Race Results for
Mount Snow NCS #3
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/22/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CEDRIC GRACIA   04:21.80  109 SIEMENS CA
2 NATHAN RENNIE   04:22.17  22 IRON HORSE
3 GREG MINNAAR   04:22.31  51 
4 MICK HANNAH   04:26.84  HARO LEE D
5 DUSTIN ADAMS   04:27.95  GIANT/PEAR
6 JOHN KIRKCALDIE   04:30.26  MAXXIS
7 SAM HILL   Colorado Spgs, CO04:33.13 121911  66 IRON HORSE
8 NATHAN RANKIN   04:33.64  TIOGA ORAN
9 JOEL PANOZZO   04:34.25  30 WTB/SANTA
10 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA04:34.92 120341  31 INTENSE TI
11 FABIEN BAREL   04:35.28  56 KONA CLARK
12 Shaums March   Sumas, WA04:35.84 99673  27 RED BULL
13 CHRIS KOVARIK   Winters, CA04:39.65 120129  INTENSE/FO
14 JARED RANDO   Sacramento, CA04:39.65 117880  GIANT/PEAR
15 WILL CORRY   04:39.79  58 NORSTAR FO
16 Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA04:39.88 112383  101 WTB
17 Gary Houseman   Temecula, CA04:40.22 98127  13 INTENSE TI
19 Christopher Del Bosco   Vail, CO04:42.01 64375  36 ROMIC OAKL
20 Kirt Voreis   Bend, OR04:42.19 36812  10 TEAM ALLRI
21 Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ04:44.21 35924  25 CHUMBA WUM
22 Todd LeDuc   Cherry Valley, CA04:44.68 99796  12 ODI SOUTHR
23 MATHIEU LAURIN   04:44.76  123 BALFA/ROCK
24 Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY04:44.82 162451  35 INTENSE/RA
25 Jason Codding   Gainesville, FL04:47.84 120219  57 TEAM TLD/T
26 Aaron Chase   Vernon, NJ04:47.98 6666  34 SOBE/CANNO
27 Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA04:48.41 2263  14 MAXXIS TIR
28 ERIC GOSS   04:49.49  77 GIANT/TROY
29 Matthew Timmerman   Bethel, CT04:49.81 35613  111 MICHELIN
30 Robin Baloochi   Eugene, OR04:50.88 144813  44 SOBE CANNO
31 Peter Weir   Pittsburgh, PA04:52.41 120523  117 HOPEY DAMP
32 SEBASTIAN VASQUEZ   04:52.60  110 SVRACING/C
33 Bernard Fredrick   Lyons, CO04:56.07 83183  102 LENZ SPORT
34 George Ryan   Vernon, NJ04:57.38 136378  86 BE ONE BIK
36 Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA05:00.88 149037  124 INTENSE/RO
37 Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT05:01.01 166708  95 GO RIDE/LO
38 JOHN WADDELL   05:02.08  ITS/SANTA
39 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA05:02.88 6329  MONGOOSE
40 FRED BELANGER   05:03.46  120 
41 Christopher VanDine   Jim Thorpe, PA05:05.09 95441  106 ASTRIX/4 C
42 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO05:05.21 99996  46 BIG CRANK
43 SVEN MARTIN   05:06.59  89 TURNER HON
44 HUGO DONAIS   05:09.45  70 NORCO FACT
45 SEBASTIEN THAUVETTE   05:10.68  116 
46 NICHOLAS JEWETT   05:13.88  97 
47 NICOLE GIANCOLA   05:14.23  113 DM CYCLOSP
48 MARC FONTAINE   05:14.55  69 INTENSE CA
49 DIEGO ECHEVERRIA   05:16.01  108 CHILE
50 ALAN CRISP   05:16.95  82 BALFA
51 NATE ADAMS   Fort Worth, TX05:17.70 9818  104 BIG CRANK
52 Lee Trumpore   Burlington, VT05:18.00 79844  88 TRANSCEND/
53 JAMIE GREEN   05:19.22  100 GIANT AUST
54 Jody Stoddard   Duxbury, MA05:20.04 34229  43 FOX/MAXXIS
55 STEPHANE MAILHOT   05:20.28  91 BALFA/ROCK
56 Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA05:20.64 146235  60 ODI SOUTHR
57 JOCELYN LANGLOIS   05:23.67  115 MICHELIN/M
58 AARON PETERS   05:29.52  16 SUPERHEROS
59 Scott Cooper   Washington, NJ05:31.32 174047  381 TLD/MICHEL
60 JULIAN POOMANS   05:31.51  94 FOES AZONI
61 ANDREW NEETHLING   05:32.54  90 GLOBAL RAC
62 DOMINICK MENARD   05:41.85  119 TOMAC/LA C
63 ALAIN LEFEBURE   05:45.83  118 SENTIERS P
64 WILL CLIFFORD   Flandreau, SD05:54.45 107420  78 YETI/DRAGO
65 RYAN SUTTON   Oak Ridge05:56.53 8116  107 ASTRIX
66 Travis Collins   San Luis Obispo, CA06:14.25 85557  99 MAXXIS
67 GEOFF PENDREL   06:47.12  98 BALFA
68 BEN CORY   08:08.87  23 TIOGA ORAN
DNF DAVE MCLAUGHLIN   State College, PADNF 108042  80 YETI/OAKLE
DNF Troy Heflin   Frisco, CODNF 123269  122 FAT TIRES

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McCann   Oakland, ME04:57.17 23213  352 AVALANCHE
2 Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA05:00.15 146687  338 CHUMBA WUM
3 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA05:01.38 160802  325 HARO-LEE D
4 Trevyn Newpher   Steamboat Springs, CO05:01.78 189058  369 HOPEY DAMP
5 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA05:01.85 148884  332 TEAM TURNE
6 James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY05:02.47 149326  313 TEAM ELEVA
7 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA05:08.53 88016  357 AVALANCH D
8 Zeke Corson   Olympic Valley, CA05:11.86 164461  306 KARPIEL
9 Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA05:14.04 165912  372 GRAVITY WA
10 Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY05:15.72 176535  339 FINISH LIN
11 Chris Heath   Denver, CO05:16.48 177708  335 CHUMBA WUM
12 Curtis Beavers   San Jose, CA05:16.77 162922  328 FINAL CAUS
13 Lance Canfield   Jackson, WY05:16.95 121750  302 CANFIELD B
14 Jonathan Gabor   Bloomsbury, NJ05:17.08 12603  348 SVB/BRASIL
15 Cameron Zink   Reno, NV05:17.22 112265  327 OAKLEY/SUP
16 JONATHAN PILON   05:17.40  318 SENTIERS P
17 Chris Ciaci   Northport, NY05:20.84 105003  363 SUPER INNO
19 TODD AUGUST   05:21.48  314 IRON HORSE
20 Josh Clark   Scio, OH05:21.65 101874  310 
21 Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA05:21.78 162445  371 AZONIC
22 Billy Owczarski   San Luis Obispo, CA05:23.77 165178  329 FINAL CAUS
23 Beau Gehret   Reading, PA05:24.26 130231  340 MOUNTAIN C
24 Benedict Treglia   York, PA05:26.60 111141  311 RACERS EDG
25 Brandon Johnson   Southwick, MA05:27.23 181504  362 GRAVITY WA
26 Jason Simon   Colorado Spgs, CO05:27.62 98239  346 CSR/COLORA
27 Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY05:27.65 40667  366 AVALANCHE/
28 SETH LOLLI   05:30.47  375 EVIL BIKES
29 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO05:30.72 113183  303 RPM/YETI
30 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO05:30.77 117452  376 EVILBIKES/
31 Jason Soukup   Chesterfield, MA05:31.65 163964  343 GRAVITY WA
32 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD05:33.80 163826  301 
33 Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY05:34.69 31875  377 FINISH LIN
34 Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV05:35.06 165835  350 KHS
35 ROSS ROSEINGRAVE   05:36.16  367 
36 Avery Buch   Freeport, ME05:36.33 161748  326 EVIL BIKES
37 Peter Brennen   Berkeley, CA05:37.92 169936  380 RPM/YETI
38 Jonathan Canfield   Laguna Beach, CA05:39.41 142925  316 TURNER/HON
39 DOMINIC PICOTTE   05:39.43  323 LAFERTE BI
40 David Trumpore   Burlington, VT05:40.92 79843  360 UNIV OF VT
41 Thomas Shomper   Carlisle, PA05:42.07 152322  315 FINISH LIN
42 Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ05:43.13 165373  364 SANTA CRUZ
43 G John Leslie   Birmingham, MI05:44.21 20962  373 HIGH GEAR
44 Jerry (Butch) Greene   Fletcher, NC05:50.30 97780  379 SEI RACING
45 RICH KENDRICK   Baltimore, MD05:54.86 138287  337 AVALANCHE
46 PATRICK BISSON   06:11.54  368 MAXXIS/INT
47 TRAVIS WENDAL   Wilmington, VT06:16.14 37719  321 FOX/INTENS
48 Eric Jean   Arvada, CO06:18.08 95272  309 RPM/YETI
49 Jeff Dyer   Hudson, MA06:18.62 82055  319 INTENSE/FO
50 Daniel Weinman   Taos06:18.74 161751  336 RPM/YETI
51 Adam Swetlow   N Potomac, MD06:25.76 152399  374 AVUE CENTR
52 James Lutterloh   Flagstaff, AZ07:17.58 21885  354 AZ BIKES/M
53 Christopher Firth   Astoria, NY08:26.52 81452  317 
54 JARROD BOUCHARD   11:37.45  1457 
DNF Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WADNF 172199  378 CANFIELD B
DNF Jess Priest   Cheshire, CTDNF 113713  365 
DNF Ken Avery   Newbury, MADNF 2131  305 TEAM MAXXI
DNF Matt Vujicevich   San Mateo, CADNF 189478  353 SC VELO
DNF Mike Goldberg   Hartsdale, NYDNF 174017  312 FINISH LIN
DNF Jacy Shumilak   Lake Elsinore, CADNF 175247  322 IRON HORSE
DNF MATT DONOVAN   DNF  358 FOX/INTENS
DNF Joe Bahr   Poway, CADNF 150360  361 FOES/BEYON
DNF Carter Holland   Orange, CADNF 127269  342 
DNF Cory Gustafson   Vista, CADNF 162777  330 FOES-AZONI
DNF Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NHDNF 16414  308 BALFA
DNF Paul Smith   Hunt Valley, MDDNF 131272  347 TREK
DNF Jess Pedersen   Telluride , CODNF 186232  370 FOUR CORNE
DNF Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJDNF 139587  324 DIRTWORKS
DNF Derek Pierce   Manchester, CTDNF 28121  304 FOX NORTHE
DNF NICHOLAS HUTCHINSON   DNF  307 LENZSPORT
DNF Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CODNF 105533  333 JAMIS/MAXX

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD05:16.96 34393  LUNA WOMEN
2 MIO SUEMASA   05:17.50  31 TREK-VOLKS
3 Kathleen (Kathy) Pruitt   Saratoga, CA05:26.10 117831  LUNA
4 FIONN GRIFFITHS   05:29.86  43 FOES AZONI
5 SABRINA JONNIER   05:32.85  INTENSE
6 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH05:37.22 4403  10 DRIED PLUM
7 TAI-LEE MUXLOW   Traverse City, MI05:37.79 102728  25 TIOGA ORAN
8 BERNADITA PIZARRO   05:40.99  42 
9 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ05:43.50 75536  KHS
10 CLAIRE BUCHAR   06:01.32  40 BALFA CYCL
11 HIROKO INOMATA   06:22.73  17 FOES/CREDI
12 CAROLINE MILOT   06:22.78  36 LAFERTE BI
13 TRACY MOSELEY   06:26.04  KONA CLARK
14 Holly Kuhn   Inglewood, CA06:35.43 121480  23 ZOO YORK/V
15 Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ06:36.91 19792  21 AVALANCHE/
16 Anka Martin   Laguna Beach, CA06:53.97 172194  13 TURNER/HON
17 Kristin Powers   Phoenix, AZ06:54.66 138601  37 NO BRAKES
18 Leigh Fiedler   Seattle, WA07:02.58 168640  34 RAPID DESC
19 Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO07:05.72 173609  39 VELOCITY S
20 Kristina Martinez   San Rafael, CA07:31.29 180127  44 RPM-YETI
21 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO09:17.98 161705  33 TEAM RPM/Y
DNF HEATHER WHITLEY   Danby, VTDNF 43566  60 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee