Race Results for
Mount Snow NCS #3
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/22/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO0:48:23. 191158  1078 TEAM EDGE/
2 NOLAN KASPER   0:53:45.  1500 
3 Taylor Kahl   West Milford, NJ0:55:33. 165853  869 TOWN CYCLE
4 Cory MacNiven   0:58:12. 185265  1284 HAMPTON VE
5 Beau Brennan   Northfield, MA0:58:48. 197027  1335 
6 Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA0:58:53. 169394  720 TREK/VW/JB
7 Ian Peters   Windham, NY1:04:58. 184366  1440 WINDHAM MT
8 Timothy Fox   1:05:50. 197483  741 BERMUDA BI
9 CHRISTOPHER STEWART   1:13:40.  1354 
10 Eric Roth   Bethany, CT1:19:34. 192185  709 
11 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ1:24:11. 200189  1529 TOWN CYCLE
DNF JUSTIN JENNY   DNF  1227 BLISS RACI
DNF TYLER GOLEC   DNF  1262 
DNF JUSTIN GOLEC   DNF  1263 
DNF TAYLOR GAINES   DNF  1709 TEAM SWIFT
DNF PETER ROBINSON   DNF  863 
DNF KAI POPLAR   DNF  771 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PETER VOELKER   0:46:56.  1350 BIKE DOCTO
2 MAX JUDELSON   0:48:37.  607 BICYCLE DE
3 Nicholas Leigh   Springfield, MA0:48:55. 189574  1451 TEAM COMPE
4 PATRICK OBRIEN   0:49:08.  801 
5 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA0:49:11. 184179  786 PORTLAND V
6 TRAVIS MANN-GOW   0:49:12.  1216 
7 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA0:49:55. 167848  1592 CORNER CYC
8 David Scherp   East Hampton, CT0:50:07. 182798  1395 SPECIALIZE
9 Kirk Turner   Bellingham, WA0:50:13. 192168  1584 SEBAGOCYCL
10 Dan Casioppo   Canton, CT0:50:14. 186243  987 TEAM EDGE/
11 Worth Wolcott   West Suffield, CT0:51:53. 191273  433 TEAM EDGE
12 John Benoit   Bristol, CT0:54:05. 200167  1071 BIKERS EDG
13 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI0:54:27. 191162  845 PEDALSHOP.
14 KYLE PERRON   0:57:44.  597 
15 GRADY MACKLIN   1:00:35.  1340 
16 David Garcia   San Antonio, TX1:00:41. 194268  1176 BICYCLE HE
17 TREVOR DERICKS   1:01:31.  1568 VICTORY BI
18 Shane Lewis   W Suffield, CT1:02:45. 191344  962 
19 Brian Palasz   Granby, MA1:03:17. 199342  928 
20 CRAIG DAVIS   1:05:48.  1530 WINDHAM MT
21 PAUL BICKFORD   1:07:42.  1544 ROCK N ROA
22 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY1:08:27. 179875  672 
23 SEAN COMER   1:09:11.  1089 BIKERS EDG
24 TIM LYNCH   1:19:00.  470 
DNF Arron Kopp   Schuylerville, NYDNF 181259  818 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AARON ROSE   0:48:36.  896 
2 RYAN OHARA   0:49:09.  1315 
3 Randy Myers   Chester, CT0:51:21. 187425  1269 ROCKNROAD
4 Jay Colapietro   Suffield, CT0:53:58. 191752  1407 SPECIALIZE
5 JEFF VEYSEY   0:54:46.  1452 
6 Timothy Carey   Windham, CT0:54:48. 191616  886 
7 Brooks Chamberlin   Darien, CT0:59:56. 170389  468 
8 ANDREA DE SILVESTRIS   1:00:05.  1111 PARENTS
9 BRANDON BAKER   1:00:27.  1120 
DNF Nathan Rand   East Wallingford, VTDNF 173388  402 
DNF David Garfield   New Hartford, CTDNF 147132  929 SKI MARKET

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMIE SOROCHAK   1:36:53.  1588 MC
2 BRIAN KEEGAN   1:37:06.  1553 
3 ERIC MILLER   1:42:13.  1291 WINDAM MT
4 DANIEL ZUBE   1:42:22.  922 
5 NICHOLAS FORMONT   1:44:14.  1551 OVERLOOK
6 Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO1:44:19. 194250  1175 BICYCLE HE
7 DAVID LAWDRY   1:48:25.  1516 
8 Charles Coffin   Marion, MA1:51:58. 193006  699 QUAD CITY/
9 Ben Breslauer   Salisbury, CT1:51:58. 116256  1035 
10 Doug Jenne   West Hartford, CT1:54:18. 192813  530 WATCHUNG W
11 Alexander Strauss   Boulder, CO1:56:20. 182529  1580 
12 JASON FRANKLIN   2:00:32.  882 
13 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY2:04:43. 184938  1374 TABLE ROCK
14 MATTHEW BRITTAIN   2:23:02.  1376 
15 JOSEPH CONTE   2:24:58.  773 BICYCLE TE
DNF NATHAN SIMPSON   DNF  1574 
DNF CARL ARGOTE   DNF  1465 WASHINGTON

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROSS CLARK   1:36:50.  1539 OHIO BIKES
2 Rob Payette   Irmo, SC1:41:07. 27487  540 
3 Brian Walak   Pittsfield, MA1:41:26. 92977  997 BERKSHIRE
4 JOHN KINNEE   1:41:51.  844 TEAM RAGE/
5 CHRIS GAJESKI   1:44:47.  1118 
6 PIERRE VANDEN BORRE   1:49:29.  884 
7 Andy Beekman   Boone, NC1:50:26. 3158  1595 
8 Bryan Roberts   Saugerties, NY1:57:38. 144134  1531 OVERLOOK M
9 ROB CHRISTIE   1:58:37.  1567 
10 Jason Chlopecki   Scotia, NY2:00:42. 147827  776 
11 Michael Hadley   Bristol, CT2:02:04. 98394  807 TEAM EDGE
12 Timothy Barrett   Greenville, SC2:02:21. 150558  418 
13 DON STEWARD   2:07:32.  1503 ENDEINHEIM
14 BERNARD HARMON   2:09:23.  1717 TEAM RAGE
15 Mark Severance   S Windsor, CT2:13:21. 176287  918 
16 SHAWN PARNELL   2:23:27.  1367 
DNF Kyle Gery   Douglassville, PADNF 192309  481 SHIRKS
DNF JOSHUA STANDISH   DNF  971 
DNF SVERRE ST JOHN   DNF  939 BATH SKI &
DNF ROBERT KYES   DNF  438 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Johnson   Ripley, WV1:37:20. 177422  608 TEAM WV
2 BRIAN HESS   1:39:33.  619 SHIRKS
3 Matt Craner   New Haven, CT1:40:36. 194213  895 WALLINGFOR
4 FRANCIS BLESSO   1:40:50.  834 TEAM RAGE
5 DON DAUPHINAIS   1:41:09.  780 
6 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT1:42:27. 173890  406 SUBURBAN S
7 ROBERT SCHAEFFER   1:44:35.  1277 SPOKES BIK
8 JONATHAN LONGLEY   1:47:09.  431 
9 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:47:59. 135669  965 BIKER EDGE
10 Joseph Connolly   Hamden, CT1:51:07. 197168  870 SUBURBAN S
11 PEADAR HARMON   1:52:59.  437 QUADCYCLES
12 Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ1:54:45. 152242  614 TOOTHY CYC
13 Michael Ala   Edgewater, NJ1:55:02. 179738  439 
14 CHAD CROSBY   Keene, NH1:56:32. 7465  1524 
15 JOHN MEYERLE   1:56:45.  462 BETHEL CYC
16 JASON JULIAN   1:57:03.  1570 WACHUSETT
17 CHESTER BARTELS   1:57:34.  500 
18 Morgan Jones   Nesquehonging, PA2:00:27. 171546  828 
19 Leonardo Paredes   Jefferson, MA2:03:26. 197968  1519 
20 OWEN KELLY   Denver, CO2:03:46. 84118  449 
21 Linde Smith   Springville, UT2:04:33. 44274  830 BIOGEN
22 SYLVAIN LOIZE   2:05:53.  1700 TEAM DEAD
23 John Lalanas   Hoboken, NJ2:09:39. 194479  1044 THE BICYCL
24 RICHARD FRIEDRICH   2:13:18.  611 
25 Anthony Velleco   Marblehead, MA2:16:44. 162886  734 RAGE/HARPO
26 JAMES GROSSI   2:20:47.  1589 
27 MICHAEL PAJARILLO   Olean, NY2:43:33. 115656  940 TEAM BLED
28 Keith Elisberg   Fort Lee, NJ2:43:35. 177068  454 TEAM ROCKU
29 Patrick Clements   Corpus Christi, TX2:43:36. 194475  853 BULLDOG
DNF NEALE HICKS   DNF  459 
DNF KEN GREINER   DNF  932 
DNF JIM BURKE   DNF  858 TEAM EDGE
DNF Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PADNF 244180  452 
DNF DJANGO ZALOOM   DNF  1542 OVERLOOK M
DNF PETE PELYCHATY   DNF  756 
DNF JAMIE MECKES   DNF  1280 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Brenneman   Edgemont, PA1:44:37. 87057  1582 SHIRKS BIK
2 GEB SOUHAN   1:47:09.  908 WHEELWORKS
3 COLLIN GALLOWAY   1:53:49.  1538 
4 Edward Rosipayla   Spencerport, NY1:55:42. 178141  1715 SUGARS BIK
5 GREGORY TEESE   1:58:03.  717 
6 VICTOR JEREZ   2:03:08.  1272 
7 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC2:05:51. 112145  1712 SOCK CREEK
8 Randy Bisson   S Burlington, VT2:11:18. 3785  958 
9 RICK GIPPERT   2:15:23.  651 
10 MILTON STROTHER   2:31:11.  1420 WASHINGTON
DNF Terrence Hayden   New Haven, CTDNF 134090  1007 
DNF Anthony Simonelli   Oakland, NJDNF 159377  1586 PEDAL SPOR
DNF JAMES STEVENS   DNF  544 BICYCLE WO
DNF SEAN MCTIGUE   DNF  457 
DNF VICTOR JEREZ   DNF  1363 
DNF Eric Policarpio   Bristol, CTDNF 159499  747 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX0:52:55. 191261  513 TEAM BICYC
2 MIKE DONOHUE   0:52:56.  1038 NORMS SKI
3 DAVID KUNKEL   0:53:18.  1597 
4 Jay Smith   Charlotte, NC0:53:32. 180625  1134 EASTON/CLI
5 CHARLES PATTERSON   0:53:38.  782 
6 SCOTT BOLES   0:54:25.  1591 
7 Ed Snyder   Ashburnham, MA0:54:53. 181421  968 
8 Clark Drake   Sunderland, MA0:55:32. 168733  1576 DRAKE RACI
9 Matt Eigner   Cheshire, CT0:55:37. 191720  499 SUBURBAN S
10 Walter Pacosa   W Springfield, MA0:58:27. 183960  425 
11 GERALD OLEKSAK   0:59:17.  973 
12 MATTHEW STELLATO   1:01:11.  1550 MERCURY BR
13 John Stockford   Norwich, CT1:02:06. 140117  691 EASTERN FE
14 Dave Watson   Davie, FL1:02:52. 154901  599 SEA LEVEL
15 JOHN OKEEFE   1:03:19.  472 TEAM SUBUR
16 DUNCAN MILLER   1:03:52.  715 
17 MARK BONHAM   1:05:49.  1033 GEARS RACI
18 Mark Conti   Franklin, MA1:10:07. 113840  1000 
19 Gary Sirois   Ayer, MA1:10:33. 93504  767 NEBC
20 Mark Eddins   Plantsville, CT1:11:23. 160940  1556 
21 Michael Morgan   Monson, MA2:31:20. 158572  877 PEDAL POWE
DNF Richard Rude   Redding, CTDNF 189124  524 CYCLE CENT
DNF David Shedd   Portland, MEDNF 148680  1032 SMCC
DNF JAMES JONES   DNF  1061 
DNF ROD CIARDULLO   DNF  415 SYNERGY FI

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronnie Poplar   Wilmington, VT0:59:21. 47301  758 
2 WILIAM HUMPHREYS   1:00:45.  933 
3 Robert Hayssen   Racine, WI1:01:21. 186713  967 HAYES BRAK
4 ROBERT ODONNELL   1:12:49.  474 
DNF ANGEL COLON   DNF  1598 SHINKS BIK

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL RICE   1:00:40.  411 
3 SEAN DREW   1:15:41.  1385 TONYS BIKE
DNF GREG HAZELTON   DNF  1581 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD SPIEGEL   1:05:49.  1593 
2 CHRISTOPHER KECZKEMETHY   1:06:46.  1549 
3 JEREMY JOHNSON   1:40:09.  1599 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARRIN OHANESIAN   0:55:43.  855 
2 GUILLAUME LOIZE   1:00:32.  1701 TEAM DEAD
3 ADAM EDWARDS   1:00:46.  789 TEAM RAGE
4 ANDREW FLEMING   1:07:36.  1552 
5 KEVIN DEWHURST   1:08:06.  435 TEAM DIDIO
6 Mark Taras   Hoboken, NJ1:17:22. 198042  419 TEAM ROCKU
7 JIM HAYSSEN   1:17:37.  1724 
8 MATTHEW BACOLA   1:19:18.  1449 
9 DAN MCARDLE   1:45:06.  1414 
10 TIM EDWARDS   1:52:56.  753 
11 DAN SCHOWERER   2:42:27.  1716 
DNF BRIAN SPRING   DNF  1058 
DNF COLIN HEYWARD   DNF  1559 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN MIECZKOWSKI   0:54:32.  1594 
2 LAWRENCE WELLS   0:57:07.  677 ELEVATE CY
3 JON LENSHOLD   1:03:30.  1283 
4 JAMES VOGH   1:03:30.  1411 WORST
5 EDWARD ROMERO   1:04:20.  1481 
6 TIM SMITH   1:06:11.  686 
7 RALPH ADAME   1:10:24.  1710 
8 SHAWN MOWRY   1:13:42.  1711 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFFREY ZELEK   0:57:03.  892 
2 DONALD COX   0:58:11.  1558 
3 THOMAS LANDERS   0:59:06.  429 ESSEX COUN
4 MATTHEW JUROS   1:02:10.  461 HARPOON
5 BRIAN TUEL   1:03:22.  511 SHIRKS BIK
6 SCOTT KIRSCHNER   1:04:23.  954 HARPOON/IN
7 Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX1:05:38. 182578  1025 
8 ZACHERY LEAVITT   1:06:55.  976 
9 Eric Marcus   Larchmont, NY1:11:23. 136740  823 
10 DAVE JOHNSON   1:11:32.  1590 
11 Randy Gilmour   Ludlow, VT1:11:51. 193239  923 
12 STEVEN RADZIEWICZ   1:26:12.  649 
13 HARRY GILL   1:47:10.  1466 
DNF JOE GAINES   DNF  1117 TEAM SWIFT
DNF EDWARD FOX   DNF  1509 WMT
DNF Jack Sinclair   Boulder, CODNF 198422  582 THE FIX
DNF John Peterson   Snoqualmie, WADNF 171085  764 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Fox   1:02:25. 197484  745 BERMUDA BI
2 Pete Sullivan   Middletown, CT1:15:53. 199294  1725 
3 Roland Proulx   Cheshire, CT1:17:16. 198887  872 SUBURBAN S
4 ROBERT CARLETON   1:19:46.  1587 
5 Paul Roth   Bethany, CT1:24:24. 141080  714 
DNF Ronald Romanowski   Marlborough, CTDNF 98823  557 
DNF Peter Friedman   Port Chester, NYDNF 90171  668 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PARKER TYLER   1:14:31.  1527 PUTNEY/WES
2 ALAINA CASIOPPO   Collinsville, CT1:26:14. 199707  1087 TEAM EDGE
3 KRISTINE KOCH   1:40:54.  1505 TEAM CMI
4 MELISSA LAVIGNE   2:11:08.  662 PRO CYCLES

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Drake   Sunderland, MA1:08:32. 186383  1015 SANTA CRUZ
2 Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT1:17:39. 181210  889 
3 Ketura Hendershot   Mears, MI1:18:14. 174026  1026 SOBE CANNO
4 KATHERINE MORGAN-FISHER   1:23:07.  1708 ACTION WHE

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Dabroski   Gainesville, FL2:01:57. 189458  1573 BIKE ROUTE
2 SUE ABBENE   2:05:26.  1577 
3 CAROLYN POPOVIC   2:05:39.  1579 SHIRKS
4 ONAWA PELHAM   2:10:11.  568 WINDHAM MT
5 Laura McLane   Bristol, VT2:13:58. 160735  1575 
6 TAMMY COLEMAN   2:15:05.  871 GUNG HO BI
7 MAGGIE MACHER   2:17:27.  1241 GATTO
8 DANA MOLINARO   3:05:56.  838 
DNF CLARISSA FINKS   DNF  1022 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Kornheisl   Middletown, NY0:57:36. 193750  1705 DARK HORSE
2 Nicole Sheets   Royersford, PA1:03:02. 196245  778 TAILWIND B
3 Kerri Moore   Bloomfield, CT1:07:59. 159698  422 BERLIN BIK
4 JUDY KEELEY   1:08:44.  1021 RAGE/HARPO
5 Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH1:12:52. 181120  1030 DANSKO WHE
6 JUNKO KATO   1:21:36.  1513 RAGE
DNF HEIDI WESTON   DNF  893 EARLS CYCL

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANNE HESS   0:58:54.  625 SHIRKS/WOR
2 Andrianne Fitzgerald   Marlborough, MA1:01:12. 163741  1545 BICYCLE AL
3 ANDREA JONES   1:06:33.  861 TEAM RAGE
4 MICHELLE WILSON   1:12:52.  444 TEAM RAGE/

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICOLE ADAMS   1:09:28.  427 
2 TIFFANY CLARK   1:10:17.  1540 OHIO BIKES
3 CARA CENERA   1:17:00.  1557 
4 NICOLE OUELLETTE   1:18:37.  1583 
5 Amy Lisojo   Staten Island, NY1:19:55. 192165  412 TEAM ROCKU

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAURA BYRNE   1:12:29.  1555 
2 TANIA AYOUB   1:20:53.  1364 
3 VERONICA SASSU   1:25:00.  1543 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAWN KACZOR   1:12:04.  735 
2 VICKI KOCH   1:15:04.  1504 TEAM CMI

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee