Race Results for
Mount Snow NCS #3
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/21/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROLAND GREEN   2:10:51.  TREK/VOLKS
2 SEAMUS MCGRATH   2:11:05.  HARO LEE D
3 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:14:20. 3771  16 TREK/VW
4 RYDER HESJEDAL   2:15:13.  SUBARU-GAR
5 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO2:15:34. 16737  RLX RALPH
6 GEOFF KABUSH   2:16:43.  KONA CLARK
7 LIAM KILLEEN   2:17:21.  80 SUBARU-GAR
8 Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:19:32. 94510  19 GIANT/PEAR
9 Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:21:05. 9007  12 GIANT/PEAR
10 James Mortenson   Eagle, CO2:21:18. 136357  25 SPECIALIZD
11 Travis Brown   Durango, CO2:21:30. 5171  TREK/VOLKS
12 CHRIS SHEPPARD   2:21:48.  HARO LEE D
13 PETER WEDGE   2:22:45.  10 KONA CLARK
14 FILIP MEIRHAEGHE   2:24:02.  126 SPECIALIZD
15 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR2:24:19. 134223  24 KONA-CLARK
16 BRENT MILLER   2:24:36.  50 BIANCHI/KE
17 Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT2:24:46. 18172  39 TEAM BIOGE
18 Carl Swenson   Park City, UT2:24:53. 34803  RLX RALPH
19 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA2:25:38. 4922  36 SEVEN CYCL
20 Christopher Eatough   Ellicott City, MD2:25:52. 97632  15 TREK/VW
21 MATHIEU TOULOUSE   2:26:22.  29 GEARS RAC
22 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR2:26:34. 136658  95 KRYSTAL/WC
23 Frank Mapel   Durango, CO2:26:40. 22429  20 SPECILIZED
24 Jeffery Hall   Farmington, MN2:27:03. 14705  22 SALSA CYCL
25 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC2:27:37. 110876  27 CYCLING SP
26 Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:28:20. 15853  23 SPECIALIZE
27 Nick Waite   Harrisonburg, VA2:29:00. 146137  44 TEAM WEST
28 PERREN DELACOUR   Durham, NC2:29:07. 106369  52 YETI/ RPM
29 KRIS SNEDDON   2:29:14.  54 KONA CLARK
30 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN2:29:42. 102633  61 TREK/VW/JB
31 Alan Obye   Boulder, CO2:29:50. 117394  124 BALANCE BA
32 Michael Janelle   Avon, CO2:31:25. 17659  122 TOKYO JOES
33 MATTHEW HADLEY   2:31:43.  91 POWBAR TEA
34 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO2:32:16. 110703  105 3D RACING/
35 JULIAN HINE   2:32:58.  41 GEARSRACIN
36 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH2:33:28. 24837  100 DRIED PLUM
37 Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO2:34:11. 75732  38 RITCHEY/K2
38 Russ Tiles   Grand Haven, MI2:34:22. 102697  73 SLING SHOT
39 ANDREAS HESTLER   2:34:35.  35 ROCKY MTN
40 David (Tinker) Juarez   Whittier, CA2:34:41. 18332  21 VOLVO CANN
41 BRIAN ASTELL   2:34:56.  113 INDEPENDEN
42 JAMES VAN TOEVER   2:35:27.  32 MORATI/HON
43 JAVIER PUSCHEL   2:35:57.  103 CHILE
44 RICKY FEDERAU   2:36:01.  30 GEARSRACIN
45 Cale Redpath   Durango, CO2:36:07. 29358  97 TEAM DEAN
46 FRANCISCO CORVALAN   2:36:35.  106 CANNONDALE
47 DAVE WIENS   2:36:36.  28 RLX RALPH
48 JEAN-PHILIPPE PROVOST   2:37:32.  118 ORYX
49 BENOIT SIMARD   2:37:34.  76 CYCLES LAM
50 Troy Barry   Falmouth, ME2:37:52. 82836  66 JHMR/MARMO
51 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA2:38:04. 118320  121 TREK 505 HONEY STINGER
52 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA2:38:10. 43573  111 TREK VW WE
53 BART GILLESPIE   2:38:56.  55 BIOGEN
54 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:39:45. 42231  62 TREK/VW/WB
55 MARTIN LAZARSKI   2:40:22.  115 GEARSRACIN
56 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:41:11. 126922  94 SOBE/CANNO
57 SHAUN LEWIS   2:41:53.  93 YETI AUSTR
58 AIDEN LEFMANN   2:42:48.  74 SOBE CANNO
59 Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA2:43:00. 98835  89 BOLLA/BIAN
60 Kevin Brennan   Waitsfield, VT2:43:38. 150649  96 BLISS RACI
61 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA2:43:53. 136696  108 MAPEI
62 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA2:44:00. 122912  72 TM DEVO/BA
63 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ2:44:25. 54209  64 TITUS/MAXM
64 Derek Wilkerson   Dallas 2:45:55. 52173  70 HILLENBRAN
65 JOHN FOLEY   2:46:45.  99 DRIED PLUM
66 JEREMY TRUDEL   2:47:52.  117 LE YETI
67 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA2:47:57. 118740  65 WINDHAM MT
68 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC2:48:40. 171977  86 SLINGSHOT
69 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN2:49:24. 147524  98 PENN CYCLE
70 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT2:51:38. 185552  56 GARY FISHE
71 RODNEY HARDING   2:51:57.  127 
72 Andrew Freye   Allentown, PA2:53:37. 164856  51 GIANT BICY
73 Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY2:56:09. 32000  58 SOBE/CANNO
74 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA2:59:49. 117328  107 NCC/BIKERE
75 Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO3:00:03. 33334  31 TREK/ROCKY
76 TIM CARLETON   3:01:31.  71 SPORT SWAP
77 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL3:01:45. 133173  112 SOUTHWEST
78 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR3:06:15. 97506  40 3 D EASTON
DNF KASHI LEUCHS   DNF  82 MAXXIS/TRE
DNF Brandon Ott   Collegeville, PADNF 151613  77 TAILWIND
DNF David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZDNF 153514  78 RPM/YETI
DNF Nick Gould   Hollis MaineDNF 139267  125 SANTA CRUZ
DNF Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NCDNF 106096  110 KRYSTAL/NC
DNF Amon Pease   Point Arena, CADNF 82723  75 TREK/VW JB
DNF Derek Prechtl   Empire, MIDNF 28635  46 BELLS BEER
DNF PIERRE-ALEXANDR COUTURE   DNF  120 CLUB SPORT
DNF Thomas Turner   Canton, GADNF 103410  63 SOBE/CANNO
DNF Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MNDNF 117942  114 NATURE VAL
DNF CRISTOBAL SILVA   DSQ  104 CANNONDALE
DNF Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WIDNF 85929  33 HAYES BRAK
DNF CHRISTIAN CUESTA NAVARRETE   DNF  69 TEAM MORAT
DNF JONATHAN PAGE   DNF  53 PRIME ALLI
DNF Craig Sandstrom   Pocatello, IDDNF 141472  59 TOMAC
DNF HECTOR MARCHANT   DSQ  102 CHILE
DNF Todd Wells   Durango, CODNF 83401  13 MONGOOSE/H
DNF FREDRICK BUSSIERES   DNF  68 GEARSRACIN
DNF Scott Keller   Sedona, AZDNF 125723  90 TELCEL/SPE
DNF PAUL ROWNEY   Bakersfield, CADNF 101656  18 SOBE CANNO
DNF Jacob Fetty   Athens, GADNF 102111  60 TEAM WV
DNF WALKER FERGUSON   DNF  79 SUBARU - G
DNF Adam Bucklin   Bend, ORDNF 117273  109 DRIED PLUM
DNF Ladd McClain   Colorado Springs, CODNF 169207  81 SUBARU-GAR
DNF DUNCAN MEYERS   DNF  83 
DNF MARC ANDRE DOUGLE   DNF  119 DAVINCI
DNF Christopher Pietrzak   Park City, UTDNF 145340  101 MORGAN STA

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA1:59:56. 129285  SEVEN CYCL
2 JIMENA FLORIT   2:00:48.  RLX RALPH
3 ALISON SYDOR   2:01:09.  15 TREK-VOLKS
4 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO2:01:22. 77103  RLX RALPH
5 CHRISSY REDDEN   2:02:14.  SUBARU-GAR
6 TRISH SINCLAIR   2:04:28.  10 GEARSRACIN
7 Katerina Hanusova   Truckee, CA2:04:55. 188603  25 LUNA WOMEN
8 KIARA BISARO   2:05:23.  17 GEARSRACIN
9 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV2:06:13. 117585  TREK-VOLKS
10 KAREN DEWOLF   2:08:28.  28 DRIED PLUM
11 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI2:10:12. 89955  LUNA WOMEN
12 DARA MARKS   Flagstaff, AZ2:10:41. 144461  11 SOBE/CANNO
13 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO2:12:08. 122014  13 FORD OUTFI
14 Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO2:12:41. 29423  ROCKY MTN
15 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi2:13:01. 156146  23 HILLENBRAN
16 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT2:13:06. 164014  32 TEAM DEVO/
17 SUSY PRYDE   2:14:13.  59 SPECIALIZE
18 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO2:14:30. 109232  51 RITCHEY/K2
19 Sara Bresnick   Arlington, MA2:16:32. 166426  24 DRIED PLUM
20 DELLYS FRANKE   2:17:50.  52 ROCKY MOUN
21 KAREN MATAMOROS ZUNGIGA   2:19:11.  66 COSTA RICA
22 NIKI GUDEX   Prague, OK2:19:36. 103972  35 OAKLEY/SYD
23 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA2:20:30. 121249  47 MTBCHICK.C
24 JENNIFER SMITH   2:20:49.  42 TREK/ROCKY MTN REGION
25 Sonya Swartzentruber   Park City, UT2:22:13. 132455  46 JANS/TREK
26 Mary (Lanie) Mason   Paradise Valley, AZ2:23:40. 83740  21 CANE CREEK
27 ANNE-MARIE JOBIN   West Seneca, NY2:24:07. 21260  50 
28 ELENA FELIN   2:24:16.  58 SOBE CANNO
29 Erin Winter   Athens, GA2:24:22. 146174  40 SUNSHINE B
30 Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT2:24:26. 173633  39 SOBE CANNO
31 Jennifer Todd   Newbury Park, CA2:25:30. 82072  56 SOBE CANNO
32 Sara Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN2:26:13. 199274  60 SKI HUT/TR
33 Sarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MA2:26:47. 60346  26 BIOGEN
34 Tiffany Kenny   Akron, OH2:27:32. 106535  31 FORD OUTFI
35 Annemarie Huisman   Incline Village, NV2:27:34. 154915  62 SOBE/CANNO
36 Amy Hunter-Dillinger   Columbia City, OR2:28:19. 105944  55 SOBE CANNO
37 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM2:28:20. 180986  38 LENZ SPORT
38 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA2:28:31. 129067  64 G6
39 NADINE PETIT   2:29:41.  61 
40 JULIE SANDERS   2:30:44.  49 ORYX PROMC
41 Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO2:31:02. 100434  57 TREK-VW/RO
42 Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO2:33:38. 23833  73 TOKYO JOES
43 Josie Beggs   Corralitos, CA2:34:22. 82430  33 BOLLA BIAN
44 LACEY GONZALEZ   2:36:06.  65 
45 ALICIA MAYER   Colorado Springs, CO2:37:46. 175005  37 ORBEA/COPP
46 SONIA LOPEZ   2:37:56.  72 TELCEL-SPE
47 MARIE-HELENE COTE   2:38:42.  71 RECORD TEA
48 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO2:39:10. 121552  20 RITCHEY/K2
49 MATHILDE HUPIN   Claremont, CA2:39:36. 20292  48 WULF BIKES
50 Robin McGee   Jackson, WY2:40:05. 172970  45 JACKSON HO
51 LISA ROPKE   Canton, GA2:40:25. 172792  36 SOBE/CANNO
52 Jody Koch   Ann Arbor, MI2:41:03. 146582  44 FORD OUTFI
53 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:41:24. 122752  74 TEAM PEGGY
54 MARIA PAPADOPOULOS   Seattle, WA2:44:39. 101646  41 TREK AUSTR
55 Becky Smith   Charlotte, NC2:46:39. 33033  54 SOUTHPARK
56 Nicole Habay   Flagstaff, AZ2:46:40. 168282  70 SPEED BIKE
57 Lisa Peck   Santa Cruz, CA2:46:55. 27559  34 BIOGEN
58 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA2:47:11. 104462  53 KELLY BIKE
59 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL2:56:39. 139331  43 FORD OUTFI
DNF Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CODNF 169126  14 RITCHEY/K2
DNF MARY GRIGSON   DNF  SUBARU/GAR
DNF Alice Pennington   Portland, ORDNF 150685  75 DESALVO
DNF Leslie Gilmore   Flagstaff, AZDNF 165486  69 SOULCRAFT
DNF Teresa Eggertsen-Cooke   Park City, UTDNF 54303  63 XMEN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee