Race Results for
Mount Snow NCS #3
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/20/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN ADAMY   05:10.80  407 JAMIS/ROCK
2 TRISTAN POPLAR   05:16.90  766 
3 CONNOR HUNT   05:42.21  792 MOM
4 LANE DRUMMEY   06:08.51  943 
5 ANDREW PARSONS   06:54.59  770 MOM
6 ANDREW STEWART   06:58.57  1355 
DNF JUSTIN GOLEC   DNF  1263 
DNF PETER ROBINSON   DNF  863 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAMUEL WILLIAMS   06:46.76  1415 
2 BRAD GRASL   07:15.62  534 
3 PAT GARNER   07:35.12  1096 TEAM SWIFT
4 TAYLOR GAINES   07:45.83  1119 TEAM SWIFT
5 CHRIS OVERTON   08:03.20  1049 
DNF TYLER GOLEC   DNF  1262 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Devine   Dixon, IL2:31:20. 166980  639 TREK/VWJBL
2 Samuel Schultz   Missoula, MT2:34:10. 164788  685 BIG SKY CY
3 Michael McClure   Ketchum, ID2:37:47. 120469  1362 BALANCE BA
4 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX2:45:40. 198394  1342 WV MTB RAC
5 Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO2:51:00. 185428  558 BALANCE BA
6 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA2:51:22. 179397  515 GUYS RACIN
7 Scott Allen   Park City, UT2:53:10. 170525  1345 X-MEN
8 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX2:54:56. 175635  752 UNITED YOU
9 Ethan Johnson   Durango, CO2:59:21. 152494  629 BALANCE BA
10 DARYL WILSON   3:00:05.  464 
11 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA3:00:26. 194481  476 
12 Edward Burress   Arden, NC3:00:52. 146920  1069 CANE CREEK
13 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA3:01:16. 182990  817 SOULCRAFT
14 Colin Coates   Cheshire, CT3:01:38. 159652  969 COYOTE HIL
15 Ross Bowden   Durham, NC3:03:57. 181996  1347 THE CLEAN
16 JOSEPH ADAMS   3:03:57.  1221 BLISS RACI
17 Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV3:04:30. 178828  949 BALANCE BA
18 PETE HALL   3:07:12.  1259 YOUTHCYCLI
19 Leif Trott   Newark, VT3:09:07. 193767  890 VMS
20 James Driscoll   Park City, UT3:09:50. 163112  1365 VBS
21 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR3:11:01. 171313  930 SOBE/CANNO
22 Brian Firliet   Rutland, VT3:13:29. 183891  804 COYOTE HIL
23 Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY3:14:41. 193233  674 WINDHAM MT
24 KYLE HAMMAKER   3:15:00.  1406 
25 Ben Houston   Waterbury Ctr, VT3:15:11. 193761  1218 BLISS RACI
26 Nicholas McGowan   Greenville, NC3:15:13. 153803  1003 BICYCLE PO
27 Matthew Sheldon   Chester, CT3:15:25. 196704  1268 COMPETITOR
28 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC3:15:43. 161583  1107 ELITE FITN
29 MATTHEW WILLIAMS   3:16:59.  1286 COYOTE HIL
30 Ryan Buerman   Oceanside, CA3:17:00. 193513  606 YOUTH CYCL
31 JEROME TOWNSEND   3:17:46.  772 
32 Ismael Cid   Weehawken, NJ3:21:32. 187813  1293 TREADBIKES
33 MATTHEW GAUFFIN   3:22:16.  885 
34 NICK PEDATELLA   3:24:12.  634 HIGHSPEEDC
35 David Diamond   Westford, VT3:25:11. 189410  1184 BLISS RACI
36 William Hedin   Davis, CA3:27:41. 179604  1358 COMPETITIV
37 COLBY JESSET   Shelburne, VT3:28:31. 148158  1219 BLISS RACI
38 Thomas Sylvia   Auburn, NH3:29:40. 198213  417 MTBMIND.CO
39 ZACHARY LANCE   3:30:19.  1273 
40 Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT3:33:00. 173589  1282 BANAGANS
41 IAN SULLIVAN   3:33:50.  690 CATAMOUNT
42 Eric Desautels   Greenville, NH3:34:10. 160536  1099 PEDALSNPAC
43 JACOB RINGQUIST   3:38:20.  1387 BALANCE BA
44 CHARLES PATTERSON JR   Pittsburgh, PA3:53:09. 190870  777 PATTERSON
DNF Andrew Thompson   Winchendon, MADNF 189770  730 
DNF Adam McGrath   Springfield, ORDNF 177776  806 RITCHEY/K2
DNF Alex Hodge   Bend, ORDNF 168820  1271 DEVO/BALAN
DNF STEVEN WHITLEY   Winnetka, ILDNF 147568  1143 YOUTHCYCLI
DNF AARON CHOI   DNF  615 COYOTE HIL
DNF GRAHAM FLINN   DNF  667 BURKE MOUN
DNF Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FLDNF 176950  1167 SEA LEVEL
DNF Seth Harney   Amarillo, TXDNF 175609  1054 BCD.BCD.CO
DNF Christian Reed   Park City, UTDNF 174145  1343 X-MEN
DNF JASON AYR   DNF  1388 PEAK PERFO
DNF Peter Ciasca   Hollywood, FLDNF 176832  739 SEA LEVEL
DNF Patrick Carey   Keene, NYDNF 171839  959 COYOTE HIL
DNF Casey MacNiven   Austin, TXDNF 141268  1285 BIKEHAMPTO
DNF Brian Weldon   Avon, CTDNF 159653  410 INDEPENDEN
DNF Jordan Carr   Gunnison, CODNF 170822  623 CLI
DNF Michael Cummings   Boca Raton, FLDNF 176083  1166 FORD/SPY
DNF Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CADNF 153784  733 BALANCE BA
DNF Chris Kohnle   Manchester, CTDNF 186430  545 CAPITAL VE
DNF Shanta Keller   Kennebunkport, MEDNF 174084  899 TEAM GRIMA
DNF Rand Shoaf   Bend, ORDNF 193872  1349 COMPASS CO
DNF Christopher Ziegler   Detroit Lakes MnDNF 199197  947 BAKOU BIKE
DNF ETHAN GILMOUR   DNF  970 EFTA JR DE

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Narum   Anoka, MN2:32:18. 80077  239 TREK
2 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO2:34:38. 128706  237 
3 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:36:27. 136195  256 WESTWOOOD
4 Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO2:37:31. 173228  217 FORT FRAME
5 TIMOTHY PLATT   Seattle, WA2:39:42. 108057  248 DIRTY HARR
6 Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY2:39:49. 104934  223 PEDAL POWE
7 Todd Helmick   Newport News, VA2:40:29. 181000  225 TREK GRASS
8 Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI2:40:58. 190324  405 STRUCTURAL
9 Cris Fox   Salt Lake City, UT2:42:26. 12161  233 FOR HIRE
10 Matthew Bailey   Newport News, VA2:42:36. 170803  236 TREK GRASS
11 DAVID DUVALL   2:42:40.  241 TREK VW
12 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co2:43:14. 179626  221 FUENTES DE
13 Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN2:44:08. 149501  240 SOBE/CANNO
14 Nathan (Nate) Ringquist   Westminster, MA2:44:15. 140698  251 TM DRIED P
15 HARLAN PRICE   2:44:24.  671 
16 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO2:44:54. 138725  253 TREK/HONEY
17 Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ2:45:49. 91975  252 
18 Malcolm Richardson   Hanover, NH2:45:56. 133821  220 SOBE/CANNO
19 Terry Walls   Baltimore, MD2:46:46. 178430  243 SOBE/CANNO
20 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC2:47:01. 161552  229 CLIF BAR
21 Ross Scatchard   Charlotte, VT2:48:00. 150904  259 BLISS RACI
22 SPENCER POWLISON   2:48:04.  496 BLISS RACI
23 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT2:49:04. 105754  260 NORTH EAST
24 Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC2:49:24. 92797  246 EASTON/CLI
25 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL2:49:33. 159112  254 TREK/VW/JB
26 Troy Michaud   York, ME2:49:50. 92465  216 TREK NEW E
27 M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA2:51:21. 144318  234 SOULCRAFT
28 EDWIN BARRIOS   2:51:21.  244 SOBE
29 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:52:51. 135665  249 TABLEROCKT
30 JARETT SWEENEY   2:52:54.  250 
31 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA2:54:40. 135947  247 SYCIP RACI
32 Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT2:57:16. 30742  206 EIGER
33 DONALD SNOOP JR   2:58:47.  202 SOBE/CANNO
34 Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO3:01:12. 92714  1424 GIANT
35 Brian Behrmann   Shrewsbury, NJ3:02:54. 93952  258 SOBE CANON
36 Forrest Huisman   Truckee, CA3:03:54. 121571  242 CYCLEPATHS
37 Brooke Scatchard   Burlington, VT3:06:04. 147055  245 SOBE/CANNO
38 Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA3:08:18. 135615  222 TITUS/MICH
39 Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PA3:08:45. 150946  204 
40 ALEJANDRO SIGUERE   3:15:46.  230 TREK GUATE
41 ERIK PETERSON   3:18:52.  214 DIRTWORLD.
42 Justin Scott   East Lyme, CT3:36:21. 140116  257 
DNF TIM NORRIE   DNF  210 SALSA CYCL
DNF Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CADNF 164281  1313 CLIF BAR
DNF GREG MONTELLO   DNF  219 ECV ELITE
DNF TROY WELLS   Spokane, WADNF 112549  255 TM DEVO BA
DNF Adam Swartzbaugh   Rockport, MEDNF 149935  224 
DNF Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CODNF 164962  235 CU CYCLING
DNF Jason Leith   Irvine, CADNF 20851  261 SHIMANO
DNF Jay Noonan   Whitefish, MTDNF 151146  213 FLATHEAD C
DNF BRIAN PASHLEY   DNF  201 K2
DNF Jarett Sweeney   Nesquehoning, PADNF 169675  492 
DNF Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MDDNF 149268  215 KONA/KENDA
DNF SCOTT KYLANDER-JOHNSON   DNF  208 SKI HUT/TR
DNF DAVID JONCAS   DNF  205 
DNF BRIAN CLARK   DNF  218 EXPOSITION
DNF Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CODNF 106252  207 WESTWOOD V
DNF Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CTDNF 164804  227 GARY FISHE
DNF Daniel Evans   Sissonville, WVDNF 183928  209 TEAM WV
DNF Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PADNF 175354  203 HIGHSPEEDC
DNF Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MADNF 39534  212 LANDRYS/LI

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jellum   Indian Hills, CO2:50:34. 192996  913 YOUTH CYCL
2 Linden Klein   Seattle, WA2:53:51. 161517  583 
3 Ben Seltzer   Boulder, CO2:55:08. 152605  618 SOBE/CANNO
4 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO2:56:28. 120470  867 CHIROPRACT
5 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL2:58:40. 185881  1472 COLOMBIA/B
6 CHARLES MCCARTHY   2:59:21.  1281 BUSS RCG
7 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO3:01:24. 161969  538 TOWNERS BI
8 Justin Finn   Corvallis, OR3:01:26. 199346  1312 
9 Jason Boeckmann   Boise, ID3:03:48. 137869  1141 SOBE CANNO
10 Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI3:06:31. 194504  906 NORTH COUN
11 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT3:10:54. 117285  955 
12 JONATHAN GANTZ   3:14:40.  878 GUNG HO BI
13 Matthew Mollo   Ipswich, MA3:15:14. 161025  942 TEAM BLISS
14 Chris Gagnon   Watertown, MA3:18:27. 179645  805 MTBMIND.CO
15 MICHAEL FITCH   3:18:58.  617 GARY FISHR
17 Jeremiah Russell   Russell, MA3:31:39. 170791  622 COYOTE HIL
18 William Denter   Chichester, NY3:43:57. 174663  1469 OVERLOOK
19 JEREMY GRAGG   3:59:46.  551 
20 William Cullen   Rochester, NY4:22:02. 182692  1142 
DNF Mike Levine   Burlington, VTDNF 163236  1274 UVM
DNF Kyle Drennen   Waterford, CTDNF 146510  621 TEAM GRIMA
DNF James Pair   Marietta, GADNF 143635  1339 INDEPENDEN
DNF Tane Hunter   Las Cruces, NMDNF 130676  821 
DNF Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TXDNF 118719  688 SOBE CANNO
DNF Justin Kelsey   Colchester, VTDNF 175188  1272 
DNF SCOTT VOLGELMANN   DNF  644 
DNF Robert Edgar   Wayne, NJDNF 164384  490 BIKE TECH
DNF ANDREW SPEECE   DNF  1068 WINDHAM MT
DNF JUSTIN LINDINE   DNF  600 WINDHAM MT
DNF JASON KEMPSTON   DNF  1377 BUFFALO MT
DNF Ben Coates   Madison, WIDNF 198428  630 RITCHEY/K2
DNF Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NMDNF 175669  1275 DIRTY HARR
DNF Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZDNF 174592  1321 
DNF Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CODNF 165165  446 GENEVA SPI

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Doub   Holly Springs, NC2:49:10. 180997  1270 CYCLING SP
2 NOAH TAYLOR   2:51:06.  1201 ECLECTIC B
3 IAN MACKIE   2:51:33.  990 RAGNAROK
4 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH2:51:39. 174593  1423 TEAM NOJAS
5 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:53:15. 169390  466 REDWOOD EM
6 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC2:54:32. 29688  640 CATAMOUNT
7 Mike Sharkey   Steamboat Springs, CO2:56:01. 151548  1401 JB MT BIKE
8 Joey Riddle   Elkins, WV2:57:33. 181299  980 GARY FISHE
9 ALI GOULET   2:58:03.  512 STEIN ERIK
10 PATRICK WALLACE   3:01:32.  991 MUD SWEAT
11 Kent Hirshberg   Westwood, MA3:04:44. 148463  504 DEDHAM BIK
12 Ryan Barthel   Durango, CO3:07:23. 2770  1020 
13 John Burns   Hingham, MA3:10:13. 149237  1287 
14 Daniel Eberhart   South Bend, IN3:10:33. 153247  814 JAMIS
15 DAVID FLEMING   3:10:38.  1352 VIENNA BIK
16 Scott Fleckenstein   Richmond, VT3:10:59. 174595  910 CATAMOUNT
17 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA3:15:39. 188470  533 HAMMER GEL
18 Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA3:17:07. 106338  903 TEAM SUBUR
19 Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA3:17:34. 156385  927 
20 Travis Voyer   Essex Junction, VT3:20:34. 194418  907 
21 JOSHUA SCHOENFELD   3:26:33.  1136 MTBMIND
22 Kevin Petrone   Fairlee, VT3:27:04. 164287  1416 NORTHEAST
23 BOB MAKOFSKY   3:28:10.  897 
24 Robert May   Schwenksville, PA3:29:43. 197667  1348 TRAILWIND
25 MATTHEW TINKEY   3:31:40.  831 
26 Christopher Filipiak   Asheville, NC3:34:57. 176053  936 WHEELS IN
27 Don Galligher   Bloomington, IN3:36:21. 180004  436 GARY FISHE
28 JASON BIXBY   3:36:23.  1303 ADVANCE
29 Steven Ivory   Manchester, CT3:46:35. 188634  826 YIPPEE RAC
30 WILLIAM KRAMER   3:53:16.  447 
DNF JAKE BERRY   DNF  421 HARPOON
DNF Troy Romanowski   Stamford, CTDNF 181067  749 SANTA CRUZ
DNF Douglas Garner   Centerbrook, CTDNF 144851  1417 THREAD CIT
DNF JEFF TITONE   DNF  849 STAGE 1/ME
DNF BRETT RACINE   DNF  972 CATAMOUNT
DNF MARK GALLANT   DNF  1056 
DNF MATTHEW CARTIER   DNF  920 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICK KLINE   2:52:44.  1442 GETTYSBURG
2 Mose Howard   Tampa2:57:11. 164929  627 SOBE/CANNO
3 Yale Iverson   Stow, OH2:57:18. 125448  532 ROSE BIKE
4 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA2:58:23. 178460  491 LANDRYS BI
5 JOSEPH MCTAGUE   3:02:43.  1536 BLUE SKY B
6 ROLAND MEUNIER   3:02:54.  1296 
7 Chris Frey   Geneva, NY3:05:45. 143518  445 GENEVA BIC
8 Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI3:06:58. 140153  769 ORBEA/COPP
9 PETER EHMANN   3:08:48.  931 WHEELS IN
10 GREG MONTELLO   3:10:11.  219 
11 Greg Waggoner   New York, NY3:13:39. 171792  1470 
12 David Currie   Littleton, MA3:13:57. 167624  698 DRIED PLUM
13 SCOTT SIMMONS   3:14:15.  590 
14 Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT3:14:32. 117555  678 
15 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ3:15:23. 93139  592 TM BULLDOG
16 ART LEREY   3:16:59.  59 
17 Albert Hall   Groton, MA3:20:07. 137428  1323 REVOLUTION
18 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY3:21:51. 133393  663 K2
19 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ3:24:04. 21498  660 
20 John Foster   Central, SC3:25:31. 195225  819 
21 Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CT3:27:14. 144949  514 K2
23 WYATT ROBERTS   3:29:33.  1467 OVERLOOK
24 ANDREW WELLMAN   3:30:10.  1510 
25 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:34:23. 97363  901 
26 JAMES DAVALL   3:35:18.  596 MVBC & VAR
27 Jeff Herring   Altadena, CA3:36:14. 79728  984 EARTOWN MO
28 TRISTRAN LANGFORD   3:36:24.  451 RAGEMTB
29 RICHARD HOFBAUER   3:37:08.  604 WESTWOOD V
30 JOSEPH BULGER   3:39:00.  811 BIKE ALLEY
31 Rene Paroginog   Palisades Park, NJ3:49:44. 119029  847 TEAM TREAD
32 JON MURPHY   3:53:36.  1427 
33 ETHAN SPINELLI   3:54:31.  1397 
34 MIKE MILES   4:09:58.  743 BILLYS BIK
DNF Chris Sherwin   Heber, UTDNF 190208  781 KATHYS LEF
DNF Samual Stevens   Middletown, CTDNF 178524  458 
DNF Matt Wilson   Dunbarton, NHDNF 175177  521 NORTH ATLA
DNF Chris Anderson   Westport, CTDNF 172505  1441 SOBE/CANNO
DNF John Ormsby   Vernon, NYDNF 140052  1289 K2
DNF Colby Moeller   Tucson, AZDNF 132047  1325 
DNF Bradley Patches   Montague, MADNF 27387  979 BERGWERK.U
DNF JUSTIN POLINSKI   DNF  1001 
DNF ART LERAY   DNF  1059 
DNF MATT GERMON   DNF  488 
DNF GREGG FORD   DNF  865 TEAM KARMA
DNF JIM ALMGREN   DNF  1267 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Patrick   Milford, CT2:45:37. 77698  1013 GARY FISHE
2 Samuel Wilcox   Glastonbury, CT2:46:50. 38212  559 SEVEN CYCL
3 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:50:35. 118576  744 WESTWOOD V
4 Anthony Cipolla   Morris, CT2:59:25. 139115  977 FIORDFRUTT
5 Christopher Adeletti   Granby, MA3:02:07. 1190  453 CYCLONAUT
6 Ben Silberfarb   Norwich, VT3:04:11. 32650  875 ESSEX COUN
8 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY3:07:18. 101149  656 BYRON LAKE
9 Kenneth Kisiel   Los Alamos, NM3:08:59. 19279  666 VELO DEL N
10 Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA3:09:36. 168738  1090 TEAM BERLI
11 Ed Grano   Yorktown Hts, NY3:10:17. 145243  993 
12 Stephen Thaxton   Sissonville, WV3:12:12. 35278  1341 TEAM WV
13 Ronald Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO3:15:21. 172155  525 
14 Mike Czerwonka   Middletown, CT3:17:56. 155473  456 NORTHEAST
16 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA3:25:58. 151853  941 RAGE/HARPO
17 ROBERT MCCARTY   3:26:07.  547 ROAR
18 Benjamin Moore   Bloomfield, CT3:28:03. 159697  440 TEAM BERLI
19 John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY3:29:50. 89638  1389 GARY FISHE
20 Josef Guggenberger   N Clarendon, VT3:45:03. 173328  761 
21 Frank Cerra   Southington, CT3:51:24. 143677  721 
22 CRAIG SALVINI   4:02:28.  550 
23 JOSEPH GABOR   4:02:29.  576 
24 Christopher Smith   Woburn, MA4:07:30. 87494  679 RAGE/HARPO
DNF Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJDNF 119516  632 TREADBIKES
DNF Gary Mangee   Clinton, NJDNF 110030  914 WATCHUNG W
DNF Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJDNF 11462  759 WISSAHICKO
DNF Russell Cadogan   Plymouth, MNDNF 129574  575 SIDS BIKES
DNF DAVID KAHL   DNF  876 TOWN CYCL
DNF TOM GRASL   DNF  541 
DNF JOSE CRUZ   DNF  1480 TREAD BIKE
DNF JAY PROVENCHER   DNF  562 ONION RIVE
DNF Roland Meunier   Templeton, MADNF 138682  296 BICYCLE AL

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Barrows   W Hartford, CT2:11:06. 159703  1473 
2 Christopher Flagg   Westfield, MA2:19:20. 179600  495 COMPETETIV
3 Bruce Saxton   West Suffield, CT2:20:55. 31403  729 CUTTING ED
4 Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY2:27:51. 37650  610 
5 Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:30:21. 13215  725 CVC PIG IR
6 PAUL NYBERG   2:35:04.  951 BERIDORM M
7 JON LAMB   2:36:25.  911 
8 PAUL MCNEILL   2:39:12.  1361 
9 MASSIMO CAVALLI   2:41:16.  850 
10 Pete Masiel   Silver City, NM2:43:03. 174198  1437 IE BIKES/S
11 Scott Seifert   Mount Wolf, PA2:46:36. 108701  1278 TEAM HARRI
12 TOM BARNES   2:46:57.  754 
13 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT2:47:45. 121411  652 
14 Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZ2:56:31. 17267  825 HILLENBRAN
DNF TED DAVIS   DNF  1398 WINDHAM MT
DNF Rick Hill   Portsmouth, NHDNF 163817  1392 WHEEL POWE
DNF John Keller   Ellicott City, MDDNF 156834  891 JOES BIKE
DNF Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJDNF 139587  1043 DIRTWORKS
DNF Thomas Lining   Troy, MIDNF 96272  1260 YOUTHCYCLI
DNF Denis Biglin   Glastonbury, CTDNF 160943  577 
DNF James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJDNF 38201  479 RVCC
DNF Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WVDNF 32526  1012 ESSM/GPOA
DNF Andrew Hogg   Wilmington, DEDNF 16479  953 
DNF JAMES KELLEY   DNF  1002 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA2:13:07. 1688  711 NOVADIGM/F
2 David Wallace   Dalton, MA2:17:19. 87510  986 TITUS
3 Ian Davidson   Clemson, SC2:18:46. 94785  505 SOBE CANNO
4 W Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME2:23:53. 120408  1295 SMCC
5 Christopher Logan   Keene, NH2:25:11. 21464  978 DOUGLAS/YA
6 RUK PETERSON   2:34:37.  1533 
7 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA2:36:29. 13043  1409 BERGWERK B
8 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY2:36:49. 169430  420 YETI CYCLE
DNF Scott Schaefer   Houston, TXDNF 126923  542 UYS/TRAIL
DNF Thomas Barton   Hooksett, NHDNF 109112  485 S & W SPOR
DNF Randy Tefft   Keene, NHDNF 100727  669 DOUGLAS
DNF Arthur White   Hohokus, NJDNF 37936  486 RVCC/TREK
DNF Mark Luebbers   Delmar, NYDNF 21775  938 MERCURY WE
DNF Richard Brown   Middletown, NYDNF 5142  556 BICYCLE DO

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Barmettler   San Jose, CA1:31:21. 2610  455 SYCIP
2 Roger Gillespie   Provo, UT1:32:22. 13281  1097 SOBE CANNONDALE
3 Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT1:38:33. 111633  494 PUTNEY/WES
4 Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR1:39:18. 38574  416 CARVE
5 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL1:40:12. 139966  1170 SEALEVEL R
6 James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:43:58. 98324  434 NEBC
7 Luther Livermon   Cary, NC1:43:58. 186676  1067 ELITE FITN
8 PETER SALOOM   1:46:20.  1173 
9 RICHARD MCCURDY JR   Richboro, PA1:48:12. 104946  802 CYCLE FIT
10 Alfonso Favata   Kerhonkson, NY2:01:55. 184937  1379 TABLE ROCK

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Tiles   Grand Haven, MI1:34:14. 112711  985 T & Z BLUE
2 Jerome Barrett   Jonas Ridge, NC1:45:51. 42688  723 KONA/CANE
3 George Delgado   Ellicott City, MD1:48:07. 9119  1400 TREK/OAKLE
4 John Warfel   Millersville, PA1:56:51. 145457  565 SHIRKS BIK
5 BRENT PETERSEN   2:06:12.  832 AARDVARK C
6 WILLIAM SHELDON   2:10:57.  1386 OVERLOOK/M
DNF James Carlson   Springfield, VADNF 96832  1294 PVC

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR1:42:15. 15479  1196 
2 James Case   Groton, CT1:50:35. 6374  750 
3 Charles Goodrich   Southport, NC2:21:07. 182799  635 HUDSON VAL
DNF Stan Morgan   Midlothian, VADNF 143159  748 3 SPORT

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Beristain   W Hartford, CT1:51:37. 194152  593 
2 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:58:59. 109257  536 CYCLE 360
3 Jerald Bliton   Beaver Falls, PA2:51:41. 3956  408 TEAM TRI/K
4 William Stinson   Waitsfield, VT3:07:32. 112068  518 SHIMANO/SU
DNF David Weissenberger   Irvine, CADNF 109437  981 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELIZABETH WHITE   05:15.76  775 
2 KASEY STEWART   06:10.79  1356 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TRINE KROLL   10:48.67  645 
DNF AKAUBA CASUIOOI   Collinsville, CTDNF 199707  1087 TEAM EDGE

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO2:27:59. 168652  516 SOBE/CANNO
2 Hilary Wright   Park City, UT2:40:52. 162477  1016 
3 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX2:43:05. 144579  1188 
4 Chenoah Hendershot   Mears, MI2:51:30. 174025  1024 SOBE CANNO
5 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO2:54:52. 198735  1265 MTBCHICK.C
6 Grace Koerber   Pisgah Forest, NC3:01:00. 125041  746 BALANCE BA
7 Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO3:15:29. 170692  589 RITCHEY NO
DNF Sabra Davison   Jericho, VTDNF 173327  555 BALANCE BA
DNF Stephanie White   Bedford, NHDNF 181386  785 DAIGLECORP

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mandi Riddle   Elkins, WV2:43:54. 181298  591 TEAM WV
2 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA2:52:39. 188596  477 NEBC/CYCLE
3 Mary Rudy   Arlington, VA3:05:25. 146173  1375 US AIR FOR
DNF Erin North   Harrisonburg VirginiaDNF 186872  1370 TREK/VW EA
DNF Jenna Zander   Mankato, MNDNF 160568  1344 NICOLLET S
DNF JESSICA NELSON   DNF  683 

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA2:33:22. 150561  424 YIPPEE RAC
2 LEANNE HERBERT   2:37:51.  1137 MTBMIND
3 DARCY CORNELL   Sturbridge, MA2:44:03. 175568  1029 BICYCLE AL
4 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA3:07:00. 133103  548 TM BULLDOG
5 WHITNEY BROWN   3:11:39.  852 RAGE
6 IRENE MERCER   New Orleans, LA3:14:07. 199816  1419 POISON SPI
7 Jennifer Ringquist   3:19:14. 194195  1299 DRIED PLUM
DNF HILLARY HARRISON   DNF  1145 REDHOOK BE

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Juedes   Madison, WI2:33:23. 169773  552 TEAM BIKE
2 Lauren Costantini   Boulder, CO2:34:46. 146301  648 SYCIP
3 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD2:41:48. 170227  732 SOBE/CANNO
4 Ruby Evans   Redondo Beach, CA2:47:51. 107815  843 HELENS CAN
5 Kristen Schaffer   Moodus, CT2:49:19. 151017  475 SUNSHINE C
6 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT2:49:29. 150092  736 MICHELIN/G
7 Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI2:49:34. 140154  768 ORBEA/COPP
8 Susan Schubel   Saginaw, MI2:50:11. 179648  1098 TEAM REVOL
9 Patty Smith   Charlotte, NC2:54:02. 180650  1133 EASTON/ CL
10 Paula Stewart   Reesville, OH3:12:30. 190225  1353 SOBE CANNO
11 Rebecca Ryan   Barre, VT3:24:54. 185264  716 
12 Christine Ford   Coralville, IA3:29:19. 41642  507 CARL HART
13 Samantha Ecke   Stamford, CT3:36:45. 185842  1450 NORTHEAST
DNF Michele Niles-Benedetti   Bluffton, SCDNF 152683  1331 
DNF Linda Fijol   Hadley, MADNF 151131  1084 LAS VEGAS
DNF Lisa Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 182297  689 TITUS CYCL

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Kisiel   Los Alamos, NM2:42:34. 146760  661 VELO DEL N
2 Kathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CT3:12:22. 109094  489 VERIZONWIR
3 CINDY GIPPERT   3:19:12.  658 CYCLONE CI
DNF GINA GUERRERA   DNF  924 

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANN BUERMAN   2:06:58.  1334 YOUTHCYCLI
2 SHARI HYMES   2:12:11.  414 HAMPTON VE

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELLEN WHITE   2:00:08.  1186 
2 MARY SCHEERER   2:13:13.  423 HAMPTON VE

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA1:53:20. 2763  573 TEAM BICYC
2 Kathy Burns   Gardiner, NY2:56:48. 12456  755 SANTACRUZ/

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee