Race Results for
Snowshoe NCS #2
Snowshoe, WV
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/15/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO1:05:27. 191158  987 THE BIKERS
2 ZACH MCBRIDE   1:07:59.  759 
3 Zachary Israel   Greensboro, NC1:09:35. 181994  542 
4 TOREY WOOD   1:16:46.  754 TEAM BILLY
5 ANDREW NORMAN   1:17:42.  1172 PACELINE
6 MATTHEW ROTROFF   1:27:13.  658 PACELINE B
7 Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VA1:34:00. 156519  671 BIKE STOP
8 ANDREW PRINCE   1:35:02.  1181 
9 JUSTIN JENNY   1:42:59.  831 BLISS RACI
10 JOSHUA CANIGLIA   1:55:40.  1049 HEARTBEATS
11 MICHAEL DUTCZAK   1:56:55.  1083 TREK
12 LUKE FATORA   2:04:33.  1132 
13 SPENCER COATES   2:12:36.  1180 PACELINE B
DNF CHRISTOPHER STEWART   DNF  714 WILINGTON

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC1:03:28. 173542  482 PACELINE B
2 Paul Davis   Midvale, UT1:03:50. 196139  1067 TRIPOWER
3 PETER VOELKER   1:04:02.  1016 BIKE DOCTO
4 DAVID SHERP   East Hampton, CT1:05:41. 182798  986 BIKERSEDGE
5 TRAVIS MENN-GOW   1:07:00.  835 
6 Dan Casioppo   Canton, CT1:08:52. 186243  746 TEAM EDGE/
7 ANDREW FETTY   1:09:38.  1147 
8 Andrew Harrison   Winston Salem, NC1:11:11. 181010  511 PACELINE B
9 Chris Wade   Indian Trl, NC1:15:02. 189858  1160 EASTON CLI
10 Jonathan Keiper   Warrenton, VA1:20:57. 156521  665 BIKE STOP
11 JUSTIN GREGORY   1:27:14.  732 
12 DAVID GARCIA   1:35:42.  1005 
DNF John Benoit   Bristol, CTDNF 200167  984 BIKERS EDG
DNF Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KYDNF 179875  698 
DNF CASEY BAKER   DNF  1022 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Rotroff   Lewisville, NC1:02:12. 180713  648 PACELINE B
2 Jared Cakebread   Elizabethton, TN1:02:12. 174363  1190 HAMPTON TR
3 Breton Fischetti   Pittsburgh, PA1:08:10. 203572  1126 DEAN BICYC
4 Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA1:09:29. 191090  1183 PACELINE
5 ANDREW SCHULTE   1:18:08.  1128 
DNF AUSTIN DONER   DNF  1131 
DNF ARNOLD ARNOLD   DNF  760 SQUADRA CO

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM CRAGG   1:09:29.  1042 WEST VIRGI
2 Dylan Mitchell   Anytown, SC1:14:00. 160121  1051 USC CYCLIN
3 Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO1:18:32. 194250  1007 RICYCLE HE
4 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY1:19:17. 184938  1063 TABLE ROCK
5 ANTHONY MCDOUGLE   1:33:46.  734 
DNF LUCAS ATKINSON   DNF  439 HIGHGEAR/L

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROSS CLARK   1:07:25.  940 OHIO BIKES
2 Kevin Mullins   Maiden, NC1:10:12. 184011  988 RECORE CON
3 Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA1:12:38. 179093  682 NORTH HILL
4 Stephen Cole   Durham, NC1:12:56. 199684  1130 CYCLING SP
5 Austin Sansbury   Christiansburg, VA1:17:02. 195681  710 KHS BICYCL
6 Brenden McNamee   Maryland Hts, MO1:18:50. 192109  972 SUNSET RAC
7 Timothy Barrett   Greenville, SC1:24:31. 150558  428 
8 Michael Hadley   Bristol, CT1:25:25. 98394  985 TEAM EDGE
9 DON STEWARD   1:36:27.  1144 ENDEINHEIM
DNF Kyle Gery   Douglassville, PADNF 192309  626 SHIRKS
DNF Josh Vandall   Atlanta, GADNF 148961  713 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin1:07:30. 183301  1171 
2 Christopher Nelson   Greenfield, OH1:09:13. 177130  526 AIRBORNE
3 Mark Johnson   Ripley, WV1:09:27. 177422  575 TEAM WV
4 Bob Arnold   Fenton1:11:06. 195092  589 SUNSET CYC
5 SHANNON ORR   1:12:21.  763 SUN N SKI
6 CHRISTIAAN BOURDREZ   1:13:35.  1074 REDHOOK BE
7 Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL1:14:36. 194446  1030 BICYCLES
8 ROBERT SCHAEFFER   1:15:04.  625 SPOKES BIK
9 ROBERT RODGERS   1:15:32.  680 OHIO BIKES
10 Derek Faller   Bend, OR1:17:04. 178987  661 MISSION CY
11 Carl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC1:18:14. 181011  1184 CYCLING SP
12 Blake Pendleton   Greensboro, NC1:20:35. 199685  1186 CYCING SPO
13 Timothy Edwards   Orange Village, OH1:20:46. 108757  510 HONEY STIN
14 Morgan Jones   Nesquehonging, PA1:22:48. 171546  485 
15 Sean Hart   Jonesborough, TN1:25:49. 164147  437 TITUS/AMER
16 Jim Molnar   Cary, NC1:30:04. 186949  649 CYCLING SP
17 JAMIE MECKES   1:38:38.  478 
18 Scott Brown   Bowie, MD1:39:40. 180269  465 
DNF JEREMY NEVINS   DNF  1090 
DNF BRIAN HESS   DNF  944 SHIRKS

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Huffman   Gainesville, VA1:10:10. 169720  454 THE BIKE S
2 PAUL SPICHER   1:11:11.  1178 
3 Jeff Brenneman   Edgemont, PA1:15:17. 87057  1185 SHIRKS BIK
4 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO1:18:33. 59024  578 SUNSET RAC
5 Wade Newell   Freehold, NJ1:19:04. 197953  450 
6 Edward Rosipayla   Spencerport, NY1:23:03. 178141  642 SUGARS BIK
7 WES STAFFORD   1:25:34.  1182 
8 Barry Goldenberg   Waxhaw, NC1:27:23. 161576  639 EASTON CLI
9 Scott Jeziorski   Orchard Park, NY1:29:34. 134239  521 
10 Andrew Campbell   Charleston Sc1:31:31. 169400  702 DOGFISH
11 Kenneth Keister   Glenwood Springs, CO1:31:42. 177614  964 TEAM DOGFI
12 JOHN GERTHOFFER   1:36:33.  1169 TEAM NUB
13 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA1:42:25. 139599  1175 SUMMIT FRE

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duane Verini   Lexington, KY1:14:53. 36613  599 PEDAL POWE
2 John Myers   East Point, GA1:15:18. 164658  1173 
3 RALPH PHILLIPS   1:16:11.  1162 
4 Alan Daum   State College, PA1:17:21. 42663  676 
5 Karl Rosengarth   Indianola, PA1:17:52. 30592  668 DIRT RAG
6 DAVID KUNKEL   1:18:07.  965 
7 Paolo Mion   Danvers, MA1:19:16. 198604  457 TEAM SCAVE
8 Jay Smith   Charlotte, NC1:22:50. 180625  632 EASTON/CLI
9 CHARLES PATTERSON   1:26:00.  1136 
10 Clark Drake   Sunderland, MA1:27:20. 168733  716 
11 Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA1:29:04. 16595  1192 ROCKNASIUM
12 Mike Stone   Danbury, CT1:30:12. 84831  743 OUTLAW BIC
13 Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL1:33:10. 173103  491 MDC RACING
14 James Kerr   Newville, PA1:33:53. 127999  608 YELLOW BRE
15 Lawrence Weber   College Station, TX1:41:09. 144546  939 
DNF Greg Schmidt   Indialantic, FLDNF 195518  1096 BOBS BICYC
DNF Brian Pierce   Montague, MADNF 71607  536 COMPETIVE

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA1:18:44. 82406  669 NONE
2 DARRALL HUBER   1:21:28.  1179 LAUREL HIG
DNF GLENN ACKER   DNF  895 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL EARGLE   1:27:43.  1154 SUCK CREEK
DNF Ryan Kalivretenos   Durango, CODNF 170243  520 BIG DADDY
DNF SCOTT BRUCE   DNF  955 GATO CYCLE

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS KEENY   1:50:20.  723 
2 SCOTT MCCLUNEY   1:53:51.  1176 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANTE BERGAMASCO   1:23:38.  453 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN MIECZKOWSKI   1:07:06.  1157 
2 Scott Russell   Greenwood, IN1:13:49. 181747  1177 SUMMIT MTB
DNF Brien Fields   Woburn, MADNF 179342  764 CLIF BAR/

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Sinclair   Boulder, CO1:13:25. 198422  695 THE FIX
2 MARTY THACKER   1:16:41.  1073 
3 BRIAN TUEL   1:20:49.  411 SHIRKS BIK
4 JEFFREY KOCH   2:00:13.  699 TEAM CMI
5 HARRY GILL   2:02:02.  706 
DNF Paul Fitzgerald   Manassas, VADNF 199454  645 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THOMAS BRADLEY   2:09:40.  472 BRADLEY ES

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMBER WOOD   1:42:12.  773 TEAM BILLS
2 KRISTINE KOCH   2:08:18.  691 TEAM CMI

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Drake   Sunderland, MA1:33:27. 186383  727 SANTA CRUZ
2 Ketura Hendershot   Mears, MI1:34:42. 174026  771 SOBE CANNO

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Turner   Clemmons, NC1:42:09. 197626  438 PACELINE B

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAROL CLEMENS   1:21:08.  1078 DIRT RAG
2 TAMMY COLEMAN   1:22:09.  1165 GUNG HO BI
3 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA1:36:59. 140671  574 TEAM PEGGY
4 KLARA HITCHCOCK   1:37:34.  1097 
5 DANA MOLINARO   1:50:16.  613 
DNF Lindsey Richter   Bend, ORDNF 189948  1139 TEAM ALL R

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANNE HESS   1:13:43.  946 SHIRKS/WOR

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Elizabeth Rushton   Gainesville, GA1:39:53. 196874  468 EPX
2 NICOLE ADAMS   1:41:14.  436 
3 JENNIFER GOODBAN   1:48:44.  506 QUANTICO M

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Esen Akter   Chapel Hill, NC1:52:59. 192858  788 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VICKI KOCH   1:45:47.  692 TEAM CMI
DNF BARBARA ACKER   DNF  893 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee