Race Results for
Snowshoe NCS #2
Snowshoe, WV
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/14/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL DUTCZAK   0:03:06.  1068 TREK
2 DAMON HUBER   0:03:28.  1167 LAUREL HIG
3 JOSHUA COIT   0:03:46.  1055 
4 ACE SAVARESE   0:03:47.  1075 SPECIALIZE
5 ANDREW STEWART   0:04:10.  736 WILMINGTON
DNF ALEX HILL   DNF  636 CHARLESTON

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAI CLOTHIER   0:04:01.  1137 WVMTB RACI
2 IAN HOLTZWORTH   0:04:11.  907 
3 HUNTER SINGLETON   0:04:27.  1174 
DNF KENTON GRIFFIN   DNF  1188 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYDER HESJEDAL   1:38:16.  SUBARU-GAR
2 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO1:38:29. 16737  RLX RALPH
3 KASHI LEUCHS   1:39:13.  71 MAXXIS/TRE
4 Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:39:26. 83401  13 MONGOOSE H
5 PAUL ROWNEY   Bakersfield, CA1:39:47. 101656  18 SOBE CANNO
6 SEAMUS MCGRATH   1:40:12.  HARO LEE D
7 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA1:40:56. 3771  16 TREK/VW
8 GEOFF KABUSH   1:42:12.  KONA CLARK
9 WALKER FERGUSON   1:42:36.  79 SUBARU - G
10 Adam Craig   Bend, OR1:43:27. 94510  19 GIANT/PEAR
11 Carl Swenson   Park City, UT1:44:06. 34803  RLX RALPH
12 TRAVIS BROWN   1:44:42.  TREK VOLKS
13 CHRIS SHEPPARD   1:45:09.  HARO LEE D
14 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:45:47. 134223  24 KONA-CLARK
15 MATTHEW TOULOUSE   1:46:07.  29 GEARSRACIN
16 JULIAN HINE   1:46:17.  41 GEARSRACIN
17 Christopher Eatough   Ellicott City, MD1:46:19. 97632  15 TREK/VW
18 James Mortenson   Eagle, CO1:46:19. 136357  25 SPECIALIZE
19 Nick Waite   Harrisonburg, VA1:46:31. 146137  44 TEAM WEST
20 PETER WEDGE   1:46:32.  10 KONA CLARK
21 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA1:47:15. 4922  100 SEVEN CYCL
22 Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT1:48:27. 18172  39 TEAM BIOGE
23 DAVE WIENS   1:48:29.  28 RLX RALPH
24 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO1:50:05. 110703  97 3D RACING/
25 JAMES VAN TOEVER   1:50:34.  32 MORATI/HON
26 Jeffery Hall   Farmington, MN1:51:01. 14705  22 SALSA CYCL
27 ANDREAS HESTLER   1:52:09.  35 ROCKY MOUN
28 Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO1:52:22. 75732  38 RITCHEY/K2
29 BRENT MILLER   1:52:37.  50 BIANCHI/KE
30 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN1:52:53. 102633  105 TREK/VW/JB
31 Troy Barry   Falmouth, ME1:53:40. 82836  101 JHMR/MARMO
32 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:53:53. 85929  33 HAYES BRAK
33 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH1:54:14. 24837  90 DRIED PLUM
34 Alan Obye   Boulder, CO1:54:21. 117394  76 BALANCE BA
35 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC1:54:28. 110876  91 CYCLING SP
36 Brandon Ott   Collegeville, PA1:54:36. 151613  75 TAILWIND
37 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA1:54:37. 103410  55 SOBE/CANNO
38 PERREN DELACOUR   Durham, NC1:54:39. 106369  60 YETI/ RPM
39 Jay Henry   Avon, CO1:55:03. 15853  23 SPECIALIZE
40 KRIS SNEDDON   1:55:09.  52 KONA CLARK
41 Russ Tiles   Grand Haven, MI1:55:11. 102697  65 SLING SHOT
42 BART GILLESPIE   1:55:22.  61 BIOGEN
43 Adam Bucklin   Bend, OR1:55:25. 117273  81 DRIED PLUM
44 Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY1:55:45. 32000  68 SOBE/CANNO
45 Matthew Battin   Columbus, IN1:55:59. 2890  95 BICYCLE ST
46 Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO1:56:39. 33334  31 TREK/ROCKY
47 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR1:57:31. 97506  40 3 D EASTON
48 Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ1:57:32. 125723  85 TELCEL/SPE
49 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX1:57:55. 104097  66 ICE BOX MT
50 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC1:58:38. 171977  67 SLINGSHOT
51 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC1:58:53. 106096  93 KRYSTAL
52 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA2:01:10. 43573  57 TREK VW WE
53 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA2:01:20. 121026  80 DRIED PLUM
54 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN2:01:33. 117942  104 
55 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA2:02:36. 122912  54 TM DEVO/BA
56 BRIAN ASTELL   2:02:36.  89 INDEPENDEN
57 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN2:03:18. 147524  84 PENN CYCLE
58 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT2:04:16. 185552  62 GARY FISHE
59 EDWARD CECCOLINI III   Pompton Lakes, NJ2:04:57. 54209  56 TITUS/MAX
60 SHAUN LEWIS   2:05:32.  69 YETI AUSTR
61 Andrew Freye   Allentown, PA2:05:40. 164856  51 GIANT BICY
62 David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ2:06:06. 153514  88 RPM/YETI
63 CHRISTIAN CUESTA NAVARRETE   2:06:13.  73 TEAM MORAT
64 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:07:12. 126922  92 SOBE/CANNO
65 RODNEY HARDING   Satellite Bch, FL2:09:56. 122708  74 PANTHERS/N
66 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA2:11:24. 118740  86 WINDHAM MT
67 Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WA2:12:57. 117706  82 RITCHEY/K2
68 Derek Wilkerson   Dallas 2:14:55. 52173  53 HILLENBRAN
69 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:16:44. 42231  63 TREK/VW/WB
70 AIDEN LEFMANN   2:26:42.  70 SOBE CANNO
DNF Kevin Brennan   Waitsfield, VTDNF 150649  77 BLISS RACI
DNF Carl Decker   Bend, ORDNF 9007  12 GIANT/PEAR
DNF Jacob Fetty   Athens, GADNF 102111  58 TEAM WV
DNF Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CADNF 136696  103 MAPEI
DNF Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KYDNF 121030  102 PROSPECT F
DNF John MacInnis   Mount Airy, MDDNF 81935  47 
DNF Ladd McClain   Colorado Springs, CODNF 169207  78 SUBARU/GAR
DNF Ryan Trebon   Bend, ORDNF 136658  94 KRYSTAL/WC
DNF Duncan Meyers   Sebastopol, CADNF 95544  83 SOULCRAFT
DNF RICKY FEDERAU   DNF  30 GEARSRACIN
DNF Frank Mapel   Durango, CODNF 22429  20 SPECILIZED
DNF Jorel Hendershot   Mears, MIDNF 116140  64 SOBE CANNO
DNF Derek Prechtl   Empire, MIDNF 28635  98 BELLS BEER
DNF Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FLDNF 133173  59 TREK/VW
DNF Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MADNF 117328  87 NCC/BIKERE

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KASEY STEWART   0:04:33.  735 WILMINGTON

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMENA FLORIT   2:03:19.  RLX RALPH
2 CHRISSY REDDEN   2:04:42.  SUBARU-GAR
3 Katerina Hanusova   Truckee, CA2:05:23. 188603  25 LUNA WOMEN
4 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV2:07:02. 117585  TREK-VOLKS
5 MARY GRIGSON   2:08:52.  SUBARU/GAR
6 TRISH SINCLAIR   2:11:03.  10 GEARSRACIN
7 KAREN DEWOLF   2:11:16.  28 DRIED PLUM
8 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO2:12:19. 77103  RLX RALPH
9 MELANIE MCQUAID   2:13:46.  63 FORD OUTFI
10 DARA MARKS   Flagstaff, AZ2:14:37. 144461  11 SOBE/CANNO
11 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA2:14:56. 129285  SEVEN CYCL
12 LESLEY TOMLINSON   2:16:06.  73 ROCKY MTN
13 Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO2:18:09. 29423  ROCKY MOUN
14 DELLYS FRANKE   2:18:55.  35 ROCKY MOUN
15 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT2:19:08. 164014  48 TEAM DEVO/
16 Karen Masson   Asheville, NC2:19:22. 132656  19 SOBE/CANNO
17 SUSY PRYDE   2:22:30.  37 SPECIALIZE
18 Jamie Whitmore-Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA2:22:51. 169611  18 FELT/MICHE
19 Kristy Mantz   Marlinton, WV2:23:12. 115465  72 K2
20 Josie Beggs   Corralitos, CA2:23:28. 82430  39 BOLLA BIAN
21 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi2:23:47. 156146  23 HILLENBRAN
22 Shelly Whisenhant   Satellite Beach, FL2:25:50. 100346  43 VELO BELLA
23 Tiffany Kenny   Akron, OH2:27:41. 106535  56 FORD OUTFI
24 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO2:28:11. 122014  13 FORD OUTFI
25 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO2:29:09. 173838  57 TREK/ROCKY
26 Sarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MA2:30:14. 60346  26 BIOGEN
27 Mary (Lanie) Mason   Paradise Valley, AZ2:32:02. 83740  21 CANE CREEK
28 ELENA FELIN   2:32:25.  61 SOBE CANNO
29 Erin Winter   Athens, GA2:32:47. 146174  51 SUNSHINE B
30 Amy Hunter-Dillinger   Columbia City, OR2:33:23. 105944  55 NATURAL RE
31 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA2:34:51. 104462  44 KELLY BIKE
32 Robin McGee   Jackson, WY2:37:20. 172970  64 JACKSON HO
33 Nicole Habay   Flagstaff, AZ2:38:10. 168282  34 SPEED BIKE
34 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA2:40:28. 121249  58 MTBCHICK.C
35 Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO2:40:45. 100434  49 TREK-VW/RO
36 Jennifer Todd   Newbury Park, CA2:41:52. 82072  45 SOBE CANNO
37 NIKI GUDEX   Prague, OK2:44:35. 103972  40 OAKLEY/SYD
38 Alisha Engel   San Luis Obispo, CA2:46:14. 10800  68 CENTRAL CO
39 LISA ROPKE   Canton, GA2:47:23. 172792  62 SOBE/CANNO
40 Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA2:47:43. 129067  33 G6
41 Rebecca Cleveland   Green Bay, WI2:47:54. 100571  36 THE BIKE H
42 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM2:48:07. 180986  69 LENZ SPORT
43 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA2:48:53. 108074  70 CLIF BAR/O
44 Heidi Faller   Bend, OR2:49:40. 178986  46 TITUS
45 Sara Bresnick   Arlington, MA2:53:37. 166426  24 DRIED PLUM
46 SONIA LOPEZ   2:55:53.  60 TELCEL-SPE
47 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:56:10. 122752  71 TEAM PEGGY
48 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO2:57:11. 21089  42 SUN & SKI
49 Becky Smith   Charlotte, NC2:58:16. 33033  38 SOUTHPARK
50 Lisa Peck   Santa Cruz, CA3:02:45. 27559  47 BIOGEN
51 Leslie Gilmore   Flagstaff, AZ3:05:27. 165486  52 SOULCRAFT
52 SIMONE OTTO   3:11:01.  53 TITUS
53 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL3:25:23. 139331  65 FORD OUTFI
DNF Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CODNF 10194  LUNA WOMEN
DNF KIARA BISARO   DNF  17 GEARSRACIN
DNF ALICIA MAYER   Colorado Springs, CODNF 175005  32 ORBEA/COPP
DNF Julie Trimble   Boise, IDDNF 169797  54 MAGURA/MOU
DNF Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CODNF 169126  14 RITCHEY/K2
DNF Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HIDNF 89955  LUNA WOMEN
DNF Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UTDNF 173633  41 SOBE CANNO
DNF Jody Koch   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 146582  66 FORD OUTFI
DNF Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CODNF 109232  67 RITCHEY/K2

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee