Race Results for
Snowshoe NCS #2
Snowshoe, WV
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/13/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael McClure   Ketchum, ID1:44:06. 120469  726 BALANCE BA
2 John Devine   Dixon, IL1:49:46. 166980  745 TREK/VWJBL
3 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:51:51. 198394  1043 WV MTB RAC
4 Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA1:54:38. 153784  596 BALANCE BA
5 Brian Weldon   Avon, CT1:55:10. 159653  418 INDEPENDEN
6 Alex Hodge   Bend, OR1:55:42. 168820  994 DEVO/BALAN
7 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX1:59:09. 175635  1004 UNITED YOU
8 ANTHONY DELAUDER   1:59:28.  812 
9 Ethan Johnson   Durango, CO2:00:54. 152494  720 BALANCE BA
10 Edward Burress   Arden, NC2:03:00. 146920  1099 
11 Christopher Ziegler   Detroit Lakes Mn2:03:17. 199197  947 BOKOO BIKE
12 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA2:03:36. 179397  492 GUYS RACIN
13 Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR2:05:17. 193872  996 TEAM COMPA
14 James Duncan   Banner Elk, NC2:05:39. 160093  701 EASTON/CLI
15 Ross Bowden   Durham, NC2:05:52. 181996  1054 THE CLEAN
16 JOSEPH ADAMS IV   Montgomery, VT2:06:37. 144449  919 BLISS RACI
17 Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV2:06:51. 178828  477 BALANCE BA
18 ISHMAEL SID   2:08:54.  1014 
19 Matthew Skeen   Summerfield, NC2:09:14. 173539  592 CYCLES DE
20 DAVID MILNE   2:09:38.  950 
21 Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FL2:10:30. 176950  909 SPAM
22 PETE HALL   2:10:45.  995 YOUTHCYCLI
23 Dan Wilson   Fenelton, PA2:12:33. 176279  1061 GARY FISHE
24 TRAVIS LIVERMON   2:14:15.  1089 ELITE FITN
25 NICK PEDATELLA   2:16:04.  769 HIGHSPEEDC
26 PAT CAREY   2:17:47.  929 
27 Nicholas McGowan   Greenville, NC2:19:19. 153803  652 TREK/BICYC
28 Eric Desautels   Greenville, NH2:25:55. 160536  674 PEDALSNPAC
29 Michael Thomas   Randleman, NC2:27:59. 187985  1047 CYCLES DE
30 David Diamond   Westford, VT2:28:35. 189410  843 BLISS RACI
31 Tom Herman   Lakewood, CO2:30:07. 193527  1082 RESER BICY
32 Michael Cummings   Boca Raton, FL2:30:30. 176083  777 FORD/SPY
33 Ryan Buerman   Oceanside, CA2:33:53. 193513  684 YOUTH CYCL
34 ZACHARY FRAZER   2:42:57.  576 BIOWHEELS
DNF Joseph Thompson   Durango, CODNF 185428  619 BALANCE BA
DNF Rand Miller   San Francisco, CADNF 182990  590 SOULCRAFT
DNF Adam McGrath   Springfield, ORDNF 177776  1079 RITCHEY/K2
DNF Ben Houston   Waterbury Ctr, VTDNF 193761  916 BLISS RACI
DNF Peter Ciasca   Hollywood, FLDNF 176832  426 SEA LEVEL
DNF John Stevens   Norman, OKDNF 172319  962 RAPID TRAN
DNF KIRK WILLIAMS   DNF  1060 K2 GRASSRO
DNF KYLE HAMMAKER   DNF  1093 
DNF ZACK BOGGS   DNF  601 JEFFS BIKE

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Narum   Anoka, MN1:43:56. 80077  1314 TREK
2 David Duvall   Baltimore, MD1:44:00. 10300  1319 TREK/VW E
3 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO1:45:38. 128706  1366 COLORADO S
4 Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY1:47:04. 104934  1375 
5 Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO1:47:29. 173228  1002 FORT FRAME
6 TIMOTHY PLATT   Seattle, WA1:47:41. 108057  1381 DIRTY HARR
7 Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA1:48:52. 98835  1365 BOLLA/BIAN
8 SCOTT KYLANDER-JOHNSON   1:49:02.  1368 SKI HUT/TR
9 Matthew Bailey   Newport News, VA1:49:29. 170803  1367 TREK GRASS
10 Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT1:51:09. 164804  1373 GARY FISHE
11 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN1:51:49. 5048  1362 TOMAC
12 Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ1:52:38. 91975  1371 
13 Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI1:52:47. 190324  1379 STRUCTURAL
14 Nathan (Nate) Ringquist   Westminster, MA1:52:52. 140698  1361 TM DRIED P
15 M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA1:53:38. 144318  1363 SOULCRAFT
16 TIM NORRIE   1:55:03.  1315 SALSA CYCL
17 TROY WELLS   Spokane, WA1:55:39. 112549  1320 TM DEVO BA
18 Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC1:56:03. 110326  1318 CYCLE CENT
19 Jed Schober   Lititz, PA1:56:24. 137636  1310 BERGWERKUS
20 DONALD SNOOP JR   Beverly, MA1:56:28. 82776  1303 SOBE/CANNO
21 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA1:56:28. 175354  1302 HIGHSPEEDC
22 ANDY MILLS   1:57:30.  1384 
23 BRIAN PASHLEY   1:57:39.  1304 K2
24 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA1:57:57. 135947  1383 SYCIP RACI
25 Jay Noonan   Whitefish, MT1:58:23. 151146  1377 FLATHEAD C
26 LUCAS LIVERMON   1:59:00.  1385 CLIF BAR
27 Christopher Newell   Reisterstown, MD1:59:25. 25976  1313 SOBE/CANNO
28 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:00:03. 135665  1374 TABLEROCKT
29 Cris Fox   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:13. 12161  1382 FOR HIRE
30 Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD2:01:29. 149268  1312 KONA/KENDA
31 Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO2:02:55. 106252  1309 WESTWOOD V
33 CHRIS HITCHCOCK   2:04:36.  1386 
34 BRIAN CLARK   2:06:15.  1301 EXPOSITION
35 MATTHEW LEE   2:09:47.  1311 
36 Sean Aske   Phoenix, AZ2:12:27. 153846  1378 TEAM MOG-M
37 Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO2:12:47. 92714  1387 GIANT
DNF Daniel Evans   Sissonville, WVDNF 183928  306 TEAM WV
DNF Terry Walls   Baltimore, MDDNF 178430  1364 SOBE/CANNO
DNF William Jason Laxton   Boone, NCDNF 164077  1369 BOONE BIKE
DNF Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PADNF 150946  1308 
DNF Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MNDNF 149501  1370 SOBE/CANNO
DNF Paul Trout   Bend, ORDNF 125253  1316 
DNF Jason Leith   Irvine, CADNF 20851  1388 MET RX
DNF JASON MOORE   DNF  1372 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarett Sweeney   Nesquehoning, PA1:52:10. 169675  483 
2 SPENCER POWLISON   1:52:46.  918 BLISS RACI
3 ERIC KRIBERNEY   1:54:44.  757 SPEEDGOAT
4 Ben Seltzer   Boulder, CO1:55:46. 152605  629 SOBE/CANNO
5 Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NM1:56:11. 175669  534 DIRTY HARR
7 Eric Jellum   Indian Hills, CO1:59:05. 192996  935 YOUTH CYCL
8 JONATHAN GANTZ   2:03:11.  957 GUNG HO BI
9 JONATHAN MARTIN   2:04:03.  1053 SPECIALIZE
10 Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO2:05:44. 165165  456 GENEVA SPI
11 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO2:07:12. 161969  641 TOWNERS BI
12 Rob Rohel   Wantage, NJ2:08:11. 136206  992 ACTION OUT
13 Chris Ploch   St Louis, MO2:08:46. 163562  969 DOGFISH
14 Justin Becker   Loveland, OH2:09:40. 107839  1077 BIOWHEELS
15 Tane Hunter   Las Cruces, NM2:11:53. 130676  927 
16 Michael Fitch   Madison, WI2:13:07. 181526  1149 GARY FISHE
17 JUSTIN RAYNES   2:18:36.  871 
18 DAVID LYONS   2:19:15.  993 ACTION OUT
20 Ben Coates   Madison, WI2:33:52. 198428  689 RITCHEY/K2
21 JEREMY GRAGG   2:42:53.  609 
22 ANDREW SPEECE   2:49:08.  959 
23 DONAL PUGH   2:56:46.  1081 RESSER BIC
DNF Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TXDNF 118719  546 SOBE CANNO
DNF Heikki Hall   Durango, CODNF 117452  563 EVILBIKES/
DNF Justin Kelsey   Colchester, VTDNF 175188  463 
DNF ADAM CHILDERS   DNF  990 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD HELMICK   1:50:03.  1133 
2 Harlan Price   Philadelphia, PA1:51:06. 191176  721 BERGWERK
3 DANIEL DOUB   1:52:22.  1086 CYCLING SP
4 IAN MACKIE   1:52:34.  474 
5 Joey Riddle   Elkins, WV1:55:49. 181299  533 GARY FISHE
6 PATRICK WALLACE   1:57:26.  768 MUD SWEAT
7 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC1:57:52. 14690  631 LOWCOUNTRY
8 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC1:57:57. 29688  709 CATAMOUNT
9 D Ben Poss   Asheville, NC1:58:25. 127843  1024 BIOWHEELS
10 DAVID FLEMING   2:00:16.  1050 VIENNA BIK
11 Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC2:00:59. 171118  958 PRICEPOINT
12 DOMINIC LAROCHE   2:03:21.  1034 
13 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:04:23. 169390  514 REDWOOD EM
14 Daniel Eberhart   South Bend, IN2:04:42. 153247  747 JAMIS
15 Mike Rucker   Cincinnati, OH2:07:36. 94464  430 
16 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL2:08:04. 164908  1120 BIKE ROUTE
17 Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI2:09:32. 139566  1138 GEARING UP
18 Brad Kemis   Luck, WI2:09:36. 187119  422 
19 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD2:09:45. 157667  573 TEAM CLARI
20 Philip Ball   Simpsonville, SC2:09:57. 163271  580 THOMASDEAL
21 Mario Medina   Sussex, WI2:11:00. 181488  1124 SOBE CANNO
22 STEVE SMITH   2:13:00.  738 HITES BIKE
23 ROY DUNCAN   2:13:03.  420 
24 Troy Romanowski   Stamford, CT2:13:23. 181067  1040 SANTA CRUZ
25 Bryce Clingenpeel   Roanoke, VA2:13:44. 198325  791 CARDINAL B
26 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA2:15:56. 188470  622 HAMMER GEL
27 Courtney Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA2:17:08. 144304  1076 FELT/ZEAL
28 MATTHEW TINKEY   2:20:29.  612 
29 Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ2:21:52. 140267  415 SOBE CANNO
30 JEFFREY FOX   2:25:56.  501 QUANTICO M
31 Robert May   Schwenksville, PA2:26:16. 197667  920 TRAILWIND
32 John Benoit   Gastonia, NC2:31:12. 180642  752 SOUTHPARKS
33 JASON BIXBY   2:43:03.  970 CHRISTINI
34 Thomas Esposito   Fuquay Varina, NC2:45:54. 172830  607 EASTON/ CL
DNF Don Galligher   Bloomington, INDNF 180004  460 GARY FISHE
DNF Mike Sharkey   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 151548  740 JB MT BIKE

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mose Howard   Tampa1:57:25. 164929  1135 SOBE CANN
2 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY2:03:17. 133393  739 K2
3 Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI2:04:02. 140153  942 ORBEA/COPP
4 Chris Sherwin   Heber, UT2:05:06. 190208  708 KATHYS LEF
5 Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX2:06:16. 85066  1070 SIERRA ECH
6 Foye Troute   Hixson, TN2:06:29. 35970  1066 BIKE ROUTE
7 BRENT LONGENECKER   2:08:06.  801 SHIRKS
8 Greg Waggoner   New York, NY2:09:07. 171792  966 
9 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH2:10:46. 73174  555 MTB-CINCY
10 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA2:11:39. 172215  522 CANYON VEL
12 Michael Lober   Cincinnati, OH2:16:43. 114158  954 OAKLEY CYC
13 Jeff Herring   Altadena, CA2:18:46. 79728  730 EARTOWN MO
14 Brian Beattie   Asheville, NC2:21:59. 181563  1029 
15 MIKE MILES   2:23:07.  595 BILLYS BIK
16 JOE VANNIE   Kensington, MD2:25:10. 148229  937 
17 Chris Anderson   Westport, CT2:38:54. 172505  681 SOBE/CANNO
DNF John Foster   Central, SCDNF 195225  1026 
DNF DAVE STEWART   DNF  670 SOBE CANNO
DNF Brian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SCDNF 177246  1003 TEAM HARRE
DNF Michael Hopper   Hamilton, OHDNF 115812  541 K2/MTB CIN
DNF Thomas Kolodziejski   Greenville, SCDNF 19610  690 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX1:57:21. 118576  509 WESTWOOD V
2 Anthony Cipolla   Morris, CT1:59:55. 139115  931 FIORDFRUTT
3 Michael Buchness   Reston, VA2:02:15. 5322  579 BIKE DOCTO
4 Ed Grano   Yorktown Hts, NY2:02:27. 145243  633 
5 David McComb   Yoder, IN2:05:06. 172316  956 BICYCLE ST
6 BRIAN RUTTER   2:06:09.  694 TEAM BERLI
7 Tom McDonnell   Sugar Grove, NC2:06:29. 150598  1044 BOONE BIKE
8 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner   Cary, NC2:06:35. 151753  949 CYCLING SP
9 Richard Noonan   Rochester Hills, MI2:07:11. 118365  581 BELLS BEER
10 Ronald Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO2:08:08. 172155  416 
11 Kenneth Kisiel   Los Alamos, NM2:10:10. 19279  700 VELO DEL N
12 Michael Holt   Arlington, VA2:14:37. 119107  502 QUANTICO M
14 DONALD CIAMPANELLI   2:19:47.  1052 
15 Rob Whisenhant   Arnold, MD2:22:41. 84916  712 VELTEC SPO
16 JAMES ROCHA   2:26:23.  1087 HM 14
17 Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL2:35:14. 80789  1065 CALUMITCIT
18 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ2:48:06. 119516  423 TREADBIKES
DNF Michael Patrick   Milford, CTDNF 77698  762 TORYS BIKE
DNF Stephen Thaxton   Sissonville, WVDNF 35278  545 TEAM WV
DNF BRIAN DALTON   DNF  1046 
DNF JEFFREY AUGUSTINE   DNF  486 VELO-X

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Koerber   Asheville, NC2:02:58. 97472  499 CANE CREEK
2 Allen Moore   Carnegie, PA2:06:20. 24869  722 TEAM ONE H
3 Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA2:12:13. 36030  718 FRALOCK NO
4 RON HUEBNER   2:19:24.  1058 POTOMAC VE
5 Scott Steurer   Kalamazoo, MI2:21:20. 34064  442 WEST MICHI
6 BIRON KEEFER   2:27:36.  1095 BOBS
7 PETE MASIEL   2:29:25.  951 CLIF BAR
8 Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZ2:30:30. 17267  479 HILLENBRAN
9 James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ2:32:36. 38201  419 RVCC
10 Eric Sloman   Ashburn, VA2:40:24. 123134  548 NCVC
11 Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ2:43:39. 139587  320 DIRTWORKS

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT ROOT   2:01:18.  1092 DIRTY HARR
2 David Wallace   Dalton, MA2:05:13. 87510  634 TITUS
3 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA2:10:57. 1688  570 NOVADIGM/F
4 Ian Davidson   Clemson, SC2:13:28. 94785  489 SOBE CANNO
5 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY2:18:27. 169430  421 YETI CYCLE
6 Roy Gryskevich   New Cumberland, WV2:22:37. 59040  1071 MAHONING V
7 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA2:28:04. 13043  911 BERDWERK U
8 Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA2:35:47. 176403  1059 A1 CYCLING
DNF KEN FRANKENBERG   Medina, OHDNF 167070  1015 BEANS BIKE
DNF Arthur White   Hohokus, NJDNF 37936  427 RVCC/TREK

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Barmettler   San Jose, CA2:16:21. 2610  459 SYCIP
2 Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR2:22:42. 38574  431 CARVE
3 LU LIVERMON   2:29:22.  1091 ELITE FIT
4 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL2:37:24. 139966  615 SEALEVEL R
5 JOHN FUCJS   2:41:06.  787 SHIRKS
DNF TIMOTHY MESSERSMITH   DNF  464 FIRST CAPI

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerome Barrett   Jonas Ridge, NC2:47:03. 42688  550 KONA/CANE
2 James Carlson   Springfield, VA2:52:32. 96832  1017 PVD
3 Vincent Aloyo   Blue Bell, PA2:56:40. 112159  774 SHIRKS
4 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY3:50:17. 104325  500 

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Goodrich   Southport, NC3:19:17. 182799  527 HUDSON VAL
DNF Stan Morgan   Midlothian, VADNF 143159  711 3 SPORT
DNF Ed Hawkins   Waldron, ARDNF 15479  1033 
DNF Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FLDNF 144584  561 PAIN RELIE

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX2:48:38. 109257  606 CYCLE 360
2 Jerald Bliton   Beaver Falls, PA3:52:55. 3956  446 TEAM TRI/K
DNF William Stinson   Waitsfield, VTDNF 112068  503 SHIMANO/SU

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO2:16:59. 168652  404 SOBE/CANNO
2 Grace Koerber   Pisgah Forest, NC2:26:27. 125041  495 BALANCE BA
3 Hilary Wright   Park City, UT2:37:19. 162477  933 
4 Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO2:38:29. 198735  883 
5 Chenoah Hendershot   Mears, MI2:44:07. 174025  737 SOBE CANNO
6 Michele Gibson   Berkeley, CA2:45:57. 151470  529 TEAM NSO
7 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX2:48:20. 144579  938 
DNF Sabra Davison   Jericho, VTDNF 173327  685 BALANCE BA
DNF MELANIE PERRY   Germantown, TNDNF 160187  973 HEALTHYCHO

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LACEY GONZALEZ   2:19:58.  792 
2 AMANDA MCKAY   2:23:38.  948 BIOWHEELS
3 Mandi Riddle   Elkins, WV2:26:47. 181298  551 TEAM WV
4 LINDSEY KELLER   2:27:37.  591 
5 CHRISTINA BUERKLE   2:40:25.  742 GARY FISHE
6 Mary Rudy   Arlington, VA2:45:22. 146173  961 US AIR FOR
7 Erin North   Harrisonburg Virginia2:49:42. 186872  1028 TREK/VW EA
8 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO2:56:25. 176014  1122 
9 Katie Arehart   Longmont, CO2:59:59. 190294  731 DOGFISH
10 Sarah Loya   Burlington, VT3:04:38. 135845  1012 THE SKIRAC
11 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA3:12:59. 188596  508 NEBC/CYCLE
12 JESSICA NELSON   3:23:57.  531 
DNF ERIN DISTERHEFT   Valencia, CADNF 192591  540 TEAM BILLY
DNF Jenna Zander   Mankato, MNDNF 160568  1045 NICOLLET S

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARCY CORNELL   Sturbridge, MA2:20:03. 175568  517 BICYCLE AL
2 Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA2:27:03. 150561  443 YIPPEE RAC
3 Melissa Stelter   Lexington, KY2:33:48. 148291  753 PEDAL POWE
4 Jennifer Ringquist   3:03:44. 194195  989 DRIED PLUM
5 HILLARY HARRISON   3:04:24.  982 REDHOOK BE
6 Hope Proctor   Frankfort, KY3:17:51. 184212  1048 PEDAL POWE

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN2:15:43. 199274  535 SKI HUT/TR
2 Lauren Costantini   Boulder, CO2:23:32. 146301  1013 SYCIP
3 Susan Juedes   Madison, WI2:25:18. 169773  678 TEAM BIKE
4 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD2:28:43. 170227  584 SOBE/CANNO
5 Michele Niles-Benedetti   Bluffton, SC2:35:41. 152683  582 
6 MARIA PAPADOPOULOS   Seattle, WA2:35:42. 101646  604 TREK AUSTR
7 Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI2:37:46. 140154  941 ORBEA/COPP
8 Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC2:38:49. 191402  1009 PRESTIGE S
9 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT2:44:58. 150092  525 MICHELIN/G
10 Patty Smith   Charlotte, NC2:48:45. 180650  638 EASTON/ CL
11 Lisa Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO2:49:49. 182297  523 TITUS CYCL
12 Paula Stewart   Reesville, OH2:56:09. 190225  724 SOBE CANNO
13 GINA KENNY   4:34:41.  715 
DNF Erika Lovejoy   South Lake Tahoe, CADNF 109816  1041 SYCIP BIKE

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JESSICA KISIEL   San Francisco, CA2:26:23. 14670  693 VELO DEL N
2 TRUDI FRANZEL   2:39:49.  554 TITUS CYCL
3 Kathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CT2:48:06. 109094  475 VERIZONWIR
4 Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC3:01:10. 170839  1010 TEAM PREST

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelly Wilson   Jackson, MI2:31:52. 76239  616 BELLS BEER
2 Cynthia Koerber   Asheville, NC2:50:13. 79652  496 
3 SHARI HYMES   3:12:59.  451 HAMPTON VE

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ2:46:41. 97355  433 RAMAPO VAL
2 BEVERLY ROBINSON   2:50:50.  999 CHAMPION-H
3 MARY SCHEERER   3:06:00.  444 HAMPTON VE

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA2:40:19. 2763  686 TEAM BICYC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee