Race Results for
Snow Summit NCS #1
Snow Summit, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/17/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GABRIEL APARICIO   0:17:02.  1271 BIKE CENTE
2 DAVID RAMIREZ   0:17:14.  773 
3 JUAN RAMIREZ   0:17:32.  1881 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Throop   Escondido, CA0:15:49. 184439  1552 RITCHEY NO
2 ALVARA PEREZ   0:17:28.  1853 
3 Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CA0:18:25. 185784  1829 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICKY CRUZ   1:04:22.  701 EXCEL SPOR
2 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ1:14:11. 170296  778 RITCHY/NOV
3 RUBEN HORTA   1:17:01.  1932 
4 Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:19:14. 169394  1456 TREK/VW/JB
5 JOSE BLANCO SANDOVAL   1:21:59.  1639 
6 KEVIN PERRY   1:29:15.  1693 HEALTHY CH
7 IAN MC FARLANE   1:30:18.  1125 
8 ROGELIO HORTA   1:32:10.  1813 
9 Vincent Beingesser   Riverside, CA1:36:03. 180946  1168 ODI STHRDG
10 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA1:38:36. 181187  1528 SPY
11 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA1:42:30. 166264  1923 SDBC
12 SAM GALLEN   1:43:02.  733 NO BRAKES
DNF ALFONSO MEZA   DNF  1812 
DNF ALEX LEE   DNF  790 TREK/VW/JB
DNF ALFREDO CRUZ   DNF  1811 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Brechwald   Olympia, WA1:06:43. 178514  1726 NSO
2 MIGUEL GARCIA   1:08:19.  1244 
3 PETER CARLSON   1:08:33.  1217 
4 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX1:09:57. 158825  1646 RITCHEY NO
5 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA1:10:35. 192670  1929 
6 BEN BRADSHAW   1:11:14.  1164 BACK ALLEY
7 Jacob Morris   Newbury Park, CA1:11:19. 176178  1064 AMGEN CYCL
8 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA1:12:31. 185877  995 BIKES OF O
9 Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA1:13:01. 183803  735 CAMARILLO
10 Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ1:15:49. 187103  1190 NO BRAKES/
11 Stanley Hruza   El Cajon, CA1:16:49. 191078  1903 MOM AND DA
12 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:18:01. 137462  793 BV BIKES/B
13 Franklin Coopersmith   Idyllwild, CA1:20:25. 191079  1933 
14 BEN OLIVAS   1:22:09.  1947 
15 JARED FLEMING   1:24:40.  1880 
16 STEPHAN ROCH   1:27:19.  1934 
17 Jared Downing   Whittier, CA1:37:41. 189077  1114 TM IRON CL
DNF BRENT WESTENBURE   Manitou Springs, CODNF 174713  1224 YOUNG RIDE
DNF TYLER UNDERWOOD   DNF  774 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARRETT GIBSON   1:04:30.  1655 TEAM NSO
2 Scott McKenzie   Ridgefield, WA1:06:40. 198496  865 
3 Kevin Holldber   Hemet, CA1:08:48. 187224  1240 CLIFF BAR
4 RUSS FORTHUBER   1:09:08.  777 TEAM NSO
5 Cody Smith   Las Vegas, NV1:15:12. 192887  1618 BIKE SHOP
6 ALEKS ROISING   1:16:40.  1562 
7 JUSTIN MOOTE   1:23:15.  1563 TEAM GREEN
8 RORY HAILI   1:27:13.  1326 TEAM HILO
9 MICHAEL MARGRAF   1:41:45.  1039 
DNF Lewis Hollingworth   Montara, CADNF 157181  1885 PLANET X

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYDER HESJEDAL   2:25:02.  SUBARU-GAR
2 GEOFF KABUSH   2:25:21.  KONA
3 SEAMUS MCGRATH   2:25:27.  HARO LEE D
4 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO2:26:24. 16737  RLX RALPH
5 Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:27:28. 83401  13 MONGOOSE/H
6 JOSE ADRIAN BONILLA   2:27:42.  17 COSTA RICA
7 ZIRANDA MADRIGAL   2:29:06.  58 TURBO
8 Carl Swenson   Park City, UT2:29:57. 34803  RLX RALPH
9 WALKER FERGUSON   2:31:17.  77 SUBARU - G
10 ANDREAS HESTLER   2:31:34.  35 ROCKY MOUN
11 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:31:41. 3771  16 
12 CHRIS SHEPPARD   2:31:51.  HARO LEE D
13 Frank Mapel   Durango, CO2:32:47. 22429  20 SPECILIZED
14 MATHIEU TOULOUSE   2:32:49.  29 GEARSRACIN
15 RICKY FEDERAU   2:32:50.  30 GEARSRACIN
16 James Mortenson   Eagle, CO2:33:24. 136357  25 SPECIALIZE
17 Travis Brown   Durango, CO2:33:46. 5171  TREK/VOLKS
18 DIEGO GARAVITO   2:34:51.  128 
19 Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:36:17. 9007  12 GIANT/PEAR
20 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR2:36:51. 97506  40 3 D RACING
21 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC2:37:06. 110876  27 CYCLING SP
22 DAVE WIENS   2:37:40.  28 RLX RALPH
23 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA2:39:26. 43573  91 TREK WEST
24 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA2:39:27. 4922  36 SEVEN CYCL
25 BRENT MILLER   2:39:35.  117 
26 PAUL ROWNEY   Bakersfield, CA2:39:56. 101656  18 SOBE CANNO
27 CHRISTIAN CUESTA NAVARRETE   2:40:39.  60 TEAM MORAT
28 Derek Wilkerson   Dallas 2:40:41. 52173  99 HILLENBRAN
29 JAMES VAN TOEVER   2:40:59.  32 TEAM MORAT
30 Michael Janelle   Avon, CO2:41:18. 17659  64 TOKYO JOES
31 JULIAN HINE   2:41:35.  41 GEARSRACIN
32 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA2:41:46. 118320  89 3D/GO JUS
33 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC2:41:59. 106096  95 KRYSTAL
34 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM2:42:32. 4755  100 KB HOME
35 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR2:43:24. 136658  67 KRYSTAL/WC
36 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN2:43:33. 102633  68 TREK/VW/JB
37 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA2:43:44. 136696  98 MAPEI
38 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDE   2:43:56.  COSTA RICA
39 Nick Waite   Harrisonburg, VA2:44:12. 146137  44 TEAM WEST
40 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:44:28. 42231  93 TREK/VW/JB
41 Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:44:29. 15853  23 SPECIALIZE
42 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO2:44:39. 110703  74 3D RACING/
43 Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO2:44:57. 75732  38 RITCHEY/K2
44 Alan Obye   Boulder, CO2:45:26. 117394  85 TEAM BALAN
45 Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO2:45:41. 114873  42 SOBE CANNO
46 Russ Tiles   Grand Haven, MI2:45:56. 102697  66 SLING SHOT
47 Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT2:46:31. 18172  39 TEAM BIOGE
48 Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO2:47:39. 33334  31 TREK/VW/RO
49 PETER WEDGE   2:47:55.  10 KONA USA
50 AIDEN LEFMANN   2:48:18.  114 SOBE CANNO
51 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY2:48:33. 121030  110 TREK/JEFFE
52 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO2:48:38. 100646  80 DEAN BICYC
53 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX2:48:59. 104097  94 ICE BOX MT
54 Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ2:49:16. 125723  106 SPEEDBIKES
55 Leonard Tullous   Tucson, AZ2:49:37. 36057  73 TELCEL/SPE
56 SALVADOR BARRIGA VIDALES   2:49:38.  70 TURBO
57 Adam Bucklin   Bend, OR2:49:40. 117273  78 DRIED PLUM
58 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT2:50:08. 89388  49 
59 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA2:50:20. 82723  86 TREK/VW JB
60 Jeffrey Burnard   Beaverton, OR2:50:39. 5552  116 DESCHUTESB
61 Troy Barry   Falmouth, ME2:51:12. 82836  108 JHMR/MARMO
62 EDGAR GARCIA   2:52:06.  124 ADVENTUREO
63 BART GILLESPIE   2:52:23.  52 BIOGEN
64 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN2:52:49. 147524  97 PENN CYCLE
65 Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:54:14. 94510  19 GIANT/PEAR
66 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR2:54:14. 134223  24 KONA-CLARK
67 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC2:54:47. 171977  111 BALANCE BA
68 Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WA2:54:50. 117706  107 RITCHEY/K2
69 Jeffery Hall   Farmington, MN2:55:54. 14705  22 SALSA CYCL
70 Duncan Meyers   Sebastopol, CA2:55:55. 95544  102 SOULCRAFT
71 JOHN FOLEY   2:56:16.  84 TEAM DRIED
72 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA2:57:18. 118740  123 COXSALKIE
73 Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY2:57:30. 32000  83 SOBE/CANNO
74 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA2:57:36. 43191  96 ODI /SOUTH
75 Derek Prechtl   Empire, MI2:57:40. 28635  46 BELLS BEER
76 Brandon Ott   Collegeville, PA3:00:43. 151613  81 TAILWIND B
77 BRIAN ASTELL   3:05:17.  62 INDEPENDEN
78 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN3:06:22. 117942  119 NATURE VAL
79 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA3:08:33. 19216  88 STEVEN K B
80 David Binker   Tucson, AZ3:13:18. 166097  112 RITCHEY/NO
81 Brad VanOrden   Prescott, AZ3:13:18. 140292  87 RITCHEY/NO
82 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH3:17:10. 24837  56 TEAM DRIED
DNF Ladd McClain   Colorado Springs, CODNF 169207  82 SUBARU/GAR
DNF AARON OLSON`   Santa Barbara, CADNF 54612  127 SCHROEDER
DNF Alejandro Estrada   El Cajon, CADNF 159069  103 
DNF Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MTDNF 185552  101 
DNF Nick Gould   Hollis MaineDNF 139267  109 SANTA CRUZ
DNF ROLAND GREEN   DNF  TREK/VOLKS
DNF Craig Sandstrom   Pocatello, IDDNF 141472  90 TOMAC
DNF Jamey Yanik   Boise, IDDNF 161110  37 GIANT BICY
DNF BRENT MILLER   DNF  50 
DNF Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CADNF 126922  120 SOBE/CANNO
DNF Grant Berry   Durango, CODNF 148636  115 3D RACING/
DNF Kyle Dixon   Reno, NVDNF 9617  92 RENO WHEEL
DNF Warren Gravely   Scotts Valley, CADNF 167625  104 DEAN BICYC
DNF KRIS SNEDDON   DNF  126 KONA
DNF Mike West   Boulder, CODNF 37786  26 
DNF Damon Roberson   Huntington Beach, CADNF 30065  105 NEMA CLOTH

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT1:59:19. 172534  948 
2 Ben Seltzer   Boulder, CO1:59:45. 152605  409 SOBE/CANNO
3 John Denson   San Luis Obispo, CA2:03:36. 158719  868 
4 Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO2:04:21. 191625  955 GARYFISHER
5 EMILE MULHOLLAND   2:04:28.  1808 VILLAGE PE
6 BROCK CANNON   2:04:49.  1696 MAD DOG/JA
7 TY HANSEN   2:04:56.  1056 
8 Michael Andres   Durango, CO2:06:50. 189954  997 CHICO STAT
9 Paul Clark   Kamas, UT2:07:01. 115597  1578 JANS/TREK
10 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL2:08:39. 185881  1239 COLOMBIA/B
11 Jake Pantone   Huntsville Utah2:08:52. 153478  1391 BALLISTIC
12 ERIC JELLUM   2:08:57.  1712 YOUTH CYCL
13 Eric Sullivan   Gunnison, CO2:10:08. 173296  1656 
14 SCOTT MCCALMON   2:10:28.  412 IONIC BICY
15 FREDRIK SKALSTAD   2:10:40.  1192 KIF
16 Daniel Fredrickson   Albuquerque, NM2:14:39. 149575  863 ZIFUELO
17 Michael Nunez   Salt Lake City, UT2:16:48. 154613  1919 USC CYCLIN
18 TULIO FUENTES   2:17:32.  1526 GUATEMALA
19 JASON FIRST   Seattle, WA2:17:57. 71685  1145 VELOSPORT/
20 Juniper Filanc-Bowen   Murrieta, CA2:18:17. 180930  1832 BACK ALLE
21 Ryan Gracey   Jacksonville , CA2:19:45. 198816  1904 
22 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA2:22:07. 172541  1182 
23 STEVE BOWERMAN   2:23:45.  1695 STRUCTURAL
24 Adam Gurtler   Orem, UT2:24:14. 176997  1663 TWIN SISTE
25 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA2:24:48. 153464  1706 IE BIKES/S
26 Justin Leech   Fair Oaks, CA2:24:51. 163987  942 
27 SEAN CONLO   Lakewood, WA2:27:41. 190828  1751 JF2 RACING
28 Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2:33:33. 139655  1537 BEAR VALLE
29 Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon2:38:13. 172273  1339 SOBE/CANNA
30 BRET WHITAKER   2:40:02.  1780 
31 Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA2:55:26. 128792  1762 SOBE CANNO
DNF Stephen Sontag   Hanover, NHDNF 174071  1480 LAUREL STR
DNF Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CADNF 141064  1716 NIKO VENTU
DNF Tane Hunter   Las Cruces, NMDNF 130676  864 UNM LOBOS
DNF Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TXDNF 118719  867 SOBE CANNO
DNF DAN O SULLIVAN   DNF  872 WILD WOOLI
DNF ERIC JEOOUM   DNF  1102 
DNF BEN COATES   DNF  1124 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA2:02:19. 95837  1519 COMPETIVE
2 IAN MACKLE   Vashon, WA2:04:14. 181824  1235 RAG NAROK
3 Chan Head   Salt Lake City, UT2:04:58. 140537  1007 GUTHRIE BI
4 Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:05:30. 12367  1253 
5 Jason Spencer   Tempe, AZ2:06:30. 177871  856 AZ-FATTIRE
6 Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA2:06:42. 173178  1805 UC IRVINE
7 Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR2:08:31. 189912  919 RAGNAROK
8 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:08:47. 169390  1001 REDWOOD EM
10 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA2:09:31. 186481  1115 
11 Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA2:09:39. 139643  1844 
12 Joseph Wheadon   Aspen, CO2:09:41. 112953  1237 AJAX FACTO
13 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA2:09:54. 188470  1100 HAMMER GEL
14 Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA2:09:56. 144657  1177 JOSELYNS
15 Courtney Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA2:10:09. 144304  1017 FELT
16 Brian Edwards   Sunnyvale, CA2:11:26. 10496  1769 HELLRIDERS
17 JOE AUGUSTINE   2:11:38.  950 
18 Matthew Michaelis   Loma Linda, CA2:11:41. 144707  1921 UC IRVINE
19 Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO2:13:07. 188873  1207 A-JAX FACT
20 Miguel Arias   Golden, CO2:17:32. 185756  427 TM DEAN
21 TODD ZUERTHER   2:18:19.  415 
22 Noah Temple   San Luis Obispo, CA2:18:20. 178605  1052 CAL POLI W
23 Alan Simons   Denver, CO2:21:19. 172439  1027 BIKESOURCE
24 Clayton Kempain   Auburn, CA2:22:41. 113207  1784 STEVENS BI
25 Jesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO2:24:49. 104215  1685 ZFS RACING
26 Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA2:25:02. 176186  892 TEAM JAMME
27 Tony Torrance   Boulder, CO2:29:21. 172298  1756 HELLRIDERS
28 Robert May   Schwenksville, PA2:31:45. 197667  1758 TRAILWIND
29 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO2:33:00. 159329  944 TEAM DEAN
30 TOM TORRANCE   2:38:35.  1771 HELLRIDERS
31 Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA2:54:42. 192032  1252 
32 ROY DUNCAN   3:10:26.  1221 
DNF Jon Stewart   Fresno, CADNF 179851  1782 STEVENS/BI
DNF Joe Walsh   San Jose, CADNF 98708  953 BUY-CELL.C
DNF ZACH KIMSEY   DNF  1700 G6

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN TRAVIS   1:59:17.  1243 PALM SPRIN
2 Derl Miller   Tigard, OR2:02:13. 135684  880 
3 Blair Mathieson   Mission Viejo, CA2:02:57. 156920  429 
4 Jared Gibson   Provo, UT2:04:18. 118233  1610 RACERS CYC
5 Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO2:05:39. 77727  1178 AJAX BIKE
6 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA2:07:01. 172215  1764 CANYON VEL
7 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA2:07:28. 34490  1163 MANITOU/CA
8 John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ2:10:53. 80638  1147 TITUS/LOOS
9 Joe Erwin   Calabasas Hills, CA2:11:29. 40092  1019 AROUND THE
10 Greg Alexander   Vista, CA2:11:49. 173168  891 TEAM BIKE
11 Daniel Harting   Healdsburg, CA2:12:04. 15286  1687 
12 Otto Nebel   La Jolla, CA2:12:14. 125775  1513 GIANT
13 NATHAN GARRETT   Sandy, UT2:12:23. 12889  1059 SOUL CRAFT
14 Jon Tanklage   Whittier, CA2:13:08. 185516  881 
16 Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA2:14:49. 185136  1707 TEAM TAM
17 Samuel Hall   Albuquerque, NM2:15:13. 190923  1628 FAT TIRE C
18 Chris Sherwin   Heber, UT2:16:04. 190208  943 
19 Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA2:16:07. 86993  1737 
20 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA2:19:13. 195339  1804 HAVERTY CY
21 JEREMY BAUCK   2:20:01.  419 NU VISION
22 Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA2:21:36. 16094  421 VELOSPORT
23 Jeff Herring   Altadena, CA2:21:38. 79728  926 EARTOWN MO
24 Chris Mann   San Rafael, CA2:26:40. 100122  1759 TEAM TAM
25 ANDY BROWN   2:26:44.  1908 VIEJAS
DNF Veeze Price   Highland, CADNF 179795  1822 TEAM BS

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Fifield   Reno, NV2:02:15. 164563  932 BICYCLE WA
2 Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:07:03. 156114  858 MAMMTH SPT
3 Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI2:07:15. 190324  957 STRUCTURAL
4 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2:07:41. 107621  970 VELOSPORT
5 JOHN FINTTO   Haworth, NJ2:08:03. 65188  1203 
6 Ronald Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO2:08:14. 172155  1034 
8 Bob Delp   Folsom, CA2:11:33. 9138  937 
9 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV2:12:13. 162082  1080 EYE GEAR R
10 Steve Ouzounian   Reno, NV2:15:13. 41019  1377 MISSING LI
11 Kevin McKenna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:15:25. 42684  979 VELO SPORT
12 Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA2:15:36. 3886  930 
13 Stephen Thaxton   Sissonville, WV2:18:03. 35278  1747 WEST VA
14 Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:19:16. 149150  941 REDHOOK
15 Jeff Sullivan   San Diego, CA2:21:30. 174235  1154 SUPER GO/C
16 Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA2:23:50. 125175  1807 JAX
17 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA2:24:21. 144264  857 WENTE VINE
18 Greg Norman   San Diego, CA2:24:48. 26248  1226 TREK STORE
19 Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA2:27:17. 35797  1089 VERGE
20 Eric Vinson   Costa Mesa, CA2:27:41. 164279  1038 
21 EDWIN BEDOYA   2:28:48.  1410 
22 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO2:31:48. 19209  915 WHEELS-N-M
23 Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ2:40:03. 131041  1641 
24 CHRISTOPH SEYMOUR   2:46:40.  1323 TEAM HILO
25 RON LABARBERA   3:07:09.  1242 
DNF David Howell   Nokesville, VADNF 176026  894 
DNF Mark Tipton   N. Hollywood, CADNF 170519  929 BICYCLE JO

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2:05:33. 164458  969 VELOSPORT
3 BENNY PARKS   2:06:14.  1883 FREE AGENT
4 John Hill   San Diego, CA2:09:47. 16192  1128 MISSION HI
5 TODD PONKS   Palm Springs, CA2:10:37. 55308  1879 WHITTAKER/
6 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA2:14:41. 11447  840 BIKE EMPIR
7 Jim Rogers   Logan, UT2:15:00. 30396  917 STEIN ERIK
8 RICHARD CARSON   2:17:02.  1901 
9 Paul Kokinakes   Aliso Viejo, CA2:17:02. 19591  1565 RAVEN CYCL
10 Peter Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:17:28. 27921  931 
11 Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ2:18:48. 79108  866 ADVENTURE
12 James Leist   Eastvale, CA2:19:07. 98212  980 
13 PETER SULLIVAN   2:21:46.  1886 
14 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA2:22:09. 32353  921 VERGE
15 Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA2:27:03. 127264  1394 ODI-SOUTHR
16 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2:28:05. 1936  1157 MNT BIKE A
17 Pete Masiel   Silver City, NM2:29:41. 174198  1892 
18 David Hinz   Placerville, CA2:29:59. 43158  1742 K2 POLAR
19 JIM WIMBELY   2:32:07.  1151 MISSION CY
20 Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZ2:33:58. 17267  985 HILLENBRAN
21 TED LIAO   2:52:02.  1912 
22 Michael Emberley   Ipswich, MA3:05:13. 10748  1255 
DNF Eric Steinbach   San Diego, CADNF 111996  984 SANDIEGO.C
DNF Cory Nash   San Jose, CADNF 92324  1623 
DNF William Carslay   Vancouver, WADNF 90623  1121 MISSING LI
DNF Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CADNF 36030  1776 FRALOCK NO

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA2:03:27. 68445  1015 TREK VW JA
2 Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA2:08:23. 89462  982 TM IRONCLA
3 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA2:09:36. 1688  871 TEAM CROW
4 Scott McPherson   Rcho Sta Marg, CA2:11:08. 23819  410 TREK/VW/JA
5 Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO2:17:32. 87451  403 
6 Clinton Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA2:19:25. 75406  958 
7 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA2:21:05. 49080  1063 AMGEN CYCL
8 Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY2:25:40. 169430  1757 YETI CYCLE
9 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA2:28:00. 127410  1838 TEAM CLIF
10 GARY STRABALA   2:34:22.  1040 MCGHEES
11 Jason Tandeta   Castro Valley, CA2:35:09. 108428  1753 
12 Rex Lierly   Oakland, CA2:35:13. 116765  1887 BIKE TOUR
13 Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZ2:52:51. 100996  975 BSR
DNF Billy Newmyer   Durango, CODNF 26011  1079 DURANGO WH

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Barmettler   San Jose, CA1:25:43. 2610  1831 SYCIP
2 Roger Gillespie   Provo, UT1:26:02. 13281  1645 SOBE CANNONDALE
3 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:31:27. 167489  1860 
4 Richard Latorraca   Capitola, CA1:34:04. 20467  913 SANTA CRUZ
5 Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA1:34:11. 121781  836 BACK ALLEY
6 Jorge Hernandez   Tecate, CA1:41:32. 158174  1823 SPEED BIKE

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Lemos   Napa, CA1:25:42. 153580  972 EAGLES/PAL
2 John Howard   Encinitas, CA1:27:38. 16876  898 US POSTAL
3 Paul Springer   San Diego, CA1:32:42. 33679  862 
4 STAN FORD   1:35:30.  834 BACK ALLEY
5 Robert Blatner   Brentwood, CA1:36:27. 128181  883 BIKESALIFE
6 Tom Barnum   Moab, UT1:38:18. 191129  1094 POISON SPI
7 David Ortega   San Diego, CA1:43:41. 86603  940 BIKE EMPIR
8 Rodney Linder   Ramona, CA1:47:56. 75539  920 BIKE EMPIR
9 ROBERT UNGER   Hemet, CA1:51:29. 8546  424 LENZSPORT
DNF Randy Wilson   Encinitas, CADNF 40686  825 TREK SAN D

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Calvin Burgart   San Diego, CA1:43:01. 135715  830 
2 Trevor Finch   Yucca Valley, CA2:02:23. 191457  1936 GYPSY
3 James Cushing-Murray   Longmont, CO2:06:05. 45231  839 CELO PACIF
4 Charles Goodrich   Southport, NC2:06:51. 182799  899 HUDSON VAL

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:49:34. 109257  850 
2 Douglas Hunt   Palm Desert, CA1:53:46. 140876  826 
3 DALE HOFFMAN   2:25:31.  827 
4 David Weissenberger   Irvine, CA2:36:12. 109437  823 
5 James Van Manen   Ventura, CA2:46:24. 36453  885 BICYCLES O

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Wierwille   Albuquerque, NM1:26:20. 132035  1497 WHITE MOUN
2 BRIAN ZIMMERMAN   1:28:06.  799 
3 ALAN VILLA   1:31:54.  1494 
4 JORGE GUTIERREZ HERRERA   1:32:19.  816 
5 TYLER WERTENBRUCH   Van Nuys, CA1:34:28. 155453  1786 CENTRAL CO
6 Nathan Scaccia   Roseville, CA1:47:27. 146219  1105 
7 MATT STROUD   1:47:34.  1906 CAD-PACIFI
DNF Michael Heaney   Huntington Beach, CADNF 181182  714 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miguel Loza   San Diego, CA1:27:18. 190158  1905 BIKE EMPIR
2 JOSH CHAUVET   1:27:48.  1153 
3 RYAN CHAMBERLIN   1:30:19.  798 
4 TODD SADOW   1:31:58.  413 EPIC RIDES
5 RUDY GUERRERO   1:33:17.  1184 
6 Bill Wildenberg   Boulder, CO1:33:18. 62920  1176 ANTHONY CY
7 Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA1:34:24. 188110  1181 
8 DIEGO ZELAYA   1:37:03.  1689 
9 NICK GUALTIERL   Montrose, CA1:38:27. 182377  1257 
10 NETZER QUAN   1:40:51.  1614 
11 Jon Dunham   Los Angeles, CA1:40:57. 10184  1839 
12 Jason Conner   Costa Mesa, CA1:46:01. 198579  1872 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN KING   1:25:29.  1085 
2 BEN PFEIFER   1:27:33.  1946 
3 AMANDO CARDENAS   1:31:14.  1877 
4 Peter Nesmith   Shadow Hills, CA1:32:25. 88015  405 UNIVERSAL
5 DARREN COX   1:33:33.  710 
6 PATRICE GAGNON   1:33:37.  417 
7 Derek Faller   Bend, OR1:35:33. 178987  769 MISSION CY
8 Josh Wiggins   Santa Monica, CA1:36:39. 198262  404 
9 TRAVIS LARA   1:36:49.  1951 
10 Dan Gustafson   Fresno, CA1:36:50. 166712  406 
11 KEN ZACCARDELLI   1:38:43.  1118 
12 Linde Smith   Springville, UT1:43:46. 44274  1236 BIOGEN
13 JERRY COPELAND   Caldwell, NJ1:43:59. 192301  808 
14 BRYON VORDERMANN   1:45:31.  1464 
15 Josue Estrada   San Diego, CA1:46:26. 11006  1140 
16 ADAM SCHELL   1:48:05.  1914 
18 Chris Richardson   Davidsonville, MD1:48:35. 173749  1516 BIKE DOCTO
19 RAYMOND CABALLERO   1:49:12.  1228 
20 SCOTT PALMER   1:52:24.  745 
21 CHAD AUSTIN   1:57:48.  992 SUNEEZWIND
22 WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ   2:20:32.  1183 RECYCLER C
DNF Andrew Platt   Carlsbad, CADNF 140523  1566 
DNF ALAN SABINO   DNF  998 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Grant   Lake Forest, CA1:26:22. 197443  416 VELOSPORT
2 Matt Daigler   Westlake Village, CA1:27:23. 61123  1199 AMGEN
3 Mark Malott   Lancaster, CA1:27:55. 170650  785 DEAN BICYC
4 Kevin Knox   Altadena, CA1:33:04. 171528  1234 AMJEN CYCL
5 IAN KEITH   1:33:07.  1060 TEAM VELO
6 Jeffrey Hemperley   Rico, CO1:33:08. 173411  807 TEAM NUVIS
8 Richard Jones   Ventura, CA1:35:13. 155782  1143 BICYCLES O
9 David Kolbush   Garden Grove, CA1:36:38. 191013  1728 
10 Keevin Blue   Huntington Beach, CA1:36:39. 162083  711 NEW VISION
11 Michael Dodge   Phoenix, AZ1:37:09. 87208  402 
12 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC1:38:21. 112145  1788 SOCK CREEK
13 JAMES CROSS   1:39:01.  1229 
14 ADRIAN REYES   1:41:49.  1047 
15 Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA1:42:30. 175948  730 UB RACING
16 TED POSCH   1:45:52.  1940 
17 Terry Morris   El Cajon, CA1:47:27. 141033  1130 KEKE RACIN
18 Thomas Wood   Pacific Palisades, CA1:53:28. 163430  784 
19 JOHN BLAKELY   1:54:22.  1083 
20 John Robinson   Pasadena, CA1:57:21. 124230  1413 EYERISH RA
DNF Cliff McCann   Grants Pass, ORDNF 170043  425 DESALVO
DNF Ian Allen   Oxnard, CADNF 85242  801 
DNF Eric Schowengerdt   Sierra Madre, CADNF 83704  780 
DNF RICK WORMELL   DNF  1793 
DNF ANTONIO GONZALEZ   DNF  1247 TM MCGHIES

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA1:26:34. 10559  1718 WEBCOR-ALT
2 Regis Gagnon   1:27:13. 174228  1849 CYCLE PATH
3 Steve Heise   Riverside, CA1:27:18. 148619  1233 IRONCLAD
4 TODD KUTCHER   1:28:43.  765 THE BIKE S
5 Edward Sibby   Temecula, CA1:29:08. 181614  1086 BACK ALLEY
6 Darren York   Indio, CA1:30:15. 178157  1799 DAY RACING
7 Scott Nichols   Orange, CA1:32:53. 172066  1876 CANYON VEL
8 Matt Barr   Clovis, CA1:32:54. 82226  794 
9 Steven Colford   Durango, CO1:33:49. 87172  819 SIMPLE GRE
10 David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:34:08. 170651  1166 
11 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:35:10. 178769  787 
12 David Turner   Murrieta, CA1:35:54. 36096  1895 
13 David Keen   El Cajon, CA1:36:18. 193146  1113 SANDIEGOBI
14 Dave Schroeder   Lancaster, CA1:38:43. 137595  428 CYCLE PATH
15 Chuck Caroulis   Santa Barbara, CA1:38:58. 184003  1126 NV VISION
16 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1:39:06. 23915  1785 SPECIALIZE
17 Steve Lietz   Saline, MI1:39:09. 196791  1691 STRUCTURAL
18 DAN NELSON   Jacksonville, FL1:39:18. 109107  770 NTP RACING
19 Kent Classen   Danville, CA1:39:34. 189672  775 
20 Ernest Wieber   Cave Creek, AZ1:41:28. 187094  1638 RITCHEY
21 CARMINE COZZOLINO   1:42:20.  1098 
22 MICHAEL MONSAURET   1:44:20.  1540 
23 Jeff Throop   Escondido, CA1:44:33. 181128  1554 RITCHEY NO
24 ENRIQUE JACOME   1:45:20.  1186 
25 TIMOTHY HALLEY   1:45:46.  1920 
26 T Schultz   Coconut Grove, FL1:46:26. 186822  1902 
27 STEVE HERRERA   1:49:44.  1740 
28 MARSHALL BROWN   1:58:18.  1485 BACK ALLEY
29 Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA2:17:47. 40752  768 TYSON FOOD
DNF Peter Vidmar   Coto De Caza, CADNF 36664  1057 VELO SPORT
DNF Michael Rogan   Foothill Rnch, CADNF 30374  1075 SIMPLE GRE
DNF Paul Bracken   Burbank, CADNF 170659  1201 
DNF Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CADNF 144193  810 SANTA CLAR

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA1:35:19. 82406  789 NONE
2 Luther Livermon   Cary, NC1:35:33. 186676  1289 BIKE WORLD
3 Julian Medina   El Cajon, CA1:38:37. 170029  817 
4 Roger Allen   Redwood City, CA1:39:17. 151363  401 
5 Michael Mulligan   Irvine, CA1:39:20. 175780  1916 
6 Larry Johnson   Steamboat Springs, CO2:06:57. 163636  905 
7 Wayne Alexander   Los Angeles, CA2:19:56. 1347  783 
DNF Mark Alvarez   Spring Valley, CADNF 158352  1673 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 German Bermudez   Colombia1:10:19. 194439  1922 TEAM BIG W
2 Nicholas Ducharme   Lake Forest, CA1:14:18. 174855  738 FYR DESIGN
3 ILYA GAVRILYUK   1:16:13.  1861 UCSD/AZONI
4 Zachary Goldman   San Diego, CA1:19:17. 195516  1826 BIKE EMPIR
5 JOE DUPEE   1:27:47.  1827 
6 TOMMY CHHENG   1:29:46.  1854 UCSD/AZONI
7 JOSH LIPSON   1:29:59.  1053 
8 ANTHONY BRUSCELLA   2:00:42.  1828 TM ELC.COM

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Dougherty   Long Beach, CA1:09:46. 198461  1851 
2 SHAWN ULIKOWSKI   1:11:17.  720 INTENSE CY
3 Nigel Cowan   San Ramon, CA1:14:46. 196444  747 
4 Robert Stotts   Burbank, CA1:20:15. 34317  1927 HS BICYCLE
5 JOSH COOPER   1:20:19.  1462 MAXXIS
6 TRAVIS UNDERWOOD   1:20:45.  1888 
7 MARTIN FLORES RODRIGUEZ   1:27:18.  1954 
8 IAN HARBILAS   1:31:02.  1223 
9 DRU BORDEN   1:37:33.  1245 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARCO SCANO   1:08:12.  1492 
2 KENNY GIOELI   1:09:15.  835 
3 RAY TAYLOR   1:13:11.  811 THELMA BEL
4 BROOK LOSH   1:16:48.  1848 
5 Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CA1:19:19. 42359  729 
6 BRYAN MEDRANO   Cape Girardeau, MO1:20:20. 199451  1591 
7 STEVE MCNARY   1:25:16.  1021 
8 Mark Hughes   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:06:24. 78184  1073 
9 BILL ACCOA   3:15:05.  1937 
DNF Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CADNF 92585  1023 
DNF MARTIN VAN DE VEEN   DNF  1088 PMBC

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAUL ELKINS   1:15:52.  1896 TEAM VELOS
2 IAN LOCKET   1:19:23.  1101 MERCURY GR
3 DAVID SLACK   1:21:43.  1208 
4 PETE FULKERSON   1:30:16.  1741 
5 PAUL WIESE   2:29:58.  1917 
DNF Robert Cockrell   Salinas, CADNF 169751  1731 
DNF DEAN SCHEETZ   DNF  731 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOAQUIN BLANCO PEDRAZA   1:15:33.  1640 
2 RODD FEINGOLD   1:17:05.  1909 
3 GARY MARTINI   1:17:59.  709 
4 PAUL MOOTE   1:19:17.  1561 
5 Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA1:21:17. 196872  804 
6 GERARDO RAMOS   1:21:31.  1866 
7 RAUL TARANGO   1:22:36.  1748 BEAR VALLE
8 SCOTT ENDSLEY   1:25:24.  1843 
9 CHRIS BRADSHAW   1:25:54.  1165 
10 ROQUE RAMIREZ   1:26:00.  772 
11 ERIC LAFLAMME   1:30:49.  1899 
12 MICHAEL MILLER   1:34:00.  1956 
13 Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA1:37:03. 133607  1523 EXTREE STE
14 DANIEL SPRINGER   1:37:24.  723 
15 John Peterson   Snoqualmie, WA1:39:24. 171085  956 
16 BEN MESA   1:41:48.  752 
17 GENE ORDONEZ   1:42:17.  1858 
18 PAUL SEELY   1:46:54.  1930 
19 SAUL MCCORMACK   2:18:21.  1155 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA1:14:43. 196952  1061 
2 RICK CURTIS   Norman, OK1:15:59. 55368  1032 BIG GEAR
3 JOHN RANKIN   1:21:42.  1041 TM WESTVIE
4 PRESTON DRAKE   1:27:07.  759 
5 Bob Blackburn   Mariposa, CA1:38:31. 189965  749 
6 DENNIS FROENLICH   2:16:19.  1850 
7 GEORGE WONG   2:45:25.  1870 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAULA APARICIO   0:16:12.  1272 KENTER

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SIERRA PAUL   0:21:00.  1953 TEAM BIG B

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA1:27:11. 179924  786 GIANT/ DIR
2 Amber Throop   Escondido, CA1:30:54. 181129  1551 RITCHEY NO
3 Ashley McGuire   Perris, CA2:30:59. 193450  1194 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO2:07:58. 10194  LUNA WOMEN
2 KIARA BISARO   2:08:33.  17 GEARSRACIN
3 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA2:08:54. 33201  63 T-MOBILE
4 MARY GRIGSON   2:09:19.  SUBARU/GAR
5 JIMENA FLORIT   2:09:31.  RLX RALPH
6 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV2:09:47. 117585  TREK-VOLKS
7 ALISON SYDOR   2:10:52.  15 TREK-VOLKS
8 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA2:11:43. 129285  SEVEN CYCL
9 TRISH SINCLAIR   2:12:44.  10 GEARSRACIN
10 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO2:12:44. 77103  RLX RALPH
11 DARA MARKS   Flagstaff, AZ2:13:04. 144461  11 SOBE/CANNO
12 Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO2:13:58. 29423  ROCKY MOUN
13 LESLEY TOMLINSON   2:13:58.  33 ROCKY MOUN
14 Jennifer Todd   Newbury Park, CA2:16:38. 82072  38 SOBE CANNO
15 SUSY PRYDE   2:16:56.  32 SPECIALIZE
16 Jamie Whitmore-Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA2:17:38. 169611  18 FELTFSSA M
17 CHRISSY REDDEN   2:18:10.  SUBARU-GAR
18 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO2:19:13. 109232  80 RITCHEY/K2
19 Mary (Lanie) Mason   Paradise Valley, AZ2:19:45. 83740  21 CANE CREEK
20 DELLYS FRANKE   2:19:48.  65 ROCKY MOUN
21 Katerina Hanusova   Truckee, CA2:20:12. 188603  25 LUNA WOMEN
22 MELANIE MCQUAID   2:20:46.  78 FORD OUTFI
23 Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT2:21:12. 173633  64 SOBE CANNO
24 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM2:21:12. 180986  55 LENZ SPORT
25 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO2:23:27. 122014  13 FORD OUTFI
26 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO2:23:28. 173838  39 TREK/VW RO
27 Shelly Whisenhant   Satellite Beach, FL2:23:54. 100346  35 VELO BELLA
28 Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO2:24:10. 169126  14 RITCHEY
29 LORENZA MORFIN   2:24:36.  75 TURBO
30 KAREN DEWOLFE   2:24:39.  28 CAL DRIED
31 KAREN MATAMOROS ZUNGIGA   2:25:06.  16 COSTA RICA
32 Annemarie Huisman   Incline Village, NV2:25:29. 154915  56 SOBE/CANNO
33 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA2:26:01. 121249  72 MTBCHICK.C
34 Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO2:26:14. 23833  51 TOKYIO JOE
35 Sara Bresnick   Arlington, MA2:26:16. 166426  24 TEAM DRIED
36 ELENA FELIN   2:26:23.  74 
37 Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:26:37. 149151  46 REDHOOK
38 BARBARA HOWE   2:27:15.  68 G6
39 Linda Gabor   Sarasota, FL2:27:36. 131862  81 TREK/VW/JB
40 SONIA LOPEZ   2:28:00.  84 MEXICO TEA
41 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi2:28:11. 156146  23 HILLENBRAN
42 Tiffany Kenny   Akron, OH2:28:14. 106535  47 FORD OUTFI
43 STELLA CAREY   2:28:15.  61 KELLY BIKE
44 Robin McGee   Jackson, WY2:28:42. 172970  67 JACKSON HO
45 Lorien Lightfield   Boise, ID2:29:19. 98936  83 RICHARDS
46 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO2:33:06. 156279  76 CRAZY CAT
47 Jody Koch   Ann Arbor, MI2:34:27. 146582  79 FORD OUTFI
48 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:35:38. 122752  62 TEAM PEGGY
49 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA2:36:22. 104462  59 KELLY BIKE
50 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO2:36:36. 121552  20 RITCHEY RO
51 Judith Freeman   Littleton Co2:36:45. 182719  57 SOBE/CANNO
52 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL2:37:54. 139331  34 FORD OUTFI
53 Alisha Engel   San Luis Obispo, CA2:38:04. 10800  69 CENTRAL CO
54 Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO2:39:08. 100434  85 TREK-VW/RO
55 Lora Heckman   Fort Collins, CO2:40:13. 100087  77 
56 Julie Trimble   Boise, ID2:42:18. 169797  82 MOUNTIAN V
57 Lisa Peck   Santa Cruz, CA2:45:00. 27559  45 BIOGEN
58 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:48:08. 174258  58 TRAM DEAM
DNF Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CADNF 150226  12 SOBE CANNO
DNF SHARI KAIN   DNF  42 SUBARU/GAR
DNF Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UTDNF 100972  52 LAFORZA
DNF Rhonda Quick   San Diego, CADNF 112612  60 CLIF BAR
DNF Molly Hummel   Durango, CODNF 103205  70 DEAN
DNF Leslie Gilmore   Flagstaff, AZDNF 165486  54 SOULCRAFT
DNF Gina Hall   Orinda, CADNF 81588  29 CLIF BAR
DNF Sarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MADNF 60346  26 BIOGEN
DNF Nicole Habay   Flagstaff, AZDNF 168282  66 SPEED BIKE
DNF Jill Adelstein   Lafayette, CODNF 80895  53 DYNATECH R

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISSY RULTER   Bend, OR2:29:33. 194905  1440 
2 Cindi Hansen   Sandy, UT2:34:14. 191679  1055 NEW MOON M
3 Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN2:37:02. 160568  1511 NICOLLET S
4 Shelley Bower   Durango, CO2:45:07. 140170  1701 
5 Bobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO2:53:48. 191605  1595 LENZSPORT
6 TIERRA VILLASENOR   3:15:58.  1798 
DNF MARY RUDY   Greencastle, INDNF 143176  422 
DNF Sheena Wieber   Flagstaff, AZDNF 167446  936 RITCHEY/NO

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josie Beggs   Corralitos, CA2:19:35. 82430  1137 BOLLA BIAC
2 SARAH KERLIN   Issaquah, WA2:28:26. 58037  1694 ANOTHER BI
3 Christina Wagner   San Rafael, CA2:30:08. 187402  1763 TEAM TAN/G
4 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA2:31:03. 177985  1672 MISSING LI
5 Jessica Runyon   Kings Beach, CA2:37:01. 112107  1671 VELLOBELLA
6 IRENE MERCER   2:38:04.  1571 
7 Mayumi Swetland   Sparks, NV2:45:26. 180253  1871 BICYLCES J
8 HILLARY HARRISON   2:45:48.  1382 REDHOOK BE
9 MEGHAN LEGAUPOUR   Petaluma, CA2:47:10. 165459  1736 NOR CAL BI
10 Abigail Lueders   Des Moines, IA2:49:50. 171510  1134 
11 MEGAN MERRIFIELD   Denver, CO2:53:03. 195922  1198 AMGEN
12 DEYANIRA GUERRRAERO   2:53:06.  1218 SANDEIGOBI
13 Jennifer Ringquist   3:10:23. 194195  962 DRIED PLUM
DNF Heidi Faller   Bend, ORDNF 178986  886 TITUS
DNF STEPHANIE MOATS-LEIBKE   DNF  971 ERIKS BIKE

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruby Evans   Redondo Beach, CA2:31:59. 107815  1045 
2 LAUREN CONSTANTINI   Boulder, CO2:39:22. 146301  1698 SYCIP RACI
3 BRENDA LYONS   Wichita, KS2:39:51. 16557  1777 NORCAL VEL
4 Erika Lovejoy   South Lake Tahoe, CA2:42:13. 109816  1779 SYCIP BIKE
5 MELANIE LEWIS   2:42:19.  1096 
6 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD2:44:46. 170227  1515 SOBE/CANNO
7 LISA FAMIGLIEITTI   Steamboat Springs, CO2:56:00. 182297  1033 
DNF Mary Jones   Ventura, CADNF 180090  1078 BICYCLES O
DNF Karen Vidales   Chula Vista, CADNF 173427  722 
DNF D Morisette   Brian Head, UTDNF 161293  1699 ELLSWORTH

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEVERLEY HARPER   2:30:36.  927 TEAM SPINE
2 Pamela Hanlon   Park City, UT2:35:26. 173451  928 JANS/TREK
3 COLLEEN FRIIS   Banning, CA2:41:27. 137881  959 ICCC
4 Mary Stanford   Blue Jay, CA3:28:58. 33808  837 
DNF Lisa Riehl   San Diego, CADNF 191008  849 
DNF Angela Patterson   San Diego, CADNF 180041  1152 GO GIRL
DNF TOMOKO MARUYAMA   Cardiff By The Sea, CADNF 169964  418 TREK SD/CL

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tamara House   San Diego, CA1:29:11. 73804  1924 HI TECH
2 Karen Brems   Redwood City, CA1:33:06. 20017  1720 WEBCOR/ALT
3 Colleen Wanty   Moraga, CA1:33:42. 43081  1375 MISSING LI
4 Jamie Harwood   Chino, CA2:05:16. 15343  911 TEAM OXYGE
5 Lisa Jennings   San Diego2:07:47. 59038  1175 TEAM 101

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEBORAH ELLIS   Scottsdale, AZ1:51:13. 178288  1723 LOS GATOS

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA1:50:08. 2763  859 
2 Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA2:05:15. 30799  1459 
3 Kathleen Medina   El Cajon, CA2:14:06. 167300  922 

Women - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Skean   Mountain Center, CA2:17:32. 131166  1894 
2 Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA2:18:56. 22970  846 TEAM OXYGE

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LESLEY MARSHALL   1:36:24.  1926 HI TECH
2 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA1:48:07. 191767  1787 CENTRAL CO
3 LIZ ZUMBRUNNEN   1:50:29.  996 GUTHRIE
4 Linda Stiles   Tustin, CA1:52:24. 195278  1864 VELOSPORT

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KARLA MARCOS   1:49:15.  1187 
2 Elizabeth Schilling   Riverside, CA2:01:22. 127189  1622 ODI/SOUTHR
3 Susan Kolbush   Garden Grove, CA2:02:51. 191014  1729 
4 Victoria Perry   Big Bear Lake, CA2:03:34. 150383  1518 TEAM OXYGE
5 Alicia Reed   Edwards, CO2:22:36. 198761  1907 ASTRIX/MOO

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Davis   Claremont, CA1:52:23. 135103  1142 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMY ALESHIRE   1:19:33.  1840 
2 AMBER SHELHAMER   1:22:50.  1136 
3 Blair Rajamaki   Park City, UT1:24:27. 191737  1520 X MEN
4 DAWN LYONS   1:26:02.  741 PMBC
5 SARAH BLANCHARD   1:32:06.  755 
6 BEATRIZ QUAN   1:37:55.  1617 
7 Cherie Stachura   Winter Park, CO1:46:02. 199881  1483 
8 GABRIELA TOBIASZOVA   1:51:29.  1690 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DONNA VARGAS   1:30:04.  1031 TM VELO SP
2 DENA FEINGOLD   1:30:20.  1910 
3 ESTHER HENSON   1:59:16.  1499 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debi Nicholls   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:33:39. 159710  1359 VELOSPORT
2 ANGELIKA CASTANEDA   1:45:01.  756 
3 WENDY HILDEBRAND   2:04:14.  1846 
4 Barb Clark   Park City, UT2:05:09. 131044  1575 
5 THERESA BONDURANT   2:17:09.  1248 DEPRAVED A
6 Janet Blackburn   Mariposa, CA2:18:59. 192226  748 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee