Race Results for
Snow Summit NCS #1
Snow Summit, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/17/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GABRIEL APARICIO   0:17:02.  1271 BIKE CENTE
2DAVID RAMIREZ   0:17:14.  773 
3JUAN RAMIREZ   0:17:32.  1881 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Throop   Escondido, CA0:15:49. 184439  1552 RITCHEY NO
2ALVARA PEREZ   0:17:28.  1853 
3Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CA0:18:25. 185784  1829 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICKY CRUZ   1:04:22.  701 EXCEL SPOR
2Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ1:14:11. 170296  778 RITCHY/NOV
3RUBEN HORTA   1:17:01.  1932 
4Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:19:14. 169394  1456 TREK/VW/JB
5JOSE BLANCO SANDOVAL   1:21:59.  1639 
6KEVIN PERRY   1:29:15.  1693 HEALTHY CH
7IAN MC FARLANE   1:30:18.  1125 
8ROGELIO HORTA   1:32:10.  1813 
9Vincent Beingesser   Riverside, CA1:36:03. 180946  1168 ODI STHRDG
10Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA1:38:36. 181187  1528 SPY
11Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA1:42:30. 166264  1923 SDBC
12SAM GALLEN   1:43:02.  733 NO BRAKES
DNFALFONSO MEZA   DNF  1812 
DNFALEX LEE   DNF  790 TREK/VW/JB
DNFALFREDO CRUZ   DNF  1811 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Brechwald   Olympia, WA1:06:43. 178514  1726 NSO
2MIGUEL GARCIA   1:08:19.  1244 
3PETER CARLSON   1:08:33.  1217 
4Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX1:09:57. 158825  1646 RITCHEY NO
5Austin Carroll   Orange, CA1:10:35. 192670  1929 
6BEN BRADSHAW   1:11:14.  1164 BACK ALLEY
7Jacob Morris   Newbury Park, CA1:11:19. 176178  1064 AMGEN CYCL
8Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA1:12:31. 185877  995 BIKES OF O
9Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA1:13:01. 183803  735 CAMARILLO
10Andrew Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ1:15:49. 187103  1190 NO BRAKES/
11Stanley Hruza   El Cajon, CA1:16:49. 191078  1903 MOM AND DA
12Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:18:01. 137462  793 BV BIKES/B
13Franklin Coopersmith   Idyllwild, CA1:20:25. 191079  1933 
14BEN OLIVAS   1:22:09.  1947 
15JARED FLEMING   1:24:40.  1880 
16STEPHAN ROCH   1:27:19.  1934 
17Jared Downing   Whittier, CA1:37:41. 189077  1114 TM IRON CL
DNFBRENT WESTENBURE   Manitou Springs, CODNF 174713  1224 YOUNG RIDE
DNFTYLER UNDERWOOD   DNF  774 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GARRETT GIBSON   1:04:30.  1655 TEAM NSO
2Scott McKenzie   Ridgefield, WA1:06:40. 198496  865 
3Kevin Holldber   Hemet, CA1:08:48. 187224  1240 CLIFF BAR
4RUSS FORTHUBER   1:09:08.  777 TEAM NSO
5Cody Smith   Las Vegas, NV1:15:12. 192887  1618 BIKE SHOP
6ALEKS ROISING   1:16:40.  1562 
7JUSTIN MOOTE   1:23:15.  1563 TEAM GREEN
8RORY HAILI   1:27:13.  1326 TEAM HILO
9MICHAEL MARGRAF   1:41:45.  1039 
DNFLewis Hollingworth   Montara, CADNF 157181  1885 PLANET X

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYDER HESJEDAL   2:25:02.  SUBARU-GAR
2GEOFF KABUSH   2:25:21.  KONA
3SEAMUS MCGRATH   2:25:27.  HARO LEE D
4Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO2:26:24. 16737  RLX RALPH
5Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:27:28. 83401  13 MONGOOSE/H
6JOSE ADRIAN BONILLA   2:27:42.  17 COSTA RICA
7ZIRANDA MADRIGAL   2:29:06.  58 TURBO
8Carl Swenson   Park City, UT2:29:57. 34803  RLX RALPH
9WALKER FERGUSON   2:31:17.  77 SUBARU - G
10ANDREAS HESTLER   2:31:34.  35 ROCKY MOUN
11Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:31:41. 3771  16 
12CHRIS SHEPPARD   2:31:51.  HARO LEE D
13Frank Mapel   Durango, CO2:32:47. 22429  20 SPECILIZED
14MATHIEU TOULOUSE   2:32:49.  29 GEARSRACIN
15RICKY FEDERAU   2:32:50.  30 GEARSRACIN
16James Mortenson   Eagle, CO2:33:24. 136357  25 SPECIALIZE
17Travis Brown   Durango, CO2:33:46. 5171  TREK/VOLKS
18DIEGO GARAVITO   2:34:51.  128 
19Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:36:17. 9007  12 GIANT/PEAR
20Cody Peterson   Bend, OR2:36:51. 97506  40 3 D RACING
21Charles Storm   Sanford, NC2:37:06. 110876  27 CYCLING SP
22DAVE WIENS   2:37:40.  28 RLX RALPH
23Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA2:39:26. 43573  91 TREK WEST
24Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA2:39:27. 4922  36 SEVEN CYCL
25BRENT MILLER   2:39:35.  117 
26PAUL ROWNEY   Bakersfield, CA2:39:56. 101656  18 SOBE CANNO
27CHRISTIAN CUESTA NAVARRETE   2:40:39.  60 TEAM MORAT
28Derek Wilkerson   Dallas 2:40:41. 52173  99 HILLENBRAN
29JAMES VAN TOEVER   2:40:59.  32 TEAM MORAT
30Michael Janelle   Avon, CO2:41:18. 17659  64 TOKYO JOES
31JULIAN HINE   2:41:35.  41 GEARSRACIN
32Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA2:41:46. 118320  89 3D/GO JUS
33Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC2:41:59. 106096  95 KRYSTAL
34Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM2:42:32. 4755  100 KB HOME
35Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR2:43:24. 136658  67 KRYSTAL/WC
36Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN2:43:33. 102633  68 TREK/VW/JB
37Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA2:43:44. 136696  98 MAPEI
38DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDE   2:43:56.  COSTA RICA
39Nick Waite   Harrisonburg, VA2:44:12. 146137  44 TEAM WEST
40Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:44:28. 42231  93 TREK/VW/JB
41Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:44:29. 15853  23 SPECIALIZE
42Matt Shriver   Durango, CO2:44:39. 110703  74 3D RACING/
43Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO2:44:57. 75732  38 RITCHEY/K2
44Alan Obye   Boulder, CO2:45:26. 117394  85 TEAM BALAN
45Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO2:45:41. 114873  42 SOBE CANNO
46Russ Tiles   Grand Haven, MI2:45:56. 102697  66 SLING SHOT
47Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT2:46:31. 18172  39 TEAM BIOGE
48Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO2:47:39. 33334  31 TREK/VW/RO
49PETER WEDGE   2:47:55.  10 KONA USA
50AIDEN LEFMANN   2:48:18.  114 SOBE CANNO
51Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY2:48:33. 121030  110 TREK/JEFFE
52Jesse Swift   Golden, CO2:48:38. 100646  80 DEAN BICYC
53Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX2:48:59. 104097  94 ICE BOX MT
54Scott Keller   Sedona, AZ2:49:16. 125723  106 SPEEDBIKES
55Leonard Tullous   Tucson, AZ2:49:37. 36057  73 TELCEL/SPE
56SALVADOR BARRIGA VIDALES   2:49:38.  70 TURBO
57Adam Bucklin   Bend, OR2:49:40. 117273  78 DRIED PLUM
58Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT2:50:08. 89388  49 
59Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA2:50:20. 82723  86 TREK/VW JB
60Jeffrey Burnard   Beaverton, OR2:50:39. 5552  116 DESCHUTESB
61Troy Barry   Victor, ID2:51:12. 82836  108 JHMR/MARMO
62EDGAR GARCIA   2:52:06.  124 ADVENTUREO
63BART GILLESPIE   2:52:23.  52 BIOGEN
64Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN2:52:49. 147524  97 PENN CYCLE
65Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:54:14. 94510  19 GIANT/PEAR
66Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR2:54:14. 134223  24 KONA-CLARK
67Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC2:54:47. 171977  111 BALANCE BA
68Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WA2:54:50. 117706  107 RITCHEY/K2
69Jeffery Hall   Farmington, MN2:55:54. 14705  22 SALSA CYCL
70Duncan Meyers   Sebastopol, CA2:55:55. 95544  102 SOULCRAFT
71JOHN FOLEY   2:56:16.  84 TEAM DRIED
72Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA2:57:18. 118740  123 COXSALKIE
73Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY2:57:30. 32000  83 SOBE/CANNO
74Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA2:57:36. 43191  96 ODI /SOUTH
75Derek Prechtl   Empire, MI2:57:40. 28635  46 BELLS BEER
76Brandon Ott   Collegeville, PA3:00:43. 151613  81 TAILWIND B
77BRIAN ASTELL   3:05:17.  62 INDEPENDEN
78Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN3:06:22. 117942  119 NATURE VAL
79Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA3:08:33. 19216  88 STEVEN K B
80David Binker   Tucson, AZ3:13:18. 166097  112 RITCHEY/NO
81Brad VanOrden   Prescott, AZ3:13:18. 140292  87 RITCHEY/NO
82Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH3:17:10. 24837  56 TEAM DRIED
DNFLadd McClain   Colorado Springs, CODNF 169207  82 SUBARU/GAR
DNFAARON OLSON`   Santa Barbara, CADNF 54612  127 SCHROEDER
DNFAlejandro Estrada   El Cajon, CADNF 159069  103 
DNFClint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MTDNF 185552  101 
DNFNick Gould   Hollis MaineDNF 139267  109 SANTA CRUZ
DNFROLAND GREEN   DNF  TREK/VOLKS
DNFCraig Sandstrom   Pocatello, IDDNF 141472  90 TOMAC
DNFJamey Yanik   Boise, IDDNF 161110  37 GIANT BICY
DNFBRENT MILLER   DNF  50 
DNFDana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CADNF 126922  120 SOBE/CANNO
DNFGrant Berry   Durango, CODNF 148636  115 3D RACING/
DNFKyle Dixon   Reno, NVDNF 9617  92 RENO WHEEL
DNFWarren Gravely   Scotts Valley, CADNF 167625  104 DEAN BICYC
DNFKRIS SNEDDON   DNF  126 KONA
DNFMike West   Boulder, CODNF 37786  26 
DNFDamon Roberson   Huntington Beach, CADNF 30065  105 NEMA CLOTH

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT1:59:19. 172534  948 
2Ben Seltzer   Boulder, CO1:59:45. 152605  409 SOBE/CANNO
3John Denson   San Luis Obispo, CA2:03:36. 158719  868 
4Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO2:04:21. 191625  955 GARYFISHER
5EMILE MULHOLLAND   2:04:28.  1808 VILLAGE PE
6BROCK CANNON   2:04:49.  1696 MAD DOG/JA
7TY HANSEN   2:04:56.  1056 
8Michael Andres   Durango, CO2:06:50. 189954  997 CHICO STAT
9Paul Clark   Kamas, UT2:07:01. 115597  1578 JANS/TREK
10Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL2:08:39. 185881  1239 COLOMBIA/B
11Jake Pantone   Huntsville Utah2:08:52. 153478  1391 BALLISTIC
12ERIC JELLUM   2:08:57.  1712 YOUTH CYCL
13Eric Sullivan   Gunnison, CO2:10:08. 173296  1656 
14SCOTT MCCALMON   2:10:28.  412 IONIC BICY
15FREDRIK SKALSTAD   2:10:40.  1192 KIF
16Daniel Fredrickson   Albuquerque, NM2:14:39. 149575  863 ZIFUELO
17Michael Nunez   Salt Lake City, UT2:16:48. 154613  1919 USC CYCLIN
18TULIO FUENTES   2:17:32.  1526 GUATEMALA
19JASON FIRST   Seattle, WA2:17:57. 71685  1145 VELOSPORT/
20Juniper Filanc-Bowen   Murrieta, CA2:18:17. 180930  1832 BACK ALLE
21Ryan Gracey   Jacksonville , CA2:19:45. 198816  1904 
22Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA2:22:07. 172541  1182 
23STEVE BOWERMAN   2:23:45.  1695 STRUCTURAL
24Adam Gurtler   Orem, UT2:24:14. 176997  1663 TWIN SISTE
25Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA2:24:48. 153464  1706 IE BIKES/S
26Justin Leech   Fair Oaks, CA2:24:51. 163987  942 
27SEAN CONLO   Lakewood, WA2:27:41. 190828  1751 JF2 RACING
28Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2:33:33. 139655  1537 BEAR VALLE
29Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon2:38:13. 172273  1339 SOBE/CANNA
30BRET WHITAKER   2:40:02.  1780 
31Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA2:55:26. 128792  1762 SOBE CANNO
DNFStephen Sontag   Hanover, NHDNF 174071  1480 LAUREL STR
DNFEric Nitschke   Mountain View, CADNF 141064  1716 NIKO VENTU
DNFTane Hunter   Las Cruces, NMDNF 130676  864 UNM LOBOS
DNFNicholas Payne   San Antonio, TXDNF 118719  867 SOBE CANNO
DNFDAN O SULLIVAN   DNF  872 WILD WOOLI
DNFERIC JEOOUM   DNF  1102 
DNFBEN COATES   DNF  1124 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA2:02:19. 95837  1519 COMPETIVE
2IAN MACKLE   Vashon, WA2:04:14. 181824  1235 RAG NAROK
3Chan Head   Salt Lake City, UT2:04:58. 140537  1007 GUTHRIE BI
4Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:05:30. 12367  1253 
5Jason Spencer   Tempe, AZ2:06:30. 177871  856 AZ-FATTIRE
6Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA2:06:42. 173178  1805 UC IRVINE
7Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR2:08:31. 189912  919 RAGNAROK
8Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:08:47. 169390  1001 REDWOOD EM
10Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA2:09:31. 186481  1115 
11Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA2:09:39. 139643  1844 
12Joseph Wheadon   Aspen, CO2:09:41. 112953  1237 AJAX FACTO
13Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA2:09:54. 188470  1100 HAMMER GEL
14Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA2:09:56. 144657  1177 JOSELYNS
15Courtney Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA2:10:09. 144304  1017 FELT
16Brian Edwards   Sunnyvale, CA2:11:26. 10496  1769 HELLRIDERS
17JOE AUGUSTINE   2:11:38.  950 
18Matthew Michaelis   Loma Linda, CA2:11:41. 144707  1921 UC IRVINE
19Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO2:13:07. 188873  1207 A-JAX FACT
20Miguel Arias   Golden, CO2:17:32. 185756  427 TM DEAN
21TODD ZUERTHER   2:18:19.  415 
22Noah Temple   San Luis Obispo, CA2:18:20. 178605  1052 CAL POLI W
23Alan Simons   Denver, CO2:21:19. 172439  1027 BIKESOURCE
24Clayton Kempain   Auburn, CA2:22:41. 113207  1784 STEVENS BI
25Jesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO2:24:49. 104215  1685 ZFS RACING
26Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA2:25:02. 176186  892 TEAM JAMME
27Tony Torrance   Boulder, CO2:29:21. 172298  1756 HELLRIDERS
28Robert May   Schwenksville, PA2:31:45. 197667  1758 TRAILWIND
29Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO2:33:00. 159329  944 TEAM DEAN
30TOM TORRANCE   2:38:35.  1771 HELLRIDERS
31Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA2:54:42. 192032  1252 
32ROY DUNCAN   3:10:26.  1221 
DNFJon Stewart   Fresno, CADNF 179851  1782 STEVENS/BI
DNFJoe Walsh   San Jose, CADNF 98708  953 BUY-CELL.C
DNFZACH KIMSEY   DNF  1700 G6

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BEN TRAVIS   1:59:17.  1243 PALM SPRIN
2Derl Miller   Tigard, OR2:02:13. 135684  880 
3Blair Mathieson   Mission Viejo, CA2:02:57. 156920  429 
4Jared Gibson   Provo, UT2:04:18. 118233  1610 RACERS CYC
5Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO2:05:39. 77727  1178 AJAX BIKE
6Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA2:07:01. 172215  1764 CANYON VEL
7Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA2:07:28. 34490  1163 MANITOU/CA
8John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ2:10:53. 80638  1147 TITUS/LOOS
9Joe Erwin   Calabasas Hills, CA2:11:29. 40092  1019 AROUND THE
10Greg Alexander   Vista, CA2:11:49. 173168  891 TEAM BIKE
11Daniel Harting   Healdsburg, CA2:12:04. 15286  1687 
12Otto Nebel   La Jolla, CA2:12:14. 125775  1513 GIANT
13NATHAN GARRETT   Sandy, UT2:12:23. 12889  1059 SOUL CRAFT
14Jon Tanklage   Whittier, CA2:13:08. 185516  881 
16Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA2:14:49. 185136  1707 TEAM TAM
17Samuel Hall   Albuquerque, NM2:15:13. 190923  1628 FAT TIRE C
18Chris Sherwin   Heber, UT2:16:04. 190208  943 
19Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA2:16:07. 86993  1737 
20Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA2:19:13. 195339  1804 HAVERTY CY
21JEREMY BAUCK   2:20:01.  419 NU VISION
22Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA2:21:36. 16094  421 VELOSPORT
23Jeff Herring   Altadena, CA2:21:38. 79728  926 EARTOWN MO
24Chris Mann   San Rafael, CA2:26:40. 100122  1759 TEAM TAM
25ANDY BROWN   2:26:44.  1908 VIEJAS
DNFVeeze Price   Highland, CADNF 179795  1822 TEAM BS

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Fifield   Reno, NV2:02:15. 164563  932 BICYCLE WA
2Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:07:03. 156114  858 MAMMTH SPT
3Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI2:07:15. 190324  957 STRUCTURAL
4Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2:07:41. 107621  970 VELOSPORT
5JOHN FINTTO   Haworth, NJ2:08:03. 65188  1203 
6Ronald Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO2:08:14. 172155  1034 
8Bob Delp   Folsom, CA2:11:33. 9138  937 
9Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV2:12:13. 162082  1080 EYE GEAR R
10Steve Ouzounian   Reno, NV2:15:13. 41019  1377 MISSING LI
11Kevin McKenna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:15:25. 42684  979 VELO SPORT
12Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA2:15:36. 3886  930 
13Stephen Thaxton   Sissonville, WV2:18:03. 35278  1747 WEST VA
14Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:19:16. 149150  941 REDHOOK
15Jeff Sullivan   San Diego, CA2:21:30. 174235  1154 SUPER GO/C
16Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA2:23:50. 125175  1807 JAX
17Ron Castia   Livermore, CA2:24:21. 144264  857 WENTE VINE
18Greg Norman   San Diego, CA2:24:48. 26248  1226 TREK STORE
19Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA2:27:17. 35797  1089 VERGE
20Eric Vinson   Costa Mesa, CA2:27:41. 164279  1038 
21EDWIN BEDOYA   2:28:48.  1410 
22Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR2:31:48. 19209  915 WHEELS-N-M
23Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ2:40:03. 131041  1641 
24CHRISTOPH SEYMOUR   2:46:40.  1323 TEAM HILO
25RON LABARBERA   3:07:09.  1242 
DNFDavid Howell   Nokesville, VADNF 176026  894 
DNFMark Tipton   N. Hollywood, CADNF 170519  929 BICYCLE JO

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2:05:33. 164458  969 VELOSPORT
3BENNY PARKS   2:06:14.  1883 FREE AGENT
4John Hill   San Diego, CA2:09:47. 16192  1128 MISSION HI
5TODD PONKS   Palm Springs, CA2:10:37. 55308  1879 WHITTAKER/
6Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA2:14:41. 11447  840 BIKE EMPIR
7Jim Rogers   Logan, UT2:15:00. 30396  917 STEIN ERIK
8RICHARD CARSON   2:17:02.  1901 
9Paul Kokinakes   Aliso Viejo, CA2:17:02. 19591  1565 RAVEN CYCL
10Peter Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:17:28. 27921  931 
11Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ2:18:48. 79108  866 ADVENTURE
12James Leist   Eastvale, CA2:19:07. 98212  980 
13PETER SULLIVAN   2:21:46.  1886 
14Scott Shaw   Covina, CA2:22:09. 32353  921 VERGE
15Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA2:27:03. 127264  1394 ODI-SOUTHR
16Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2:28:05. 1936  1157 MNT BIKE A
17Pete Masiel   Silver City, NM2:29:41. 174198  1892 
18David Hinz   Placerville, CA2:29:59. 43158  1742 K2 POLAR
19JIM WIMBELY   2:32:07.  1151 MISSION CY
20Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZ2:33:58. 17267  985 HILLENBRAN
21TED LIAO   2:52:02.  1912 
22Michael Emberley   Ipswich, MA3:05:13. 10748  1255 
DNFEric Steinbach   San Diego, CADNF 111996  984 SANDIEGO.C
DNFCory Nash   San Jose, CADNF 92324  1623 
DNFWilliam Carslay   Vancouver, WADNF 90623  1121 MISSING LI
DNFScott Tucker   Sausalito, CADNF 36030  1776 FRALOCK NO

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA2:03:27. 68445  1015 TREK VW JA
2Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA2:08:23. 89462  982 TM IRONCLA
3Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA2:09:36. 1688  871 TEAM CROW
4Scott McPherson   Rcho Sta Marg, CA2:11:08. 23819  410 TREK/VW/JA
5Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO2:17:32. 87451  403 
6Clinton Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA2:19:25. 75406  958 
7Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA2:21:05. 49080  1063 AMGEN CYCL
8Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY2:25:40. 169430  1757 YETI CYCLE
9Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA2:28:00. 127410  1838 TEAM CLIF
10GARY STRABALA   2:34:22.  1040 MCGHEES
11Jason Tandeta   Castro Valley, CA2:35:09. 108428  1753 
12Rex Lierly   Oakland, CA2:35:13. 116765  1887 BIKE TOUR
13Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZ2:52:51. 100996  975 BSR
DNFBilly Newmyer   Durango, CODNF 26011  1079 DURANGO WH

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Barmettler   San Jose, CA1:25:43. 2610  1831 SYCIP
2Roger Gillespie   Provo, UT1:26:02. 13281  1645 SOBE CANNONDALE
3Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:31:27. 167489  1860 
4Richard Latorraca   Capitola, CA1:34:04. 20467  913 SANTA CRUZ
5Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA1:34:11. 121781  836 BACK ALLEY
6Jorge Hernandez   Tecate, CA1:41:32. 158174  1823 SPEED BIKE

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Lemos   Napa, CA1:25:42. 153580  972 EAGLES/PAL
2John Howard   Encinitas, CA1:27:38. 16876  898 US POSTAL
3Paul Springer   San Diego, CA1:32:42. 33679  862 
4STAN FORD   1:35:30.  834 BACK ALLEY
5Robert Blatner   Brentwood, CA1:36:27. 128181  883 BIKESALIFE
6Tom Barnum   Moab, UT1:38:18. 191129  1094 POISON SPI
7David Ortega   San Diego, CA1:43:41. 86603  940 BIKE EMPIR
8Rodney Linder   Ramona, CA1:47:56. 75539  920 BIKE EMPIR
9ROBERT UNGER   Hemet, CA1:51:29. 8546  424 LENZSPORT
DNFRandy Wilson   Encinitas, CADNF 40686  825 TREK SAN D

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Calvin Burgart   San Diego, CA1:43:01. 135715  830 
2Trevor Finch   Yucca Valley, CA2:02:23. 191457  1936 GYPSY
3James Cushing-Murray   Longmont, CO2:06:05. 45231  839 CELO PACIF
4Charles Goodrich   Southport, NC2:06:51. 182799  899 HUDSON VAL

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:49:34. 109257  850 
2Douglas Hunt   Palm Desert, CA1:53:46. 140876  826 
3DALE HOFFMAN   2:25:31.  827 
4David Weissenberger   Irvine, CA2:36:12. 109437  823 
5James Van Manen   Ventura, CA2:46:24. 36453  885 BICYCLES O

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Wierwille   Albuquerque, NM1:26:20. 132035  1497 WHITE MOUN
2BRIAN ZIMMERMAN   1:28:06.  799 
3ALAN VILLA   1:31:54.  1494 
4JORGE GUTIERREZ HERRERA   1:32:19.  816 
5TYLER WERTENBRUCH   Van Nuys, CA1:34:28. 155453  1786 CENTRAL CO
6Nathan Scaccia   Roseville, CA1:47:27. 146219  1105 
7MATT STROUD   1:47:34.  1906 CAD-PACIFI
DNFMichael Heaney   Huntington Beach, CADNF 181182  714 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miguel Loza   San Diego, CA1:27:18. 190158  1905 BIKE EMPIR
2JOSH CHAUVET   1:27:48.  1153 
3RYAN CHAMBERLIN   1:30:19.  798 
4TODD SADOW   1:31:58.  413 EPIC RIDES
5RUDY GUERRERO   1:33:17.  1184 
6Bill Wildenberg   Boulder, CO1:33:18. 62920  1176 ANTHONY CY
7Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA1:34:24. 188110  1181 
8DIEGO ZELAYA   1:37:03.  1689 
9NICK GUALTIERL   Montrose, CA1:38:27. 182377  1257 
10NETZER QUAN   1:40:51.  1614 
11Jon Dunham   Los Angeles, CA1:40:57. 10184  1839 
12Jason Conner   Costa Mesa, CA1:46:01. 198579  1872 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JONATHAN KING   1:25:29.  1085 
2BEN PFEIFER   1:27:33.  1946 
3AMANDO CARDENAS   1:31:14.  1877 
4Peter Nesmith   Shadow Hills, CA1:32:25. 88015  405 UNIVERSAL
5DARREN COX   1:33:33.  710 
6PATRICE GAGNON   1:33:37.  417 
7Derek Faller   Bend, OR1:35:33. 178987  769 MISSION CY
8Josh Wiggins   Santa Monica, CA1:36:39. 198262  404 
9TRAVIS LARA   1:36:49.  1951 
10Dan Gustafson   Fresno, CA1:36:50. 166712  406 
11KEN ZACCARDELLI   1:38:43.  1118 
12Linde Smith   Springville, UT1:43:46. 44274  1236 BIOGEN
13JERRY COPELAND   Caldwell, NJ1:43:59. 192301  808 
14BRYON VORDERMANN   1:45:31.  1464 
15Josue Estrada   San Diego, CA1:46:26. 11006  1140 
16ADAM SCHELL   1:48:05.  1914 
18Chris Richardson   Davidsonville, MD1:48:35. 173749  1516 BIKE DOCTO
19RAYMOND CABALLERO   1:49:12.  1228 
20SCOTT PALMER   1:52:24.  745 
21CHAD AUSTIN   1:57:48.  992 SUNEEZWIND
22WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ   2:20:32.  1183 RECYCLER C
DNFAndrew Platt   Carlsbad, CADNF 140523  1566 
DNFALAN SABINO   DNF  998 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Grant   Lake Forest, CA1:26:22. 197443  416 VELOSPORT
2Matt Daigler   Westlake Village, CA1:27:23. 61123  1199 AMGEN
3Mark Malott   Lancaster, CA1:27:55. 170650  785 DEAN BICYC
4Kevin Knox   Altadena, CA1:33:04. 171528  1234 AMJEN CYCL
5IAN KEITH   1:33:07.  1060 TEAM VELO
6Jeffrey Hemperley   Rico, CO1:33:08. 173411  807 TEAM NUVIS
8Richard Jones   Ventura, CA1:35:13. 155782  1143 BICYCLES O
9David Kolbush   Garden Grove, CA1:36:38. 191013  1728 
10Keevin Blue   Huntington Beach, CA1:36:39. 162083  711 NEW VISION
11Michael Dodge   Phoenix, AZ1:37:09. 87208  402 
12Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC1:38:21. 112145  1788 SOCK CREEK
13JAMES CROSS   1:39:01.  1229 
14ADRIAN REYES   1:41:49.  1047 
15Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA1:42:30. 175948  730 UB RACING
16TED POSCH   1:45:52.  1940 
17Terry Morris   El Cajon, CA1:47:27. 141033  1130 KEKE RACIN
18Thomas Wood   Pacific Palisades, CA1:53:28. 163430  784 
19JOHN BLAKELY   1:54:22.  1083 
20John Robinson   Pasadena, CA1:57:21. 124230  1413 EYERISH RA
DNFCliff McCann   Grants Pass, ORDNF 170043  425 DESALVO
DNFIan Allen   Oxnard, CADNF 85242  801 
DNFEric Schowengerdt   Sierra Madre, CADNF 83704  780 
DNFRICK WORMELL   DNF  1793 
DNFANTONIO GONZALEZ   DNF  1247 TM MCGHIES

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA1:26:34. 10559  1718 WEBCOR-ALT
2Regis Gagnon   1:27:13. 174228  1849 CYCLE PATH
3Steve Heise   Riverside, CA1:27:18. 148619  1233 IRONCLAD
4TODD KUTCHER   1:28:43.  765 THE BIKE S
5Edward Sibby   Temecula, CA1:29:08. 181614  1086 BACK ALLEY
6Darren York   Indio, CA1:30:15. 178157  1799 DAY RACING
7Scott Nichols   Orange, CA1:32:53. 172066  1876 CANYON VEL
8Matt Barr   Clovis, CA1:32:54. 82226  794 
9Steven Colford   Durango, CO1:33:49. 87172  819 SIMPLE GRE
10David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:34:08. 170651  1166 
11Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:35:10. 178769  787 
12David Turner   Murrieta, CA1:35:54. 36096  1895 
13David Keen   El Cajon, CA1:36:18. 193146  1113 SANDIEGOBI
14Dave Schroeder   Lancaster, CA1:38:43. 137595  428 CYCLE PATH
15Chuck Caroulis   Santa Barbara, CA1:38:58. 184003  1126 NV VISION
16Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1:39:06. 23915  1785 SPECIALIZE
17Steve Lietz   Saline, MI1:39:09. 196791  1691 STRUCTURAL
18DAN NELSON   Jacksonville, FL1:39:18. 109107  770 NTP RACING
19Kent Classen   Danville, CA1:39:34. 189672  775 
20Ernest Wieber   Cave Creek, AZ1:41:28. 187094  1638 RITCHEY
21CARMINE COZZOLINO   1:42:20.  1098 
22MICHAEL MONSAURET   1:44:20.  1540 
23Jeff Throop   Escondido, CA1:44:33. 181128  1554 RITCHEY NO
24ENRIQUE JACOME   1:45:20.  1186 
25TIMOTHY HALLEY   1:45:46.  1920 
26T Schultz   Coconut Grove, FL1:46:26. 186822  1902 
27STEVE HERRERA   1:49:44.  1740 
28MARSHALL BROWN   1:58:18.  1485 BACK ALLEY
29Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA2:17:47. 40752  768 TYSON FOOD
DNFPeter Vidmar   Coto De Caza, CADNF 36664  1057 VELO SPORT
DNFMichael Rogan   Foothill Rnch, CADNF 30374  1075 SIMPLE GRE
DNFPaul Bracken   Burbank, CADNF 170659  1201 
DNFGary Bojorquez   Saugus, CADNF 144193  810 SANTA CLAR

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA1:35:19. 82406  789 NONE
2Luther Livermon   Cary, NC1:35:33. 186676  1289 BIKE WORLD
3Julian Medina   El Cajon, CA1:38:37. 170029  817 
4Roger Allen   Redwood City, CA1:39:17. 151363  401 
5Michael Mulligan   Irvine, CA1:39:20. 175780  1916 
6Larry Johnson   Steamboat Springs, CO2:06:57. 163636  905 
7Wayne Alexander   Los Angeles, CA2:19:56. 1347  783 
DNFMark Alvarez   Spring Valley, CADNF 158352  1673 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1German Bermudez   Colombia1:10:19. 194439  1922 TEAM BIG W
2Nicholas Ducharme   Lake Forest, CA1:14:18. 174855  738 FYR DESIGN
3ILYA GAVRILYUK   1:16:13.  1861 UCSD/AZONI
4Zachary Goldman   San Diego, CA1:19:17. 195516  1826 BIKE EMPIR
5JOE DUPEE   1:27:47.  1827 
6TOMMY CHHENG   1:29:46.  1854 UCSD/AZONI
7JOSH LIPSON   1:29:59.  1053 
8ANTHONY BRUSCELLA   2:00:42.  1828 TM ELC.COM

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Dougherty   Long Beach, CA1:09:46. 198461  1851 
2SHAWN ULIKOWSKI   1:11:17.  720 INTENSE CY
3Nigel Cowan   San Ramon, CA1:14:46. 196444  747 
4Robert Stotts   Burbank, CA1:20:15. 34317  1927 HS BICYCLE
5JOSH COOPER   1:20:19.  1462 MAXXIS
6TRAVIS UNDERWOOD   1:20:45.  1888 
7MARTIN FLORES RODRIGUEZ   1:27:18.  1954 
8IAN HARBILAS   1:31:02.  1223 
9DRU BORDEN   1:37:33.  1245 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARCO SCANO   1:08:12.  1492 
2KENNY GIOELI   1:09:15.  835 
3RAY TAYLOR   1:13:11.  811 THELMA BEL
4BROOK LOSH   1:16:48.  1848 
5Michael Henderson   Valley Center, CA1:19:19. 42359  729 
6BRYAN MEDRANO   Cape Girardeau, MO1:20:20. 199451  1591 
7STEVE MCNARY   1:25:16.  1021 
8Mark Hughes   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:06:24. 78184  1073 
9BILL ACCOA   3:15:05.  1937 
DNFChristopher Bautista   Glendora, CADNF 92585  1023 
DNFMARTIN VAN DE VEEN   DNF  1088 PMBC

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL ELKINS   1:15:52.  1896 TEAM VELOS
2IAN LOCKET   1:19:23.  1101 MERCURY GR
3DAVID SLACK   1:21:43.  1208 
4PETE FULKERSON   1:30:16.  1741 
5PAUL WIESE   2:29:58.  1917 
DNFRobert Cockrell   Salinas, CADNF 169751  1731 
DNFDEAN SCHEETZ   DNF  731 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOAQUIN BLANCO PEDRAZA   1:15:33.  1640 
2RODD FEINGOLD   1:17:05.  1909 
3GARY MARTINI   1:17:59.  709 
4PAUL MOOTE   1:19:17.  1561 
5Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA1:21:17. 196872  804 
6GERARDO RAMOS   1:21:31.  1866 
7RAUL TARANGO   1:22:36.  1748 BEAR VALLE
8SCOTT ENDSLEY   1:25:24.  1843 
9CHRIS BRADSHAW   1:25:54.  1165 
10ROQUE RAMIREZ   1:26:00.  772 
11ERIC LAFLAMME   1:30:49.  1899 
12MICHAEL MILLER   1:34:00.  1956 
13Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA1:37:03. 133607  1523 EXTREE STE
14DANIEL SPRINGER   1:37:24.  723 
15John Peterson   Snoqualmie, WA1:39:24. 171085  956 
16BEN MESA   1:41:48.  752 
17GENE ORDONEZ   1:42:17.  1858 
18PAUL SEELY   1:46:54.  1930 
19SAUL MCCORMACK   2:18:21.  1155 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA1:14:43. 196952  1061 
2RICK CURTIS   Norman, OK1:15:59. 55368  1032 BIG GEAR
3JOHN RANKIN   1:21:42.  1041 TM WESTVIE
4PRESTON DRAKE   1:27:07.  759 
5Bob Blackburn   Mariposa, CA1:38:31. 189965  749 
6DENNIS FROENLICH   2:16:19.  1850 
7GEORGE WONG   2:45:25.  1870 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAULA APARICIO   0:16:12.  1272 KENTER

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SIERRA PAUL   0:21:00.  1953 TEAM BIG B

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA1:27:11. 179924  786 GIANT/ DIR
2Amber Throop   Escondido, CA1:30:54. 181129  1551 RITCHEY NO
3Ashley McGuire   Perris, CA2:30:59. 193450  1194 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO2:07:58. 10194  LUNA WOMEN
2KIARA BISARO   2:08:33.  17 GEARSRACIN
3Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA2:08:54. 33201  63 T-MOBILE
4MARY GRIGSON   2:09:19.  SUBARU/GAR
5JIMENA FLORIT   2:09:31.  RLX RALPH
6Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA2:09:47. 117585  TREK-VOLKS
7ALISON SYDOR   2:10:52.  15 TREK-VOLKS
8Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA2:11:43. 129285  SEVEN CYCL
9TRISH SINCLAIR   2:12:44.  10 GEARSRACIN
10Willow Koerber   Durango, CO2:12:44. 77103  RLX RALPH
11DARA MARKS   Flagstaff, AZ2:13:04. 144461  11 SOBE/CANNO
12Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO2:13:58. 29423  ROCKY MOUN
13LESLEY TOMLINSON   2:13:58.  33 ROCKY MOUN
14Jennifer Todd   Newbury Park, CA2:16:38. 82072  38 SOBE CANNO
15SUSY PRYDE   2:16:56.  32 SPECIALIZE
16Jamie Whitmore-Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA2:17:38. 169611  18 FELTFSSA M
17CHRISSY REDDEN   2:18:10.  SUBARU-GAR
18Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO2:19:13. 109232  80 RITCHEY/K2
19Mary (Lanie) Mason   Paradise Valley, AZ2:19:45. 83740  21 CANE CREEK
20DELLYS FRANKE   2:19:48.  65 ROCKY MOUN
21Katerina Hanusova   Truckee, CA2:20:12. 188603  25 LUNA WOMEN
22MELANIE MCQUAID   2:20:46.  78 FORD OUTFI
23Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT2:21:12. 173633  64 SOBE CANNO
24Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM2:21:12. 180986  55 LENZ SPORT
25Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO2:23:27. 122014  13 FORD OUTFI
26Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO2:23:28. 173838  39 TREK/VW RO
27Shelly Whisenhant   Satellite Beach, FL2:23:54. 100346  35 VELO BELLA
28Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO2:24:10. 169126  14 RITCHEY
29LORENZA MORFIN   2:24:36.  75 TURBO
30KAREN DEWOLFE   2:24:39.  28 CAL DRIED
31KAREN MATAMOROS ZUNGIGA   2:25:06.  16 COSTA RICA
32Annemarie Huisman   Incline Village, NV2:25:29. 154915  56 SOBE/CANNO
33Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA2:26:01. 121249  72 MTBCHICK.C
34Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO2:26:14. 23833  51 TOKYIO JOE
35Sara Bresnick   Arlington, MA2:26:16. 166426  24 TEAM DRIED
36ELENA FELIN   2:26:23.  74 
37Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:26:37. 149151  46 REDHOOK
38BARBARA HOWE   2:27:15.  68 G6
39Linda Gabor   Sarasota, FL2:27:36. 131862  81 TREK/VW/JB
40SONIA LOPEZ   2:28:00.  84 MEXICO TEA
41Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi2:28:11. 156146  23 HILLENBRAN
42Tiffany Kenny   Akron, OH2:28:14. 106535  47 FORD OUTFI
43STELLA CAREY   2:28:15.  61 KELLY BIKE
44Robin McGee   Jackson, WY2:28:42. 172970  67 JACKSON HO
45Lorien Lightfield   Boise, ID2:29:19. 98936  83 RICHARDS
46Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO2:33:06. 156279  76 CRAZY CAT
47Jody Koch   Ann Arbor, MI2:34:27. 146582  79 FORD OUTFI
48Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC2:35:38. 122752  62 TEAM PEGGY
49Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA2:36:22. 104462  59 KELLY BIKE
50Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO2:36:36. 121552  20 RITCHEY RO
51Judith Freeman   Littleton Co2:36:45. 182719  57 SOBE/CANNO
52Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL2:37:54. 139331  34 FORD OUTFI
53Alisha Engel   San Luis Obispo, CA2:38:04. 10800  69 CENTRAL CO
54Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO2:39:08. 100434  85 TREK-VW/RO
55Lora Heckman   Fort Collins, CO2:40:13. 100087  77 
56Julie Trimble   Boise, ID2:42:18. 169797  82 MOUNTIAN V
57Lisa Peck   Santa Cruz, CA2:45:00. 27559  45 BIOGEN
58Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:48:08. 174258  58 TRAM DEAM
DNFKerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CADNF 150226  12 SOBE CANNO
DNFSHARI KAIN   DNF  42 SUBARU/GAR
DNFNichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UTDNF 100972  52 LAFORZA
DNFRhonda Quick   San Diego, CADNF 112612  60 CLIF BAR
DNFMolly Hummel   Durango, CODNF 103205  70 DEAN
DNFLeslie Gilmore   Flagstaff, AZDNF 165486  54 SOULCRAFT
DNFGina Hall   Orinda, CADNF 81588  29 CLIF BAR
DNFSarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MADNF 60346  26 BIOGEN
DNFNicole Habay   Flagstaff, AZDNF 168282  66 SPEED BIKE
DNFJill Adelstein   Lafayette, CODNF 80895  53 DYNATECH R

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISSY RULTER   Bend, OR2:29:33. 194905  1440 
2Cindi Hansen   Sandy, UT2:34:14. 191679  1055 NEW MOON M
3Jenna Zander   Mankato, MN2:37:02. 160568  1511 NICOLLET S
4Shelley Bower   Durango, CO2:45:07. 140170  1701 
5Bobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO2:53:48. 191605  1595 LENZSPORT
6TIERRA VILLASENOR   3:15:58.  1798 
DNFMARY RUDY   Greencastle, INDNF 143176  422 
DNFSheena Wieber   Flagstaff, AZDNF 167446  936 RITCHEY/NO

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josie Beggs   Corralitos, CA2:19:35. 82430  1137 BOLLA BIAC
2SARAH KERLIN   Issaquah, WA2:28:26. 58037  1694 ANOTHER BI
3Christina Wagner   San Rafael, CA2:30:08. 187402  1763 TEAM TAN/G
4Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA2:31:03. 177985  1672 MISSING LI
5Jessica Runyon   Kings Beach, CA2:37:01. 112107  1671 VELLOBELLA
6IRENE MERCER   2:38:04.  1571 
7Mayumi Swetland   Sparks, NV2:45:26. 180253  1871 BICYLCES J
8HILLARY HARRISON   2:45:48.  1382 REDHOOK BE
9MEGHAN LEGAUPOUR   Petaluma, CA2:47:10. 165459  1736 NOR CAL BI
10Abigail Lueders   Des Moines, IA2:49:50. 171510  1134 
11MEGAN MERRIFIELD   Denver, CO2:53:03. 195922  1198 AMGEN
12DEYANIRA GUERRRAERO   2:53:06.  1218 SANDEIGOBI
13Jennifer Ringquist   3:10:23. 194195  962 DRIED PLUM
DNFHeidi Faller   Bend, ORDNF 178986  886 TITUS
DNFSTEPHANIE MOATS-LEIBKE   DNF  971 ERIKS BIKE

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ruby Evans   Redondo Beach, CA2:31:59. 107815  1045 
2LAUREN CONSTANTINI   Boulder, CO2:39:22. 146301  1698 SYCIP RACI
3BRENDA LYONS   Wichita, KS2:39:51. 16557  1777 NORCAL VEL
4Erika Lovejoy   South Lake Tahoe, CA2:42:13. 109816  1779 SYCIP BIKE
5MELANIE LEWIS   2:42:19.  1096 
6Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD2:44:46. 170227  1515 SOBE/CANNO
7LISA FAMIGLIEITTI   Steamboat Springs, CO2:56:00. 182297  1033 
DNFMary Jones   Ventura, CADNF 180090  1078 BICYCLES O
DNFKaren Vidales   Chula Vista, CADNF 173427  722 
DNFD Morisette   Brian Head, UTDNF 161293  1699 ELLSWORTH

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BEVERLEY HARPER   2:30:36.  927 TEAM SPINE
2Pamela Hanlon   Park City, UT2:35:26. 173451  928 JANS/TREK
3COLLEEN FRIIS   Banning, CA2:41:27. 137881  959 ICCC
4Mary Stanford   Blue Jay, CA3:28:58. 33808  837 
DNFLisa Riehl   San Diego, CADNF 191008  849 
DNFAngela Patterson   San Diego, CADNF 180041  1152 GO GIRL
DNFTOMOKO MARUYAMA   Cardiff By The Sea, CADNF 169964  418 TREK SD/CL

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tamara House   San Diego, CA1:29:11. 73804  1924 HI TECH
2Karen Brems   Redwood City, CA1:33:06. 20017  1720 WEBCOR/ALT
3Colleen Wanty   Moraga, CA1:33:42. 43081  1375 MISSING LI
4Jamie Harwood   Chino, CA2:05:16. 15343  911 TEAM OXYGE
5Lisa Jennings   San Diego2:07:47. 59038  1175 TEAM 101

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEBORAH ELLIS   Scottsdale, AZ1:51:13. 178288  1723 LOS GATOS

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA1:50:08. 2763  859 
2Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA2:05:15. 30799  1459 
3Kathleen Medina   El Cajon, CA2:14:06. 167300  922 

Women - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Skean   Mountain Center, CA2:17:32. 131166  1894 
2Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA2:18:56. 22970  846 TEAM OXYGE

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LESLEY MARSHALL   1:36:24.  1926 HI TECH
2Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA1:48:07. 191767  1787 CENTRAL CO
3LIZ ZUMBRUNNEN   1:50:29.  996 GUTHRIE
4Linda Stiles   Tustin, CA1:52:24. 195278  1864 VELOSPORT

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KARLA MARCOS   1:49:15.  1187 
2Elizabeth Schilling   Riverside, CA2:01:22. 127189  1622 ODI/SOUTHR
3Susan Kolbush   Garden Grove, CA2:02:51. 191014  1729 
4Victoria Perry   Big Bear Lake, CA2:03:34. 150383  1518 TEAM OXYGE
5Alicia Reed   Edwards, CO2:22:36. 198761  1907 ASTRIX/MOO

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Davis   Claremont, CA1:52:23. 135103  1142 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AMY ALESHIRE   1:19:33.  1840 
2AMBER SHELHAMER   1:22:50.  1136 
3Blair Rajamaki   Park City, UT1:24:27. 191737  1520 X MEN
4DAWN LYONS   1:26:02.  741 PMBC
5SARAH BLANCHARD   1:32:06.  755 
6BEATRIZ QUAN   1:37:55.  1617 
7Cherie Stachura   Winter Park, CO1:46:02. 199881  1483 
8GABRIELA TOBIASZOVA   1:51:29.  1690 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DONNA VARGAS   1:30:04.  1031 TM VELO SP
2DENA FEINGOLD   1:30:20.  1910 
3ESTHER HENSON   1:59:16.  1499 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debi Nicholls   Trabuco Canyon, CA1:33:39. 159710  1359 VELOSPORT
2ANGELIKA CASTANEDA   1:45:01.  756 
3WENDY HILDEBRAND   2:04:14.  1846 
4Barb Clark   Park City, UT2:05:09. 131044  1575 
5THERESA BONDURANT   2:17:09.  1248 DEPRAVED A
6Janet Blackburn   Mariposa, CA2:18:59. 192226  748 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee