Race Results for
Race for Pulaski
Baltimore, MD
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/24/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  750 Future Champions Cycling Club
2Andrew Holmes   Baldwin, MD 194716  751 LSV/Trek/VW
3Chris Meyer     753 VCB/Legg Mason/Race Pace

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD 185593  707 Team Snow Valley
2Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  714 Team Snow Valley
3Alden Towler     708 Team Snow Valley
4Chris Saxton   Banner Elk, NC 175369  703 Team Snow Valley
5Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  709 Artemis
6Adam Steelman   Ocean Isle Beach, NC 179539  706 Team Snow Valley
7Arnold Alexander   Alexandria, VA 186945  713 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8Guillermo Ferrer     711 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA 186551  715 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10Alex Heyman   Vienna, VA 185639  778 NCVC/Edge Technologies
11Gregory Zielske   Hampstead, MD 124916  710 Team Snow Valley
12Joshua Sachs     718 NCVC/Edge Technologies
13David Collier     712 All American Bicycle Club
14Jesse Moore   Taylors, SC 179170  702 Team Snow Valley
15Pj Ferris     700 LSV/Trek/VW

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  779 Artemis
2Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  777 Vortex
3Davis Garrison     776 Team Snow Valley
4Malcolm Gardner     781 Artemis
5Elisabeth Oehrlein   Clarksville, MD 195372  780 Artemis
6Eric Duale     775 Artemis

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  511 All American Bicycle Club
2Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  501 Tri-Speed
3Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997  500 Richmond Ciclismo
4Erik Engle   Topeka, KS 50292  509 Artemis
5Allen Pritchard   Washington, DC 28736  525 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6Rodger Carter   Clarksville, MD 53662  504 PoWER/MAMA
7Thomas Godfrey   Arlington, VA 13480  514 NCVC/Edge Technologies
8Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632  518 Virgina Beach Velo/East Coast Bikes
9Steve Schwaeber   Portland, OR 119612  529 OLP RACING/QCV
10Thomas Ragland   Silver Spring, MD 151551  526 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
11Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626  520 Artemis
12john hebner     515 King Pawn/Chesapeake Wheelmen
13Andrew (Andy) Buonviri   Lovettsville, VA 193825  502 All American Bicycle Club
14Alec Rottier   Greenbet, MD 193133  527 PoWER/MAMA
15Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  519 NCVC/Edge Technologies

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971  583 Artemis
2Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  590 Team Snow Valley
3Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  565 Team Squiggle
4Brian Johnston     570 Unattached
5Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379  579 BBC/Golds
6Thomas Meyer   Baltimore, MD 132969  578 VCB/Legg Mason Race Pace
7Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  566 Unattached
8William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  575 NCVC/Edge Technologies
9Michael Malone   Highland, MD 173197  576 VCB/Legg Mason Race Pace
10Randall Root     585 Team Snow Valley
11Curtis Southern     572 NCVC/Edge Technologies
12Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614  569 Unattached
13Jonathan Phillips   Norfolk, VA 157084  584 First State Velo Sport
14Paul Lemar Jr.   Potomac, MD 135856  573 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
15Robert Saunders   Arlington, VA 162323  586 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  602 Team Squiggle
2Bruce Oliver   Vienna, VA 45753  606 NCVC/Edge Technologies
3Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870  617 Wilmington Velo
4John Petrakis   Sonoma, CA 27937  607 NCVC/Edge Technologies
5Mario Steven   Silver Spring, MD 46284  615 DC Velo
6John Grice Jr   Lutherville, MD 46579  603 Baltimore Bicycling Club
7Barry Rumsey   Baltimore, MD 60630  609 LSV/Trek/VW
8John Harritt   Solomons, MD 68805  604 Team Snow Valley
9Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673  610 DC Velo
10Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912  614 E.R.A. Cycling
11Bob Walters   Anchorage, AK 165105  616 Team Snow Valley
12Franklin Waters   Frederick, MD 179662  618 NCVC/Edge Technologies
13Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114  608 PoWER/MAMA
14William Neumann   Columbia, MD 60247  605 Team Snow Valley
15Michael Hill   Baltimore, MD 170124  619 King Pawn/Chesapeake Wheelmen

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA 50115  699 DC Velo
2Andrew Werth   Washington, DC 98031  DC Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  173 Team Snow Valley
1David Chernovsky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  182 Team Columbus
2Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398  170 Team Snow Valley
3Roberto Gaggioli   Vinci 67274  174 Monex
4Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482  176 Bike Doctor/Cannondale
5Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  124 Cane Creek/Brew
6Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  117 Team Snow Valley
7R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527  128 Team Snow Valley

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Croasdale   Havre De Grace, MD 190804  313 Baltimore Bicycling Club
2Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900  345 American University
3Chad Brothers   Seattle, WA 195500  304 Union Bay Cycling
4M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160  321 Artemis
5Kevin Crouch   Reston, VA 107013  314 NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Alden Towler     367 Team Snow Valley
7David Burnette   Valrico, FL 144117  306 Pedal Shop Bike Shop
8Michael Schneider   Raeford, NC 188675  360 Bike Doctor/Cannondale
9Todd Wichman   Silver Spring, MD 175422  371 All American Bicycle Club
10Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  361 Evolution/Pedal-N-Spoke
11Derron Blakely   Vienna, VA 177561  303 Evolution/Pedal-N-Spoke
12Eric Fetterman   Lehi, UT 184659  325 All American Bicycle Club
13Karl Augenstein   Oakland, CA 179621  301 NCVC/Edge Technologies
14Robert Saunders   Arlington, VA 162323  359 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
15David Goodrum   Leesburg, VA 152400  327 Evolution/Pedal-N-Spoke

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Salice   Baltimore, MD 188588  442 Baltimore Bicycling Club
2Brian Wisowaty     448 Unattached
3Andrew Malizio   Olney, MD 127256  423 All American Bicycle Club
4Robert May   Schwenksville, PA 197667  898 Tailwind Bike Shop
5Paul Oberson   Hyattsville, MD 196556  432 NCVC/Edge Technologies
6Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NY 196831  419 NCVC - Edge Technologies
8William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573  404 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9Jason Person     435 Unattached
10Scott Giles     412 Unattached
11Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  413 Dream Racing
12Kiril Spirovski   Carlsbad, CA 198623  445 Unattached
13Jeffrey Manor   California, MD 195638  424 Patuxent Velo
14Brian Pfeiffer   Perry Hall, MD 195214  436 King Pawn/Chesapeake Wheelmen
15Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509  427 First State Velo Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670  17 LSV/Trek/VW
1Lynn Gaggioli   Redlands, CA 155630  15 Velo Bella
2Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760  19 LSV/Trek/VW
2Kristy Scheffenecker   Baltimore, MD 162414  28 Team Snow Valley
3Tina Skelly-Kunstbeck   Altoona, PA 146094  24 LSV/Trek/VW
3Heidi Wooler   Washington, DC 120497  26 Team Snow Valley
4Jessica Peil   Reston, VA 154873  Evolution/Pedal-N-Spoke
5Diana Gillam   Ellicott City, MD 127846  27 Team Snow Valley
6Betsy Sellers   Washington, DC 61341  30 Revolution / Rock Creek Racers
7Cory Bemis   Apo, AE 61393  Evolution/Pedal-N-Spoke

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lia Clattenburg     464 Uva Cycling
2Megan Render     466 Team Snow Valley
3Heidi Goldberg     452 Team Snow Valley
4Christine Lynch   Annapolis, MD 177226  457 Baltimore Bicycling Club
5kelly felix     451 Baltimore Bicycling Club
6Cynthia Johnson     456 Unattached
7Wendy Hecht Bohner     468 Baltimore Bicycling Club
8Jennifer Hunt   Baltimore, MD 179421  470 Baltimore Bicycling Club
9Sonja Renander     471 Team Snow Valley
10Petra Reinke   Charlottesville, VA 199315  461 Uva Cycling
11Debra Mazzoleni   Baltimore, MD 195667  458 Baltimore Bicycling Club
12Alison Nichols   Annapolis, MD 195913  465 Baltimore Bicycling Club
13Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  467 Artemis
14Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520  454 Artemis
15Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262  453 Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee