Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race NRC
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/11/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Pirtle   Barnhart, MO0:21:00 192396  953 Dogfish
2Dylan Jason   0:21:00  954 Unattached
3William Montgomery   Memphis, TN0:21:00 188183  951 Memphis Motorwerks

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO9:22:28 172553  152 Trek
2Mark Jarvis   Laguna Beach, CA9:22:28 181216  155 Gateway Cycling Club
3Brad Armstrong   9:22:50  154 Mathis Brothers
4Justin Grisham   Salt Lake City, UT9:24:09 176457  156 Gateway Cycling Team
5Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK9:27:41 164011  153 Team Power Train

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roberto Gaggioli   Vinci0:44:15 67274  420 Monex
2Hunter East   Little Rock, AR0:44:15 10367  408 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3Gary Loafman   Duncan0:44:15 40954  403 Mathis Brothers
4Joe McWilliams   Lincoln, NE0:44:15 148056  411 Team Kaos
5Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO0:44:15 59170  416 Unattached
6Alexander Williamson   Ft Worth, TX0:44:15 165906  419 Kevin Lippert Sports
7Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO0:44:15 56261  418 Team Kaos
8Michael Moore   0:44:15  422 Gearsracing.com
9Russ Carr   0:44:15  423 Quattro Aussie
10Chris Spence   Omaha, NE0:44:15 164302  414 Team Kaos
11Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS0:44:15 191909  424 RCRC
12Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK0:44:15 193681  421 Tulsa Wheelmen
13Tony Mayse   Moore, OK0:44:15 135902  410 Mathis Brothers
14Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS0:45:42 14104  409 Kansas City Bicycle Club
15Donnie Van Patter   0:46:20  406 C.A.R.V.E
16Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK0:46:20 189403  405 Mathis Brothers
17Eldon Roush   Overland Park, KS0:50:00 179630  412 Kansas City Bicycle Club
18Ralph Hamerla   West Palm Bch, FL0:51:00 122523  401 Mathis Brothers
19Eddie Balch   Morrilton, AR0:51:10 107832  407 C.A.R.V.E
20Paolo Torchio   Dallas, TX0:53:00 76672  417 Mirage

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David LeDuc (1 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC0:37:36 45583  629 Unattached
2Randy Parker   Raleigh, NC0:37:36 45768  628 Unattached
3Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK0:39:10 58478  603 Mathis Brothers
4Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS0:39:10 62854  608 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5Randall Clayborn   0:39:10  602 Tulsa Wheelmen
6Junne Hamalainen   0:39:10  622 Tulsa Wheelmen
7Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK0:39:10 148532  620 Tulsa Wheelmen
8Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK0:39:10 60981  612 Tulsa Wheelmen
9Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK0:39:10 60327  605 Kansas City Bicycle Club
10Pierre Kerkhof   Hurst, TX0:39:10 56387  606 Mathis Brothers
11Joseph Mabry   Mooresville, NC0:39:10 54057  630 Boston Mountain Cyclist
12Tim Taylor   Spirit Lake, IA0:39:24 168688  618 ORRA
13Duane E New   Mesa, AZ0:40:09 15537  623 Mathis Brothers
14David Lee   Saint Cloud, FL0:41:14 20712  607 Ozark Cycling Club
15Curt Evenson   Reno, NV0:41:14 166643  604 Ozark Cycling Team
16Kurt Arnould   Argyle, TX0:41:14 1966  626 Mathis Brothers
17Sidney DeGarmo   Bryant, AR0:41:14 184521  611 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18Jack See   0:41:14  616 BMC
19Drew Linder   Ft Smith, AR0:41:14 175175  614 Mercy Cycling Team
19Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO0:41:14 46489  624 Velo Force
21Dane Price   Oklahoma City, OK0:42:06 158531  615 Mathis Brothers
22Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR0:42:24 187039  601 Tyson Racing
23Larry Carter   Little Rock, AR0:43:44 157335  619 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
24Bret Sehorn   Kirkland, WA0:43:59 88190  627 River City Racing Club

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Murray   Godfrey, IL0:40:09 45723  713 St. Louis Cycling
2Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO0:40:44 65996  706 Jelly Belly / Carlsbad Clothing
3Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR0:40:44 23392  702 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
4Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS0:40:44 60610  710 River City Racing Club
5Ron Henkhaus   Edwardsville, IL0:41:14 55608  712 St. Louis Cycling
6Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO0:41:14 67431  703 Ozark Cycling Club
7Raymond Sapp   Columbia, MO0:41:14 143499  704 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
8Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX0:43:44 28236  708 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
9Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS0:45:49 84252  711 River City Racing Club
10Dennis Korzekwa   Memphis, TN0:47:11 148207  714 Memphis Motorwerks
11Kenyon Kalvesmaki   Russellville, AR0:47:47 188127  707 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ivan Dominguez   Westlake Village, CA1:30:52 153619  65 Saturn Cycling
1Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN1:33:25 103032  19 Bianci / Grand Performance
1Brian Jensen   Lawrence1:33:10 185340  10 River City Racing Club
2John Lieswyn   Davis, CA1:30:52 48408  42 7 Up / Maxxis Team
2Steven Cate   Moore, OK1:33:25 6467  Mathis Brothers
2Aaron Smathers   Oklahoma City, OK1:33:25 32977  57 Mathis Brothers
3Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA1:33:25 23245  46 7 Up / Maxxis Team
3Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO1:33:25 110690  Big Shark Racing
3Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS1:33:25 138402  58 Bike Source
4Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR1:33:25 18152  34 7 up / Maxxis Team
4William Stolte   Topeka, KS1:33:25 34257  60 Heartland Road Racing Club
4Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK1:33:25 141654  Team CTE (Cement Test Equipment)
5Adham Sbeih (1 - Pro)   Citrus Heights, CA1:33:25 31414  14 Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar
5Eric Murphy   Athens, GA1:33:25 127087  49 Mercy Cycling Team
5Christopher Johnson   Lees Summit, MO1:34:04 118551  11 Whole Foods/Heartland
6Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN1:33:25 84976  24 Bianchi / Grand Performance
6Barry Lee   Boulder, CO1:34:08 85255  41 Quattro Aussie
7Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK1:33:25 110309  16 Mathis Brothers
7Jason Pratt   Norman, OK1:34:14 65561  53 Mathis Brothers
8Jeremy Sartain   St Paul, MN1:33:25 69834  56 Bianchi / Grand Performance
8Blake McMahon   Tulsa, OK1:34:14 151694  47 Team Power Train
9Charles Huff   Springfield, MO1:33:25 132539  31 Ozark Cycling Club
9Daniel Kaukola   Bakersfield, CA1:34:33 151072  36 Mathis Brothers
10Aron Huerta   San Rafael, CA1:33:25 160056  Mathis Brothers
10Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK1:36:16 145867  CTE
11Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO1:33:25 11844  26 Dogfish Racing Team
11Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN1:36:16 166175  21 Mercy Cycling Team
12Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS1:33:25 35598  62 Unattached
12Troy Dunton   Houston Tx1:36:16 155928  23 Northwest Cycling Club
13Peter Knoop   Signal Mountain, TN1:33:25 19479  66 Memphis Motorwerks
13Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX1:38:49 73879  17 Northwest Cycling Club
14Alan Craddock   Wichita, KS1:33:25 53167  22 River City Racing Club
14Russell Tolle   Wichita, KS1:38:49 174183  61 River City Racing Club
15Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX1:33:43 60167  44 Mercy Cycling Team
15Lynn Neir   Mountain View, CA1:40:34 109993  50 Kansas City Bicycle Club
16Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX1:34:14 167437  59 Mercy Cycling Team
17Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA1:34:50 121452  18 Big Shark Racing
18Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL1:35:00 165869  48 Bianchi / Grand Performance
19Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK1:36:02 51206  45 River City Racing Club
20Michael Nelson   Missouri City, TX1:36:14 116082  51 Northwest Cycling Club
21Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR1:36:16 47037  Velo Project
22Arjuna Flenner   Claremont, CA1:38:16 11827  25 Columbia Bike Club Race Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Saunders   Tulsa, OK0:52:00 45893  338 CTE
2Joel Cleare   Gilbert, AZ0:52:00 40054  312 C.A.R.V.E
3Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO0:52:00 190346  342 Team X Cycling
4John Brest   Sapulpa, OK0:52:00 119792  310 CTE / St. Francis
5Paul Knox-Papin   Oklahoma City, OK0:52:00 142382  344 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
6John Br   0:52:00  337 Unattached
7Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR0:52:00 143663  316 Mercy Cycling
8Ryan Keels   Austin0:52:00 188340  317 Team Power Train
9Tim Way   Norman, OK0:52:00 98798  334 CRRC
10Jon Kersha   Columbia, MO0:52:00 174688  318 Dogfish Racing Team
11David White   Overland Park, KS0:52:00 161160  336 KCBC Racing Team
12Richard Raspert   0:52:00  307 Memphis Motorwerks
13James S   Collierville, TN0:52:00 185799  329 Memphis Motorwerks / ACCM
14Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE0:52:00 59833  333 CCRT / The Photo Shoppe
15Alexander Welch   Denver, CO0:52:00 186958  335 Team Power Train
16Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA0:52:00 174295  323 Dogfish Racing Team
17James Roseberry   St Louis, MO0:52:00 143224  326 Gateway Cycling Club
18John Hackman   Los Angeles, CA0:52:00 179407  340 Team X Cycling
19Stephen Rouff   Overland Park, KS0:52:00 41295  327 Team X Cycling
20Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX0:52:00 167678  309 Team Bicycles Inc.
21Eric Melton   Norman, OK0:52:00 121133  322 CRRC / Bacon-Tek
21John McLaughlan   Collierville, TN0:52:00 23686  348 Memphis Motorwerks
23John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR0:52:00 177578  302 Tyson Racing
23Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR0:52:00 14669  339 Unattached
25David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK0:52:00 49645  346 CTE
26Randy Schwers   Tulsa, OK0:52:00 130332  345 CTE
27Adam Childers   Little Rock, AR0:53:37 159413  351 Mercy Cycling team
28Jason Ruby   Broken Arrow, OK0:53:37 86675  347 Sun and Ski Sports
29Heath Banning   Fayetteville, AR0:53:37 81190  352 Unattached
30Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA0:53:57 78680  343 Team X Cycling
31Christopher Brewer   Saint Louis, MO0:54:17 159039  311 St Louis Cyclones
32John Lefler   Lincoln, NE0:54:17 155924  321 Team Kaos
33Jacob Irwin   Harrisonburg, VA0:54:17 191486  350 Tyson Racing
34Joseph Vohland   Shawnee Mission, KS0:54:17 175378  332 HRRC
35Daryl Hemenway   San Jose0:55:45 133838  304 Gateway Cycling Club
36Andres Angulo   Austin, TX0:55:45 55133  301 Tyson Racing
37Robert Green   Norman, OK0:55:45 156911  315 CRRC
38Ed Noll   Excelsior Springs, MO0:55:45 189079  341 Bikes & Boards Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Willits   Parkville, MO0:43:28 190767  513 Midwest & Boulevard Racing
2Michael Williams   Tyler, TX0:43:28 176668  512 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3Christopher Hess   Lawrence, KS0:43:28 49924  502 Kansas City Bicycle Club
4Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR0:43:28 135992  548 Fayetteville Wheelmen
5Joseph Gross   Norman, OK0:43:28 123567  501 Mathis Brothers
6Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO0:43:28 112498  523 Ozark Cycling Club
7Jeffrey Townes   Garland, TX0:43:28 83424  543 Mirage
8Beau Rathburn   Germantown, TN0:43:28 160187  535 Motorwerks
9Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK0:43:28 167018  527 Tulsa Wheelmen
10Russell McMahon   Tulsa, OK0:43:28 151695  504 Tulsa Wheelmen
11Jack Mason   Topeka, KS0:43:28 196516  503 Wheatland Cycling Team
12Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK0:43:28 27307  524 Oklahoma Velo Sports
13Michael Necessary   Normal, IL0:43:39 189614  532 Mack Racing
14Mark Schoonbeck   Kansas City, MO0:43:43 150949  509 Midwest & Boulevard Racing
15Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR0:43:45 110166  511 Tyson Racing
16Greg Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK0:43:53 195190  549 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
17Brad Fierke   0:44:19  538 Unattached
18Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR0:44:36 171313  551 Bikeseller.com
19Paul Pierce   Seminole, OK0:44:36 186446  534 Peddlers
20Chris Dow   Madison, AL0:45:14 155337  553 Team Bicycles Inc.
21Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX0:45:28 180675  540 Mirage
22David Pettus   Springfield, MO0:45:38 186364  507 Ozark Cycling Club
23Zach French   Oklahoma City, OK0:45:41 86673  517 CRRC / Bacon Racing
24Tom Warren   Belton, TX0:45:41 192481  530 Red River Velo Club
25Gino Tenace   Chanhassen, MN0:45:41 116243  537 Unattached
26Adam Meister   Flower Mound, TX0:45:46 153075  541 Texas Flyers
27Dale Mondlock   0:45:47  506 Tulsa Wheelmen
28Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA0:46:13 36934  546 Wheatland Cycling Team
29Shawn Hughes   Peyton, CO0:46:32 157814  542 Team Paradigm
30Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX0:48:48 190239  536 Matrix Cycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Lederer   0:31:12  762 Mercy Cycling Team
2Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX0:31:12 196720  764 Unattached
3Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK0:31:12 177527  756 CRRC
4Anthony Gagliardo   Little Rock, AR0:31:12 195170  761 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5Jason Moore   Webster, TX0:31:12 157623  757 Team Bicycles Inc.
6Michael Suminski   Jonesboro, AR0:31:16 171710  767 Unattached
7Tim Ray   0:31:22  770 Unattached
8Koyle Olsen   0:31:53  779 Tyson Racing
9Daniel Schapp   0:32:00  758 Tyson Racing
10Ron Schmit   0:32:00  781 Austin Tri-Cyclist
11John Purvis   0:32:00  771 Unattached
12Mike Fakult   0:32:00  780 Unattached
13Corby Stokenberry   0:33:29  765 Memphis Motorwerks
14Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR0:33:29 198584  751 Tyson Racing
15Andy Judkins   0:33:29  778 Unattached
16Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR0:33:29 77136  768 Unattached
17John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK0:33:29 169232  759 CRRC
18Logan Eakins   0:33:57  774 BMC
19Shawn Garls   0:33:57  754 Tyson Racing
20Billy Cottone   0:35:57  753 Tyson Racing
21Bill Brown   0:36:57  752 BMC
22Doug Akin   0:36:57  777 Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL0:21:00 156921  851 Hinckley Springs

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM0:19:29 46309  803 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
2Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR0:19:31 65625  801 Tyson Racing
3Julie Thomas   Tulsa, OK0:19:36 35354  804 Oklahoma Velo Sports
4Jean Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL0:20:21 89324  802 Hinckley Springs

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Magen Long   Denver, CO1:03:45 115830  208 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
1Lynn Gaggioli   Redlands, CA1:03:37 155630  227 Velo Bella
1Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA1:03:45 177279  215 United Youth Sports
2Andrea Ratkovic   Norman, OK1:03:45 53436  224 Mathis Brothers
2Alison McNulty   St Louis, MO1:03:45 176367  221 St. Louis Cyclones
3Joan Wilson   Concord, MA1:03:45 88770  211 TDS Cycling Team
3Heather Brice   Eureka, MO1:03:45 83890  201 St Louis Cyclones
3Kristina Henne   Park City, UT1:05:46 163331  219 Mercy Cycling Team
4Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA1:03:45 36933  228 Jamba Juice
5Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO1:03:45 16765  204 TDS Cycling Team
6Emily Gloeckner   Denver, CO1:03:45 64280  203 TDS Cycling Team
7Christine White   Portland, OR1:04:45 142098  210 TDS Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO0:30:50 198666  655 Unattached
2Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK0:31:02 186548  652 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
3Beth McGilley   Wichita, KS0:31:30 148576  654 Oz Bicycle Club
4Beth Filla   Springdale, AR0:34:13 103753  651 Tyson Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee