Race Results for
Northern California and Nevada TT Champ
Sattley, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 06/01/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   Sacramento Golden Wheelman

Men - Junior - JR - 10-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
2Mario Wilson   El Dorado Hills, CA 186012   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
3Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   
4Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
5Robert Marsh   Elk Grove, CA 195415   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
6Kyle Smith      
7Thomas Hill      

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   Tieni Duro
2Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   Tieni Duro
3Alex Kaiser   Hillsborough, CA 197663   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA 8970   Central Valley Cycling
2Matthew Mcnamara      Sycip
4Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA 135615   
5Ryan Green   Park City, UT 108076   GS Reno/Bicycle Warehouse
6Robert Nelson   Concord, CA 53665   

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Albert Dall   Healdsburg, CA 49692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2Michael DeNardi   Davis, CA 127847   Republic of Anaerobia (ROA)
3Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4Stephen Maris   Martinez, CA 49596   
5Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092   Webcor/Alto Velo
6Daniel Plummer   Redwood City, CA 144966   Team Spine
7Noel Murphy   Mill Valley, CA 72432   Olympic Club

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Ryan   Grass Valley, CA 178294   
2Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA 12735   Sycip Racing
3Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   
4Pierre Deyo      
5Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA 47024   Davis Bike Club
6Aaron Lowe      
7Stanley Hill   Clio, CA 171037   Reno Wheelmen
8Marc Derendinger   San Jose, CA 9258   San Jose Bicycle Club
9Kevin Derendinger      
10Tony Parenti      
11Ken LaFleur   Union City, CA 118800   
12Tony Novelozo      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   Tailwind Sports
2Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   US Postal Service
3Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA 65413   Monta Vista Velo
4Peter Young   Livermore, CA 105774   Valley Spokesmen
5Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762   GS Reno/Bicycle Warehouse
6Randy Denton   Alameda, CA 9240   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 65697   Fightin Bobas
8Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA 22565   
9Carl Butler   Livermore, CA 195548   
10James Rogers   Grass Valley, CA 30391   Sierra Express/TNC
11Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   
12Mark Holmes   Turlock, CA 16603   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
13Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557   Fightin Bobas
14Frank Winters   Susanville, CA 54032   International Christian Cycling Club
15Edward Condit   Redding, CA 187802   
16John Slavonic      
17Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA 48681   San Jose Bicycle Club
18Henry Collins      Mako
19Robert Schott   San Diego, CA 107525   Webcor/Alto Velo
20Michael Cockrell    190117   Delta Velo
21Steve Dennis      
22O Timothy Jones   Oakland, CA 131408   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23Brian Pollaccia   Ukiah, CA 139990   North Coast Express
24Daniel Fletcher   Monterey, CA 128118   

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Kitta   Pacifica, CA 46771   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
2Alan Morrison   San Jose, CA 166644   San Jose Bicycle Club
3Arnie Baker      
4Hal Danielsen   Berkeley, CA 190658   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5John Barmettler   San Jose, CA 2610   Sycip Racing
6William Watson   San Anselmo, CA 37395   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7Terry Wilson      
8Gary Dankworth      
9Armen Khachadourian   Chula Vista, CA 72139   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10Jeffrey King   Folsom, CA 19171   
11James Hamilton   Concord, CA 196314   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Regan   South Lake Tahoe, CA 29430   
2Jim Fox   Aptos, CA 196250   Mako
3Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   Delta Velo
4Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA 125445   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Richard Derby   Tiburon, CA 176625   Team Spine
6David Powers   San Francisco, CA 69032   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7Kerry Maxwell   Chico, CA 50944   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Brooks   Auberry, CA 46156   Mako
2Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA 45626   Jaeger Wheelmen
3Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA 182045   
4Harry Morton   Clovis, CA 45712   GS Strada
5Richard Heisler   Eureka, CA 141855   Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
6Frank Montes   San Ramon, CA 155677   Valley Spokesmen

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Bryan   Larkspur, CA 45128   Mako
2James Karver   Sacramento, CA 45523   Mako
3Peter Dahlstrand   Berkeley, CA 8518   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4Kendal Green   Calistoga, CA 45398   Stanford Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 70-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emile Dziubinski      

Men - Master - MR - 75-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wharton Brooks   Napa, CA 115715   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Thrasher   Menlo Park, CA 185342   
2Nicholas Todd   Kentfield, CA 196741   
3Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA 195560   
4Neil Michel      
5Kurt Pastory      
6Matt Albers      
7Samuel Raymond   Cedar Ridge, CA 50431   
8Kenneth Cook   Browns Valley, CA 195704   
9Nelson Quong   Sacramento, CA 89585   
10James Gellman   Redmond, WA 195590   Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Junior - JR - 10-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Mcdonald      

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Cathy Ligman   Lodi, CA 158596   Webcor/Alto Velo
3Karin Reese   Oakland, CA 194411   
4Audrey Maher      
5Joanne Thompson   Aptos, CA 47791   

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Mackie   Walnut Creek, CA 22042   
2Nancy Wright   Castro Valley, CA 46912   Left Coast Racing Team
3Monica Nelson      Velo Bella
4Rachel Hamilton   Oakland, CA 195559   Valley Spokesmen

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lydia Schlosser      
2Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA 75937   San Diego Cyclo Vets
3Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   Delta Velo
4Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564   Mako
5Jeanne Cartwright   Danville, CA 191799   Valley Spokesmen
6Mary Ohlsen      

Women - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA 47423   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2Bev Marx   Fair Oaks, CA 186016   
3Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288   Webcor/Alto Velo
4Deborah Derby   Tiburon, CA 195382   
5Beverly Schor   San Francisco, CA 80152   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Women - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeanette Thomas   San Francisco, CA 65813   Olympic Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Sears      
2Edith Chan   San Francisco, CA 196237   
3Linda Brown   Sacramento, CA 195933   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
4Sheila Naab   Folsom, CA 196348   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
5Cynthia Snyder   Sacramento, CA 196131   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
5Robin Priddin   Auburn, CA 195538   
6Tricia Dugan   Sacramento, CA 195902   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
7Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
8Luciana Vecchi   San Jose, CA 196106   Valley Spokesmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee