Race Results for
Northern California and Nevada TT Champ
Sattley, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 06/01/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   Sacramento Golden Wheelman

Men - Junior - JR - 10-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
2 Mario Wilson   El Dorado Hills, CA 186012   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
3 Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA 196264   
4 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
5 Robert Marsh   Elk Grove, CA 195415   Sacramento Golden Wheelman
6 Kyle Smith      
7 Thomas Hill      

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   Tieni Duro
2 Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   Tieni Duro
3 Alex Kaiser   Hillsborough, CA 197663   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA 8970   Central Valley Cycling
2 Matthew Mcnamara      Sycip
4 Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA 135615   
5 Ryan Green   Park City, UT 108076   GS Reno/Bicycle Warehouse
6 Robert Nelson   Concord, CA 53665   

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Albert Dall   Healdsburg, CA 49692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Michael DeNardi   Davis, CA 127847   Republic of Anaerobia (ROA)
3 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Stephen Maris   Martinez, CA 49596   
5 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092   Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Daniel Plummer   Redwood City, CA 144966   Team Spine
7 Noel Murphy   Mill Valley, CA 72432   Olympic Club

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Ryan   Grass Valley, CA 178294   
2 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA 12735   Sycip Racing
3 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   
4 Pierre Deyo      
5 Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA 47024   Davis Bike Club
6 Aaron Lowe      
7 Stanley Hill   Clio, CA 171037   Reno Wheelmen
8 Marc Derendinger   San Jose, CA 9258   San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Kevin Derendinger      
10 Tony Parenti      
11 Ken LaFleur   Union City, CA 118800   
12 Tony Novelozo      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   Tailwind Sports
2 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   US Postal Service
3 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA 65413   Monta Vista Velo
4 Peter Young   Livermore, CA 105774   Valley Spokesmen
5 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762   GS Reno/Bicycle Warehouse
6 Randy Denton   Alameda, CA 9240   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 65697   Fightin Bobas
8 Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA 22565   
9 Carl Butler   Livermore, CA 195548   
10 James Rogers   Grass Valley, CA 30391   Sierra Express/TNC
11 Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   
12 Mark Holmes   Turlock, CA 16603   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
13 Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557   Fightin Bobas
14 Frank Winters   Susanville, CA 54032   International Christian Cycling Club
15 Edward Condit   Redding, CA 187802   
16 John Slavonic      
17 Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA 48681   San Jose Bicycle Club
18 Henry Collins      Mako
19 Robert Schott   Indianapolis, IN 107525   Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Michael Cockrell    190117   Delta Velo
21 Steve Dennis      
22 O Timothy Jones   Oakland, CA 131408   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Brian Pollaccia   Ukiah, CA 139990   North Coast Express
24 Daniel Fletcher   Monterey, CA 128118   

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Kitta   Pacifica, CA 46771   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
2 Alan Morrison   San Jose, CA 166644   San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Arnie Baker      
4 Hal Danielsen   Berkeley, CA 190658   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 John Barmettler   San Jose, CA 2610   Sycip Racing
6 William Watson   San Anselmo, CA 37395   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Terry Wilson      
8 Gary Dankworth      
9 Armen Khachadourian   Chula Vista, CA 72139   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10 Jeffrey King   Folsom, CA 19171   
11 James Hamilton   Concord, CA 196314   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Regan   South Lake Tahoe, CA 29430   
2 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA 196250   Mako
3 Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   Delta Velo
4 Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA 125445   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Richard Derby   Tiburon, CA 176625   Team Spine
6 David Powers   San Francisco, CA 69032   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Kerry Maxwell   Chico, CA 50944   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Brooks   Auberry, CA 46156   Mako
2 Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA 45626   Jaeger Wheelmen
3 Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA 182045   
4 Harry Morton   Clovis, CA 45712   GS Strada
5 Richard Heisler   Eureka, CA 141855   Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
6 Frank Montes   San Ramon, CA 155677   Valley Spokesmen

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Bryan   Larkspur, CA 45128   Mako
2 James Karver   Sacramento, CA 45523   Mako
3 Peter Dahlstrand   Berkeley, CA 8518   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Kendal Green   Calistoga, CA 45398   Stanford Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 70-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emile Dziubinski      

Men - Master - MR - 75-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wharton Brooks   Napa, CA 115715   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Thrasher   Menlo Park, CA 185342   
2 Nicholas Todd   Kentfield, CA 196741   
3 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA 195560   
4 Neil Michel      
5 Kurt Pastory      
6 Matt Albers      
7 Samuel Raymond   Cedar Ridge, CA 50431   
8 Kenneth Cook   Browns Valley, CA 195704   
9 Nelson Quong   Sacramento, CA 89585   
10 James Gellman   Redmond, WA 195590   Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Junior - JR - 10-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Mcdonald      

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Cathy Ligman   Lodi, CA 158596   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Karin Reese   Oakland, CA 194411   
4 Audrey Maher      
5 Joanne Thompson   Aptos, CA 47791   

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Mackie   Walnut Creek, CA 22042   
2 Nancy Wright   Castro Valley, CA 46912   Left Coast Racing Team
3 Monica Nelson      Velo Bella
4 Rachel Hamilton   Oakland, CA 195559   Valley Spokesmen

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lydia Schlosser      
2 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA 75937   San Diego Cyclo Vets
3 Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   Delta Velo
4 Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564   Mako
5 Jeanne Cartwright   Danville, CA 191799   Valley Spokesmen
6 Mary Ohlsen      

Women - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA 47423   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2 Bev Marx   Fair Oaks, CA 186016   
3 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Deborah Derby   Tiburon, CA 195382   
5 Beverly Schor   San Francisco, CA 80152   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Women - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeanette Thomas   San Francisco, CA 65813   Olympic Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Sears      
2 Edith Chan   San Francisco, CA 196237   
3 Linda Brown   Sacramento, CA 195933   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
4 Sheila Naab   Folsom, CA 196348   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
5 Cynthia Snyder   Sacramento, CA 196131   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
5 Robin Priddin   Auburn, CA 195538   
6 Tricia Dugan   Sacramento, CA 195902   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
7 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
8 Luciana Vecchi   San Jose, CA 196106   Valley Spokesmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee