Race Results for
Olympic Meltdown
Port Angeles, WA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/26/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 01-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SKYLER LARSON   38:13.90  418 RAGNAROK
2JAXON SUTTLEMYRE   47:37.30  288 VERT EARTH

Men - Junior - JR - 01-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reece Perkins   Buckley, WA26:51.50 190855  237 RAGNAROK
2TAVISH TAYLOR   28:40.40  292 JF2
3TREVOR TAYLOR   30:57.30  293 JF2

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIM MARTIN   Wichita, KS1:14:20. 43602  328 JF2
2JEREMEY BARTEE   1:18:09.  317 
3Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA1:20:53. 162267  286 RADRACING
4PARKER JOHNS   1:42:51.  386 
5ZACH SCHMITT   2:02:03.  267 
DNFJeremy Kerr   Buckley, WA999 190852  175 RAGNAROK

Men - Junior - JR - 1-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH HAFNER   1:14:41.  318 
2Joseph Rogerson   Bellingham, WA1:16:14. 197147  255 RAD RACING
4WILLIAM ROOT   1:33:35.  257 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KAI FLEMING   1:12:59.  139 
DNFCOLIN PARSONS   999  230 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TUCKER THOMAS   Zig Zag, OR1:39:32. 162347  296 RAD RACING
2Shawn Obra   Ferndale, WA1:45:58. 195248  226 
3Severin Skolrud   Washington, DC1:50:22. 189519  345 RADRACING
4Walker Duval   Olympia, WA1:55:42. 180763  130 RAD RACING
DNFDevin Anderson   Tacoma, WA999 173744  29 RADRACING

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WA1:26:46. 117706  RITCHEY/K2

Men - SM - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA1:26:55. 98835  13 BOLLA/BIAN
2Christian Young   Port Townsend, WA1:27:23. 39273  RAGNAROK
3Loren Hanson   Sammamish, WA1:30:36. 67417  359 ADIDAS
4Evan Plews   Salem, OR1:30:45. 28290  20 
5Mark Hanson   Sammamish, WA1:30:48. 40137  12 ADIDAS
6Erik Peterson   Bellevue, WA1:39:20. 190371  339 DIRTWORLD
DNFTIMOTHY ERICKSON   999  11 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR1:36:02. 189912  77 RAGNAROK
2Sean Conto   Lakewood, WA1:43:12. 190828  119 JF2
3KYLE FELMLEY   1:44:46.  60 
4Dan Heins   Wanatchee, WA1:45:27. 171218  88 TREK
5David Visser   Wenatchee, WA1:46:15. 171219  274 TREK
6Ramon Gibbs   Denver1:51:22. 124904  24 
7August Wheeler   Seattle, WA1:51:43. 187529  37 GREGGS FAT
8Peter Held   Seattle, WA1:58:47. 176225  164 BOLLABIANC
9Matthew Dolan   Spokane, WA2:00:55. 134305  126 GONZAGA
DNFJEFF SMITH   999  57 SPORTPLUS
DNFMITCH MCDOUGALL   999  344 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA1:37:50. 155561  256 RAGNAROK
2C F Lindsay Duvall   Buckley, WA1:40:25. 140421  131 TREK
3Tom Phillips   Seattle, WA1:41:57. 173613  238 RAGNAROK
4Doug Graver   Monroe Wa1:44:04. 101059  23 RAGNAROK
5BERNIE MILLER   1:44:28.  366 CDF
6Randall Reily   Maple Valley, WA1:45:17. 176340  247 
7Phil Oppenheimer   Snohomish, WA1:45:55. 26778  321 BICYCLECTR
8Klaus Fleischmann   San Carlos, CA1:47:27. 99897  138 
9Robert Ballinger   Seattle, WA1:47:41. 44029  342 BOLLA/BIAN
10Derek Shiers   Bellingham, WA1:49:11. 179700  324 TICYCLES
11Dave Pearson   Auburn, WA1:51:23. 98832  234 BICYCLECTR
12Patrick Bentson   Auburn, WA1:54:07. 3386  97 RAD RACING
13David Sullivan   Mercer Island, WA1:56:11. 91222  351 
14KEVIN HORNBACK   1:57:20.  30 JF2 RACING
15Robert Sherrick   Lakewoodwa2:01:16. 144691  272 TM PSYCHO
16Bradley Lamkin   Port Orchard, WA2:05:08. 178934  185 RAGNAROK
17Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA2:06:14. 77119  25 
DNFJEFF SEIFRED   999  270 SEATT VELO
DNFSean Maynard   Kailua-kona999 171065  8887 
DNFMike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA999 168507  45 GREGGS FAT
DNFChad Berg   Arlington, WA999 92171  98 BIKECENTER

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hardenbergh   Oak Harbor, WA1:46:03. 163470  341 SKAG CYCLE
2Steven Wade   Bow, WA1:50:15. 149725  303 SKAG CYCLE
3Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA1:57:51. 180676  21 WAR
4James Lyon   Seattle, WA2:01:27. 190627  193 BBTC
5VIRGIL LONG   Alexandria, VA2:03:58. 156858  191 
6Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA2:05:06. 85689  160 DIRTWORLD
7GLEN CONLEY   2:06:43.  336 
8Don Hecker   North Bend, WA2:06:57. 172017  161 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAN NORTON   Nashua, NH1:49:39. 77757  223 GREGGS
2Marshall Will   Stanwood, WA1:57:24. 134012  49 SKAGITBIKE
3James Wagner   Auburn, WA2:01:56. 64329  305 TI CYCLES
4Ken Embrey   Poulsbo, WA2:02:50. 83191  135 
5Jabez House   Sumner, WA2:14:28. 179708  168 BLACKDIAMO
DNFJeffrey Rice   Everett, WA999 142930  249 TICYCLE

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA1:19:56. 77337  352 
2SHAWN HOWARD   1:23:13.  170 LOULOU
3JARRED SWALWELL   1:23:43.  290 
4MATT ROSSMAN   1:27:37.  258 
5Brandan Lonac   Seattle, WA1:28:53. 191441  190 
6ADRIAN SHULOCK   1:32:33.  347 CRAZYCOYOT
7Doug Schmitt   Redmond, WA1:36:39. 160937  266 UW HUSKY
8ANDREW LEESE   1:36:59.  188 VIKING
9MATT PASLEY   1:40:08.  387 
10Geoffrey Tripp   Seattle, WA1:41:06. 190623  297 
11BRYCE TUPPER   1:41:08.  42 GREGGS FAT
12JEFF VANDEVENTER   Spokane, WA1:44:02. 194764  301 
DNFSAM VERDERICO   999  179 WAR
DNFERIC ELLIS   999  75 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tero Pitkanen   Gig Harbor, WA1:23:08. 98135  239 JF2
2MICHAEL MCAULEY   1:25:06.  61 BRAMBLEBER
3JAMES MAGNUSON   1:25:45.  194 
4WILBUR KELLY   1:27:28.  44 GREGGS FAT
5Brandon Lockwood   Tacoma, WA1:27:32. 191565  82 COUNTERBAL
6PHILIP GLERUM   1:29:34.  340 
7Eric Armstrong   Spokane, WA1:29:38. 76317  201 
8JOSH WIGGINS   1:30:22.  55 
9Jeremy McKinley   Madison1:30:40. 171208  358 GREGGS FAT
10BRAD SEVENKO   1:32:24.  38 GREGGS FAT
11Dzon Nguyen   Seattle, WA1:33:05. 91702  222 
12BRUMAS NEWSTEAD   1:35:06.  221 
13Michael Prochaska   North Bend, WA1:36:19. 159182  243 
14LeRoi Smith   Seattle, WA1:38:01. 181380  394 DIRTWORLD
15DAVID VAUTIER   1:38:10.  39 GREGGS FAT
16Karl Fjellstad   Redmond, WA1:38:38. 179502  376 
17Ron Funston   Black Diamond, WA1:41:20. 186044  142 
18BRETT LARSON   1:43:28.  187 
19ANDREW FRASER   1:45:23.  140 ANDREWS
20Troy Hopwood   Newcastle, WA1:48:29. 150716  325 DIRTWORLD
21Scott Bly   Snoqualmie, WA1:48:30. 43106  105 DIRTWORLD
22GREG LUNIEWSKI   1:52:58.  192 
23ANDREW HAYDEN   1:54:41.  158 
24JOSEPH GELLINGS   1:54:54.  146 
25MARK THOMAS   2:00:10.  348 
DNFJOSH CARLSON   999  80 
DNFCAPTAIN MONROE   999  74 MTB ENTERP
DNFSteve Bourke   Kent, WA999 190846  279 
DNFMichael Walker   Kirkland, WA999 171984  307 
DNFCraig Dillon   Mill Creek, WA999 147258  125 DIRTWORLD
DNFJason Land   Seattle, WA999 107699  186 MANGO

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Albright   Olympia, WA1:25:47. 190621  81 SINGLETRAC
2Richard Hughes-Davies   Sedro Woolley, WA1:27:34. 189505  70 SKAGIT CYC
3PETE THEISEN   Charlotte, NC1:29:00. 180625  295 
4William Devlin   Sammamish, WA1:31:04. 152899  123 
5Dave Reed   Seattle, WA1:36:07. 163525  245 DIRTWORLD
6CHRIS BENTLEY   1:36:46.  349 SINGLETRAC
7Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA1:38:13. 116719  159 
8KELLY EARLE   1:43:24.  132 DIRTWORLD
9CRAIG WAGONER   1:45:26.  306 
10Troy Taylor   Port Angeles, WA1:48:35. 179954  294 JF2
11CRAIG PARSLEY   1:48:55.  229 
12Jeffrey Stelzig   Anacortes, WA1:49:00. 180696  283 
13Mark Kunnecke   Everett, WA1:56:54. 84751  273 BICYCLECTR
DNFMark Whitehead   Kent, WA999 38036  311 BBTC
DNFStuart Broderick   Snohomish, WA999 4924  109 
DNFJAY MANNING   999  196 
DNFDAVE DUNNELL   999  177 WAR
DNFScott Krallman   Post Falls, ID999 189533  231 
DNFKerry Chamberlin   Poulsbo, WA999 189503  27 ESCAPADOS
DNFEric Kopczynski   Asotin, WA999 166685  182 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allan Beattie   Snoqualmie, WA1:38:26. 190830  51 SINGLETRAC
2Sandy Thomas   Sandpoint, ID1:39:26. 189495  62 
3David Luke   Newport, WA2:16:11. 180750  71 
DNFTom Feil   E Wenatchee, WA999 189511  28 WAR

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL MANTHEY   1:08:56.  197 SINGLETRAC
2ZACK ROBINSON   1:18:22.  253 VIKING
3Tim Mezen   Tacoma, WA1:23:15. 190845  375 LEFTCOAST
4ED STRINGER   1:24:30.  285 
5Warren Nelson   Moscow, ID1:31:33. 198225  346 VANDALS
6Leaf Seibt   Spokane, WA1:33:52. 191446  269 
7DAMIAN HILL   1:37:21.  362 
8STEVEN STEINBRINK   1:42:13.  357 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Reinstra   Sedro Wooley, WA1:09:10. 198252  248 SKAG CYCLE
2STEVE WILKINS   1:10:30.  312 
3PAUL JONES   1:10:44.  360 SINGLETRAC
4PETER KITTAS   1:11:32.  368 DIRTWORLD
5Gergory Smith   Seattle, WA1:15:05. 171060  275 TICYCLE
6CHANCE RICHIE   1:17:09.  389 
7DAN CAPPARELLI   1:18:37.  354 CAP RACING
8RANDY BURTIS   1:21:30.  379 
9MICHAEL SMITH   1:39:23.  276 
DNFKEVIN MCKEAN   999  208 
DNFBILL MARSON   999  326 
DNFBRYAN HOPKINS   999  167 
DNFJOE GIORDANO   999  150 
DNFMichael Gaffney   Sammamish, WA999 190626  143 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hammer   Mt Vernon, WA44:58.80 198268  156 SKAG CYCLE
2David Stanton   Kenmore, WA46:17.90 52077  281 
3SCOTT MANTHEY   47:02.70  198 BBTC
4RON POTTER   47:43.10  338 ISLAND MTN
5Tom Ettinger   Cashmere, WA48:55.00 149646  331 WAR
6Theodore Parry   Lake Forest Park, WA51:13.20 179684  228 AVANTI/TI
7Tom Warren   North Bend, WA52:00.80 179691  67 SINGLETRAC
8John Koschnick   Nordland, WA54:18.90 198269  183 ESCAPADOS
9RANDY BLOMGREN   1:01:49.  104 COMBMONKEY
10ROLAND GOECKEL   1:07:29.  152 COMBMONKEY
11LARRY MORGAN   1:12:03.  216 
DNFROD BROWN   999  111 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Olsen   Bothell, WA56:25.20 195903  78 
2JAMES DARLING   1:03:51.  365 
3Thomas Gardner   Redmond, WA1:04:06. 190622  145 SINGLETRAC
4Jim Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA1:06:27. 179956  58 SINGLETRAC
5Larry Schoonover   Spokane, WA1:11:10. 101847  268 
6DENNIS CARPER   1:26:45.  377 

Women - Junior - JR - 01-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jayden Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID44:14.60 193421  289 VERT EARTH

Women - Junior - JR - 01-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lydia Young   Port Townsend, WA43:43.30 191509  92 RAGNAROK

Women - Junior - JR - 01-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hope Chamberlin   Poulsbo, WA1:45:48. 189501  26 ESCAPADOS

Women - Junior - JR - 01-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KELSEY SALISBURY   1:36:21.  262 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josie Beggs   Corralitos, CA1:19:03. 82430  94 BOLLA/BIAN
2Angela Sucich   Seattle, WA1:24:06. 189527  47 GREGGS FAT
3Kristi Berg   Arlington, WA1:27:58. 87266  100 BIKECENTER
4TERESA VERMILLION   1:30:52.  302 GREGGSFAT
5Stephanie Jones   Fayetteville, AR1:35:27. 179866  371 GREGGS FAT
6MARY CARLSON   1:37:55.  43 K2/COL CYC
DNFSARAH BENDER   999  96 BIKECENTER

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicola Mann   Bellingham, WA1:28:20. 196369  323 TICYCLES
2Maribeth Evezich   Bellevue, WA1:32:50. 185334  53 RAGNAROK
3Melanie Lewis   Duvall, WA1:36:16. 195970  189 PACBIKE
4Kim Birgh-Pitkanen   Gig Harbor, WA1:47:09. 84782  103 JF2

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Armstrong   Spokane, WA1:26:47. 108834  202 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KAREN BECH   1:42:07.  36 GREGGS FAT
2KARA MIGLINAS   1:51:45.  210 
3LAURA LEBLANC   2:00:34.  35 BREGGS FAT
DNFKRISTIN VARNER   999  41 GREGGS FAT

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TRACY BARTHOLOMEW   1:38:49.  330 BOLLABIANC
2JEN GLYZINSKI   1:41:37.  151 GREGGSFAT
3Mercedes Quinn-Blair   Issaquah, WA1:46:22. 189525  244 
4Robyn Angliss   Seattle, WA1:49:43. 197267  87 TICYCLE
5Lisa Miller   Seattle, WA1:50:45. 177215  212 RAGNAROK
6ELIZABETH MARZOLF   1:50:49.  33 BREGGS FAT
7MEGAN KOGUT   2:04:38.  181 
DNFLisa Picard   Seattle, WA999 179696  8888 TICYCLES

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Becky Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID1:18:33. 34699  287 VERT EARTH
2VAL HECKER   1:19:31.  162 
3JULIE MEYER   1:22:58.  209 
4Nancy Gardner   Redmond, WA1:38:01. 150749  144 SINGLETRAC
5Minnie Deese   Port Angeles, WA1:38:43. 179955  89 JF2
DNFVicki Shafer   Tacoma, WA999 169693  46 JF2

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JoBeth Thomas   Sandpoint, ID1:40:55. 189494  68 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALLISON JANES   55:59.70  355 
2LAURA GOULD   1:03:16.  153 
3SAMANTHA WOODHOUSE   1:06:46.  388 
DNFELIZABETH KING   999  333 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PENNY HULBERT   53:52.20  335 WAR
2MELINDA IRHAZY   54:07.10  361 SINGLETRAC
4KATHY SALISBURY   58:51.30  261 
5LAURA FINDEISS   59:44.70  373 
6MICHELLE BITTLE   1:02:08.  374 
7AMY LAWRENCE   1:14:27.  343 
8Corazon Batacan   Auburn, WA1:17:39. 192438  91 TICYCLES

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LINDEN DARLING   1:01:42.  364 
2ISABELLA MORRISON   1:18:01.  332 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee