Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic 2003 NORBA
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 04/12/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN SWANGUEN   03:15.4  1338 BLACKSPIRE
2 LOUIS PITSCHKE   03:20.1  1593 
3 RYAN ANDERSON   03:22.7  1410 123BIKES.C
4 TYLER CHUNG   03:24.7  1394 COVE BIKES
7 CAMERON CAROTHERS   03:33.6  1226 
8 KYLE SALSBURY   03:37.1  1576 
9 TYLER MCCAUL   03:38.4  1362 GRANITE CO
10 MATT SWANGUEN   03:39.4  1339 BLACKSPIRE
11 John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA03:39.8 205936  1540 
12 WILLIAM ANDERSON   03:40.3  1575 
13 Blayne Tolleson   Watsonville, CA03:43.2 184909  1419 RIDERS CHO
14 JASON ODERMATT   03:43.6  1570 123 BIKES
15 SEAN ALLEN   03:46.5  1279 
16 Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO03:51.0 193870  1198 
18 TAYLOR CHAPMAN   03:53.4  1273 
19 SHANE CONNOLLY   03:55.7  1496 
20 ERIC HABENICHT   03:56.4  1468 SPEED AND
21 NICK MANNING   03:56.5  1228 
22 PHIL LEITZELL   03:57.9  1344 
23 BRIAN DOWDLE   04:04.3  1414 
24 PATRICK HOLMES   04:07.8  1204 MUD MACHIN
25 KEEGAN HOLME   04:09.4  1274 
26 TYLER LAFLAMME   04:09.6  1598 
27 FRANKIE SCHLOSSER   04:11.8  1581 
28 ERIC DHAKNI   04:13.8  1301 
30 TAYLOR ADAMS   04:21.6  1469 
31 NICHOLAS BUCHANAN   04:22.2  1487 
32 IAN BARTH   04:24.4  1503 
33 BRENT MCCLOSKEY   04:29.1  1415 
34 TYLER IRBY   04:32.6  1439 ANOTHER BI
35 AARON OSGOOD   04:33.1  1479 TRI CALIFO
36 COLTON STUART   04:33.5  1300 BIKE WORKS
37 RIAN BARTH   04:42.2  1502 
38 TREVOR ALLEN   04:43.4  1569 STEVE LARS
39 Michael Devlin   Sammamish, WA04:43.9 163535  1215 TITUS
40 NICCO CHIROLO   04:45.1  1457 
42 KYLE HALVORSON   04:50.9  1391 Y-RIDERS
43 JOSHUA LEWIS   04:54.2  1544 
44 BRIAN KIRBY   04:59.4  1233 ANOTHER BI
45 ANDREW RUIZ   05:01.8  1534 ROMIC
46 JOEY GRIFFO   05:20.6  1464 
47 COLBY ELLIOT   08:50.9  1285 BODFISH BI
DNP PABLO THIEL-DELGADO     1390 
DNP MIKIE SCHLOSSER     1580 
DNP MATT SLEEPER     1342 
DNP DERRICK RINER     1559 
DNP BENJAMIN GREENE     1373 TEAM WRONG
DNP PHILIP GIOELI     1546 
DNP BENJAMIN CRUZ     1465 
DNP JOEY BRADFORD     1489 STAATS BIC
DNP BLAKE BENING     1278 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JARED KESSLER   03:09.4  1210 
2 JOSHUA TOLAND   03:10.2  1381 
3 RYAN CHUNG   03:11.0  1393 COVE BIKES
4 JOROUN LAUGHLIN   03:12.6  1571 
5 Brian Hair   Dillon, CO03:14.4 192667  1542 
6 SHAWN WILSON   03:15.5  1200 
7 JARED SNETSINGER   03:16.9  1322 
8 DANIEL JAMES   03:18.6  1516 ANOTHER BI
9 Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA03:19.0 169585  1395 
10 OWEN RAYBOULD   03:21.1  1539 
11 Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA03:21.6 184908  1406 MAXXIS
12 JOHN MILLER   03:22.0  1288 
13 Alex Falkenstein   El Portal, CA03:24.1 190148  1282 DIRT WORKS
14 ALEX MATTINGLY   03:25.7  1451 
15 DANNY CHAFFIN   03:25.8  1358 
16 TRAVIS CRIVELLO   03:26.1  1504 
17 MATT WHITE   03:27.9  1219 
18 BRUNO LUCIONI   03:28.2  1577 
19 BRET YERKOVICH   03:28.2  1387 
20 Kyle Cronin   Santa Cruz, CA03:28.2 189423  1253 FAMILY CYC
21 ADVIAN GARCIA   03:28.9  1578 
22 KIRK HALTERMAN   03:30.4  1270 
23 TOM ROCHE   03:31.2  1555 
24 RYAN TORCHIO   03:31.3  1384 
25 RYAN HOWARD   03:31.4  1221 
26 DANIEL VEGA   03:32.1  1297 
27 MATT ROBISON   03:32.6  1346 
28 JOE VALLE   03:32.6  1558 VALLE EURO
29 KASEY GREBB   03:34.9  1388 
30 Kasey Miller   Half Moon Bay, CA03:35.0 190194  1336 
31 NICK SHERMAN   03:35.2  1522 CYCLE WORK
32 Chad Soares   San Jose, CA03:35.4 191918  1377 TEAM WRONG
33 GRAHAM DETERING   03:35.6  1217 
34 KEVIN PARISI   03:35.8  1389 
35 COLIN ENGLER   03:36.2  1379 
36 Brian Mugnier   Phoenix, AZ03:36.3 179147  1294 NO BRAKES
38 KEVIN VITORELO   03:38.2  1523 
40 KYLE BUYERS   03:39.6  1290 NONE
41 NATE HUNTER   03:39.8  1572 
42 JEREMY KOUGH   03:40.5  1311 
43 JUSTIN BANNOWSKY   03:41.0  1463 
44 TREVOR BARRETT   03:42.0  1309 
45 Morgan Ryan   Catonsville, MD03:42.0 173474  1201 RACERSEDGE
46 MARK WASHINGTON   03:42.8  1151 
47 TAYLOR JENSEN   03:44.5  1486 
48 OSMAN JAVED   03:45.9  1267 
49 BEN GARLAND   03:46.1  1547 
50 SCOTT LAPPE   03:46.3  1345 
51 IAN ECKSTROM-BROWNE   03:46.8  1244 
52 BRIAN KNOTT   03:49.7  1520 BILL KELLY
53 KYLE BISHOP   03:50.7  1568 NORTHERN L
54 ALEX GHENIS   03:52.8  1521 
55 MACK CROUCH   03:53.2  1458 
56 EVAN WALKER   03:53.9  1411 
57 MAX WITTENBERG   03:55.2  1466 
58 MATT ADAMS   03:56.6  1441 
60 MATT HENNIG-HANCE   03:56.9  1257 
61 JAKE BOOTH   03:58.4  1412 
62 JEFF GARCIA   04:00.3  1370 
63 AUSTIN HARTMAN   04:01.3  1508 S.V. CYCLE
64 MATT KAUPP   04:02.9  1505 NORTHERNLI
65 ZACHARY MILLER   04:07.9  1456 SWD RACING
66 DALLAS WILLING   04:11.4  1541 
67 CHRIS MCKLEROY   04:13.2  1245 
68 MATTHEW ATTIYEH   04:13.6  1331 
69 DRAKE FOXWORTHY   04:21.4  1499 
70 BAUBAK AZADAN   04:21.6  1250 
71 MICHAEL MURPHY   04:23.6  1525 
72 SAM BURNS   04:27.9  1429 
73 INDERBIR DATTA   04:32.7  1378 
74 JESSE SLEAMAKER   04:38.9  1326 
75 SAHAND SHAHRABANI   10:22.3  1434 
DNP JERRY SHAVER     1383 
DNP ZIO ZIEGLER     1266 
DNP BRIAN RUSSO     1380 
DNP DAN PEDEMONTE     1588 
DNP GREG NEEL     1478 
DNP TYLER LOCEY     1382 
DNP ERIK DUBEY     1422 NORTHERN L
DNP ANGELO ALESSIO     1407 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NATHAN HOCH   03:04.8  1329 SINGLETRAC
2 JONATHAN MILLER   03:10.1  1271 JOSELYNS B
3 JAMIE SCHWAB   03:10.4  1261 MARZOCCHI/
5 TROY HAGOPIAN   03:11.0  1372 MOM AND DA
6 DON SEVERNS   03:11.5  1283 TEAM REJEC
7 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA03:14.3 187271  1214 
8 BRANDON SCOTT   03:15.6  1471 
9 EDDIE ERNES   03:16.7  1566 
10 BRIAN MENDIOLA   03:17.4  1272 EXTREME OU
11 KURTIS GALE   03:18.7  1583 
12 PEARCE SELLECK   03:18.8  970 
13 JOSHUA MILLER   03:19.1  1305 
15 MICHAEL JUDSON   03:19.2  1557 AZONIC/ONE
16 ROWAN GRATZ-WEISER   03:19.6  1595 ADVENTURES
17 ADAM CZAPLESKI   03:19.9  1337 
18 SEAN ARDLEY   03:20.0  1304 SANTA CRUZ
19 BRIAN ATTIYEH   03:20.8  1341 
20 JAMES FARINA   03:21.7  1408 
21 MATT BETTENCOURT   03:22.5  1232 ANOTHER BI
22 ERIC STONE   03:22.9  1485 THE PEDALE
23 RYAN CORNILSEN   03:23.1  1371 NORTHERN L
24 GERAID IVES   03:23.1  1259 GENE TAYLO
25 MARK KINDLE   03:24.1  1517 
26 SCOT WARD   03:24.3  1492 
27 Ross Adam   Grass Valley, CA03:24.5 194791  1281 
28 STEPHEN CROOK   03:25.1  1449 
29 CHRIS HANNA   03:26.1  1242 
30 SCOTT PAPOLA   03:27.7  1298 
31 ALEX CONHEIM   03:28.0  1319 
32 CAMERON CALVERT   03:28.5  1582 
33 TRISTAN JONES   03:29.2  1299 
34 WYATT HOWARD   03:29.6  1440 
35 TOBY CITRET   03:30.2  1500 
36 MAX DUDA   03:30.3  1526 
37 ADAM HAVNER   03:30.8  1398 
38 KYLE IGNAITIS   03:31.2  1565 
39 RYAN ROYCRAFT   03:33.4  1368 
40 JAKE BARRETT   03:34.4  1584 
41 MALCOLM ISELY   03:34.7  1564 
42 JONATHAN KOUGH   03:34.8  1310 
43 ERIC MCAULIFFE   03:36.3  1554 PANDA EXPR
44 PHILLIP TERRY   03:36.5  1320 
45 JOHN ANDERSON   03:37.0  1537 
46 JOE DEFOSSET   03:37.4  1357 
47 AARON KERSON   03:37.7  1596 
48 BRITT WILSON   03:38.6  1462 
49 ALEX REYER   03:39.7  1491 BENICIA HI
50 JEFF COLHOUN   03:40.4  1477 
51 SCOTT MCREYNOLDS   03:40.8  1333 
52 MATTHEW DE YOUNG   03:43.1  1376 
53 Jason Thorpe Buchanan   San Jose, CA03:45.7 190050  1312 TEAM REJEC
54 BILLY SULLIVAN   03:46.1  1527 
55 Thomas Vitale   Scottsdale, AZ03:53.0 187128  1506 TEAM RITCH
56 IVAN SCHIERLING   03:54.2  1235 
57 AUSTIN DONER   03:59.3  1446 
58 DANIEL KILLEBREW   04:07.6  1350 
59 LEWIS HOLLINGWORTH   04:09.6  1455 TEAM PLANE
60 CHASE MICCICHE   04:12.6  1353 
61 DAVID SALMON   04:13.0  1295 
62 DAVID WERT   04:20.2  1509 SONOMA MOU
63 Andrew Gardner   Millbrae, CA05:07.2 190058  1452 TEAM SPEED
64 ALEX HUNT-SAMPOLSKI   13:35.6  1493 
DNP Ty Kuo   Cerritos, CA 192516  1401 NICOLAI-NI
DNP SUTTER STREMMEL     1229 
DNP JEFF MOHR     1316 GRAB AND G
DNP LOGAN WALKER     1409 
DNP MARCOS VEGA     1296 
DNP BILLY SULLIVAN     1552 
DNP ED ZALKO     1308 
DNP TAYLOR RUSSELL     1403 
DNP DYLAN RINEHART     1355 
DNP FRED MACDONELL     1286 
DNP JORDAN LAULPAIN     1553 
DNP MICHAEL COWAN     1428 
DNP DUSTIN BEARD     1460 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA02:52.4 146687  580 CHUMBA WUM
3 CODY WARREN   02:53.8  623 HARO LEE D
4 GARRICK ANDERSON   02:57.3  501 123BIKES.C
5 SEAN MCCLENDON   02:57.5  522 AZONIC/ODI
6 JHON BONHAM   03:01.1  422 AZONIC/MAR
8 JULIUS SYVANEN   03:02.2  414 
9 PETER BRENNEN   03:02.4  542 RPM/YETI
10 TAYLOR SAGE   03:02.8  453 
11 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO03:02.9 177344  486 COLORADO B
12 CAMERON MCCAUL   03:03.4  466 GRANITE CO
13 STEPHEN RUIZ   03:05.0  425 RCMIC
14 CURTIS ZAMORA   03:05.2  598 ATOMIC BIK
15 ANTHONY CUOMO   03:06.3  590 
16 JUSTIN HICKS   03:10.1  610 
17 SCOTT WELD   03:10.1  658 
19 MICHAEL ONTIVEROS   03:10.8  506 THE FIX BI
20 MATT MIRELL   03:10.9  515 
21 CORY PETERS   03:11.4  660 RIDERS CHO
22 RYAN CONDRASHOFF   03:12.0  540 PLANET X/S
23 TAYLOR HATTON   03:12.4  517 GRAVYWHEEL
24 MICHAEL MERLINO   03:13.1  487 WTB
25 CHRIS MAIN   03:14.6  427 CHUMBA WUM
26 RYAN BORICK   03:15.0  533 
27 Drew Powers   Novato, CA03:16.3 189432  402 B-RAD & SA
28 ANDREW WATTS   03:17.0  488 CYCLE SPOR
30 GABE RANDALL   03:17.5  404 
32 Hayden Price   Sandy, UT03:23.0 163622  608 SMITH DOPE
33 BEN RAYBOULD   03:24.0  659 
34 IAN FERGUSON   03:24.5  582 
35 TYLER MCCRACKEN   03:29.2  413 B-RAD SPOR
36 JACK SHURE   03:37.5  575 LENZ SPORT
37 Troy Joachim   Bakersfield, CA03:39.0 171701  405 TEAM SINGL
38 HERNAN PRADO   03:48.3  472 NONE
39 ROBBY BRODNIK   03:48.8  446 
40 Kyle Dale Lewis   Santa Cruz, CA04:02.9 180167  654 
41 Philip Wheeler   Colorado Springs, CO04:06.7 169103  424 CATONSVILL
42 ALFONSO GARCIA   04:20.6  461 
DNP Michael Haderer   Concord, CA 190065  597 SPACE MONK
DNP VINNY MAGUIRE     526 
DNP Mark Hower   Riverside, CA 160804  452 CHUMBA WUM
DNP GARRETT GIBSON     462 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AARON JOHNSON   02:53.6  592 LIVERMORE
2 JIMMY AMARAL   02:55.8  460 SANTA CRUZ
3 SCOTT CHAPIN   03:00.2  440 UCSC BIKE
4 MATTHEW CONDRASHOFF   Concord, CA03:00.3 192133  502 PLANET X S
5 DENNIS IRISH   03:00.9  601 RISH AND S
6 MARK STONE   03:01.0  468 FINAL CAUS
7 CHRISTOPHER HILL   03:01.2  525 
8 SAMMY GARCIA   03:03.7  903 
9 Sean Lackey   San Dimas, CA03:05.2 189941  519 
10 SCOTT FELLERS   03:05.7  418 TMP
11 Eric Dimmick   Cool, CA03:06.1 129342  626 B-RAD RACI
12 Ian Collins   San Diego, CA03:06.9 173565  643 MICHELIN/A
13 Aaron Hodgkin   Murrieta, CA03:07.0 193971  467 
14 DAN SWAN   03:07.1  426 SHILOH CYC
15 CHRISTOPHER RODRIGUEZ   03:07.3  454 
17 KYLE PASSEN   Philadelphia, PA03:08.0 188002  633 
18 STEVE MARSH   03:09.8  445 
19 KURT DIEGERT   03:10.9  497 CAL CYCLIN
20 PAUL ALBE   03:12.3  652 
21 JAI KUMARAN   03:12.4  576 
22 ADRIAN HAIRRELL   03:13.4  585 CYCLE WORK
23 NICK MOREDA   03:13.7  439 B-RAD CLOT
24 KASS FEUERHELM   03:14.0  583 
25 Jonathan Kim   San Jose, CA03:14.1 153936  505 PHLUID RAC
26 Martin Navarro   Aurora, CO03:14.3 192260  640 
27 MONTE BREWER   03:14.3  538 GSR
28 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA03:15.1 149252  458 SMITH / HO
29 Abraham Bachrach   Berkeley, CA03:16.2 156695  537 EVIL BIKES
30 Brian Spillane   San Carlos, CA03:16.7 186937  421 
31 MARCIO CARVALHO   03:17.2  645 KHS
32 RYAN CAMPO   03:17.6  639 PHLUID RAC
33 ERIK CHANG-CASTILLO   03:20.1  456 CAESARS CY
34 BRADLY HOWELL   03:20.1  596 AK RIDERS
35 GEORGE SIMONCINI   03:22.3  562 
36 Matt Weis   Medford, OR03:22.4 112482  442 
37 BRENT SCHIMEK   03:22.7  560 MUD MACHIN
38 SEAN HIGGINS   03:24.0  668 
39 NICHOLAS LARSON   03:25.0  606 
40 RYAN ARROYO   03:27.3  653 
41 NOCHOLAS OLSON   03:33.4  667 
42 HANK MATHESON   03:36.2  611 SWD RACING
43 Ian Massey   Concord, CA03:47.3 158134  557 
44 Juan Graziosi   San Jose, CA05:24.0 144396  493 
DNP Danny Fox   San Luis Obispo, CA 194961  463 CAL POLY W
DNP Brian Durling   West Sacramento, CA 177722  545 
DNP BEN WHITENECK     625 
DNP BROC WALLACE     618 
DNP GABRIEL SEEBOLD     565 
DNP LUKE HONTZ     554 SHORELINE
DNP KEITH HATHAWAY     577 
DNP JOHN EASTON     607 
DNP DANIEL CORTINA     516 CORTINA CY

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Krenicki   Truckee, CA03:01.3 180204  503 
2 SABOO TAKAKI   03:01.6  475 VISION SF
3 MICAH MOZAL   03:02.1  438 JOSELYNS B
4 Kevin Fowler   Dana Point, CA03:07.2 151154  648 TURNER ROM
5 Jason Durling   Redwood City, CA03:07.2 189949  513 
6 Paul Barber   Rocklin, CA03:07.6 144262  556 
7 James Briscoe   San Dimas, CA03:08.6 183273  482 COATES CYC
8 MIKE SCHAUPP   03:09.8  627 
9 BLAINE SOLLAZZI   03:10.9  849 
10 Gavin Slader   San Francisco, CA03:11.8 190190  539 PLANET-X
11 Deke Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA03:12.2 38332  432 WILMANCO
12 MICHAEL BLAKE   03:12.5  552 
13 ANDY HILLIARD   03:12.7  532 TEAM JACKA
14 SHAWN MCCORMICK   03:14.1  520 TEAMMEAT
15 Leonardo Gonzalez   Discovery Bay, CA03:15.1 158310  593 RIDIN HIGH
16 MIKE HAMMOND   03:15.6  669 DIAMONDBAC
17 Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA03:16.1 167804  444 
18 BRANDON WOLFE   03:19.3  559 
19 JASON MATSON   03:19.3  400 
20 ZACH MOORE   03:19.5  664 
21 RYAN CLEEK   03:22.2  495 MOUNTAIN B
22 Samuel Isett   Fairview, OR03:23.4 193867  622 
23 MICHAEL PETTY   03:25.7  437 
24 DOUG KIERNAN   03:30.7  665 
25 SHANE LEWIS   03:34.3  543 
26 SKYE SCHUCHMAN   03:36.1  563 
27 MICHAEL MORENO   03:40.9  614 
28 TODD SEPLAVY   Boulder, CO03:46.5 9187  632 IRONHORSE/
29 JASON ROTH   03:53.1  587 MRP/SPY/TR
30 SCOTT MARTINEZ   04:49.6  586 
DNP CHRISTOPHER CLARK     547 CLARKAVELI
DNP Eric Gasser   San Diego, CA 132998  549 
DNP Bill Durkee   Des Moines, IA 120355  647 PALISADES
DNP MATT WALLACE     555 
DNP JAIME QUITEUIS     663 
DNP CHRIS PARSHALL     401 BIKE WORKS
DNP MARC MELIN     570 SPIN CITY
DNP TRAVIS HAFT     591 WTB

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 LEE MCCORMACK   02:58.4  431 
3 Darren Brooks   San Mateo, CA03:02.4 77219  433 VRIPTECH.C
4 Dale Bonn   Ventura, CA03:02.6 146566  616 
5 NELSON AUERBACH   03:02.6  635 PHCUID
6 TODD BYLE   03:04.9  507 
7 Orven Zaragoza   Chula Vista, CA03:04.9 153469  629 NICOLAI/AD
8 JASON STOGNER   03:05.4  638 MBX
9 THOMAS VANDEVENDER   03:06.3  498 SUNSHINE C
10 BLAINE SOLLAZZI   03:07.4  435 GRAFFIX
11 Ken Gioeli   Idyllwild, CA03:07.6 182961  428 TEAM HEAT
12 JOHN LITTLE   03:07.8  655 TEAM SINGL
13 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA03:08.0 165751  447 SANTA CRUZ
14 ERIC MELLEGERS   03:08.3  518 FOX RACING
15 Joshua Kelly   Bakersfield, CA03:09.1 131025  584 
16 BILLY CHIOSI   03:09.3  657 
17 Jason Ryland   South Lake Tahoe, CA03:09.9 153934  572 
18 Greg Lee   Minden, NV03:10.7 165750  491 
19 Lars Thomsen   San Jose, CA03:11.0 83197  420 TRAIL HEAD
20 DONNIE KENDRICK   03:11.7  473 NICOLAI/VI
21 SCOTT TRETER   03:12.2  1012 
22 MANNY VARGAS   03:14.8  478 SOCAL SIX
23 MATT COLLINS   03:16.0  631 SOLIDPHOTO
24 William (Bill) Hane   Reno, NV03:16.5 158355  416 NORTHERNLI
25 MATTHEW FURMAN   03:16.7  469 BOBCATBICY
26 KENJI ARAGAKI   03:18.3  651 
27 Greg Austin   San Marcos, CA03:18.7 155987  524 MAD CATZ /
28 DANNY MITCHELL   03:19.0  527 TEAM PLANE
29 NATHAN SMITH   03:19.2  620 
30 STEFAN PASZKE   03:19.4  451 
31 David Budy   Bakersfield, CA03:19.9 158917  455 SAVLJEVICH
32 BRENT BORNKAMP   03:20.1  509 
33 DOUGLAS CLARK   03:20.3  573 KHS BICYCL
34 ERRON MCCURDY   03:21.7  489 PHLUID RAC
35 TOM VASCONI   03:22.1  644 
36 Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA03:22.4 15881  566 
37 BRIAN WHALING   03:23.0  474 
38 DANE HIGGINS   03:23.3  636 NO BRAKES
39 ARTHUR SHORT JR   03:23.5  429 SANTA CRUZ
40 Russell Upchurch   San Rafael, CA03:24.6 144328  546 
41 Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CA03:24.8 176411  531 FLORIN AUT
42 CARTER HOLLAND   03:25.2  581 
43 JOHN SCHARFF   03:29.4  588 REVIVE BIK
44 RODNEY JAMES   03:31.4  485 TEAM ECLIP
45 PAUL TINDAL   03:32.9  571 
46 JAMES GILLESPIE   03:33.3  459 PLATT ELEC
47 Brandon Sloan   Morgan Hill, CA03:36.5 32941  558 
DNP Leo Arehart   Ventura, CA 129316  617 
DNP Joel Smith   Lincoln, NE 33174  534 MANITOU
DNP CHRIS MCGIBBON     599 
DNP MATTHIAS KEHDER     567 RAPDOR
DNP MIKE GEE     514 ROMIC / IN
DNP CHARLES GALLAGHER     448 CAMBRIA BI
DNP TOM DELACY     661 
DNP Mike Nowak   El Cajon, CA 172610  574 
DNP RONALD DAMERAL     450 
DNP JASON CHAMBERS     434 
DNP JAMES CAMINO     535 
DNP FORREST ARAKAWA     521 MTBR.COM/W

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC BRECHEEN   02:58.4  465 GRANITE CO
2 IAN HILL   02:58.9  994 
3 KEVIN CALDERON   03:01.8  603 MARIN MOUN
4 Charlie Kocornik   Daly City, CA03:03.3 147165  536 VISION SF
5 EDWARD REILLY   03:05.0  605 
6 MARK DIXON   03:05.7  589 SCR
7 WILLY GALINATO   03:07.7  568 
8 ADAM HEART   Las Vegas, NV03:07.8 113244  613 HIGH ROLLE
9 Scott Schlachter   San Jose, CA03:08.5 31591  529 TEAMWRONGW
10 DAVID COSA   Santa Barbara, CA03:10.1 114934  650 SOLID FOTO
11 ERIC ORTEGA   03:11.7  408 
12 GEORGE HOPPER   03:14.0  496 SWO RACING
13 MICHAEL FINE   03:14.2  471 
14 ROBERT CARNAHAN   03:14.6  528 
16 Jason Bredbury   Boston, MA03:21.5 178128  511 TEAM PLANE
17 MIKE ROBERTS   03:22.9  642 
19 RON QUITORIANO   Glendale, WI03:29.3 94036  609 RPE MACHIN
20 CRISANTO AGUSTIN   03:36.3  500 TEAM NITSU
21 TODD BLACKMOORE   03:37.5  649 NORTHERN L
DNP Steve Flick   Cedar Ridge, CA 106176  449 NORCAL BIC
DNP STEVE TUPPER     628 
DNP JERED RAFLIK     602 
DNP JERRY VANDERPOOL     441 HIPPIE-TEC
DNP KEITH DEFIEBRE     612 CLIF FOX R
DNP BRETT BUTLER     481 TURNER/ROM

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Travis   Bend, OR03:01.1 35882  436 TURNER / R
2 CHRIS KRASOWSKI   03:05.8  479 WTB
3 ROGER PAUL   03:16.6  477 CYCLOPATH
4 Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CA03:17.4 43874  403 ODI-SOUTHR
5 STEPHEN CLEETON   03:18.0  615 SPECIALIZE
6 KARL EBERHARDT   03:20.4  604 RED BULL H
7 Jon Heim   Pacifica, CA03:21.7 15696  579 MONTARA DE
8 MICHAEL ROSA   03:24.8  409 YIPPEE RAC
10 Pierre Navarrete   Torrance, CA03:32.8 112155  494 
11 William Devlin   Sammamish, WA04:04.9 152899  430 TITUS
DNP JOHN SHEVENELL     656 WTB NOR CA
DNP RANDY LEWIS     443 L.V. HIGH~
DNP KELLY EARLE     412 DIRTWORLD
DNP DEVIN COOPER     619 
DNP William (Billy) Fontaine   Oakland, CA 171909  553 TREE WORK

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Gutierrez   Fresno, CA03:36.3 79770  411 CYCLOPATH
2 MIKE EDWARD   03:38.6  423 MT HOOD DO
3 Steve Spillman   Glendale, CA03:42.0 183726  415 H AND S BI
4 ARNOLD MUKAI   03:45.1  646 TEAM MUKAI
DNP DAVE BALLARD     530 CASTO VALL

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AARON RUBINSTEIN   03:06.7  973 
2 GARETH JACKSON   03:09.8  944 
3 SHAWN STEVENSON   03:11.5  915 CVC/WTB
4 RICH RADOMSKI   03:12.7  981 MUD MACHIN
5 CHRIS BOATWRIGHT   03:13.9  841 
6 PATRICK HARTE   03:15.0  1006 
7 ERIK RUTHERFORD   03:15.7  997 
8 PAUL MUMFORD   03:15.9  848 TEAM NOVA
9 SAM BENEDICT   Oregon, WI03:16.3 194863  912 
10 BRAD BOWLES   03:17.0  929 
12 JOE STRAEGER   03:22.7  968 AK RIDERS
13 JAMIE PERUGINI   03:24.2  904 
14 RUSSELL JONES   03:24.8  933 RACEFACTOR
15 JUSTIN HARPER   03:25.7  1011 HOBO THREA
16 RYAN DONOVAN   03:27.3  927 PHLUID RAC
17 MATT WOLPIN   03:28.7  982 AZONIC/TRA
18 Kyle Burger   San Diego, CA03:28.9 180206  862 M A N I T
19 JOHN FOCHETTI   03:30.1  953 
20 CHRIS GARRISON   03:36.1  1004 
21 DAVID RIESS   03:37.6  920 
22 DAVID ROSSETTA   03:39.8  835 
23 IAIN MALLONER   03:40.4  1005 
24 JUSTIN BARRETT   03:43.8  1009 
25 Ben Peterson   Snoqualmie, WA03:45.6 121665  856 DIRTWORLD.
26 RICK BAUTISTA   03:47.8  978 
27 Eli Bjerke   Chico, CA03:47.8 165646  863 
28 RYAN HILL   03:52.2  830 
29 JONATHAN MARTINEZ   03:57.6  826 
DNP DANIEL GRIMES     932 
DNP BEN WHITENECH     960 
DNP KRISTIAN MOREHEAD     914 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIMOTHY OWEN   03:04.7  980 CUC
2 Mike Openshaw   Alta Loma, CA03:08.1 191044  888 
3 ERIC WERNER   03:09.6  873 
4 DREW NEILSON   03:10.7  961 ON TOP BIK
5 JEFF SWAIN   03:14.3  958 
6 BERNARD WEILAND   03:18.2  984 SPACE MONK
7 Ryan Burger   Valencia, CA03:19.7 147001  816 
8 AARON NIXON   03:20.7  991 NIXYPIX.CO
9 Mark Stone   Glendora, CA03:21.9 192510  989 
10 DOUG SALISBURY   03:23.3  1000 
11 DAMION GONZALEZ   03:29.1  1016 
12 Ian Wilkinson   San Luis Obispo, CA03:29.3 176184  892 AZONIC/ AT
13 GREGORY SEITZ   03:29.9  1010 HOBO THREA
14 JUSTIN CANTALUPO   03:31.6  833 
15 DUANE ROBINSON   03:36.3  916 HOOLIGANS
16 MARC MUND   03:38.1  889 
17 MICHAEL DIAMOND   03:40.8  990 
18 DAN SANKEY   04:12.9  977 
19 TODD HATTAR   05:50.1  985 MARIN BIKE
DNP Joel Feinberg   Hollywood, FL 186749  864 MOUNTAIN B
DNP AARON SAGEN     853 PRIVATEER
DNP JAMES MOCCI     872 
DNP JONATHAN BERGER     868 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CRAIG SANCHEZ   03:00.3  815 
2 BOBBY GALLENBERGER   03:05.2  919 KFI-AM 640
3 GUY COMER   03:08.1  852 RITCHEY
4 KEVIN CORDERMAN   03:08.8  879 GRANITE CO
5 CHRISTIAN MEULI   03:09.6  942 ME
6 Thomas Hastings   Los Altos, CA03:12.4 147033  825 
7 Chris Schulze   Folsom, CA03:12.5 188949  827 
8 DAN PORTER   03:13.8  829 
9 Gregory Cooper   Sacramento, CA03:14.4 110793  818 
10 Richard Soriano   San Francisco, CA03:14.5 180266  886 
11 SCOTT MCCLOSKEY   03:15.5  940 SCSP
12 NEIL CONNELLY   03:16.8  938 
13 ROBERT LANG   03:16.9  951 
14 BRANDON PETERSEN   03:17.2  878 FOX RACING
15 SCOTT MACGOWAN   03:18.0  820 
16 BRIAN BEELER   03:18.3  859 
17 Paul Mundorff   Quincy, CA03:20.3 190196  854 PAUL MUNDO
18 JESSE CHUSE   03:22.4  842 CHOOSE-RIT
19 DAN MCCORMACK   03:23.4  946 ZUMWALTS C
20 Chris Johnson   Campbell, CA03:23.9 147002  895 
21 KEVIN WATERBURY   03:24.2  810 
22 DAVID VALERO   03:26.3  967 CHUMBA WUM
23 CARLOS GONZALEZ   03:26.9  1003 
24 GARY RIDENOUR   03:30.0  1008 TEAM BROWN
25 MICHAEL TAKAHASHI   03:32.8  866 TEK-AIDE
26 DANNY SOUSA   03:35.7  945 
27 PETER VANEK   03:38.0  905 
28 CHRISTOPHER RAGUS   03:38.9  876 MAKING TRA
29 KEITH WACKFORD   03:39.2  847 
30 Russell Eckstrom   Santa Cruz, CA03:39.6 121363  918 P4S
32 "ROGER ""ROCO""" COLE   03:41.8  804 SPEED META
33 GUSTAVO TAVITIAN   03:42.7  803 
34 ISAO TAKAHASHI   03:46.2  959 FOX RACING
35 DUSTY HAYES   03:52.0  839 
36 JEFF JARVIS   03:58.0  1007 
37 JAY MILLER   04:00.6  965 
DNP JORDAN ROSSI     896 
DNP GARY CASTRO     926 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID BRADY   03:11.3  846 
2 RICHARD MORALES   03:15.1  971 
3 Kevin McBride   Folsom, CA03:15.8 169732  831 CITY BICYC
4 BLAKE VON KNOPKA   03:18.4  917 WRENCHSCIE
5 Todd Petersen   Newark, CA03:19.6 189443  925 
6 Kelly Schall   Granada Hills, CA03:26.1 31485  845 GRAND NATI
7 NICK RELAMPAGOS   03:29.6  949 TEAM WRONG
8 Jon Martin   Arcata, CA03:31.4 169689  814 WING INFLA
9 TAM PHAM   03:34.4  1002 FOORIDERS.
10 TAD LENT   03:35.7  809 
11 MARK JAMES   03:35.8  901 MCGRAFF RA
12 RUDY QUAN   03:35.8  941 TRAIL HEAD
13 JEFF SASAKI   03:37.4  955 
14 KEITH KANAWYER   03:38.8  851 PRIVATEER
15 JAMES LATHAM   03:39.1  877 
16 DAVID DILTZ   03:43.6  922 
17 JEFF MCDANIEL   03:44.8  983 TRAIL HEAD
18 JEFFERY SCHMIDT   03:50.5  986 
19 GREGG DEGEAR   04:36.5  832 
DNP David Decker   Newark, CA 131607  800 OAKLEY
DNP RICHARD MORALES     947 
DNP MITCHELL HONEYMAN     823 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL03:13.9 139042  822 RENO WHEEL
2 FRANK WALDEN   03:14.3  900 TEAM WRONG
3 David Bright   Reno, NV03:17.5 4840  867 
4 MARK SALSBURY   Bellingham, WA03:22.6 193464  999 
5 Blair Cunningham   Carmel Valley Ca.03:29.1 140829  802 TML
6 ROBERT BAIRD   03:30.0  860 
7 David Collins   Chino Hills, CA03:31.6 96243  881 CHUMBA WUM
8 RUDY MARTINEZ   03:34.0  923 
9 Dan Nelson   San Francisco, CA03:34.1 191072  834 NTP RACING
10 Mark Hower   Riverside, CA03:38.4 170669  857 
11 MARK TORGESON   03:41.1  811 
12 Seth Dawson   Fountain Hills, AZ03:42.4 83280  930 NO BRAKES
13 ROBERT ROSSIG   03:46.8  934 REVOLUTION
14 Phil Reimer   San Luis Obipso, CA03:47.6 100118  899 TEAM SINGL
15 AMIR AZADEH   03:48.4  893 BIYOTCH RA
16 Michael Kravitz   Felton, CA03:54.6 185948  1150 
17 Michael Schmidt   Santa Clara, CA04:08.3 41612  807 SUN BIKE S
18 ENRIQUE PORTUGAL   04:16.2  819 
19 SCOTT STUART   04:31.8  844 BIKE WORKS
DNP Dave Reed   Seattle, WA 163525  801 DIRTWORLD.
DNP ROBIN RINER     987 
DNP CHRIS EDDY     808 
DNP KENT CLASSEN     813 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALLEN ANDERSON   03:27.2  887 123BIKES.C
3 CHRIS MILNE   03:54.8  948 
4 CHUCK LIBOLT   04:04.7  988 
DNP CRAIG KUNKEL     921 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JORDAN WEBSTER   03:11.5  1501 
2 NICHOLAS DUCHARME   03:17.7  1495 
3 CARY JOHN   03:18.9  1563 CORTINA CY
4 JASON PYLE   03:21.0  1277 
5 Rafer Willenberg   Anaheim, CA03:22.3 186296  1432 STANFORD
6 DANNY DECESARE   03:25.3  1356 
8 ANDREW MILLS   03:26.8  1249 BERATLIS A
9 Andre Sanches   Trabuco Canyon, CA03:29.3 194967  1392 KHS
10 BYRON STOCUM   03:29.8  1599 
11 RYAN BIAGGI   03:30.4  1591 
12 Armando Vera   San Jose, CA03:30.5 192198  1482 PHLUID RAC
13 TIM LUKKO   03:33.1  1399 FOX RACING
14 TIMOTHY MUALCHIN   03:37.3  1447 
15 Nathan Scaccia   Roseville, CA03:38.2 146219  1289 SHARP BICY
16 SKIP BATNER   03:43.4  1529 
17 RYAN MOXLEY   03:45.5  1484 
18 DAVE VETRANO   03:48.3  1481 MILLER HIG
19 THOMAS HURLBUT   03:48.9  1497 PLANET X
20 CHRIS BECHTEL   03:58.0  1490 
21 FREDDY POLI   03:59.1  1474 F.A POLI R
22 RYAN TIBBS   03:59.3  1275 
23 TRAVIS SNIDELBOWEL   04:00.8  1551 
24 GARETH ALLEN   04:01.2  1475 
25 RYAN KABAHIT   04:03.0  1592 
26 RYAN MULHALL   04:09.5  1363 
27 JOSH DYCK   04:13.1  1291 
28 MATTHEW KEPHART   05:04.7  1448 CYCLONE RA
DNP ANDRE NAGEL     1590 
DNP JACK MICCICHE     1369 
DNP CHARLES BUROW     1302 RENO WHEEL
DNP DONNY VAILLANCOURT     1254 
DNP NATE SMITH     1332 
DNP PETER SCHIERLING     1236 
DNP RYAN PASCOE     1265 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEATH SHERRATT   03:18.5  1263 
2 JEREMY HOLBROOK   03:20.0  1435 
3 SCOTT TILTON   03:21.2  1530 SPONSORHOU
4 GERRAD PASILLAS   03:21.5  1473 
5 TODD EARHART   03:23.4  1343 ME
6 JASON LOELIGER   03:24.3  1585 
7 MARK CRAM   03:25.1  1303 
8 BROOKS KNOLL   03:25.6  1374 
9 JASON GERDES   03:25.7  1404 
10 RJ KRAUS   03:27.8  1531 SPONSORHOU
11 BRYAN DIKE   03:30.0  1587 
12 JEFF SINGER   03:30.7  1480 ABS/ROCK O
13 Ralf Hepp   Santa Cruz, CA03:31.8 165926  1413 
14 JACOB OTSUKA   03:33.8  1425 THE BACKCO
15 RILEY HURD   03:33.9  1293 
16 KENYON KLUGE   03:34.6  1211 K SQUARED
17 MICHAEL DYOGI   03:36.5  1287 
18 WESLEY MACLAGGAN   03:36.8  1292 
19 ROB SELTER   03:38.5  1561 
20 IAN BUCKHOLDT   03:41.0  1313 
21 ANDREW LYON   03:41.4  1255 
22 JOHNATHON ORBETON   03:42.2  1589 
23 NEIL POWELL   03:46.0  1433 
24 CHRIS GARCIA   03:46.8  1427 TECHNICS
25 SHAWN SIEBE   03:51.0  1359 
26 CHRISTIAN LOPEZ   03:52.6  1562 
27 BEN MOGLEN   04:06.3  1240 
28 MANUEL DOBLADO   04:07.5  1450 
29 JAMES CUIZON   04:30.0  1513 
DNP Matthew Mangelson   Salt Lake City, UT 190479  1472 GOLDEN WEL
DNP MICHAEL GANDOLFO     1264 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEAN GATES   03:11.8  1443 
2 ROBERT ANDERSON   03:18.0  1220 BOB ANDERS
3 Youenn Colin   Saint Coulitz (fra)03:18.7 188162  1325 
4 JASON TAYLOR   03:21.5  1203 
5 CHRIS MASILON   03:22.5  1573 
6 TYSON WINARSKI   03:22.8  1315 MYSELF
7 BRENT HEDGPETH   03:26.3  1335 AZONIC
8 MICHAEL OSICKA   03:27.5  1518 
9 JOHN BILLARD   03:28.6  1397 
10 ADRIAN KROSNICK   03:34.4  1431 VISION CYC
11 MICHAEL MUNOZ   03:35.0  1511 
12 SCOTT SEYMOUR   03:39.5  1238 
13 THEO DILWORTH   03:40.4  1545 
14 FRANK ROBBINS   03:42.0  1330 
15 VINCENT CREWS   03:44.3  1334 
16 CYRUS VIRDEH   03:47.4  1396 
17 DAMEON BARTLETT   03:48.1  1445 KEVIN WINC
18 PHILIPP SEGURA   03:48.2  1402 
19 CHRIS ROBBINS   03:48.6  1237 
20 JEFF OTTO   03:51.5  1216 
21 STACY CUMMINGS   03:58.8  1222 MOUNTAIN B
22 JEROEN ENRIQUEZ   03:58.8  1405 
23 ROBERT BAUMER   04:04.9  1550 
24 PHILLIP PETERSON   04:08.8  1524 WHEELZ
25 JIM KARL   04:13.1  1597 
26 FRANK VEGA   05:48.5  1510 SUPER INNO
DNP BRIAN SMITS     1514 
DNP MATT RICHARDSON     1241 
DNP CRAIG HAHN     1354 
DNP JAVIER FARIAS     1470 
DNP JOHNNY CHEN     1207 
DNP MATT JADRICH     1256 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEAN ARMSTRONG   03:18.7  1367 
2 TOD COUCH   03:22.3  1375 
3 CHRIS BERATLIS   03:26.0  1227 BERATLIS A
4 PATRICK CLARK   03:29.5  1251 
5 SCOTT WHITE   03:33.3  1574 
6 DAN OLSON   03:37.5  1284 
7 STEPHEN PEREZ   03:38.3  1307 HOOVER MID
8 ED SPORBERT   03:39.4  1349 PACIFIC PH
9 Jeff Hane   Sunnyvale, CA03:39.8 14909  1348 TEAM WRONG
10 Mark Finkelman   Alta Loma, CA03:40.7 194583  1560 MTN RACING
11 Hilaire Brosio   Redondo Beach, CA03:42.7 175897  1442 MOOSEBRAIN
12 MATT POMO   03:43.0  1461 
13 DAVID FRAME   03:44.0  1421 
14 DAVID ROBINSON   03:46.9  1444 
15 KEVIN WINCH   03:49.9  1424 
16 CHRISTOPHER SANDOVAL   03:52.4  1538 TEAM CRASH
17 ADAM NITTE   04:00.2  1536 BROKE
18 Michael Gaines   San Francisco, CA04:02.9 189918  1586 VISION CYC
19 FERDINAND SANTOS   04:11.0  1437 
20 Mathew Lewin   Chatsworth, CA04:13.9 21052  1246 
21 STEVE DELAY   04:17.5  1365 SWD BIKES
DNP DAVID WILKIE     1351 
DNP PAUL THEBODEAU     1280 
DNP RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ     1364 
DNP JEFFREY LEWIS     1543 
DNP GREG LAMPERT     1314 SINGLETRAX
DNP KEVIN FLINT     1321 
DNP HENRY DOS SANTOS     1268 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J STEWART   03:17.9  1533 
2 MARK REYNOLDS   03:26.1  805 DOMINO INS
3 DAVE KRANICH   03:32.7  1258 
4 LEO DANIEL   03:33.7  1494 
5 Kenneth Jeffery   Castro Valley, CA03:34.2 178172  1352 TEAM WRONG
6 Bradford Hair   San Luis Obispo, CA03:35.8 190572  1323 SACK UP
7 RICHARD HAYAMIZU   03:41.7  1418 
8 JOE FABRIS   03:42.5  1306 
9 BRAD WILLIAMSON   03:44.0  1231 MR. E RACI
10 RANDY ROBISON   03:48.7  1347 
11 Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA03:59.1 16595  1218 
12 ROB WINDHAM   04:11.9  1438 DIANNE PRE
13 STEVEN PARSHALL   04:13.9  1209 BIKE WORKS
14 RICK JANKELA   04:20.6  1223 REDCOUCHDE
15 JAMES CARRILLO   04:41.5  1417 LOS LAUREL
16 FRANK SCHLOSSER   04:46.0  1579 
17 PAUL GHENIS   05:22.1  1519 
18 DAVID GATELEY   09:26.9  1430 
DNP Jeff Hobbs   Monterey, CA 156716  1262 
DNP ERICH SNOW     1269 
DNP ROB OWENS     1202 
DNP ARTHUR MACFARLAND     1488 ADVENTURE
DNP RANDY EARLE     1234 
DNP RICK DURBIN     1423 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Vogler   Oroville, CA03:50.0 175225  1366 
2 EDWIN GAYLORD   03:53.5  1459 
3 Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA03:55.2 198502  1328 
4 Robert Cronin   Santa Cruz, CA04:03.2 70405  1252 SPOKESMAN
5 WILLIAM DUNKUM III   04:38.6  1230 OFFCAMBER

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ESSENCE BARTON   04:58.5  1248 GIANT/ONEA
2 TRISHA OLSON   05:47.0  1208 BIKE WORKS

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA03:32.3 149252  457 SOBE/CANNO
2 JENNY CORNELISON   03:44.3  476 
3 Whitney Jette   Santa Barbara, CA03:55.7 191045  470 NO BRAKES
4 KATIE HOLDEN   03:56.4  512 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICIA LOUREIRO   03:25.8  630 
2 KRISTINA MARTINEZ   03:27.3  490 RPM
3 Emily Theobald   Santa Cruz, CA03:36.4 173069  480 
4 Sarah Thomson   Mesa, AZ03:55.1 193186  637 
5 Carrie Cleeton   Corvallis, OR04:02.8 150644  569 FOES/AZONI
6 GINNY OYHENART   04:03.3  624 RACERS EDG
7 LISA SCHOENFIELD   04:04.3  666 VELO OF SA
DNP Liz Gasser   Burlingame, CA 165922  548 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARA LEONARD   03:29.3  544 
2 SUSANNE LILJEROOS   03:37.2  551 BIKE ATTAC
3 LYNNETTE KLEIN   03:41.5  484 
4 Jill Hamilton   Bonsall, CA03:42.2 147881  410 HARO-LEE D
5 Patricia Lenz   San Francisco, CA03:43.1 158410  504 
6 CHELSEA REDWOOD   03:47.7  419 
7 SUSAN GALBRAITH   03:50.0  492 
8 MEREDITH MIRAGLIA   03:50.2  662 
DNP ASA SALAS     406 SUGAWEAR/H

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARMEN BASTEK   04:08.4  483 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Niles   Mccloud, CA03:37.5 194908  843 
2 KIM COMBS   03:53.9  865 
3 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA03:56.4 181072  952 WTB
4 JAMIN KNIGHT   04:06.6  928 180 MAGAZI
5 NICOLE HILLS   04:24.6  817 
6 CATHERINE SHEU   04:32.9  880 THE MISSIN

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIM HUNTER   03:47.6  850 
2 MEGHAN TREESE   03:48.0  931 
3 Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA03:52.5 194526  950 
4 CHANTAL FELTEN   03:55.8  957 GIRLOUTSID
5 Mariska Chuse   Nevada City, CA04:03.5 198564  897 
6 LINDA TRAVIS   04:04.8  954 TURNER-ROM
7 YUKO CHIBA   05:08.0  910 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debi Nicholls   Trabuco Canyon, CA04:25.3 159710  956 TEAM OXYGE
2 Becky Brain   Pleasant Hill, CA04:42.0 85634  858 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tenille Smith   Reno, NV03:51.6 194600  1453 
2 KEIKO TOMITA   03:54.9  1476 
3 MEREDITH GIAMBATISTA   03:56.1  1548 
4 PAMELA OSUNA   04:04.0  1454 
5 RACHEL GILLINGHAM   04:04.2  1239 
6 Katie Cameron   Boulder, CO04:15.5 193472  1549 THE FIX
7 MANDY KEEL   04:19.6  1483 180 MAGAZI
8 KATIE ORTIZ   04:39.1  1567 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KERRY HOWE   04:04.3  1385 
2 LAURA DOMASH   04:18.6  1426 MTBR.COM
3 SUSAN JAY   04:46.5  1317 
DNP JENNIFER ZAMBRANO     1360 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Harris   Riverside, CA04:05.2 175876  1327 
2 KAREN LESLIE   04:08.2  1416 TEAM ROBLO
3 AUDREY RULAND   07:14.3  1594 
DNP JACKIE FITZPATRICK     1515 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee