Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic USCF 2003
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/11/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD WEIR   20:07.8  1951 TEAM SWIFT
2 ADAM SWITTERS   20:08.1  1959 SGW CITY BICYCLE WORKS
3 JACO VENTER   20:15.6  1958 GIANT
4 TRISTAN SKOLRUD   20:43.8  1973 RAD RACING
6 Patrick Ryland   Great Falls, VA26:11.2 179375  1971 
7 Jim Conant   Boston, MA27:10.8 177759  1972 PROCON CYCLING
8 Anton Nicola   Healdsburg, CA31:38.3 190545  1954 TEAM SWIFT
9 MARIO WILSON   33:28.7  1953 SGW/TOWER CITY BIKE
10 R J WICHERT   33:30.1  1956 
11 CULLIN SAMAAN   33:31.9  1974 SACRAMENTO GOLDEN WHEELMEN
12 PETER CARLSON   1:34:19  1963 RITCHEY ROOTS
13 KEVIN ERIKSSON   36:17.5  1962 STANISLAUS-MERLOCK-VELO
14 Matt Briefer   Tucson, AZ1:37:07 187619  1957 
15 Michele deMaio   Clovis, NM37:47.6 175414  1970 NMVS
16 Robert Marsh   Elk Grove, CA37:50.6 195415  1955 SGW CITY BIKE WORKS TOWER
17 Alexander Blease   Chico, CA37:55.1 195515  1961 
18 Jared Downing   Whittier, CA38:38.7 189077  1966 SC VELO / INCYCLE
19 TREVOR BANT   45:01.9  1950 DIZZY CYCLES
20 SPENCER HARTFELD   45:20.6  1969 ECHELON
21 Terence Wedam   Klamath Falls, OR55:01.8 196434  1976 NONE
22 LUKE COOK   01:55.8  1967 
DNP Jason Nemirow   Berkeley, CA 196335  1960 
DNP Chase Renick   Hanover, NH 167634  1968 MAJOR MOTION
DNP LUIS ZAMUIDO     1975 
DNP DAN GRIFFIN     1965 KONDRA/PENINSULA VELO

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Norris   Athens, GA20:07.6 145216  1873 
2 Craig Lewis   Boulder, CO20:07.6 180664  1929 
3 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ20:07.8 141105  1934 LANDIS/TREK/VW
4 Michael Wolf   Decatur, GA20:07.8 181456  1878 TREK/VW/FREEFLIT
5 BRAD VIERA   20:08.3  1872 HOT TUBES RACING
6 Steven Cozza   Petaluma, CA20:08.5 158088  1921 SWIFT
7 ZAK GRABOWSKI   1:20:09  1871 HOT TUBES RACING
8 D Michael Proctor   Spartanburg, SC20:15.5 175037  1940 FAIRWAY CYFAC
9 MIKEY SLOTTEN   20:15.7  1923 MENTOR POWER.COM
10 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC20:15.7 177906  1938 ATOMIC RACE TEAM
11 ALAN ERIKSSON   20:15.7  1942 TEAM SWIFT
12 Zachary Taylor   Marietta, GA20:15.8 180394  1913 GENESIS SCUBA/FFCC
13 John Rogers   Boise, ID20:16.0 187854  1916 PRO CON CYCLING
14 Emmanuel Suarez   Glendale, CA20:16.1 181284  1875 MAJOR MOTION
15 MATT CRANE   20:16.3  1928 HOTTUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM
16 JESSE ANTHONY   20:27.6  1870 HOT TUBES RACING
17 CHRIS DELUISE   20:27.7  1936 
18 Kerry (Kacey) Chamberlin   Seattle, WA20:29.5 180760  1926 ESCAPADOS
19 KEVIN SELKER   20:44.6  1909 EWEB WINDPOWER
20 STEVIE CULLINAN   21:24.8  1925 BICYCLE RANCH
21 Jon Hutchinson   Ft Lauderdale, FL21:25.5 177092  1932 AEROSPACE ENGINEERING GROUP
22 CHAD BEYER   21:27.3  1904 GIANT/DOMENICS
23 Casey MacNiven   Austin, TX21:28.3 141268  1905 NELSA/
24 NATHAN MILLER   23:09.4  1911 
25 TOMMY MAGRATH   23:45.6  1943 OAKLEY
26 Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA25:49.8 195652  1931 TIENI DURO
27 Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA1:25:50 157683  1947 MAJOR MOTION
28 FRED STAMM   25:50.3  1918 PENINSULA VELO/KONDRASY STEMS
29 Colter Cederlof   San Jose, CA25:50.5 188745  1882 ECHELON
30 Duke Schimmer   Fulton, CA25:55.9 163292  1920 TEAM SWIFT
31 Derick Pickle   Broken Arrow, OK26:09.6 155356  1906 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
32 OWEN GUE   1:26:10  1902 NORTHERN ROCKIES
33 Mark Gustafson   Santa Barbara, CA26:10.0 171102  1880 ECHELON
34 Aaron Dickman   Santa Barbara, CA26:10.1 170801  1881 
35 Sean McHugh   Canyon Country, CA26:10.1 181127  1903 SANTA CLARITA VELO
36 SHAWN ROSENTHAL   26:14.6  1933 TIENI DURO
37 H Thomas (Tom) Hanley   Indianapolis, IN26:24.5 118736  1935 BIKESOURCE
39 ZACH BOLIAN   26:25.3  1949 HOTTUBES CYCLING TEAM
40 BRADY HARTER   27:27.7  1922 TEAM SWIFT
41 Tucker Thomas   Redmond, WA27:53.6 162481  1886 RAD RACING NW
42 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA1:29:09 187587  1883 
43 Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA30:01.0 195220  1908 
44 LUKE PENNINGTON   31:32.8  1884 BIKE GALLERY
45 TYLER DIBBLE   31:42.7  1930 
46 Anthony Marinelli   Kennesaw, GA32:22.4 177259  1914 GENESIS SCUBA/FFCC
47 ERIC BARLEVAV   33:04.1  1887 TEAM APE
48 THEO ST. PIERRE   36:27.6  1915 BERKELEY HIGH SCHOOL
49 SHEEN YEN   36:53.6  1944 KONDRA/PENISULA VELO
51 Eric Losak   San Clemente38:00.6 175239  1927 CANYON VELO
52 CHRIS GRIFFO   38:47.9  1924 OUTA CONTROL
53 Joshua Smith   Vail, CO41:57.3 163104  1948 
54 Eric Schoneberger   Santa Barbara, CA45:20.5 196683  1879 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
55 KEVIN MOORE   50:33.1  1946 ALTO VELO
DNP Aram Goganian   Santa Monica, CA 160426  1877 MAJOR MOTION
DNP Stephen Lockwood   Chandler, AZ 153170  1939 LANDIS
DNP Ali Camara   Los Angeles, CA 167680  1876 MAJOR MOTION
DNP THOMAS PETERSONE     1919 
DNP ROBERTO LOPEZ     1917 VELO CLUB MONTEREY
DNP DAN KAISER     1945 KONDRA/PENINSULA VELO
DNP JASON HARMON     1874 
DNP Marty Cahill   Scottsdale, AZ 5794  1907 CORBEN/ HUNTAIR
DNP Jarrett Sexton   Pacific Grove, CA 195223  1900 
DNP Steve McFarland   Brooklyn, NY 195021  1912 
DNP Aaron Goeller   Ruidoso, NM 192781  1885 
DNP Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV 178828  1910 

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTIAN LAGIER   55:40.6  1229 
2 Eric Forte   Santa Barbara, CA55:41.6 188131  1209 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
3 GREG BLOOM   55:49.6  1319 ARMADILLO WILLYS
4 RED FELIX   55:55.8  1214 WEBCOR/ALTOVELO
6 CRAIG NASH   56:14.8  1318 
7 GLENN RAWLINSON   1:56:22  1222 TIMEX / MAVERICK MULTISPORT
8 Jason Clymer   Novato, CA56:26.3 95542  1232 
9 Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA56:26.4 55496  1225 
10 Doug Urbach   West Lake Village, CA56:30.6 36238  1278 
11 KEN BURNS   56:31.6  1266 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
12 RODNEY HERNANDEZ   56:32.8  1282 CENTRAL COAST CYCLO-CROSS
13 RUPERT BRAUCH   56:40.3  1247 
14 Kevin Knox   Altadena, CA56:42.8 171528  1275 TEAM ADELANTE
15 NELSON MACY   56:45.5  1310 
16 GORDY HOLTERMAN   56:54.3  1245 
17 Ken House   Eureka, CA56:54.9 155922  1223 REVOLUTION BIKE SHOP
18 BRIAN MULROE   56:57.9  1206 EQUIPE LEMATIN
19 JUDE STROMBERG   56:58.6  1272 
20 Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA57:02.5 14196  1323 
21 MICHAEL FEE   57:15.3  1257 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB
22 ANGELO CALUB   57:50.7  1285 BIKES PLUS/NORTH RIM/SIERRA NEVADA
23 REID SWANSON   57:59.1  1200 
24 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA58:03.4 116501  1235 
25 MICHAEL SMITH   58:12.6  1213 
26 CHRIS PATTERSON   00:11.3  1250 
27 TOM PHILLIPS   00:27.1  1227 REVOLUTION BICYCLE REPAIR
28 CHRIS BERRY   00:30.8  1258 
29 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:40.1 75334  1320 
30 Matt Gregory   Campbell, CA00:57.1 195774  1276 
31 BRIAN SEVALL   01:19.6  1307 GRANITE CONSTRUCTION
32 J Scott Smith   San Francisco, CA01:31.8 196280  1294 
33 MIKE ZUERLEIN   2:02:23  1230 FREMONT FREEWHEELERS BICYCLE CLUB
34 EDWARD ABELEVEN   02:37.0  1205 
35 CLARK SCHEFFY   02:38.1  1237 
36 Ryan Mongan   Orange, CA02:43.1 178778  1286 
37 SHAWN PEARSON   02:57.8  1297 RENO WHEELMEN
38 Thomas Bailey   Mill Valley, CA03:00.8 195068  1303 
39 Alan Braff   Oxnard, CA03:08.7 179275  1302 
40 Roger Rintala   Sunnyvale, CA03:26.8 188161  1274 
41 Howard Zolla   San Jose, CA03:29.6 195314  1241 
42 Jeff Shattuck   Thousand Oaks, CA2:03:52 196406  1288 AMGEN
43 Marc Lundgren   San Clemente, CA04:20.8 21841  1217 
44 DAVID WILKIE   04:51.2  1281 
45 Randall Smith   San Carlos, CA05:21.1 185237  1203 
46 OLIVER CARBONELL   2:05:24  1321 MTBREVIEW.COM
47 DALE QUIGLEY   2:06:18  1221 MET-RX/ALLIANCE CYCLING TEAM
48 ROBB KOCH   07:31.4  1220 SPENCER KOCH RACING
49 ALAN GOULD   07:47.6  1292 
50 PETER BROWN   07:48.6  1218 
51 GEOFFREY GUNDERSON   07:48.8  1296 CYCLE SPORTS OAKLAND
52 Yohann Smit   Oakland, CA08:47.2 168007  1300 BERKELEYBIKECLUB
53 CHRISTOPHER CAGUNGUN   09:12.3  1244 ALTO VELO
54 Brian Chrisman   San Francisco, CA09:20.2 103932  1301 PENVELO/KONDRA
55 STEVEN BATES   10:02.8  1290 
57 Joseph Zambrano   Pasadena, CA10:18.7 39386  1271 
58 KEITH CUNNINGHAM   12:02.6  1249 
59 MICHAEL WARNER   12:23.7  1304 TEAM TAM
61 CHRIS MANN   14:27.3  1268 TEAMTAM
62 ARMANDO VALENCIA   14:31.3  1236 
63 JEREMY RUTHERDALE   14:38.1  1252 
64 Robert Davis   San Diego, CA14:50.5 8843  1201 
65 GILDARDO OBREGON   14:56.5  1284 
66 KEVIN MARTIN   15:31.1  1316 MERRILL LYNCH/PAA
67 JIMMY HONDA   15:38.2  1210 
68 PAUL WASSEM   16:43.1  1322 MTB REVIEW
69 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA17:02.3 195743  1293 EARTHBOUND FARM ORGANIC RACE TEAM
70 ED LEE   2:17:05  1252 
70 ED LEE   2:17:05  1251 
71 Chris Belec   Pleasant Hill, CA17:10.8 187401  1309 
72 PAUL WILSON   17:29.8  1273 
73 MARCIANO ABUAN   2:17:30  1219 MYTROPA
74 KEITH RABBIN   18:16.1  1269 
75 JOEL LOWERY   18:21.8  1259 TEAM CHARLOTTE
76 TODD MCINTYRE   18:34.9  1280 NONE
77 HANNS DETLEFSEN   18:40.5  1226 
78 DAVID ENGELBRECHT   21:05.3  1233 X-EDGE BOARD REST WWW.X-EDGE.COM
79 KEITH WALTER   21:31.9  1248 PACELINE
80 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA22:50.2 97873  1208 
81 JASON GRINSTEAD   23:34.7  1263 
82 John McManus   Durango, CO23:38.5 93502  1215 Durango Wheel club
83 JUNEAU GREG   Kenmore, WA23:58.3 155436  1254 ALTO VELO
84 TORRENCE WILSON   24:15.8  1287 
86 Jeffrey McConnell   San Carlos, CA24:31.1 185239  1202 
87 DEREK DEMARCO   25:02.7  1317 
88 TOM WINSEMIUS   27:12.8  1308 GRANITE CONSTRUCTION
89 DAVID DOUGLAS   28:12.1  1207 VALLEY SPOKESMEN
90 Joseph Puskarich   Irvine, CA30:14.3 144918  1212 VELOSPORT
91 ROMMEL DE LEON   31:03.1  1256 
92 CRAIG GITTELMAN   32:07.2  1305 
93 Paul Monteiro   Campbell, CA36:22.4 129367  1312 
94 PAUL MICKELSON   2:37:25  1270 7 UP (CITRUS VALLEY VELO)
95 KURT DUNCAN   2:43:20  1246 
96 JEFF BOWER   45:12.0  1239 
97 RANDY STEWART   06:14.6  1277 
DNP DANIEL COLEMAN     1314 
DNP ANDY ZOLDAK     1264 
DNP Jim Luna   Highland, CA 93318  1279 
DNP CHRIS MOGENSEN     1267 
DNP Michael Peters   Hinsdale, IL 188197  1238 
DNP MARK PIETROFESA     1250 
DNP Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX 180502  1299 
DNP COURTLAND KEITH     1315 
DNP Roy Garcillano   Vallejo, CA 155807  1216 WEBCOR / ALTO VELO
DNP John Sevic   Los Gatos, CA 88456  1289 LGBRC
DNP MICHEL LANES     1240 MAKO GALAXY
DNP SCOTT VARNER     1262 
DNP DUKE TUCHMAN     1313 TOASTED HEAD/ FOYS
DNP JAMES LIPE     1253 
DNP SCOTT READING     1306 
DNP BO HEBENSTREIT     1269 
DNP MARK PIETROFESA     1244 
DNP CHRISTIAN BEARE     1291 
DNP THOMAS OSDOBA     1324 
DNP CRAIG BOYLE     823 WEBCOR ALTOVELO
DNP PERRIN PEREZ     1234 
DNP JERRY CHERRA     1257 
DNP BOB DELP     1317 
DNP LEE HECKMAN     1262 
DNP WILLIAM DUNHAM     1311 
DNP TIM JOHNSTON     1228 
DNP BENJAMIN BARBANTE     1224 MYTROPA
DNP Greg Cusanza   San Jose, CA 189970  1243 
DNP JAMES CHAMBERLIN     1231 
DNP MARC DITULLIO     1204 
DNP TODD SMITH     1261 
DNP JEREMY BOWLES     1255 BICYCLES OF OJAI
DNP ERICK ELGAAEN     1211 

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA58:07.1 187388  1455 
2 TONY HERDRICH   58:07.6  1526 SPECIALIZED
3 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA58:10.6 192774  1428 
4 KEITH ISAACSON   58:12.3  1500 
5 William McDonough   San Antonio, TX58:20.3 193318  1495 
6 RANDY MARTIN   58:23.5  1522 
7 LEON PITTS   58:25.1  1527 
8 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA58:26.1 11447  1484 BIKE EMPIRE / AMCC
9 JOHN ZUNINO   58:26.9  1435 
10 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA58:29.1 167402  1483 
11 John Bernstein   Irvine, CA1:58:42 188613  1401 MAKO/GALAXY GRANOLA
12 BRUCE MCNAB   58:47.9  1421 SANTA CRUZ SPOKESMAN
13 JON MILLER   58:55.6  1442 
14 CHRIS MARSH   58:55.8  1433 AMGEN CYCLING
15 Christopher Norris   Sunnyvale, CA58:56.8 186014  1436 WEBCOR/ALTOVELO
16 Mark Luke   Goleta, CA58:57.8 131303  1437 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
17 ALEX BLEASE   58:58.8  1450 
18 MICHAEL WILLIAMS   59:03.5  1512 RENO WHEELMAN
19 KURT LIITTSCHWAGER   59:10.5  1463 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
20 TIM HARVEY   59:12.5  1480 MAKO GALAXY GRANOLA
21 KEVIN KEENAN   59:16.8  1449 
22 Tom McCullough   Campbell, CA59:19.0 187467  1405 
23 HANS GOUWENS   59:20.9  1528 
24 Friedrich Drees   Los Gatos, CA59:25.1 167129  1468 LGBRC
25 ED PRICE   59:34.1  1458 
26 James McDonough   San Antonio, TX59:59.5 193319  1496 
27 STEVE BOELTER   00:09.3  1407 
28 TIM WYKLE   00:17.3  1515 REVOLUTION BICYCLE REPAIR
29 Robert Bardwil   Auburn, CA00:21.9 168194  1447 
30 ERICK FLORES   00:24.6  1514 
31 PAUL MCKENZIE   00:24.8  1523 CLIFBAR
32 MARK CUTONE   00:32.2  1462 BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB
33 JIM RHINER   00:35.1  1438 
34 Christopher Bulkley   Mammoth Lakes, CA01:25.8 175752  1422 EASTSIDE VELO
35 CARL ANDERSON   01:50.5  1454 
36 JOHN LUKE   02:54.8  1434 
37 JOHN DEBACKER   03:09.5  1427 
38 ROBERT HYLLE   05:22.9  1502 VELO CLUB MONTEREY INC.
39 STEVE PARKE   06:49.1  1520 
40 PAUL GIBSON   06:56.5  1506 
41 Mark Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA07:33.5 57657  1494 
42 DAVID LOFTHOUSE   07:48.6  1445 
43 Daniel Schmidt   Placerville, CA2:08:25 31627  1504 
44 JIM KARANAS   10:10.0  1467 
45 RON RICHARDSON   10:10.7  1419 
46 ALAN NICHOLS   10:38.9  1485 
47 CHARLES DYE   10:50.6  1406 
48 DAVID SCHAEFER   10:51.9  1452 
49 PAUL BOREAN   10:55.1  1461 
50 WILLIAM FISH   2:10:56  1446 
51 BORIS ROZENBERG   2:10:56  1424 
52 Doug Aiken   Pleasanton, CA11:10.7 195391  1490 MAKO / GALAXY GRANOLA
53 Kenneth Neumeyer   Thousand Oaks, CA11:11.8 195285  1440 
54 ANTHONY KAHN   11:18.3  1481 REVOLUTION BICYCLE REPAIR
55 RANDY VOLKMAR   11:41.2  1460 ALTA ALPINA
56 R Patrick Goebel   Stanford, CA12:15.1 140848  1492 
57 KEVIN BURGE   12:15.2  1507 
58 DOUG RAPPAPORT   13:23.5  1499 MINUTE MAID/VELO CLUB LA GRANGE
59 STEVE HOLTON   14:12.8  1417 
60 SHAWN MCGUAN   14:15.8  1519 
61 JOHN ROETHLEIN   14:31.7  1464 ARIZONA BICYCLE EXPERTS
62 JOE RAMOS   15:03.4  1423 THE PRIVATE CONSULTING GROUP
63 KENT KUHLMANN   15:23.6  1459 
64 JAMES WILLIS   2:15:45  1414 
65 Bart Muhlfeld   Thousand Oaks, CA19:13.2 143150  1412 INCYCLE
66 BRUCE BILLINGS   20:01.4  1451 
67 BRENDAN LEARY   20:40.7  1456 GS LOMBARDI-FOUNDRY
69 DAVID DEATHERAGE   21:00.7  1524 FRED MEYER / LAKESIDE
70 MARK LARWOOD III   Atherton, CA23:16.7 194515  1487 
71 John (Buster) Schaffer   Rancho San Diego, CA24:11.6 162228  1508 
72 Laurence Kluck   Eureka, CA25:11.6 19413  1411 
73 STEVEN LECLAIR   25:22.6  1409 MAKO
74 HARRY BIDLEMAN   26:06.3  1402 
75 Dave Reed   Seattle, WA26:15.9 163525  1404 AURORA CYCLES
76 Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ26:20.8 146176  1457 
77 CHARLES JOURNEY   26:26.2  1488 Castro Valley Cyclery
78 MICHAEL HOGUE   26:44.7  1491 
79 JOHN LAFAYETTE   26:59.5  1471 CVC
80 LOUIS DANIS   27:15.7  1408 
81 Andrew Bowdle   Mercer Island, WA27:36.3 187165  1518 
82 RAFAEL CRUZ   27:38.2  1476 Castro Valley Cyclery
83 ROWAN NEERHUT   28:05.3  1517 
84 JACK SINCLAIR   28:29.7  1473 
85 PETER BANT   29:07.7  1403 DIZZY CYCLES
86 Anthony Gough   Redlands, CA30:10.1 188805  1475 
87 WEST CLARK   31:10.5  1509 
88 BRUCE ZANETTA   31:50.6  1521 
89 JOHN HAMMER   32:56.5  1505 
90 TOM WITTMER   32:57.7  1477 Castro Valley Cyclery
91 JOSH WALLACE   33:45.8  1432 ALTO VELO BICYCLE CLUB
92 CHARLES DILWORTH   37:26.5  1425 
93 RUSSELL VOSS   38:24.1  1525 
94 PHILLIP LOOSE   38:30.1  1513 
95 DENNIS RAMIREZ   48:58.8  1501 
96 BILL GRIFFITH   2:48:59  1493 
97 ROBERT GOVER   56:40.0  1511 
98 TONY GARZAPENA   56:51.7  1441 
DNP JEFF CAULKINS     1489 
DNP Jim Matthews   Granada Hills, CA 172480  1469 
DNP BILL VONNEGUT     1429 MAKO / GALAXY GRANOLA
DNP SIGURD SCHEURLE     1466 
DNP ED RUNYON     1472 CAMARILLO RAVENS
DNP Patric Brown   Seaside, CA 55715  1430 
DNP James Edgar   San Rafael, CA 44242  1498 
DNP KEM KOUGH     1503 
DNP GARY TOKUYOSHI     1470 
DNP JOHN STRATTON     1400 
DNP WILLIAM KURTZ     1415 
DNP JAN HUPTYCH     1474 
DNP Douglas Gillard   Morgan Hill, CA 180223  1443 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
DNP GREG MASON     1436 
DNP DAVE LABERGE     1426 
DNP WILLIAM KEEGAN     1420 
DNP WILLIAM LONG     1479 
DNP KEITH VANDEVERE     1439 VELO CLUB MONTEREY
DNP JAMES BAKER     1453 
DNP JAMES SLAUSON     1486 SOBE/CANNONDALE/BICYCLE-HEAVEN
DNP CHUCK BOWES     1465 
DNP Ken LaFleur   Union City, CA 118800  1516 
DNP LANCE BRANNIGAN     1413 
DNP BRIAN DANBURY     1506 
DNP MICHAEL SHARP     1478 
DNP DERRICK GRAY     1497 
DNP Frank Snowden   Carmel, CA 166243  1418 CLIF BAR
DNP KEITH HNATIUK     1529 
DNP DAVID SPEE     1448 
DNP CRAIG BOYLE     1444 WEBCOR ALTOVELO
DNP STEVE GILDEA     1482 CITRUS VALLEY VELO
DNP KEN HUNT   Thousand Oaks, CA 117731  1410 BADDLANDS
DNP STEVE BERTRAND     1510 
DNP TOD HARRIS     1431 

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA48:01.1 188578  679 CYCLONE RACING TEAM
2 MAX BAUMHEFNER   48:27.5  671 EASTSIDE CYCLES 10154
3 BRENT PEDERSEN   48:28.0  673 
4 Patrick Dunaway   Oakland, CA48:33.6 90607  706 
5 Ryan White   48:34.1 185567  693 TEAM ZOMBIES
6 Matthew Willinger   San Mateo, CA48:40.6 189622  657 ROBINSON/TORELLI
7 Paul Hewes   San Francisco, CA1:48:41 167320  684 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
8 Josh Leachman   Davis, CA48:41.1 186784  621 ROCKNASIUM/CBE
9 Scott Whelan   San Francisco, CA48:42.3 127428  718 CALIFORNIA ROAD CLUB
10 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV48:44.2 186698  601 ROCKNASIUM/CBE
11 ERIC EASTERLING   48:45.8  646 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
12 Bryan Peterson   San Clemente, CA48:47.1 178607  699 CANYON VELO
13 BRIAN RUTHERFORD   48:49.1  642 
14 Patrick Rocchi   Marina, CA48:49.1 145588  695 NORCAL VELO
15 TONY LEAL   48:51.6  692 
16 Austin Mortimer   Loma Linda, CA48:52.9 178885  617 
17 MARCO FANTONE   48:53.6  656 
18 Brent Plater   Oakland, CA48:58.3 154801  632 
19 Keith Donica   Bakersfield, CA48:58.6 176730  672 CYCLONE RACING TEAM
20 DAVE KEEFER   49:00.8  627 
21 Craig Webb   Glendora, CA49:02.6 3681  687 SC VELO
22 CHRISTOPHER WHITE   49:02.8  664 PHOENIX RITCHEY RACING TEAM
23 Daniel Denning   Stanford, CA49:12.6 178548  710 STANFORD/THOMAS WEISEL PARTNERS
24 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA49:14.3 179930  652 ROBINSON/TORELLI
25 CHRIS CLARKE   49:17.1  639 AMGEN/ABICI
26 Monte Sanford   Reno, NV49:18.6 179459  690 LGBRC
27 Jonz Norine   Redding, CA49:20.7 64734  712 REDDING VELO
28 C. CASPER CASPARIAN   49:23.0  708 
29 PAUL BOURCIER   49:26.6  624 
30 WAYNE PUCKETT   49:27.6  620 MONTA VISTA VELO
31 Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO49:27.8 104190  678 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
32 Jason Williams   Chico, CA49:28.7 190700  616 TEAM SPINE
33 ADAM CORNETTE   49:29.4  628 FLAGVELO
34 AARON ODELL   49:30.1  682 BUY-CELL.COM
35 EVAN ADAMS   49:31.5  713 MCGUIRE CYCLE COURIERS OF SF
36 Gabriel Sanctuary   Novato, CA49:33.8 85444  629 NOR CAL VELO
37 BJORN HAAKE   49:37.9  696 
38 Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA49:38.2 90245  663 
39 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA49:38.5 188253  640 
40 Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA49:48.3 58642  649 
41 DAVID PAULS   49:49.1  659 
42 CHRIS SPROUL   49:53.5  635 AMGEN CYCLING
43 Jeremy Keller   Los Angeles, CA49:56.6 180795  633 MINUTE MAID/DASANI/LAGRANGE
44 John Benson   Flagstaff, AZ50:07.1 98924  626 
45 MIKE SIMPSON   50:10.6  714 REDDING VELO
46 Marc Mauceri   New York, NY50:12.5 108919  615 
47 Don Williams   Huntington Beach, CA50:14.4 92206  645 CLIF BAR/DENVER SPOKE
48 Sean Smith   Davis, CA50:23.3 106890  618 ROCKNASIUM/CBE
49 Chappy Wood   Corte Madera, CA50:23.6 194221  668 ROBINSON TORELLI
50 Chad Woofter   Napa, CA50:54.8 78079  680 REDLANDS- JELLY BELLY
51 Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA51:46.6 177094  675 AEROSPACE ENGINEERING GROUP
52 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA53:27.3 98304  667 
53 ERIC NITSCHKE   55:59.8  707 
54 Leif Johnson   Columbia Heights, MN56:49.5 178531  604 
55 Ryan Snodgrass   Sparks, NV57:18.1 131418  661 
56 SANTIAGO BOLON   57:38.3  636 
57 MIKE IAVARONE   57:54.1  643 TEAM TAILWINDS
58 PETER CAZALET   57:57.1  719 
59 Erik Tews   Santa Cruz, CA58:16.3 111075  681 
60 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA58:43.1 169945  602 NIKO VENTURES RACING
61 RYAN MURPHY   58:52.1  607 
62 JARED QUOYESER   59:04.2  625 SIERRA NEVADA/B+
63 CHRIS JUDY   59:26.6  704 US MARINE COPRS
64 RON HILL   59:42.5  609 IMPERIAL BOBATOR
65 Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ00:10.3 176618  662 SOUTH BAY CYCLES
66 MATT NYIRI   2:00:39  666 SOULCRAFT
67 Jason Matthies   Santa Rosa, CA01:14.3 111860  705 SOULCRAFT
68 MICHAEL ROCHLIN   02:53.8  688 CASA GRANDE
69 MAURO PACIOCCO   02:57.8  658 TEAM PACIOCCO
70 JAMES ODBERT   03:07.1  711 REDDING VELO
71 CHRIS RUTZ   04:17.8  630 BICYCLE RANCH
72 BRADY SCHROEDER   05:12.8  605 
73 Anthony Leckie   Temecula, CA05:50.4 161336  669 
74 UMBERTO BACA   06:47.1  619 UB RACING/SALAZAR CONSTRUCTION
75 CHRIS BARBER   10:02.0  717 BIKE WAREHOUSE
76 RICH THURMAN   2:10:05  655 SIERRA NEVADA
77 James Stafford   San Francisco, CA12:48.3 187393  665 NORCAL VELO
78 JASON WHITEHEAD   2:14:05  674 
80 Michael Rogan   Foothill Rnch, CA15:33.7 30374  700 METRX/ALLIANCE
81 MARK GAGNER   15:59.1  603 NIKO VENTURES
82 JEFF PATTON   18:17.6  644 VANDALAY INDUSTRIES
83 Marty Woy   Sacramento, CA19:39.3 49807  721 THE BICYCLE BUSINESS
84 MATTHEW PREST   30:07.5  701 BRAZEN DROPOUT
DNP David Roberson   El Paso, TX 61793  608 
DNP NEIL BROWNE     650 JAX TREK/VW
DNP Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT 169810  600 
DNP Ted Manning   Palo Alto, CA 431  610 WEBCOR
DNP Jacques DeVore   Santa Monica, CA 43193  689 
DNP Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA 28975  670 BICYCLE PRODUCTS.COM
DNP Andrew Holdsworth   San Francisco, CA 145565  613 PEN VELO
DNP Ralph Davis   Aptos, CA 8838  641 SANTA CRUZ SPOKESMAN
DNP Robert Russell   San Jose, CA 48128  608 
DNP Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO 6406  614 
DNP LARRY VANZANT     624 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
DNP Chad Taylor   Denver, CO 196756  703 SANTA CRUZ SPOKESMAN
DNP AARON BRADFORD     716 RAD RACING
DNP BENJAMIN COLLINS     638 AMGEN/ABICI RACING
DNP Eric Bowman   Thousand Oaks, CA 57430  683 
DNP Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  709 
DNP TED JAWORSKI     677 MONTA VISTA VELO
DNP Anthony Brantley   Orangevale, CA 144299  611 SIERRA NEVADA
DNP JEREMY LOADER     529 GRANITE CONSTRUCTION
DNP Charles Ehm   San Anselmo, CA 50741  654 SYCIP RACING
DNP MICHAEL MATTHEWS     676 BUY-CELL
DNP KAI YU     606 CRC/TRAVELOCITY
DNP JEFF SANFORD     702 EXCELSPORTS
DNP S Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA 118779  647 PENINSULA VELO - KONDRA SYSTEMS
DNP RICHARD SWEET     691 EWEB WINDPOWER
DNP Ian Penner   Portland, OR 51866  698 VELO CLUB MONTEREY
DNP MICHAEL BOHANNON     631 
DNP ADAM GALUSZKA     653 CISCO SYSTEMS / VELTEC
DNP Toby Rider   Fort Worth, TX 186567  686 SOUTH BAY WHEELMEN
DNP PATRICK WILLIAMS     630 SPOKESMAN
DNP MATT RUSSELL     623 
DNP Pat Caurant   Albany, CA 179925  685 SANTA CRUZ SPOKESMAN
DNP JOSHUA THOMPSON     622 
DNP BRUCE GUSTAFSON     637 AMGEN CYCLING
DNP Chris Appleton   Santa Cruz, CA 179926  694 
DNP STU STREETER     715 REDDING VELO
DNP JEREMY LOADER     648 GRANITE CONSTRUCTION

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT SOLOMON   53:18.6  822 TEAM BIKEKRAFT
2 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA53:19.1 195591  873 
4 Chris Swain   Emeryville, CA53:20.6 196751  847 VILLAGE PEDDLER
5 Ty Kady   53:22.1 193996  829 
6 DANIEL VINSON   53:22.1  909 SC VELO
7 James Allen   Davis, CA53:22.7 196753  876 STEVE LARSONS WHEELWORKS
8 Adam Mik   Camarillo, CA53:23.8 187139  845 
9 JASON FIRST   53:25.8  865 VELOSPORT
10 Jon Tanklage   Whittier, CA53:27.8 185516  857 TEAM KAREEN
11 Emile Mulholland   San Geronimo, CA53:29.9 126616  895 VILLAGE PEDDLER
12 JOHN TAYLOR   53:31.1  813 MAGUIRE
13 Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA53:32.3 155561  896 SECOND ASCENT
14 DOMINIC GIAMPAOLO   53:34.4  863 
15 PATRICK WILLIAMS   53:38.0  833 SPOKESMAN
16 Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA53:42.1 171855  848 
17 Craig Hamley   Petaluma, CA53:47.8 163663  906 UNATTACHED
18 JOHN KAMMEYER   1:53:54  835 
19 DAVID YEATER   53:56.3  854 FAIRFIELD TOYOTA
20 DAMION HICKMAN   54:05.3  820 TEAM VELOSPORT
21 BRIAN SMITH   1:54:08  850 
22 John Cahoy   Stanford, CA54:08.5 188083  804 
23 MATTHEW JONES   54:10.6  860 
24 Jeremiah Peiffer   54:15.1 185949  861 BICYCLES PLUS/ NORTH RIM/ SIERRA NEVADA
25 MANFRED KRIKKE   54:17.2  917 VELTEC SPORTS
26 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA54:17.3 178453  855 UNATTACHED
27 RONNIE KIER   54:29.1  879 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
28 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA54:29.6 196267  891 SOLANO AVENUE CYCLING RACING
29 Chris Wentz    Boulder, CO1:54:33 148849  912 SC VELO
30 RYAN ISAACS   54:41.8  869 
31 Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon54:52.0 172273  821 SOBE/CANNONDALE
33 JASON EDLING   55:59.2  807 ALTO VELO CYCLING CLUB
34 Felipe Parker   Berkeley, CA56:01.6 156612  885 
35 MEL MAALOUF   56:03.3  859 ALTA ALPINA CYCLING CLUB
36 Bruce Gardner   San Jose, CA56:35.5 53061  897 
37 David Keefe   Mountain View56:37.6 195534  864 ALTO VELO
38 Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA56:45.9 195327  841 SOLANO AVENUE CYCLERY RACING
39 Charles Sonnabend   San Francisco, CA56:52.6 195428  832 
40 Randy True   San Francisco, CA57:14.3 196307  868 ALTO VELO
41 CHRISTOPHER ALDRIDGE   57:37.3  874 TEAM OREGON
42 VAN CHANG   1:59:13  882 THIRSTY BEAR/ HYPER CAT
43 ROBBIE STONE   59:14.6  899 NEW MOON MEDIA
44 MARK JOHNSON   59:18.3  919 WILLOW GLEN BIKES
45 JUSTIN GILL   59:48.7  890 
46 Carter East   Charlottesville, VA00:34.6 179837  844 
47 RYAN SCHLICHTING   00:45.1  839 SOLANO AVENUE CYCLERY RACING
48 BRANDON CORREIA   01:01.6  818 MCGUIRE/CYCLE COURIERS OF SF
49 Jace Gifford   San Francisco, CA01:02.1 149840  846 MCGUIRE
50 Kent Knudsen   Woodland Hills , CA01:05.8 53130  875 AMGEN ABICI
51 TIMOTHY JONES   Dallas, TX01:28.6 199996  905 VELO SPORT
52 ERIC ZAPATA   01:36.3  816 CCSF/MCGUIRE
53 Joseph Ernst   Alameda, CA01:54.6 117948  838 SOLANO AVENUE CYCLERY RACING TEAM
54 Michael Haskins   Chico, CA01:55.7 195779  886 BODY CONCEPTS-PEAK CYCLING
55 NATHAN KIGER   01:57.3  898 SECOND ASCENT
56 Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA01:58.6 196252  862 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
57 Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA01:58.6 196277  904 
58 JIM FICKERSON   02:09.8  849 
59 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO02:28.1 192024  880 ENCINO CYCLING CLUB
60 RAFFI JILIZIAN   03:43.3  808 
61 SCOTT PERADOTTO II   San Francisco03:47.5 190044  889 THIRSTY BEAR/ HYPERCAT RACING
62 Jeffrey Titone   Phoenix, AZ03:48.0 88776  827 
63 Ronald Beaver   Woodinville, WA06:24.5 166422  810 
64 MICHAEL HARTZELL   2:06:32  916 VELTEC SPORTS
65 Greg Lindlahr   Los Angeles, CA06:38.6 123503  834 MINUTE MAID/DASANI LA GRANGE
66 Zqwan Peterson   Seattle06:44.5 109655  852 SEATTLE VELO
67 RANDY WILSON   07:31.3  883 TREK SAN DIEGO/CLIF BAR
68 BRIAN GARCIA   07:34.3  802 NOR CAL VELO
69 MICHAEL HENDRICKSON   07:50.8  831 VILLAGE PEDDLER
70 IAN DEWAR   07:51.6  887 TREK TRAVEL
71 Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA08:17.4 196279  894 UNATTACHED
72 DAVID LEE   08:48.5  814 ARETE RACING
74 Randall Scott   Gold River, CA10:47.6 189624  867 BP/NORTHRIM/SIERRA NEVADA
75 CHRIS NUETIL   10:57.5  878 CYCLONE RACING TEAM
76 Jeffrey Wong   Pittsburgh, PA11:41.1 186834  870 FREMONT FREEWHEELERS
77 LEE SHUEMAKE   Oakland, CA13:46.3 197776  913 DELTA VELO
78 Holden Hardcastle   San Francisco, CA16:30.3 195399  812 
79 BRUCE JOHNSON   16:52.7  817 CCSF / TEAM MCGUIRE
80 JUSTIN RYCKEBUSCH   17:01.3  811 
81 JEFF CARAMELLA   18:36.4  801 NORCALVELO
82 Ronald Lauber   Philadelphia, PA20:34.2 63986  823 LOS GATOS BICYCLE RACING CLUB
83 Marc Derendinger   San Jose, CA21:33.8 9258  877 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
84 CHRISTOPHER OLIN   22:32.7  815 
85 Jay Ganaden   Oakland, CA24:22.7 66515  903 TEAM MCGUIRE
86 BRYAN ANDERSON   25:21.9  866 SIMPLE GREEN
87 DAVE TINGLEY   25:22.3  910 RED HOOK BREWERY
88 Daniel Goldberg   Redding, CT33:51.8 168547  826 
89 JOE GENTRY   2:35:12  907 SIERRA CHALLENGE RUNNING AND SPORTS
90 STEVE BIGLEY   36:43.6  851 
91 JAMES SPURLING   38:23.9  853 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
DNP BOB KUNICH     843 
DNP Steve Garza   San Francisco, CA 186150  803 
DNP ISAIAH STACKHOUSE     840 
DNP RYAN MURPHY     918 
DNP TODD WILLIAMS     830 BACK ALLEY BIKES
DNP WILLIS SUTCLIFF     824 CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY BIKE CLUB
DNP KEITH WILSON     914 PINACLE PEAK CYCLERY
DNP Peter Unruh   Calistoga, CA 110667  837 
DNP Charles Ehm   San Anselmo, CA 50741  821 SYCIP RACING
DNP MICHAEL MORGAN     901 SYCIP RACING
DNP MING TAN     915 VELTEC SPORTS
DNP EDUARDO BENDANA     80 CALIFORNIA ROAD CLUB
DNP Svend Aagesen   Portola Valley, CA 196258  881 MONTA VISTA VELO
DNP TEBBS DANIEL     825 SOULCRAFT/CBE
DNP Howard Ashcraft   Alameda, CA 159685  871 BERKLEY BICYCLE CLUB
DNP RYAN DAWKINS     809 
DNP Brett Hanna   Thousand Oaks, CA 67081  805 AMGEN/ABICI
DNP JONATHAN GOOD     813 MCGUIRE/CYCLECOURIERS SF
DNP Peter Hansen   Goleta, CA 177029  900 UC SANTA BARBARA CYCLING
DNP CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON     814 
DNP ERIC WOODS     911 TEAM MONEX
DNP AARON KENNEY     818 TEAM SPINE
DNP ZAC MERRIMAN     902 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNP SEBE ZIESLER     842 
DNP JAMES CURRY     828 
DNP Christopher Sorrentino   Los Angeles, CA 163953  884 MINUTE MAID/DASANI-LAGRANGE
DNP DAVID DEATHERAGE     872 FRED MEYER/LAKESIDE
DNP Alan Wagenbach   Granada Hills, CA 195616  856 
DNP JEROD KATRI     873 
DNP DAVID BAROK     858 
DNP Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944  872 BODY CONCEPTS/PEAK CYCLING
DNP JONATHAN HOPWOOD     806 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNP CHRISTOPHER DANIELS     893 PHOENIX/RITCHEY BIKE RACING

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL COOLEY   28:05.7  1098 BOLLA BIANCHI
2 CONRAD SNOVER   28:05.8  1001 TIMEX MULTI SPORT
4 MICAH MOZAL   28:06.3  1018 JOSELYNS BICYCLES
5 RANDY MOON   28:07.8  1079 SIERRA NEVADA/TEAM BP/NRIM
6 Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA28:13.8 164281  1104 TREK/CLIF BAR
8 Nathan Tock   La Crosse, WI1:28:19 195122  1118 PCW CYCLING
9 SPENCER ERICKSEN   28:34.8  1086 RENO WHEELMEN
10 PAUL TINDAL   28:35.6  1111 
11 BO HEBENSTREIT   28:38.0  1067 
12 Sean Berro   Santa Monica, CA28:41.8 98201  1063 
13 MARK FAULKNER   28:50.1  1032 
14 ZACK BEEKLER   28:51.1  1051 SOLGAR VITAMINS
15 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA28:52.3 10559  1089 ALTO VELO
16 JEROD KATRI   28:52.3  1011 HENDERSON CENTER BIKES
17 Jeffrey Wilson   Orange, CA28:54.0 156436  1100 CYCLES VELOCE
18 Dai Sieh   Palo Alto, CA29:18.6 196419  1106 
19 KEVIN MAGNA   29:21.6  1014 
20 RICHARD CADIGAN   29:31.6  1068 CYCLOPATH FRESNO RUDY PRO
21 HUMBERTO FARIA   29:45.6  1120 
22 BRIAN PRUYN   29:45.8  1112 FLAG VELO
23 Clinton Thomson   Aberdeen, WA29:58.5 196364  1058 
24 JASON DUNLAP   1:30:04  1082 
25 MICHAEL TIANCO   30:14.9  1056 SACRAMENTO GOLDEN WHEELMEN
26 ERIC STEINBACH   30:15.3  1092 SAN DIEGO BIKER.COM
27 Laurence Leong   Palo Alto, CA30:23.6 195533  1006 
28 Joshua Kalkstein   San Rafael, CA32:02.5 120868  1008 
29 RICHARD SORENSEN   32:02.5  1064 
30 PETE OLIVETTI   32:02.6  1050 
31 CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON   32:26.1  1035 
32 SCOTT CALLEY   32:46.1  1038 
33 NICK DAMNER   32:46.8  1019 
34 JIM HINCHLIFFE   32:54.2  1020 
35 JERRY CHERRA   32:54.3  1031 
36 BILL FRITTS   32:54.5  1041 
37 SCOTT WACKFORD   32:58.3  1027 
38 Aaron Piotter   Sonoma, CA33:01.5 145602  1000 
39 JOHN WATKINS   33:01.8  1002 TEAM MAGMA
40 SCOTT VARNER   33:04.6  1023 
41 JAMES RUSK   33:06.5  1065 CYCLONE RACING TEAM/BIKE BARN
42 Jason Ream   Palo Alto, CA33:20.1 195419  1025 Webcor/Alto Velo
43 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA33:23.9 186327  1099 
44 TOM HANSEN   33:24.6  1110 
45 BEN SHANK   33:44.1  1108 
46 RUBEN VILLARREAL   33:50.8  1097 velopro.net
47 EVAN PEARCE   33:53.1  1073 
48 ERIC CHO   33:54.8  1087 
49 MATT SWINNERTON   33:57.1  1074 
50 WILLIAM EDWARDS   33:58.1  1080 
51 Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA34:20.6 188293  1036 SOUTH BAY WHEELMEN
52 MIKE HOUTZ   34:24.8  1117 
53 DAVID CLAY   34:35.5  1057 
54 TRAVIS WILBUR   36:33.6  1107 SCOTTS VALLEY CYCLE SPORT/ ROCK OIL/ MD2
55 Brett Maas   Soquel, CA37:31.8 196254  1034 
56 JASON SUTTER   1:37:53  1115 
57 DALE RAYMOND   38:13.3  1066 SC VELO
58 DON TERRES   38:21.8  1103 
59 Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA39:22.5 188138  1033 DELTA VELO
60 GARY LAND   39:22.6  1055 FAIRFIELD TOYOTA CYCLING TEAM
61 JIM GELLMAN   39:26.1  1005 
62 PAUL SCHEID   40:30.2  1109 
63 CRAIG BOYLE   41:12.3  1116 
64 WESLEY MACLAGGAN   41:19.9  1021 
65 JAN SOVICH   42:05.9  1017 
66 AMEN TURCIOS   42:14.3  1052 
67 Greg Parsons   San Francisco, CA42:18.8 119487  1075 
68 ISAAC FACUNDO   1:42:44  1048 CITRUS VALLEY VELO/7UP
69 RAYMOND DE LEON   43:05.1  1037 
70 MICHAEL BUELL   43:07.8  1054 
71 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA43:08.1 150815  1007 
72 Scott Lewis   San Jose, CA43:30.3 166779  1003 SAN JOSE BICYCLE CLUB
73 CHRISTOPHER HANSELL   45:35.5  1028 
74 GREGG KATO   45:48.3  1076 ROADBIKEREVIEW.COM
75 KENNETH MOZEK   46:52.0  1072 
76 Philip Chang   Berkeley, CA46:57.3 195203  1083 
77 MARK CRAM   47:17.0  1024 
78 HUNG NGUYEN   47:31.1  1049 
79 SCOTT DELAKOVIAS   47:34.1  1044 
80 Peter Kraft   Burlingame, CA1:47:42 151914  1046 PEN VELO/KONDRA SYSTEMS
81 JOEL FEINBERG   49:00.5  1029 MOUNTAIN BIKE TV
82 CHAD JURY   50:09.7  1085 
83 CHRISTOPHER BAIER   50:11.3  1114 CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY BIKE CLUB
84 BRIAN SWANSON   50:11.7  1091 CHAPMAN UNIVERSITY BIKE CLUB
85 Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA50:59.1 195521  1009 
86 PATRICK HAMILTON   50:59.8  1061 
87 RILEY HURD   51:11.6  1022 
88 Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA53:48.1 128792  1113 SOBE/CANNONDALE
89 JOSH BRANCO   54:13.5  1101 
90 DAVID ANDERSON   54:52.2  1070 BICYCLES PLUS/SHARP BICYCLES
91 NOEL TILLERY   58:52.6  1071 
92 JAMES DOZIER   18:36.0  1060 MONTEREY COUNTY HERALD
94 RICHARD MURRAY   39:55.9  1062 PINNACLE PEAK CYCLERY
DNP MICHAEL HENDERSON     1090 
DNP TERRY WILSON     1040 
DNP Steven Lindroos   Tracy, CA 196263  1093 THIRSTYBEAR / HYPERCATS
DNP MATTHEW PIGEON     1096 THIRSTYBEAR-HYPERCAT RACING
DNP Darin Brunson   Santa Rosa, CA 195440  1094 
DNP Seth Hayse   Novato, CA 196266  1119 WEE MAN CYCLING
DNP PATRICK RUGLLES     2129 
DNP HUNTER CHILES     1088 UCSB
DNP MARK HALEY     1095 THIRSTY BEAR - HYPERCAT RACING
DNP RUSSELL VOSS     1085 
DNP Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277  1010 
DNP KEITH WILSO     1047 
DNP ERICK FLORES     1011 
DNP BRENT CHANG     1015 
DNP David Flanders   Monterey, CA 188735  1084 
DNP GARY CORNETTE     1012 
DNP Felipe Parker   Berkeley, CA 156612  1049 
DNP JEFF GRIFFO     1048 
DNP GREG MASON     1008 
DNP JOHN HANSEN     1078 IBP
DNP DAVID NEILSON     1045 
DNP JODY HEISER     1053 
DNP AARON KENNEY     1105 TEAM SPINE
DNP JOHN PRIOLO     1026 TEAM-TAM
DNP GREG MASON     1004 
DNP Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826  1059 TIENI DURO
DNP ABE GALVAN     1102 
DNP Jalal Rajabali   Sunnyvale, CA 195212  1043 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNP MARK HANSON     2108 
DNP BOB KUNICH     1048 STRADA SEMPRE DURO
DNP Scott Palmer   Calabasas, CA 195592  1016 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNP DAVID GRIMM     1039 UNM LOBOS
DNP GEORGE CHESTER     1042 

Women

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA42:47.8 187371  1613 DELTA VELO
2 Kimberleigh Cox   San Francisco, CA42:48.4 179936  1611 
2 Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA34:05.6 183828  1606 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS
3 Luciana Vecchi   San Jose, CA43:23.6 196106  1673 VSRT
3 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA35:31.1 15132  1631 TEAM SPINE
4 Danette Daniels   Santa Cruz, CA43:38.8 142097  1677 ALTO VELO
4 Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA35:51.6 179385  1682 ALTO VELO
5 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA43:46.7 170647  1661 TEAM IRONCLAD/ICCC
5 Starr Falk   Forestville, CA1:36:38 189414  1648 
6 Sandy Liaw   San Francisco, CA44:48.5 195379  1606 ARETE RACING
6 Christina Lyons   Newbury Park, CA37:51.2 106791  1627 AMGEN/ABICI
8 Renee Shelton   Mill Valley, CA45:28.1 101965  1633 
8 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA38:58.4 196090  1674 SANTA CRUZ SPOKESMAN
9 Aileen Vandenberg   Andover, CT48:48.6 187950  1666 
9 Jennifer Willhite   San Antonio, TX39:07.1 188342  1653 TEAM DIABETIC - MAPEI
10 Jodi Gold   Los Angeles, CA48:59.3 155699  1651 TEAM ZOMBIES
10 Phoebe Dameron   Bishop, CA39:07.5 190596  1657 3BRT
11 Jennifer Mason   Redwood City, CA49:51.6 195451  1618 
12 Pennie Sponsel   Millbrae, CA49:52.1 196260  1638 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS
12 Melissa Gambol   New York, NY40:51.2 189000  1615 Palo Alto Bicycle Team
13 Lori Whynot   Arlington, MA53:58.3 142768  1686 NORTHEAST BIKE CLUB/CYCLELOFT
13 Melinda Johnson   Del Mar, CA44:46.3 61454  1655 TEAM 101
14 Elizabeth Parks   Sacramento, CA1:57:11 196048  1646 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
14 Lindsay Segbers   Santa Rosa, CA45:49.5 194230  1693 NORCAL VILO
15 Kristin Johnson   Philadelphia, PA2:02:14 195463  1610 
15 Reilly Dibner   Spokane, WA47:09.2 177321  1649 3BRT/CYFAC
16 Bridget May   San Francisco, CA47:09.3 160919  1628 MCGUIRE
17 Wendy Macfarland   Chandler, AZ47:29.8 140863  1644 PROCON CYCLING
18 Heather Randolph   Indianapolis, IN47:38.9 181530  1689 HEROS/MOLD REMEDIATION
DNF Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302  1664 
DNF Diana Bijon   Santa Monica, CA 196213  1642 AMGEN/ABICI
DNF Kelley Heye   San Francisco, CA 195556  1629 CITY CYCLE OF SAN FRANCISCO
DNF Elizabeth Rouan   San Mateo, CA 195401  1639 
DNF Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA 187930  1636 
DNF Lorri Lee Lown     1659 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS
DNF Kelly Galvin   San Francisco, CA 195469  1608 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIM LEFLUER   2:03:50  2050 KONDRA/PENINSULA VELO
2 KELLY LEFLUER   35:01.2  2051 KONDRA/PENINSULA VELO

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GALINA ASIPENKO   39:51.1  2002 
2 Michele Gibson   Berkeley, CA45:44.6 151470  2000 TEAM NSO
3 LIA WINFIELD   02:16.0  2001 TEAM SWIFT
DNP JAMIE MARK     2000 

Women - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAREN PARTRIDGE   40:05.5  1713 BIOGEN
2 Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN40:05.6 89430  1722 LGBRC
3 KIMBERLEY BOESTER   40:05.8  1723 WEBCOR/ALTO VISTA
4 Tamara House   San Diego, CA40:05.8 73804  1717 HI TECH BIKES/HARBOUR LIGHTS
5 KORI KUNZ   40:07.0  1719 SORELLA FORTE / TITAN
6 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA1:40:08 179928  1702 WEBCOR
7 CINDY MCFARLAND   40:23.1  1703 DESERT FOXES
8 MELANIE LARSON   44:54.6  1725 
9 Valentina Tischenko-Aponte   Fort Lauderdale, FL45:48.9 194279  1721 ENGINEERING GROUP
10 Julie Porter   Auburn, CA48:14.5 176587  1711 
11 CLAUDIA KAMMERER   49:30.3  1715 
12 Elizabeth Varner   Oakland, CA51:19.5 197942  1720 BERKLEY BICYCLE CLUB
13 LAURIE SIMONSON   52:56.1  1707 
14 Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ54:27.6 192082  1712 
15 JENNIFER WHALL   54:30.1  1726 
16 SARAH HANSELL   1:55:39  1704 
17 TRACY WILLIAMS   1:58:16  1724 
18 JO ANN CLARK   59:53.0  1716 MONTICELLO CYCLING
19 PARSONS SMITH   26:22.1  1710 
DNP Lisa Norris   Sunnyvale, CA 186015  1706 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNP Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA 179385  1701 
DNP JENNIFER STOCK     1708 
DNP SAMANTHA KLABIUS     1700 
DNP DIANA HUNT     1706 
DNP MIA HONORE     1709 
DNP VANESSA CHRISTOPHER     1705 

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LINDA SCHNEPH   Newport Beach, CA1:40:06 49990  1825 
2 LIZ KURTZ   40:06.3  1816 VELO ALLEGRO/UPS
3 ELIZABETH BENISHIN   40:06.5  1811 SAN DIEGO CYCLING
4 Nancy Wright   Castro Valley, CA40:06.6 46912  1817 
5 TRACY LILLIG   40:06.8  1821 MAKO-GALAXY GRANOLA
6 JILL GASS   40:48.1  1815 
7 LEA BROOKS   40:59.5  1820 MAKO GALAXY GRANOLA
8 Angela Bell   Santa Barbara, CA41:32.3 172401  1827 ECHELON
9 Andrea Mackie   Walnut Creek, CA42:26.8 22042  1808 MOOTS CYCLES
10 Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA42:28.4 188137  1810 DELTA VELO
11 CYNTHIA GIBSON   47:54.6  1809 
12 JESSICA HICKEL   50:14.7  1824 VELO BELLA
13 Angela Merson   Lafayette, CA50:18.3 187484  1805 
14 NORMA HILTON   53:33.6  1823 BAY AREA VELO GIRLS
15 Deborah Casaubon   Morgan Hill, CA55:20.6 187992  1804 VALLEY SPOKESMAN
16 Denise Primrose   Oakland, CA55:36.7 195531  1822 
17 DEBORAH DERBY   59:22.6  1807 
18 Jan Moss   Portland01:33.8 177551  1826 SUBWAY
19 MARCIA WELCH   03:08.6  1818 TIENI DURO
20 KATHY TORGERSEN   07:44.4  1800 
21 CINDY LEISEN-SCHEURLE   10:49.3  1806 
22 LISA BAKER   12:45.1  1819 
23 JACKI GARZAPENA   18:47.5  1802 
24 SHEPPARD DAWN   26:21.7  1813 
DNP Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288  1803 WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNP CHERYL STOCKTON     1812 
DNP DENISE RAMIREZ     1808 Velo Bella
DNP PENELOPE MILLER     1814 CAMBRIA BIKES
DNP Dana Beckstoffer   Petaluma, CA 249198  1801 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee