Race Results for
Sagebrush Safari
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 03/29/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Swanguen   San Diego, CA08:07.2 182998  678 SPY/COLLEG
2Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA08:51.1 181187  698 DOWNHILLXX
3Kyle Meinert   09:03.5 183343  679 
4CHRIS MAMER   10:14.8  728 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Swanguen   San Diego07:08.1 175203  677 SPY/COLLEG
2Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA07:41.9 189630  601 123BIKES.C
3Larry Pennington   Poway, CA08:13.5 191748  628 
4PHILIP GIOELI   09:00.5  688 
5RYAN LARSEN   09:15.7  733 
6JUSTIN DIVITO   10:02.9  736 
7BRANDON PENNINGTON   10:09.0  627 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANGELO ALESSIO   07:37.4  722 
2JORDAN LAUGHLIN   08:06.3  707 SPY/123BIK
3Daniel Nidzieko   Poway, CA08:12.7 192010  702 123BIKES.C
4KEVIN NORLING   08:34.8  712 123BIKES.C
5PAUL YUN   08:37.9  723 
6KEVIN WAKE   08:42.8  629 
7ANTHONY ARMER   08:49.8  696 
8Brian Mugnier   Phoenix, AZ09:03.2 179147  604 TEAM NO BR
9DUSTIN STERN   09:29.7  737 
10JASON ODERMATT   09:41.7  708 123BIKES
11ADRIAN GARCIA   10:12.1  726 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Norling   Poway, CA07:38.3 192654  713 123BIKES.C
2VINNY MAGUIRE   07:46.2  721 
3Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA07:56.1 187271  648 
4CLIFF ENDSLEY   08:11.4  724 
5DAVID SPEIGHT   08:42.6  110 
6JASON CATERON   09:00.5  703 
7Travis Predmore   Murrieta, CA09:03.3 166263  718 I.E.BIKES
8CURTIS PRACANICA   09:18.8  725 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Warren   Alpine, CA06:37.2 160802  133 HARO LEE D
2JULIUS SYVANEN   06:41.2  81 
3Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA06:49.7 162777  34 FOES RACIN
4Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA06:54.0 159018  92 BMBSHL/MAX
5KYLE KAYODIC STRAIT   Salinas, CA06:54.2 143006  720 MAXXIS MRP
6Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA06:56.9 182965  123BIKES.C
7Anthony Cuomo   El Cajon, CA07:08.8 157172  117 TURNER/AXO
8Hank Cadle   Lake Forest, CA07:19.2 191080  101 
9Taylor Sage   Costa Mesa, CA07:20.7 147629  125 SAGEBRSH G
10ALFONSO GARCIA   07:26.4  124 SO CA 6 PA
11Eigil Bisgaard   Alpine, CA08:06.5 179747  131 
12Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID13:15.0 181185  95 ROMIC SPY

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   Riverside, CA06:20.9 154642  123 INTENSE/SP
2Robin Baloochi   Eugene, OR06:51.0 144813  86 OAKLEY/ROM

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA06:50.5 112287  70 TURNER
2Michael Hutchison   Sherman Oaks, CA06:54.6 127139  121 TURNER/AXO
3Eric Tostenson   Simi Valley, CA07:06.3 180072  112 AXO-661
4Kyle Bielenberg   Mesa, AZ07:16.6 76465  85 EVIL /AZON
DNFIan Odom   Big Bear City, CADNF 153418  119 ATOMLAB/TB

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISTIAN SALINAS   07:03.8  122 
2Joe Downie   Chula Vista, CA07:14.4 159046  109 SPECIALIZE
3GABRIEL SEEBOLD   07:43.0  129 
4Diogo Zanetti   Murrieta, CA07:44.0 189967  107 
5PATRICK BOWMAN   07:51.1  98 PROJECT MA
6Rich Foss   Chula Vista, CA07:53.8 173113  99 SOLO
7Landon Taylor   Big Bear Lake, CA08:32.6 172596  126 TEAM BIG B

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1tony Zentil   Foothill Ranch, CA07:25.3 181229  130 
2MICHAEL EKINDJIAN   07:29.4  78 
3Wilmer Stillens   Sanger, CA07:45.2 177720  HEADFIRST
4Brian Wallace   Livermore, CA07:46.7 113894  24 HEADFIRST
5Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA08:12.7 167804  113 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Gioeli   Idyllwild, CA07:01.6 182961  82 IE BIKES
2Matthias Kehder   Alpine, CA07:12.5 162526  134 RAPDOR
3MANNY VARGAS   07:19.3  132 SO CA 6 PA
4Brad Lawrence   Whittier, CA07:19.9 180054  54 
5Jeff Bonisa   San Clemente, CA07:30.8 181248  62 SURFACE TO
6BRAD CAMELLA   Cambria, CA07:32.1 92638  128 CAMBRIA BK
7Joshua Kelly   Bakersfield, CA07:32.7 131025  89 WHITE BROS
8Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ07:33.3 127217  97 AZONIC/KEN
9Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ07:45.7 154001  93 TITUS CYCL
10Douglas Clark   Westchester, CA08:00.3 150064  118 KHS

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Matthes   Escondido, CA07:07.7 112091  105 BEYOND BIK
2Mark Goebel   West Hills, CA07:17.1 175243  115 
3Michael Thompson   Murrieta, CA07:19.5 172219  102 FUN PIG/WR
4Patrick Grassmann   Laguna Niguel, CA07:22.4 183354  104 
5BRAD BECK   07:26.0  401 
6Mike Hillman   Riverside, CA07:27.8 181288  114 661
7David Brown   San Diego, CA07:30.5 179549  96 AZONIC
8Terry Morris   El Cajon, CA07:35.2 141033  403 KEKE RACIN
9Daniel Large   San Diego, CA07:51.2 99781  108 AZONIC/SDD
10Brett Butler   Manhattan Beach, CA08:22.8 135242  120 TUR/ROMIC

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Swanguen   San Diego, CA06:57.8 34733  71 COLLEGE CY
2Patrick Beauregard   Corona Hills, CA07:09.2 3053  116 
3Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CA07:29.3 43874  103 ODI SOUTHR
4Craig Scagnetti   Sherman Oaks, CA08:12.8 31417  94 DEDICATED

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Meinert   La Mesa, CA07:19.3 143593  72 AZONIC

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF LEMESHEWSKY   08:19.8  381 
2CHRIS GARRISON   08:40.7  379 PBR
3IAIN MALLONEE   09:56.5  380 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Openshaw   Alta Loma, CA07:23.0 191044  343 
2PETER CARTY   07:25.7  377 
3JARED RURY   07:54.7  409 
4DANIEL MEEKS   08:11.2  407 
5NOLAN HUGHES   08:35.4  405 
6CHRIS FUTRELL   08:39.2  386 
7JASON SCHOLZ   09:22.9  390 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victor Asis   San Diego, CA07:28.4 162076  394 BIGKIDS RA
2SCOTT MCCLOSKEY   07:35.3  395 SO CA 6 PA
3Cruz Campos   Los Angeles, CA07:44.6 103371  374 AZONIC ONE
4AGUSTIN MEDINA   07:52.1  376 VENWZUELA
5GUY COMER   08:09.8  399 MECO/RITCH
6SHAWN DUEX   08:17.1  378 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Covington   Denver, CO07:13.1 159133  303 PHATTIRE.C
2THOMAS SECOR   08:00.4  392 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Dawson   Fountain Hills, AZ08:24.3 83280  375 NO BRAKES

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Milne   Hollister, CA09:01.4 79979  334 
2David Procida   Lomita, CA09:12.2 146808  393 

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA10:00.1 22970  318 TEAM OXYGE

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIMOTHY TUCKER   08:14.9  706 
2JASON PYLE   08:23.7  711 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1T ASPREY   07:43.8  689 
2BROOKS KNOLL   08:06.0  732 
3MARTIN DALGAARD   08:13.2  705 
4Kurt Deissenberger   La Quinta, CA08:57.2 186454  699 
5THORBJOERN FASTERHOLDT   09:38.6  709 
6Marc Ladwig   Phillips Ranch, CA10:09.7 178859  607 AZONIC/ONE
7ADAM MCCNALLY   10:10.3  668 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARLOS GONZALEZ   07:57.3  663 
2RICK CERNA   08:04.1  700 
3Rick Nunez   San Diego, CA08:21.3 202140  665 
4Tim James   Temecula, CA08:27.5 180238  739 BACK ALLEY
5LANCE BOOTH   08:33.7  716 
DNFSTUART JOHNSON   DNF  682 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DON DORIS   07:40.2  710 
2JON FISCHBEIN   08:55.0  701 CTM PROTEC

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TONY EMRY   09:19.2  741 
2Rick Sullivan   Riverside, CA11:15.2 153861  719 WOODCREST

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Jefferson   San Diego, CA08:09.2 192807  626 

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DON JOHNSON   09:48.8  606 DJ CONSTRU

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA09:15.0 179924  655 GIANT/DIRT

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BREENA FURBEE   11:11.7  745 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Powers   Phoenix, AZ07:59.5 138601  84 NO BRAKES
2Gina Barbosa   San Diego, CA08:07.3 172162  111 SPECLIAZED

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Gerke   Sanger, CA08:25.1 157056  HEAD FIRST
2Sarah Thomson   Mesa, AZ09:31.4 193186  87 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ08:26.2 157921  100 TM OXYGEN

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFNoemi Wallace   El Cajon, CADNF 152340  80 TEAM OXYGE

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA08:34.6 194526  691 
2Linda Travis   Bend, OR08:46.3 185790  400 TURNER-ROM
3Kim Gilchrist   Phoenix, AZ09:20.4 127728  397 KHS

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KERI HEUBERGER   10:19.9  734 
2AMANDA MOZO   12:08.3  704 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debi Nicholls   Trabuco Canyon, CA09:08.7 159710  690 
2NANCY MOTTER   09:23.4  731 
3Jennifer Mathieson   Cambria, CA10:43.5 189971  735 CAMBRIA BI

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee