Race Results for
Fontana Dam Jam
Fontana Village, NC
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 10/04/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reed Boomgarder   0.202268  484 
2Joseph Walton   Willow Springs, NC0.232326 201845  469 
3Seth Kemp   4:21:47  468 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Fletcher   Linwood, NC0.203576 169504  467 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Trottier   0.174722  475 
2Nick Long   Morganton, NC0.178472 165758  474 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Ilderton   0.171192  477 
2Addison Aman   4:14:33  476 
3Will Spencer   6:28:07  478 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC0.140277 96111  404 
2Hugh Taylor   Candler, NC0.140347 119232  407 
3Jeremy Raney   Campobello, SC0.146261 102866  406 
4Chris Gibson   Sacramento, CA0.148229 156533  403 
5Matt Griffin   Greenville, SC3:27:03 148978  405 

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Shaner   0.146273  401 
2Christopher Wyatt   Roswell, GA3:30:35 87149  409 
3Steven Kaufman   Wake Forest, NC3:35:20 151749  402 

Men - EX - Senior - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry Hayes   Burlington, NC3:23:49 86359  400 
2Chris Warren   Roswell, GA3:37:54 145152  408 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darrell Fortune   0.147581  424 
2Skip Salo   3:34:55  430 
3Kevin Hall   3:47:05  428 
4Nanthaniel Monroe   3:49:21  433 
5Brad Pastir   3:52:07  429 
6Derek Phillips   3:52:50  427 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Learman   Woodstock, GA0.156342 156358  432 
2Matt Adams   0.158506  431 
3Todd Plessel   0.163194  426 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clint Boomgarden   Tyrone, GA3:34:36 190985  425 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Watkins   4:07:58  454 
2Isaiah Padgett   4:52:27  450 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Mann   Burlington, NC0.168402 189282  452 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Walton   5:45:35  451 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Wallace   4:43:59  453 

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Turner   Ann Arbor, MI0.189652 17626  442 
2Eliza Paul   0.231504  463 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denise Pajak   0.167708  416 
2Rebekah Gibson   Sacramento, CA4:21:21 156288  417 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renata Zappala   4:24:17  462 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellen Adams   Moravian Falls, NC0.185023 200683  441 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Kaufman   Wake Forest, NC0.215648 154053  440 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee