Race Results for
USCF Masters Road Nationals-Criteriums
Slugger Field, Louisville, KY
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/05/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Charles Moll   Fortville, IN 45694   Scarlet Fire Cycling Club
2 Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA 46904   Excel Sports Cycling Team
3 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   ERA Cycling
4 Kenneth Rosskopf   Decatur, GA 48973   Unattached
5 Robert Land   Rural Hall, NC 59593   Piedmont Flyers
6 Michael Gilpin   Bozeman, MT 113324   Gallatim Valley Bicycle Club
7 Hartmut Beneditz   Toronto, AK 130444   Unattached
8 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168   Masters Velo Club
9 Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS 84252   River City Racing Club
10 Harold (Butch) Richardson   San Diego, CA 186694   San Diego Cyclo Vets
11 Byron Taylor   Winter Park, FL 145832   Gran Fondo
12 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523   Somerset Wheelmen
13 Jay Rubinow   Yardley, PA 76876   Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
14 Thomas Jones   Pinckney, MI 18251   Ann Arbor Velo
15 Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA 50115   DC Velo Club
16 Richard Weiss   Hammond, IN 113484   Northwave Midwest Masters
17 Richard Shaffer   Spring Grove, PA 168529   South Mountian Velo Club
18 William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   Peninsula Velo/Kondra
19 Tom BOWDEN      Unattached
20 Carl Gebhardt   Gilford, NH 74371   New Hampshire Cycling Club
21 Richard Vichotka   Long Grove, IL 115722   Midwest Masters Cycling Team
22 Phil Wyatt   Lake Forest, IL 80734   Velo Club Roubaix

Men - Master - MR - 65-69

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz HAMMER      Pazzovelo-Saturn for Seattle
2 William MEYERS      Lakewood Racing Team
3 Skip SPARRY      Matrix Cycle Club
4 Andy WERTH      DC Velo Club
5 Horst STUEWE      Passadena PHA
6 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   Pasedena Athletic Association
7 Walter Sosnowski   Dallas, TX 134695   Wheels in Motion
8 Thomas Helfrich   Sloansville, NY 106392   Bike Line/LWA
9 Tito Bastianelli   Brick, NJ 50425   Atlantic Bicycle Club
10 Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY 52637   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11 Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ 53041   Atlantic Bicycle Club
12 Jarrett Murray   Springfield, MO 158809   Ozark Cycling Club
13 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901   Unattached
14 Peter Dahlstrand   Berkeley, CA 8518   Bezerkley Bike Collective
15 Alan Stockland   Ogden, UT 50066   Unattached
16 Larry Slotta   Alta, WY 66507   Saturn of Seattle
17 Leonard Murphy   Havertown, PA 127031   Main Line Cycling/BiKyle Flyers
18 David Oakes   Kosciusko, MS 168729   Jackson Metro Cyclists

Men - Master - MR - 70-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antoon Huyghe   Shelby Twp, MI 17286   Antoons Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Raymond Kellner   Madera, CA 59660   Mako/Galaxy Granola
3 Raymond Sweet   Bethany, CT 99264   Laurel Bicycle Club
4 Emil Dziubinski   San Diego, CA 141667   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
5 William (Bill) Edwards   Houston, TX 46561   Southern Elite
6 Dietrich Lamprecht   Oceanside, CA 52475   Celo Pacific
7 Bob Gagnon   Berkley, MI 51403   Wolverine Sports Club
9 Paul Tetrick   Evergreen, CO 113498   Lakewood Racing Team
10 Herbert Insley   Albany, NY 17399   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11 George Rian   Indianapolis, IN 49006   Unattached
12 Charles Gilbert   San Diego, CA 57245   San Diego Cyclo-Vets

Women - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances ELLIOT   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 68653   Cycle Science
2 Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN 169344   MBRC Flanders
3 Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO 41750   Vitamin Cottage
4 Kristin DRUMM   Novato, CA 661   Team Spine
5 Darcy Hunt   Clearwater, FL 177747   Unattached
6 Lesley McShane   Louisville, KY 106822   Team Louisville Bicycle Club/UP
7 Karen Dodge   Park City, UT 177927   Contender Bicycles
8 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447   Jamba Juice
9 Betsy Sellers   Washington, DC 61341   Revolution Cycles/Rock Creek Ra
10 Helene Drumm (1 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 10046   Team Spine
11 Julie Sanchez   Louisville, KY 196566   UPS
12 Leslie Lowery-Abate   Parker, CO 119637   Valdoro Mt. Lodge Cycling Team
13 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882   East Coast Velo
14 Jennifer Williams   Kenmore, NY 69363   Toms Pro Bike
15 Lisa Dougherty   Los Alamos, NM 86546   Jamba Juice

Women - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL 69689   BBC
2 Nancy Daigler   Waynesville, NC 193732   Prestig Subaru
3 Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN 89430   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Andrea Ratkovic   Norman, OK 53436   Nikekicks.com
5 Michelle Foster   Haleiwa, HI 12112   Hawaii Cycling Club
6 Carla Koehler   Los Angeles, CA 56307   Minutemaid/Dasani/Lagrange
7 Barbara Sollars   Fountain Hills, AZ 73152   Bicycle Ranch
8 Michelle Bazemore   Indianapolis 147420   Kreitler-BP Tech
9 Kathleen Finnegan   Alden, NY 45327   Queen City Cycling Handlebars
10 Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso   Gallatin Gateway, MT 166679   Valdoro Mt. Lodge Cycling Team
11 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074   Clifbar Veloclips
12 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ 177668   Bicycle Ranch
13 Leslie Mittendorf   Seattle, WA 177375   Ashmead College/King 5
14 Carolyn Fisher   Johnstown, PA 62247   Freddie Fu Cycling
15 Laury Saligman   Montpelier, VT 54458   Revolution Cycles/Rock Creek Ra
16 Aimee Bagley   St Cloud, MN 61979   Bianchi/Grand Performance

Women - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Bearce   Chelmsford, MA 99679   CCB/Volkswagen
2 Frances Harrison   New York, NY 167967   CRCA/Sanchez Metro
3 Wendy Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ 40972   Team One Racing
4 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086   Revolution Cycles/Rock Creek Ra
5 Jacqueline Wood   Carbondale, CO 11055   Valdoro Mt. Lodge Cycling Team
6 Louise Barriss   N Reading, MA 146980   CCB/Volkswagen
7 Wendy Macfarland   Chandler, AZ 140863   Procon Cycling
8 Erika COBLE   Ojai, CA 111163   AMGEN/Abici Racing
9 Monique Karlen   Madison, WI 165538   Capitol Velo Club
10 Sarah Fisher   Oak Creek, CO 58150   Valdoro Mt. Lodge Cycling Team
11 Jennifer Martin   Boulder, CO 197915   La Forza
12 Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47808   Midwest Express/Kreitler-BPTech
13 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM 46309   Permian Basin Bicycle Associati
14 Alicia Heiserer   Tucson, AZ 157352   Team Revolution Racing
15 Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868   Kreitler-BP Tech
16 Martha Meyer   Littleton, CO 158867   Vitamin Cottage
17 Julie Lewis   N Royalton, OH 143111   Team Lake Effect
18 Lisa Schaftlein   Milltown, IN 185033   United Parcel Service
19 Nicolette Warr   Cincinnati, OH 142953   Unattached
20 Lisa Samuelson   Opelika, AL 47845   Providence Velo Club
21 Kathryn Grauert   Reading 189204   Tri-State Velo

Women - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Kaplan   Oxnard, CA 54338   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
2 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665   Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
3 Susan Gardner   Ann Arbor, MI 159557   Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 24357   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Angela Bell   Santa Barbara, CA 172401   Echelon Santa Barbara
7 Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA 77089   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
8 Sandra Edwards   Lake Worth, FL 86307   Sun Title
9 Jo Garuccio   Sandy, UT 12889   Velo City/Canyon Bicycles
10 Susan Lee   Eagan, MN 59971   Bianchi/Grand Performance
12 Diana Correa   Tampa, FL 65387   American Classic
13 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA 47423   Bezerkley Bike Collective

Women - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elaine Miller   Oceanside, CA 55740   PAA/Merill Lynch
2 Patricia Roberts   Winston Salem, NC 30108   Paceline Bicycles
3 Sandra Wulff   Holts Summit, MO 111894   Columbia Bicycle Club Race Team
4 Sherry Newsham   Encinitas, CA 193139   San Diego Cyclo-Vets

Women - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeanette Thomas   San Francisco, CA 65813   The Olympic Club
2 Judy Carroll   Kent, OH 130807   Tri-Tech Multi Sport
3 Beatrice Burns   Hamden, CT 168241   Laurel Bicycle Club
4 Marianne Kron   Arlington Hts, IL 100072   Midwest Masters Cycling Team
5 Barbara Reade   Buffalo, NY 45833   Buffalo Bicycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee