Race Results for
Storm Peak Thunder
Steamboat Springs, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/03/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Gorden   1:39:32.  734 
2 Andy Proctor   1:40:33.  728 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO1:14:36. 198737  773 Durango Wheel Club
2 Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO1:27:46. 198616  777 Screaming Beagle Bike Shop
3 Aaron Webster   Rogers, AR1:29:56. 185043  795 Front Rangers
4 Scotty Howard   1:31:12.  737 None
5 Dawson Stucki   1:48:21.  786 
6 Tommy Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO1:55:00. 198742  781 Pine Creek Financial Services
7 Adam Wojdyla   Colorado Springs, CO4:07:18. 181630  738 Pine Creek Financial Services And J.A.W

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Hoke   1:10:45.  775 Canyon Cycles
2 Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ1:10:47. 201159  744 Y-Riders
3 Colin Osborn   1:11:22.  798 Tuesday Night Regime
4 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO1:19:26. 192016  785 Mom And Dad
5 Brady Hanas   1:22:45.  789 
6 Brandon Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO1:23:13. 192443  782 Pine Creek Financial Services
7 Jacob Bergeron   1:27:23.  784 
8 Xander Elliott   1:35:02.  792 ICCC
9 Matt Tompkins   1:54:13.  736 Self
10 Ryan Bodge   2:04:34.  783 High Gear Cyclery
11 Scott Case   2:20:39.  793 
12 Ben Clark   3:52:26.  791 Iccc
DNF Tate Fairbanks   DNS  42164 The Property Shop
DNF Greg Behlen   Boulder, CODNS 199020  712 Y Rider

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Eberly   Aurora, CO1:15:06. 199914  774 Myself
2 Keane Karnan   1:17:49.  787 Laconia Homes
3 Joshua Mannheimer   Silverthorne, CO1:18:02. 198944  739 Great Adventure Sport
4 Brennan Schafer   1:22:56.  780 Kick Me In The Kick Junk Sports
5 Thomas Rokos   1:24:25.  788 CU Ski Team

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA2:44:47. 191519  740 Tokyo Joe^s
2 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO2:52:06. 132490  794 Tokyo Joe^s/Gary Fisher
4 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO3:17:30. 191725  743 Durango Cyclery
5 Alex Vidal   Littleton, CO3:20:37. 191594  725 None
6 Andrew Simms   Golden, CO3:23:01. 199911  790 Dave & Lo
7 Sam Desposato   3:27:21.  776 Mountain Pedaler/Smith
DNF Teddy Hockenberry   DNF  741 Mountain Peddler/Treasure Coast Racing
DNF Emil Marinov   Highlands Ranch, CODNF 194117  797 CD_Petia@yahoo.com
DNF Tyler Henderson   Denver, CODNF 194080  778 Colorado Rocky Mountain School

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO2:22:35. 33334  Trek/Rocky Mtn Descent
2 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA2:22:37. 118320  Trek 505/ Honey Stinger
3 Ross Schnell   Grand Jct, CO2:23:14. 99965  32 Tokyo Joes/Mesa Orthopedics
4 Alan Obye   Boulder, CO2:24:01. 117394  50 
5 Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO2:27:24. 103288  27 Dean Bicycles
6 Nick Hotchin   2:27:27.  67 Santa Cruz
7 Brian Riepe   Gunnison, CO2:28:00. 40274  30 Moots/Honey Stinger
8 Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO2:28:53. 114873  64 SOBE/Cannondale
9 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA2:30:10. 134618  Maverick American
10 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO2:32:27. 100646  73 Team DEAN
11 Kenneth Helgeson   March Air Force, CA2:35:48. 40148  72 Handlebar And Grill
12 Ian Prichard   Steamboat Springs, CO2:41:28. 149714  Honey Stinger
13 Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO2:41:48. 114793  46 Team Mom And Dad
DNF Mike West   Boulder, CODNF 37786  Full Cycle
DNF Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CODNF 75732  28 Ritchey/K2

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO2:23:39. 128706  1B Fuentes Design
2 Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO2:25:42. 173228  74 Fort Frames
3 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO2:26:01. 106147  2B TeamBlue/Michelin
4 Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, CO2:28:38. 116613  Honey Stinger
5 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO2:30:29. 37798  4B Team Dean
6 Michael Scanlon   Snowmass Vlg, CO2:33:24. 115426  25 
7 Nick Payne   Henderson, CO2:33:25. 121746  31 Chipotle
8 Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO2:33:51. 18520  65 Tokyo Joe^s/Gary Fisher
9 Nick Martin   Boulder, CO2:35:56. 140177  68 Trek/VW
10 J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO2:37:33. 132523  3B Stein Erikson Sport
11 Micah Joseph   Tyler, TX2:38:43. 169692  75 Need a Sponsor
12 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:42:45. 50587  24 Adventure Sports/Go Fast
13 Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT2:43:34. 164804  44 Gary Fisher
14 Mark Roebke   Avon, CO2:43:36. 30355  63 Team DEAN
15 John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM2:43:57. 114119  77 Fat Tire Cycles
16 Timothy Quinn   Boulder, CO2:44:22. 180927  71 Boulder/Denver Couriers
17 Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO2:49:21. 106694  76 Comotion Sports
18 Craig Wohlschlaeger   3:02:35.  45 Sycip
DNF Brandon Firth   Heber, UTDNF 11665  49 Stein Eriksen Sport

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO2:30:32. 200350  258 Giant Bicycles/maxxis
2 Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:42:07. 148564  256 Adventure Cycling
3 Corey Collier   2:47:11.  171 
4 Jacob Youcha   Boulder, CO2:48:22. 234122  142 Breckenridge Brewery/GAS
5 Peter Hudnut   2:49:38.  373 Colorado College
6 Bryce Glovatsky   2:55:39.  345 Fort Frames
8 Matthew Steinwand   3:20:08.  340 
9 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO3:27:21. 198767  176 ONEKUBE
DNF Jeff Fenton   DNF  104 
DNF Luke Strom   Seattle, WADNF 108057  110 Yeti/Zeal
DNF Clifford Will   Whittier, CADNF 107256  111 Yeti/Dragon

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Jones   Denver, CO2:31:17. 198965  329 TrailCentral.com
2 Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT2:34:46. 13796  325 Stein Eriksen Sports
3 Chad Eskins   Lakewood, CO2:39:05. 196445  327 Campus Cycle
4 Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO2:41:46. 171286  344 
5 John Judge   Golden, CO2:45:18. 18340  173 Unattached
6 Joseph Wheadon   Aspen, CO2:48:57. 112953  159 Ajax Factory Team
7 Dave Harber   2:49:00.  249 ACME Bicycles
8 Cashion Smith   Carbondale, CO2:50:27. 190144  165 
9 Martin Golembiewski   Avon, CO2:50:38. 175704  339 Kind Cyclist
10 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:52:12. 185697  359 Co Motion Sports/Yeti
11 Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO2:53:00. 32718  348 Visenka
12 Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO2:53:04. 187114  361 Team Telluride
13 Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:53:07. 76599  245 No-Hair.com
14 James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO2:55:17. 147089  354 Denver Spoke
15 Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO2:56:20. 29099  368 Yeti RPM Maxxis
16 Derek Henderson   2:58:27.  255 Westside Cycling & Fitness
17 Matty Boyles   2:58:36.  157 -
18 Andrew Wachter   Vail, CO3:01:45. 168802  334 DEAN
19 Robert Love   3:01:52.  156 RockyMounts
20 Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO3:02:02. 127531  158 Ajax Factory Team
21 Ben Truitt   Lakewood, CO3:02:33. 198770  177 -
22 Justino Ochoa   Carbondale, CO3:05:12. 103095  326 Ajax Factory Team
23 Jesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO3:12:54. 104215  160 ZFS Racing
24 Jason Kompf   Breckenridge, CO3:14:24. 139184  375 
DNF Sam Rondeau (Krzych)   Snowmass Village, CODNF 198777  353 Organic Valley

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO2:38:11. 161814  168 CoMotion
2 Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO2:39:57. 39400  358 Honey Stinger
3 Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO2:43:37. 77727  174 Ajax Factory Team
4 Adam Plummer   Avon, CO2:45:04. 28311  338 Pedal Power/tiga
5 Ted Geist   Highlands Ranch, CO2:45:50. 73580  242 No Hair
6 Sam Freeman   2:46:40.  371 ACME BICYCLES
7 Michael Huffman   Longmont, CO2:48:33. 40722  355 Valdoro Mountain Lodge
8 Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO2:49:42. 136530  243 Team Pure Altitude/Adventure Cycles
9 Samuel Hall   Albuquerque, NM2:51:06. 190923  260 Fat Tire Cycles
10 Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO2:51:20. 26330  311 
11 Chad Wassmer   2:51:36.  169 Cole Sport
12 Jon Brickner   2:52:55.  376 
13 Brian Krombein   Highlands Ranch, CO2:55:27. 59443  247 Team Ironclad
14 Rob Lucas   Colorado Spgs, CO2:58:47. 21743  172 Pikes Peak Velo
15 Clinton Knapp   Laporte, CO3:00:00. 19424  365 Team Elizabeth Ross/Dean
16 Dwayne Weddle   Grand Junction, CO3:00:07. 134462  352 BlackSheepBikes
17 Brad Cusenbary   Steamboat Springs, CO3:02:52. 200590  367 Yeti Cycles
18 Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO3:03:13. 12316  321 Mfreckle@earthlink.net
19 Darren Ray   Lakewood, CO3:03:21. 29256  167 
20 Derek Eilers   Denver, CO3:05:27. 137502  244 
21 Jon Hyatt   Granite Bay, CA3:10:55. 190437  253 None
22 Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO3:11:04. 88964  356 No-Hair
23 Clayton Stevens   Evergreen, CO3:11:14. 34074  162 
24 Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM3:19:00. 174261  254 Taos Cycle Clbu
25 Robert Powell   Colorado Springs, CO3:19:25. 85350  374 RockShox
26 Eric Lavigne   Vail, CO3:21:12. 157510  333 Pedal Power
27 Parker Macy   Longmont, CO3:21:27. 138437  251 Ionic Cycles
28 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO3:25:57. 129128  246 No-Hair.com
DNP Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CADNS 191195  42102 Comotionsports/yeti Racing
DNF Ward Baker   Boulder, CODNF 109619  250 PABST
DNF Mark Hancock   DNF  138 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Cariveau   Steamboat Springs, CO2:39:35. 6112  337 MOOTS
2 Greg Finnoff   Lyons, CO2:46:26. 11651  163 None
3 Ronald Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO2:47:50. 172155  335 None
4 Lee Roufa   Telluride, CO2:50:05. 30709  364 Moots
5 Dean Miller   Littleton, CO2:53:23. 83511  259 Schwab Cycles
6 Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:53:26. 149150  331 Team Redhook
7 Rich Hager   2:53:57.  349 Honey Stinger
8 Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO2:55:14. 59890  370 Aspen Velo
9 Thomas Bedell   Steamboat Springs, CO2:55:30. 95867  155 
10 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:56:31. 96071  360 Team DEAN
11 Christopher Weber   Littleton, CO2:58:37. 131687  170 Adventure Cycling/TPA
12 Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO3:00:56. 149418  161 Team Ionic
13 Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO3:05:36. 151603  347 COMotion Sports/Yeti Racing
14 Thomas Anderson   Golden, CO3:19:35. 181108  346 Land Of Oz Bicycles

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jurgen Bergeron   Colorado Spgs, CO2:45:14. 3429  257 
2 Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO2:48:12. 172968  317 Team Trek 505/honey Stinger
3 Jeff Morris   Golden, CO2:58:54. 161379  369 
4 Matt Vawter   Boulder, CO3:00:18. 159157  318 Co-Motion Sports/Yeti Racing
5 Carey Wilson   Centennial, CO3:05:05. 38502  332 
6 Mark Gouge   Littleton, CO3:07:46. 115008  252 Comotion Team/Yeti
7 Steve Dressen   Steamboat Springs, CO3:20:44. 132388  330 
DNF Paul Stucki   DNF  324 Tune-Up/Moots

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Reed   Grand Lake, CO3:03:29. 194935  164 Totally Wired
2 Gary Peterson   Golden, CO4:03:01. 94249  154 Comotion Sports/Yeti Racing
DNP Tom Barnum   Moab, UTDNS 191129  148 Poison Spider Bicycles

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark-O Ross-Bryant   1:40:25.  536 
2 Duncan Leao   1:52:36.  425 Ferret Cycles
3 Jed Schuetze   2:02:16.  563 None
4 Matthew Braslow   2:28:01.  597 Mountain^s Edge Fitness
5 Brett Hobson   2:53:07.  543 University Of Northern Colorado Cycling

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Lavender   1:45:09.  577 Ute City Cycles
2 Jason Amrich   Louisville, CO1:45:44. 191613  479 Miller High Life
3 James Lindenblatt   Frisco, CO1:47:19. 194105  480 Mountain Sports Outlet/Ti Amo
4 Andrew Legg   Silt, CO1:48:35. 191133  556 Colorado Custom Cycles
5 Mike Bernhardt   1:50:32.  484 ACME Bicycles
6 Ryan Webb   1:52:27.  492 The Vossler Group
7 Travis Burns   2:00:05.  550 .
8 Daniel Roper   2:00:38.  564 
9 Brendan Kiernan   Boulder, CO2:01:29. 200630  440 
10 Peter Scoville   2:03:12.  549 My Self
11 Jeff Smith   2:08:17.  441 N/A
12 Brian Anobile   2:08:20.  553 Goggleboy Studios
13 Chad Fuller   Boulder, CO2:08:50. 197195  494 Sports Garage
14 Tony Urbick   2:14:21.  539 
15 Justin Milan   Austin, TX2:19:22. 181759  438 N/a
16 Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT2:23:02. 131631  578 No-hair.com

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaime Andersen   1:41:16.  560 Beaver Creek Resort Company
2 David Lesage   1:47:59.  483 Self
3 David Evans   1:48:18.  569 Ti Cycles
4 Scott Daub   Littleton, CO1:48:34. 198752  558 Team Big Butt
5 Scott McHale   Telluride, CO1:49:15. 199622  554 Team Telluride
6 Bryan Smith   1:49:41.  576 BS
7 Lance Loehding   Littleton, CO1:51:24. 198765  592 CoMotion / Yeti
8 Jamie Scherer   1:52:27.  434 .
9 Jerry Stafford   Breckenridge, CO1:54:37. 193514  586 
10 Patrick Newman   Hinsdale, IL1:55:08. 192215  567 
11 Clark Sundahl   1:55:17.  570 
12 Lewis Kirkegaard   1:57:28.  551 Mountain West Dermatology
13 Peter Kailus   1:57:30.  573 None
14 Glen Gollrad   1:57:30.  552 Sixhecklers.com
15 Douglas Gilkey   Dana Point, CA1:57:50. 165056  435 PBR
16 Jeffrey Voorhees   Denver, CO2:00:58. 150912  430 Team Trail Central
17 Frank Potempa   2:01:43.  580 Franky Resources
18 Steven Neff   Henderson, CO2:15:30. 191612  436 Self
19 Christopher Douglass   Broomfield, CO2:20:07. 77651  566 CoMotion/Yeti Racing
DNF Eddie Turkaly   DNF  541 Myself

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alvin Sessions   Grand Junction, CO1:41:06. 193871  535 Images
2 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO1:41:14. 4145  546 Pro Cycling
3 Douglas Hudson   1:43:09.  595 Chrome
4 James Hansman   Denver, CO1:50:33. 191611  588 Miller High Life
5 Chris Madden   1:50:44.  544 Myself
6 Scott DeJong   Denver1:50:56. 127512  585 Comtion Sports/Yeti Racing
7 Rich Straub   Arvada, CO1:57:11. 199913  490 WRENCH & RIDE
8 Michael Brown   2:00:34.  575 Seracfilms.com
9 Richard Grant   Denver, CO2:07:08. 104067  559 
DNF Neal Bambha   Alexandria, VADNF 47635  530 Golds Gym

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Kappelman   1:45:22.  547 Pro Cycling
2 Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO1:49:54. 128522  496 Transcon.mike@mindspring.com
3 Robin Craigen   1:50:03.  429 
4 Phil Schweier   1:50:23.  548 Koobi
5 Randy Johnson   Carbondale, CO1:52:52. 18024  579 Ajax Bike And Sport
6 John Pennington   1:54:58.  437 Pennington Painting
7 Bruce McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO1:55:06. 23514  565 Pro Cycling
8 Kris Boyce   1:55:50.  593 
9 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:58:53. 178769  594 
10 Richard Henthorn   Santa Cruz, CA2:01:21. 140792  538 Team Wrong Way/Yeti Cycles
11 Steven Como   2:09:40.  589 
12 Todd Litton   2:14:26.  432 Team Pure Altitude/Adventure Cycle
13 Tom Desposato   2:16:12.  495 Mtn. Pedaler
14 Lee Duncan   Hillsboro, OR2:39:27. 77764  478 Ziska Racing
15 Brant Griffin   Colorado Springs, CO2:48:06. 198278  481 
16 Jeffrey Webster   Springdale, AR2:52:26. 165321  584 Carmichael Training Systems
DNF John Lamb   DNF  491 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill DeAlva   1:56:48.  493 
2 Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO1:58:46. 98141  431 
3 David Dunlop   2:03:11.  506 
4 Paul Camp   Littleton, CO2:03:22. 198758  527 H
5 Jim Scheifley   2:24:14.  582 MSO/TiAmo
6 Philip Yearsley   Colorado Springs, CO2:26:04. 168856  587 Brian^s Bicycle Repair
7 Ronald Gillingham   Buena Vista, CO2:36:11. 13298  561 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Shepherd   1:21:34.  663 None

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Perry   1:17:24.  612 
2 Jaime Smithers   1:26:54.  666 
3 John Lehner   Northglenn, CO1:31:26. 20810  661 None

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Myles Frazier   Colorado Springs, CO1:17:49. 201142  640 Pine Creek Financial Services
2 Warren Worsley   1:25:30.  614 
3 Kevin Handley   1:30:50.  615 Myself
4 Michael Kleppe   1:33:54.  641 USAF
DNF Kyle Henley   DNF  613 None

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hilmer   1:18:33.  662 
2 Greg Grossman   1:23:37.  670 None
3 Douglas Ort   1:28:58.  656 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Castor   1:24:18.  667 
2 Peter Strebe   1:56:46.  660 Laurel St. Racing
3 David Rutherford   Littleton, CO3:06:12. 192451  604 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rokos   1:23:51.  664 CU Ski Team
2 Dick Elliott   1:31:22.  668 ICCC
3 Gary Behlen   Boulder, CO1:31:23. 198968  603 Self

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Behlen   1:52:49.  702 Y-Riders Boulder

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Oswald   1:59:25.  735 N/a
2 Lisa Marquez   3:12:54.  742 Chipotle

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO2:05:00. 198738  772 Durango Wheel Club

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Zambrana   Steamboat Springs, CO2:56:11. 145788  26 Ionic/Honey Stinger
2 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO2:59:02. 173838  3R Trek-Vw-Jbl -Rocky Mtn Region
3 Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO3:05:33. 149151  60 Team Redhook
5 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO3:11:39. 121552  43 RItchey/K2
6 Jill Adelstein   Lafayette, CO3:16:06. 80895  4R Comotion Sports
7 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO3:20:21. 174258  66 TEAM DEAN
8 Lora Heckman   Fort Collins, CO3:24:08. 100087  70 Optic Nerve/Laurel Street Racing
9 Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM3:27:11. 163471  48 
DNF Shannon Straub   Denver, CODNF 191266  47 TEAM PRO2

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelley Mattingly   3:16:48.  241 
2 Jessica McCauliff   3:19:13.  248 Self
3 Cynthia Hackel   Durango, CO3:20:03. 182605  316 None
4 Ashlie Angel   Durango, CO3:23:12. 189762  363 Hassle Free Sports
5 Irene Mercer   Durango, CO3:25:39. 199876  342 Poison Spider
6 Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO3:25:46. 151521  351 Black Sheep Bikes
7 Brittany Walker   Lafayette, CO3:34:00. 198749  519 CO Motion/Yeti
8 Heather Halbakken   Fort Collins, CO3:34:01. 175696  366 Team Pure Altitude/Adventure Cycling
9 Trina Hosmer   Boulder, CO3:40:47. 193105  357 Tokyo Joes
10 Nicole Davis   Jamestown, CO4:00:12. 198771  328 Adventure Cycles
DNF Keri Nelson   Gunnison, CODNF 195964  372 Tune Up
DNF Sarah Black   Grand Junction, CODNF 192708  153 Ruby Canyon/Specialized
DNF Meyer Monroe   Rochester, MNDNF 178994  378 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Armstrong   Denver, CO3:17:58. 175713  166 Colorado Velo/ Denver Spoke
2 Susan Grandjean   Portland, OR3:21:40. 116807  152 
3 Jennifer Charrette   Ridgway, CO3:34:03. 161386  350 DEAN BICYCLES
4 Kristen Cannon   Steamboat, CO3:40:19. 200996  343 Independent
5 Jona Bollinger   Telluride, CO3:44:23. 198740  362 Team Telluride
6 Lisa Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO3:52:41. 182297  336 Titus

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO3:45:04. 83503  341 Hub Of Aspen
2 Devora Peterson   Golden, CO4:12:05. 94248  319 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darcy Phillips   Broomfield, CO2:08:47. 198769  574 TrailCentral.com
2 Janelle Kenny   Denver, CO2:14:12. 156562  571 Co-Motion Sports
3 Birgitte Weisbjerg   2:23:02.  568 
4 Julie Norton   2:27:33.  590 Team Hairy Legs
5 Shawna Brown   2:30:02.  555 
6 Rebecca Trainor   2:31:42.  488 Warriors Cycling
7 Amanda Murray   Denver, CO2:39:18. 190948  583 
8 Jennifer Drimmer   2:43:28.  486 Arapaho Warriors

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Long   2:11:22.  485 Swift Cycling
2 Jessica Madden   2:18:08.  545 None
3 LaDawn Stevenson   Breckenridge, CO2:24:19. 199917  591 Tokyo Joes
4 Jennifer Pennington   Longmont, CO2:26:59. 199908  581 None
5 Heather Ogle   Longmont, CO2:35:40. 30635  596 
6 Sasha Milhous   Boulder, CO2:41:29. 173232  557 Comotion
7 Susha Kopp   2:51:37.  487 
8 Tanya Tucci   Keystone, CO2:53:00. 198775  433 Arapahoe Warriors
DNF Alicia Reed   Edwards, CODNF 198761  562 Astrix Sports/Moontime Cyclery

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Hoff   Flagstaff, AZ2:12:44. 198766  572 
2 Beth Gouge   Littleton, CO2:25:31. 144217  489 Comotion Team/Yeti

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tove Pashkowski   1:30:35.  665 
2 Elizabeth Eberly   1:33:08.  657 Myself

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Myers   2:00:57.  669 
DNP B. Brooke Mann   DNS  15329 NA

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grace Noyes   1:29:26.  608 
DNF Mary Oswald   DNF  611 N/a
DNF T J Fisker   DNF  601 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee