Race Results for
High Gear Racing Seachmont #3
Ontario, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 07/13/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Crooks   03:12.9  380 MYC Specialized

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Moser   02:43.3  384 Searchmont/Canada
2 Mark Pavelich   03:01.1  401 Searchmont/Canada
3 Matt Belic   03:20.5  377 Marquette/USA

Men - SM - Master

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Krajcovic   Rochester, MI02:47.0 112729  394 High Gear/USA
2 Erick Morningstar   Mt Pleasant, MI02:47.5 151291  421 MYC Specialized/USA
3 Dave Drenth   02:49.5  418 Cheap Skates/Canada
4 Edgardo Dimaguila   Farmington Hills, MI03:01.1 9534  395 Trails Edge/USA
5 Ward Wilson   Royal Oak, MI03:19.7 38598  422 MYC/High Gear/USA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Bush   Ypsilanti, MI03:12.3 150167  378 armsite.com/USA
2 Jonathan Frucci   West Greenwich, RI03:16.3 130247  416 High Gear/USA
3 Jeff Galego   03:16.7  415 High Gear/USA
4 Edson Rowley   03:39.6  402 Independent/USA
5 Samantha Allen   Redford, MI03:43.5 199938  419 High Gear/USA
6 Jeff Hollowell   03:48.6  374 Independent/USA
7 Tom Pikaart   04:11.7  405 Independent/USA
8 Mike Ring   99:99.66  412 Independent/USA

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI02:59.4 149358  414 High Gear/USA
2 Craig Jeffers   Plainfield, IL03:04.1 138405  400 Pedal Power/USA
3 Curtis Warren   Madison Hts, MI03:09.2 179992  409 Landslide/USA
4 Scott Benthin   Jones, MI03:15.7 191209  383 High Gear/USA
5 John Malinowski   East Pointe, MI03:19.4 184235  379 High Gear/USA
7 William Stevens   Grand Rapids, MI03:33.6 197793  375 High Gear/USA
8 Steve Kasionowicz   04:09.0  399 High Gear/USA

Men - SP - Master - 17-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Wanhala   02:51.6  407 Underground Productions
2 Ken Aernouts   02:54.7  403 Underground Productions
3 Todd Karkula   03:00.3  408 Wisconsin/USA
4 Andy Brown   03:00.7  376 armsite.com/USA
5 Mike Macaulay   Whitmore Lake, MI03:01.8 199940  410 Landslide/USA
6 Mark Kolver   03:04.4  420 Independent/USA
7 Ryan Gnesda   03:05.0  373 Independent/USA
8 Daniel Grow   03:31.6  417 Independent/USA
9 Brian Zajac   06:34.0  411 Alger Racing/USA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee