Race Results for
High Gear Racing Seachmont #3
Ontario, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 07/13/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Crooks   03:12.9  380 MYC Specialized

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Moser   02:43.3  384 Searchmont/Canada
2Mark Pavelich   03:01.1  401 Searchmont/Canada
3Matt Belic   03:20.5  377 Marquette/USA

Men - SM - Master

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Krajcovic   Rochester, MI02:47.0 112729  394 High Gear/USA
2Erick Morningstar   Mt Pleasant, MI02:47.5 151291  421 MYC Specialized/USA
3Dave Drenth   02:49.5  418 Cheap Skates/Canada
4Edgardo Dimaguila   Farmington Hills, MI03:01.1 9534  395 Trails Edge/USA
5Ward Wilson   Royal Oak, MI03:19.7 38598  422 MYC/High Gear/USA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Bush   Ypsilanti, MI03:12.3 150167  378 armsite.com/USA
2Jonathan Frucci   West Greenwich, RI03:16.3 130247  416 High Gear/USA
3Jeff Galego   03:16.7  415 High Gear/USA
4Edson Rowley   03:39.6  402 Independent/USA
5Samantha Allen   Redford, MI03:43.5 199938  419 High Gear/USA
6Jeff Hollowell   03:48.6  374 Independent/USA
7Tom Pikaart   04:11.7  405 Independent/USA
8Mike Ring   99:99.66  412 Independent/USA

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI02:59.4 149358  414 High Gear/USA
2Craig Jeffers   Plainfield, IL03:04.1 138405  400 Pedal Power/USA
3Curtis Warren   Madison Hts, MI03:09.2 179992  409 Landslide/USA
4Scott Benthin   Jones, MI03:15.7 191209  383 High Gear/USA
5John Malinowski   East Pointe, MI03:19.4 184235  379 High Gear/USA
7William Stevens   Grand Rapids, MI03:33.6 197793  375 High Gear/USA
8Steve Kasionowicz   04:09.0  399 High Gear/USA

Men - SP - Master - 17-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Wanhala   02:51.6  407 Underground Productions
2Ken Aernouts   02:54.7  403 Underground Productions
3Todd Karkula   03:00.3  408 Wisconsin/USA
4Andy Brown   03:00.7  376 armsite.com/USA
5Mike Macaulay   Whitmore Lake, MI03:01.8 199940  410 Landslide/USA
6Mark Kolver   03:04.4  420 Independent/USA
7Ryan Gnesda   03:05.0  373 Independent/USA
8Daniel Grow   03:31.6  417 Independent/USA
9Brian Zajac   06:34.0  411 Alger Racing/USA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee