Race Results for
NorCal Nevada Dist Road Race Champion
Ford Ord, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 08/09/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA 195220   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Nathan Miller   Vacaville, CA 188446   
3 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 Matthew Purvis   El Dorado, CA 186017   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Matthew Obregon    199395   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Gaver   San Jose, CA 12965   
2 Jay Gump   Conway, MA 14415   GMBC
3 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   
4 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA 55625   Santa Cruz Spokesman
5 Henry Kramer (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 52268   Equipe_Le_Matin
6 Eric Squires   Corona Del Mar 33705   
7 Paul Ecord   Portland, OR 10444   Team Clif Bar
8 Scot Schaufelberer    196331   Valley Spokesmen
9 Kelsey Aldrich   Boise, ID 59276   Sycip Racing
10 Theodore (Ted) Jaworski   Mountain View, CA 141092   Monta Vista Velo
11 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA 12735   Sycip Racing
13 Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   Team Spine
14 Brian Mulroe   Mountain View, CA 195684   Equipe_Le_Matin
15 Derek McBrearty    197771   
16 Fredrick St Goar   Menlo Park, CA 119548   Equipe_Le_Matin
17 Antonio Tunzi   San Francisco, CA 196225   
18 Anthony Snell   Seaside, CA 47212   
19 Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA 196669   
20 Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA 60298   California Road Club
21 Douglas McKenzie      
22 Boris Rozenserg   Daly City, CA 190311   

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Emery   Petaluma 106844   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Michael Foletta      
3 Anthony Pratt   Temple City, CA 51338   PAA/Merrill Lynch
4 Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA 158232   Santa Cruz Spokesman
5 John Felt   Carlsbad, CA 170814   Velo Club Monterey Inc.
6 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA 53661   
7 Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA 15827   Winning Wheels Racing
8 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA 49323   Winning Wheels Racing
9 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA 198811   
10 John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757   Delta Velo
11 Craig Kunitani      
12 Dan Scrivuer      
13 Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA 196125   
14 Kem Akol   Santa Cruz, CA 89136   
15 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Southern Sierra Cyclists
16 Edward Price   Aptos, CA 84614   Team Bicycle Trip
17 Jerry Ridge      
18 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA 195461   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
19 Robert Hylle      

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA 196250   Mako
2 Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA 125445   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA 63449   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 H William Mirbach   Los Altos Hills, CA 154402   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Gilbert      
2 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 Greg Bloom   Hollister, CA 3982   
4 Paul Janney   Santa Cruz, CA 17673   
5 Kyle Stock   Sonora, CA 158304   
6 Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA 197820   
7 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME 196229   
8 Jason Clymer   Novato, CA 95542   
9 Joaquim Neto   San Rafael, CA 196923   
10 Adam Mik   Camarillo, CA 187139   
11 Jeremiah Peiffer    185949   
12 Ryan Murphy   Boulder Creek, CA 42470   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Allan Armstrong      
14 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Emile Mulholland   San Geronimo, CA 126616   
16 Markus Roccaro   Burlingame, CA 166766   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
17 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
18 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA 10559   Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Brandon Small   Mill Valley, CA 181272   
20 Mike Rabdau   San Francisco, CA 196226   
21 Brock Dickie   Santa Cruz, CA 42222   
22 Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA 6697   
23 Steve Pratt   Saratoga, CA 146728   Monta Vista Velo
24 Darren Basso      
25 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   
26 Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   
27 Andrew Hardardt   Schriek, CA 137335   
28 David Barrett   Grass Valley, CA 129270   Sierra Express/TNC
29 Jason Edling   San Mateo, CA 97852   Webcor/Alto Velo
30 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
31 Bill Harris   Menlo Park, CA 195746   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
32 Michael Buell   San Francisco, CA 198510   

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA 196563   
2 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA 75937   San Diego Cyclo Vets
3 Marguerite Meyer   Santa Cruz, CA 166507   Olympic Club
4 Jessie Hickel   Auburn, WA 58099   Velo Bella
5 Laura Sanchez   Salinas, CA 169832   Velo Bella
6 Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA 51564   Mako
7 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288   Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Thorburn   Portola Valley, CA 141582   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
1 Felicia Greer   Fresno, CA 180522   Velo Bella
1 Kathryn Landau   Berkeley, CA 196253   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
2 Karen Brems   Redwood City, CA 20017   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Cat Malone   San Francisco, CA 198808   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR 198814   Velo Bella
3 Katharine Maher   Palo Alto, CA 114521   
3 Kimberley Cunningham   Walnut Creek, CA 69029   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
4 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Lisa Norris   Sunnyvale, CA 186015   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   Bay Area Velo Girls
5 Helene Drumm (1 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 10046   Team Spine
6 Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA 24744   Olympic Club
6 Starr Falk   Forestville, CA 189414   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Carrie Thrasher   Rocklin, CA 131314   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Armida Huerta   Los Altos, CA 141336   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Alexander   Redwood City, CA 186625   Cycle Couriers of SF
2 Danette Daniels   Santa Cruz, CA 142097   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Molly Vanttoweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   
4 Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 197431   
5 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
6 Beatriz Quinones   Kensington, CA 198613   Bay Area Velo Girls
7 Katie Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA 198244   
8 Sarah Lightfoot   Oakland, CA 188948   Cycle Couriers of SF
9 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella
10 Marsha Kirschbaum   Oakland, CA 188195   Left Coast Racing Team
11 Cassandra McCain   Oakland, CA 195817   Bay Area Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee