Race Results for
Blast the Mass
Snowmass Village, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/19/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Bailey   2:06:06.  1128 Bailey Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Hardin   1:49:15.  1029 Redcloud Cycling
2Tommy Lozano   2:30:42.  1131 
3Adam Wojdyla   Colorado Springs, CO3:02:44. 181630  1104 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO1:21:27. 192991  1096 Ritche
2Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ1:22:02. 201159  1127 Y-Riders
3Colin Osborn   1:24:54.  1077 Tuesday Night Regime
4Tate Fairbanks   1:27:38.  1132 Yes
5Greg Behlen   Boulder, CO1:32:30. 199020  1048 Y- Riders Boulder
6Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO1:33:33. 192016  1078 Mom And Dad
7Brady Hanas   1:36:42.  1102 
8Matthew Black   1:54:55.  1030 Redcloud/Promised Land Dairy
9Brandon Lozano   2:05:11.  1103 Pine Creek Financial Services

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Mannheimer   Silverthorne, CO1:31:42. 198944  1095 Great Adventure Sports
2David Terrill   Lake City, CO1:32:27. 184350  1033 Redcloud Cycling/Promised Land Dairy
3Keane Karnan   1:33:12.  1129 Laconia Homes
4Connor Shreve   1:33:31.  1061 Parents Inc
5Benjamin Owen   1:33:37.  1031 Redcloud/Promised Land Dairy
6Matthew Eberly   Aurora, CO1:35:01. 199914  1091 None
7Brennan Schafer   1:41:00.  1090 Kick Me In The Junk Sports
8Nick Kavass   1:47:47.  1012 
DNFChance Carraway   DNF  1067 Me

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Tyler Henderson   Denver, CO2:42:39. 194080  1100 CRMS
3Nick Certeza   Eagle, CO2:43:50. 191248  1099 Mountain Pedaler/Portfolio Management
4Levi Hancock   Yellow Jacket, CO2:47:10. 193246  1034 Redcloud Cycling/Promised Land Dairy
5Ian Burnett   Durango, CO2:49:14. 191725  1089 Durango Cyclery
6Austin Baker   Lake City, CO2:54:23. 172887  1032 Redcloud Cycling/Promised Land Dairy
8Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT2:55:44. 178447  1086 Smba
9Mark Welgos   Aspen, CO3:09:49. 172727  1085 Ute City Cycles
10Andrew Simms   Golden, CO3:19:22. 199911  1076 Dave & Lo
DNFTravis Scheefer   Gunnison, CODNF 173190  50011 SYCIP
DNFEthan Johnson   Durango, CODNF 152494  13046 Balance Bar/Devo

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:05:28. 15853  122 Durango Coca-Cola/Specialized
2Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO2:07:11. 33334  Trek/ Rocky Mtn Descent
3Frank Mapel   Durango, CO2:07:57. 22429  110 Durango Coca-Cola/ Specialized
4Josh Bezecny   Golden, CO2:10:01. 114873  100 SoBe/Cannondale
5Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA2:10:29. 134618  Maverick American
6Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA2:10:57. 118320  Trek 505/Honey Stinger
7Jon Brown   Gunnison, CO2:14:25. 131657  44 Clif Bar
8Cale Redpath   Durango, CO2:14:55. 29358  111 Team DEAN
9Matt Unger   2:17:18.  85 NoHair.com
10Mike West   Boulder, CO2:18:14. 37786  Full Cycle
12Jesse Swift   Golden, CO2:20:06. 100646  105 Team DEAN
13Nat Ross   Golden, CO2:26:34. 152119  123 Subaru/Gary Fisher
14Kenneth Helgeson   March Air Force, CA2:31:30. 40148  120 Handle Bar And Grill
15Grant Berry   2:32:08.  41 3D Racing
16Billy Holmes   2:33:59.  26 Colorado Velo
DNFBrian Laiho   Boulder, CODNF 114793  34 Team Mom And Dad
DNFPerren Delacour   DNF  119 YETI/RPM

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO2:11:26. 128706  1B Fuentes Design
2Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO2:12:15. 37798  104 DEAN Bicycles
3Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO2:13:06. 173228  38 Fort Frames/Hagman Architects
4J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO2:16:09. 132523  3B Stein Sport
5Nick Martin   Boulder, CO2:17:30. 140177  45 Trek/VW
6Michael Scanlon   Snowmass Vlg, CO2:18:13. 115426  106 Hub Of Aspen
7Trevor Krueger   Durango, CO2:21:04. 156437  113 Team Dean & Pearl Izumi
8Micah Joseph   Denver, CO2:22:48. 169692  29 
9Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO2:24:36. 106694  114 Comotion Spts.
10Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO2:26:12. 164962  102 CU Cycling
11Eric Sullivan   Gunnison, CO2:26:23. 173296  99 Tune-Up Bike Shop
12David Harris   St George, UT2:26:36. 15187  108 505 Trek/Honey Stinger
13Nathan Dills   Boulder, CO2:27:13. 9528  33 TREK Rocky Mtn.
14Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO2:28:49. 50587  103 Go Fast/ Adventure Sports
15Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO2:29:45. 12891  116 Ionic Bikes
16Timothy Quinn   Boulder, CO2:31:09. 180927  42 
17Mark Roebke   Avon, CO2:32:08. 30355  117 Team DEAN
18Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO2:32:48. 106147  2B 
19Alejandro Siguar   2:34:22.  39 Trek Guatemala
20Miles Venzara   Durango, CO2:35:03. 138725  36 
21Adam Hoppe   Louisville, CO2:35:43. 114100  92 Ochsner
22Troy Kilgore   Boulder, CO2:43:16. 119263  32 Boulder Denver Couriers/IF
23Brandon Firth   Heber, UT3:04:46. 11665  109 Stein Eriksen Sport
DNFTate Graves   DNF  83 
DNFBrent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CODNF 132038  35 505-Trek
DNFAndrew Hawkes   Colorado Springs, CODNF 129305  107 Duane Duggan Re/Max
DNFAaron Potts   Fort Collins, CODNF 28523  4B Hassle Free Sports

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Donald   Brighton, CO2:17:17. 200350  412 Giant Bicycles
2Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO2:28:25. 148564  409 Team Pure Altitude
3Gus Carlson   Bozeman, MT2:34:23. 159124  414 SMBA
4Scott McCalmon   Boulder, CO2:37:02. 164725  408 Ionic Cycles
6Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO2:44:59. 199904  315 Specialized/WRC
7Bryce Glovatsky   2:54:02.  313 Fort Frames
DNFMarcdo Torre   DNF  342 
DNFNick Truitt   Breckenridge, CODNF 198767  341 Ft. Collins Cycling

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Ivie   Farmington, NM2:17:53. 182160  306 Ruby Canyon
2Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT2:18:32. 13796  399 Stein Eriksen Sport
3Stuart Jones   Denver, CO2:20:14. 198965  358 TrainCentral.com
4Sam Rondeau   Snowmass Village, CO2:22:00. 198777  404 Organic Valley
5Chad Eskins   Lakewood, CO2:23:35. 196445  405 Campus Cycle
6Joseph Wheadon   Aspen, CO2:24:00. 112953  453 Ajax Factory Team
7Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO2:28:29. 159329  447 Team DEAN
8John Judge   Golden, CO2:28:40. 18340  429 Unnatatched
9Chester Reed   Grand Lake, CO2:29:58. 184968  331 Totally Wired/Yeti
10Cashion Smith   Carbondale, CO2:30:15. 190144  308 Soma Cycling
11Ryan Barthel   Durango, CO2:31:57. 2770  389 None
12James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO2:33:21. 147089  612 Denver Spoke
13Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO2:33:43. 187114  440 Team Telluride
14Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO2:34:23. 29099  434 Yeti/RPM/Maxxis
15Justino Ochoa   Carbondale, CO2:35:47. 103095  449 Ajax Factory Team
16Derek Henderson   2:37:29.  324 Westside Cycling And Fitness
17Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO2:37:40. 127531  452 Ajax Factory Team
18Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO2:40:08. 185697  359 Co Motion Sports/Yeti
19Ben Truitt   Lakewood, CO2:45:15. 198770  444 NA
20Alan Simons   Denver, CO2:46:25. 172439  333 Bike Source
21Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO2:53:57. 188873  446 Ajax Factory Team
22Robert Love   3:00:50.  445 RockyMounts
23Jason Kompf   Breckenridge, CO3:05:24. 139184  326 
DNFWade Newsom   Carbondale, CODNF 171286  422 N/A
DNFDave Tingley   Panama City, FLDNF 158940  455 Redhook Brewery
DNFMarlon Crespin   Westminster, CODNF 147105  427 Acidosis
DNFDavid Elkan   Denver, CODNF 10654  353 Handlebar and Grill

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO2:21:49. 77727  450 Ajax Factory Team
2Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO2:22:22. 39400  348 Honey Stinger
3Ted Geist   Highlands Ranch, CO2:29:53. 73580  294 No Hair
4Robert Powell   Colorado Springs, CO2:30:11. 85350  329 Rockshox
5Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO2:38:07. 26330  307 
6Ward Baker   Boulder, CO2:38:59. 109619  322 PABST
7Samuel Hall   Albuquerque, NM2:41:51. 190923  279 Fat Tire Cycles
8Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO2:43:04. 149605  305 Red Hook/Turin
9Kevin Holliday   2:43:12.  339 Jans
10Kevin Cawley   Boulder, CO2:43:56. 86907  310 Ionic
11Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO2:46:11. 88964  456 No-Hair.com
12Stephen Lipton   2:46:13.  426 Uber Lube
13Sean Cassily   Arroyo Seco, NM2:47:33. 174261  423 Taos Cycle Cub
14Steven Rane   Boulder, CO2:48:02. 182681  448 None
15Derek Eilers   Denver, CO2:55:53. 137502  321 
16Parker Macy   Longmont, CO3:02:46. 138437  327 Ionic Cycles
17Brad Cusenbary   Steamboat Springs, CO3:11:46. 200590  406 Independent
18Jeff McConaughin   Bellingham, WA3:12:26. 163527  400 
19Clinton Knapp   Laporte, CO3:43:51. 19424  443 Dean
DNFEd Schultz   DNF  45846 Honey Stinger
DNFScott Damman   DNF  424 Yeti/Excel Sports
DNFGraeme Galyer   San Jose, CADNF 191195  438 Comotionsports/yetiracing
DNFStephen Iles   Boulder, CODNF 161814  300 CoMotion/Yeti

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:32:08. 149150  312 Redhook/Turin
2Lee Roufa   Telluride, CO2:36:28. 30709  407 Moots
3Christopher Weber   Littleton, CO2:40:03. 131687  428 TPA / Adventure Cycling
4Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO2:42:55. 149418  338 Team Ionic
5Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:43:38. 96071  749 Team DEAN
6Charles VanAtta   Golden, CO2:44:43. 199905  316 Specialized/WRC
7Todd Wilderman   Longmont, CO2:57:29. 38220  411 Mtncoffee.com
8Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO2:57:46. 151603  355 Comotion Sports/Yeti
DNFLee Souders   DNF  328 Independent Fabrication
DNFKenneth Kisiel   Los Alamos, NMDNF 19279  45575 Velo Del Norte

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Henneman   2:28:39.  337 Jans
2Erik Skarvan   2:36:57.  375 Ajax/Sun Dog Athletics
3Jeff Morris   Golden, CO2:39:53. 161379  319 
4Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO2:40:55. 172968  309 Team Trek 505/Honey Stinger
5Carey Wilson   Centennial, CO2:41:39. 38502  418 KING OF THE ROCKIES
6Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO2:45:23. 87451  402 Pikes Peak Velo
7Mark Gouge   Littleton, CO2:54:09. 115008  317 Comotion Team
8Paul Stucki   2:59:24.  403 Tune-Up/Moots
9Dean Cahow   Evergreen, CO3:09:31. 5802  436 Dean Bob Racing
DQKarl Schindler   Tucson, AZDSQ 100996  625 
DNFTim Watkins   Palmer Lake, CODNF 124971  325 Yeti/Balanced Rock Bike & Ski
DNFMike Armstrong   Basalt, CODNF 59890  346 
DNFFrank Hibbitts   Colorado Springs, CODNF 16078  417 CODY RACING

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Peterson   Golden, CO3:19:27. 94249  360 Comotion Sports
2Tom Barnum   Moab, UT3:26:00. 191129  289 Poison Spider Bicycles
DNFDonald Mapel   Durango, CODNF 22428  410 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Byrd   Thornton, CO1:17:30. 194503  754 Sponsor Me
2Shawn Myers   Denver, CO1:17:31. 199909  704 Team Comotion
3Bjorn Eriksen   1:17:36.  768 Stein Eriksen Sport
4John Bridge   1:19:50.  712 Self
5Jason Savill   1:21:20.  637 Red Cloud Cycling/Promised Land Dairy
6Stewart Walton   1:23:17.  614 
7Bill Cooper   1:27:25.  746 Self
8William Estes   1:35:50.  719 The Outdoor Store Athen
9Albert Putzig   Albuquerque, NM1:40:40. 182826  757 None
10Jonathan Puffer   1:44:10.  646 Redcloud Cycling
DNFBrett Hobson   DNF  655 The Artisan Limited

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Lavender   1:16:52.  642 
2Daniel Roper   1:18:43.  649 Rock N Roll Sports
3Scott Hoskine   1:20:00.  623 
4Mitch Stout   1:20:45.  620 
5James Lindenblatt   Frisco, CO1:20:47. 194105  734 Mountain Sports Outlet/Ti Amo
6Forrest Trombly   1:21:20.  668 Team Telluride
7Andrew Legg   Silt, CO1:24:58. 191133  659 Colorado Custom Cycles
8Brian Anobile   1:25:19.  750 Goggleboy Studios
9Travis Burns   1:26:53.  662 
10Jason Habeck   1:31:26.  666 
11Jason Westbury   1:31:59.  618 
12JASON REYNOLDS   1:32:27.  731 Unattached
13Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT1:34:44. 131631  770 Rocky Mountain Laser Clinic

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Assalone   1:17:41.  619 
2Justin Hanking   1:19:46.  643 
3David Evans   1:19:49.  651 Ti Cycles
4Bryan Smith   1:19:51.  611 
5Scott McHale   Telluride, CO1:20:27. 199622  735 Team Telluride
6Blaine Haskell   1:21:26.  722 Green Mountain Sports Velo
7Andrew Braudis   Basalt, CO1:22:34. 184344  667 
8Jason Boardman   Boulder, CO1:24:03. 139531  636 
9Douglas Gilkey   Dana Point, CA1:25:35. 165056  726 PBR
10Sid Rappe   1:25:54.  653 
11Clark Sundahl   1:28:11.  650 
12Kevin Chambers   1:29:12.  627 None
13Charles Dunlap   1:30:56.  766 Yeti
14Frank Potempa   1:31:17.  740 Frank
15Steven Neff   1:31:40.  647 Self
16Charles Forst   Denver, CO1:35:25. 199912  661 
17Mr. Calvert   1:35:39.  654 
18Glen Gollrad   1:36:46.  691 Dana And Argo
19Mark Adams   1:42:30.  741 Colorado Velo - Denver Spoke
20Christopher Douglass   Broomfield, CO1:47:53. 77651  748 Co-Motion/Yeti Racing
21Brad Shield   Denver, CO1:52:24. 189789  730 !!!!
DNFGunnar Tande   DNF  16734 No
DNFLance Loehding   Littleton, CODNF 198765  15944 CoMotion / Yeti
DNFJeffrey Voorhees   Denver, CODNF 150912  624 Team Trail Central

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO1:16:33. 4145  728 Pro Cycling
2Alvin Sessions   Grand Junction, CO1:16:35. 193871  707 Images
3Benjamin Clark   Steamboat Springs, CO1:17:29. 173491  769 ?
4Douglas Hudson   1:17:40.  762 None
5David Donner   Colorado Springs, CO1:18:16. 197839  732 Pro Cycling
6Scott DeJong   Denver1:24:05. 127512  744 Comotion Sports/Yeti Racing
7Rich Straub   Arvada, CO1:24:19. 199913  724 WRENCH & RIDE
8Seth Kimmelman   Colorado Springs, CO1:27:48. 117413  763 Pro Cycling
10Richard Grant   Denver, CO1:28:42. 104067  648 Team Ironclad
11Alex Preiser   1:29:58.  656 
DNFKol Gossett   Aurora, CODNF 197025  720 None
DNFDaniel Ritsch   Edwards, CODNF 161242  44273 Creekside Mountain Propertie

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Johnson   Carbondale, CO1:16:36. 18024  630 Ajax B&S
2Mike Kappelman   1:18:22.  729 Pro Cycling
3Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO1:23:20. 128522  758 Transcon.mike@mindspring.com
4Bob Stumpus   1:23:37.  622 
5Jeffrey Kelley   1:24:24.  638 
6Greg Wetzel   1:25:12.  753 Myself
7Michael Monsauret   1:26:59.  617 
8Daniel File   Lake City, CO1:28:38. 164043  738 Unattached
9Mike Martin   1:28:52.  639 
10Brant Griffin   Colorado Springs, CO1:30:51. 198278  634 
11Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:31:07. 178769  743 -
12David Temple   Evergreen, CO1:34:13. 35187  723 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Camp   Littleton, CO1:30:44. 198758  711 H
2Steve Barnes   1:33:43.  761 N/a
3JIM SCHEIFLEY   1:41:54.  652 MSO/TiAmo
4Ronald Gillingham   Buena Vista, CO1:42:11. 13298  717 -
5Richard Savidge   Frisco, CO1:45:00. 198743  742 Wheatridge Cyclery
6Larry Johnson   Steamboat Springs, CO1:59:47. 163636  755 Sore Saddle

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Trotman   1:43:33.  928 None
2Paul Chamberlain   2:19:55.  930 Myself
3Jesse Rockwell   3:31:48.  863 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Buffore   1:24:45.  867 
2James Barnum   1:50:35.  854 
3Ryan Hess   1:55:51.  861 
4Bob Eberts   1:58:28.  923 Independant
5Wes Holmstrom   2:01:04.  916 
6Michael Evans   2:11:56.  860 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Kurkulis   1:28:20.  858 
2Myles Frazier   1:37:38.  933 Pine Creek Financial Services
3David Vellos   Littleton, CO1:42:29. 192256  934 None
4Kyle Henley   1:45:21.  917 
5Christopher Wilt   1:47:30.  931 Coors Light
6Paul Mar   1:51:18.  925 Kmart
DNFErik Jacobsen   DNF  856 Arapahoe Warriors

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Woods   1:56:48.  921 Gene Tayllor Sports
2Marc Harvey   Engelwood, CO2:01:20. 196087  924 
3John Venegas   2:10:19.  926 Venegas
DNFMontie Milner   DNF  44579 WORS

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Miller   Denver, CO1:46:48. 191588  920 Yeti
2Gary Behlen   Boulder, CO1:49:59. 198968  919 Behlen
3Gary Stetler   2:04:09.  855 None
4Andrew Miller   2:15:05.  869 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Woods   2:24:02.  1081 None

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sabina Kraushaar   Durango, CO1:34:25. 198738  1088 Durango Wheel Club

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARY GRIGSON   2:36:36.  112 Subaru/garyfisher
2Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO2:39:20. 173838  30 Trek/ Rocky Mtn Descent
3Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA2:40:03. 150226  40 SoBe Cannondale
4Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO2:49:29. 161410  1R Sycip/ClifBar
5Judith Freeman   Littleton Co2:49:47. 182719  43 Sobe/Cannondale
6Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:50:02. 149151  37 Team Redhook/Turin
8Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:59:08. 174258  4R TEAM DEAN
9Jill Adelstein   Lafayette, CO3:03:45. 80895  3R Comotion Sports
DNFSusan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NMDNF 163471  115 Taos Cycle Club
DNFMolly Hummel   Durango, CODNF 103205  101 Team Dean
DNFKimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CADNF 33201  46 T-Mobile

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Hackel   Durango, CO2:53:18. 182605  303 
2Irene Mercer   Durango, CO2:58:02. 199876  415 Poison Spider
3Heather Halbakken   Fort Collins, CO3:04:48. 175696  451 Adventure Cycling/Team Pure Altitude
4Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO3:07:00. 151521  442 Black Sheep Bikes
5Brittany Walker   Lafayette, CO3:14:08. 198749  419 CO Motion Sports
7Sarah Peterson   Denver, CO3:36:51. 190949  433 Comotion Sports/Yeti Racing
DNFSarah Black   DNF  320 Ruby Canyon/Specialized

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Ouwinga   2:59:11.  347 
2Susan Grandjean   Portland, OR3:00:32. 116807  304 Hassle Free Sports
3Heather Armstrong   Denver, CO3:05:06. 175713  413 Colorado Velo/ Denver Spoke
4Becky Stirling   3:17:42.  345 
5Jennifer Charrette   Ridgway, CO3:39:53. 161386  435 Team Dean
6Jennifer West   Denver, CO3:54:31. 171967  441 Co-Motion Sports
DNFAngela Graf   DNF 91830  425 Yeti
DNFHeather Lafferty   DNF  45288 Flower Power
DNFKristen Cannon   DNF  302 
DNFJessica Kisiel   Los Alamos, NMDNF 146760  45574 Velo Del Norte

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sharon McDowell-Larsen   Colorado Spgs, CO3:08:37. 23428  401 Pikes Peak Velo/Claritin
2Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO3:09:16. 83503  369 Hub Of Aspen
3Devora Peterson   Golden, CO3:37:38. 94248  363 CoMotion Sports/Yeti Racing

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janelle Kenny   Denver, CO1:33:40. 156562  727 Co-Motion Sports
2Darcy Phillips   Broomfield, CO1:33:53. 198769  736 TrailCentral.com
3Summer Colt   1:34:02.  764 
4Katherine Nolte   Telluride, CO1:45:17. 198739  663 Team Telluride
5Rana Schnell   Grand Junction, CO1:47:09. 176436  759 None
6Amanda Murray   Denver, CO1:51:30. 190948  616 
7Jessica Rouse   Grand Junction, CO1:52:45. 194454  737 
8Stephanie Mayabb   Colorado Springs, CO1:56:44. 165288  633 Mtbchick.com

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Long   1:39:38.  718 Swift Cycling
2LaDawn Stevenson   Breckenridge, CO1:51:02. 199917  767 Tokyo Joes
3Sasha Milhous   Boulder, CO1:53:58. 173232  760 CoMotion
4Tanya Tucci   Keystone, CO2:16:32. 198775  721 Arapahoe Warriers
5Mary Wehe   Durango, CO2:18:25. 189215  610 K2/TRUVATIV/KENDA

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robin Hoff   Flagstaff, AZ1:37:11. 198766  752 
2Beth Gouge   Littleton, CO1:45:33. 144217  644 Comotion Team
3Melissa McCafferty   Mantiou Springs, CO1:50:23. 46753  660 Pikes Peak Velo Racing
4Holly Anthony   1:56:23.  703 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Collins   2:17:11.  868 
2Laura Graham   2:18:33.  859 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erica Parraz   2:19:26.  922 Self-Sponsored
2Julie Odler   2:41:46.  866 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFCharlotte Jacobson   DNF  857 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee