Race Results for
NAC3 Criterium
Washington, DC
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/02/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   NCVC/Edge Technologies
1 Adrian Altura   Greenbelt, MD 189799   Rt 1 Velo
2 Michael Schneider   Raeford, NC 188675   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
2 Steven Hartland   Abingdon, MD 200482   Unattached
3 David Goodrum   Leesburg, VA 152400   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
4 M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160   Artemis
5 Matthew Hargus   Odenton, MD 188192   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
6 Michael Pickett   Germantown, MD 146186   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7 Eric Marshall   Herndon, VA 178569   Independent Fabrication

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
1 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
1 Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614   AVC/Clifbar
2 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 John McGill   Montpelier, VT 101738   NCVC/Edge Technologies
2 Nigel Chinemilly   Round Hill, VA 6791   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3 Frederic Kelley   Middletown, MD 167276   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626   Artemis
4 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
4 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940   LSV/Trek/VW
5 John Tegeris   Dayton, MD 67600   Rt 1 Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Begosh   Millville, PA 3176   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
1 Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD 162414   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
1 Andrea Seward   Alexandria, VA 174628   LSV/Trek/VW
2 Sheba Farrin   Washington, DC 74081   LSV/Trek/VW
2 Heidi Woolever   Brooklyn, NY 120497   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
3 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760   LSV/Trek/VW
3 Cory Bemis   Apo, AE 61393   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
4 Rebecca McClintock   Athens, GA 91806   Colavita-Bolla
4 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
5 Chris Harding-Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   Unattached
6 Jessica Peil   Reston, VA 154873   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Roberson      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
2 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   Artemis
3 Ulrike Mueller      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee