Race Results for
USCF Junior/Espoir Road Nationals
College Station, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 07/04/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Coelho   Loveland, CO 176842   Rocky Mountain Cycling Edu Foundation
2 Ryan Lucas   Rimersburg, PA 173065   Allegheny Cycling Association
3 Fletcher Farrar   Wenatchee, WA 175048   Puget Sound Cycling Club
4 Lisa Auster-Gussman   Lancaster, PA 180216   UNATTACHED
5 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   Baraboo Sharks
6 Eric Schackar   Howe, TX 201630   UNATTACHED
7 Kevin Holldber   Hemet, CA 187224   Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
8 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494   North East Cycling Support Association
9 Mitchell Witmer   Lancaster, PA 188686   Red Rose Rockets
10 Eric Schackar   Howe, TX 201630   UNATTACHED
11 Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Northwest Cycling Club
12 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682   UNATTACHED
13 Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT 130414   Utah Premier
15 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544   South Chicago Wheelmen
16 Larry Wu   Ann Arbor, MI 182179   Ann Arbor Velo Club
17 Peter Boyd   Westminster, CA 174326   Gateway Cycling Club
18 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 150610   Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
2 Jordan Laughlin   Dayton, OH 154179   Team Dayton 2003
3 Wynn Roberts   Battle Lake, MN 182881   Baraboo Sharks
4 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC 178193   Des Moines Cycle Club Race Team
5 Adam Crane   Old Greenwich, CT 170400   UNATTACHED
6 Marty Cahill   Scottsdale, AZ 5794   Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
7 Ricardo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167683   Sun Coast Velo
8 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410   UNATTACHED
9 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO 138150   Lakewood Racing Team
10 Nico Cianfrocca   Ada, MI 178906   Wings
11 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   Tri State Velo
12 Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA 150865   Wheelsport Cycling Team
13 Jordan Lockwood   Chandler, AZ 161151   International Christian Cycling Club
14 Ryan Owens   Lynchburg, VA 188097   Hill City Velo
15 Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO 175169   UNATTACHED
16 David Wright   Temple Terrace, FL 192735   Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Zac Lake   Ware Shoals, SC 191403   Reality Bikes.com
18 Jeremy Bosl   Berea, OH 160834   UNATTACHED
19 Alex Keomany   Ypsilanti, MI 140121   Ann Arbor Velo Club
20 Ethan Tieger   Manchester, MA 192242   Essex County Velo
21 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Woodlands Cycling Club
22 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282   Heart of New England Cycling
23 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289   UNATTACHED
24 Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR 170203   Puget Sound Cycling Club
25 Robert Crowther   Northampton, MA 183811   Northampton Cycling Club
26 Bob Harris   San Rafael, CA 193039   UNATTACHED
27 Michael Beard   Novi, MI 164226   Ann Arbor Velo Club
28 Steven Fine   Charlotte, NC 185301   World TEAM Sports
29 Chris Wade   Indian Trl, NC 189858   Charlotte Sports Cycling
30 Tyler Gallup   Evergreen, CO 188687   Team Cornerstone

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Stockburger   Saint Louis, MO 156461   Team Rio Grande
2 Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX 139356   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
3 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112   GMBC
5 Taylor Lane   Marfa, TX 145022   NMBRA (New Mexico Bicycle Racing Assoc)
6 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819   Midwest Rolling Thunder
7 Zachary Taylor   Marietta, GA 180394   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
8 Luke Pennington   Bellingham, WA 118851   UNATTACHED
9 Andy Wiedrich   Boulder, CO 180572   ESSM/GPOA Cycling Team
10 Brian Janezic   Tucson, AZ 179816   Team Revolution Racing Inc.
11 Brandon Tate   Fincastle, VA 112734   
12 Nathan Birru   Des Moines, IA 180821   
13 Wendell Montgomery   Albuquerque, NM 178051   Orlando Road Club Inc
14 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649   East Coast Velo
15 Blake McMahon   Tulsa, OK 151694   Team Power Train
16 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA 179529   North East Cycling Support Association
17 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
18 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
19 Brad Armstrong   Burleson, TX 187706   Los Malos Racing Club
21 H Thomas (Tom) Hanley   Indianapolis, IN 118736   Team Columbus
22 Konrad LeBas   Ansonia, CT 137823   
23 Alex Johnson   Corvallis, OR 184046   
24 Nick Bishop   West Des Moines 155763   Midwest Rolling Thunder
25 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587   Lost River Cycling
26 Robert West   Des Moines, IA 176491   Midwest Rolling Thunder
27 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
28 John Rogers   Boise, ID 187854   Procon Cycling Team
29 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30 Russell Walther   Fort Worth, TX 186992   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
31 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958   Team Power Train
32 William (Bill) Bowler   Wausau, WI 160969   
33 Brandon McKeever   Hopkins 193689   
34 Aaron Dickman   Santa Barbara, CA 170801   Echelon Santa Barbara
35 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681   Heart of New England Cycling
36 John Floyd   Atlanta, GA 187020   Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
37 Ulric DeYoung   Hereford, AZ 180855   Peloton Cycling Club
38 Patrick Clotfelter   Cooper City, FL 159199   UNATTACHED
39 Ryan Eiler   Holland, PA 186814   Tri State Velo
40 Trevor Davis   Berthoud, CO 187533   Rocky Mountain Cycling Edu Foundation
41 Ali Camara   Los Angeles, CA 167680   Major Motion Cycling Club
42 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ 155190   Strada Racing Club
43 Stephen Lockwood   Chandler, AZ 153170   International Christian Cycling Club
44 Eric Carter   Lecanto, FL 179373   Orlando Road Club Inc
45 Wesley Seely   Huntington Beach, CA 130052   
46 Eric Maertens   W Chicago, IL 180918   ABD Cycle Club
47 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886   Atomic Race Team
48 Jenrette Springs   Asheboro, NC 185533   Greensboro Velo Club
49 Colin Henry   Indianapolis, IN 192824   
50 Daniel Stevens   Rockford, IL 147442   UNATTACHED
51 Geoffrey Johnson   Cumberland Ctr, ME 180990   Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
52 Torin Priem   Boulder Co 190580   UNATTACHED
53 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022   Northeast Bicycle Club
54 Chase Renick   Hanover, NH 167634   UNATTACHED
55 Cassel Lessinger   Kenilworth, IL 160893   Illinois Bike Racing School
56 Austin Byrd   Rochester, NY 174776   North East Cycling Support Association
57 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA 174108   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
58 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   Red Rose Rockets
59 Benjamin Lanz   Magnolia, TX 187708   UNATTACHED
60 Zack Kamen   Bedford Corners, NY 178489   Century Road Club Association
61 Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   Team Power Train
62 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212   Gateway Cycling Club
63 Maximilian (Max) Hoener   Rhinebeck, NY 154637   UNATTACHED
64 Vince Roberge   Redford, MI 190250   Ann Arbor Velo Club
65 Aaron Goeller   Ruidoso, NM 192781   
66 Evan Halladay   Raleigh, NC 186230   UNATTACHED
67 Zachary Hertlein   Greensboro, NC 180822   
68 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027   Minnesota Junior Cycling
69 Ryan Burkett   St Petersburg, FL 183771   
70 Eli Rosenstein   St Paul, MN 163863   
71 Michele deMaio   Clovis, NM 175414   
72 Steven Carlsson   Longwood, FL 185104   Orlando Road Club Inc
73 Matthew Purvis   El Dorado, CA 186017   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
74 Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505   UNATTACHED
75 Paul Struebing   Arlington Heights, IL 183834   ABD Cycle Club
76 Christopher Vedral   Daytona Beach, FL 185749   Orlando Road Club Inc
77 John Downs   Aurora, CO 192709   
78 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
79 Devin Flaherty   Brookyln, NY 187959   North East Cycling Support Association
80 Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA 186767   Squadra Coppi
81 Jeffrey (Ryan) Kimbrell   Amarillo, TX 164866   
82 Jonathan Nathanson   Reston, VA 184860   Evolution Cycling Club
83 Ryan CROSS      
84 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   Team Power Train
85 Kyle Shipp   Tuscumbia, AL 187383   UNATTACHED
86 Sam Grett   Altoona, IA 189779   Midwest Rolling Thunder
87 Andrew Phelps   Apopka, FL 167612   
88 Clinton Mitchell   Arvada 192127   Front Rangers Cycling Club-Colo Spgs
89 Waid Wynn   Littleton, CO 148348   Front Rangers Cycling Club
90 Chris Franges   Steamboat Springs, CO 124063   
91 Michael Wentz   Olympia, WA 175356   Rad Racing NW
92 Spencer Hartfeld   Santa Barbara, CA 176617   Echelon Santa Barbara
93 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX 185361   UNATTACHED
94 Matt Moseley   Hurst, TX 156264   Team Bicycles Inc.
95 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
96 Ryan Keels   Austin 188340   Team Power Train
97 Steven Ortiz   Land O Lakes, FL 144218   Best of the Bay Cyclist
98 Sheen Yen   Fremont, CA 186794   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
99 Frank Celenza   New York , NY 178708   Century Road Club Association
100 Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451   Southern Elite
101 Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO 160412   
102 Tyler Munroe   Somerville, MA 110415   CCB/Volkswagen
DNF Todd Elenz   Salem, OR Inc. 185341   Nova Cycle Sport

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO 129309   Saturn Development C
2 Oliver Stiler-Cote   Kennebunkport, ME 118540   Saturn Development C
3 Steven Cozza   Petaluma, CA 158088   Swift
4 Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA 106153   Saturn Development C
5 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   Saturn Development C
6 Blake Caldwell   Knoxville, TN 72998   Mercury Cycling Team
7 Alan Eriksson   Copperopolis, CA 119731   Stanislaus Merlock V
8 Nathan Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ 111851   Jelly Belly/ Giant U
9 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL 145543   Turin
10 Bradley Viera   Lancaster, PA 157940   Red Rose Rockets
11 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 141105   Landis/Trek/VW
12 Clayton Peters   San Antonio, TX 178326   Team Diabetic
13 Eric Ransom   Richmond, VA 150928   Bobs/Lost River Cycl
14 Joel Branscomb   Clemmons, NC 138210   Vic Chisholm Racing
15 Hans Taufen   Saint Augustine, FL 100196   Open Road Bicycles
16 Michael House   Woodville, OH 158885   West Virginia Go Mar
17 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 171977   Balance Bar/Devo
19 Erik Wright   Sunnyvale, CA 144547   Mercy Cycling Team
20 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA 166521   Jamis
21 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   Landis Trek/VW
22 Clark Butcher   Cordova, TN 166175   Memphis Motor Werks
23 Ryan Phelps   Apopka, FL 166427   Orlando Road Club
24 Tucker Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166662   Tri State Velo/Amoro
25 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859   CCB International
26 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903   GSB Specialized
27 Andrew Tkaczuk   Tall Timbers, MD 135000   Tri State Velo/Amoro
28 Adam Southerland   Kent, WA 159280   Wheelsport Cycling T
29 Mikkel Bossen   Portland, OR 183668   Team Oregon
30 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166933   Atlantic Velo
31 Jonas Boli   Stanford, CA 179437   Genesis Scuba/FFCC
32 Peter SARGENT      Beans Bicycles
33 Sheldon Deeny   Fort Collins, CO 162195   Monsoon/Rio Grande
34 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399   Kissena Cycling Team
35 Vincent Pantanella   Lancaster, PA 162387   Red Rose Rockets
36 Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO 182034   Great Dane Velo Club
37 Ryan Luttrell   Colorado Springs, CO 133963   Eastside Wheelmen
38 D Michael Proctor   Spartanburg, SC 175037   Fairway/CYFAC
39 Kerry (Kacey) Chamberlin   Seattle, WA 180760   Ragnarok
40 Allan Smith   Walnut Creek Ca, NC 164718   Training Wheels
41 Mark Gustafson   Santa Barbara, CA 171102   Echelon Santa Barbar
42 Brandon Smithwood   Concord, MA 159891   Northeast Cycling Cl
43 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   Atomic Race Team
44 Samuel Silver   Waban, MA 164852   CCB International
45 Brady Harter   Santa Rosa, CA 155353   Team Swift
46 Mark Dearing   Huntsville, TX 151481   Northwest Cycle
48 Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL 133889   Unattached
49 Matt Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 152672   Genesis Scuba/FFCC
51 Thomas Fischer   Tempe, AZ 141099   Unattached
52 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 145882   GSBMCT
53 Paul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA 180954   Great Dane Velo Club
54 Graham Slater   Greensboro, NC 136654   Cycles de Oro
55 Dean Tracy   Portland, OR 174894   Rubicon
56 Ricardo Ortega   Hialeah Gardens, FL 133916   Jamis
57 Nathan Miller   Vacaville, CA 188446   Team Swift
58 Adam Steelman   Ocean Isle Beach, NC 179539   Team Snow Valley
59 Marty Cahill   Scottsdale, AZ 5794   Corben Huntair
60 Christopher Mehus   Roseville, MN 172924   Minnesota Junior Cyc
62 Jose Estevez   Los Angeles, CA 169341   Major Motion Cycling
63 Matthew Pollard   Severna Park, MD 180429   Team Snow Valley
64 Michael Wolf   Decatur, GA 181456   Training Wheels
65 Derick Pickle   Broken Arrow, OK 155356   Mercy Cycling Team
66 Patrick Baldwin   Menlo Park, CA 181767   Kondra Peninsula Vel
67 David McLean   Columbus, GA 166513   Training Wheels
68 Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803   Richardson Bike Mart
70 Samuel Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO 180361   James River Velo Spo
72 Jasen Harmon   Pasadena, CA 154767   Mercury Cycling Team
74 Nathan Carrick   Mohnton, PA 106143   East Coast Velo
75 Anthony Marinelli   Kennesaw, GA 177259   Genesis Scuba/FFCC
76 Christopher Magazino   St Petersburg, FL 174180   BBC
77 Carlos Cordoba   Nanuet, NY 133676   Westwood Velo
78 Brandon Weil   Boulder, CO 182878   Specialized Junior F
79 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991   Tri State Velo/Amoro
80 Chris Saxton   Banner Elk, NC 175369   ABRT/Team Snow Valle
81 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 161599   Specialized Junior F
82 Aram Goganian   Santa Monica, CA 160426   Major Motion Cycling
83 Jerad Poling   Eau Claire, WI 192240   Minnesota Junior Cyc
84 David Grubbs   Mansfield, TX 180481   Peninsula Velo/Kondr
85 Jason Cianfrocca   La Habra, CA 119427   Lipovitan B-3 Wings
86 Peter Stetson   Falmouth, ME 177371   Unattached
87 Benjamin Schuler   Baton Rouge, LA 166711   New Orleans Bicycle
88 Joseph Foley   Lilburn, GA 190496   Bicycle Club Of Atla
89 Daniel Flint   Englewood, CO 192580   Front Rangers Cyclin
90 Andrew Evans   Banner Elk, NC 178898   Red Rose Rockets
91 Joshua Kerkhof   Keller Tx 72904   Mercury Cycling Team
92 Stephen Antonishen   Greensburg, PA 178674   Three Rivers Cycling
93 Grady Nace   Ferndale, WA 176839   Wheelsport Cycling T

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessie Karriker   Asheville, NC 170288   
2 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
3 Keely Shannon   Des Moines, IA 192454   
4 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289   
5 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367   
6 Eric Schackar      
7 Kelsey Freitas   Newman, CA 182702   
8 Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA 192388   
9 Victoria Meier   Baraboo, WI 191780   
10 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   
2 Cynthia Lakatosh   Trexlertown, PA 141441   
3 Taylor Boglioli   Pullman, WA 174533   
4 Amara Boursaw   Renton , WA 170202   
5 Eleanor Nagle   Gaithersburg, MD 181254   
6 Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992   East Coast Velo
3 Melissa Bishop   Oceanside, CA 175011   Excel Sports Boulder
4 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306   Coyote Cycling Team
5 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744   XXX Racing
6 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT 163331   Mercy Cycling Team
7 Lauren Trull   Greensboro, NC 154620   Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
8 Karen Amundson   Nashville, TN 181318   Rad Racing NW
9 Sarah Levy   Boulder, CO 172711   Rocky Mountain Cycling Edu Foundation
10 Chris Hong   Atlanta, GA 184082   UNATTACHED
11 Nathan Miller   Vacaville, CA 188446   UNATTACHED
12 Caitlin Gibbs   Steamboat Springs, CO 127100   Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Melissa Irons   Orlando, FL 179372   Orlando Road Club Inc
14 Jennifer (Jenni) Snavely   Burlington , WI 159468   Capitol Velo Club
15 Michael Schnabel   Emmaus, PA 173208   East Coast Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee