Race Results for
USCF Junior/Espoir Road Nationals
College Station, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/05/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Njisane PHILLIP      Unattached
2 Mitchell WITMER      Red Rose Rockets
3 Ethan RAE      Cyclone Racing Team
4 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378   East Coast Velo
5 Adam Kosela   Downers Grove, IL 199924   ABD
6 Austin Fowler   Elizabeth City, NC 197534   Tri Power
7 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club
8 Conrad Roberts   Battle Lake, MN 186764   Baraboo Sharks
9 Connor Simmons   Superior, CO 200087   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
10 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11 Ethan Bing   Katy, TX 181459   Sun & Ski
12 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959   Rays Bikes
14 Ian Smith   Charlotte, NC 197465   Easton Clif Bar
15 Andrew East   Indianapolis, IN 193256   Team Clydesdale
16 Adolfo Garcia   Anahiem, CA 197207   LA Wings
17 Anthony (Ty) Olwin   Boulder, CO 200371   RMCEF
18 Wesley Overmyer   Phoenix 200522   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167683   Excel Sports Cycling Team
2 Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK 193323   Team Power Train
3 Alex Garcia   Anaheim, CA 173108   LA Wings
4 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO 194799   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
5 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Jordan Hester   Midland, TX 195561   Permian Basin Bicycle Assn.
7 Nico Cianfrocca   Ada, MI 178906   Wings
8 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682   Auto-Tel
9 David Espinoza   Wellington, FL 194575   Big Wheel
10 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584   Team Vortex
11 Alex Coelho   Loveland, CO 176842   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
12 Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406   Unattached
13 Edward (Bryson) Sewell   Los Alamos, NM 200284   Velo del Norte
14 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   Woodlands Cycling Club
15 Carmiel Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
16 Michael Beard   Novi, MI 164226   Ann Arbor Velo Club
17 Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547   Baraboo Sharks
18 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101   NH Junior Cycling Academy
19 Efrin Carrion   Burkburnett, TX 200478   Team Shadow
20 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663   Olde Mill Inn/Liberty Cycle
21 Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316   Major Motion
22 Travis Enmon   Minneapolis, MN 192487   Team Ochsner
23 Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA 195383   Team Swift
24 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264   Major Motion
25 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH 169375   NH Junior Cycling Academy
27 Jason Dylan   Port Allen, LA 197190   MFS Racing Miles For Smiles
28 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX 187726   Memorial Hermann
29 Frank Albanez   Alhambra, CA 199480   Major Motion
30 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714   Mob Squad
33 Brett JACOBY      Unattached
34 Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Northwest Cycling Club
35 Buford (Trey) Fowler   Elizabeth City, NC 172229   Tri Power
36 James East   Indianapolis, IN 193255   Team Clydesdale
37 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   Southern Elite
38 Nathan Birnbaum   Mill Valley, CA 198683   Team Swift
39 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA 184284   Rad Racing NW
40 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544   South Chicago Wheelmen
41 Parker Craddock   Houston, TX 194686   Northwest Cycling Club
42 Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   Gulf coast Cycling Assoc

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Stockburger   Saint Louis, MO 156461   Team Rio Grande
2 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   G.S. Lombardi/Foundry
3 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649   East Coast Velo
4 Ryan Keels   Austin 188340   Team Power Train
5 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027   Minnesota Junior Cycling
6 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164   Team Swift
7 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA 191519   5280/Subaru
8 Blake McMahon   Tulsa, OK 151694   Team Power Train
9 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819   Midwest Rolling Thunder
10 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL 176886   Atomic Race Team
11 Brandon McKeever   Hopkins 193689   Earthfare
12 Ulric DeYoung   Hereford, AZ 180855   Trek/VW Midwest Cycling Team
13 Patrick Clotfelter   Cooper City, FL 159199   Aerospace Engineering Group
14 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282   Heart of New England Cycling Cl
15 Ryan Rae   Santa Maria, CA 141050   Cyclone Racing Team
16 Jason Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 186505   Nova Cycle-Sport
17 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633   Daigel Corp/NHJCA
18 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   SGW-Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19 Spencer Hartfeld   Santa Barbara, CA 176617   Echelon Santa Barbara
20 Steven Ortiz   Land O Lakes, FL 144218   Best of the Bay Cyclists
21 Wendell Montgomery   Albuquerque, NM 178051   Orlando Road Club
22 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA 138681   Peerless/HNECC
23 Patrick Ryland   Great Falls, VA 179375   Rad Racing NW
24 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville 171151   Cane Creek
25 Jenrette Springs   Asheboro, NC 185533   Cycles de Oro
26 Emil Marinov   Highlands Ranch, CO 194117   Front Rangers Cycling Club
27 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212   Gateway Cycling Club
28 James Conant   Boston, MA 177759   ProCon Racing
29 Tristan Skolrud   Yakima Wa 189518   Rad Racing NW
30 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426   Treasure Coast Racing
31 Alex Howes   Boulder, CO 138150   Lakewood Racing Team
32 A Sikes   Wesley Chapel, FL 163253   Best of the Bay Cyclists
33 Alex Keomany   Ypsilanti, MI 140121   Ann Arbor Velo Club
34 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490   5280/Subaru
35 Davis Glasscock   Ft Collins, CO 192652   Monsoon Racing Rio Grande
36 Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451   Southern Elite
37 Richard Weir   Livermore, CA 192704   Team Swift
38 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
39 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH 128976   Peerless/HNECC
40 Svetlin Radev   Wheeling, IL 176905   Hinckley Springs Racing Team
41 Chase Renick   Hanover, NH 167634   Major Motion
42 Tyler Given   Mercer Island, WA 196147   ASC Jr. Development Team
43 Wynn Roberts   Battle Lake, MN 182881   Baraboo Sharks
44 Jared Downing   Whittier, CA 189077   Major Motion
46 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA 174108   Mob Squad
47 Taylor Lane   Marfa, TX 145022   KHSNM.com
48 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   Tri-State Velo
49 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC 178193   Iowa State University Cycling
50 Caleb Fairly   Amarillo, TX 185361   Unattached
52 Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 150610   Share the Roads Racing
53 Waid Wynn   Littleton, CO 148348   Front Rangers Cycling Club
54 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504   Team Power Train
55 Colin McMahon   Dearborn, MI 182863   Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Grabowski   Lafayette, CO 129309   Hot Tubes Cycling Team
2 Keith Norris   Athens, GA 145216   Aerospace Engineering Group
3 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ 155190   Giant/Domenics
4 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA 166521   Aerospace Engineering Group
5 Brad Armstrong   Burleson, TX 187706   Los Malos
6 John Devine   Dixon, IL 166980   ISCORP Cycling Team
7 Brian Weldon   Avon, CT 159653   Benidorm Bikes
8 Morgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA 189118   Rad Racing NW
9 Kerry (Kacey) Chamberlin   Seattle, WA 180760   Saturn of Seattle
10 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   Northwest Cycling Club
11 Duke Schimmer   Fulton, CA 163292   Team Swift
12 Ryan Luttrell   Colorado Springs, CO 133963   5280/Subaru
13 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   Atomic Race Team
14 Zachary Taylor   Marietta, GA 180394   Genesis Scuba/FFCC
15 Steven Cozza   Petaluma, CA 158088   Team Swift
16 Craig Lewis   Boulder, CO 180664   Fairway
17 Michael Schmidt   Salt Lake City, UT 193521   First Endurance
18 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451   Century Road Club/Miya Shoji
19 David Nelson   Tempe, AZ 141105   Landis/Trek/VW
20 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX 175635   United Youth Sports
21 Thomas Fischer   Tempe, AZ 141099   White Mountain Road Club
22 Thomas Magrath   Coeur D'alane, ID 79934   Vertical Earth
23 Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA 195220   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 Anthony Marinelli   Kennesaw, GA 177259   Genesis Scuba/FFCC
25 Torin Priem   Boulder Co 190580   GS Ciao
26 Peter Chudzik   Manchester, CT 170410   NECSA/Fraysse Sports
27 Kiel Reijnen   Boulder 198216   Rolling Bay Wheelmen
28 Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA 170399   Hot Tubes Cycling Team
29 Michael Slotten   Columbus, MS 195412   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30 Taylor Kneuven   Portland, OR 192407   Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 Geoffrey Johnson   Cumberland Ctr, ME 180990   NECSA/Fraysse Sports
32 Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX 139356   Hot Tubes Cycling Team
33 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   Team Power Train
34 Brian Janezic   Tucson, AZ 179816   Revolution Racing
35 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   Violet Crown
36 Adam Steelman   Ocean Isle Beach, NC 179539   Team Snow Valley
37 Jon Hutchinson   Ft Lauderdale, FL 177092   Aerospace Engineering Group
38 Roman Lopez   Chino Hills, CA 188904   LA Wings
39 Hans Haas   Oley, PA 167192   East Coast Velo
40 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859   UPMC/NECSA
41 Mark Gustafson   Santa Barbara, CA 171102   Echelon Santa Barbara
42 Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH 138580   NH Junior Cycling Academy
43 James Peterman   Boulder, CO 195657   Genesis Scuba/FFCC
44 John Hackman   Los Angeles, CA 179407   Team X Cycling
45 Cassel Lessinger   Kenilworth, IL 160893   Hinckley Springs Racing Team
46 Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO 172553   Trek Highgear
47 Aaron Dickman   Santa Barbara, CA 170801   Echelon Santa Barbara
48 Eric Carter   Lecanto, FL 179373   Orlando Road Club
49 Tom Coupe   Plymouth, NH 160731   NECSA/Fraysse Sports
50 Michael Aya   Staten Island, NY 178176   CRCA Bennets
51 Samuel Brower   Normal, IL 180068   ABD Cycling Club
52 Todd Elenz   Salem, OR 185341   Unattached
53 Michael Wolf   Decatur, GA 181456   Trek/Free Flite
54 H Thomas (Tom) Hanley   Indianapolis, IN 118736   Bikesource
55 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958   Team Power Train
56 John Stevens   Norman, OK 172319   Rapid Transit Racing Team
57 Nathan Miller   Vacaville, CA 188446   Team Swift
58 John Rogers   Boise, ID 187854   ProCon Cycling
59 Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 145882   GS Ciao
60 Bradley Viera   Lancaster, PA 157940   Hot Tubes Cycling Team
61 Jacob Irwin   Harrisonburg, VA 191486   Tyson
62 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515   Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
63 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801   Unattached
64 Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX 174122   ISCORP Cycling Team
65 Jerad Poling   Eau Claire, WI 192240   Minnesota Junior Cycling
66 Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   Tieni Duro
67 Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   Team Power Train
68 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
69 Jason Wagner   Louisville, KY 197861   Unattached
70 Brian Nieport   San Diego, CA 168607   Airborne
71 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587   Intermountain Orthopaedics
72 John Eggebrecht   Milwaukee, WI 159995   ISCORP Cycling Team
73 Benjamin Sheridan   Tampa, FL 192012   American Classic
74 Christopher Trembly   Beaumont, CA 157683   Major Motion
75 Emmanuel Suarez   Glendale, CA 181284   Major Motion
76 Evan Halladay   Raleigh, NC 186230   Genesis Fulton Flyers
77 Paul Montemurno   Budd Lake, NJ 178697   Olde Mill Inn/Liberty Cycle
78 Andrew Evans   Banner Elk, NC 178898   Red Rose Rockets
79 Alden Towler   Claremont, CA 199891   Team Snow Valley
80 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   Red Rose Rockets
81 Nick Bishop   West Des Moines 155763   Midwest Rolling Thunder
82 Joseph Foley   Lilburn, GA 190496   Genesis Scuba/FFCC

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Treasure Coast Racing
2 Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA 200340   NECSA/Mike Fraysse Sports
3 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Future Champions Cycling Club
4 Lillian Gordis   Berkeley, CA 193077   Excel Sports Cycling Team
5 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Southern Elite
6 Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA 192388   Genesis Scuba/FFCC
7 Victoria Meier   Baraboo, WI 191780   Baraboo Sharks
8 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   Rays Bikes
9 Eizabeth Cloutier   Houston, TX 194669   Memorial Herman
10 Amber Armer   Smithville, TX 195648   Unattached
11 Hannah Summerhill   Centennial, CO 200122   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keely Shannon   Des Moines, IA 192454   Midwest Rolling Thunder
2 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207   Team Vortex
3 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   Coyote Cycling Team
4 Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Jessie Karriker   Asheville, NC 170288   Team Prestige Subaru
6 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386   Daigle Corp/NHJCA
7 Taylor Boglioli   Pullman, WA 174533   PSCC Greggs/Trek Volkswagen
8 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367   La Forza
9 Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PA 156050   Coyote Cycling Team
10 Mikaela Mulder   Anchorage, AK 147314   Unattached
11 Ashley Ooley   Fort Collins, CO 199737   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
12 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289   North Hills Velo
13 Hope CHAMBERLIN      Escapados
14 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Peninsula Velo
15 Chelsea Dodds   Cleburne, TX 199778   Southwest Golf & Sport
16 Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN 196469   Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI 126306   Coyote Cycling Team
3 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992   East Coast Velo
4 Erica Lanser   Elm Grove, WI 191164   Saturn Development
5 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT 163331   Mercy Cycling Team
6 Christine Levy   New Haven, CT 184111   Front Rangers Cycling Club
8 Lauren Trull   Greensboro, NC 154620   Team Earth Fare
9 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Unattached
10 Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   Northwest Cycling Club
11 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Peninsula Velo
12 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   Team Big Wheel
13 Eleanor Nagle   Gaithersburg, MD 181254   Artemis
14 Kathleen Ramirez   Los Angeles, CA 176556   Adelante
15 Katie Neil   Tampa, FL 128552   Best of the Bay Cyclists

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Amundson   Nashville, TN 181318   Rad Racing NW
2 Larssyn Staley    138179   Hot Tubes Cycling Team
3 Mary Geier   Marion, IN 135365   Marion Bicycle Club
4 Cassandra Osorio-McKenna   Florence, SC 111678   UPMC/NECSA
5 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO 192744   XXX Racing-Athletico
6 Sarah Levy   Boulder, CO 172711   Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
7 Kathleen WEBER      Unattached
8 Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA 123316   GCCA Toyota Highlander
9 Laura Danley   Evergreen, CO 116356   Team Rio Grande
10 Nicole Prochnow   Baraboo, WI 190782   Baraboo Sharks

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee