Race Results for
Sherlock's Home Criterium Series
Minnetonka, MN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/07/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FISHER JIM   Midlothian, VA 75073   TONKA
1FALK NATHAN   Pleasanton, CA 98304   SPBRC
2EBERT JENS   Minneapolis, MN 94908   FLANDERS
2LEGLER ROBERT   Lakeville, MN 181593   SILVER CYCLING
3NESVOLD TODD   Forest Lake, MN 174302   SPBRC
4NEWTON ADAM   Deephaven, MN 170103   FLANDERS
DNFWOHLFEIL GREG   White Bear Lake, MN 59468   LOON STATE
DNFRYAN FINN   Madison, WI 180476   GIS
DNFOWEN DAVID   Louisville, KY 173824   FLANDERS
DNFSTROHMEIER KURT   St Paul, MN 173340   AUC
DNFCHRISTENSEN ROB   Big Lake, MN 101927   LSC
DNFPETERSON DON   New Brighton, MN 186709   KENWOOD
DNFKNOWLTON STEVEN   Lakeville, MN 178814   SILVER CYCLING
DNFJOHNSON MARK   Forest Lake, MN 173977   FCCC
DNFBESKAR DANIEL   Minneapolis, MN 173822   MAKE SHIFT

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BERGMAN ADAM   Saint Paul, MN 103032   SPBRC
1POWELL ANDY   Marine On St. Croix, MN 145624   MoEx
2ELLIS PAUL   North Oaks, MN 84976   SPBRC
2FLOOD CHRIS   Rochester, MN 76405   MoEx
3BUTKIEWICZ KYLE   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   FLANDERS
3DAHL ERIC   New Hope, MN 149690   FLANDERS
4GATES MATT   Lyons, CO 109998   FCCC
DNFDALSETH PASCAL   Apple Valley, MN 8562   FLANDERS
DNFHOLM POUL   South St. Paul, MN 16578   SPBRC
DNFSEGWICK DALE   Minneapolis, MN 32038   SPBRC
DNFHANNA PETE   Minneapolis, MN 51211   MoEx
DNFTHOMPSON JEFF   Lakeville, MN 35440   3VBC
DNFHOMME DARRIN   Plymouth, MN 63341   FLANDERS
DNFVERHULST MARK   Peosta, IA 75472   U/A
DNFFLANDERS SCOTT   Minneapolis, MN 45337   FLANDERS
DNFBRICK SHAWN   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   GP
DNFMAXWELL PETER   Minneapolis, MN 23007   GIS
DNFPRAMANN DAVID   Burnsville, MN 28606   TONKA
DNFBAGLEY JOHN   Saint Cloud, MN 2236   LOON STATE
DNFTOWNSEND CHARLIE   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   SPBRC
DNFSCHERER RON   Bloomington, MN 63494   U/A
DNFRALSTON SCOTT   Farmington, MN 69393   FCCC
DNFDINGMAN DAVID   St. Paul, MN 159175   SPBRC
DNFMACY CHAD   Victoria, MN 147601   LOON STATE
DNFWERBOWENKO RICHARD   St. Paul, MN 116927   BIRCHWOOD
DNFLOPEZ MARIO   Edina, MN 97042   BIRCHWOOD
DNFARDEN DAN   Minneapolis, MN 78891   BIRCHWOOD
DNFBINKOWSKI BRENT   Carlsbad, CA 59531   GIS
DNFCLANCY MIKE   Mounds View, MN 170099   MNJRC
DNFDOBBERTIN ALEX   Minneapolis, MN 160147   FLANDERS
DNFDOWLING PAT   St. Louis Park, MN 44129   FCCC
DNFHOWE REID   Minneapolis, MN 16908   FLANDERS
DNFKULLMAN SHANE   St Paul, MN 19986   SQUADRA
DNFMcCONNELL DAN   Minneapolis, MN 23301   SQUADRA
DNFMEHUS CHRIS   Roseville, MN 172924   MNJRC
DNFTAINTER JAMES   Minneapolis, MN 34921   U/A
DNFROY JARED   Portland, OR 77759   BIRCHWOOD
DNFHARTLEY SCOTT   Highlands Ranch, CO 51248   FLANDERS
DNFAYERS PATRICK   Minneapolis, MN 51885   BIRCHWOOD
DNFMORSE TIM   Stillwater, MN 67713   U/A

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee