Race Results for
Sherlock's Home Criterium Series
Minnetonka, MN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/07/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FISHER JIM   Midlothian, VA 75073   TONKA
1 FALK NATHAN   Pleasanton, CA 98304   SPBRC
2 EBERT JENS   Minneapolis, MN 94908   FLANDERS
2 LEGLER ROBERT   Lakeville, MN 181593   SILVER CYCLING
3 NESVOLD TODD   Forest Lake, MN 174302   SPBRC
4 NEWTON ADAM   Deephaven, MN 170103   FLANDERS
DNF WOHLFEIL GREG   White Bear Lake, MN 59468   LOON STATE
DNF RYAN FINN   Madison, WI 180476   GIS
DNF OWEN DAVID   Louisville, KY 173824   FLANDERS
DNF STROHMEIER KURT   St Paul, MN 173340   AUC
DNF CHRISTENSEN ROB   Big Lake, MN 101927   LSC
DNF PETERSON DON   New Brighton, MN 186709   KENWOOD
DNF KNOWLTON STEVEN   Lakeville, MN 178814   SILVER CYCLING
DNF JOHNSON MARK   Forest Lake, MN 173977   FCCC
DNF BESKAR DANIEL   Minneapolis, MN 173822   MAKE SHIFT

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BERGMAN ADAM   Saint Paul, MN 103032   SPBRC
1 POWELL ANDY   Marine On St. Croix, MN 145624   MoEx
2 ELLIS PAUL   North Oaks, MN 84976   SPBRC
2 FLOOD CHRIS   Rochester, MN 76405   MoEx
3 BUTKIEWICZ KYLE   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   FLANDERS
3 DAHL ERIC   New Hope, MN 149690   FLANDERS
4 GATES MATT   Lyons, CO 109998   FCCC
DNF DALSETH PASCAL   Apple Valley, MN 8562   FLANDERS
DNF HOLM POUL   South St. Paul, MN 16578   SPBRC
DNF SEGWICK DALE   Minneapolis, MN 32038   SPBRC
DNF HANNA PETE   Minneapolis, MN 51211   MoEx
DNF THOMPSON JEFF   Lakeville, MN 35440   3VBC
DNF HOMME DARRIN   Plymouth, MN 63341   FLANDERS
DNF VERHULST MARK   Peosta, IA 75472   U/A
DNF FLANDERS SCOTT   Minneapolis, MN 45337   FLANDERS
DNF BRICK SHAWN   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   GP
DNF MAXWELL PETER   Minneapolis, MN 23007   GIS
DNF PRAMANN DAVID   Burnsville, MN 28606   TONKA
DNF BAGLEY JOHN   Saint Cloud, MN 2236   LOON STATE
DNF TOWNSEND CHARLIE   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   SPBRC
DNF SCHERER RON   Bloomington, MN 63494   U/A
DNF RALSTON SCOTT   Farmington, MN 69393   FCCC
DNF DINGMAN DAVID   St. Paul, MN 159175   SPBRC
DNF MACY CHAD   Victoria, MN 147601   LOON STATE
DNF WERBOWENKO RICHARD   St. Paul, MN 116927   BIRCHWOOD
DNF LOPEZ MARIO   Edina, MN 97042   BIRCHWOOD
DNF ARDEN DAN   Minneapolis, MN 78891   BIRCHWOOD
DNF BINKOWSKI BRENT   Carlsbad, CA 59531   GIS
DNF CLANCY MIKE   Mounds View, MN 170099   MNJRC
DNF DOBBERTIN ALEX   Minneapolis, MN 160147   FLANDERS
DNF DOWLING PAT   St. Louis Park, MN 44129   FCCC
DNF HOWE REID   Minneapolis, MN 16908   FLANDERS
DNF KULLMAN SHANE   St Paul, MN 19986   SQUADRA
DNF McCONNELL DAN   Minneapolis, MN 23301   SQUADRA
DNF MEHUS CHRIS   Roseville, MN 172924   MNJRC
DNF TAINTER JAMES   Minneapolis, MN 34921   U/A
DNF ROY JARED   Portland, OR 77759   BIRCHWOOD
DNF HARTLEY SCOTT   Highlands Ranch, CO 51248   FLANDERS
DNF AYERS PATRICK   Minneapolis, MN 51885   BIRCHWOOD
DNF MORSE TIM   Stillwater, MN 67713   U/A

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee