Race Results for
Sherlock's Home Criterium Series
Minnetonka, MN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 04/23/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GATES MATT   Lyons, CO 109998   FCCC
1 FLANDERS SCOTT   Minneapolis, MN 45337   FLANDERS
1 SWANSON DAN   St Louis Park, MN 117942   FCCC
2 MULROONEY TIM   Minneapolis, MN 49630   FLANDERS
2 SWANSON DOUG   Minnetonka, MN 102633   FCCC
3 HOLM PAUL   South St. Paul, MN 16578   SPBRC
3 THOMPSON JEFF   Lakeville, MN 35440   3VBC
4 SARTAIN JEREMY   St Paul, MN 69834   SPBRC
5 SEGWICK DALE   Minneapolis, MN 32038   SPBRC
6 FEIRN FRED   Shoreview, MN 54313   MoEx
7 BUTKIEWICZ KYLE   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   FLANDERS
8 GARDNER ALEX (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 12826   BCC
9 BERGMAN ADAM   Saint Paul, MN 103032   SPBRC
10 DUFRESNE JAKE   Saint Paul, MN 63845   BIRCHWOOD
DNF ELLIS PAUL   North Oaks, MN 84976   SPBRC
DNF HANNA PETE   Minneapolis, MN 51211   MoEx
DNF DALSETH PASCAL   Apple Valley, MN 8562   FLANDERS
DNF TOWNSEND CHARLIE   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   SPBRC
DNF SMITH CHRIS   Minneapolis, MN 118619   MoEx
DNF POWELL ANDY   Marine On St. Croix, MN 145624   MoEx
DNF MERCER DAVID   Golden Valley, MN 69239   FLANDERS
DNF HOMME DARRIN   Plymouth, MN 63341   FLANDERS
DNF BAILLARGEON TERRY   Osceola, WI 58887   3VBC
DNF MacLEOD TED   Minneapolis, MN 47858   SPBRC
DNF PRAMANN DAVID   Burnsville, MN 28606   TONKA
DNF WINGER LUKE   Ramsey, MN 91941   MoEx
DNF HASTERT DAVID   Minneapolis, MN 15371   FLANDERS
DNF BAGLEY JOHN   Saint Cloud, MN 2236   LOON STATE
DNF BIRKMEIER NATE   Andover, MN 147127   LOON STATE
DNF DOBBERTIN ALEX   Minneapolis, MN 160147   FLANDERS
DNF LUNDEEN MIKE   Frederic, WI 146267   3VBC
DNF BOBUSCH MIKE   Appleton, WI 133649   SALSA
DNF WERBOWENKO RICHARD   St. Paul, MN 116927   BIRCHWOOD
DNF HOOD CHUCK   Eugene, OR 115492   SALSA
DNF LOPEZ MARIO   Edina, MN 97042   BIRCHWOOD
DNF CASE TIMOTHY   Idaho Springs, CO 160624   SQUADRA
DNF ARDEN DAN   Minneapolis, MN 78891   BIRCHWOOD
DNF DINGMAN DAVID   St. Paul, MN 159175   SPBRC
DNF MORSE TIM   Stillwater, MN 67713   U/A
DNF KUSTER BILL   Anoka, MN 59499   LOON STATE
DNF CLANCY MIKE   Mounds View, MN 170099   MNJRC
DNF HARTLEY SCOTT   Highlands Ranch, CO 51248   FLANDERS
DNF DOWLING PAT   St. Louis Park, MN 44129   FCCC
DNF SHORT JAYSON   Fullerton, CA 143196   MoEx
DNF STRINGER PHIL   Mendota Heights, MN 163919   SPBRC
DNF KULLMAN SHANE   St Paul, MN 19986   SQUADRA
DNF MACY CHAD   Victoria, MN 147601   LOON STATE
DNF MAHUS CHRIS   Roseville, MN 172924   MNJRC
DNF AYERS PATRICK   Minneapolis, MN 51885   BIRCHWOOD
DNF TAINTER JAMES   Minneapolis, MN 34921   U/A
DNF BAILEY JEFF   Minneapolis, MN 116924   SALSA
DNF KYES JAMES   Cottage Grove, MN 20050   SQUADRA
DNF HOULE SCOTT   Cloquet, MN 183615   BIRCHWOOD
DNF ZIMMERMAN DAVE   White Bear Lake, MN 59957   3VBC
DNF BOYLE TIM   Minneapolis, MN 4520   MAKESHIFT
DNF MUSICH JACOB   St Paul, MN 25575   BIRCHWOOD
DNF ROY JARED   Portland, OR 77759   BIRCHWOOD
DNF HOWE REID   Minneapolis, MN 16908   FLANDERS

Mixed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CONNELL MARK   Maple Grove, MN 146947   LOON STATE
1 ROWNTREE STEVE   Boulder, CO 147566   KENWOOD
2 ARMOUR JON   Golden Valley, MN 180497   SPBRC
2 GROSS CORY   Saint Paul, MN 95958   FCCC
3 WOHLFEIL GREG   White Bear Lake, MN 59468   LOON STATE
4 EBERT JENS   Minneapolis, MN 94908   FLANDERS
DNF LOUDEMILK DEREK   Bozeman, MT 180718   CLAYTON CYCLING CLUB
DNF VANDER WIEL RUSS   Maplewood, MN 179806   LOON STATE
DNF NESVOLD TODD   Forest Lake, MN 174302   SPBRC
DNF MARCURUSO MARIO   Minneapolis, MN 174187   FLANDERS
DNF APPLEMAN MATT   Robbinsdale, MN 160003   FLANDERS
DNF SWENSON RICHARD   Eagan, MN 158790   GOPHER WHEELMEN
DNF MARCINIAK RANDY   Minneapolis, MN 137156   SPBRC
DNF LOCKWOOD JAMES   St Paul, MN 128526   BIRCHWOOD
DNF SILBERNAGEL PETER   Woodbury, MN 73941   LOON STATE
DNF LYNER MIKE   Stillwater, MN 105204   LOON STATE
DNF PETERSON JAMES   Menomonie, WI 69086   LOON STATE
DNF FALK NATHAN   Pleasanton, CA 98304   SPBRC
DNF LEGLER ROBERT   Lakeville, MN 181593   SILVER CYCLING
DNF SCHAFFNER NICK   Truckee, CA 187296   U/A
DNF HOYOS PABLO   Minneapolis, MN 184537   SPBRC
DNF LEWIS JOSEPH   Edina, MN 184027   MNJRC
DNF SIEFKES TED   Burnsville, MN 181584   SILVER CYCLING
DNF MANZELLA MARK   Maplewood, MN 177433   SPBRC
DNF BUSCHE AARON   Wauwatosa, WI 185455   UoM
DNF KNOWLTON STEVEN   Lakeville, MN 178814   SILVER CYCLING
DNF DOLAN THOMAS   Mendota Heights, MN 79613   SPBRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee