Race Results for
Sherlock's Home Criterium Series
Minnetonka, MN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 04/23/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GATES MATT   Lyons, CO 109998   FCCC
1FLANDERS SCOTT   Minneapolis, MN 45337   FLANDERS
1SWANSON DAN   St Louis Park, MN 117942   FCCC
2MULROONEY TIM   Minneapolis, MN 49630   FLANDERS
2SWANSON DOUG   Minnetonka, MN 102633   FCCC
3HOLM PAUL   South St. Paul, MN 16578   SPBRC
3THOMPSON JEFF   Lakeville, MN 35440   3VBC
4SARTAIN JEREMY   St Paul, MN 69834   SPBRC
5SEGWICK DALE   Minneapolis, MN 32038   SPBRC
6FEIRN FRED   Shoreview, MN 54313   MoEx
7BUTKIEWICZ KYLE   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   FLANDERS
8GARDNER ALEX (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 12826   BCC
9BERGMAN ADAM   Saint Paul, MN 103032   SPBRC
10DUFRESNE JAKE   Saint Paul, MN 63845   BIRCHWOOD
DNFELLIS PAUL   North Oaks, MN 84976   SPBRC
DNFHANNA PETE   Minneapolis, MN 51211   MoEx
DNFDALSETH PASCAL   Apple Valley, MN 8562   FLANDERS
DNFTOWNSEND CHARLIE   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   SPBRC
DNFSMITH CHRIS   Minneapolis, MN 118619   MoEx
DNFPOWELL ANDY   Marine On St. Croix, MN 145624   MoEx
DNFMERCER DAVID   Golden Valley, MN 69239   FLANDERS
DNFHOMME DARRIN   Plymouth, MN 63341   FLANDERS
DNFBAILLARGEON TERRY   Osceola, WI 58887   3VBC
DNFMacLEOD TED   Minneapolis, MN 47858   SPBRC
DNFPRAMANN DAVID   Burnsville, MN 28606   TONKA
DNFWINGER LUKE   Ramsey, MN 91941   MoEx
DNFHASTERT DAVID   Minneapolis, MN 15371   FLANDERS
DNFBAGLEY JOHN   Saint Cloud, MN 2236   LOON STATE
DNFBIRKMEIER NATE   Andover, MN 147127   LOON STATE
DNFDOBBERTIN ALEX   Minneapolis, MN 160147   FLANDERS
DNFLUNDEEN MIKE   Frederic, WI 146267   3VBC
DNFBOBUSCH MIKE   Appleton, WI 133649   SALSA
DNFWERBOWENKO RICHARD   St. Paul, MN 116927   BIRCHWOOD
DNFHOOD CHUCK   Eugene, OR 115492   SALSA
DNFLOPEZ MARIO   Edina, MN 97042   BIRCHWOOD
DNFCASE TIMOTHY   Idaho Springs, CO 160624   SQUADRA
DNFARDEN DAN   Minneapolis, MN 78891   BIRCHWOOD
DNFDINGMAN DAVID   St. Paul, MN 159175   SPBRC
DNFMORSE TIM   Stillwater, MN 67713   U/A
DNFKUSTER BILL   Anoka, MN 59499   LOON STATE
DNFCLANCY MIKE   Mounds View, MN 170099   MNJRC
DNFHARTLEY SCOTT   Highlands Ranch, CO 51248   FLANDERS
DNFDOWLING PAT   St. Louis Park, MN 44129   FCCC
DNFSHORT JAYSON   Fullerton, CA 143196   MoEx
DNFSTRINGER PHIL   Mendota Heights, MN 163919   SPBRC
DNFKULLMAN SHANE   St Paul, MN 19986   SQUADRA
DNFMACY CHAD   Victoria, MN 147601   LOON STATE
DNFMAHUS CHRIS   Roseville, MN 172924   MNJRC
DNFAYERS PATRICK   Minneapolis, MN 51885   BIRCHWOOD
DNFTAINTER JAMES   Minneapolis, MN 34921   U/A
DNFBAILEY JEFF   Minneapolis, MN 116924   SALSA
DNFKYES JAMES   Cottage Grove, MN 20050   SQUADRA
DNFHOULE SCOTT   Cloquet, MN 183615   BIRCHWOOD
DNFZIMMERMAN DAVE   White Bear Lake, MN 59957   3VBC
DNFBOYLE TIM   Minneapolis, MN 4520   MAKESHIFT
DNFMUSICH JACOB   St Paul, MN 25575   BIRCHWOOD
DNFROY JARED   Portland, OR 77759   BIRCHWOOD
DNFHOWE REID   Minneapolis, MN 16908   FLANDERS

Mixed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CONNELL MARK   Maple Grove, MN 146947   LOON STATE
1ROWNTREE STEVE   Boulder, CO 147566   KENWOOD
2ARMOUR JON   Golden Valley, MN 180497   SPBRC
2GROSS CORY   Saint Paul, MN 95958   FCCC
3WOHLFEIL GREG   White Bear Lake, MN 59468   LOON STATE
4EBERT JENS   Minneapolis, MN 94908   FLANDERS
DNFLOUDEMILK DEREK   Bozeman, MT 180718   CLAYTON CYCLING CLUB
DNFVANDER WIEL RUSS   Maplewood, MN 179806   LOON STATE
DNFNESVOLD TODD   Forest Lake, MN 174302   SPBRC
DNFMARCURUSO MARIO   Minneapolis, MN 174187   FLANDERS
DNFAPPLEMAN MATT   Robbinsdale, MN 160003   FLANDERS
DNFSWENSON RICHARD   Eagan, MN 158790   GOPHER WHEELMEN
DNFMARCINIAK RANDY   Minneapolis, MN 137156   SPBRC
DNFLOCKWOOD JAMES   St Paul, MN 128526   BIRCHWOOD
DNFSILBERNAGEL PETER   Woodbury, MN 73941   LOON STATE
DNFLYNER MIKE   Stillwater, MN 105204   LOON STATE
DNFPETERSON JAMES   Menomonie, WI 69086   LOON STATE
DNFFALK NATHAN   Pleasanton, CA 98304   SPBRC
DNFLEGLER ROBERT   Lakeville, MN 181593   SILVER CYCLING
DNFSCHAFFNER NICK   Truckee, CA 187296   U/A
DNFHOYOS PABLO   Minneapolis, MN 184537   SPBRC
DNFLEWIS JOSEPH   Edina, MN 184027   MNJRC
DNFSIEFKES TED   Burnsville, MN 181584   SILVER CYCLING
DNFMANZELLA MARK   Maplewood, MN 177433   SPBRC
DNFBUSCHE AARON   Wauwatosa, WI 185455   UoM
DNFKNOWLTON STEVEN   Lakeville, MN 178814   SILVER CYCLING
DNFDOLAN THOMAS   Mendota Heights, MN 79613   SPBRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee