Race Results for
Friday Night Races
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Omnium on 04/19/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   Memorial Hermann
2Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   Woodlands Cycling Club
3Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Memorial Hermann
4Amanda Bockoff   Tomball, TX 185436   Memorial Hermann
5Nate Buckley    175261   Memorial Hermann
6Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   Memorial Hermann
7Joey Buckley      Memorial Hermann
8Ethan Bing   Katy, TX 181459   Memorial Hermann

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   Southern Elite
2Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   United Youth Sports Inc.
3Matthew Cross   Houston, TX 175473   Memorial Hermann
4Nate Buckley    175261   Memorial Hermann
5Cory Pelletier   Houston, TX 179674   Memorial Hermann
6Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   Memorial Hermann

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
2Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   Kingwood AC
3Patrick Bartell   Frisco, TX 114233   Team Spincycle
4James Buckley   Mountain View, CA 50842   Southern Elite
5Adam Hamza   Houston, TX 55024   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6Dean Shafer   Bixby, OK 131163   Team Spincycle
7Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix Cycle Club
2Pat Dunton   Houston, TX 166080   Northwest Cycling Club
3William Thompson   San Antonio, TX 143361   Superdrome.com

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
1Jeffrey Johnston   Sugar Land, TX 72609   Team Diabetic
2Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix Cycle Club
2Mark Dearing   Huntsville, TX 151481   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.
3Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   United Youth Sports Inc.
4Patrick Bartell   Frisco, TX 114233   Team Spincycle
5Adam Hamza   Houston, TX 55024   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   Kingwood AC

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Veon McReynolds   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite
2Dean Shafer   Bixby, OK 131163   Team Spincycle
3Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   Southern Elite
4William Thompson   San Antonio, TX 143361   Superdrome.com
5Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9John Wright   League City, TX 71838   Team Spincycle

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Pendland   Spring, TX 174125   Woodlands Cycling Club
2Steven Knight   Conroe, TX 156397   Woodlands Cycling Club
3Boyd Hemphill   Pflugerville, TX 146830   Woodlands Cycling Club
4Carl Jones   Houston, TX 41109   Team Spincycle
5Rudolph Thomas   Spring, TX 59384   Southern Elite
6Cory Pelletier   Houston, TX 179674   Memorial Hermann
7Kristin Friedman   Sugar Land, TX 176195   Northwest Cycling Club {NWCC}
8Matthew Cross   Houston, TX 175473   Memorial Hermann
9Oscar Celis      Northwest Cycling Club {NWCC}
10Matt Liversidge   Houston, TX 185385   Southern Elite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee