Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race Vermont
Burlington, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 09/02/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486  817 Boston Bicycle Club
1 Mark Nathe   Quechee, VT 174200  762 Unattached
2 Lucas Jenson   Williston, VT 169164  746 Catamount Cycling Club
2 Scott Cole   Vancouver, WA 192772  714 Unattached
3 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  736 Maine Cycling Club
3 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT 171352  881 Unattached
4 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT 189818  741 Unattached
4 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA 179587  784 Gear Works Cyclery/MSCC
5 John Vickery   Burlington, VT 97405  897 Mad River Bike Club
5 William Ross   Lebanon, NJ 187928  773 Colavita
6 Mark Gosselin   Nashua, NH 91910  833 Northeast Bicycle Club
6 Derck Sturgeon   Natick, MA 159604  890 Unattached
7 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281  800 Exposition Wheelmen
7 Richard Marquardt   Henniker, NH 189350  853 NHCC/Team NH
8 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH 159968  717 Killington Pico Cycling Club
8 Chris Gagne   Lowell, MA 136392  730 Belmont Wheelworks
9 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  777 NHCC
9 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX 190683  712 Unattached
10 David Keefe   Newton, MA 146359  840 Boston Bicycle Club
10 William Bronk   S Burlington, VT 163998  707 Catamount Family Center
11 Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA 172472  855 NEBC/Cycle Loft
11 Matthew Gilman   Bloomington, IN 177937  733 CRCA
12 David Donnelly   Hanover, NH 184180  721 Bowdoin College
12 Al Lesage   South Burlington, VT 185190  844 GMBC
13 David Taylor   New Braunfels, TX 185311  894 CRCA - Renaissance
13 Charles Goldman   Portland, ME 185346  734 Portland Velo Club
14 John Freitas   Burlington, VT 135905  828 GMBC/Invensys
14 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640  710 Unattached
15 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT 184583  744 Onion River Sports
16 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291  856 CBRC
17 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907  892 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
18 Jeffrey LaFrance   Oxford, CT 63687  843 Bethel Cycle Sport
19 Noah Greenhill   New York, NY 59436  834 Kissena
20 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH 174593  760 New England Trek MTB Team
21 Edgardo Torres   Norwalk, CT 43391  786 Unattached
22 Scott Relihan   North Andover, MA 29514  877 CCB/Volkswagon
23 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  880 CRCA/Setanta
24 Greg Fiore   Atlanta, GA 178014  826 CRCA/Kaplan
25 Ian Strever   Lakeville, CT 157752  780 Bethel Cycling Team
26 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793  809 CBRC
27 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT 172803  700 KPCC/True Wheels
28 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ 85341  864 Unattached
29 Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT 159964  820 Killington/Pico
30 David Smith   Los Angeles, CA 182324  778 Team Run Media/CRCA
31 Joshua Nothwang   Somerville, MA 143139  765 Unattached
32 Peter Telep   Waitsfield, VT 185191  782 Mad River Riders
33 Andrew Parsons   Underhill, VT 49284  867 BRC/Vintage
34 Walter Conley   Nashua, NH 126658  816 CCB/Volkswagen
35 Istvan Benyei   Montgomery , NY 184790  701 Tarrytown Cycle Club
36 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  807 NEBC/Cycle Loft
37 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588  851 NHCC/Team NH
38 Ryan Themig   Milford, MA 80568  783 B2C/Community
39 Jeffrey Payton   Milford, NJ 171438  869 Century Road Club of America
40 Brett Durham   Plymouth, NH 178205  723 DreamBikes Cycling Club
41 Michael Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT 83201  839 Mad River Riders
42 Christopher Mina   Powder Springs, GA 159998  759 NECSA
43 Petr Huppert   Brooklyn, NY 169806  745 CRCA/Metro Sanchez
44 Edward Lis   Lake Placid, NY 73150  846 Team ROAR
45 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT 82305  863 Eastern Bloc/ Benidorm Bike
46 Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO 184675  747 Boston Bicycling Club
47 Eric Tanner   Gilford, NH 149200  893 NHCC/TEAM NH
48 Joseph Brazil   New York, NY 174480  706 CRCA
49 Ryan Eckel   Pittsburgh 174707  724 Century Road Club Association
50 Marc Norwick   Los Gatos, CA 75930  764 Unattached
51 Nicholas Hight-Huf   Goleta, CA 188630  739 Unattached
DNF Michael Diani   Hoboken, NJ 116745  719 Westwood Velo
DNF Erik Bakken   Mahopac, NY 61944  805 Bethel Cycling Team
DNF Robert Germino   Glen Cove, NY 184387  732 GBSC/Carl Hart/Festo
DNF Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY 168255  757 HVVC web event.com
DNF Stephen McDonnell   Fairfield, CT 94066  857 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNF Steven Henderson   Springfield, NJ 61753  837 Laurel Bicycle Club
DNF Aaron Pomeroy   New York, NY 183980  770 CRCA/Run Media
DNF Richard Zachary   Acton, MA 131498  795 Boston Road Club
DNF William Koehler   Columbus, OH 168200  841 Savage Hill Cycling
DNF Thomas Senf   Newtown, CT 127371  884 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNF Tom Scotto   Arlington, MA 143474  883 Quad Cycles (9800)
DNF Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI 141211  879 Arc-En-Ciel
DNF Matt Guyette   Charlotte, VT 184476  836 Unattached
DNF Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424  847 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNF Patrick Hourihane   Rochester, NH 183352  743 Unattached
DNF Randolph Williams   Winchester, MA 178742  791 Dreambikes Cycling Club
DNF Brian Schwarzentruber   Waltham, MA 178046  882 QuadCycles
DNF Richard Trojanowski   Calverton, NY 128388  788 Hampton Velo Club
DNF Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592  705 University of Vermont
DNF Thomas Morris   Sherburne, NY 169397  862 Central New York Cyclist
DNF Andrew Gilbert   Bolton, MA 163948  831 MRC
DNF Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292  776 First State Velo Sport
DNF Blake Booysen   Chestnut Hill, MA 129937  704 BRC/Vintage/ATA
DNF Shaun Berry   Chelmsford, MA 120003  703 Missing Link Bicycle Club
DNF Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT 117555  725 Team Liquid Motion
DNF Peter Eddy   Weston, CT 114682  823 Naples Velo
DNF Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME 104055  822 Southern Maine Cycling Club
DNF Robert Guatelli   New York, NY 65169  835 CRCA/Metro-Sanchez
DNF Eric Lynch   Brier, WA 190325  850 Ashmead College / Union Bay
DNF Sean Sullivan   Newburyport, MA 34621  781 Essex County Velo
DNF Juan Darias   Sudbury, MA 113377  821 Union Velo
DNF Steven Hobson   Watertown, MA 179500  740 Boston Bicycle Club
DNF Alvin Nordell   Golden, CO 169765  763 NCC / BikeReg.com
DNF Robert Courtemanche   Riverton, CT 98397  819 Eastern Bloc
DNF Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY 186198  735 CRCA/RunMedia
DNF Dean Miller   Cumberland, ME 179707  861 Bikeman
DNF Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PA 135377  753 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNF Russell Pinilis   Montclair, NJ 193225  871 Montclair Cyclists
DNF Alexander Ortiz   Woburn, MA 178404  766 Northeast Bicycle CLub
DNF Christopher Smith   Woburn, MA 87494  885 NEBC/CycleLoft
DNF Chris Byrne   Boonton, NJ 64565  810 Unattached
DNF Robert Troilo   Stamford, CT 192472  895 NRG
DNF Bannon Williamson   Moretown, VT 179800  792 Unattached
DNF John Poland   Macedon, NY 186089  872 GVCC
DNF Mark Sowa   New York, NY 188290  888 Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Pieter Maessen   New York, NY 187554  752 Unattached
DNF Roger Loughran   Red Hook, NY 153179  849 Bike Brothers
DNF Michael Croft   Washington, CT 182108  716 Unattached
DNF Daniel Goldberg   Redding, CT 168547  832 Stage 1
DNF Kevin Atkinson   Agawam, MA 186324  802 Unattached
DNF Chris Porreca   Gansevoort, NY 192233  771 Unattached
DNF John Wright   Arlington, MA 173668  794 Boston Road Club Jr. Team
DNF Roger Costales   South Burlington, VT 184827  818 GMBC

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charly Vives     660 Espoirs de Laval
2 Jean-Luc Pilote     688 Espoirs de Laval
3 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  653 GMBC/Invensys
4 Frantois Sztuke     683 Quebec cycling team
5 Xavier Nadeau     690 Espoirs de Laval
6 Scott Maislin   Boxborough, MA 169005  691 Northeast Regional Team
7 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA 179529  651 Northeast Regional Team
8 Keith Jennings   Chapel Hill, NC 159497  694 Northeast Regional Team
9 Raphael Tremblay     659 Espoirs de Laval
10 Maxime Desrochers     696 Espoirs de Laval
11 Samuel Silver   Waban, MA 164852  685 Northeast Regional Team
12 David Roy     686 Espoirs de Laval
13 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO 187142  655 NHJCA/Managed ops.com
14 Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH 138580  654 NHJCA Team Managed Ops
15 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  661 NH Junior Cycling Academy
16 Geoffrey Curfman   Concord, MA 153207  652 Northeast Regional Team
17 Samuel Benson   Sharon, VT 122425  699 team BalanceBar Devo
18 Adam Synder   Westminster, MA 122912  684 Team BalanceBar Devo
19 Dan Clarke     697 Newmarket Eagles
20 Merlin Poutre   Underhill, VT 163113  687 Northeast Regional Team
21 Christian Nooney   Fayston, VT 172976  689 GMBC/Invensys
22 Kyle Drennen   Waterford, CT 146510  695 Team Grimace
DNF Douglas Olander Jr.   Boulder, CO 176282  666 NHJCA
DNF Timothy Rogers     658 Unattached
DNF Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA 184179  656 Portland Velo Club
DNF Anthony Kaigle   Burlington, VT 181292  693 GMBC/Invensys
DNF Brennan Webster   Whitney Point, NY 180683  682 Tioga Velo Club
DNF Chuck Berger     650 Bethel

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Mann     336 KHS CANADA
2 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  356 WebEvent.com / HVVC
3 Stefan Bumbeck   South Hero, VT 469  305 Onion River Sports
4 Kevin Dutt   Newton Center, MA 58417  316 ProCycles
5 David Ebeling   Poughkeepsie, NY 73536  317 WebEvent.com
6 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  350 IBC
7 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI 47974  363 AFD/OSVC
8 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY 18392  327 CTS/Cranford
9 Ian Beilby   Slingerlands, NY 75389  303 GMBC/Invensys
10 Eric Menard     337 M?dico Sportif/Argon 18
11 Jonathan Babington   N Scituate, RI 58932  302 AFD/OSVC
12 David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT 46884  346 Onion River Sports
13 Ed Makarchuk     333 HRT
14 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  328 Westwood Velo Cycling Team
15 Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NH 70224  349 NHCC
16 Paul Migner     338 Medicosportif-Cyc.GervaisRioux-RP
17 Jason Rossi   N Scituate, RI 66547  347 AFD/OSVC
18 Michael M. Moore     339 Gears Racing.Com
19 Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO 128758  326 GMBC/Invensys
20 Byron Holt   Arlington, MA 111565  325 GMBC/Invensys
21 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  301 ThinkRacing
22 Brian Rabuse   Dalton, MA 170426  344 BCA/Tosk
23 Anthony Weller   Charlotte, VT 184476  362 GMBC
24 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  355 DreamBikes
25 Christopher Cover   Richmond, VT 7950  312 Onion River Sports
26 Matthew King   Essex Jct, VT 69143  329 GMBC/Invensys
27 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  308 AFD/OSVC
28 William Crecelius   Louisville, KY 165332  313 Unattached
29 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY 14451  321 CRCA-SBCG
30 John Tomlinson   New York, NY 46672  358 Century-SBCG
31 Christopher Lussier   Colchester, VT 60040  331 GMBC/Invensys
32 Jay Provencher   Waterbury Center, VT 88677  343 Onion River Sports
33 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  352 LOUISVILLE
34 Michael Shore   Exeter, NH 135455  351 BOB
35 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT 97302  345 Laurel Bicycle Club
36 Stephen Kocik   Red Hook, NY 72157  330 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
37 Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829  342 AFD/OSVC
38 Shawn Standen   Burlington, VT 94797  354 Onion River Sports
39 Derek Zisk   Sterling, CT 58904  364 AFD/OSVC
40 Philip Coldrey Lo     310 Sportable
41 Andrew Brewer   Berlin, VT 4789  304 Onion River Sports
DNF Niall Dempsey     315 Unattached
DNF Martin Valiquette     359 FiveTracks
DNF Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  353 BCA/TOSK
DNF M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  348 GMBC/Invensys
DNF Mikael Eliasson   Roslindale, MA 156595  319 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
DNF Andreas Maier   Burlington, CT 123665  332 Powder Ridge Cycling Team
DNF George Suter (Cat4)   New York, NY 109196  357 CRCA/Think Racing
DNF Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT 85440  300 Powder Ridge Cycling Team
DNF Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  334 AFD/OSVC
DNF Ken Hincks   Bedford, NH 60274  323 GMBC/Invensys
DNF Dean Cromwell   Boise, ID 171759  314 GMBC/Invensys
DNF Glenn Cameron     307 Halton Road and Trail
DNF Michael Ward   Pittsfield, MA 59437  360 BCA / Tosk
DNF John Mangili   Cranston, RI 57019  335 AFD/OSVC
DNF Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME 37617  361 Portland Velo Club
DNF Claude Favreau     320 Team Five Tracks
DNF Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT 54549  341 Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Bicycle
DNF Andreas Daiber   Hamden, CT 161169  365 

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105  436 Arc-En-Ceil
2 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME 11710  425 Rainbow Bikes / MCC
3 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399  459 Cranford Bike Club/CTS
5 William Caligari   Sheffield, MA 50819  414 Berkshire Cycling Association
7 John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  444 GMBC/Invensys
8 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI 48893  412 Arc-En-Ceil
9 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  453 Arc-En-Ciel
10 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  428 Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club
11 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621  438 Power/MAMA
12 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT 53455  457 E-Caps/Hammergel
13 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131  434 bca/tosk
14 Robin Bolduc     411 V?lo Sommet Cycling Club
15 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266  440 Arc-En-Ceil
16 Timothy Huneck   Rexford, NY 137767  435 CK Cycles/CBRC
17 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT 68336  406 GMBC/Invensys
18 Jody Dean   Hudson, MA 63939  418 Minuteman Road Club
19 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  465 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
20 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA 30962  454 Arc-En-Ceil
21 Bill Emerson   Carbondale, CO 57027  424 Unattached
22 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME 57045  451 So. Maine Cycling Club
23 Benjamin Haydock   Charlotte, VT 15514  431 GMBC/Invensys
24 Terry White   Dorset, VT 59911  464 GMBC
25 John Macleod     441 Arc en Ciel
DNF Major Alain     402 Unattached
DNF Steve Birnbaum     409 Jaeger
DNF John Kolios     437 Capital Velo Club
DNF Gauthier Richard     452 Ind?pendant
DNF Craig Schneider   Underhill, VT 193304  455 GMBC
DNF Alberto Padilla     449 Unattached
DNF Neil Hendry     432 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
DNF Bernard Vives     466 Espoirs de Laval
DNF Jonathan Grasz   Cohasset, MA 69369  427 Mass Bay Road Club
DNF Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  439 Arc-En-Ceil
DNF Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RI 183973  401 Arc-En-Ciel
DNF Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI 173146  421 Arc -En Ciel
DNF Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL 159333  443 Capital Velo Club
DNF Dennis Cotcamp   Saginaw, MI 155396  417 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Charles Schreier   Kensington, MD 138499  456 Evolution Cycling
DNF Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  416 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Jeffery Bent   Petersburg, VA 159022  408 PDO Velo
DNF Ray Alvareztorres   Annandale, VA 90752  403 Evolution Cycling
DNF Scott Decker   S Burlington, VT 77404  419 GMBC/Invensys
DNF Charles Foley   Poland, ME 75069  426 Northeast Bicycle Club
DNF Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708  405 Central New York Cyclist
DNF Michael Maring   Erie, PA 80684  442 Kwik Fill/Red Apple
DNF Raymond DeWitt   New Britain, CT 136511  420 Powder Ridge Cycling Team
DNF Robert Cheskey     415 Hamilton Cycling Club
DNF Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831  450 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNF Christopher Guglielmo   Somers, NY 51231  429 CTS/Velocity
DNF William Holmes   Waltham, MA 46332  433 Boston Road Club
DNF David Uchenick   Westford, MA 36179  461 Arc-En-Ceil
DNF John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  445 Bethel Cycle Sport
DNF William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  460 Powder Ridge
DNF Daniel Dubes   Rockford, MI 10066  423 Pfizer/Lippert Sports
DNF Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  407 GMBC/Invensys
DNF Rick Beasley   Naugatuck, CT 3030  404 NECSA

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  501 Bike Line/LWA
2 David Rath   Williston, VT 79685  525 Team GMBC/Invensys
3 James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA 114345  504 Masters Velo Club
4 Doug Corner     509 West Of Quebec Wheelers
5 Grant Strahl     529 Newmarket Cycling Club
6 Gord Clarke     506 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
7 Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY 60946  508 CTS/Cranford
8 Clive Woakes     533 Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing
9 Michael Goodrich   Essex Jct, VT 56988  514 Catamount Cycling Club
10 Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375  523 Buffalo Bicycling Club
11 James Fraser   Newtown, CT 46711  513 Zephyr Cycling Club
12 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168  522 Masters Velo
13 Dave Viney   Leverett, MA 46009  531 Team Hardwood
14 James Rosen   Sonoma, CA 61483  527 GMBC/Invensys
15 Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY 21725  520 Onondaga Cycling Club
16 Arthur LeBlanc   Pembroke, NH 20661  519 Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
17 Stephen Simpson   Winder, GA 61495  528 CTS
18 Timothy Rollings   Hanover, NH 71227  526 ERA Cycyling
19 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI 15608  515 Masters Velo Club
20 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  530 Mystic Velo Club
21 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA 47179  500 BCA/Tosk
22 Robert Clifford   Astoria, NY 64010  507 Global Locate / Sony Music
23 Arthur Berger   Tucson, AZ 60612  502 CRCA/Mya Shoji
24 Edward Cronin   Manchester, VT 187261  512 Unattached
25 Justin Crocker   Middlebury, VT 45221  511 GMBC
DNF Peter Crisci     510 competitive edge race team
DNF John Parkinson     524 Newmarket Cycling Club
DNF Jim Campbell   Weymouth, MA 181508  505 Missing Links Bicycle Club
DNF Bob Bortree   Morrisville, VT 163912  503 Unattached
DNF Frank Holt   Hollis, NH 145102  516 NHCC/TeamNH
DNF David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493  517 Competitive Edge

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA 23101  53 Saturn
1 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH 27066  59 Wheelworks/Cannondale
1 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  13 Century- SBCG
2 Frank McCormack (1 - Pro)   Leicester, MA 47077  52 Saturn
2 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736  27 Kissena
2 Oliver Stiler-Cote   Kennebunkport, ME 118540  76 Saturn Development
3 Will Letendre Jr.   Etna, NH 20980  50 Boston Road Club
3 Isaac St. martin   Manchester, NH 97346  74 New Hampshire Cycling Club
4 Christopher Benoit   Beverly, MA 76474  10 Essex County Velo
4 Tobin Strom   Denver, CO 179129  78 Laurel Street Racing
5 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412  38 Kissena/Casati
5 Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY 124130  14 GS Mengoni
6 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707  34 Think Racing/CRCA
6 Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT 151038  61 NECSA
7 Robert Bailey   Essex, VT 142091  Hawley-Racksmith.com
7 Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA 116888  37 NECSA/Coyote Hill MTB Camps
8 Matthew Svatek   Carlisle, MA 100623  80 Wheelworks/Cannondale
8 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT 83498  16 Procycles-Giant/Boston Road Club
9 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT 71022  GS Mengoni
9 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  Saturn Development Cycling Team
10 Kurt Hackler   Bolton, MA 60839  32 CCB/Volkswagen
10 David Young   Rutland, VT 83143  88 NCC / BikeReg.com
11 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  33 Wheelworks/Cannondale
12 Patrick Sullivan   Leyden, MA 63501  79 GS Ciao
12 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  65 NCC / BikeReg.com
13 Don Mills   Exeter, NH 48432  56 Wheelworks/Cannondale
13 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA 11765  25 Trek VW Goodales York HVAC
14 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363  82 Capital Velo Club
14 Lincoln Brown   Newfield, NY 41441  15 Hawley-Racksmith.com
15 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT 50748  60 Wheelworks/Cannondale
16 Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MA 53649  55 Trek Volkswagen
DNF Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  72 The Navigators
DNF Jean Paul Desrosiers Jr   Fairfield, CT 146213  22 Hawley-RackSmith.com
DNF Benjamin Stafford   Santa Cruz, CA 90253  75 Kissena Cycling Team
DNF Bret Williamson   Killington, VT 57465  86 Hawley/Racksmith.com
DNF Juan Castro   Monroe, NY 6449  17 YoungSportsGroup/Ideal Tile
DNF Alex Weil   Cos Cob, CT 49856  85 Kissena Cycling Team
DNF Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ 52240  73 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
DNF Mousa Abuothman   Port Richey, FL 57348  Herms Highland Park
DNF Robbie King   North Andover, MA 168259  43 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
DNF Justin Green   Dublin, CA 165798  30 Pfizer
DNF Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA 137167  67 NCC / BikeReg.com
DNF Ross Krause   Florence, MA 114104  45 GS Mengoni USA
DNF Jeffrey Gray   Lexinton, MA 68701  29 Essex County Velo
DNF Eric Fleming   Carlisle, MA 11810  26 Pro Cycles-Giant

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Xavier Melendez   New York, NY 188996  233 Miya Shoji
2 Andrew Knight   Mableton, GA 68177  227 GMBC/Invensys
3 Geordie Probert     244 Avranches
4 Roger Nichols   Sudbury, MA 73773  238 Providence Velo Club
5 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA 153214  202 Bikeworks/Festina
6 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA 119415  262 Essex County Velo
7 Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590  213 GMBC/Invensys
8 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158  207 B2C/Comunity
9 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  246 CCB International
10 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  248 Catamount Cycling Club
11 Stuart Gillespie   Boulder, CO 178041  218 CRCA
12 Christopher Fisher   Lancaster, OH 122445  214 Savage Hill Cycling Team
13 Phillipe Lepeurien     230 Perpignan
14 Karl Strauss   Manchester, CT 159515  258 Capital Velo Club
15 Michael Parr   Cambridge, MA 127284  241 CycleLoft/NEBC
16 Stephen Jamison   New York, NY 59952  222 CRCA - Miya Shoji
17 Richer Alexi     201 Barilla
18 Jorge Ortiz     239 Tarrytown
19 Paul Albert   New York, NY 179726  200 CRCA/ThinkRacing
20 Oscar Purwin   Carlisle, MA 28877  245 NHCC/ S&W Sports
21 Robert Rigg   Portland, OR 174639  249 CRCA Dash/Renaissance
22 Thomas Pennell   Boulder, CO 166531  242 CRCA - Think Racing
23 Craig Ross   Redding, CT 72365  251 Stage 1 / Cannondale
25 David Cavallo   New York, NY 42289  209 CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
26 Jeffrey Gauthier   Burlington, VT 67894  216 GMBC/Invensys
28 Alec Stall   Poughkeepsie, NY 33774  255 HVVC/WebEvent.Com
29 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  254 Albertos Sport
30 Marc Mauceri   New York, NY 108919  232 CRCA-Axis/Furniture CO.
31 Rob Rhodes     247 Savage Hill Cycling Team
32 Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA 183838  220 BRC/ATA cycles
DNF Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149  208 So Ho Capital
DNF Richard Mille     234 Hyeres (france)
DNF Stephan Marcoux     231 GMBC
DNF John Foley     223 Team Bicycle Alley/Trek
DNF Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914  253 AVC/Cliff Bar
DNF Joshua Youngblood   Santa Cruz, CA 109194  263 Texas Flyers
DNF Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  250 Team Bicycle Alley
DNF Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT 154843  240 TarryTown Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Steidler   Jefferson, MA 133605  256 Bike Alley
DNF Thomas Bronson   Newington, CT 177501  206 Bethel Cycle Sport
DNF Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 120949  203 Tarytown Cycles
DNF Jason Knight   Geneva, IL 82196  226 Unattached
DNF Scot Willingham   New York, NY 78082  260 MetroSanchez
DNF Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755  210 Tarrytown Cycles Club
DNF Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT 65969  224 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
DNF David Harrell   South Portland, ME 64290  219 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
DNF George Fisk   Albany, NY 58677  215 CBRC/CK Cycles
DNF Daniel Connelly   San Francisco, CA 57307  211 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA 20392  229 Team Bike Alley
DNF Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT 20388  228 Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Bicycle
DNF George Stergiou     257 NHCC - Team New Hampshire

Men - Cat 5 - Elite - 23-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Smith     964 Unattached
2 Dale Apgar     950 Unattached
3 Andre Sturm     965 Unattached
4 Kurt Hoefler     956 GMBC
5 Greg DeFrancis     951 Sunapee-Banagans
6 Paul Lasher     969 
7 John Orlando     960 GMBC
8 Ethan Fogg     953 Unattached
9 Jason Mullin     958 Unattached
10 Ted Horwitz     971 NECSA
11 Nate McHugh     973 
12 Hilary Hartley     970 
13 Christopher Teifke     966 University of Vermont
14 Matt Schifferle     962 Unattached
15 Ryan Carney     968 NHJCA
16 CB McCleary     972 
17 Frank Thum     967 Sunapee/Banagans
18 Jason Giguere     955 NCC
DNF Scott Skibo     963 Zephyr Cycling
DNF Matthew Roy     961 Unattached
DNF Jason Newell     959 GMBC
DNF Mark Jacunski     957 Unattached
DNF Alex Gadbois     954 Unattached
DNF Bob Donahue     952 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Bearce   Chelmsford, MA 99679  125 CCB/Volkswagen
1 Andrea Cox   Haverhill, MA 114775  130 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Kathryn Roszko   Northampton, MA 115530  154 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
2 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  193 BOB
3 Joanne Ross   Redding, CT 72721  153 VerizonWireless-cervelo
3 Amanda See   Montpelier, VT 131244  186 Verizon Wireless - Cervelo
4 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894  131 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
4 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 151408  143 CRCA/RLX POLO SPORT
5 Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711  159 WebEvent.com
5 Rebecca Broeder    120450  129 ICO
6 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  150 Verizon
6 Hanna Vazquez   Hawthorne, NJ 169577  185 Womens Sports and Fitness/Setanta
7 Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT 154705  155 verizon wireless-cervelo
7 Frances Harrison   New York, NY 167967  195 Setanta/CRCA
8 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  144 Yale University
8 Penny Buchar   Hopewell Jct, NY 107924  198 WebEvent.com
9 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  149 Gearworks-SRP
9 Suzie Weldon   Brier, WA 187313  184 Ashmead College / Union Bay
10 Julie Monagle   Carlisle, MA 111369  151 Verizon Wireless-Cervelo
11 Shauna Gillies-Smith   Arlington, MA 147574  136 Gearworks/SRP
12 Lisa Maxwell   Windham, ME 108458  147 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
13 Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH 64385  152 Verizon Wireless - Cervelo
14 Mary Kneeland   Ft Collins, CO 187564  142 Pro Peloton Velo
15 Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA 69902  132 Gearworks/SRP
DNF Martha Meyer   Littleton, CO 158867  148 Colorado velo
DNF Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL 115685  192 verizon wireless - cervelo
DNF Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ 164775  199 CRCA/Axis
DNF Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY 147733  189 HVVC/WebEvent
DNF Elizabeth Cambpell   Rutland, VT 141287  197 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
DNF Michelle Costello   Franklin, NY 140942  196 Central New York Cyclist
DNF Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390  188 Mambo Kings Racing
DNF Susan delPino   Stowe, VT 176410  133 corner cycle cycling club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Schreib   Williston, VT 185201  626 Unattached
2 Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME 184613  631 BOB
3 Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR 68540  624 Portland Velo Club
4 Christina Malin   Burlington, VT 142254  620 GMBC/Invensys
5 Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY 69745  628 Onondaga Cycling Club
6 Aimee Motta     625 GMBC
7 Jen Bailey     600 Unattached
8 Erin Diehm   Newton, MA 184625  609 DreamBikes Cycling Club
9 Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA 188684  603 NEBC
10 Elizabeth Carroll   Maynard, MA 92360  605 Northeast Bicycle Club/Cycle Loft
11 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386  632 NHJCA
12 Marie-Pier Bedard     601 Espoirs de Laval
13 Leigh Weiss   Boston, MA 186897  630 NEBC
14 Cindy Ma   New York, NY 127969  619 Metro Sanchez/CRCA
15 Darcy Cornell     607 Team Bicycle Alley
16 Heather McKendry   Eaton, NH 163425  621 Unattached
17 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  614 Century Road Club Association
18 Amanda Moore     623 Unattached
19 Pamela Bonin   Boulder, CO 159498  602 Exposition Wheelmen
20 Teresa Holmgren   Wyoming, MI 193733  613 Rapid Wheelmen
21 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY 180479  616 CRCA/Renaissance
22 Karine Chenard     606 Espoirs de Laval
23 Linda Luther   Durham, NH 171587  618 NHCC/Team NH
24 Cheryl Smith   Stamford, CT 176586  627 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
25 Jane Hayes   Somerville, MA 15528  612 Dansko/Wheelworks/I.F.
26 Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 181120  633 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
DNF Montana Sutton   Waterbury Ctr, VT 192321  629 Unattached
DNF Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305  604 Unattached
DNF Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA 52510  608 Cycleloft / NEBC
DNF Susan Zollin     634 Unattached
DNF Rosanne Lent     617 Unattached
DNF Carol Dunn   Townsend, MA 108904  610 GMBC/Invensys

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee