Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race Vermont
Burlington, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 08/31/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Hobson   Watertown, MA 179500  740 Boston Bicycle Club
1 Pieter Maessen   New York, NY 187554  752 Unattached
2 David Keefe   Newton, MA 146359  840 Boston Bicycle Club
2 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA 179587  784 Gear Works Cyclery/MSCC
3 Eric Tanner   Gilford, NH 149200  893 NHCC/TEAM NH
3 William Ross   Lebanon, NJ 187928  773 Colavita
4 Nicholas Hight-Huf   Goleta, CA 188630  739 Unattached
4 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT 171352  881 Unattached
5 Dean Miller   Cumberland, ME 179707  861 Bikeman
5 Scott Cole   Vancouver, WA 192772  714 Unattached
6 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281  800 Exposition Wheelmen
6 Chris Gagne   Lowell, MA 136392  730 Belmont Wheelworks
7 Chris Hrenko   Montpelier, VT 184583  744 Onion River Sports
7 Richard Marquardt   Henniker, NH 189350  853 NHCC/Team NH
8 David Donnelly   Hanover, NH 184180  721 Bowdoin College
8 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640  710 Unattached
9 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  736 Maine Cycling Club
9 Derck Sturgeon   Natick, MA 159604  890 Unattached
10 Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA 172472  855 NEBC/Cycle Loft
10 Bannon Williamson   Moretown, VT 179800  792 Unattached
11 David Connery   Shelburne, VT 179486  817 Boston Bicycle Club
11 Mark Nathe   Quechee, VT 174200  762 Unattached
12 Aaron Molloy   Concord, NH 174593  760 New England Trek MTB Team
12 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX 190683  712 Unattached
13 Erik Bakken   Mahopac, NY 61944  805 Bethel Cycling Team
13 Matthew Gilman   Bloomington, IN 177937  733 CRCA
14 Lucas Jenson   Williston, VT 169164  746 Catamount Cycling Club
14 Roger Costales   South Burlington, VT 184827  818 GMBC
15 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793  809 CBRC
15 Roger Loughran   Red Hook, NY 153179  849 Bike Brothers
16 Jeffrey LaFrance   Oxford, CT 63687  843 Bethel Cycle Sport
16 Robert Troilo   Stamford, CT 192472  895 NRG
17 Greg Fiore   Atlanta, GA 178014  826 CRCA/Kaplan
17 John Poland   Macedon, NY 186089  872 GVCC
18 Brett Durham   Plymouth, NH 178205  723 DreamBikes Cycling Club
18 William Bronk   S Burlington, VT 163998  707 Catamount Family Center
19 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH 159968  717 Killington Pico Cycling Club
19 Michael Croft   Washington, CT 182108  716 Unattached
20 John Vickery   Burlington, VT 97405  897 Mad River Bike Club
20 Christopher Smith   Woburn, MA 87494  885 NEBC/CycleLoft
21 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291  856 CBRC
21 Al Lesage   South Burlington, VT 185190  844 GMBC
22 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT 82305  863 Eastern Bloc/ Benidorm Bike
22 Steven Bailey   New York, NY 193532  804 Century Road Club Association
23 Aaron Pomeroy   New York, NY 183980  770 CRCA/Run Media
23 Chris Porreca   Gansevoort, NY 192233  771 Unattached
24 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  777 NHCC
24 Charles Goldman   Portland, ME 185346  734 Portland Velo Club
25 Mark Gosselin   Nashua, NH 91910  833 Northeast Bicycle Club
25 Christopher Parent   West Springfield, MA 160276  866 NCC/BikeReg.com
26 Ian Strever   Lakeville, CT 157752  780 Bethel Cycling Team
26 Alexander Ortiz   Woburn, MA 178404  766 Northeast Bicycle CLub
27 William Koehler   Columbus, OH 168200  841 Savage Hill Cycling
27 John Wright   Arlington, MA 173668  794 Boston Road Club Jr. Team
28 Juan Darias   Sudbury, MA 113377  821 Union Velo
28 Daniel Goldberg   Redding, CT 168547  832 Stage 1
29 David Taylor   New York, NY 172065  894 CRCA - Renaissance
29 Kevin Atkinson   Agawam, MA 186324  802 Unattached
30 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424  847 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
30 Russell Pinilis   Montclair, NJ 193225  871 Montclair Cyclists
31 Edgardo Torres   Norwalk, CT 43391  786 Unattached
31 Mark Sowa   New York, NY 188290  888 Century Road Club Assoc
32 Jeffrey Payton   Milford, NJ 171438  869 Century Road Club of America
32 Karl Garen   Bristol, VT 187704  829 GMBC/Invensys
33 Marc Norwick   Los Gatos, CA 75930  764 Unattached
33 Chris Byrne   Boonton, NJ 64565  810 Unattached
34 Christopher Mina   Powder Springs, GA 159998  759 NECSA
35 Steven Henderson   Springfield, NJ 61753  837 Laurel Bicycle Club
36 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT 189818  741 Unattached
37 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907  892 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
38 Patrick Hourihane   Rochester, NH 183352  743 Unattached
39 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY 64894  880 CRCA/Setanta
41 John Freitas   Burlington, VT 135905  828 GMBC/Invensys
42 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VT 172803  700 KPCC/True Wheels
43 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588  851 NHCC/Team NH
44 Andrew Parsons   Underhill, VT 49284  867 BRC/Vintage
45 Ryan Eckel   Pittsburgh 174707  724 Century Road Club Association
46 Petr Huppert   Brooklyn, NY 169806  745 CRCA/Metro Sanchez
47 Michael Kavanaugh   Waitsfield, VT 83201  839 Mad River Riders
48 Walter Conley   Nashua, NH 126658  816 CCB/Volkswagen
49 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RI 141211  879 Arc-En-Ciel
50 Sean Sullivan   Newburyport, MA 34621  781 Essex County Velo
51 Noah Greenhill   New York, NY 59436  834 Kissena
52 Peter Telep   Waitsfield, VT 185191  782 Mad River Riders
53 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME 104055  822 Southern Maine Cycling Club
54 Joseph Brazil   New York, NY 174480  706 CRCA
55 Joshua Nothwang   Somerville, MA 143139  765 Unattached
56 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ 85341  864 Unattached
57 Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292  776 First State Velo Sport
58 Scott Relihan   North Andover, MA 29514  877 CCB/Volkswagon
59 Eric Kenney   Boulder, CO 184675  747 Boston Bicycling Club
60 Richard Trojanowski   Calverton, NY 128388  788 Hampton Velo Club
61 David Smith   Los Angeles, CA 182324  778 Team Run Media/CRCA
62 Edward Lis   Lake Placid, NY 73150  846 Team ROAR
63 Ryan Themig   Milford, MA 80568  783 B2C/Community
64 Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT 159964  820 Killington/Pico
65 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY 65169  835 CRCA/Metro-Sanchez
66 Robert Courtemanche   Riverton, CT 98397  819 Eastern Bloc
67 Thomas Morris   Sherburne, NY 169397  862 Central New York Cyclist
68 Alvin Nordell   Golden, CO 169765  763 NCC / BikeReg.com
69 Peter Eddy   Weston, CT 114682  823 Naples Velo
70 Gregory Martin   Pennsburg, PA 135377  753 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
71 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  807 NEBC/Cycle Loft
72 Blake Booysen   Chestnut Hill, MA 129937  704 BRC/Vintage/ATA
73 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592  705 University of Vermont
74 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY 186198  735 CRCA/RunMedia
75 Robert Germino   Glen Cove, NY 184387  732 GBSC/Carl Hart/Festo
76 Brian Schwarzentruber   Waltham, MA 178046  882 QuadCycles
77 Michael Diani   Hoboken, NJ 116745  719 Westwood Velo
78 Stephen McDonnell   Fairfield, CT 94066  857 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
79 Andrew Gilbert   Bolton, MA 163948  831 MRC
80 Craig Milano   Woodstock, NY 168255  757 HVVC web event.com
81 Matt Guyette   Charlotte, VT 184476  836 Unattached
82 Randolph Williams   Winchester, MA 178742  791 Dreambikes Cycling Club
83 Shaun Berry   Chelmsford, MA 120003  703 Missing Link Bicycle Club
84 Thomas Senf   Newtown, CT 127371  884 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
85 Tom Scotto   Arlington, MA 143474  883 Quad Cycles (9800)
86 Richard Zachary   Acton, MA 131498  795 Boston Road Club
87 Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT 117555  725 Team Liquid Motion
88 Jason Storer   Winooski, VT 160014  779 UVM
89 Eric Lynch   Brier, WA 190325  850 Ashmead College / Union Bay
90 Bob Cavin III   Upper Montclair, NJ 101117  713 Montclair Cyclist
91 Istvan Benyei   Montgomery , NY 184790  701 Tarrytown Cycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Silver   Waban, MA 164852  685 Northeast Regional Team
2 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  653 GMBC/Invensys
3 Xavier Nadeau     690 Espoirs de Laval
4 Jean-Luc Pilote     688 Espoirs de Laval
5 Frantois Sztuke     683 Quebec cycling team
6 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO 187142  655 NHJCA/Managed ops.com
7 Keith Jennings   Chapel Hill, NC 159497  694 Northeast Regional Team
8 Charly Vives     660 Espoirs de Laval
9 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA 179529  651 Northeast Regional Team
10 Adam Synder   Westminster, MA 122912  684 Team BalanceBar Devo
11 Scott Maislin   Boxborough, MA 169005  691 Northeast Regional Team
12 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA 184179  656 Portland Velo Club
13 Dan Clarke     697 Newmarket Eagles
14 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  661 NH Junior Cycling Academy
15 Abel Chouinard     698 Espoirs de Laval
16 Merlin Poutre   Underhill, VT 163113  687 Northeast Regional Team
17 Samuel Benson   Sharon, VT 122425  699 team BalanceBar Devo
18 Maxime Desrochers     696 Espoirs de Laval
19 Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH 138580  654 NHJCA Team Managed Ops
20 Geoffrey Curfman   Concord, MA 153207  652 Northeast Regional Team
21 David Roy     686 Espoirs de Laval
22 Kyle Drennen   Waterford, CT 146510  695 Team Grimace
23 Douglas Olander Jr.   Boulder, CO 176282  666 NHJCA
24 Chuck Berger     650 Bethel
25 Timothy Rogers     658 Unattached
26 Christian Nooney   Fayston, VT 172976  689 GMBC/Invensys
27 Anthony Kaigle   Burlington, VT 181292  693 GMBC/Invensys
28 Brennan Webster   Whitney Point, NY 180683  682 Tioga Velo Club
29 Adam Petty     657 Winners Edge
30 Raphael Tremblay     659 Espoirs de Laval

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Dutt   Newton Center, MA 58417  316 ProCycles
2 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY 18392  327 CTS/Cranford
3 Ian Beilby   Slingerlands, NY 75389  303 GMBC/Invensys
4 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI 47974  363 AFD/OSVC
5 Ed Makarchuk     333 HRT
6 Stefan Bumbeck   South Hero, VT 469  305 Onion River Sports
7 Michael M. Moore     339 Gears Racing.Com
8 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  328 Westwood Velo Cycling Team
9 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA 127424  350 IBC
10 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  348 GMBC/Invensys
11 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT 97302  345 Laurel Bicycle Club
12 Robert Mann     336 KHS CANADA
13 David Ricklefs   Huntington, VT 46884  346 Onion River Sports
14 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  356 WebEvent.com / HVVC
15 Eric Menard     337 M?dico Sportif/Argon 18
16 John Tomlinson   New York, NY 46672  358 Century-SBCG
17 Paul Migner     338 Medicosportif-Cyc.GervaisRioux-RP
18 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  301 ThinkRacing
19 Christopher Cover   Richmond, VT 7950  312 Onion River Sports
20 David Ebeling   Poughkeepsie, NY 73536  317 WebEvent.com
21 William Crecelius   Louisville, KY 165332  313 Unattached
22 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  308 AFD/OSVC
23 Jonathan Babington   N Scituate, RI 58932  302 AFD/OSVC
24 Anthony Weller   Charlotte, VT 184476  362 GMBC
25 Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NH 70224  349 NHCC
26 Andrew Brewer   Berlin, VT 4789  304 Onion River Sports
27 George Suter (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY 109196  357 CRCA/Think Racing
28 Brian Rabuse   Dalton, MA 170426  344 BCA/Tosk
29 Philip Coldrey Lo     310 Sportable
30 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT 54549  341 Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Bicycle
31 Michael Shore   Exeter, NH 135455  351 BOB
32 Jason Rossi   N Scituate, RI 66547  347 AFD/OSVC
33 Dean Cromwell   Boise, ID 171759  314 GMBC/Invensys
34 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  355 DreamBikes
35 Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO 128758  326 GMBC/Invensys
36 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  352 LOUISVILLE
37 Martin Valiquette     359 FiveTracks
38 Stephen Kocik   Red Hook, NY 72157  330 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
39 Niall Dempsey     315 Unattached
40 Jay Provencher   Waterbury Center, VT 88677  343 Onion River Sports
41 Andreas Daiber   Hamden, CT 161169  365 
42 Michael Ward   Pittsfield, MA 59437  360 BCA / Tosk
43 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY 14451  321 CRCA-SBCG
44 Mikael Eliasson   Roslindale, MA 156595  319 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
45 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  334 AFD/OSVC
46 Shawn Standen   Burlington, VT 94797  354 Onion River Sports
47 Glenn Cameron     307 Halton Road and Trail
48 Alan Potter   Newton, MA 106829  342 AFD/OSVC
49 Matthew King   Essex Jct, VT 69143  329 GMBC/Invensys
50 Kevin Adamczyk   Deep River, CT 85440  300 Powder Ridge Cycling Team
52 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228  353 BCA/TOSK
53 Andreas Maier   Burlington, CT 123665  332 Powder Ridge Cycling Team
54 Claude Favreau     320 Team Five Tracks
55 Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME 37617  361 Portland Velo Club
56 Byron Holt   Arlington, MA 111565  325 GMBC/Invensys
57 Derek Zisk   Sterling, CT 58904  364 AFD/OSVC
58 Christopher Lussier   Colchester, VT 60040  331 GMBC/Invensys
59 John Mangili   Cranston, RI 57019  335 AFD/OSVC

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  453 Arc-En-Ciel
2 William Caligari   Sheffield, MA 50819  414 Berkshire Cycling Association
5 John McKone   Park City, UT 23665  444 GMBC/Invensys
6 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI 48893  412 Arc-En-Ceil
7 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME 11710  425 Rainbow Bikes / MCC
8 Bill Emerson   Carbondale, CO 57027  424 Unattached
9 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY 47399  459 Cranford Bike Club/CTS
10 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME 57045  451 So. Maine Cycling Club
11 David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105  436 Arc-En-Ceil
12 Major Alain     402 Unattached
13 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT 83266  440 Arc-En-Ceil
14 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT 53455  457 E-Caps/Hammergel
15 Michael Maring   Erie, PA 80684  442 Kwik Fill/Red Apple
16 Robin Bolduc     411 V?lo Sommet Cycling Club
17 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621  438 Power/MAMA
18 Neil Hendry     432 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
19 Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY 59708  405 Central New York Cyclist
20 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402  460 Powder Ridge
21 John Macleod     441 Arc en Ciel
22 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  445 Bethel Cycle Sport
23 Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT 56831  450 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
24 Charles Foley   Poland, ME 75069  426 Northeast Bicycle Club
25 Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL 159333  443 Capital Velo Club
26 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  465 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
27 Craig Schneider   Underhill, VT 193304  455 GMBC
28 Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA 70131  434 bca/tosk
29 David Uchenick   Westford, MA 36179  461 Arc-En-Ceil
30 Jody Dean   Hudson, MA 63939  418 Minuteman Road Club
31 Jeffery Bent   Petersburg, VA 159022  408 PDO Velo
32 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  439 Arc-En-Ceil
33 Timothy Huneck   Rexford, NY 137767  435 CK Cycles/CBRC
34 Terry White   Dorset, VT 59911  464 GMBC
35 Scott Decker   S Burlington, VT 77404  419 GMBC/Invensys
36 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT 68336  406 GMBC/Invensys
37 Gauthier Richard     452 Ind?pendant
38 Robert Cheskey     415 Hamilton Cycling Club
39 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA 30962  454 Arc-En-Ceil
40 William Holmes   Waltham, MA 46332  433 Boston Road Club
41 Craig Doucet     422 London Centennial Wheelers
42 Ray Alvareztorres   Annandale, VA 90752  403 Evolution Cycling
43 Dennis Cotcamp   Saginaw, MI 155396  417 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
44 Charles Schreier   Kensington, MD 138499  456 Evolution Cycling
45 Benjamin Haydock   Charlotte, VT 15514  431 GMBC/Invensys
46 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  428 Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club
47 Jonathan Grasz   Cohasset, MA 69369  427 Mass Bay Road Club
48 Daniel Dubes   Rockford, MI 10066  423 Pfizer/Lippert Sports
49 Rick Beasley   Naugatuck, CT 3030  404 NECSA
50 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  407 GMBC/Invensys
51 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  416 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
52 Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI 173146  421 Arc -En Ciel
53 Raymond DeWitt   New Britain, CT 136511  420 Powder Ridge Cycling Team
54 Christopher Guglielmo   Somers, NY 51231  429 CTS/Velocity
55 Bernard Vives     466 Espoirs de Laval
56 Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RI 183973  401 Arc-En-Ciel
57 John Kolios     437 Capital Velo Club
58 Alberto Padilla     449 Unattached
59 Steve Birnbaum     409 Jaeger
60 Merrill Oliver   Brooklyn, NY 177521  448 Arc-En-Ciel

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rath   Williston, VT 79685  525 Team GMBC/Invensys
2 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168  522 Masters Velo
3 James Fraser   Newtown, CT 46711  513 Zephyr Cycling Club
4 Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY 60946  508 CTS/Cranford
5 Gord Clarke     506 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
6 Timothy Rollings   Hanover, NH 71227  526 ERA Cycyling
7 Peter Crisci     510 competitive edge race team
8 Grant Strahl     529 Newmarket Cycling Club
9 James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA 114345  504 Masters Velo Club
10 Doug Corner     509 West Of Quebec Wheelers
11 Dave Viney   Leverett, MA 46009  531 Team Hardwood
12 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493  517 Competitive Edge
13 James Rosen   Sonoma, CA 61483  527 GMBC/Invensys
14 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  530 Mystic Velo Club
15 Stephen Simpson   Winder, GA 61495  528 CTS
16 Edward Luban   Syracuse, NY 21725  520 Onondaga Cycling Club
17 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI 15608  515 Masters Velo Club
18 Arthur LeBlanc   Pembroke, NH 20661  519 Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club
19 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA 47179  500 BCA/Tosk
20 John Parkinson     524 Newmarket Cycling Club
21 Michael Goodrich   Essex Jct, VT 56988  514 Catamount Cycling Club
22 Dale Lane   Cambridge, VT 184360  518 Unattached
23 Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY 50375  523 Buffalo Bicycling Club
24 William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  501 Bike Line/LWA
25 Arthur Berger   Tucson, AZ 60612  502 CRCA/Mya Shoji
26 Robert Clifford   Astoria, NY 64010  507 Global Locate / Sony Music
27 Bob Bortree   Morrisville, VT 163912  503 Unattached
28 Justin Crocker   Middlebury, VT 45221  511 GMBC
29 Edward Cronin   Manchester, VT 187261  512 Unattached
30 Clive Woakes     533 Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing
31 Frank Holt   Hollis, NH 145102  516 NHCC/TeamNH
32 Joseph Mack   Richmond, VT 45628  521 GMBC Invensys
33 Jim Campbell   Weymouth, MA 181508  505 Missing Links Bicycle Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA 23101  53 Saturn
1 Will Letendre Jr.   Etna, NH 20980  50 Boston Road Club
1 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  13 Century- SBCG
2 Frank McCormack (1 - Pro)   Leicester, MA 47077  52 Saturn
2 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  33 Wheelworks/Cannondale
2 Oliver Stiler-Cote   Kennebunkport, ME 118540  76 Saturn Development
3 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  72 The Navigators
3 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412  38 Kissena/Casati
3 Robbie King   North Andover, MA 168259  43 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
4 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH 27066  59 Wheelworks/Cannondale
4 Isaac St. martin   Manchester, NH 97346  74 New Hampshire Cycling Club
5 Christopher Peck   Newtown, CT 50748  60 Wheelworks/Cannondale
5 Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY 124130  14 GS Mengoni
6 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736  27 Kissena
6 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  Saturn Development Cycling Team
7 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707  34 Think Racing/CRCA
8 Don Mills   Exeter, NH 48432  56 Wheelworks/Cannondale
8 Ross Krause   Florence, MA 114104  45 GS Mengoni USA
9 Patrick Sullivan   Leyden, MA 63501  79 GS Ciao
9 David Young   Rutland, VT 83143  88 NCC / BikeReg.com
10 Kurt Hackler   Bolton, MA 60839  32 CCB/Volkswagen
10 Alex Weil   Cos Cob, CT 49856  85 Kissena Cycling Team
11 Benjamin Stafford   Santa Cruz, CA 90253  75 Kissena Cycling Team
11 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA 137167  67 NCC / BikeReg.com
12 Christopher Benoit   Beverly, MA 76474  10 Essex County Velo
12 Jeffrey Gray   Lexinton, MA 68701  29 Essex County Velo
13 Robert Bailey   Essex, VT 142091  Hawley-Racksmith.com
13 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT 83498  16 Procycles-Giant/Boston Road Club
14 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT 71022  GS Mengoni
15 Matthew Svatek   Carlisle, MA 100623  80 Wheelworks/Cannondale
15 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA 11765  25 Trek VW Goodales York HVAC
16 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363  82 Capital Velo Club
16 Tobin Strom   Denver, CO 179129  78 Laurel Street Racing
17 Jean Paul Desrosiers Jr   Fairfield, CT 146213  22 Hawley-RackSmith.com
17 Juan Castro   Monroe, NY 6449  17 YoungSportsGroup/Ideal Tile
18 Bret Williamson   Killington, VT 57465  86 Hawley/Racksmith.com
18 Justin Green   Dublin, CA 165798  30 Pfizer
19 Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MA 53649  55 Trek Volkswagen
19 Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA 116888  37 NECSA/Coyote Hill MTB Camps
20 Lincoln Brown   Newfield, NY 41441  15 Hawley-Racksmith.com
21 Mousa Abuothman   Port Richey, FL 57348  Herms Highland Park
22 Eric Fleming   Carlisle, MA 11810  26 Pro Cycles-Giant
23 Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  65 NCC / BikeReg.com
24 Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ 52240  73 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
25 Joseph Alachoyan   Salem, MA 70181  Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
26 Benjamin Peters   Shelburne, VT 151038  61 NECSA

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Rigg   Portland, OR 174639  249 CRCA Dash/Renaissance
2 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA 153214  202 Bikeworks/Festina
3 Phillipe Lepeurien     230 Perpignan
4 Stuart Gillespie   Boulder, CO 178041  218 CRCA
5 Geordie Probert     244 Avranches
6 Stephen Jamison   New York, NY 59952  222 CRCA - Miya Shoji
7 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  248 Catamount Cycling Club
8 David Cavallo   New York, NY 42289  209 CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
9 Christopher Fisher   Lancaster, OH 122445  214 Savage Hill Cycling Team
10 Thomas Pennell   Boulder, CO 166531  242 CRCA - Think Racing
11 Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590  213 GMBC/Invensys
12 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  246 CCB International
13 Richer Alexi     201 Barilla
14 Thomas Bronson   Newington, CT 177501  206 Bethel Cycle Sport
15 Philip Wong   Northborough, MA 119415  262 Essex County Velo
16 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158  207 B2C/Comunity
17 Andrew Knight   Mableton, GA 68177  227 GMBC/Invensys
18 Marc Mauceri   New York, NY 108919  232 CRCA-Axis/Furniture CO.
19 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT 65969  224 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
20 Karl Strauss   Manchester, CT 159515  258 Capital Velo Club
21 David Harrell   South Portland, ME 64290  219 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
22 Xavier Melendez   New York, NY 188996  233 Miya Shoji
23 Ryan LaRocque   Pepperell, MA 20392  229 Team Bike Alley
24 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  254 Albertos Sport
26 George Fisk   Albany, NY 58677  215 CBRC/CK Cycles
27 Paul Albert   New York, NY 179726  200 CRCA/ThinkRacing
28 Roger Nichols   Sudbury, MA 73773  238 Providence Velo Club
29 Craig Ross   Redding, CT 72365  251 Stage 1 / Cannondale
31 Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914  253 AVC/Cliff Bar
32 John Foley     223 Team Bicycle Alley/Trek
33 Scot Willingham   New York, NY 78082  260 MetroSanchez
34 Jeffrey Gauthier   Burlington, VT 67894  216 GMBC/Invensys
35 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT 154843  240 TarryTown Cycling Club
36 Logan Hodson   Jamaica Plain, MA 183838  220 BRC/ATA cycles
37 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149  208 So Ho Capital
38 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT 20388  228 Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Bicycle
39 Alec Stall   Poughkeepsie, NY 33774  255 HVVC/WebEvent.Com
40 Jorge Ortiz     239 Tarrytown
41 Stephan Marcoux     231 GMBC
42 Michael Parr   Cambridge, MA 127284  241 CycleLoft/NEBC
43 Joshua Youngblood   Santa Cruz, CA 109194  263 Texas Flyers
44 Matthew Steidler   Jefferson, MA 133605  256 Bike Alley
45 Oscar Purwin   Carlisle, MA 28877  245 NHCC/ S&W Sports
46 Rob Rhodes     247 Savage Hill Cycling Team
47 Daniel Connelly   San Francisco, CA 57307  211 Webcor/Alto Velo
48 George Stergiou     257 NHCC - Team New Hampshire
49 Jason Knight   Geneva, IL 82196  226 Unattached
50 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 120949  203 Tarytown Cycles
51 Jorge Caviedes   Mesa, AZ 67755  210 Tarrytown Cycles Club
52 Roger Nauth   Boulder 57358  237 Unattached
53 Christopher Murphy   Saddle Brook, NJ 117160  235 Westwood Velo
54 Richard Mille     234 Hyeres (france)
55 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA 169053  250 Team Bicycle Alley
56 Samuel Wheeler-Martenis   Belmont, MA 134540  259 CCB International

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanne Ross   Redding, CT 72721  153 VerizonWireless-cervelo
1 Frances Harrison   New York, NY 167967  195 Setanta/CRCA
2 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  150 Verizon
2 Brenda Nevins   Vero Beach, FL 115685  192 verizon wireless - cervelo
3 Kathryn Roszko   Northampton, MA 115530  154 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
3 Rebecca Broeder    120450  129 ICO
4 Katheryn Curi   Mountain View, CA 161894  131 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
5 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  149 Gearworks-SRP
5 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY 147733  189 HVVC/WebEvent
6 Julie Monagle   Carlisle, MA 111369  151 Verizon Wireless-Cervelo
6 Andrea Cox   Haverhill, MA 114775  130 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  144 Yale University
7 Hanna Vazquez   Hawthorne, NJ 169577  185 Womens Sports and Fitness/Setanta
8 Hiroko Shimada   Hamden, CT 154705  155 verizon wireless-cervelo
8 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 151408  143 CRCA/RLX POLO SPORT
9 Shauna Gillies-Smith   Arlington, MA 147574  136 Gearworks/SRP
9 Suzie Weldon   Brier, WA 187313  184 Ashmead College / Union Bay
10 Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH 64385  152 Verizon Wireless - Cervelo
10 Penny Buchar   Hopewell Jct, NY 107924  198 WebEvent.com
11 Laura Summers   Southington, CT 41711  159 WebEvent.com
11 Amanda See   Montpelier, VT 131244  186 Verizon Wireless - Cervelo
12 Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA 69902  132 Gearworks/SRP
12 Susan delPino   Stowe, VT 176410  133 corner cycle cycling club
13 Lisa Maxwell   Windham, ME 108458  147 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
13 Michelle Costello   Franklin, NY 140942  196 Central New York Cyclist
14 Martha Meyer   Littleton, CO 158867  148 Colorado velo
14 Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA 131390  188 Mambo Kings Racing
15 Mary Kneeland   Ft Collins, CO 187564  142 Pro Peloton Velo
15 Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ 164775  199 CRCA/Axis
16 Catherine Bearce   Chelmsford, MA 99679  125 CCB/Volkswagen
16 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  193 BOB
17 Elizabeth Cambpell   Rutland, VT 141287  197 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Schreib   Williston, VT 185201  626 Unattached
2 Jen Bailey     600 Unattached
3 Christina Malin   Burlington, VT 142254  620 GMBC/Invensys
4 Terri Wentzel   Auburn, ME 184613  631 BOB
5 Erin Diehm   Newton, MA 184625  609 DreamBikes Cycling Club
6 Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA 188684  603 NEBC
7 Rhonda Morin   Gresham, OR 68540  624 Portland Velo Club
8 Rosanne Lent     617 Unattached
9 Darcy Cornell     607 Team Bicycle Alley
10 Cindy Ma   New York, NY 127969  619 Metro Sanchez/CRCA
11 Teresa Holmgren   Wyoming, MI 193733  613 Rapid Wheelmen
12 Aimee Motta     625 GMBC
13 Leigh Weiss   Boston, MA 186897  630 NEBC
14 Heather McKendry   Eaton, NH 163425  621 Unattached
15 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY 180479  616 CRCA/Renaissance
16 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  614 Century Road Club Association
17 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA 52510  608 Cycleloft / NEBC
18 Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY 69745  628 Onondaga Cycling Club
19 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386  632 NHJCA
20 Cheryl Smith   Stamford, CT 176586  627 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
21 Elizabeth Carroll   Maynard, MA 92360  605 Northeast Bicycle Club/Cycle Loft
22 Karine Chenard     606 Espoirs de Laval
23 Marie-Pier Bedard     601 Espoirs de Laval
24 Susan Zollin     634 Unattached
25 Montana Sutton   Waterbury Ctr, VT 192321  629 Unattached
26 Martha Wilson   Dunbarton, NH 181120  633 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
27 Jane Hayes   Somerville, MA 15528  612 Dansko/Wheelworks/I.F.
28 Pamela Bonin   Boulder, CO 159498  602 Exposition Wheelmen
29 Amanda Moore     623 Unattached
30 Linda Luther   Durham, NH 171587  618 NHCC/Team NH
31 Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305  604 Unattached
32 Carol Dunn   Townsend, MA 108904  610 GMBC/Invensys

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee