Race Results for
NORBA NCS #4 - Durango
Durango, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/02/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX07:44.8 189245  730 TEAM NOVA
2 JOHN TURNER   07:46.0  1198 
3 COLIN WAIT   07:51.7  626 
4 CAL LIEB   08:56.8  835 BOURE
5 TAYLOR GAINES   09:34.9  859 TEAM SWIFT
6 BLAKE WIEHE   09:41.9  918 YOUNG RIDE
7 MATTHEW MANDELSKI   11:33.0  714 RODEWAY IN
8 COLLIN FISH   11:33.7  731 
DNF JAKE LONG   DNF  836 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Scott   Park City, UT11:26.9 175666  412 YOUNG RIDE
2 SPENCER GIBSON   11:27.4  970 
3 Brian Jorgensen   Bend11:28.0 186022  403 
4 Jason Throop   Escondido, CA12:12.8 184439  630 TEAM NORA
5 KASEY ZIEGLER   12:17.5  882 
6 Kevin Cosgrove   Phoenix, AZ13:19.2 187097  430 TEAM NOVA
7 PAT GARNER   13:40.0  858 TEAM SWIFT
8 JAKE LONG   14:45.1  836 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROLAND GREEN   2:11:09.  TREK/VOLKS
2 RYDER HESJEDAL   2:12:14.  SUBARU-GAR
3 Travis Brown   Durango, CO2:13:26. 5171  TREK/VOLKS
4 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO2:13:26. 16737  16 RLX POLO S
5 SEAMUS MCGRATH   2:14:40.  HARO LEE D
6 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDE   2:15:14.  50 CAFÉ DE CO
7 JOSE ADRIAN BONILLA BONILLA   2:16:08.  23 CAFÉ DE CO
8 Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:16:45. 94510  35 BALANCE BA
9 Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:17:11. 15853  22 SPECIALIZE
10 PETER WEDGE   2:17:38.  32 KONA USA
11 GEOFF KABUSH   2:18:16.  11 KONA
12 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:18:27. 3771  37 TREK/VW JB
13 Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT2:18:39. 18172  20 SOBE/CANNO
14 Frank Mapel   Durango, CO2:18:41. 22429  27 SPECILIZED
15 David (Tinker) Juarez   Whittier, CA2:19:24. 18332  33 VOLVO CANN
16 Carl Swenson   Park City, UT2:19:24. 34803  12 RLX POLO S
17 Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:20:05. 83401  MONGOOSE/H
18 DAVE WIENS   2:20:14.  26 RLX POLO S
19 Jeffery Hall   Farmington, MN2:20:22. 14705  40 SALSA CYCL
20 Marc Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO2:21:13. 14411  13 MONGOOSE/H
21 HENRY RAABE MENDEZ   2:21:30.  71 CAFÉ DE CO
22 ANDREAS HESTLER   2:21:37.  18 ROCKY MOUN
23 Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO2:21:53. 33334  45 DEAN BICYC
24 Christopher Eatough   Ellicott City, MD2:22:07. 97632  24 TREK/VW
25 CHRIS SHEPPARD   2:22:27.  15 HARO LEE D
26 WALKER FERGUSON   2:22:29.  46 SUBARU - G
27 PAUL ROWNEY   Bakersfield, CA2:22:46. 101656  19 YETI/PEARL
28 Carl Decker   Bend, OR2:22:49. 9007  21 DESCHUTES
29 Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MA2:22:52. 4922  61 SEVEN CYCL
30 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC2:23:57. 110876  29 CYCLING SP
31 James Mortenson   Eagle, CO2:24:03. 136357  108 TOKYO JOES
32 JAMES VAN TOEVER   2:24:19.  42 HIGHLANDS
33 Mike West   Boulder, CO2:25:04. 37786  30 TREK/VW
34 SKYLER REEVES   Salt Lake City, UT2:25:34. 86759  85 SPECIALIZE
35 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX2:25:42. 28064  93 TEAM DIABE
36 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA2:26:28. 17736  44 GIANT WEST
37 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR2:29:25. 134223  96 CLIF BAR D
38 BART GILLESPIE   2:29:44.  58 BIOGEN
39 BRENT MILLER   2:29:54.  55 KHS SHIMAN
40 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR2:30:00. 97506  39 LOST RIVER
41 Chad Melis   Lyons, CO2:30:30. 161935  102 PCW/TFG/SM
43 Michael Janelle   Avon, CO2:30:32. 17659  48 TOKYO JOES
44 DOUGLAS CAMPBELL   2:31:36.  57 KHSNM.COM
45 PERREN DELACOUR   2:32:09.  25 
46 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA2:33:29. 134618  73 SUBARU/GAR
47 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI2:34:20. 85929  84 HAYES BRAK
48 John MacInnis   Mount Airy, MD2:34:32. 81935  66 SOBE/CANNO
49 Russ Tiles   Grand Haven, MI2:35:09. 102697  82 CHALCHALCH
51 Jason Moeschler   Nevada City, CA2:35:57. 90775  72 GIANT BICY
52 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR2:36:09. 136658  80 HIGHLAND C
53 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID2:36:39. 24621  69 SOBE/CANNO
54 Jamey Yanik   Boise, ID2:37:10. 161110  77 GIANT BICY
55 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH2:38:25. 24837  97 HARPOON /
56 Adam Bucklin   Bend, OR2:38:40. 117273  98 HARPOON /
57 Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO2:39:11. 90939  78 RITCHEY RO
58 EDGAR GARCIA   2:39:19.  64 ADVENTUREO
59 BRIAN ASTELL   2:41:02.  101 INDEPENDEN
60 Nick Waite   Harrisonburg, VA2:42:00. 146137  53 BALANCE BA
61 Kevin Day   Farmington, UT2:42:56. 108971  63 SMITH SUNG
62 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA2:44:29. 18075  62 EPX/AIR VE
63 Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NC2:45:05. 106096  83 HIGHLANDS
64 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA2:46:14. 43191  81 ODI /SOUTH
65 Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WA2:46:55. 117706  107 RITCHY ROO
66 BRIAN LAIHO   2:47:42.  110 
67 Ryan Edwards   Grand Junction, CO2:47:55. 173839  95 DEVO/BALAN
68 Nat Ross   Golden, CO2:51:53. 152119  65 GARY FISHE
69 Brad VanOrden   Prescott, AZ2:56:33. 140292  60 GIANT/DOME
DNF Duncan Meyers   Sebastopol, CADNF 95544  100 SOULCRAFT
DNF JOEL HENNINGS   DNF  67 TRREK VW
DNF Neil Shirley   Newhall, CADNF 43573  105 RUSS DENNY
DNF Andrew Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CADNF 17590  76 SOLANO AVE
DNF JASON JONES   DNF  103 ATLANTA CY
DNF Jesse Swift   Golden, CODNF 100646  59 DEAN BICYC
DNF Matt Shriver   Durango, CODNF 110703  94 3D RACING/
DNF Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VADNF 118740  90 COXSACKIE
DNF T Burke Swindlehurst   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 51227  52 MOOTS
DNF David Irving   Athens, GADNF 80013  104 ATLANTA CY
DNF James Morgan   Louisville, CODNF 102377  56 MOOTS CYCL
DNF Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CODNF 75732  75 RITCHEY RO
DNF Josh Bezecny   Golden, CODNF 114873  88 DRAGON/GOJ
DNF Kirk Molday   Vista, CADNF 76931  SUNRACE SA
DNF BILLY HOLMES   DNF  99 IFBIKES.CO
DNF Matthew Unger   Idledale, CODNF 133704  109 TOKYO JOES
DNF BRANDON DWIGHT   DNF  111 
DNF Thomas Danielson   Tucson, AZDNF 8631  79 SOBE/CANNO
DNF Jason Sager   Ogden, UTDNF 31059  92 TEAM DIABE
DNF LUKE MIDDLETON   DNF  68 
DNF Michael Wilk   Durango, CODNF 87730  89 RPM/YETI
DNF MATHIEU TOULOUSE   DNF  91 GEARSRACIN

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA08:25.2 179924  729 GIANT/ DIR
2 AUDREY GIBSON   08:55.4  969 
3 BENTLEY OQUINN   09:26.1  941 
4 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX09:42.5 185730  766 NOVA OF TE
5 AUBERY GARCIA   09:42.9  434 AZ-FATTIRE
6 JAYDEN SUTTLEMYRE   10:15.1  426 VERTICAL E
7 KARA WRIGHT   10:36.9  875 
8 KELSEY MCLEAN   10:50.8  782 
9 MATTIE WYCKOFF   12:41.6  717 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Throop   Escondido, CA10:52.5 181129  629 TEAM NOVA
2 JESSE BOSCH   12:20.7  698 
99 Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TXDNF 182334  815 HILL CO BI

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMENA FLORIT   1:46:54.  RLX POLO S
2 Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO1:48:47. 10194  10 LUNA WOMEN
3 MARY GRIGSON   1:49:40.  SUBARU/GAR
4 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI1:50:07. 89955  20 SOBE/CANNO
5 ALISON SYDOR   1:50:09.  35 TREK-VOLKS
6 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV1:51:43. 117585  TREK-VOLKS
7 Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO1:53:53. 169126  RITCHEY
8 DARA MARKS   Flagstaff, AZ1:54:43. 144461  17 TITUS
9 Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA1:56:33. 129285  SEVEN CYCL
10 TRISH SINCLAIR   1:56:50.  GEARSRACIN
11 Jamie Whitmore-Cardenas   Mount Aukum, CA1:57:07. 169611  45 K2/MICHELI
12 LISA MATLOCK   1:58:29.  53 FORD NO BO
13 Katerina Hanusova   Truckee, CA1:58:44. 188603  42 LUNA WOMEN
14 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:58:53. 156146  44 LUNA WOMEN
15 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:59:00. 77103  14 CANE CREEK
16 Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA1:59:33. 150226  22 SOBE CANNO
17 Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO1:59:45. 29423  16 ROCKY MOUN
18 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO2:00:01. 121552  30 RITCHEY RO
19 Mary (Lanie) Mason   Paradise Valley, AZ2:00:34. 83740  19 CANE CREEK
20 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO2:00:57. 109232  72 NANTUCKET
21 KAREN DEWOLFE   2:01:42.  66 RAGS/HAPOO
22 Sarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MA2:02:26. 60346  27 BIOGEN
23 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO2:02:26. 173838  47 DEAN
24 Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO2:03:36. 149151  33 REDHOOK
25 Karen Masson   Asheville, NC2:04:08. 132656  70 SOBE CANNO
26 Sarah Tescher   Durango, CO2:05:19. 182273  40 3D & EASTO
27 LORENZA MORFIN   2:05:47.  63 TURBO
28 Petra Rocha   Pebble Beach, CA2:06:05. 171020  54 TREK/VW
29 Shelly Whisenhant   Satellite Beach, FL2:06:26. 100346  55 VELO BELLA
30 KAREN MATAMOROS ZUNGIGA   2:06:53.  50 COSTA RICA
31 Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO2:07:20. 23833  37 TOKO JOES
32 Gina Hall   Orinda, CA2:07:47. 81588  11 LUNA WOMEN
33 SONIA LOPEZ   2:08:06.  36 MEXICO TEA
34 Jilayne Lovejoy   Boulder, CO2:08:07. 21668  39 TREK/VOLKS
35 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR2:08:41. 150685  52 CLIF BAR D
36 Sara Bresnick   Arlington, MA2:09:58. 166426  59 RAGE-HARRP
37 MYRA MOLLER   2:10:04.  67 
38 Jennifer Todd   Newbury Park, CA2:10:34. 82072  46 ELLSWORTH
39 ADRIANA GONZALEZ   2:11:39.  62 MEXICO TEA
40 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT2:12:20. 164014  34 TEAM BALNC
41 CARLA SALGADO   2:13:42.  61 MEXICO TEA
42 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX2:13:51. 113826  60 
43 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM2:14:36. 180986  73 TWO WHEEL
44 Robin McGee   Jackson, WY2:15:01. 172970  65 GURUS
45 Nina Musich-Baker   Blountville, TN2:16:03. 149687  48 HIGHLANDS
46 RACHEL MASSEY   2:16:54.  68 
47 Nikki Garza   Flagstaff, AZ2:17:49. 127628  49 SOUL CRAFT
48 Kristy Mantz   Marlinton, WV2:18:38. 115465  64 PORT NORFO
49 KATE LYNCH   Redding, CA2:19:39. 10310  71 GURUS
50 Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, CO2:20:55. 100434  31 FORD NO BO
51 Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX2:24:59. 149261  56 BICYCLE SP
52 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA2:25:49. 121249  57 MTBCHICK.C
53 Leslie Gilmore   Flagstaff, AZ2:26:58. 165486  43 SOULCRAFT
54 SIMONE OTTO   2:28:37.  76 
55 DORTHY WONG   2:33:15.  75 
56 Rachael Mirvish   Boulder, CO2:46:38. 128137  58 TREK ROCKY
DNF LEAH TRAPP   Columbus, OHDNF 35866  32 
DNF Barbara Kreisle   Boise, IDDNF 43027  51 TITUS/MICH
DNF Lorien Lightfield   Boise, IDDNF 98936  69 RICHARDS
DNF Becca Blay   Boulder, CODNF 174258  74 ASPEN VELO
DNF Lisa Peck   Santa Cruz, CADNF 27559  38 BIOGEN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee