Race Results for
NORBA NCS #3 - Snowshoe
Snowshoe, WV
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/22/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF ACE SAVARESE   DNF  554 SPECIALIZE

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Lockwood   Charlotte, VT09:22.00 192120  1346 DR OUTDOOR
2 JUSTIN JENNY   10:51.99  637 BLISS RACI

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM PRICE   05:05.65  1279 
2 Christopher Jarcy   Frederick, MD05:32.54 190327  1382 
3 Daniel Hultgen   Santa Barbara, CA05:36.51 184908  1330 
4 JASON CORRIVEAU   05:38.67  1371 TEAM WACHU
5 JAROD MINGHINI   06:02.31  1158 
6 JORDAN RICHARD   06:06.02  1148 
7 PETER BOTTON   06:33.93  1041 AZONIC/MRP
8 RYAN CROOKS   07:53.71  1190 DOWNRIVA
9 MATT SANDERS   10:09.81  1186 BIKE LANE

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA05:25.66 100849  1329 FOES AZONI
2 Walker Stone   Huntsville, AL05:42.79 159873  1454 HHS JARRET
3 MIKE TILLEY   05:59.20  1281 
4 MICKEY PRICE   06:02.51  1277 
5 WESLEY FERGUSON   06:10.83  1062 
6 KEVIN TOBIAS   06:42.36  1177 BIKE LANE
7 Rocket Shelley   San Diego, CA07:51.41 179039  712 CHUMBA WUM

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN BUDD   04:58.40  1047 MOLE HILL
2 BRANDON FERGUSON   04:58.49  1053 
3 DAVID RUCKER   05:05.76  1271 
4 Ryan Mulder   Walker, MI05:24.24 191207  1289 HIGH GEAR
5 Brian Hebert   Kennebunk, ME05:24.71 169143  1137 SEBAGO OUT
6 CHESTER BRANDT   05:31.59  1363 PLANET BIK
7 Scott Lowry   Mount Sterling, OH05:33.59 155327  1054 
8 TED RYAN   05:40.34  1142 SEBAGOOUTF
9 JESSE MAKA   05:45.35  1444 
10 Phillip Braun   Amherst, NY06:01.03 150568  1350 KHS RACER
DNF ALEX RENTON   DNF  1447 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA04:31.02 160802  1035 MADCATZ/DR
3 Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA04:34.60 162777  1033 FOES-AZONI
4 Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA04:38.41 153418  1294 CHEETA/OAK
5 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA04:39.08 148884  1293 CHEETA CYC
6 Cameron Zink   Reno, NV04:39.09 112265  1327 BIKE BROTH
7 Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC04:41.53 188092  1023 
8 Jhon Bonham   Garberville Ca04:43.30 187203  1183 BOMBSQUAD
9 Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY04:44.12 168141  1133 DOWN CYCLE
10 Daniel Baggs   San Luis Obispo, CA04:48.98 151489  1235 RPM
11 Peter Brennen   Berkeley, CA04:52.78 169936  1031 RPM/YETI
12 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO04:52.97 177344  1032 COLORADO B
13 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO04:55.16 117452  443 
14 Ryan Bloch   Roswell, GA05:00.69 154169  1071 REALITYBIK
15 Jade Jenny   Hinesburg, VT05:00.81 150562  1182 BLISS RACI
16 Thane Roark   Ignacio, CO05:01.89 152073  1156 GOJUS/CATC
17 ALEX MCDOUGAL   05:02.32  1170 DEEZ NUTS
18 Hayden Price   Sandy, UT05:04.59 163622  1273 SMITH
19 Joseph Sanders   05:09.79 171145  1429 THE BIKE L
20 Jonathan Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ05:11.52 171270  1239 SUSSEX BIK
21 John Reynolds   Denver, CO05:12.14 129737  1250 RPM/YETI
22 Eric Budzynski   Salt Lake City, UT05:12.32 160855  1336 RPM/SMITH
23 Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ05:18.42 188663  1355 PLANET BIK
24 COLIN BRADLEY   05:18.46  1409 BRAY DOWNH
25 Tom Reynolds   Hampton, NJ05:20.44 159376  1252 RPM/YETI
26 Avery Buch   Freeport, ME05:24.43 161748  1357 SUNDAY RIV
27 Ryan Hawks   S Burlington, VT05:25.07 117698  1184 BLISS RACI
28 GREG VOGHT   Boulder, CO05:26.05 161706  1180 TLD AZONIC
29 Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV05:31.90 82951  1157 SUN/ RINGL
30 Chris Main   Atascadero, CA05:37.33 165461  1191 CHUMBA WUM
31 ANTHONY DEANGELIS   05:39.81  1410 10 10 PROD
32 Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO05:45.77 170545  1174 RPM/YETI
33 BEN HAULENBEEK   05:47.45  1300 
34 Brian Webster   Victor Ville, CA05:49.74 164282  1147 WAYNES BOM
35 MATT SHIRLEY   06:00.83  1154 RPM
36 John Murray   Florence, MA06:06.92 172279  1280 
37 COOPER QUINN   06:09.86  1295 
38 Cody Blevins   Black Mtn, NC06:14.99 160092  1314 PRO BIKES
39 Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA08:41.42 155997  1332 CHUMBA WUM
DNF Jack Doub   Lewisville, NCDNF 161544  1134 DIRTBAG
DNF Anthony Cuomo   El Cajon, CADNF 157172  1090 TURNER/AXO
DNF Jared Edens   Park City, UTDNF 148728  1144 GUTHRIES
DNF Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CADNF 146687  1333 CHUMBA WUM
DNF JONATHON TAYLOR   DNF  1242 ORANGE AUS
DNF MIKE TILLEY   DNF  1281 
DNF TIM PRICE   DNF  1279 
DNF MICKEY PRICE   DNF  1277 
DNF DEXTER LEVANDOSKI   DNF  1150 
DNF SPENCER LAUGHMAN   DNF  1311 
DNF KEVIN JERRAM   DNF  1266 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Clark   Scio, OH04:38.64 101874  1074 
2 Trevyn Newpher   Steamboat Springs, CO04:41.13 189058  1022 
3 Chris Ciaci   Northport, NY04:42.21 105003  1380 TURNER BIK
4 Paul Smith   Hunt Valley, MD04:50.59 131272  1338 TREK
5 Brandon Johnson   Southwick, MA04:54.96 181504  1383 GRAVITY WA
6 NATHAN BARGIEL   04:57.80  1094 TLD SPY WH
7 Eric Fisk   Galway, NY05:01.87 165928  1326 CK RACING
8 Chris Heath   Denver, CO05:02.05 177708  1248 NEW CITY C
9 DAVID REILLY   05:02.60  571 
10 Matt Vujicevich   San Mateo, CA05:03.62 189478  1255 
11 Colin Lindberg   Hillsborough, NJ05:04.67 83782  1089 MAXXIS/SUN
12 Paul Phillips   Whitesboro, NY05:09.98 135320  1198 INTENSE/AZ
13 Paul Koslovsky   Huntington, NY05:11.50 136379  1088 SUN RINGLE
14 Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO05:13.24 128580  1361 BIKE SPORT
15 RYAN KRULJAC   05:15.91  1258 
16 Oliver Kersley   Denver, CO05:18.06 164365  1270 RACERS EDG
17 Beau Gehret   Reading, PA05:22.31 130231  1193 CHUMBA WUM
18 Ian Collins   San Diego, CA05:22.66 173565  1196 
19 Jason Zerbe   Sinking Spring, PA05:22.75 183919  1097 SPOKES BIK
20 Tim Baldassare   Gilmanton, NH05:23.13 175236  1253 SPY-MICHEL
21 KEVIN SHEEHY   05:26.48  1362 CYCLE LOFT
22 Matt Rupert   Pittsburgh, PA05:28.72 136586  1393 
23 Mark Turner   Arnold, MD05:29.66 187914  1244 RACERS EDG
24 Gary Bethea   Palm Coast, FL05:32.29 149339  1200 PRIVATEER
25 Reggie Lebel   Harpswell, ME05:33.52 147119  1369 EVIL BIKES
26 Dustin Kodger   Akron, OH05:34.63 164530  1375 SOS BYSICK
27 Matthew Day   Charlottesville, VA05:42.49 112606  1049 BLUE WHEEL
28 Kevin Fowler   Dana Point, CA05:43.26 151154  1205 THE HOMIES
29 Chris Carleton   Portland, ME05:47.02 149927  1373 EVIL BIKES
30 Chris Sweeney   East Northport, NY05:54.06 152991  1093 TURNER/MIC
31 T.C. CRAWFORD   05:54.51  1079 REVOLUTION
32 BRYAN DANCE   Burlington, VT05:55.29 174968  1227 MICHELIN
33 Kyle Passen   Auburn, WA05:55.53 180024  1231 
34 KEVIN WHALEN   05:58.34  1087 GANG BANG
35 Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi06:01.55 154486  1431 WHEELSPORT
36 Thomas Lambert   Sanford, ME06:07.75 181462  1321 LIQUID MOT
37 KEITH BROCK   06:13.54  1411 BRAGDOWNHI
38 SHANE MYN   Hayden, ID06:22.85 176052  1405 TWO WHEEL
39 Phillip Chilimindris   Denver, CO06:23.65 158652  1297 
40 John Brown   Philadelphia, PA06:48.00 162398  1466 WISSAHICKE
41 Nikkolas Wintersteen   Millville, PA06:49.94 166430  1149 FAST 50S
42 Julian Tufano   Oak Ridge, TN07:06.17 167815  1459 
43 MYKE BRADSHAW   08:54.95  1407 SOS BICYCL
44 JEREMY WISHART   09:47.37  1442 TEAM XXL
DNF Lawrence Anderson   Boardman, OHDNF 183945  1283 AZONIC USA
DNF Harley Addair   Winston Salem , NCDNF 171146  1342 EVS/KHS
DNF Chris Fehr   Minneapolis, MNDNF 170602  541 GOPHER COL
DNF David Smith   Ketchum, IDDNF 127305  1086 TEAM OC RA
DNF Adrian Dalmy   Denver, CODNF 116291  1233 VELOCITY R
DNF Levi Kyser   Interlochen, MIDNF 94407  1394 AZONIC
DNF CHRIS SMITH   DNF  1306 
DNF Cory Ross   Basalt, CODNF 151796  1463 
DNF Jan Balster   Pittsboro , NCDNF 176520  1390 
DNF MATT HENDERSON   DNF  1028 GARDEN STA
DNF JONATHAN HALL   DNF  1257 
DNF JEFFREY BLOOD   DNF  1261 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Shaffer   Salt Lake City, UT04:52.82 151506  1192 GO RIDE
2 Oliver Quinn   Athens, GA04:55.93 134289  810 SUNSHINE/M
3 Shane Leiggi   Morgantown, WV04:59.33 162446  1169 THE RACERS
4 Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA04:59.47 165912  1384 AZONIC/GRA
5 Michael Hoffman   Acworth, GA05:00.20 183949  1070 REALTYBIKE
6 Daniel Brindise   Moretown, VT05:01.79 79878  1216 EARLS CYCL
7 Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY05:02.53 176535  1131 FINISH LIN
8 Eric Fleming   New York, NY05:08.06 135799  1209 FINISH LIN
9 Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA05:12.55 3122  1155 
10 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD05:12.96 163826  1078 THE RACERS
12 Todd Burnett   Abingdon, MD05:20.80 93178  1124 RACERS EDG
13 Adam Swetlow   N Potomac, MD05:21.92 152399  1210 EXPOSED TE
14 Jeremy Raney   Campobello, SC05:22.70 102866  1312 TRAILS END
15 Brian Hatch   Glen Burnie, MD05:29.48 183907  1077 BEANS BIKE
16 David Walker   Snowshoe, WV05:31.92 152087  1282 SNOWSHOE M
17 ERIC RECKER   05:32.51  1265 
18 Rodney James   Lennox, CA05:32.73 168437  1337 CHUMBA WUM
19 Josh Crawford   Phoenix, AZ05:33.15 8096  1179 HIGH ROLLE
20 Chris Gibson   Sacramento, CA05:34.41 156533  1445 ABG
21 Enoch Tatton   Heber City, UT05:35.85 163626  1168 DABUTT
22 Joe Visalli   Williamstown, NJ05:37.50 173225  1237 REVOLUTION
23 Todd Koskinen   Durango, CO05:39.46 91856  1143 
24 Lebon Ballesteros   Honolulu, HI05:40.10 150943  1153 MAXXIS/AZO
25 Jason Soukup   Chesterfield, MA05:41.80 163964  1398 GRAVITY WA
26 FRED TAYLOR   05:46.78  1167 NAKED WATC
27 Chad MacWhinney   Neptune, NJ05:49.98 120648  1349 THE BICYCL
28 Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY05:52.19 99187  1386 BE ONE BIK
29 JOHN ARMOR   05:52.29  1292 
30 Shawn Murphy   Wallingford, CT05:53.49 170472  1138 GRAVITY WH
31 GLENN DAVIS   05:53.64  1217 TEAM 420 R
32 Adam Ward   Fairfax, VA05:58.07 149595  1254 OC RACING
33 Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA06:00.61 165474  1324 REVOLUTION
34 Timothy Herr   Mooresville, NC06:01.49 167428  1207 H-WERKS
35 Jonathan Frucci   West Greenwich, RI06:08.72 130247  1406 ARCADIA BR
36 Bertin Isidoro   New York, NY06:14.17 146987  1309 BIG WHEEL
37 Christopher Gil   Phoenix, AZ06:20.01 64669  1339 NO BRAKES
38 GERIAB NENO   06:20.65  1469 
39 PHILIP BICE   Riverton, NJ06:22.72 173930  1268 SOS RACING
40 BRAD STONE   06:29.26  1368 WINTERGREE
41 Nathan Layman   Bridgewater, MA06:36.87 161022  1092 
42 Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA06:54.85 172199  1159 CANFIELDBR
43 Vince Bosch   Buchanan, MI07:01.78 188598  1440 KHS
44 Ronald Krueger   Mount Vernon, NY07:29.67 182952  1450 CLIF CAT
46 Michael Carron   Spring Valley, NY09:49.46 185461  1246 SANTA CRUZ
47 BRIAN OVERBY   10:41.16  1367 
DNF Mike Goldberg   Hartsdale, NYDNF 174017  1096 FINISH LIN
DNF Francisco Torres   New York, NYDNF 162433  1432 FREELOAD/
DNF David Bethea   South Daytona, FLDNF 3565  1202 PROFILE/FO
DNF JOSH CARSON   DNF  1298 HOPEY OAMP

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Santoro   Las Vegas, NV04:51.75 155222  1175 HIGHROLLER
2 JOHN HEROD   Morgantown, WV04:55.88 183902  1173 RACERS EDG
3 Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY04:57.61 31875  1455 FINISH LIN
4 PAUL MEIKLEJOHN   05:03.02  1221 OAKLEY/ CT
6 RALPH CIANPAGLIA   05:03.22  577 
7 JAY HUMPHREY   05:03.37  1430 BONDZEYE
8 STEPHEN GRAY   05:04.98  1476 
9 Jerry (Butch) Greene   Fletcher, NC05:06.16 97780  1399 
10 RON BAYNE   05:08.28  1076 PEDAL PUSH
11 Andrew Rodriguez   Annandale, VA05:11.56 151266  1208 TEAMLESS R
12 John Milby   Thorndale, PA05:11.95 180520  1388 
13 Lee Manvell   Orange, CA05:12.44 151991  1164 MBK BIKES
14 Terry Hinton   Johnson City, TN05:15.44 158684  1251 APPALACHIA
15 Steve Warnkin   Blairstown, NJ05:15.87 158477  1256 SMITH REVO
16 Kalan Bunch   Snowshoe, WV05:16.92 121504  1392 FUEL CLOTH
17 John Ellertson   New Fairfield, CT05:17.20 129032  1100 OUTLAW BIC
18 Michael Kulp   Vernon, NJ05:17.58 133293  1389 TEAM EASTE
19 Mike Gee   Trabuco Canyon, CA05:21.82 165741  1125 MCDONALDS
20 Daniel Dickan   Utica, NY05:22.02 138049  1194 ADVANCE CY
21 Christopher Maxey   Clinton, TN05:22.07 117674  1188 S&M RACING
22 Bart Bachura   Heber City, UT05:23.89 80492  1223 GORIDE.COM
23 Robert Brien   Allentown, PA05:24.84 149323  1085 REVOLUTION
24 Matthew Pinelli   San Rafael, CA05:25.52 28192  1166 
25 Jay Schwartz   Perkasie, PA05:33.19 160378  1171 MT. PERK C
26 Anthony Pajakinas   Douglassville, PA05:33.60 118437  1396 
27 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA05:34.24 184234  1098 WACHUSETT
28 Anthony Wroblewski   Canastota, NY05:36.16 154159  1377 ADVANCE CY
29 Matt Palmisano   Colorado Springs, CO05:36.34 168881  1232 
30 Anthony Denogean   Valencia, CA05:39.69 104008  1091 PACESETTER
31 Glen Herring   Canadensis, PA05:41.53 163796  1084 REVOLUTION
32 TORSTEN SINNEMANN   05:42.93  1365 CHUMBA WUM
33 TOM ORSINI   05:43.85  1140 GRAVITY WA
35 Michael Himich   Old Bridge, NJ05:48.07 160395  1197 PALNET BIK
36 Edward Mago   Middletown, NJ05:50.48 177695  1477 BICYCLE HU
37 Matthias Kehder   Alpine, CA05:52.38 162526  1034 RAPDOR
38 Erron McCurdy   Santa Cruz, CA05:54.46 178687  1037 PHLUID RAC
39 John Pentecost   Golden, CO05:57.83 27673  1370 EVIL BIKES
40 Scott Johnson   Durham, NC05:58.84 121482  1152 TROLL RACI
41 JAMES WYNN   06:07.48  1474 
42 JOE POLICARPIO   06:13.62  1308 
43 Steven Kaufman   Wake Forest, NC06:14.73 151749  1391 TITUS CYCL
44 Kory Young   Columbus, OH06:22.79 143727  1387 RACE TECH
45 Nick Rogowski   Asheville, NC06:24.02 30431  1317 
46 Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI06:33.61 149358  1322 HIGHGEARRA
47 THOMAS VANDEVENDER   06:34.67  1240 SUNSHINE C
48 Stephen Ryan   Springfield, VA06:52.02 154448  1082 TEAM XXL
49 BRIAN CAMPBELL   06:52.72  1081 420
50 Brian Williford   Durham, NC07:08.77 38459  1381 
51 DANIEL SNYDER   07:43.01  1464 DIRT DEVIL
52 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO08:07.34 102948  1018 
DNF Travis Adams   Charleston, WVDNF 156724  1206 AZONIC/IRO
DNF Michael Hensley   Lakewood, CODNF 142425  1234 VELOCITY R
DNF Termite Hudson   Bradenton, FLDNF 126991  1230 PROFILE RA
DNF Travis Andersen   Brighton, MADNF 125625  1017 
DNF JOEY PARENT   Watchung, NJDNF 105638  1136 GRAVITY WA
DNF Don Hampton   Spring Mills, PADNF 87778  1073 DH PRODUCT
DNF Brad Wise   San Diego, CADNF 40913  1069 
DNF Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PADNF 244180  1323 TROLL RACI
DNF Carl Bush   Raleigh, NCDNF 5647  1095 MICHELIN T
DNF ERIC WOLD   DNF  1263 AVALANCHE
DNF AARON BROWN   DNF  1290 GUTBUCKET
DNF Matthew Johnson   Asheville, NCDNF 84895  1458 BIG WHEELS

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Galli   Cazenovia, NY04:55.15 12696  1374 ADVANCE CY
2 Rich Vreeland   Flower Mound, TX05:09.05 42098  1030 ECLIPSE
3 Steven Brown   Lighthouse Point, FL05:21.57 40034  1219 MOUNTAIN C
4 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA05:24.99 156982  1141 KHS
5 Todd Gue   Glenwood, MD05:29.45 115538  1358 FOES
6 Charles Conlen   Howell, MI05:30.20 174816  1462 HIGH GEAR
7 CHRIS BOUDREAUX   05:30.25  1129 BROOKLYN/A
8 Rick Rossman   Alta Loma, CA05:31.79 162837  1165 INSANE WAY
9 Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA05:47.22 168323  1122 AXO/ONEAL/
10 William Newby   Poway, CA06:10.09 135771  1224 BIG KIDS R
11 PAUL CHERRY   06:21.94  1302 
12 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT06:26.58 2740  1372 AVALANCHE
13 Daniel Large   San Diego, CA06:43.52 99781  1162 AZONIC/SOD
DNF TRAVIS MARCHIANI   DNF  1026 
DNF RICK LUPA   DNF  1418 SICK MONKE
DNF Thomas Finnegan   Mahwah, NJDNF 184784  1068 RACERS EDG
DNF RON SHATZER   Fairfax, VADNF 183900  1222 
DNF Scott Hofmann   Franklin Square, NYDNF 181491  1451 KAOS RACIN
DNF John Sullivan   Monroe, WADNF 155819  1461 ROTEC/AZON
DNF Bryan Snyder   New Milford, CTDNF 133681  1075 FRANK THE

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ05:02.33 139587  1020 DIRT WORKS
2 Kendall Beaty   Knoxville, TN05:13.15 3039  1024 GT/AZONIC
3 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT05:27.55 27111  1025 GRAVITY WA
4 Wayne DeVingo   Norwalk, CT05:27.78 9354  1397 NORTHEAST
5 Ronald Sheaffer   Palmyra, PA05:47.01 91343  1099 FINISH LIN
6 Wayne Tanner   Hollywood, FL05:48.15 86400  1213 AZONIC/MTN
7 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA05:56.72 19075  1328 FOES AZONI
8 Don Lilly   Arlington, VA06:12.18 165041  1220 
9 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN08:11.98 94493  539 COLUMBIA C
DNF Gary Hutchinson   Darien, CTDNF 146410  1072 NE BICYCLE
DNF STEVE MARSHALL   DNF  1315 TEAM WORLD

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Bridges   Knoxville, TN05:43.95 4820  1189 
2 Randy Lewis   Henderson, NV05:56.70 133995  1039 LV HIGH RO
3 Joel Creed   Franklin, IN06:17.24 146083  1340 GILLIS CYC
4 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA06:46.32 13043  628 BERDWERK U
5 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL07:55.51 144584  1212 PAIN RELIE

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Cihylik   Allentown, PA05:23.27 181461  1331 REVOLUTION
2 MICHAEL SABIN   05:52.12  1428 MAXXIS
DNF Paul Krewet   Glencoe, MODNF 119615  784 ST LOUIS C

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA06:24.49 117814  1163 BARB

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL05:36.29 144584  1214 PAIN RELIE

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Van Manen   Ventura, CA13:14.54 36453  590 BICYCLES O

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS SMITH   04:56.81  1306 
2 STEPHEN SALETNIK   05:03.66  1351 CYCLE LOFT
3 STEVE SELLERS   05:04.55  1475 
4 DAN WATTS   05:10.14  1007 AZONIC/ONE
5 Nathaniel Jones   Princeton, MA05:20.21 114174  1356 WASHUSETT
6 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM05:20.40 164982  771 ROCK N ROA
7 Matthew Jaracz   Andover, MA05:23.29 132081  1123 THC/OTW
8 CHARLES CASTROGIOVANNI   New Milford, PA05:26.77 189596  1457 TKI RACING
9 Michael Jerram   Rye, NH05:33.06 160573  1264 
10 Robert Schaeffer   Beverly Hills, CA05:42.23 131038  1460 WHEEL WORL
11 GARY MILLER   05:43.15  1468 PEDAL POWE
12 REED NUNNALLY   06:25.59  1443 
13 Will Overbagh   Fort Collins, CO15:34.45 152593  1441 ROAD 34 CY
DNF Luke Grieve   Chantianooga, TNDNF 170156  1436 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Addair   Glade Spring, VA04:57.63 171157  1226 
2 Douglas Clark   Westchester, CA05:08.14 150064  1334 KHS BICYCL
3 Michael Howell   Richmond, VA05:15.60 182945  1060 
4 THAN WHITE   05:15.63  1412 EAST COAST
5 NEIL LEE   05:16.58  1002 
6 LLOYD BARNETT   Oklahoma City, OK05:21.70 71632  1413 
7 MARK WALLACE   05:26.46  1414 EASTCOASTE
8 ANDY HERSHBERGER   05:28.77  1467 WESTERN MD
9 JAY MELBER   05:31.65  1012 
10 ROLAND DUFRESNE   05:35.89  1379 
11 JAMES JONES   05:42.41  1378 
12 Forrest Omland   Charlevoix, MI06:28.54 71561  1274 HIGH FEAR
13 SHAWN METCALF   07:08.00  1352 
DNF JON ARMOR   DNF  1292 RACERS EDG

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEN FORD   04:58.36  1456 TLM
2 THOMAS KURTIZ JR   04:59.25  1299 
3 Randy Arnold   Rocky Mount, NC05:00.59 176773  1121 
4 MARK WERKEISER   05:07.42  1344 
5 Corey Tate   Concord, NC05:07.49 190975  1415 MARIN
6 BERNIE JULIAN   05:07.92  1185 
7 Mark Owen   Glendale, CA05:13.21 26975  1016 CHECKERED
8 Juan Patterson   Potomac, MD05:17.41 87743  1438 
9 Edward Schwarz   Casselberry, FL05:20.07 154149  1161 
10 GUY GRIMSLEY   05:29.17  1319 
11 Terry Hungerford   Lancaster, PA05:32.69 189600  1245 
13 Curtis Warren   Madison Hts, MI05:38.03 179992  1304 
14 DEAN JOHNS   05:39.87  1348 REALITY BI
15 TOM PLATZ   05:40.66  1048 
16 KEVIN STOUT   05:53.76  1453 
17 Brian Porzel   Denver, CO05:56.30 160076  1010 BIKESOURCE
18 Robert Velasquez   Herndon, VA06:04.17 127552  1058 OC RACING
19 RICHARD REDMAN   06:13.39  1470 
20 JOHN BREWINGTON   06:18.61  1427 BICYCLES E
21 RICH WILSON   06:54.28  1135 TEAM XXL/T
22 Paul LaBarbera   Bridgewater, NJ07:27.49 188881  1201 PLANET BIK
23 Kenneth Bent   New Fairfield, CT07:32.12 137239  1050 OUTLAW BIC
DNF Mark Vuono   Fredericktown, PADNF 183904  1422 
DNF Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CTDNF 135669  1308 AXO/MAXXIS

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Bredbury   Boston, MA04:57.00 178128  1228 PLANET X
2 BRET BUSBY   05:00.86  1305 EAS RACING
3 Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH05:06.58 184707  1354 WATCHUSETT
4 JOHN PAPPAS   05:07.43  1001 
5 MICHAEL STIFFLER   05:09.82  1013 
6 SCOTT ZELINSKY   Hillsboro, NH05:16.22 22192  1325 
7 PHILIP DUNCAN   05:22.27  1126 SNOWSHOE T
8 DONALD REDMOND   Grand Rapids, MI05:23.10 17282  1249 
9 Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA05:29.03 186810  1303 SHIRKS BIK
11 John Malinowski   East Pointe, MI05:33.27 184235  1064 CHEETA CYC
12 Donald Butler   Charlotte, NC05:33.40 105985  1005 BIKESOURCE
13 John Graichen   Nicholasville, KY05:37.07 145168  1011 SCHELLERS
14 Gerald Rehm   Camphill, PA05:42.00 189594  1341 WORLD CUP
15 JAMIE LINGWELL   Holly Hill, FL05:54.77 184607  1433 X-TREME CY
16 STEVE WINKLER   05:55.97  1435 ARCADIA BR
17 JOHN LAW   06:16.01  1009 
18 JAMES GRAVES   06:48.52  1446 UNITED REN

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Vangel   S Hadley, MA05:14.79 181578  1203 COMPETITIV
2 Michael Dart   Richmond, VA05:15.10 146346  1055 
3 Brian Lawless   Lake Hiawatha, NJ05:48.37 170713  1236 CYCLE CRAF
4 David Stephanian   Edgewater, MD05:53.62 138238  1417 RAZOR RACI
5 Michael McGown   Springfield, VA05:53.93 174052  1176 THE BIKE L
6 STEVE LEIGHTON   05:57.64  1419 RAZOR RACI
7 Edward Jarcy   Frederick, MD06:01.87 190320  1056 
8 Enrique Portugal   New York, NY06:05.74 158723  1345 NORTH EAST
9 James Meeks   Franklin, TN06:13.65 162022  1067 I-WISH
10 Mark Richard   Midlothian, VA06:19.99 142939  1043 
11 CARTER STICKNEY   06:25.52  1366 
DNF Chris Shelley   San Diego, CADNF 187795  1313 XTERRA
DNF JOHN REN   Pleasant Hill, CADNF 131974  750 AZONIC/SUN

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ05:34.52 177696  1238 SUSSEX BIK
2 VINCENT BRADLEY   06:47.00  1408 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Huffman   Frederick, MD05:55.78 97241  1420 
2 GREGORY HOYER   06:02.83  1425 
3 DANIEL OWEN   08:17.55  1003 
DNF GREG MEES   DNF  1423 HOMEGROWN
DNF ANDREAS ARPIARIAN   DNF  1424 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 QUINTIN ROGGENKAMP   05:45.91  1291 THE BIKE L
2 RICHARD TROWBRIDGE   06:01.94  1416 
3 DAVID CRAIG   06:06.60  1359 
4 DENNIS DUKEMAN   06:09.58  1004 
5 DAVID KALT   06:18.63  1421 
6 DAVID ELLIS   06:19.89  1452 
7 MATTHEW TINKEY   06:22.61  567 ROCKET CYC
8 TIMOTHY ALTY   06:36.80  1472 
9 ISAIAH PADGETT   07:05.72  1066 
DNF BRENNAN FRACZEK   DNF  1063 SKYKOMISH

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WALTER MCGUIRE   05:17.86  1296 RACERS EDG
2 CHRIS FLAIM   06:24.05  1006 
DNF Wes Maraio   Montgomery Village, MDDNF 162667  1301 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Thompson   Bloomsburg, PA05:36.74 147691  1145 THE FORCE
2 Raymond Petro   N Ridgeviile, OH05:57.20 155620  1052 DALES BIKE
3 AL GILDNER JR   Bethlehem, PA06:09.62 188250  1318 
4 JAMES BEACH   06:09.85  1449 RHINO RACI
5 MIKE SWAN   06:09.88  1376 
6 William Reeves   Wake Forest, NC14:35.28 183898  1360 
DNF ERIC SCHOFIELD   DNF  768 
DNF TIM KOWAL   DNF  1014 PROFILE RA

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marty Thacker   Leborn, KY05:54.40 174003  767 
2 John Kulp   Stroodsburg, PA05:55.88 180449  1215 TEAM FAT B
3 PAUL STAMISON   07:06.59  1471 
4 Alan Daum   State College, PA07:13.51 42663  1316 BART RACIN
5 Bruce McCann   Loveland, OH09:57.85 127940  1343 TEAM AMIGO
DNF William McDonald   Welllington, FLDNF 142176  472 SPAM RACIN

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Wolfinger   Evans, GA06:37.12 178076  1320 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Himich   Old Bridge, NJ08:03.73 177699  1199 THE BICYCL

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Magen Long   Denver, CO06:47.41 115830  654 SPECILAIZE

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO06:24.56 161705  1181 TEAM RPM/Y
2 SARA SANDERS   Parkland, FL08:43.55 73508  1448 BIOEHEELS
DNF Caroline LaBarre   Tucson, AZDNF 167445  433 UNVERSITY

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Fijol   Hadley, MA07:02.17 151131  638 SOTAR BICY
2 Kimberly Tanner   Hollywood, FL07:42.48 86401  1211 MTN CYCLE/
DNF Allison Sigler   Lowell, MADNF 182761  1364 EVIL BIKES

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsea Redwood   Concord, NH07:31.65 187886  1132 SPY AZONIC

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Seeberg   Salt Lake City, UT07:44.71 183006  1127 

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Burns   Gardiner, NY08:16.04 12456  544 SANTA CRUZ

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMIE LITTLE   05:31.34  1204 TODD LEDUC
3 H Nielle Hill   Grahamsville, NY05:51.08 156065  1353 TEAM XXL
4 JENNIFER DOHERTY   06:09.36  1426 
5 MICHELLE COLLETTI   06:41.06  1065 
6 REBEKAH VENABLE   Sacramento, CA07:05.01 156288  1284 
7 LINDSAY SMITH   07:47.73  1437 TEAM PEGGY
8 Karen Edwards   Orange Village, OH08:31.18 106943  1061 TEAM LAKE
9 NADA JANICIJEVIC   11:30.31  1259 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Chaplin   Sparta, NJ05:30.33 177706  1195 
2 Karen Clymer   Allentown, PA05:51.70 172525  1044 REVOLUTION
3 LESLIE PAPPAS   06:17.91  1040 
4 Aileen Nippins   Cockeysville, MD06:59.19 167349  1046 DOWNHILL B
DNF Kim Gilchrist   Phoenix, AZDNF 127728  716 KHS BICYCL

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICIA REHBERG   05:47.96  1146 
2 Tammy Kaufman   Wake Forest, NC10:47.47 154053  447 TITUS CYCL

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TAMI WOODS   08:25.27  769 ROAD 34

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIE COWELL   08:47.77  1434 TEAM SPAM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee