Race Results for
NORBA NCS #1 - Big Bear Lake
Snow Summit, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/12/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 IVAN EUGENIO ORDONEZ ORTIZ   1:48:57.  835 TURBO BIKE
2 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC1:54:01. 171977  773 TEAM DEVO
3 HUGO CHAVEZ ROSAS   Spring Valley, CA1:55:03. 160682  1742 NON SPONSO
4 PERRY PAOLINI   1:57:09.  1040 BICYCLE WO
5 JOHN DEVINE   1:58:39.  1037 TREK/VW
6 Kevin Deane   Sandpoint, ID2:00:29. 152422  613 TEAMMEATHO
7 Robbie Stone   Salt Lake City, UT2:01:24. 154910  780 HGR/GIANT
8 Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA2:02:54. 136696  1632 K2/DD INC
9 Samuel Benson   Sharon, VT2:03:24. 122425  1034 TEAM DEVO
10 Tane Hunter   Las Cruces, NM2:05:08. 130676  1038 
11 Eli Owenby   Tucson, AZ2:05:32. 155281  687 TEAM NOVA
12 ADAM SNYDER   2:05:48.  834 TEAM DEVO
13 Evan Anderson   Grass Valley, CA2:06:04. 140620  619 TEAM NSO
14 COLE ST JOHN   2:06:32.  625 CLIFBAR/DE
15 Scott Allen   Park City, UT2:08:03. 170525  1105 YOUNG RIDE
16 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA2:10:11. 182990  582 GARY FISHE
17 Adam Swartzbaugh   Rockport, ME2:10:33. 149935  801 
18 Jordan Carr   Gunnison, CO2:10:37. 170822  1035 KEGELS/TRE
19 DUSTIN WAYNE   Park City, UT2:11:38. 162324  1101 YOUNG RIDE
20 Daniel Fredrickson   Albuquerque, NM2:11:47. 149575  1939 
21 Logan Onken   Missoula, MT2:11:51. 162734  628 RPM/YETI
22 Jason Fitzgibbon   Mission Viejo, CA2:15:00. 131800  1935 
23 Keaton Tucker   Seattle, WA2:17:37. 152053  639 TEAM DEVO
24 Brent Westenburg   Manitou Springs, CO2:19:42. 174713  1102 YOUNG RIDE
25 Chris Zapata   Trabuco Canyon, CA2:21:48. 153447  1194 
26 Brian Hendrickson   Hanover, NH2:24:18. 161951  1039 PEARL IZUM
27 Jeremy Powell   Nevada City, CA2:26:54. 151423  1825 SE CAPS HA
28 Tyler Clark   Fountain Hills, AZ2:27:17. 161588  1036 TITUS/GRIM
29 Clayton Karz   Park City, UT2:27:55. 102815  1103 YOUNG RIDE
30 Dylan Johns   Ogden, UT2:33:36. 150270  1104 
31 Chris Paulson   Albuquerque, NM2:36:20. 153649  890 
DNF TY WEST   DNF  1041 ROCKY MOUN
DNF Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CODNF 189561  624 SPECIALIZE
DNF Jesse Dudley   Hanover, NHDNF 173587  674 
DNF Shawn Dugan   Atascadero, CADNF 169581  1967 TEAM IRONC
DNF Jason McKeaigg   Clinton, OKDNF 169233  799 MERCY CYCL
DNF Paul Mumford   Chicago, ILDNF 167887  1113 
DNF James Sancineto   Tucson, AZDNF 157655  1479 NO BRAKES
DNF Michael McClure   Ketchum, IDDNF 120469  618 TEAM DEVO
DNF Josh Kahle   Big Bear Lake, CADNF 97723  1609 TEAM DEVO
DNF MICHAEL SPRONI   DNF  675 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN1:44:46. 102633  225 TREK/VW MI
2 Craig Sandstrom   Pocatello, ID1:50:16. 141472  205 IDAHO STAT
3 Todd Hoefer   Aptos, CA1:51:50. 16401  221 ABS/SANTA
4 Grant Berry   Durango, CO1:51:53. 148636  259 IONIC/CLIF
5 Cale Redpath   Durango, CO1:51:55. 29358  220 
6 Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY1:52:06. 32000  226 SOBE/CANNO
7 Frank Overton   Boulder, CO1:52:41. 117894  208 RITCHEY
8 Rick Bienias   San Diego, CA1:52:45. 173423  237 BIKE EMPIR
9 Walt Wehner   Boulder, CO1:52:47. 162165  254 DEAN
10 CHRIS JUNG   1:53:32.  272 GOJUS
11 JOHN SALSKOB   Tempe, AZ1:53:33. 113251  218 SPECIALIZE
12 BRENDON OTT   1:53:47.  313 
13 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO1:54:02. 37798  217 DEAN/DYNAT
14 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA1:54:08. 118320  260 3D/GO JUS
15 JEFF BATES   1:54:34.  238 TEAM FLOWE
16 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA1:54:41. 126922  271 TEAM DRABE
17 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA1:54:44. 82723  273 TREK/VW WE
18 John Emerson   El Cajon, CA1:54:45. 158805  246 BIKE USA
19 Brad VanOrden   Prescott, AZ1:54:50. 140292  212 GIANT/DOME
20 Derrick Brown   Flagstaff, AZ1:54:53. 107985  249 ABSOLUTE
21 Nick Gould   Hollis Maine1:55:03. 139267  270 SANTA CRUZ
22 Brian Behrmann   Shrewsbury, NJ1:55:12. 93952  247 SOBE CANON
23 Ron Koch   Frazier Park, CA1:56:17. 19530  268 CAMBRIA BI
24 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ1:56:25. 79833  236 GIANT DOME
25 Gavin Seedorf   Aspen, CO1:56:26. 80595  219 PRIMAL WEA
26 Douglas Ott   Sausalito, CA1:56:37. 138380  215 
27 Tim Olson   Chico, CA1:57:23. 153947  262 SOULCRAFT
28 Mark Roebke   Avon, CO1:57:44. 30355  227 IONIC
29 Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ1:58:14. 91975  269 ADVENTURE
30 Eric Wicker   Ridgecrest, CA1:58:32. 38126  241 UC CYCLERY
31 MIGUEL ORTIZ   1:59:12.  251 MEXICO TEA
32 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH1:59:30. 133936  255 THOMSON
33 Trevor Krueger   Durango, CO1:59:33. 156437  229 DEAN TI/CH
34 Micah Joseph   Tyler, TX1:59:35. 169692  256 YETI-GOD
35 DAMON ROBINSON   Huntington Beach, CA1:59:35. 30065  265 NEMA
36 Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA2:00:01. 98835  240 BOLLA/BIAN
37 Jim Moser   Napa, CA2:00:15. 25217  233 SOULCRAFT
38 Fritz White   Trabuco Canyon, CA2:00:17. 119888  202 RAGE CYCLE
39 Adam Palmer   Eagle, CO2:00:27. 27115  257 TOKYO JOES
40 Everett Baker   2:00:32. 90759  245 HIGHLANDS
41 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA2:00:32. 11877  244 ABS/SANTA
42 Paul Janney   Santa Cruz, CA2:00:52. 17673  222 ABS/SANTA
43 David Binker   Tucson, AZ2:00:56. 166097  211 RITCHEY
44 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA2:01:56. 139728  223 
45 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC2:02:10. 37647  224 ABSOLUTE B
46 James Dover   Temecula, CA2:03:04. 153783  231 ELLSWORTH/
47 Paul Trout   Bend, OR2:03:07. 125253  234 NO BRAKES
48 Tom Koerner   Santee, CA2:03:30. 115037  213 HI-TECH BI
49 Benjamin Souza   Boone, NC2:03:57. 88873  209 RACERS CYC
50 Glen Gronsky   Rancho Santa, CA2:04:00. 14264  264 NEMA/SKINN
51 PETER ANDERSON   San Diego, CA2:04:07. 142973  214 SPIN CITY
52 Michael Hansen   San Marcos, CA2:04:27. 14994  243 FANTASY SP
53 Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS2:06:01. 28305  250 BIKE SOURC
54 Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO2:11:20. 92714  242 GIANT
55 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2:13:41. 15935  201 BEARVALLEY
56 Lawrence Leonard   Ventura, CA2:15:20. 88185  204 SPEEDGOAT
57 Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA2:18:36. 137285  232 ATLANTA CY
DNF Mark Noble   Ventura, CADNF 26173  235 CAMARILLO
DNF TRISTAN SCHOUTEN   DNF  207 PCW CYCLIN
DNF Cris Fox   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 12161  261 SLY/FOXMTB
DNF Charlie Gibson   Provo, UTDNF 106376  267 RACERS.SLY
DNF ALEXANDER SOTO   DNF  258 BENNOTO
DNF BEAR PERRIN   DNF  228 CLIF BAR/D
DNF David Robinson   Bend, ORDNF 143711  216 LARSEN CHA
DNF Josh Snead   Larkspur, CADNF 135947  253 MAMMOTH SP
DNF Stephen Reaney   San Jose, CADNF 133288  239 ABS/SANTA
DNF Robert Johnston   Chattanooga, TNDNF 127349  203 MCCC/KRYST
DNF Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WADNF 117706  210 RITCHY ROO
DNF Brandon Johnson   Queen Creek, AZDNF 108140  252 TEAM AZ BI
DNF ZACH BINGHM   Vail, CODNF 79949  248 BEAVER CRE
DNF Richard Thurman   Chico, CADNF 35561  266 SOULCRAFT
DNF John Thompson   San Anselmo, CADNF 35445  206 MARATHON
DNF Dustin Sweet   Reno, NVDNF 34787  396 REM WHEELM

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO1:54:36. 164962  980 TPA/GO FIR
2 Aren Timmel   Chico, CA1:55:50. 113102  604 SOULCRAFT
3 ALEJANDRO SIGUERE   1:57:39.  1526 
4 Daniel Cooley   Pasco, WA1:58:00. 115500  1941 THURSTON R
5 Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO1:58:10. 173228  1975 
6 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA1:58:24. 95837  892 
7 Nick Martin   Boulder, CO1:59:52. 140177  1262 TREK/VW RO
8 Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA2:00:44. 106745  1195 HELENS CYC
10 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO2:01:14. 138725  1957 BIKE LOVER
11 COLLIN BECKER   Memphis, TN2:01:57. 179620  1196 BALANCE RO
12 NATHAN RINGQUIST   2:02:53.  1496 HARPOON/RA
13 Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA2:03:02. 173178  1976 
14 Larry Hasbrouck   Durango, CO2:03:39. 117061  634 OUTER CIRC
15 EMILE MULHOLLAND   2:04:21.  1340 
17 Matthew Smith   Vista, CA2:05:30. 127893  893 SPECIALIZE
18 GREG LEWIS   2:05:36.  1962 GOJUS
19 Daniel Adams   Nevada City, CA2:06:27. 129025  1142 TEAM N.S.O
20 JASON FIRST   Seattle, WA2:09:29. 71685  1042 SIMPLY FIT
21 Paul Clark   Kamas, UT2:10:54. 115597  1114 YOUNG RIDE
22 Karl Nielsen   Isla Vista, CA2:13:52. 146391  583 TEAM NSO
23 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA2:16:39. 103410  978 SOBE / HEA
24 Zac Hardy   Ivins, UT2:22:03. 150848  1801 TEAM RED R
25 ISAAC NEFF   Mt. Dora, FL2:22:55. 186719  1115 U OF A CYC
26 Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA2:24:06. 139643  891 
27 DANIEL KAM   2:24:10.  832 EYE GEAR
28 Ryan Ives   Trabuco Canyon2:29:15. 172273  640 MC DONALD
DNF Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CADNF 139655  1540 BEAR VALLE
DNF BRAIN HEPINSTALL   DNF  1973 SOBE CANNO
DNF BRAIN FAHEY   DNF  1043 MOJO WHEEL
DNF Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CADNF 186481  1974 
DNF Juniper Filanc-Bowen   Murrieta, CADNF 180930  1972 BACK ALLE

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN1:56:32. 147524  748 PER CYCLE
2 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA1:57:59. 162569  833 KELLY BIKE
4 Eli Mercer   Fox Lake, IL1:58:38. 148150  1740 GARYFISHER
5 CHRIS CHRISTIANSEN   2:00:15.  747 GUTHRIE
6 Jon Paino   Temecula, CA2:00:16. 141183  981 TREK/VW WE
7 Sean Aske   Phoenix, AZ2:00:30. 153846  648 ADV RACING
8 JON MESKO   2:00:52.  1777 GIANT
9 ZEPPELIN TITTENSOR   2:01:22.  1783 TEAM FLOWE
10 BRENT WINEBARGER   2:02:03.  575 GO JUS
11 Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UT2:02:19. 168946  831 GUTHRIE
12 Chan Head   Salt Lake City, UT2:03:03. 140537  645 GUTHRIE BI
13 Jared Gibson   Provo, UT2:03:22. 118233  1715 RACERS CYC
14 CARLOS SANCHEZ   2:04:26.  1528 
15 PAUL FRELWALD   Lake Forest, CA2:05:32. 12367  263 
16 JOE AUGUSTINE   2:05:59.  852 INDEPENDEN
17 John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM2:06:53. 114119  1301 UNM LOGOS
18 JARED HYNES   Wilson, WY2:07:47. 173876  1784 TEAM FLOWE
19 Christopher Clarke   Newbury Park, CA2:08:50. 140703  1197 ELLSWORTH/
20 DANIEL ADAMS   2:09:03.  1927 
21 Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA2:09:13. 144657  617 
22 Jim Vance   San Diego, CA2:12:19. 172314  581 PURE AUTID
23 Brian Bennett   Phoenix, AZ2:16:39. 138282  592 TITUS CYCL
24 Justin Valente   Kirkland, WA2:19:40. 110337  1046 BELLA BIAN
25 Brian Edwards   Sunnyvale, CA2:19:44. 10496  1779 
26 TONY TORRANCE   2:20:45.  1780 
27 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA2:21:41. 172215  1045 GOAT EYEWE
28 Aaron Gibbs   Vista, CA2:27:37. 176186  694 RPS RACING
29 DAVID GUSTAFSON   2:28:49.  630 TEAM IRON
30 CHRISTOPHER FILIPIAK   2:29:35.  1048 
DNF SCOTT DREYER   DNF  1950 ERIC CYCLE
DNF Timothy Jones   Ontario, CADNF 169996  1047 SIMPLY FIT
DNF James Lennon   Plymouth, WIDNF 143906  1813 BACK DOOR
DNF James Gardner   New Fairfield, CTDNF 126401  1044 CANNONDALE
DNF Jon Stewart   Fresno, CADNF 179851  1811 STEVENS/BI
DNF ZACH KIMSEY   DNF  1824 CROW CYCLE
DNF JON MESKO   DNF  335 GIANT
DNF TOM TORRANCE   DNF  1782 
DNF GAVIN SCOTT   DNF  1198 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA1:58:02. 132960  632 AMGEN
2 STOSH BANKSTON   1:58:02.  1252 
3 Eric Rasmussen   N San Juan, CA1:58:16. 120283  1300 GSR
5 Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA2:00:24. 164281  772 TREK/CLIFB
6 Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO2:00:57. 77727  1200 AJAX BIKE
7 Michael Cushionbury   Alburtis, PA2:02:02. 43802  802 BIKE MAGAZ
8 Robert Fornataro   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:02:04. 12031  608 GUTHRIE/SP
9 John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ2:02:09. 80638  1236 FLAGGSTAFF
10 BRIAN WASSON   2:03:24.  1144 
11 Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA2:03:25. 102310  588 SOULCRAFT
12 CRAIG CHANEY   2:04:00.  1049 STANISLAUS
13 Otto Nebel   La Jolla, CA2:04:12. 125775  1831 GIANT
14 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA2:04:14. 34490  1419 GARY FISHE
15 Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA2:04:38. 135615  586 TITUS-VSG
16 Matt Wolf   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:06:57. 93419  598 BIOGEN
17 Craig Turner   Redlands, CA2:07:23. 79177  1970 TEAM REDLA
18 JASON RAHLWES   Dacula2:08:35. 56710  1905 
19 Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX2:09:26. 143427  1853 ORTHOPEDIC
20 Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA2:10:24. 16094  622 SIMPLY FIT
21 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT2:10:25. 61600  1116 YOUNG RIDE
22 Rick Cotter   Campbell, CA2:10:47. 129476  1964 STANS/COWE
23 Matthew Nyiri   Santa Rosa, CA2:11:22. 26371  1202 SOULCRAFT
24 Greg Alexander   Vista, CA2:12:06. 173168  600 RPS RACING
25 ROGER MOORE   2:12:18.  627 BICYCLE BO
26 ROB LOCKEY   2:12:33.  612 
27 DAVE PELMAN   2:14:45.  1237 HELENS CYC
28 MIKE AUCUTT   2:15:58.  1789 
29 Sean Peck   Durango, CO2:17:48. 135664  1829 GO JUS/3D
30 Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA2:19:45. 126200  1968 NONE
31 TIM CANNARD   2:21:35.  1260 BUY CELL .
32 Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA2:23:52. 159038  829 B&L/ SPS
33 Jeff Herring   Altadena, CA2:25:00. 79728  1199 
34 Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA2:26:35. 189581  1347 
DNF TODD DONNING   Murrieta, CADNF 163989  1934 MAXXIS TIR
DNF Alex Sherman   El Cajon, CADNF 145385  643 
DNF LEE THOAMS   Johnson City, TNDNF 137857  1201 HIGH LANDS
DNF Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CADNF 114942  1709 OUTER CIRC
DNF Eric Woods   Centennial, CODNF 152275  1955 PACIFIC VE
DNF Clifford Clermont   Carlsbad, CADNF 112717  641 SUPERGO/CL
DNF Jason Matthies   Santa Rosa, CADNF 111860  1832 SOU/CRAST
DNF Matthew Johnson   Chandler, AZDNF 95303  1299 ADVENTURE
DNF SCOTT MCCAUGHLIN   Chicago, ILDNF 72722  1961 ACTIVE END
DNF Richard McKellips   Riverside, CADNF 23612  1926 NO FEAR/HU

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Coats   Campbell, CA1:56:56. 7200  751 
2 ANDREW EVANS   Helotes, TX1:58:33. 61754  1138 ASPEN BIKE
3 Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV2:01:53. 81585  1863 
4 David Harris   St George, UT2:02:13. 15187  1830 GO JUS/ALL
5 Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO2:03:11. 156114  609 MAMMTH SPT
6 Kevin McKenna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:04:06. 42684  1051 SIMPLY FIT
7 Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA2:05:21. 86702  1050 AMGEN CYCL
8 KEVIN RISEBOROUCH   Chandler, AZ2:05:47. 177853  693 AZ-FATTIRE
10 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2:07:23. 164458  1800 SIMPLY FIT
11 CESAR CHAVEZ   2:07:36.  1257 BUY-CELL.C
12 Ronald Famiglietti   Steamboat Springs, CO2:08:25. 172155  629 MOOTS CYCL
13 JEFF SANFORD   2:10:24.  1053 SIMPLY FIT
14 Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA2:10:31. 35797  611 HURRICANE
15 Steven McKovich   Highland, CA2:12:49. 163190  623 STEELMAN C
16 Brent Hart   Reno, NV2:13:17. 15018  984 RENO HILLT
17 James Leist   Eastvale, CA2:13:21. 98212  1204 
18 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX2:14:05. 12179  1385 HILL COUNT
19 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV2:14:23. 162082  830 EYE GEAR R
20 Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA2:14:34. 3886  1203 CHECKER FL
21 Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA2:15:59. 14196  983 CROW CYCLE
22 Michael Matthews   Los Gatos, CA2:16:28. 22944  1258 BUY CELL.C
23 HANS KELLNER   2:16:45.  1052 SYCIP/GOMT
24 David Roth   Boulder, CO2:18:21. 30683  982 TEAM HELEN
25 John Mundelius   Alamo, CA2:19:37. 131006  605 TEAM CROW
26 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO2:20:34. 19209  635 STAR TEXAS
27 John Lopez   Oceanside, CA2:20:39. 21582  1940 SIMPLY FIT
28 Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ2:22:53. 131041  1117 
29 Kerry Novak   Carson City, NV2:23:16. 110211  1797 TITUS
30 JOHN KEATING   2:25:35.  1942 BIKE ATTAC
31 Todd Cirata   Lincoln, CA2:25:36. 159572  1963 VIEJAS
32 Ignacio Moreno   Sd Ca.2:25:48. 184951  1749 MISSION CY
33 Christopher Smith   Woburn, MA2:26:29. 87494  606 HARPOON/IN
34 Tyler Pilger   Denver, CO2:29:59. 56668  753 SUBARU/GAR
35 DERRICK FLUGGE   Oak Park, IL2:36:59. 135400  1748 
36 SERGE DROGI   2:38:09.  1151 
37 Mark Tipton   N. Hollywood, CA3:00:43. 170519  749 
DNF Eric Ortega   Calabasas, CADNF 180931  1898 
DNF Scott Fifield   Reno, NVDNF 164563  620 RUDY PROJE
DNF Eric Vinson   Costa Mesa, CADNF 164279  750 
DNF John Parsons   Santa Barbara, CADNF 150753  1205 SCARY FAST
DNF Mike Roberts   Wheaton, ILDNF 134339  894 MONGOOSE
DNF Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CADNF 107621  1802 SIMPLY FIT
DNF Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CADNF 14489  985 HELENS CYC
DNF Brett Chambers   Placentia, CADNF 6572  584 CANYON VEL

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA2:02:17. 159062  1298 
3 Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA2:03:05. 36030  585 CROW CYCLE
4 Roger Burns   Truckee, CA2:04:35. 5592  752 K2 BIKES
5 Erik Flockoi   Pasadena, CA2:06:21. 180055  896 SIMPLE GRE
6 Charles Miller   Cincinnati, OH2:08:18. 59393  1361 VIO WHEELS
7 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA2:09:12. 11447  587 BIKE EMPIR
8 DAVID ANDERSON   2:11:26.  1866 ENANON
9 Doug Boykin   Bayfield, CO2:12:41. 142649  754 
10 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA2:13:51. 123885  644 FROG PEACH
11 TIM SCHMACKPFEFFER   Haleiwa, HI2:14:56. 90561  1283 SCHROEDEN/
12 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2:14:56. 1936  1953 MNT BIKE A
13 Scott Bell   Valencia, CA2:15:32. 3242  1054 SANTA CLAR
14 Jim Rogers   Logan, UT2:16:53. 30396  1206 NORDAS.COM
15 BRADLEY GALLNDO   Pasadena, CA2:17:53. 157692  1812 TEAM ADELA
16 Arthur MacFarland   Cave Creek, AZ2:18:24. 79108  573 ADVENTURE
17 Michael Williams   Carson City, NV2:19:04. 38396  596 RENO WHEEL
18 Blair Dahl   Laguna Hill, CA2:19:06. 115003  576 ROCK N ROA
19 Eric Power   Cincinnati, OH2:20:44. 178832  1765 24 HRS OF
20 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA2:20:45. 159037  1207 MISSION CY
21 David Hinz   Placerville, CA2:21:50. 43158  1259 
22 Steve Dressen   Steamboat Springs, CO2:22:41. 132388  580 
23 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA2:26:31. 32353  895 HURRICANE/
DNF Michael Rogan   Foothill Rnch, CADNF 30374  1952 SIMPLE GRE
DNF JERRY HUTCHINSON   Lynn, MADNF 16267  755 MONGOOSE M
DNF Chris Herting   Durango, CODNF 16004  1966 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA2:03:13. 68445  599 TEAM HELEN
2 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA2:04:01. 48434  979 CAMARILLO
3 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA2:05:48. 1688  631 TEAM CROW
4 Scott McPherson   Rcho Sta Marg, CA2:06:37. 23819  803 MAZDA/SIMP
5 Ian Davidson   Clemson, SC2:10:10. 94785  1938 SOBE
6 Clinton Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA2:14:33. 75406  1118 
7 Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL2:15:12. 25449  597 ELLSWORTH
8 CRAIG FRAKA   2:17:55.  1860 
9 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA2:18:08. 49080  1056 AMGEN CYCL
10 GARY STRABALA   2:21:57.  1119 
11 Jason Tandeta   Castro Valley, CA2:28:01. 108428  1754 PENINSULA
12 DEMI HECHAAOVA   Claremont, CA2:32:02. 15625  1971 SCHROEDERI
DNF Mark Pueschel   Grover Beach, CADNF 28814  642 KHS FACTOR
DNF Billy Newmyer   Durango, CODNF 26011  1055 
DNF Olin Krenek   San Dimas, CADNF 166621  897 
DNF Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CODNF 87451  699 PIKES PEAK

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Hummel   Durango, CO1:35:44. 103205  1058 GOJUS/ALLT
2 Melissa Romero   Tecate, CA1:49:16. 176255  1621 BAJA TEAM
3 Sheena Wieber   Flagstaff, AZ1:49:42. 167446  1607 NOVA
4 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT1:53:09. 163331  626 GSR/MERCY
5 ANNETTE KOCINA   1:53:53.  1211 TWO WHEELS

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA1:29:59. 184801  1120 
2 Kristin Johnson   Albuquerque, NM1:31:42. 164978  1059 SOBE/CANNO
3 Caroline LaBarre   Tucson, AZ1:46:36. 167445  815 UNVERSITY
4 Jennifer Sica   Flagstaff, AZ1:47:22. 172806  1949 
5 TIERRA VILLASENOR   1:57:35.  1573 INTENSE/OA
DNF Cherese McLain   Boise, IDDNF 174943  745 TM GOJUS

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annemarie Huisman   Incline Village, NV1:30:59. 154915  1213 
2 Judith Freeman   Littleton Co1:32:05. 182719  636 PEDAL POWE
3 Nara McCasland   Colorado Springs, CO1:33:29. 165088  1061 
4 JENNIFER ANDERSON   Phoenix, AZ1:33:38. 156145  591 AZ FATTIRE.COM
5 Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT1:33:42. 173633  899 TREK/RESOR
6 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM1:33:44. 180986  1454 
7 HEIDI FALLER   1:36:24.  805 TITUS
8 Jenna Woodbury   Moab, UT1:37:37. 170490  593 RIM TOURS
9 Jennifer Charrette   Ridgway, CO1:38:07. 161386  1060 DEAN BICYC
10 JENNIE NEILSEN   San Diego, CA1:39:35. 125169  977 GO GIRL
11 Rachael Mirvish   Boulder, CO1:39:51. 128137  742 TREK ROCKY
12 Jessica Runyon   Kings Beach, CA1:40:01. 112107  1842 CYCLEPATHS
13 Jessica Davies   Missoula, MT1:40:55. 172119  741 TEAM BIG S
14 Christina Wagner   San Rafael, CA1:41:07. 187402  743 TEAM PAM
15 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA1:43:50. 177985  1845 
16 SPRING CLEGG   1:48:15.  740 BROADWAY B
17 SIMONE OTTO   2:01:08.  579 MICHELIN
18 Mayumi Swetland   Sparks, NV2:03:02. 180253  1796 BICYLCES J
19 Sigrid Tipton   N Hollywood, CA2:21:23. 181342  744 BICYCLE JO
DNF Becca Blay   Boulder, CODNF 174258  1212 ASPEN VELO

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Eschbacher   Whittier, CA1:31:22. 166312  1837 DOGFISHATO
2 Sonya Swartzentruber   Park City, UT1:32:37. 132455  1062 
3 NICOLE HABAY   1:33:51.  1958 
4 Molly Renner   Tucson, AZ1:33:52. 61713  738 BROADWAY B
5 Alisha Engel   San Luis Obispo, CA1:34:12. 10800  1240 
6 RUBY RAITT   Redondo Beach, CA1:35:34. 107815  1954 HELENS
7 Tricia Stevenson   Asheville, NC1:35:35. 179910  1362 THE CLEAN
8 Nicola Burns   Truckee, CA1:36:03. 133014  739 K2 BIKE
9 Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO1:38:35. 165743  574 
10 Angela Graf   1:38:43. 91830  577 RPM CYCLIN
11 DJ MORISETTE   1:39:53.  1216 
12 ALEISHA CLINE   1:40:03.  1946 SMTC
13 Agnes Drogi   Miami, AZ1:42:27. 166089  1243 ADVENTURE
14 Lila McFarland   Phoenix, AZ1:42:54. 156249  578 DEAN/ZEAL
15 Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX1:43:49. 142774  1851 NORTH PEDI
16 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT1:44:03. 100972  621 BICYCLE CE
17 LORI JANNEY   1:47:56.  900 ABS SANTA
18 MARY DIETZ   Ventura, CA1:48:43. 180090  1945 BICYCLES O
19 LINELL WRIGHT   Ringgold, GA1:50:04. 153532  1063 TEAM PEGGY
20 Megan Matthias Power   Cincinnati, OH1:51:22. 176927  1764 24 HRS OF
21 Erika Lovejoy   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:52:40. 109816  1215 SXCIP
22 Jennifer Klausner   Los Angeles, CA2:08:13. 19324  1788 OUTER CIRL
23 Paula Stewart   Reesville, OH2:10:12. 190225  1337 
DNF MAREN PARTRIDGE OSGUTHO   Guilford, CTDNF 169749  647 BIOGEN
DNF Lauren Costantini   Boulder, CODNF 146301  1307 SYCIP
DNF Jennifer See   Santa Barbara, CADNF 127864  1214 SCARY FAST

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Hanlon   Park City, UT1:34:26. 173451  1218 JANS/TREK
2 Becky Smith   Charlotte, NC1:43:07. 33033  1256 SOUTH PARK
3 SABINE DUKES   1:46:12.  1065 VELLO BELL
4 TOMOKO MARUYAMA   Cardiff By The Sea, CA1:47:15. 169964  1121 SUPERGO/CL
5 Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO1:47:58. 173449  994 KB HOMES/
6 Sherry Sanders   Santa Rosa, CA1:54:49. 97888  1217 SOULCRAFT
7 Mary Stanford   Blue Jay, CA2:04:05. 33808  701 
DNF COLLEEN FRIIS   Banning, CADNF 137881  1241 
DNF Marissa Caballero   San Diego, CADNF 130735  1064 GO GIRL
DNF Tory Valentine   Mill Valley, CADNF 86610  607 OLYMPIC CL
DNF Elizabeth Storino   Carlsbad, CADNF 16006  589 MERLIN/ROC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee