Race Results for
Bootleg Canyon Series
Boulder City, NV
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 01/20/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CODY REA   07:26.51  16 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Miethe   Henderson, NV05:27.50 182925  52 HIGH ROLLE
2 James Schwanke   Bishop, CA05:48.40 163326  59 KARPIEL
3 Benton Corder   Henderson, NV06:37.25 182971  

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID KLAASSENVANOORSCH   Riverside, CA04:51.59 154642  31 INTENSE TI
2 Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA05:03.12 149037  33 CHEETA/SPY

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Hawkins   Boulder City, NV04:59.90 100362  70 
2 QUINTON SPAULDING   Florence, MA05:10.87 165935  72 KHS
3 ERIC OPPERMAN   05:15.68  26 VICTORY RA
4 Joe Bahr   Poway, CA05:19.75 150360  46 BKR/MARIN
5 Paul McNeil   Wolfeboro, NH05:27.34 23794  43 
6 CURTIS OPPERMAN   05:30.28  27 VICTORY RA
7 Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ05:36.71 165373  94 BIKE LOFT

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JERRY WALKER   05:23.56  116 
2 ERIC PALMER   Yaphank, NY05:29.76 139257  102 
3 BARRETT THOMPSON   05:33.20  115 POOPERTHON
4 Josh Crawford   Phoenix, AZ05:39.80 8096  41 HIGH ROLLE
5 Tim Helzer   Tucson, AZ05:41.57 180923  63 NO BRAKES
DNF JOHN EPSTEYN   59:59.90  30 EATAMOUNTA
DNF JEFF HASKIN   59:59.90  51 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Lutterloh   Flagstaff, AZ05:14.32 21885  28 
2 Brad Lawrence   Whittier, CA05:33.01 180054  37 
3 Judge Leverich   Salt Lake City, UT06:10.09 21006  66 GOLSAN CYC
4 Brad Rasmussen   Lake Wood, CA06:10.54 173179  38 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TYSON WENGLER   05:25.98  69 
2 Tony Santoro   Las Vegas, NV05:27.08 155222  13 HIGHROLLER
3 Bryce Wright   Flagstaff, AZ05:27.49 85963  93 BIKE LOFT
4 Jim Beckman   Phoenix, AZ05:33.12 154001  21 TITUS CYCL
5 Vincent Robert   Henderson, NV05:36.57 165833  74 KHS
6 Bart Bachura   Heber City, UT05:51.45 80492  67 LIZARDSKIN
7 MIKE KLINGER   06:17.74  113 
8 Daniel Sanchez   La Verne, CA08:24.47 88553  57 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM FERGUSON   05:41.96  47 
2 Gavin Spaulding   Belgrade, MT05:45.35 165834  71 KHS
3 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA05:53.25 156982  95 KHS
4 Michael Johnson   Henderson, NV06:09.39 18008  54 
5 Bradley Koyle   Sandy, UT06:09.48 148743  68 GOLSEN CYC
6 William Newby   Poway, CA07:09.51 135771  112 BIG KIDS R
7 John Varela   Covina, CA07:49.43 133578  56 FOES/AZONI

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Lewis   Henderson, NV06:20.10 133995  53 HIGH ROLLE
2 Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA07:07.81 107266  DEPRAVEDAL

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANTHONY PETRUSO   05:58.17  45 
2 JON KENDALL   06:04.61  65 NO BRAKES
3 Ivan Estrada   Lamont, CA06:57.29 158516  55 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Gil   Phoenix, AZ05:29.30 64669  42 CFR
2 WILLIAM COWLING   05:40.90  78 
DNF ROBERT HAZE   59:59.90  49 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Bowers   Wetumpka Al, AL04:58.07 156250  10 
2 Patrick Grassmann   Laguna Niguel, CA05:04.47 183354  84 
3 Jeff Bonisa   San Clemente, CA05:22.97 181248  85 
4 SCHAYNE CLARKSON   05:29.19  58 RAGE RACIN
5 James VanVorst   Phoenix, AZ05:34.08 142329  CLUB SHRED
6 Duncan Albright   Anaheim, CA05:51.47 181249  111 
DNF ERIK MONTVILLE   59:59.90  50 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Rea   Reno, NV05:25.32 184835  18 BICYC BANA
2 DAVID JENSEN   05:52.17  44 NO BRAKES
3 Stephen Aller   Las Vegas, NV05:53.25 155217  14 
DNF ROBERT HOLDEN   59:59.90  32 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Yares   Phoenix, AZ05:24.71 39161  23 
2 GARY DEWESSE   Phoenix, AZ05:25.14 90189  19 
3 Keith Greene   Woodland Hills, CA05:44.53 14061  

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Dawson   Fountain Hills, AZ05:59.09 83280  48 NO BRAKES
2 DOUG CULPEPPER   Berkeley, CA06:28.66 155506  34 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHAD HASKELL   06:14.59  20 
2 Eric Olsen   Clovis, CA07:21.72 186416  61 
3 DAVID DASTA   07:58.94  15 AZONIC

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Rosenfeldt   Flagstaff, AZ12:31.23 175207  96 BIKE LOFT

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Hagerman   Aliso Viejo, CA06:19.78 149565  110 ELLSWORTH
2 Kristin Powers   Phoenix, AZ06:20.84 138601  36 SLIPPERY P
3 COLLEEN BAKER   06:29.65  77 OXYGEN

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARMEN BASTEK   06:45.16  25 
2 CHELSEA REDWOOD   06:54.81  35 
3 LYNNETTE KLEIN   07:15.45  24 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee