Race Results for
Boneshaker
Winthrop, WA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/18/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAKE HARDENBERGH   37:37.20  369 SKAG CYCLE
2 JOSEPH SZEMBER   43:23.60  320 MACH HEAD
3 KACEY STELZIG   43:45.10  494 
4 COLE CUTRIGHT   47:58.80  349 YS3/PARKLA

Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANSON WADLAND   31:17.40  357 TM METHOW
2 ADAM SZEMBER   32:33.30  321 MACH HEAD
3 BRYEN GRAVER   32:34.10  108 RAGNAROK
4 REECE PERKINS   32:52.10  414 RAGNAROK
5 JUSTIN KERR   41:26.90  152 
6 JEREMY KERR   41:40.10  151 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT49:36.40 189074  105 WAR
2 THOMAS KUTINA   Arcadia, CA51:44.00 43505  132 IBN
3 Gian Dalle   Roslyn Wa52:27.80 210989  424 
4 Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA57:45.00 162267  
5 MICHAEL SZEMBER   Yarmouth, ME58:53.50 110378  322 MACH HEAD
6 JOHN LARSEN   1:00:22.  346 YS3 RACING
7 ZAC HAUGEN   1:03:47.  344 YS3
8 RYAN WADE   1:05:09.  319 MACH HEAD
9 KOREY GOLBIENKO   1:06:32.  66 
10 Johnathan Skeehan   Tacoma, WA1:10:58. 178943  345 YS3 RACING
DNF SPENCER MAHAN   999  347 YS3 RACING

Men - Junior - JR - 1-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TYLER ALVARDO   49:48.60  318 MACH HEAD
1 Kyle Eberth   Wenatchee, WA47:56.10 180379  232 
2 JOHN BAUSCHER   49:41.30  446 
2 AARON SCHULTZ   52:50.90  444 
3 PAUL YOUNG   50:49.30  181 
3 JOSH SAYAN   53:48.40  471 
4 DREW SCHICK   55:33.10  57 CAP BIKE C
5 BRANDON REED   1:07:11.  461 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KACEY CHAMBERLIN   1:47:13.  22 RAGNAROK
2 Thomas Magrath   Coeur D'alane, ID1:53:01. 79934  183 VERT EARTH
3 Devin Anderson   Tacoma, WA1:59:58. 173744  244 RADRACING
DNF Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA999 130777  284 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamey Yanik   Boise, ID2:20:57. 161110  GIANT/SPT+

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WA2:25:21. 117706  32 RITCHEY
2 Loren Hanson   Sammamish, WA2:29:41. 67417  52 ADIDAS
3 Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA2:29:55. 98835  31 BOLLA/BIAN
4 Jim Rucker   Whitefish, MT2:30:54. 176438  422 
5 Christian Young   Port Townsend, WA2:32:33. 39273  50 RAGNAROK
6 Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID2:38:44. 110852  51 VERT EARTH
7 Kris Holden   Spokane, WA2:41:51. 148376  39 BIKEBUTLER
8 Evan Plews   Salem, OR2:43:47. 28290  38 
DNF Sloane Anderson   Bend, OR 159947  27 GREGGS/SMI
DNF Joaquin (Wolf) Morelli   Beaverton, OR 152420  507 
DNF Karl Umiker   Moscow, ID 36212  26 
DNF Gregory Smith   Sandpoint, ID 33143  SPORTPLUS

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Cooley   Pasco, WA1:40:57. 115500  400 BOLLA/BIAN
2 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT1:41:29. 172534  239 N ROCKIES
3 Justin Ruzicka   Fort Myers, FL1:42:52. 150564  440 
4 Justin Valente   Kirkland, WA1:44:03. 110337  441 BOLLABIANC
5 PETER HELD   1:44:14.  214 BOLLABIANC
6 Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID1:45:16. 157278  429 VERT EARTH
7 Ian Mackie   Vashon, WA1:45:39. 181824  141 BBTC
8 Brian Cimmiyotti   Hermiston, OR1:45:48. 6937  454 OSOKLEEN
9 Kendall Kuhar   Sahuarita, AZ1:46:32. 158321  296 
10 Michael Nash   Seattle, WA1:50:30. 179164  115 GREGGS
11 Brian Carver   Bellevue, WA1:50:35. 110171  125 RECYCLECYC
12 Michael Filipowski   Sandpoint, ID1:55:11. 148396  406 SPORTSPLUS
13 WAYNE BASTRUP   Emporia, KS1:57:02. 90094  399 DIRTWORLD
14 Chad Berg   Arlington, WA1:57:37. 92171  76 JF2 RACING
15 ANDY MILLER   2:03:16.  364 
16 Ramon Gibbs   Denver2:04:15. 124904  383 TUNG DOG
DNF ALVIN HUCUM     408 BOLLA/BIAN
DNF David Visser   Wenatchee, WA 171219  12 GREGGS
DNF Dan Heins   Wanatchee, WA 171218  88 
DNF ERIK PETERSON     286 HUSKY

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT1:43:19. 185552  59 TM FISH
2 Jay Noonan   Whitefish, MT1:44:38. 151146  305 TM FISH
3 Brian Smith   Bonney Lake, WA1:45:06. 33050  396 
4 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX1:45:29. 140978  175 DIRTWORLD
5 Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA1:47:16. 155561  218 DIRTWORLD
6 Jason Chase   Athol, ID1:47:34. 132554  67 GFORSEBIKE
7 Doug Graver   Monroe Wa1:48:00. 101059  11 RAGNAROK
8 DEREK SHIERS   Miami, FL1:48:01. 179780  351 
9 Tom Phillips   Seattle, WA1:48:51. 173613  398 DIRTWORLD
10 Alex Shapleigh   Seattle, WA1:48:53. 179695  101 
11 DAVID STONICH   1:49:27.  279 GREGGS
12 Klaus Fleischmann   San Carlos, CA1:50:06. 99897  261 SANTACRUZ
13 Brion Reighard   Spokane, WA1:50:49. 86770  411 
14 Dave Lahn   Quincy, WA1:51:05. 159945  417 JAMIS/WHIT
15 Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA1:51:20. 77119  307 DIRTWORLD
16 Dave Pearson   Auburn, WA1:52:09. 98832  394 RAGNAROK
17 Sean Maynard   Kailua-kona1:52:37. 171065  17 GREGG/CANN
18 CHRIS CRECELRUS   Sequim, WA1:52:40. 8112  462 AURORA
19 Randall Reily   Maple Valley, WA1:53:34. 176340  395 CHRIS KING
20 Phil Oppenheimer   Snohomish, WA1:53:46. 26778  384 BIKECENTRE
21 Edward Arthur   Bellingham, WA1:54:56. 1980  221 HUNGARYPUB
22 Richard Sherwood   Spokane, WA1:59:12. 32459  325 VERT EARTH
23 BEN SUTTLEMYRE   1:59:27.  184 VERT EARTH
24 Dan Mueller   Seattle, WA2:01:12. 54720  371 GREGGS
25 LANCE MCCLURE   Whiting, NJ2:03:18. 43852  274 SPOON
26 Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA2:08:51. 12680  259 DIRTWORLD
27 R Michael Gordon   Seattle, WA2:14:07. 61877  266 GREGGS
DNF Jeffery McConaughy   Bellingham, WA999 163527  84 TM METHOW

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James David   Spokane, WA1:51:44. 79918  421 BIKEBUTLER
2 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA1:52:21. 45053  201 RAD RACING
3 Michael Hardenbergh   Oak Harbor, WA1:54:44. 163470  370 SKAG CYCLE
4 Timothy Crum   Spokane, WA1:55:36. 94190  196 BIKEBUTLER
5 CRAIG STILL   1:55:41.  314 WEN VELO
6 Marshall Will   Stanwood, WA1:56:17. 134012  358 AURORA
7 GREG BROWN   2:01:41.  433 WENVALVELO
8 URS BLEULER   2:02:21.  330 HIGHBOAT
9 Kevin Schultz   Greenacres, WA2:02:48. 98017  343 TM MACKAY
10 Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA2:03:26. 85689  111 DIRTWORLD
11 Virgil Long   Everett, WA2:05:11. 150853  410 
12 WALLY GIBBONS   2:11:57.  432 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Foucault   Chewelah, WA1:56:23. 12125  166 
2 Jabez House   Sumner, WA2:13:50. 179708  154 GREGGS
3 THOM HEYWOOD   2:23:38.  63 WENVALVELO
DNF DAN NORTON   Nashua, NH999 77757  75 GREGG/TREK

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN THOMPSON   1:27:19.  109 BBTC
2 KYLE FELMLEY   1:27:28.  363 
3 August Wheeler   Seattle, WA1:29:02. 187529  117 U OF W
4 DOUG SCHMITT   1:30:31.  310 UW RACING
5 Eric Malmassari   Yakima, WA1:31:04. 171054  104 DIRTWORLD
6 MITCHELL BECKMAN   1:33:37.  231 
7 Dean Zimny   Seattle, WA1:33:40. 105916  301 DIRTWORLD
8 Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT1:34:16. 184267  423 MT STATE
9 JASON HEGGENES   1:34:31.  225 
10 TIM RYAN   1:38:05.  300 SKAG PEDAL
11 Andy Spencer   Post Falls, ID1:38:23. 179692  58 
12 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL1:38:40. 176370  315 MIAMI
13 Matt Soja   Seattle, WA1:41:07. 184371  488 
14 RJ ANTAL   Grandview, MO1:41:34. 104229  237 
15 Craig Dillon   Mill Creek, WA1:46:54. 147258  480 DIRTWORLD
16 KEITH ANDREWS   2:09:04.  311 
DNF BRIAN WILLIAMS   999  281 
DNF Michael Prochaska   North Bend, WA999 159182  91 POMMES FRI

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allen Worst   Coeur D Alene, ID1:28:34. 44194  14 RC WORST
2 Steven Wynn   Roslyn, WA1:31:04. 174104  168 
3 SEAN CURRAN   1:31:21.  491 
4 CHUCK GERHARD   Greenacres, WA1:31:27. 189499  129 RC WORST
5 MARK HUSKEN   1:32:03.  401 
6 BRIAN THOMPSON   1:32:07.  254 
7 MICHAEL MCAULEY   1:32:13.  392 BRAMBLEBER
8 JEFF WELP   1:32:41.  133 
9 PATRICK STANKO   1:32:53.  256 PAIN TRAIN
10 Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA1:33:05. 168507  290 AURORA
11 David Norrie   Seattle, WA1:33:20. 156607  381 DIRTWORLD
12 Jeffrey Mettler   Wenatchee, WA1:34:09. 189506  34 WAR
13 Drew Cassady   Seatte, WA1:35:24. 6405  412 
14 BRADFORD NEMCIK   1:35:51.  467 RAGNAROK
15 J Colin Meagher   Seattle, WA1:35:53. 189489  388 GREGGS
16 STEVE COON   1:36:31.  157 SNOWSHOESP
17 Michael Walker   Kirkland, WA1:36:47. 171984  189 SMITHOPTIC
18 Cory Gordon   Colbert, WA1:36:51. 161073  95 
19 JIM HEINLEIN   1:37:17.  495 
20 GREG TWENTEY   1:39:22.  206 GREGGS
21 Curtis DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID1:41:04. 114452  178 KEYCOMM
22 Shannon Kupfer   Kirkland, WA1:41:41. 171061  361 
23 Dzon Nguyen   Seattle, WA1:41:44. 91702  339 
24 Jeremy McKinley   Madison1:43:39. 171208  283 GREGG
25 PETER STEILBERG   1:43:44.  448 MOO
26 JOHN ARLAND   1:43:50.  278 TWINRIVER
27 Michael Braaten   Lakewood, WA1:45:05. 4537  333 
28 Anthony Pennington   Tacoma, WA1:47:18. 158981  379 DIRTWORLD
29 CHIP RICHARDSON   1:48:54.  450 BADATTITUD
30 GREG LUNIEWSKI   1:49:49.  215 
31 DEREK RICHERT   Hillsborough, CA1:50:54. 31263  402 
32 LEROI SMITH   Seattle, WA1:51:17. 181379  224 DIRTWORLD
33 TROY HOPWOOD   1:51:20.  362 DIRTWORLD
34 MIKE UTTERBACK   1:54:33.  265 
35 SCOTT KRALLMAN   1:58:43.  20 
36 GEOFF OLIVER   2:00:39.  90 
37 CHOCH SPOTTEDHORSE   2:02:35.  382 RAGNAROK
DNF NICHOLAS RHODES     135 
DNF ROB HORNE     391 COVE BIKES
DNF Dean Burton   Orting, WA 180697  223 
DNF Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA 180676  35 WAR
DNF William Lang   Golden, CO 175655  456 
DNF Christopher Bevens   Seattle, WA 166356  29 RAGNAROK
DNF Eric Armstrong   Spokane, WA 76317  13 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Wade   Bow, WA1:33:36. 149725  355 SKAG CYCLE
2 Bruce Trejos   Sandpoint, ID1:33:45. 43995  326 SPORTSPLUS
3 Pete Theisen   Bellingham, WA1:34:16. 190625  156 
4 Gary Barklind   Bellingham, WA1:34:20. 161113  171 
5 Mark Faulkes   Spokane, WA1:36:20. 189507  153 
6 MURRAY ALLEN   1:36:40.  316 
7 Dave Reed   Seattle, WA1:38:01. 163525  100 DIRTWORLD
8 Eric Kopczynski   Asotin, WA1:38:26. 166685  229 TWIN RIVER
9 William Devlin   Sammamish, WA1:40:50. 152899  85 TITUS
10 PATRICK HANEY   1:41:12.  233 
11 Chris Gren   Bremerton, WA1:41:39. 168742  368 RAGNAROK
12 Tom Feil   E Wenatchee, WA1:41:45. 189511  36 WAR
13 BILL SCHULTZ   1:42:04.  243 
14 Christopher Bier   Sandpoint, ID1:42:15. 184352  113 SPORTSPLUS
15 Vance Trieschmann   Spokane, WA1:43:59. 172901  235 BIKEBUTLER
16 Peter Partel   Renton, WA1:44:55. 179699  114 BBTC
17 Richard Hughes-Davies   Sedro Woolley, WA1:45:04. 189505  209 SKAG PEDAL
18 Gregg Harnish   Wenatchee, WA1:46:08. 189493  289 WAR
19 Stuart Broderick   Snohomish, WA1:48:17. 4924  207 
20 JIM MILLER   1:50:55.  164 
21 Steve Kaiser   Kenmore, WA1:53:14. 179239  415 RUDY PROJ
22 ERIC HOLMAN   1:57:38.  293 
23 STEVE BURNHAM   2:00:13.  389 
24 KEITH BLUMHAGEN   2:00:46.  375 
25 STEPHEN KUTINA   2:02:14.  131 IBN

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Corkill   Spokane, WA1:38:23. 49079  403 EWU
2 Jim Edris   Mercer Island, WA1:38:38. 171226  174 TM METHOW
3 CHARLIE SCHULTZ   1:39:40.  430 
4 SANDY THOMAS   1:41:54.  55 SPORTSPLUS
5 Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA1:45:07. 176988  204 PARKLANDCY
6 David Longmuir   Woodinville, WA1:45:40. 161096  202 TM METHOW
7 STEVEN FORSNESS   1:46:26.  193 GFORSEBIKE
8 FRED ROSE   1:48:28.  78 WAR
9 MICHAEL MCINTYRE   1:51:37.  360 TM METHOW
10 David Luke   Newport, WA1:52:22. 180750  19 
11 ROGER LYONS   1:55:16.  241 
DNF PAUL SMITH   999  82 TM METHOW

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRANDON LONAC   46:29.30  292 
2 SHAWN HOWARD   46:33.20  459 
3 SEAN CONTO   46:36.20  121 
4 KYLE HOLLON   47:08.00  377 
5 JEFF SMITH   47:49.40  248 SPORTPLUS
6 GEOFFREY TRIPP   48:22.30  126 DIRTDEMONS
7 BRAD SPEIDEL   48:32.70  308 
8 SAM MILLER   49:44.50  179 
9 BRANDON LOCKWOOD   49:45.90  269 
10 STEPHEN MCLAUGHLIN   51:17.20  199 
11 LUKE JONES   51:40.00  409 PFM
12 RYDER PALO   52:08.90  198 
13 CAMERON ERKELA   52:17.80  294 
14 BENJAMIN NEWTON   53:54.60  407 QUICKNEWTS
15 ZACH THOMPSON   55:20.00  297 
16 LEAF SEIBT   56:40.00  477 
17 ERIK YOUNGQUIST   56:57.80  165 
18 PATRICK HAFFERTY   58:23.90  436 
DNF MATTHEW REUDINK   999  124 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Carlson   Spokane, WA46:11.20 189491  70 
2 JEFF CHRISTENAT   47:48.50  257 
3 Cory Hollis   Tacoma, WA48:39.10 186681  210 G FORCE
4 STEVE BOURKE   48:54.30  313 
5 KARL BROWNE   48:56.00  466 SINGLETRAC
6 FRANK PODANY   50:29.40  217 LACTICACID
7 THEO BROWNE   50:42.70  304 SINGLETRAC
8 Troy Taylor   Port Angeles, WA51:01.60 179954  457 
9 LAYNE DRETKE   51:25.60  64 
10 CHRIS LUTZ   51:28.40  242 
11 Gergory Smith   Seattle, WA53:03.80 171060  234 
12 JOE MARTIN   53:16.00  249 
13 JOHN HERZOG   53:17.50  219 LACTICACID
14 RANDY BURTIS   53:44.60  262 
15 BRYAN HOPKINS   53:51.20  149 
16 DARRIN DEVRIES   54:18.40  447 
17 Jeffrey Stelzig   Anacortes, WA56:02.00 180696  372 
18 Paul Morgan   Spokane, WA56:17.30 189492  180 
19 CHAD BRADLEY   56:25.80  190 
20 Phillip Blume   Medical Lake, WA57:51.70 135658  77 
21 SCOTT HAMMERSMITH   1:02:30.  419 
22 DEAN BATSON   1:04:09.  386 KEYCOMM
23 GARY BRAATEN   1:05:01.  191 
24 David Hulse   Wenatchee, WA1:10:25. 189526  103 WAR

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RON POTTER   49:19.70  385 ISLAND MTN
2 PAUL TERRY   49:38.10  161 
3 Loren Morris   Snoqualmie, WA49:45.60 43163  216 SINGLETRAC
4 DARYL LOHSTROH   49:58.90  226 
5 BERNARD WATHEN   50:08.10  413 
6 TED PARRY   Post Falls, ID50:42.10 44082  334 TI CYCLES
7 TOM ETTINGER   50:53.90  106 
8 Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO53:27.10 186797  177 TWIN RIVER
9 GEORGE JENSEN   54:04.40  255 
10 Rob Larsen   Mercer Island, WA54:10.20 186401  458 YS3 RACING
11 KERRY CHAMBERLIN   54:21.90  24 RAGNAROK
12 Gregory Worl   Woodinville, WA56:04.00 174960  228 
13 RIC PEARCE   56:41.40  434 SINGLETRAC
14 TERRY MAZZIE   59:35.50  485 
15 Tom Warren   North Bend, WA59:59.20 179691  144 SINGLETRAC
16 CLIFF SCHULTZ   1:00:54.  443 
17 CRAIG SMITH   1:01:03.  276 
18 ROBERT JOHNSON   1:03:54.  163 
19 JEFF KANE   1:04:39.  329 
DNF John Peterson   Snoqualmie, WA999 171085  287 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GRANT KYNASTON   50:22.70  79 MAGICTOUCH
2 ALLAN BEATTIE   51:40.20  102 SINGLETRAC
3 Jim Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA58:27.10 179956  251 SINGLETRAC
4 TOM GARDNER   1:01:01.  439 SINGLETRAC
5 Mark Soltow   Seattle, WA1:06:13. 137954  453 YS3
6 Larry Schoonover   Spokane, WA1:08:01. 101847  107 SPA PARADI
7 Robert Hawks   Kennewick, WA1:08:12. 172019  176 
8 TOM SKORDAS   1:10:33.  80 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAYDEN SUTTLEMYRE   46:33.60  186 VERT EARTH
2 LYDIA YOUNG   52:05.20  252 RAGNAROK

Women - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHELSEA REED   32:25.10  373 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HOPE CHAMBERLIN   1:11:22.  21 RAGNAROK
2 CARTER SCHICK   1:14:49.  56 METHOW VAL
3 NICOLE TRIESCHMANN   1:49:38.  236 
4 LAUREN GARDNER   1:49:40.  438 DIRTWORLD

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josie Beggs   Corralitos, CA1:56:35. 82430  258 ADIDAS
2 ANGELA SUCICH   1:59:02.  264 GREGGS
3 Shannon Holden   Spokane, WA2:04:06. 151124  187 BIKEBUTLER
4 Kristi Berg   Arlington, WA2:06:32. 87266  418 JF2 RACING
5 Sandra Baird   Bothell, WA2:14:28. 173616  94 RAGNORAK
6 Nicole (Coco) Gardner   Moscow, ID2:15:46. 168565  68 
DNF JUNE SAYERS   Delaware, OH999 104109  60 UOFI/AZONI

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SARA WISNER   2:00:46.  134 RAGNAROK
2 Danielle Crandall   Seattle, WA2:22:20. 173615  359 DIRTWORLD
DNF NICOLA MANN   999  352 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Armstrong   Spokane, WA2:03:21. 108834  10 
2 Leah Lokan   Chico, CA2:11:12. 153028  112 SPORTSPLUS
3 Mary Beth Murphy   Spokane, WA2:24:00. 160826  425 BIKEBUTLER

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KARLA SEGALE   2:14:47.  119 TM METHOW

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Carlson   Spokane, WA1:40:36. 181834  43 
2 ERIKA SNYDER   E Wenatchee, WA1:42:56. 181383  62 WEN VELO
3 SARAH BENDER   1:49:16.  96 
4 Sarah Wasmund   Dallas, TX1:52:28. 119338  136 RAGNAROK
5 Krisha Kerr   Spokane, WA2:00:05. 189488  195 DIRTWORLD
6 Hidi Cramer   Des Moines, WA2:06:44. 180751  342 DIRTWORLD

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARIBETH EVEZICH   1:45:18.  15 RAGNAROK
2 Jodi Hess   Shoreline, WA1:50:54. 181476  128 BBTC
3 MERCEDES QUINN-BLAIR   1:53:15.  138 
4 Jess Mettler   Wenatchee, WA1:54:46. 189504  33 WAR
5 LISA PICARD   1:57:58.  71 RAGNAROK
6 Noelle Riach   Seattle, WA1:59:24. 181379  380 DIRTWORLD
7 Lynna Lies   Spokane, WA2:02:03. 180737  194 DIRTWORLD
8 Sharon Nguyen   Issaquah, WA2:04:44. 181604  338 
9 RACHEL VALLS   2:07:03.  449 MOO

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becky Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID1:55:23. 34699  185 VERT EARTH
2 Kathryn Smith   Bellingham, WA2:01:51. 176767  275 
3 Nancy Gardner   Redmond, WA2:04:21. 150749  437 DIRTWORLD
4 JOBETH THOMAS   2:04:42.  49 SPORTSPLUS
5 Cheri Heckenlaible   Woodinville, WA2:22:12. 106379  110 DIRTWORLD

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALLISON JANES   1:00:17.  405 
2 WENDEE WERNER   1:00:36.  367 
3 ERIKA SHRADER   1:05:35.  428 
4 LISA THOMPSON   1:20:45.  253 
5 ASHLEY MEYER   Coeur Dalene, ID1:29:50. 189530  54 
6 MELANIE TUCKER   1:33:58.  309 BIKEWORKS

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MELANIE LEWIS   54:18.40  240 
2 DEBBIE SCHMIDTZ   1:00:56.  302 SPORTSPLUS
3 JENNY NEOOR   1:02:05.  69 
4 MEG SWEENEY   1:04:51.  291 
5 CLARE CHAPPLE   1:05:26.  387 
6 KELA STELZIG   1:06:31.  374 
7 CORAZON BATACAN   1:08:29.  197 RAGNAROK
8 NATALIE DRETKE   1:09:00.  65 
DNF JOY WALKER   999  188 SMITHOPTIC

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SUSAN WARD-ICHIKAWA   59:59.20  148 RAGNAROK
2 Minnie Deese   Port Angeles, WA1:00:54. 179955  92 
3 Helen Chamberlin   Poulsbo, WA1:02:09. 189502  93 RAGNAROK
4 CARMEN ANDONAEGUI   1:07:48.  451 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee