Race Results for
Another Dam Race
Parker, AZ
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Stage Race on 03/24/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rogers   1:59:18  858 Strada Racing Club
2 Cliff Redig   1:59:23  853 Mountain Velo/Supergo
3 Rory McGill   1:59:33  856 South West Bicycles
4 Brian Janezik   1:59:39  855 Mountain Velo/Supergo
5 Tim Wineberg   2:20:56  859 South West Bicycles
DNF Stevie Cullinan    854 Bicycle Ranch

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nico Cianfrocca   Ada, MI1:48:29 178906  851 Wings/Lipovitan Be
2 Nick Keller   1:49:48  852 Strada Racing Club
DNF Miguel Gayton    868 Landis Cyclery

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rigoberto Meza   Ontario, CA1:52:30 88272  874 Mercury Junior Elite Team
2 Blake Caldwell   Knoxville, TN1:52:57 72998  863 Mercury Junior Elite Team
3 Joshua Kerkhof   Keller Tx1:53:13 72904  869 Mercury Junior Elite Team
4 Jasen Harmon   Pasadena, CA1:53:36 154767  867 Mercury Junior Elite Team
5 Jason Cianfrocca   La Habra, CA1:54:08 119427  864 Canyon Velo/KHS
6 Eric Appel   Los Alamitos, CA1:54:33 71959  861 Velo Avianti
7 Roman Lopez   Evanston, IL1:54:33 60220  872 Lpovitan B3
8 Travis Lundeen   2:06:36  873 South West Bicycles
9 Matt Landon   Los Alamitos, CA2:11:49 187377  871 Velo Avianti
10 Kurt Bushaw   2:30:51  862 South West Bicycles
DNF Kenny Hitt    868 Unattached
DNF Glen Anthony    860 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI3:11:45 48618  644 ARC En-ciel
2 Stanley Bunn   3:13:31  606 Taylormade
3 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV3:13:50 65992  600 Labor Power
4 Allen Richburg   San Diego, CA3:14:10 50577  640 Taylor Made
5 David James   Las Vegas, NV3:14:10 17620  619 Labor Power
6 Brent Witters   3:14:15  652 Team Tailwinds
7 Benny Parks   Rancho Mirage, CA3:14:20 27288  636 Unattached
8 Faustino Riveron   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA3:14:25 48320  641 Simple Green/Mazda
9 Mike Morrill   3:14:30  632 Labor Power
10 Mark Henry   Las Vegas, NV3:14:37 41082  617 Outback Cycling
11 Mike McMahon   3:14:42  630 Team Velocity
12 Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV3:15:30 110224  601 Labor Power
13 Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA3:15:46 176724  645 Cycles Veloce
14 Mark Sauer   Corona, CA3:15:46 98996  646 Radsport Cycling
15 Mark Klingsberg   3:15:46  626 Team Velocity
16 Rodney Mena   Salt Lake City, UT3:15:46 51918  631 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
17 Jeffrey Johnson   Henderson, NV3:15:46 63418  622 Labor Power
18 Dennis Porter   Ogden, UT3:15:46 173070  638 Utah Premier
19 Joseph Hageman (1 - Cat3)   Mammoth Lakes, CA3:15:46 14585  614 Veloce
20 Robert McCall   Las Vegas , NV3:15:46 53621  629 Labor Power
21 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT3:15:46 66592  647 New Moon
22 Ronnie Jordan   La Mirada, CA3:15:46 18291  623 Taylormade/24 Hr Fitnesss
23 Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ3:17:08 157287  609 RPM
24 Dennis King   3:17:18  625 Team Tailwinds
25 Matthew Hall   Laguna Niguel, CA3:17:18 170515  615 Simple Green/Mazda
26 Daniel Stewart   Palmdale, CA3:17:18 167167  648 Mercury Cycling Team
27 Kirk Blalock   3:17:18  604 Team Velocity
28 John Hershock   Foothill Rnch, CA3:17:18 90891  618 Mazda/Simple Green
29 William Egan   Chandler, AZ3:17:18 72149  612 Landis/Trek/VW
30 Matthew Whiteside   Yorba Linda, CA3:17:18 167128  651 Paramount Racing
31 Shane Broussard   Las Vegas, NV3:17:18 97060  605 Vegas Velo Racing Team
32 Todd Parks   3:17:18  637 Unattached
33 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT3:17:18 1910  602 New Moon
34 Mike Mumma   Yorba Linda, CA3:17:18 128068  634 Canyon Velo
35 Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV3:17:38 45619  628 Vegas Velo Racing Team
36 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA3:17:38 53917  611 Mazda/Simple Green
37 Victor Rodriquez   Las Vegas, NV3:17:38 76566  643 Vegas Velo Racing Team
38 Steve Hamilton   Menifee, CA3:17:38 14828  616 Canyon Velo
39 Michael Stilton   Boise, ID3:17:38 166390  649 Team Schroeder Iron
40 Steven Kohuth   Superior, CO3:17:38 47356  627 Twin Peaks Racing Team
41 James Rellas   Encinitas, CA3:17:38 63096  639 PBO Spinergy
DNF John Avila   Redlands, CA155006  603 Team Redlands/Cyclery USA/TREK
DNF Vincent Fichera   San Diego, CA146460  653 SBS/B&L
DNF Paul Escalera   Irvine, CA126504  613 Simple Green/Mazda
DNF Mark Weiderman   Santa Clarita, CA74023  650 High Sierra Cyclists
DNF Anthony Johnson   Rock Hill67271  620 Canyon Velo/KHS
DNF Brent Kay   Portland, OR62402  624 EddieBCycling.com
DNF Steve Morton   Anaheim, CA60231  633 Broadway Bikes
DNF Eric Niiler   Chevy Chase, MD155389  635 Team SBS/B&L
DNF Eric Johnson   Redlands, CA55982  621 Trek-Volkswagon
DNF Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA47831  607 Excel Sports Boulder
DNF Kevin Rodney   Edwards, CO30302  642 Unattached
DNF John Dolzadelli   Burlington, CT9744  610 B&L/SBS
DNF Ken Rodriguez    654 Hi Tech Bikes
DNF David Cory    608 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clive Dawson   Malibu, CA3:12:54 65550  713 Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
2 Richard Barron   Glendora, CA3:13:24 2734  705 Simple Green/Mazda
3 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA3:13:24 16360  721 Labor Power
4 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA3:13:31 46688  732 SBS B&L
5 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO3:13:51 34198  748 Labor Power
6 Henry Schnepf   Newport Beach, CA3:13:56 70853  742 Simple Green/Mazda
7 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA3:14:01 34753  749 Radsport
8 Carl Recine   Las Vegas, NV3:14:06 80238  737 Labor Power
9 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA3:14:06 58847  740 Team B&L
10 Paul Sowa   Irvine, CA3:14:06 51332  757 Cycles Veloce
11 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT3:14:06 7974  711 RMCC
12 Ross Fried   Anytown, CA3:14:06 54041  718 Mazda/Simple Green
13 Gabriel De Leon Jr   Las Vegas, NV3:14:06 107903  714 Labor Power
14 Daniel Valentin   Moreno Valley, CA3:14:06 36299  752 Radsport
15 James Decker   Tujunga, CA3:14:06 74378  715 Labor Power
16 Joseph Mastro   Anaheim, CA3:14:06 151059  728 Paramount Racing
17 Wieslaw Koscielewski   Los Angeles, CA3:14:06 178496  725 Echelon Santa Barbara
18 Michael Rogers   Tempe, AZ3:14:06 187855  741 Strada Racing Club
19 Kirk Spindelman   Oceanside, CA3:14:06 45962  747 Celo Pacific Racing Team
20 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA3:14:06 69952  755 Team B&L/SBS
22 Marek Sierski   Las Vegas, NV3:14:06 84005  744 Labor Power
23 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA3:14:06 155459  738 PAA/Merrill Lynch
24 David Anderson   Monument, CO3:14:06 101497  702 Team RPM
25 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA3:14:06 47262  727 Labor Power
26 Anthony Pratt   Temple City, CA3:14:06 51338  736 Pasadena Athletic Assoc
27 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA3:14:06 50765  739 SBS/B&L
28 Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ3:14:06 9873  716 Team RPM
29 Charlie Brown   Prescott, AZ3:14:06 92212  707 Landis/Trek/VW
30 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA3:14:06 46765  719 Simply Fit
31 John Adams   3:14:06  700 Ranchos Cycling Club
32 Jack Sorahan   Glendale, AZ3:14:06 107762  746 Team RPM
33 Mike Aguirre   Diamond Bar, CA3:14:06 156399  701 Team Velocity
34 Stanley Appel   Los Alamitos, CA3:14:06 1825  703 Velo Avianti
35 Richard Ziegler   Whitehall, PA3:14:06 95639  756 Line Line/LWA
36 John Ward   Riverside, CA3:14:06 58799  754 Radsport
DNF Alex Collins   Orange Ca46255  710 Team Adalante
DNF Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO45535  723 Claton Cycling
DNF Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN45364  720 SBS/B&L
DNF Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR23392  730 Columbia Bike Club
DNF Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX5946  708 Mtn Velo/Supergo
DNF Mark Pinson    758 Go Mart / Vandalia Velo
DNF Carlos Cruz    712 Carrera
DNF Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL138707  724 Everglades
DNF Bernard Estupinan   Redlands, CA167453  717 Citrus Valley Velo
DNF James Sonda   Charlotte, NC154695  745 Strada/Giant/Domenics
DNF Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ141009  729 Team RPM
DNF Floyd Pool   Alpine, CA81375  735 SDBC
DNF Chuck Trayer   Lake Havasu City, AZ61409  751 Cozmics
DNF Reed Moore   San Diego, CA61353  731 B&L/SBS
DNF John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA61193  753 Team SBS/B&L
DNF Darrell Askey   St. George56796  704 Simply Fit
DNF Charles Bell   Santa Maria, CA56211  706 Team Tailwinds
DNF Regan Seegraves   Big Bear City, CA55243  743 Radsport
DNF Alan Johnson   Phoenix, AZ55012  722 Team One Racing
DNF Kalman Szkalak (Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA54522  750 SimpleGreen/Mazda/24 Hr Fitnes
DNF Michael Cecchini   Laguna Niguel, CA54358  709 Mazda/Simple Green
DNF Jerry Logan   San Diego, CA53053  726 SBS/B&L

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norman Kibble   2:26:37  809 Strada Racing/Giant/Domenics
2 James Miller   Oceanside, CA2:26:42 48244  811 PAA
3 Gary Westerfield   Orange, CA2:27:51 48245  820 Simply Fit
4 Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ2:28:10 48252  819 Honeywell Cycling
5 Edwin Webb   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:28:10 115390  818 Team RPM
6 P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA2:28:10 177453  815 Mazda/Simple Green
7 G Michael Bishop   Fresno, CA2:28:20 170382  800 Inland Sunset Velo
8 Dave Ward   Los Angeles, CA2:28:20 61818  817 PAA/Merrill Lynch
9 Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA2:29:38 45342  806 PAA/Merrill Lynch
10 Jim Roebuck   Alta Loma, CA2:29:38 115793  814 Edge Racing
11 James Fitzgerald   Pasadena, CA2:29:38 168704  805 PAA
12 Rann Miller   2:29:38  812 Team Velocity
13 Donald Elling   Carlsbad, CA2:29:38 122146  803 Celo Pacific
14 Richard Greene   2:29:38  807 Unattached
DNF Mario Delaloye    801 Unattached
DNF John McKee   Westminster, CA180386  810 Paramount Racing
DNF Michael Farrar   Tucson, AZ68270  804 San Diego Cyclovets
DNF Kurt Kamm   Malibu, CA59543  808 PAA/Merrill Lynch
DNF Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA51495  802 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
DNF Gilbert Wallace   Cortez, CO46896  816 Strada Racing Team
DNF Charles Price   Mesa, AZ28680  813 Honeywell Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA4:51:28 187710  58 Schroeder
1 Roberto Gaggioli   Vinci4:52:45 67274  16 Amore E Vita
2 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR4:51:33 18152  24 Mercury
2 Christopher Boettcher   Mesa, AZ4:52:45 60383  Strada Racing Club
3 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA4:52:45 54591  56 Mercury
3 Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ4:52:45 51653  28 Landis/Trek/VW
4 Ernesto Lechuga   Little Rock, AR4:53:04 53972  25 Mercury
4 Gregg Medinilla   Santee, CA4:52:45 53667  32 Team Dare
5 Ryan Barrett (1 - Pro)   Carlsbad, CA4:54:38 747  63 Schroeder
5 Andrew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ4:54:38 52030  34 Landis/Trek/VW
6 Steven Flynn (2 - Pro)   San Rafael, CA4:54:38 102291  15 Mercury
6 Jeff Prinz   Cleveland4:54:50 131478  42 Simple Green/Mazda
7 William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ4:54:50 106574  48 Jelly Belly Carlsbad Clothing
7 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL4:54:50 57190  53 KB Home/I Martin Imports
8 Kenneth Toman (3 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA4:54:50 52224  65 Schroeder
8 David Herbold   Flagstaff, AZ4:54:50 88165  21 Landis/Trek/VW
9 Peter Knudsen   Sacramento, CA5:24:55 97881  57 Schroeder
9 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN4:54:50 116272  43 Churchill Higher Gear
10 Andrew Clark   Ft Collins, CO4:54:50 42741  Rio Granda Racing
11 Aaron Quesnell   San Diego, CA4:54:50 41360  44 Lipovitan B3
12 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ4:54:50 59550  26 Landis/Trek/VW
13 Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO4:54:50 46845  38 Team Rio Grande/Monsoon
14 Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA4:54:50 123851  36 Team Mack Racing
15 Bill Harris   Garden Grove, CA4:54:50 15179  20 X-men
16 Chris Daggs   Vista4:54:50 55666  11 Sparkletts
17 Steve Gonzalez   Ventura, CA4:54:50 57201  18 Lipovitan B3
18 Kurt Rees   Arlington Heights, IL4:54:50 104590  45 Churchill Higher Gear
19 Michael Ebert   Winfield, IL4:54:50 67323  14 Athletes By Design
20 John Wordin   Woodland Hills, CA4:56:07 38955  54 Mercury
21 James Webster   Albuquerque, NM5:07:56 83075  52 Giant Global/Dominics
22 Shawn VanGassen   San Diego, CA5:09:38 156086  50 Caboto Velo
23 Sean Watkins   Carlsbad, CA5:11:29 37362  59 Schroeder
DNF Jason Bausch   Fountain Valley, CA78109  64 Schroeder
DNF Ryan Cody   Provo, UT2708  60 Schroeder
DNF Nicholas Onate   San Diego, CA125567  39 Lipovitan B3
DNF Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA115698  Mack/Royal Oaks Nissan
DNF Trent Rives   Baton Rouge, LA67644  46 Titus/Rage Racing
DNF Terry McGinnis   Any Town, UT23480  30 The X-men
DNF Ryan Gilmer   Wheat Ridge, CO13306  17 Techniques.org
DNF Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT7681  The X-men
DNF Christian Johnson   Salt Lake City, UT125745  23 New Moon Media

Men - Cat 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oliver Stiler-Cote   Kennebunkport, ME4:43:20 118540  261 Saturn Development
2 Matthew Hawkins   Cumberland, ME4:43:27 112855  224 KissenaCycling Team
3 Erik Kuhlman   Tucson, AZ4:43:46 87683  238 Landis/Trek/VW
4 Kirk Bausch   Irvine, CA4:43:46 99426  204 Taylor Made/24 Hour Fitness
5 Robert Harple   S Dartmouth, MA4:43:46 145522  223 Essex County Velo
6 Tony Olsen   4:43:46  250 Sparkletts
7 Chris Demarchi   4:43:55  217 Team Velocity
8 Aaron Musicant   Los Angeles, CA4:44:05 139044  249 Echelon
9 Brandon Cunningham   Houston, TX4:44:05 99593  213 MBRC
10 Richard Craig   Cumming, GA4:44:05 54519  212 Team Pro Cyclery
11 Sean Robbins   Calabasas, CA4:44:05 176824  257 Team Dare
12 Clayton Peck   Mesa, AZ4:44:05 27558  252 Arizona Velosport/Resmed
13 Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL4:44:05 72380  260 Landis/Trek/VW
14 Jim Horstmeyer   4:44:05  227 Sparkletts
15 Julio Flores   Long Beach, CA4:44:05 40630  219 Team Velocity
16 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ4:44:05 82670  231 Honeywell Cycling
17 Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH4:44:05 133936  233 Eclipse Racing
18 Kindler Chase   Denver, CO4:44:05 156016  210 Unattached
19 Sean Degruchy   4:44:05  215 Sparkletts
20 John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ4:44:05 27907  216 Flag Velo
21 Chris Lotts   4:44:05  242 Team Velocity
22 Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO4:44:05 103288  248 Dean
23 Greg Hritzo   Apache Junction, AZ4:44:05 52188  229 Landis/Trek/VW
24 Kevin Kirkwood   4:44:05  235 Unattached
25 Billy Masterson   Louisville, CO4:44:05 143729  243 Excel Sports
26 Corky Kuntz   Flagstaff, AZ4:44:05 80186  239 Strada Racing Club
27 Jason Bache   Tucson, AZ4:44:05 99179  203 Eclipse Racing
28 Jeffrey Austin   Saint Paul, MN4:44:05 166411  202 Arizona State Cycling/ASC
29 Todd Mion   Greenville , SC4:44:05 50781  247 Arizona State Cycling/ASC
30 Kevin Livingston   Billings, MT4:44:05 76798  241 Fort Lewis College
31 Gil Correa   4:44:05  211 Team Velocity
32 David Rimron   4:44:05  256 Basement Bikes
33 Erik Burgan   Carlsbad, CA4:44:05 141742  207 PBO Spinergy
34 John Allen   4:44:05  200 Team Velocity
35 Joshua Haarer   Hugo, MN4:44:05 166468  220 Bicycle Ranch
36 Dave Thile   4:44:05  263 Sparkletts
37 Mike Inglis   4:44:05  230 Unattached
38 Tony Johnson   4:44:05  232 Canyon Velo/KHS
39 David Reid   Mesa, AZ4:44:05 60513  255 Unattached
40 Andy Velebil   4:44:15  265 Team Velocity
41 Jason Dykstra   Portland, OR4:44:15 151913  218 Team Pro Cyclery
42 Jonathan Mentzer   Tucson, AZ4:44:25 142632  244 Eclipse Racing
43 Mike Vallender   4:44:25  264 Sparkletts
44 Jon Davis   Woodland Hills, CA4:44:25 114543  214 Team DARE
45 Dennis Livesay   Charlotte, NC4:45:49 55364  240 Schroeder Iron
46 Colin Rooney   Durango, CO4:47:11 103406  259 Team Colin
47 Chria Hazlitt   Los Angeles, CA4:47:11 99049  225 Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
48 Benjamin Rabner   Springville, UT4:47:48 57351  253 The X-men
49 Efraim Rojas   Phoenix, AZ4:50:24 53459  258 Honeywell Cycling
50 Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA4:51:58 62483  246 Team Dare
51 Mark Pearson   4:52:34  251 Team Velocity
52 Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ5:03:50 37686  266 Honeywell Cycling
53 Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ5:03:55 1957  201 Bicycle Ranch
54 Brad Reed   Charlotte, NC5:06:03 29370  254 Unattached
DNF Joshua Kerkhof   Keller Tx72904  234 Mercury Junior Elite Team
DNF David Hall   San Bernardino, CA67845  221 Schroeder/Incycle
DNF Michael Stroud   West Covina, CA49283  262 Le Defi
DNF Blake Caldwell   Ypsilanti, MI72999  208 Mercury Junior Elite Team
DNF Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA46155  226 615 Vine st 31
DNF Scott Blanchard   Tucson, AZ40381  206 Eclipse Racing
DNF Chris Kozak   San Diego, CA19737  236 San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Chris Zukowski    268 Team Velocity
DNF Steven Horstmeyer    228 Sparkletts
DNF Barrett Zoltai   San Diego, CA160684  267 Momentum Expeditions
DNF Jasen Harmon   Pasadena, CA154767  222 Mercury Junior Elite Team
DNF Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ140879  205 Azphalt
DNF Jestin Kuettel   Phoenix, AZ131144  237 Jelly Belly
DNF Brent Cannon   Francis, UT114698  209 Utah Premier
DNF Rigoberto Meza   Ontario, CA88272  245 Mercury Junior Elite Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sterr   3:54:56  377 Team Velocity
2 Nicholas Trusty   Encinitas, CA3:55:06 174963  380 Viejas Cycling Team
3 Grant Parris   Henderson, NV3:55:06 140858  357 ProCon Cycling
4 Jason Metcalfe   Tucson, AZ3:55:06 164153  348 Eclipse Racing
5 Glen Hinshaw   Scottsdale, AZ3:56:32 16288  332 Bicycle Ranch
6 Derrick Brown   Flagstaff, AZ3:56:32 107985  309 Absolute
7 Brad Bochart   Tempe, AZ3:56:32 176618  305 Helens
8 Mark Newton   3:56:32  353 Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
9 Jonathan Rosaasen   Simi Valley, CA3:56:32 166937  368 Southwest Alliance
10 Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ3:56:32 170964  300 Team Revolution
11 Jeff Hoppert   Del Mar, CA3:58:34 53855  338 Eclipse Racing
12 Todd Morton   Sausalito, CA3:58:34 66708  350 Team SBS/B&L
13 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY4:00:00 79102  379 Onondaga Cycling Club
14 Tim Risley   Phoenix, AZ4:00:00 52596  365 ProCon Racing Team
15 Philip Coats   San Diego, CA4:00:00 107579  313 San Diego Cyclo-vets
16 Jeff Lemley   4:00:00  345 Team Velocity
17 Dave Herbst   Carlsbad, CA4:00:11 178583  331 Viejas
18 Eric Stephen   Simi Valley, CA4:00:13 176771  376 Honeywell Cycling
19 Robert Riley   Casa Grande, AZ4:00:21 89831  364 Honeywell Cycling
20 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA4:00:26 178391  308 Viejas
21 Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ4:00:26 85352  306 ProCon
22 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ4:00:26 143238  320 Honeywell Cycling
23 William Hammock   Northridge, CA4:00:26 121448  327 Santa Clarita Velo
24 Armando Requejo   Goleta, CA4:00:26 141563  362 Echelon Santa Barbara
25 Tobias Panek   Poway, CA4:00:26 166826  356 South Bay Wheelmen
26 Harpartap Singh   Stockton, CA4:00:26 129097  375 Echelon Santa Barbara
27 Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ4:00:26 153317  369 Honeywell Cycling
28 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ4:00:26 93359  373 Eclipse Racing
29 Clay Hollick   4:00:26  334 Team Velocity
30 Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ4:00:26 5317  311 Procon Cycling
31 Bob Smith   Scottsdale, AZ4:00:26 56673  387 Procon
32 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ4:00:26 148285  333 Arizona State Cycling/ASC
33 Mark Johnson   Tucson, AZ4:00:26 109348  335 Team Redlands
34 Wade Lashley   Flagstaff, AZ4:00:26 97956  344 Flag Velo
35 Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM4:00:26 161841  330 X-men
36 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL4:00:26 10026  316 University of Arizona
37 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX4:00:26 113100  370 Violet Crown
38 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ4:00:26 120794  359 Bicycle Ranch
39 Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ4:00:26 79942  374 Unattached
40 David Gustafson   Carlsbad, CA4:00:26 179425  326 Viejas
41 Eric Nicholas   Tucson, AZ4:00:26 88425  354 Eclipse Racing
42 David Keire   University City, MO4:00:26 54877  340 Minute Maid/Dansani/La Grange
43 Andrew Huseman   Chandler, AZ4:00:26 143055  337 Honeywell Cycling
44 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC4:00:26 37647  383 Flag Velo
45 John Benson   Flagstaff, AZ4:00:26 98924  303 Flag Velo
46 Gregory Page   Downey, CA4:00:26 73132  355 Lightning Velo
47 Bryan Krouse   Santa Barbara, CA4:00:26 102556  342 Echelon Santa Barbara
48 David Raker   Newhall, CA4:00:26 29057  361 Santa Clarita
49 Gregory White   Valley Village, CA4:00:26 167187  384 Southern Calif Velo
50 Juan Lesmes   Tucson, AZ4:00:26 156082  346 University of Arizona
51 Carlos (Matias) Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA4:00:26 64908  347 Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
52 Jason (Jake) Hennen   Scottsdale, AZ4:00:26 176991  329 Bicycle Ranch
53 Brent Garrigus   Encinitas, CA4:00:26 177187  324 Bicycle Ranch
54 David Straus   Phoenix, AZ4:00:26 34380  378 Procon
55 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA4:00:26 30054  366 Team Simo
56 Andrew Karapelou   Phoenix, AZ4:00:26 142280  339 ProCon
DNF Larry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA36489  386 Echelon Santa Barbara
DNF Jared Nelson   Flagstaff, AZ40953  352 Flag Velo
DNF Jordan Hukee   Venice, CA17077  336 Team Zombies
DNF Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO12316  321 Unattached
DNF William Delgado   Lake Elsinore, CA9122  314 Ranchos/D Racing
DNF Cid Castillo    312 Team Velocity
DNF Bryce Weber   Murrieta, CA177740  382 ASC
DNF Michele Brocato   Lafayette, CA177046  307 Team SBS/B&L
DNF Antony Galvan    323 Schroeder/Incycle
DNF Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN160630  367 Flat City Cycling Club
DNF Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ158199  304 Tailwinds
DNF Clemon Gavin   Spring Valley, CA156545  325 Viejas Outlet Center
DNF Peter Wilke   Tucson, AZ152051  385 Eclipse Racing
DNF David Nelson   Tempe, AZ141105  351 Landis/Trek/VW
DNF Greg Miranda   Bend, OR139346  349 Bicycle Ranch
DNF Daniel Bryson   Provo, UT133500  310 Ochsner
DNF Peter Riley   San Diego, CA148625  363 Viejas
DNF Jesse Eisner   San Diego, CA130015  317 Ranchos
DNF Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA127804  322 Team Redlands/Trek-Volkswagen
DNF Waylon Helgeson   San Diego, CA125709  328 Island Boy Racing
DNF Andy Fenstermaker   Salt Lake Cty, UT120004  318 Rhoades
DNF Jordan Lancaster   Tucson, AZ108932  343 University of Arizona
DNF Jeff Sanford   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA108230  372 Simply Fit
DNF Bryan Peterson   San Clemente, CA178607  358 Canyon Velo
DNF Guido Quezada   Long Beach, CA106988  360 JAX
DNF Dan Distefano   Tucson, AZ89997  315 Eclipse Racing
DNF Todd Barker   Long Beach, CA59706  302 Velo Allegro
DNF Michael Samuelsen   Marina Del Rey, CA51041  371 Abici/Natural Solutions
DNF Deogracias Asuncion   Long Beach, CA50532  301 Lipovitan B3
DNF Alfredo Villamil   Carson, CA50397  381 Lipovitan B3

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Fischer   Tempe, AZ3:21:48 141099  417 Landis/Trek/VW
2 David McComas   Laguna Niguel, CA3:21:53 23293  438 San Clemente Velo
3 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ3:21:58 166357  423 Team Pro Cyclery
4 Jason Mauer   Portland, OR3:22:09 132433  437 Carina Homes
5 Scott Haines   Lakewood, CO3:22:09 110568  422 Southbay Wheelman
6 Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ3:22:09 177741  447 Team One Racing
7 Eric Cruz   Mesa, AZ3:22:09 111615  412 Landis/Trek/VW
8 Mike Buechler   3:22:09  408 Team Velocity
9 Chris Sproul   Camarillo, CA3:22:09 33683  460 Encino Cyclery Cycling
10 Christopher Rutz   Scottsdale, AZ3:22:09 164241  455 Bicycle Ranch
11 Robert Lucas   Fullerton, CA3:22:09 177000  433 Team Velocity
12 Darik Russell   Chandler, AZ3:22:09 142123  454 Domenics/Strada Racing
13 Stan Freeman   Las Vegas, NV3:22:09 176749  418 Vegas Velo Racing Team
14 Eric Broussard   Las Vegas, NV3:22:09 165830  406 Vegas Velo Racing Team
15 Darrell McPherren   Chula Vista, CA3:22:09 116628  439 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
16 Gregory Clarke   Santa Ana, CA3:22:09 82488  410 Paramount Racing
17 Michael Iavarone   Santa Rosa, CA3:22:09 177404  427 Team Tailwinds
18 Preston Moon   Usaf Academy, CO3:22:09 160412  441 Honeywell Cycling
19 Alan Ruffier   Whittier, CA3:22:09 166669  453 Unattached
20 Anthony Piazza   Mesa, AZ3:22:09 108192  445 ProCom
21 Axel Scholz   Poway, CA3:22:09 187005  456 Ranchos
22 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ3:22:09 155190  403 Giant/Domenics
23 Ken Jones   Boulder, CO3:22:09 159625  429 Dominics/Giant
24 Jared Villanueva   Murrieta, CA3:22:09 177061  465 Unattached
25 Todd Wurtz   Jacksonville, FL3:22:09 88095  468 Strada
26 Jose Rivera   Toa Alta, PR3:22:09 179746  451 San Diego Bicycle Club
27 Robert Pearce   Las Vegas, NV3:22:09 63365  471 Team Pro Cyclery
28 Jacob Hunter   Tucson, AZ3:22:09 170886  426 Team Revolution Racing
29 Kris Wells   La Mesa, CA3:22:09 744  467 UCSD Cycling Team
30 Steven Hansen   Lakewood, CA3:22:09 152733  424 Paramount Racing
31 Fred Goll   Henderson, NV3:22:09 177016  421 Vegas Velo Racing Team
32 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC3:22:09 112145  416 Team Pro Cyclery
34 Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO3:22:09 131546  400 Fort Lewis College
35 Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV3:22:09 142890  420 Team Pro Cyclery
36 Javier Casteneda   Bonita, CA3:22:09 178604  409 San Diego State University
37 Jimmy Hardee   3:22:09  425 Las Vegas Velo Racing Team
38 Bob Pongratz   3:22:09  446 Team One Racing
39 Jon Kircher   Flagstaff, AZ3:22:09 176662  472 Team Strada
40 Patrick Yiu   3:22:09  469 Team Velocity
41 Ken Gallegos   Las Vegas, NV3:22:09 166014  419 Team Pro Cyclery
42 Eric Reiser   Yucaipa, CA3:22:09 166364  450 Jelly Belly
43 Michael Simpson   Phoenix, AZ3:22:09 141577  458 Bicycle Ranch
44 Ernesto Ramirez   3:22:09  449 Arizona State Cycling/ASC
45 Matthew Bishop   Pleasant Grove, UT3:22:09 74204  404 Utah Premier
46 Dario Diaz   Moreno Valley, CA3:22:09 128238  414 Lipovitan B3
47 Ryan Pretner   Las Vegas, NV3:22:09 121380  448 Team Pro Cyclery
48 Dale Johnson   3:22:09  428 Team Velocity
DNF Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ139480  457 Procon
DNF Marcus Moffett   Spring Hill, FL122913  440 Honeywell Cycling
DNF Stephen Washburn   Port Hueneme, CA101657  466 Unattached
DNF Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ87674  413 Bicycle Ranch
DNF Troy Loveday   Highlands Ranch, CO78177  432 Strada/Giant Domenics
DNF David Thiele   Phoenix, AZ103092  462 Strada Racing
DNF Ken Rodriguez   El Cajon, CA65504  452 Hi Tech Bikes
DNF Peter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT61182  401 Spinergy-PBO
DNF Bryan Manning   Las Vegas, NV165831  435 Team Pro Cyclery
DNF Rene Lucas   Phoenix, AZ57849  434 ProCon
DNF Steffan Elzinga   Albuquerque, NM53480  415 Unattached
DNF Randy Knoche   Colorado Spgs, CO19472  430 Unattached
DNF John Rogers    470 Strada Racing Club
DNF Facundo Cortez    411 Guasave Team
DNF Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV185333  402 Vegas Velo Racing Team
DNF Steven Truesdale   Highlands Ranch, CO182645  463 San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Jesse Smith   Tucson, AZ177676  459 University of Arizona
DNF Daniel Storer   Ridgefield Park, NJ177312  461 San Diego Bicycle Club
DNF Randall Broussard   Santa Monica, CA177197  407 La Grange
DNF David Lipinski   Tempe, AZ177186  431 Landis/Trek/VW
DNF Mark-Devin Verdejo   Chandler, AZ175068  464 Landis/Trek/VW
DNF Matthew Bolan   Chandler, AZ174182  405 Honeywell Cycling
DNF Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV166056  444 Team Pro Cyclery

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Off   2:18:27  532 Presteza
2 James Cherwa   Tempe, AZ2:18:32 185836  503 Honeywell Cycling
3 Steve Smock   Yorba Linda, CA2:18:37 176606  537 Velo Avianti
4 Craig DeBelleuille   Lake Forest, CA2:18:42 187251  508 Paramount Racing
5 Jedediah Hazen   Bakersfield, CA2:18:42 177377  521 Paramount Racing
6 David Jennings   2:18:42  523 Presteza
7 Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ2:18:42 126252  548 Bicycle Ranch
8 Brent Thompson   Seattle, WA2:18:42 97132  540 Moapa Valley Cycling Club
9 Ralph Coolman   Ojai, CA2:18:42 187376  506 Cycles Veloce
10 Gary Wall   2:18:42  543 Cycles Veloce
11 Jim Gierahn   Santa Clarita, CA2:18:42 159056  519 Santa Clarita Velo
12 Brian Ward   Phoenix, AZ2:18:42 107599  544 Unattached
13 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR2:18:42 187300  524 SDBC
14 Jeff Katz   Glendale, AZ2:18:42 142174  526 Landis/Trek/VW
15 Tom Sawyer   Las Vegas, NV2:18:42 128493  535 Unattached
16 Jacob Fetzer   Durango, CO2:18:56 123648  516 Fort Lewis College
17 Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ2:19:38 96858  504 ProCon
18 Grant Dunstan   Flagstaff, AZ2:19:38 114866  512 Flagstaff Velo
19 Kyle Colavito   2:19:38  505 University of Arizona
20 Kirk Damron   Phoenix, AZ2:19:38 156876  507 Procon
21 Eric Hayes   Las Vegas, NV2:19:38 86059  520 VVRT Racing
22 Nathan Miller   2:19:48  530 Team Velocity
23 David Baker   Georgetown, TX2:20:05 188084  500 Strada Racing
24 David Bogan   2:20:47  501 Bicycle Ranch
25 Eric Toler   Scottsdale, AZ2:22:10 186077  542 ProCon
26 Trent Malone   Gilbert, AZ2:26:58 185234  529 Honeywell Cycling
27 Ronald Flagg   Decatur, GA2:28:59 188706  517 Landis/Trek/VW
28 Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ2:32:40 186418  545 Dominics
29 Mark Thome   Henderson, NV2:32:40 138035  539 Team Pro Cyclery
30 Dave Thompson   2:32:40  541 University of Arizona
31 Thomas Drought   Escondido, CA2:32:40 184151  510 San Diego Bicycle Club
32 Dave Kirkpatrick   Redlands, CA2:32:40 185566  527 Unattached
33 Ronald Kast   2:32:40  525 Honeywell Cycling
34 Travis Edwards   Las Vegas, NV2:32:40 186911  513 Unattached
35 Kevin Fogg   2:32:40  518 Unattached
DNF Roland Fargo   Redlands, CA185320  515 Unattached
DNF Kenneth Sperry   Long Beach, CA177426  538 Lightning Velo
DNF Tom DeMoulin   Flagstaff, AZ172478  509 Unattached
DNF Al Caccavale   Prescott, AZ120945  502 Unattached
DNF Jim Elzinga   Corona, CA53479  514 Unattached
DNF Michael Noe   Oakland Gardens, NY176851  531 ProCon
DNF Jared Pitroski   Durango, CO190763  533 FLC
DNF Eric Scarbrough    536 Pro Cyclery
DNF Marcus Ramirez    534 Sol De Oro
DNF Kyle Lundy    528 Simply Fit
DNF Andrew Herrmann    522 Fort Lewis College
DNF Brent Fisher    547 Landis/Trek/VW
DNF J D Dudek    511 San Diego Tri
DNF Rob Cutuli    546 Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natasha Boettcher   2:45:48  850 Strada Racing Club

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lila Ferguson   Santa Barbara, CA2:08:04 141212  865 Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Andrea Fetz   2:29:44  866 South West Bicycles
DNF Jennifer Labarge    870 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   2:56:35  132 Trek-Plus
1 Anna Webb   San Diego, CA2:56:40 91859  133 Harbour Lights/Velo Motion
1 Lisa Garr   Woodland Hills, CA2:56:50 135314  112 Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
2 Deborah Durand   San Diego, CA2:56:50 48599  109 Helens/Trek/VW
2 Rebecca Cooke   Easthampton, MA2:56:50 78869  104 Landis/Trek/VW
2 Jennifer Stern   Davis, CA2:56:50 149708  131 Arizona State Cycling/ASC
3 Cynthia Maree   Seattle, WA2:56:50 411  125 Helens/Trek/VW
3 Erika Coble   Ojai, CA2:56:50 111163  103 LaGrange
3 Julia Dierks   Fullerton, CA2:56:50 167127  107 Paramount Racing
4 Laura Perdew   Irvine, CA2:56:50 73658  127 harbour Lights/Velo Motion
4 Jennifer Hamblen   Tucson, AZ2:56:50 129797  115 Mtn Velo/Supergo
5 Carla Hukee   Salt Lake City, UT2:56:50 129981  117 Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
5 Juliane Mortello   Durango, CO2:56:50 142393  126 Landis/Trek/VW
6 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM2:56:50 46309  102 White Mountain Road Club
6 Susan Cooper   Escondido, CA2:56:50 128790  105 SBS/B&L
7 Melissa Lemke   Phoenix, AZ2:56:50 68555  124 Landis/Trek/VW
7 Jennifer Kanipe   Tucson, AZ2:56:50 129388  139 Team Rhino
8 Linda Simonsen   Tempe, AZ2:56:50 235  130 Mountain Velo/Supergo
8 Alicia Heiserer   Tucson, AZ2:56:50 157352  116 TRR/Bikes West
9 Marie Daranyi   Tucson, AZ2:56:50 157275  106 Mtn Velo/Supergo
DNF Joy Shaffer   Cupertino, CA139358  129 LGBRC/Content Lab
DNF Terry Roach   Scottsdale, AZ72531  128 Strada Racing Club
DNF Carla Koehler   Los Angeles, CA56307  122 Minute Maid/Dasani/Velo Club L
DNF Amy Hutner   Los Angeles, CA50234  118 Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
DNF Colleen Kelly   Carlsbad, CA18816  120 Red 5 Racing
DNF Christy Kopasz   Rico, CO175163  123 Telluriders
DNF Kirstin Fisher   Golden, CO160154  110 Unattached
DNF Lynn Brotzman   Redlands, CA155630  101 Michela Fanini
DNF Jeannette Gueffroy-Barker   Long Beach, CA59706  114 Velo Allegro
DNF Donna Johnson-Flores   Long Beach, CA71139  119 Harbour Lights
DNF Mary Kneeland   Ft Collins, CO187564  121 Pro Peloton Velo
DNF Tamara Gonzalez   San Diego, CA170761  113 Harbour Lights
DNF Marcee Zari   Whittier, CA164903  134 Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
DNF Maryclaire Mabry   Tucson, AZ71943  137 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Kelly   2:26:50  943 Red 5 Racing
2 Deneen Brown   Scottsdale, AZ2:27:05 187268  907 ProCon
3 Vicki Young   Las Vegas, NV2:29:18 172989  939 Unattached
4 Wendy Macfarland   Chandler, AZ2:29:23 140863  924 ProCon
5 Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA2:29:28 12917  915 Echelon Santa Barbara
6 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ2:29:28 177668  909 Bicycle Ranch
7 Sharron Roller   Santa Barbara, CA2:29:28 172402  930 Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Kim Stinton   Castle Rock, CO2:29:28 58364  934 Team Natural Solutions
9 Bridget Bero   Flagstaff, AZ2:29:28 151605  905 Flagstaff Velo
10 Allison Duncan   Tucson, AZ2:29:28 130881  911 U of A
11 Angelina Manser   Cambridge, MA2:29:28 100593  925 Unattached
12 Alacia Hutto   Tucson, AZ2:29:28 87640  941 Pro Con
13 Carol Becerra   Simi Valley, CA2:29:28 152185  903 Velo Avanti
14 Angela Bell   Santa Barbara, CA2:29:28 172401  904 Echelon
15 Melissa Bishop   2:29:28  906 SBS/B&L
16 Michelle Webster   Long Beach, CA2:29:28 187287  937 Red 5 Racing
17 Leah Heimbach   2:29:28  917 Red 5 Racing
18 Margaret Luciano   Los Angeles, CA2:29:28 185837  923 ProCon Cycling
19 Molly Hummel   Durango, CO2:29:28 103205  918 Fort Lewis College
20 Kristin Doerschlag   Boise, ID2:29:28 176619  910 Team Schroeder Iron
21 Lauren Beastall   Huntersville, NC2:29:28 184688  901 Schroeder Iron
22 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA2:35:27 121249  921 MTBChick.com
23 Katharine Hardy   Tucson, AZ2:38:04 179519  916 Mountain Velo/Supergo
24 Karen Mark   Overland Park, KS2:41:59 178798  926 Desert Foxes
25 Allyson Vought   San Pedro, CA2:41:59 110366  936 Vello Allegro
26 Allison Sloben   2:41:59  933 PBO Spinergy
27 Angela Beaty   2:41:59  902 PBO Spinergy
28 Laura Fuentes-Munoz   San Juan Capistrano, CA2:41:59 159989  914 Simply Fit
29 Kathy Lehman   Las Vegas, NV2:41:59 177575  922 Team Pro Cyclery
30 Zoe Cohen   2:41:59 42768  908 Desert Foxes
31 Sue Fassett   Chandler, AZ2:41:59 185337  913 Honeywell Cycling
32 Ricki Miller   2:41:59  927 Team Velocity
DNF Kathleen Ramirez   Los Angeles, CA176556  928 Team Adelante
DNF Olena Whipple   Ballston Lake, NY186873  938 Fort Lewis College
DNF Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ180320  920 Strada Racing Club/Domenics
DNF Kristin Johnson   Albuquerque, NM164978  919 SoBe/Cannondale
DNF Melanie Rineer   Tucson, AZ126783  929 Four Wheel Racing Team
DNF Dena Eaton   Park City, UT61672  912 Bicycle Ranch
DNF Carla Seegraves   Big Bear City, CA55244  931 Radsport
DNF Alex Tabata    935 Team Velocity
DNF Meranda Seely    932 SBS/B&L
DNF Lynda Schoonhoven    944 Desert Foxes
DNF Leeaat Mendrick    942 Unattached
DNF Lana Atchley    900 I.Martin

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee