Race Results for
Wildflower Rush MTB Challenge
Crested Butte, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/30/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO7:21.48 192312  722 
2James Ontiveros   Boulder, CO7:34.81 179629  721 
3Tristan Hobson   7:41.30  735 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Partin   Longmont, CO5:25.53 183206  723 
2Kevin Shiramizu   Boulder, CO5:32.97 178564  736 
3Gerald Ives   Grand Junction, CO5:47.67 189544  730 
4Nick Hobson   5:49.23  734 
5Pancho Anderson   Colorado Springs, CO5:50.34 172927  740 
6Dave Sobel   5:50.83  737 
7Lars Zimmerman   Boulder, CO6:00.20 176206  733 
8Jesse Hawks   6:00.83  725 
9Matt Brns   Los Alamos, NM6:01.95 182033  728 
10Robert Christian   Louisville, CO6:14.38 188046  726 
11Garrett Dotsch   6:15.30  727 
12Joe Defosset   6:23.24  739 
13Corey Weigand   6:32.01  724 
14Brandon Milbrandt   6:33.85  741 
15Chad DeAlva   Telluride, CO6:36.36 191172  738 
16Jesse Maka   6:40.02  729 
17Elliot Martin   7:00.96  732 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Plagman   5:10.82  601 
2Patrick Hooper   Boulder, CO5:18.75 165250  594 
3Thomas Aaby   Monument, CO5:20.83 184031  576 
4Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO5:22.44 161706  603 
5Seth Harney   Amarillo, TX5:25.10 175609  574 
6Thane Roark   Ignacio, CO5:27.60 152073  593 
7David Camp   Port Orchard, WA5:32.52 186468  575 
8Jeff Brines   Littleton, CO5:33.65 186274  580 
9Patrick Kelly   Colorado Springs, CO5:33.70 177912  586 
10Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO5:33.89 189828  579 
11Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO5:45.55 177344  573 
12Jon Berkbigler   Colorado Springs, CO6:00.44 179787  578 
13Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO11:37.75 170545  577 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Morgan   Amarillo4:55.40 25033  501 
2Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO4:58.03 99996  
3Gene Hamilton   San Marcos, TX5:06.35 140322  535 
4Troy Heflin   Frisco, CO5:31.00 123269  
5Thomas Wehe   Durango, CO7:45.21 37548  508 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kain Leonard   4:48.52  3B 
2Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO4:50.83 37300  511 
3Christopher VanDine   Jim Thorpe, PA4:54.61 95441  2B 
4Marc Ciufolo   St. Louis, MO4:56.18 6954  502 
5Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO4:57.63 113183  510 
6Bill Thomas   Chester, MA5:00.66 35334  523 
7Kirk Adcock   Breckenridge, CO5:00.68 119205  522 
8Brandon Sims   5:03.13  520 
9Mike Tartaglia   Loveland, CO5:03.21 104092  519 
10Jamas Stiber   Vail, CO5:05.13 14  515 
11Will VanOverbeke   Eagle, ID5:07.82 158941  503 
12Jarrod Bartlett   Evergreen, CO5:08.46 170627  514 
13Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA5:09.20 2429  505 
14Paul McNeil   Wolfeboro, NH5:09.85 23794  516 
15Eric Jean   Arvada, CO5:09.98 95272  509 
16James Dorr   Fort Collins, CO5:10.01 137965  517 
17Thomas Cowern   Moab, UT5:11.01 122812  512 
18Peter vanDerLinden   Breckendridge, CO5:17.25 100729  500 
19Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO5:19.55 42680  504 
20Matthew Grinewich   Colorado Springs, CO5:19.56 99449  506 
21Daniel Weinman   Taos5:23.82 161751  521 
22Adam Wright   Beaver Creek, CO5:29.90 145374  513 
23Ross Milan   Denver, CO6:04.02 173237  1B 
24Andy Zarlingo   Grand Junction, CODNF 149558  518 
25Mateo Molina   DNF  507 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremiah Hueske   Downey, CA5:02.39 175209  598 
2Justin Frey   Scotts Valley, CA5:05.33 184980  608 
3James Weingarten   5:06.99  605 
4Adam Hudek   Littleton, CO5:09.68 102390  607 
5Doug Ewer   Denver, CO5:12.64 182791  599 
6Eric Biboso   Vail, CO5:13.35 180907  550 
7Mason Klebold   5:14.67  558 
8Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO5:14.93 141733  561 
9Justin Biser   Durango, CO5:15.82 169089  773 
10Zeb Tingey   Coeur D Alene, ID5:19.55 176204  610 
11Pete Hutson   5:21.21  592 
12Kris Carlsted   Breckenridge, CO5:25.60 126713  556 
13Chris Hoge   5:26.51  571 
15Dan Milano   Logan, UT5:29.44 181531  555 
16Seth Powell   Frisco, CO5:36.17 191135  623 
17Richard Bragg   Colorado Spgs, CO5:38.75 87283  563 
18Joshua Francis   5:39.87  562 
19Joe Drobnitch   5:40.53  564 
20Frank Loccisano   Colorado Springs, CO5:40.58 163027  770 
21Sean Eicher   5:42.77  570 
22Jeff VanRiper   Louisville, CO6:18.67 173487  767 
23Drew Gibson   10:09.97  546 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Pena   5:04.79  542 
2Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO5:06.67 26700  775 
3Ryan Soderberg   Dillon, CO5:10.46 154615  774 
4Doug Klacik   Vail, CO5:12.50 180892  620 
5Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO5:13.07 174677  600 
6Daniel Sharp   Telluride, CO5:13.78 170623  616 
7Chris Chaput   5:14.28  602 
8Jack Hannon   Crested Butte, CO5:14.71 185689  604 
9Frederick Taylor   Brighton, CO5:16.08 99981  588 
10Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO5:21.08 80263  609 
11Dennis Ocondi   Golden, CO5:25.19 164813  552 
12Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO5:30.12 163689  544 
13David Lee   Silverthorne, CO5:33.02 113854  621 
14Shawn McNamara   Silverthorne, CO5:35.94 164959  760 
15Michael Blackmore   5:36.84  568 
16Dan Corriell   5:37.56  582 
17Jeremy Turgeon   5:39.82  583 
18Jon Johnston   5:40.95  595 
19John Goike   Vail, CO5:41.57 179921  553 
20Dustin Czapla   Grand Junction, CO5:44.61 189025  585 
21JJ Snedeker   5:52.07  591 
22Aaron Gilliland   Loveland, CO6:06.79 100256  622 
23Wes Boone   6:08.55  547 
24Thad Grant   6:10.19  549 
DNFNathaniel Averyhart   DNF  769 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Chilton   Vail, CO5:03.59 175217  766 
2Alejandro (Alex) Gallego   Denver, CO5:03.99 12686  548 
3Shaun Simon   5:05.79  569 
4Ethan Franklin   5:12.82  581 
5Jeff Hienton   5:18.29  567 
6Jyri Silolahti   Centennial, CO5:18.76 32657  545 
7Chad Christy   Breckenridge, CO5:21.84 6879  554 
8Neal Giska   Denver, CO5:22.75 175709  615 
9Casey Post   5:24.45  611 
10Tony Beaujon   Castle Rock, CO5:27.05 180872  619 
11Paul Freeman   Durango, CO5:27.20 150445  618 
12Eric Winslow   Evergreen, CO5:27.30 147197  768 
13Jim Noonan   5:29.52  624 
14Patrick Campbell   Colorado Springs, CO5:31.70 156962  543 
15Vince Hester   Morrison, CO5:33.97 157217  613 
16Scott Arntzen   Arvada, CO5:35.19 116762  551 
17John Atkinson   Bellevue, WA5:35.80 102537  559 
18Jayme Rhode   Delta, CO5:36.84 168636  597 
19Erik Balle   Colorado Springs, CO5:37.36 179590  540 
20Scott Cleaver   Littleton, CO5:37.75 181329  614 
21James Wynn   Telluride, CO5:39.45 174678  590 
22David Sandman   Vail, CO5:43.47 54662  606 
23Troy Messano   Delta, CO6:01.96 127458  771 
24Chris Olivier   Denver, CO7:25.77 26679  560 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lenny Ricketts   Durango, CO5:15.48 150359  772 
2George Volinsky   Norwood, CO5:26.87 180902  612 
3Dana Franklin   Denver, CO5:53.59 12251  566 
4Robert Bergman   Dillon, CO5:55.07 180904  557 
5Bill Hyer   Colorado Springs, CO5:57.01 174265  565 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Puyear   5:16.01  639 
2Jeremy Hagerman   Colorado Springs, CO5:16.17 189564  648 
3Jared Saul   5:28.29  651 
4Christopher Birdsong   5:41.16  644 
5Dan Tisser   Denver, CO5:50.43 184076  637 
6Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM5:55.66 164982  634 
7Adam Buniger   Grand Jct, CO6:04.75 111445  640 
8Aaron Biittner   6:06.94  650 
9Eric Prinster   6:09.91  655 
10August Steffen   6:11.54  654 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Grow   Colorado Springs, CO5:21.38 161756  647 
2Jared Sharp   Green River, WY5:37.99 191131  652 
3Joel Dilbeck   Littleton, CO5:41.59 181535  653 
4Nathan Tillquist   Colorado Springs, CO5:44.47 108894  638 
5Emmanuel Pons   Salt Lake City, UT5:47.66 181297  649 
6Matt Sossei   5:56.21  628 
7Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO6:08.96 185697  657 
8Joshua Manning   Fraser, CO6:17.62 179794  642 
9Dylan Johns   Aspen, CO6:27.85 82369  633 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant Childers   Glenwood Springs, CO5:14.02 6774  626 
2Bryan Camp   5:33.37  643 
3William TeSelle   Boulder, CO5:33.96 191163  630 
4James Parham   Lafayette, CO5:39.31 191623  632 
5Scott Beguin   5:46.02  627 
6Paul Wegner   Colorado Springs, CO5:51.47 168871  635 
7Nickolas Nimmer   Lafayette, CO5:53.56 191596  636 
8Ryan Wagner   Lakewood, CO6:00.39 178783  631 
9Colin Anderson   6:18.36  645 
10Ty Garber   Denver, CO6:35.03 12768  646 
11Kerry Burden   Lakewood, CO7:16.74 135308  659 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Harvey   5:44.94  658 
2Dan Spinato   Colorado Springs, CO6:17.75 84292  641 
3Kirk Barrett   Colorado Spgs, CO6:54.31 81092  629 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Shiramizu   Denver, CO7:10.81 188394  625 
2Jacques Holiot   Carbondale, CO12:09.95 16835  656 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Cram   5:41.81  689 
2Rob Way   5:54.05  685 
3Aaron Boyles   Colorado Springs, CO6:12.82 187557  684 
4Justin Tully   6:28.31  687 
5Geoff Hamilton   Parker, CA6:51.91 190695  692 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Butler   5:46.68  686 
2Steve Wegner   6:20.79  683 
3Jason McMackin   Missoula, MT6:45.95 189730  681 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID WHITNEY   5:56.78  680 
2Samuel J Ceridon   Ft Collins, CO6:57.07 133081  386 
3Jeffrey Bouknight   DNF  691 
DNFMatt MacPhail   DNF  688 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Rippe   15:38.34  690 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Black   8:29.39  720 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alyson Riley   Dillon, CO5:26.81 152588  758 
2Gale Dahlager   Park City, UT5:34.44 97480  1R 
4Martha Renn   Avon, CO5:53.54 161711  3R 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Johnston   Broomfield, CO5:51.95 173609  596 
2Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT6:07.70 187041  587 
3Shelly Lee   Colorado Springs, CO6:08.16 180871  761 
4Jessica Vogt   Boulder, CO6:11.46 161705  589 
5Cassidy Garhart   Winter Park, CO6:11.49 175711  584 
6Diane Giusti   Littleton, CO6:48.79 13377  762 
DNFJennifer Whalen   DNF  754 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ana James   6:06.75  757 
2Jennifer Brocious   Colorado Springs, CO6:28.56 177273  750 
3Jen Abramson   Dillon, CO6:59.85 172613  764 
4Stacey Adcock   Breckenridge, CO7:00.33 174680  763 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Krista Simon   6:50.62  752 
2Kristi Bradford   9:36.14  751 
DNFMande McCall   DNF  759 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee