Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/23/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William MacMiller   Reseda, CA1:07:31: 182970   
2 SHANE MacMILLER   1:07:31:   

Men - Junior - JR - 11-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Fersch   La Habra, CA0:59:56 184419   
2 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:00:53 137462   
3 Vincent Beingesser   Riverside, CA1:03:52 180946   
4 ANTHONY RALPH   1:04:06   
5 ROBERTO LUNG   1:48:11   

Men - Junior - JR - 12-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarrod Hines   El Cajon, CA2:15:16 181184   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO0:45:29 161859   
2 STEPHEN SANDOVAL   0:50:24   
3 FRANK DOMINIK   0:50:25   
4 JARED GUSTAFSON   1:00:30   
5 Travis Predmore   Murrieta, CA1:03:54 166263   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA1:31:21 183803   
2 William Carlson   Blue Jay, CA1:40:28 141760   
DNF Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA 153464   
DNF Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA1:54:03 43191   

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Bienias   San Diego, CA1:56:22 173423   
2 Damon Roberson   Huntington Beach, CA1:57:23 30065   
3 Glenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CA1:59:56 33835   
4 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM2:01:20 81251   
5 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA2:05:57 139728   
DNF Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173   
DNF Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA 15935   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA2:00:26 106745   
2 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA2:03:36 95837   
3 Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2:21:22 139655   
4 Brian Hepinstall   Huntington Beach, CA2:22:07 155992   
5 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV2:25:26 165840   
DNF MAURO PACLOCCO      

Men - EX - Master - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Ryan Summerville   Angelus Oaks, CA2:29:55 126482   

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Manzella   Los Angeles, CA2:00:10 22423   
2 NATHANIEL DROZD   2:08:03   
3 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA2:10:12 172215   
4 Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA2:11:21 180391   
5 Garren Injijian   Phillips Ranch, CA2:25:20 174918   

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA2:03:49 34490   
2 Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA2:06:27 86993   
3 JASON CHARLEBOIS   Vista, CA2:09:09 6658   
4 John Cline   Granada Hills, CA2:10:36 7158   
5 Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA2:26:57 114942   
6 Heath McGee   Riverside, CA2:34:04 79312   
DQ Carlos (Matias) Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908   
DNF Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA 112287   
DNF Sean Snorek   Tustin, CA 93403   

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emilio Cervantes   Lake Forest, CA1:53:58 6538   
2 Brian Ewert   Beavercreek, OH2:06:59 64697   
3 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV2:12:50 162082   
4 Eric Parks   Mission Viejo, CA2:13:23 170495   
5 Russell Worley   San Diego, CA2:14:22 38969   
6 Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA2:15:24 35797   
7 TOM KNOPP   2:21:14   
8 Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA2:27:46 125175   
9 Mark Tipton   N. Hollywood, CA2:47:08 170519   
DNF Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA 86702   
DNF David Roth   Boulder, CO 30683   
DNF Brett Chambers   Placentia, CA 6572   

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF SAVEGH   2:11:43   
2 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2:12:14 1936   
3 Jeff Hines   El Cajon, CA2:19:30 173131   
4 Matthew Alloy   Orange, CA2:22:06 128186   
5 ERIC AIRHEART   2:23:14   
6 WILLIAM RALPH   2:24:13   
7 Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA2:32:15 127264   
8 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA2:37:16 159037   
DNF Michael Marshall   Camarillo, CA 99015   

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA2:09:08 68445   
2 Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA2:25:38 3497   
3 Bill Schreiber   El Cajon, CA2:28:01 148287   
4 Dale Raymond   Corona2:28:35 148853   
5 Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV2:34:20 40828   
DNF Craig Fraka   Ventura, CA 12189   
DNF JOSEPH CRABTREE      
DNF Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA 48434   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Ford   Temcula1:39:36 12017   
2 Paul Springer   San Diego, CA2:08:57 33679   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT CLEVENGER   1:31:11   
2 NICK FINCH   1:32:06   
3 Richard Griffin   Caledonia, MI1:38:11 176590   
4 Devin McGhie   Northridge, CA1:46:25 159356   
5 BRET WHITAKER   1:54:35   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miguel Loza   San Diego, CA1:26:54 190158   
2 JOSHUA RAYBELL   1:28:24   
3 Dan Hellwig   Portola Hills, CA1:29:32 185834   
4 Ty Kady   Placentia, CA1:30:08 191004   
5 Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA1:30:09 183840   
6 Bill Wildenberg   Boulder, CO1:34:23 62920   
7 MIKE PARTEE   1:35:52   
8 Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA1:36:25 152585   
9 RYAN CODY   1:37:05   
10 Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA1:37:42 181194   
11 Santiago Chavez   Capistrano Beach, CA1:39:08 165009   
12 Daniel Bumbarger   Riverside, CA1:43:00 189877   
13 DANIEL BREYER   1:44:06   
14 DANIEL STEVENSON   1:45:27   
15 JASON CONNER   1:47:01   
DNF DERIK TOWNSEND      

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guy Sutton   San Diego, CA1:23:32 82705   
2 Darby Fultz   Chula Vista, CA1:28:18 169759   
3 Veeze Price   Highland, CA1:29:43 179795   
4 Larry Tanzo   Chula Vista, CA1:31:33 159029   
5 Coley King   Venice, CA1:32:19 19156   
6 Bill Giddens   Lakewood, CA1:32:40 173915   
7 BEN PFEIFER   1:34:20   
8 Peter Nesmith   Shadow Hills, CA1:37:12 88015   
9 Amando Cardenas   Indio, CA1:37:55 148185   
10 Arthur Evatt   Solana Beach, CA1:41:11 159354   
11 Robert DeMaio   San Diego, CA1:42:35 174126   
12 Frank Orello   N Hollywood, CA1:46:10 111848   
13 ANDRES ARANGO   1:46:56   
14 JERRY COPELAND   1:49:37   
15 Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA1:51:00 183955   
16 Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA1:52:50 188293   
DNF CHAD AUSTIN      
DNF Mark Gilday   Oceanside, CA 185034   
DNF COLIN CLINTON      

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rodriguez   Orange, CA1:26:45 49599   
2 Jeffrey Hemperley   Rico, CO1:28:43 173411   
3 Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA1:29:21 109601   
4 Keevin Blue   Huntington Beach, CA1:29:43 162083   
5 KEVIN QUINE   1:34:38   
6 Michael Morton   Idyllwild, CA1:35:01 182643   
7 Mike Franze   Fullerton, CA1:36:12 107818   
8 Timothy Rayer   San Diego, CA1:37:14 137459   
9 JOE ZAMBRANO   1:37:57   
10 Jeff Duff   Tehachapi, CA1:38:32 183722   
11 Shawn Wimberly   Lakeside, CA1:39:08 38608   
12 Craig Connor   Laguna Niguel, CA1:39:42 170484   
13 MARK HELMS   Elmhurst, IL1:41:34 151756   
14 VIC NURRENBROCK   1:43:44   
15 DEVIN BANK   1:45:26   
16 TOM OMEARA   2:02:18   
17 Arthur Aguilar   Montebello, CA2:09:44 142476   
18 Vincent Chapman   Twenty Nine Palms, CA2:19:07 182006   
DNF David Lieberman   Sherman Oaks, CA 107404   

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hansel   Las Vegas, NV1:30:33 142680   
2 Chris Marsh   Moorpark, CA1:31:37 22585   
3 Kevin Moore   Harbor City, CA1:35:05 167456   
4 Chuck Caroulis   Santa Barbara, CA1:39:30 184003   
5 David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:43:28 170651   
6 Regis Gagnon   1:43:36 174228   
7 Chris Connor   Glendora, CA1:58:26 100499   

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Luke   Simi Valley, CA1:33:39 21803   
2 John Ritchie   Yorba Linda, CA1:34:21 29990   
3 Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA1:35:49 10638   
4 JAMES DODSON   1:41:38   
5 Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV1:42:53 76566   
6 MARLIN HARRIS   1:43:20   
7 Martin Ward   Irvine, CA1:44:34 180957   
8 Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA1:50:08 27102   
9 Louis Medina   Chula Vista, CA1:59:45 152369   
10 Ken Burns   Upland, CA2:04:49 95649   

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:36:28 167489   
2 DAVID HARVEY   1:41:42   
3 DOUG SCHIERER   1:53:06   
4 PATRICK WEBER   2:17:56   
DNF Larry Wyatt   Pasadena, CA 191582   

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAM JONES   1:44:35   
2 Rodney Linder   Ramona, CA1:56:04 75539   
3 Daniel Hanebrink   Big Bear City, CA1:58:37 14911   
4 Dale Hanger   Tustin, CA2:02:23 144812   
5 TREVOR FINCH   2:08:57   
DNF Richard Bunck   Claremont, CA 165013   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK STONE   0:51:44   
2 DAVID GYNN   0:51:54   
3 ROB SELTER   0:54:00   
4 KEVIN McCLINTOCK   0:55:41   
5 NICHOLAS BLEWETT   1:01:31   
6 MATT SCHILLER   1:04:34   
7 MANUEL LUNG   La Quinta, CA1:06:53 184292   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RAY TAYLOR   0:46:25   
2 ISAAC FACUNDO   0:50:13   
3 ELAN WALSHE   0:50:57   
4 KERMIT McGOVERN   0:51:13   
5 MATT STROUD   0:54:16   
6 JORGE TORRES   0:56:13   
7 DONALD WILLIAMSON   1:03:18   
8 JASON PASIUT   1:04:37   
9 ED CODERES   1:15:02   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM RYAN   0:44:20   
2 RAFAEL CARRETE   0:46:47   
3 ANDY LESKIN   0:46:55   
4 Paul Allen   Waukegan, IL0:47:00 184005   
5 MARIO CORREA   0:49:37   
6 BRIAN ROBERTS   0:49:53   
7 EMMANUEL CORDERO   0:50:31   
8 Dean McCabe   Harbor City, CA0:53:16 174917   
9 CARLO BOTON   0:53:17   
10 TOM BELL   0:53:44   
11 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA0:54:11 92585   
12 MATT TERRILL   1:04:52   
13 SCOTT BOEN   1:09:50   
14 PAUL BLANCHARD   1:09:51   
15 RANDALL GOOD   1:27:14   
DNF CHRIS DENNE      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL WILSON   0:47:07   
2 GIL HURTADO   0:47:09   
3 PHILIPPE DORNIC   0:48:13   
4 Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA0:50:03 187491   
5 John Mullins   Lake Arrowhead, CA0:52:09 184004   
6 MICHAEL SANABRIA   0:52:15   
7 Howard Barndt   Dana Point, CA0:53:07 189921   
8 THOMAS MARTINEZ   0:55:49   
9 CAMERON HARRYMAN   1:00:03   
10 RANDY BUSH   1:01:45   
11 PAUL GWEON   1:05:56   
12 MARK FINKELMAN   1:07:35   

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Trainer   Encino, CA0:48:54 48726   
2 Robert Winston   Carlsbad, CA0:49:12 137225   
3 STEVE HERRERA   Ogden, UT0:51:39 140881   
4 RODD FEINGOLD   0:53:44   
5 RICK LANE   0:54:23   
6 GREGORY CLARKE   0:55:16   
7 MARTIN JACKSON   0:56:03   
8 JIM GABRIEL   Albuquerque, NM0:57:06 18988   
9 TOM SULLIVAN   1:00:48   

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK STEVENS   0:55:04   
2 JAY KOBLENZ   0:56:28   
3 Rich Fersch   La Habra, CA0:56:56 181198   
4 DAVID PROCIDA   0:57:38   

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Gordon   Ridgecrest, CA0:59:03 189955   
2 Bob Wolf   Oceanside, CA1:00:25 183782   
3 Richard Ortega   Chino Hills, CA1:02:34 126400   
4 Richard Teachout   Skyforest, CA1:03:49 173799   

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIM CUSHING-MURRAY   1:17:43   
2 TIM MITCHELL   1:28:17   

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIRSTEN GARBER   1:06:36   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA2:51:15 170647   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RUBY RAITT   Redondo Beach, CA2:31:41 107815   
2 Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO2:33:59 173449   
3 Terri Raymond   Norco, CA3:15:50 157581   

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Seidler   Irvine, CA2:00:03 115569   
2 ANNE LANGSTAFF   2:12:03   

Women - SP - Master - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christie Miller   Redlands, CA1:52:51 186916   

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Darke   Coto De Caza, CA1:54:29 173625   
2 Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA2:01:16 190382   
3 KRISTIN DeMAIO   San Diego, CA2:01:43 181193   
4 LAURIE FINNEGAN   2:03:41   
5 Jessica Fields   Temecula, CA2:07:02 183999   
6 HELEN GREENE-DOVE   Venice, CA2:11:01 184185   

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Davis   Claremont, CA1:51:49 135103   
2 ADELA ALEXANDER   2:08:21   
3 Katie Hedrich   Idyllwild, CA2:45:41 97980   

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawne Harris   Idyllwild, CA1:56:44 174224   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELIZABETH SANCHEZ   1:08:54   
2 HEIDI KANAYAN   1:11:38   

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAUREEN HODGE   1:01:27   

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Traci Schuck   Chula Vista, CA1:38:47 189047   
DNF DEBBIE DORAZIO      

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEV MONAHAN   1:02:57   
2 THERESA BONDURANT   1:16:26   
3 Marsha Cummins   Chula Vista, CA1:34:47 189206   
4 JENNIFER THACHER   1:51:30   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee