Race Results for
Johns Creek GA State Criterium
Duluth, GA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/29/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Halladay   Raleigh, NC 186230  700 
2 Andy Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  701 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Childers   Kennesaw, GA 187991  726 
2 Keith Williams   Watkinsville, GA 164842  727 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Corsello   Lilburn, GA 57055  638 
2 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  620 
3 Timothy Farrar     636 
4 David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  611 
5 David Crowe   Athens, GA 46704  609 
6 J Roach   Atlanta, GA 30036  640 
7 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  642 
8 Timothy Robinson   Atlanta, GA 129087  631 
9 David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA 111252  618 
10 Vincent Lemken   Baltimore, MD 20873  645 
11 Andres Costro     628 
12 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  641 
13 Jake Brindle   Ft. Mill, SC 4853  616 
14 Gary Daniels   Marietta, GA 71404  633 
15 Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  615 
16 Joe Todd   Lawrenceville, GA 111869  637 
17 Ken Flowers   Traverse City, MI 5531  624 
18 Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA 164864  639 
19 Paul Ozier   Fayetteville, NC 50860  646 
20 Gary Mitchum   Dunwoody, GA 72000  635 
21 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  607 
22 Mark Trimble   Marietta 35936  625 
23 James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704  617 
24 Randal Crow   Birmingham, AL 128615  601 
25 David Mallette   Birmingham, AL 114540  602 
26 Gordon Ferris   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 178856  644 
27 Eric Zeiner   Lawrenceville, GA 52817  614 
28 Brian Sullivan   Clarkston, GA 126954  606 
29 Glen Edridge   Winder, GA 103090  632 
30 Gregory Morocco   Blue Ridge, GA 53837  619 
31 Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA 60388  600 
32 Marc (Ty) Cheek   Acworth, GA 186501  630 
33 Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA 137760  608 
34 John Johnson   Fairview, TX 93831  603 
35 Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153  623 
36 Eduardo Perez   Corona Del Mar, CA 48625  626 
DNP Kari Bradley     612 
DNP Steven Ryan   Smyrna, TN 129617  605 
DNP David Ingram   Decatur, GA 17379  629 
DNP Karsten Bicknese   Atlanta, GA 3637  634 
DNF Scott Prausa   Cumming, GA 185356  613 
DNF George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892  604 
DNF Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  622 
DNF James G Wenzel (Cat4)   Auburn, AL 59328  610 
DNF Scott Schwartz   San Diego, CA 46608  627 
DNF Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  643 

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892  676 
2 Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  691 
3 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  678 
4 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  683 
5 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  679 
6 Craig Smith   Atlanta, GA 109360  689 
7 James Rasmussen   Alpharetta, GA 29193  687 
8 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  677 
9 Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109  681 
10 James G Wenzel (1 - Cat4)   Auburn, AL 59328  680 
11 Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927  690 
DNP Dennis Echols   Washington, GA 181308  682 
DNP Mike Thompson   Marietta, GA 55393  688 
DNP Van Purser   Alpharetta, GA 28871  684 
DNF John James   Peachtree City, GA 46793  686 
DNF Tom Morris   Atlanta, GA 60420  685 

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G Turner Howard   Knoxville, TN 131936  901 
2 John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA 170350  900 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Pic   Hailey, ID 53657  36 
1 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993  25 
1 Joshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GA 164830  35 
2 Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693  32 
2 Christopher Guidry   Bristow, VA 74413  
3 Thomas Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 2662  51 
3 Larry Waters   Cumming, GA 104159  24 
4 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  49 
4 Jonathan Baggett   Falls Church, VA 133076  34 
5 Andrew Broas   Neenah, WI 62450  46 
5 Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA 27328  26 
6 Kevin Miller   Franklin, TN 51947  22 
6 Curtis Baker   Atlanta, GA 89431  29 
7 Travis Hutchinson (1 - Pro)   Signal Mountain, TN 71038  
7 Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  48 
8 David Irving   Athens, GA 80013  44 
8 John Robertson   Sherwood, WI 59327  41 
9 John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973  33 
9 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  
10 Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  
10 Michael Mitchko   Norcross, GA 160423  18 
11 Marty Pierce   Clarksville, TN 28132  50 
11 Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA 52234  17 
12 Kurt Garin   Martinez, GA 132545  14 
12 Loudon Ford Waterstrat   Columbia, KY 121637  
13 Andrew (Drew) Deters   San Diego, CA 101375  23 
13 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  
14 Daniel Joseph   Atlanta, GA 18311  42 
14 Jason Spruill   Atlanta, GA 68356  
15 Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  30 
16 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  37 
17 Scott Fast   Cumming, GA 159727  19 
18 Arthur Critser   Huntsville, AL 47541  53 
19 Steven Ryan   Smyrna, TN 129617  
20 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626  27 
21 Jay Boles   Huntsville, AL 64879  54 
22 Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  
23 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  39 
24 Richard Heishman   Knoxville, TN 56984  15 
25 Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  28 
26 Gentry Arnette   Alpharetta, GA 156554  16 
DNF James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  13 
DNF David Crowe   Athens, GA 46704  10 
DNF John Fennel   Somerville, MA 89615  12 

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott DeMyer   Atlanta, GA 145923  327 
2 Leonardo Marquez     308 
3 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461  343 
4 Edwin Hill   Atlanta, GA 123741  301 
5 Micah Morlock   Athens, GA 121996  342 
6 Andrey Moskalev   Alpharetta, GA 185561  328 
6 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  306 
8 Robert Johnston   Chattanooga, TN 127349  335 
9 Erik Ostergaard   Asheville, NC 89358  321 
10 Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA 137760  340 
11 Carlos Diego Neto   Cumming, GA 160635  341 
12 David Hunter   Auburn Ny 17172  329 
13 Ron Williams   Auburn, AL 148667  303 
14 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  337 
15 Starling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  330 
16 Jason Kallaus   Brevard, NC 185192  311 
17 Joshua Youngblood   Santa Cruz, CA 109194  323 
18 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  304 
19 Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA 83369  315 
20 Jason Jones   Cumming, GA 125885  317 
21 Russell Workman   Thompsons Station, TN 105236  309 
22 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  334 
23 Ryan Forsthoff   Cumming, GA 151970  307 
24 David Mezera   Issaquah, WA 70532  338 
25 Ben Horst     300 
26 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  314 
27 Gerard Remery   Franklin, NC 140930  322 
28 Rick Masta   Atlanta, GA 108380  312 
29 Eric Kinard   Roswell, GA 174974  324 
30 Terry Michelitch   Cumming, GA 108316  302 
31 David Mallette   Birmingham, AL 114540  310 
32 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  316 
33 Jeffrey Dominic   Atlanta, GA 131224  332 
34 Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  339 
35 Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA 60388  305 
36 Jacob Rogers   Santa Monica, CA 86385  331 
37 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  320 
38 Nicholas Dale   Athens 142769  326 
DNP Bruce Burton   Alpharetta, GA 170132  333 
DNP Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  325 
DNP Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  313 
DNF Brian Sullivan   Clarkston, GA 126954  318 
DNF Craig Barber   Milton, GA 90579  319 

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ming Tai   Lawrenceville, GA 186382  409 
2 Derek Imes     410 
3 Mark Rankin   Franklin, TN 68504  417 
4 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  455 
5 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 176666  457 
6 Thomas Taylor   Fort Collins, CO 179049  445 
7 C Michael Smith   Seattle, WA 185965  429 
8 Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  447 
9 Shane Schreihart     452 
10 Matthew Bryant   Parker, CO 180540  403 
11 Russ Foster   Athens, GA 108290  446 
12 Gregory Brown   Asheville, NC 185193  442 
13 Chris McCrory   Acworth, GA 93422  426 
14 John Johnson   Fairview, TX 93831  439 
15 Francisco Cardenas   Marietta, GA 181634  456 
16 Patrick Sheehan   Atlanta, GA 177948  400 
17 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  421 
18 Chance Regina   Norcross, GA 185365  405 
19 C Jason Lake   Tuscaloosa, AL 166185  424 
20 Brent Swanson   Athens, GA 158555  443 
21 Jeffrey Traicoff   Smyrna, GA 121135  407 
22 Manuel Samaniego   Austin, TX 93188  406 
23 Jerrod Dorminey   Montgomery, AL 123787  432 
24 Tim Johnson   San Francisco, CA 187946  428 
25 Miguel Maldmado     436 
26 Jeffrey Shockley   Marietta, GA 148354  425 
27 Scott Younker   Knoxville, TN 91810  438 
28 Aaron Moore   Lookout Mtn, TN 184794  451 
29 G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA 177689  408 
30 Kevin Langton   Duluth, GA 128456  454 
31 Michael Wenger   Tucker, GA 168404  413 
32 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  437 
33 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  430 
34 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  423 
35 John Dorminey   Montgomery, AL 85261  431 
36 John Bobelak   Marietta, GA 192138  427 
37 Bruce Wittschiebe   Atlanta, GA 104798  415 
38 Joseph Carter   Jesup, GA 171189  420 
39 Brad Bowman   Littleton, CO 186917  419 
40 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  411 
41 Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  422 
42 Robert Gable   Decatur, GA 88262  444 
43 Rozo Sanchez     440 
44 Terry Mathison   Atlanta, GA 176263  414 
45 Chad Arnholt   Jamaica Plain, MA 185640  453 
46 Brent Marshall   Birmingham, AL 175161  441 
47 Randal Crow   Birmingham, AL 128615  418 
48 Eric Ritenour   Decatur, GA 173557  450 
DNP Josh Kuhn   Evans, GA 178269  435 
DNP Michael Johnson   Duluth, GA 151977  401 
DNP Nathaniel Field   Haverhill, MA 124565  458 
DNP William Seitz   Birmingham, AL 56393  448 
DNF Kirk Kronk   Huntsville, AL 168600  402 
DNF Kerry Garner   Nashville, TN 144838  434 
DNF Thomas Burns   Bryson City, NC 142038  412 
DNF Mark Anderson   Peachtree Cty, GA 131085  433 
DNF Barry McCarty   Atlanta, GA 103511  416 
DNF David Baldwin   Marietta, GA 54333  449 

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Warner   Atlanta, GA 82540  508 
2 Chris Dupuis     513 
3 James Klotz   Atlanta, GA 185452  500 
4 Peter Levasseur     514 
5 Jerry Andrick   Cumming, GA 1758  510 
6 Scott Hadden   Georgetown, TX 184044  503 
7 Rodney DuBois   Cartersville, GA 148328  505 
8 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120  524 
9 Brian Bukovich   Alpharetta, GA 112834  506 
10 John Tatum     509 
11 Edward Hamilton   Montgomery, AL 173085  521 
12 David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  512 
13 Nick Philp     517 
14 Evan Gay     501 
15 Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX 178749  507 
16 Scott Dettman   Murphy, NC 170157  511 
17 Gary Higgins     525 
18 Gregory Walden   Aurora, CO 189359  518 
19 Robert Heath   Alpharetta, GA 190848  520 
20 Charlie Weiland     515 
21 William Davis     519 
22      526 
23 Jason Ball     523 
24 Jason Bearthes     502 
25 Matthew Staras   Gainesville, FL 191592  516 
26 Kevin Gibbs     522 
DNF Simon Davidoff     504 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 188453  202 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Sproule   Charlotte, NC 110907  805 
1 Jennifer Petosa   Whittier, NC 85470  808 
1 Michele McCulloch   Atlanta, GA 62671  810 
2 Shannon Hutchison   Atlanta, GA 120877  806 
2 Julie Mallette   Birmingham, AL 127218  801 
2 Rebecca Falls   Knoxville, TN 179475  800 
3 Clara Constantinescu   Atlanta, GA 118448  809 
3 Dani Dembrak   Athens, GA 158598  802 
4 Susan Jones-Benefield   Simpsonville, SC 162337  807 
5 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  811 
6 Lynn Vicchiolla   Atlanta, GA 174976  804 
7 Amy Spruill   Atlanta, GA 177634  803 

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trish Albert     201 
2 Stephanie Kingery     200 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee