Race Results for
Orlando Triple
Orlando, FL
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/26/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jacques Ethan   Deltona, FL 182255   
3 Jacob Irons      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikolai Figeleroa   Franklin, NC 182423   
2 David Wright      
DNF Mitch Gammon      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Vedral   Daytona Beach, FL 185749   
2 Eric Carter   Lecanto, FL 179373   
3 Ryan Burkett   St Petersburg, FL 183771   
4 Wendell Montgomery   Albuquerque, NM 178051   
5 Steven Carlsson   Longwood, FL 185104   
6 sam yarbrough      
8 Andrew Phelps   Apopka, FL 167612   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Magazino   St Petersburg, FL 174180   
2 Matthew Radula   Longwood, FL 175355   
3 Wesley Irons   Orlando, FL 179371   

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284   
2 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL 51741   
3 Erich Leipold   Sarasota, FL 109118   
4 Zahid Buttar   Orlando, FL 100162   
5 Abraham Pollard   Melbourne, FL 115201   
6 Chris Tanbini   Sarasota, FL 65624   
7 David Reilly   Winter Park, FL 108570   
8 Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL 8354   
9 Scott Kloster   Orlando, FL 104675   
10 Ken Tabaczka   Fern Park, FL 76697   
11 Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL 20254   
12 Gary Smith   Ormond Beach, FL 53163   
13 Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL 65093   
14 Keith Snodgrass   Melbourne, FL 169279   
15 Allen Castro   Clermont, FL 52729   
16 Dave Sandborn      

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Anger   Maitland, FL 62480   
2 Todd Sanders      
3 Peter Carlos   Schaumburg, IL 142004   
4 Alan Lipinski   Ormond Beach, FL 53180   
5 Darryl Tompkins   Alachua, FL 35730   
6 Adam giles   Dillon, MT 4652   
7 Pleasant Lewis   Winter Garden, FL 60596   
8 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352   
9 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
10 Thomas Katheder   Scottsdale, AZ 165251   
11 William Schneider   Orlando, FL 111486   
12 Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL 119639   
13 Michael Spak   Golden, CO 46607   
14 Lloyd Halva   Mount Dora, FL 45458   
15 Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL 29871   

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Earl Henry (1 - Cat2)   Pinellas Park, FL 45449   
2 Pedro Barzago   Miami, FL 61124   
3 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
4 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   
5 John Robson   Melbourne Beach, FL 49260   
6 Martin Clemens   Lecanto, FL 104003   
7 Donald Howell   Maitland, FL 130557   
8 Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL 108046   
9 Scott Bulfinch      
10 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL 141566   
11 Dana Witten   Pmbk Pines, FL 52247   
12 Neville Bradbrook   Weaverville, CA 18231   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Kavan   Tampa, FL 53779   
1 R Wayne Scott   Winter Springs, FL 134641   
2 Michael Starr   Cocoa Beach, FL 62201   
2 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423   
3 Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572   
3 Patrick Diver   Orlando, FL 9601   
4 David Beaudoin   Cullowhee, NC 50777   
4 Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295   
5 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136   
5 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707   
6 Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935   
6 Shaun Moffett   San Antonio, TX 161323   
7 Raphael Clemente   West Palm Beach, FL 54859   
7 Gentry Arnette   Alpharetta, GA 156554   
8 Bradley Davis   Atlanta, GA 126538   
9 Ken Tabaczka   Fern Park, FL 76697   
10 Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL 65093   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118   
2 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417   
3 Curtis Long   Glendora, CA 108970   
4 Tim Molyneax   Clermont, FL 53461   
5 Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL 175371   
6 Richard Fidanzato   St Petersburg, FL 103217   
7 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   
8 Joe Fernandex   Miami, FL 159107   
9 Jason Abernathy   Sebastian , FL 173570   
10 Peter Carlos   Schaumburg, IL 142004   
11 Brian Girard   Grantham, NH 468   
12 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266   
13 Chris Magazino   Minneapolis, MN 174187   
14 michael cain      
15 Ryan Phelps   Apopka, FL 166427   
16 Jason McCarter   Chapel Hill, NC 167367   
17 Joseph Duhon   Florence, AL 10137   
18 Gary Smith   Ormond Beach, FL 53163   
19 Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL 8354   
20 Kevin Markel   Brandon, FL 143586   
DNF clint bridler   Jacksonville Beach, FL 159220   
DNF James Monahan   Lutz, FL 41478   
DNF Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801   
DNF Alfredo Monteio   Pembroke Pines, FL 154554   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801   
2 Darren Black   Clermont, FL 106925   
3 Mike Hanson   Orlando, FL 188198   
4 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
5 Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
6 Stephen Ducker   Eustis, FL 177718   
7 Michael Hubbard   Palm Coast, FL 185750   
8 Guy Preston   Jacksonville Beach, FL 186384   
9 Todd Hull   Santa Cruz, CA 8261   
10 Joe McKee   Winter Haven, FL 69803   
11 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136   
12 Eric Carter   Lecanto, FL 179373   
13 Steven Carder   Safety Harbor, FL 108071   
14 Luke Trione      
15 Matthew Radula   Longwood, FL 175355   
16 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
17 Kevin Mikalsen   Oviedo, FL 24302   
DNF Eric Mock   Sanford, FL 159800   
DNF Joey Hess   Quincy, MA 177224   
DNF Stephen Decato   Rockland, ME 65421   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corbett Brown      
2 Andre Woon   Jessup, MD 181160   
3 Ken Janata   Windermere, FL 179100   
4 Timothy Galvin      
5 Joseph Hackett      
6 Peter Murphy   Orlando, FL 82909   
7 Steve Delavoche      
8 Robert Flutie   Pacific Palisades, CA 189686   
9 Jared Hartman      
10 Byers Levy      

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   
DNF Samantha Scott      

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Melissa Irons   Orlando, FL 179372   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Kavan   Tampa, FL 51174   
1 Cindy Tompkins   Alachua, FL 78515   
1 Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 68653   
2 Sharon Penn   Lutz, FL 49227   
2 Charlotte Lenssen   Durango, CO 20900   
3 Michelle Young   Sanford, FL 159962   

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Buarmick   Longwood, FL 163596   
2 Donna Moore      
3 Rebecca Clark   Lakeland, FL 151788   
DNF Rachel Ennis   Deltona, FL 152658   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee