Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/05/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vincent Beingesser   Riverside, CA1:24:24 180946  619 

Men - Junior - JR - 12-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Carlson   Blue Jay, CA1:36:29 141760  252 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA0:56:26 137462  427 
2Steven Taylor   Twin Peaks, CA0:56:50 163206  437 
DNFTrevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859  430 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlie McClain   Apply Valley, CA0:56:11 183304  575 
2James Smith   Apple Valley, CA0:56:23 183302  577 
3NAVARRE FRESCO   1:00:55  543 
4Eric Losak   San Clemente1:04:38 175239  622 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Moore   Lakeside, CA0:51:14 157835  546 

Men - Junior - JR - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARTIN MALINKOVIC   1:34:52  274 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2:12:34 139655  13 
2Chris Zapata   Trabuco Canyon, CA2:12:47 153447  20 
3Adam Williams   Fawnskin, CA2:19:29 153814  38 
4DAVID KLAASSEVANOOR   Riverside, CA2:39:58 154642  47 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hugo Chavez   Spring Valley, CA1:59:43 160682  24 
DNFGarnet Vertican   Crestline, CA 43191  21 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Damon Roberson   Huntington Beach, CA1:53:43 30065  29 
2Michael Hansen   San Marcos, CA1:57:18 14994  46 
3Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM2:02:23 81251  43 
4Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA2:08:29 139728  27 
5Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2:44:53 15935  15 
DNFGlenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CA 33835  19 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA1:57:50 106745  33 
2Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL2:16:50 107620  17 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Cline   Granada Hills, CA2:04:46 7158  22 
3Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA2:15:19 114942  40 
4Shawn Fluken   Valencia, CA2:20:27 117650  36 
5David Allen   Capitola, CA2:26:32 1399  39 
6Greg Norman   San Diego, CA2:31:23 26248  25 
DNFSteve Foreman   Pomona, CA 139730  35 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Sanford   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:03:53 108230  34 
2Paul Dalton   Huntington Beach, CA2:06:48 107817  30 
3RAUL MORENO   2:40:05  23 
DNFSteven Green   Irvine, CA 109165  32 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Alloy   Orange, CA2:12:33 128186  37 
2Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA2:15:36 1256  44 
3Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA3:40:00 1936  42 

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hines   Escondido, CA2:18:38 125061  31 
2Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV2:22:11 40828  45 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CRAIG SMITH   1:24:55  288 
2Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA1:26:49 183840  242 
3TREVOR WALTON   Fullerton, CA1:32:33 141583  278 
5Arthur Evatt   Solana Beach, CA1:33:46 159354  290 
6Bill Wildenberg   Boulder, CO1:36:15 62920  256 
7CHRIS PLOURDE   1:51:35  248 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV1:21:35 162082  267 
2Todd Downing   Murrieta, CA1:21:56 163989  222 
3John Rodriguez   Orange, CA1:23:10 49599  272 
4Dean Bricker   Palm Desert, CA1:23:47 112021  271 
5Darby Fultz   Chula Vista, CA1:25:23 169759  279 
6Wayne McGilvery   Rim Forest, CA1:26:02 163996  228 
7Ricardo Cecena   Poway, CA1:26:19 6514  275 
8Gregory Norombaba   San Diego, CA1:28:27 124942  289 
9Joshua Peters   Huntington Beach, CA1:28:52 155970  296 
10Michael Negrete   Claremont, CA1:35:55 175926  264 
11John Brown   Lawndale, CA1:38:35 108967  287 
12Amando Cardenas   Indio, CA1:43:55 148185  270 
13JUNI ARMSTRONG   1:46:05  246 
14Dale Savage   Henderson, NV1:47:41 176396  268 
15MIKE MICHELS   1:48:16  244 
16BART MULLIN   2:26:52  232 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Chambers   Placentia, CA1:23:37 6572  236 
2Steven McKovich   Highland, CA1:31:28 163190  221 
3Steve McClelland   Yorba Linda, CA1:32:03 43939  269 
4Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA1:35:23 127264  262 
5David Schurig   San Diego, CA1:35:38 783  291 
6Craig Connor   Laguna Niguel, CA1:35:39 170484  239 
7Kevin Wilson   La Mesa, CA1:37:39 84305  273 
8BLAKE ROBERTSON   2:11:02  245 
DNFMike Franze   Fullerton, CA 107818  281 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danny Medlin   Alto Loma, CA1:26:32 154652  286 
2DAVID ROSEN   1:29:00  238 
3Dale Raymond   Corona1:29:33 148853  227 
4James Wimberly   San Diego, CA1:32:10 159037  249 
5Erik Flockoi   Pasadena, CA1:34:11 180055  295 
6Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA1:35:28 10638  260 
7Paul Taylor   Twin Peaks, CA1:39:24 142846  229 
8STEVEN SELLON   Upland, CA1:46:38 183326  297 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Luke   Simi Valley, CA1:32:26 21803  257 
2JON MILLER   Phoenix, AZ1:35:09 167989  254 
3Louis Medina   Chula Vista, CA1:49:04 152369  250 
4Julian Medina   El Cajon, CA1:51:01 170029  294 
5Rick Grant   Reseda, CA2:12:59 13908  261 

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Shryock   Tualatin, OR1:43:29 32560  284 
2Dale Hanger   Tustin, CA2:01:07 144812  280 

Men - SP - Master - 55-79

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Bunck   Claremont, CA1:56:52 165013  258 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEX BIDAKI   0:49:11  425 
2HARRY SLACK   0:56:12  519 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Veeze Price   Highland, CA0:44:35 179795  511 
2CHAD KELLY   0:46:27  426 
3KERMIT MCGOVERN   0:47:08  620 
4TRAVIS UNDERWOOD   0:49:17  538 
5CHAD AUSTIN   0:51:47  547 
6Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA0:52:52 182377  516 
7CARMELO GAETA   0:53:14  585 
8DANIEL PRESLEY   0:56:24  513 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Allen   Waukegan, IL0:46:14 184005  521 
2GARY LAVALLEE   Trabuco Canyon, CA0:49:16 108239  621 
3CRAIG LUCAS   0:51:21  550 
4Josh Stubblefield   Apple Valley, CA0:54:19 181134  576 
5JERRY COPELAND   0:56:11  589 
6ADAM LEITER   0:56:56  540 
DNFTHOMAS BELL     600 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN QUINE   0:45:58  572 
2James Maliksi   La Habra, CA0:47:16 174551  541 
3JAMES PEET   0:48:05  533 
4John Mullins   Lake Arrowhead, CA0:48:16 184004  429 
5JEFF BARLOW   0:49:30  549 
6ALEX ERMAKOV   0:51:33  571 
7ANTHONY IPPDITO   0:52:03  512 
8Chris Williams   Yucaipa, CA0:54:26 135821  570 
9RANDY RUSH   1:00:34  568 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Sage   Huntington Beach, CA0:44:44 174550  539 
2PAUL GARCIA   0:46:22  569 
3ELIAS ROMO   0:46:25  522 
4Jeff Throop   Escondido, CA0:47:38 181128  431 
5DEAN MCENTYRE   0:47:49  435 
6Mark Davis   Mission Viejo, CA0:54:05 8823  456 
7RICK LANE   0:54:42  587 
8THOMAS SOLURY   0:56:00  586 
9Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA0:57:31 148810  509 
10Clint Sandusky   Yucaipa, CA0:59:21 173438  510 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARCO GENTILE   1:09:24  440 

Men - BG - Master - 50-79

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAM JONES   0:51:31  574 
2MARK BOWLAND   0:55:46  590 
3Bob Wolf   Oceanside, CA1:00:18 183782  520 
4Richard Teachout   Skyforest, CA1:04:53 173799  438 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marissa Caballero   San Diego, CA2:43:06 130735  28 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carolyn Tait   San Marcos, CA1:50:02 176176  255 
2Cindy McDaniel   Descanso, CA1:56:28 184001  241 

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFSonya Benisovich   Palo Alto, CA 153948  263 

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Fields   Temecula, CA2:17:29 183999  253 

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandy Grimes   Sky Forest, CA1:41:49 176597  230 
2Dawne Harris   Idyllwild, CA1:47:48 174224  276 
3Tammy Dardzinski   San Marcos, CA2:04:45 181233  223 

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Baughman   Foothill Ranch, CA1:51:13 2919  285 
2Geraldine Beard   La Jolla, CA1:55:30 156597  283 

Women - SP - Master - 45-79

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Medina   El Cajon, CA2:15:41 167300  292 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KELLY GALLAHER   1:06:23  517 
2REBECCA MARODI   1:19:49  518 

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KRISTIN NOYES   0:51:01  542 
2HELEN GREENE-DOVE   0:59:19 184105  428 
3HEIDI BOWEN   1:00:26  548 
4Sophia Lane   Fullerton, CA1:02:03 183998  588 
5Liz Briseno   Lancaster, CA1:15:50 174275  573 

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Christensen   El Cajon, CA1:09:33 181132  545 

Women - BG - Master - 40-79

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FRANCES TENNANT   1:21:57  623 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee