Race Results for
Hinckley Springs Tour of Cedarville
Cedarville, IL
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/23/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Sachs   Seymour, WItime 22: 180985   Unattached
2 Michael Beard   Novi, MI23:11:12 164226   Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Steve Lambert   25:30:80   Atlanta Velo
4 Christopher Alvino   25:38:66   Hinckley Springs
5 Larry Wu   27:59:60   Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Samuel Zaccone   28:12:12   Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Jeremy Rasor   Carterville, ILDNS 178880   Phoenix Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Newman   Des Moines, IA27:21:58 171740   Midwest Rolling Thunder
2 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia28:45:58 180819   Midwest Rolling Thunder
3 Wynn Roberts   Battle Lake, MN30:09:58 182881   Unattached
4 Alex Keomany   Ypsilanti, MI30:09:58 140121   Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Jordan Laughlin   Dayton, OH30:09:58 154179   Team Dayton 2003
6 Paul Struebing   32:01:75   Team Mack
7 Daniel Stevens   Rockford, IL31:36:25 147442   Rockford Bicycle Co - Trek
8 Brian West   Sperry, OK31:36:25 121534   Midwest Rolling Thunder
9 Jordan Stohl   Ann Arbor, MI31:36:25 175036   Ann Arbor Velo Club
10 Tyler Reynolds   Noblesville, IN31:36:25 165070   BGI Trane
11 David Lichtenfeld   31:26:25   South Chicago Wheelman
12 John Zaccone   Richmond, VA31:36:25 159096   Ann Arbor Velo Club
14 Stephen Christy   Ann Arbor, MI32:34:30 159722   Ann Arbor Velo Club
15 Ben Schneider   Burlington, IA33:15:75 168814   Bike Burlington
16 Matt Marshall   37:35:00   Bicles
DNF Derek Timmerman   Boulder, CODNF 180346   AAYC

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cassel Lessinger   Kenilworth, IL37:08:51 160893   Hinckley Springs
2 Nathan Birru   Des Moines, IA37:08:51 180821   Midwest Rolling Thunder
3 Chris Goettig   La Crosse, WI37:08:51 160914   Nova/IS Corp
4 H Thomas (Tom) Hanley   Indianapolis, IN13:08:51 118736   Bike Source
5 John Eggebrecht   Milwaukee, WI13:08:51 159995   Nova/IS Corp
6 William (Bill) Bowler   Wausau, WI37:12:65 160969   Unattached
7 Steve Saye   Aurora, IL37:17:42 156846   Hinckley Springs
8 Nick Bishop   West Des Moines38:51:52 155763   Midwest Rolling Thunder
9 Paul Bognanno   Des Moines, IA38:51:52 167071   Midwest Rolling Thunder
10 Graham Jaksich   Clive, IA39:43:95 171739   Midwest Rolling Thunder
11 Alex Voitek   40:21:64   Unattached
12 Sal Rizzo   W Chicago, IL32:04:39 179627   ABD
13 Patrick Belser   42:28:96   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL51:26:10 145543   Nova/IS Corp
2 Andrew Bettinger   Crested Butte, CO52:41:10 176626   Nova/IS Corp
3 Michael Lange   Golden, CO51:43:12 102660   Nova/IS Corp
4 Kris Kutler   Bourbonnais, IL52:34:97 149117   Northbrook GT
5 Chad Kilawee   Plymouth, WI52:34:97 179449   Nova/IS Corp
6 Rob Oberbeck   Torrance, CA55:04:17 173138   Nova/IS Corp
7 David Muecke   57:06:78   Midwest Rolling Thunder
8 Samuel Veague   58:39:17   Hinckley Springs
DNF Andrew Odell   Des Moines, IADNF 158674   Nova/IS Corp

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL18:22:39 37289   XXX Racing
2 Doug Robinson   Indianapolis, IN42:31:02 30178   Team Trane/BGI
3 Eugene Dougherty   Los Alamos, NM42:58:20 59098   Hinckley Springs
4 Nancy De Lanoy   Sammamish, WA43:52:43 75467   Hinckley Springs
5 Andrew Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL43:00:13 89323   Hinckley Springs
6 Paul Sorenson   Aurora, IL44:14:13 54738   Hinckley Springs
7 John Wrycza   Naperville, IL44:21:20 76133   Hinckley Springs
8 Michael York   Olathe, KS44:21:20 178573   Hinckley Springs
9 Scott Carew   Canton, GA44:21:20 64685   Team OFF Repelent
10 Paul Michna   Stratford, CT44:21:20 132093   Hinckley Springs
11 Dominick Zallone   Brighton, MI44:21:30 85167   AAVC
12 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL45:44:20 65258   Hinckley Springs
13 Bob Lambert   Sharpsburg, GA45:44:20 107209   Atlanta Velo
14 Timothy Abramowitz   Ankeny, IA45:44:20 51434   Midwest Rolling Thunder
15 Nathan Stohl   45:51:64   AAUC
16 Glen Struebing   45:51:64   Team OFF Repelent
17 John Pick   45:53:65   Unattached
DNF Jim Lund   DNF   ABD

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Swider Peltz jr   26:15:70   Hinckley Springs
2 Stephanie Tschampa   Glen Elln, IL28:37:72 156922   Hinckley Springs
3 Minard Charish   31:13:18   Bike Burlington
4 Brittany Heipp   Aurora, IL31:16:36 166905   ABD

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer (Jenni) Snavely   Burlington , WI28:23:25 159468   Hinckley Springs
2 Jessica Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL28:27:00 156921   Hinckley Springs
3 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN29:36:97 166038   DMCC/DMOS

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN32:31:82 147097   DMCC/DMOS

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy De Lanoy   Sammamish, WA31:57:98 75467   Hinckley Springs
2 Carol Curtis   32:34:43   Hinckley Springs
3 Jean Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL32:46:26 89324   Hinckley Springs

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee