Race Results for
Seaford Bicycle Race Weekend
Seaford & Sussex County, DE
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/08/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Chown   Falls Church, VA 168413   national capital velo club/spokes
1 Paul Igcognito   Wilmington, DE 109984   Quaker
2 Michael LaPenna   Merion Sta, PA 125554   Main Line Cycling
2 Mario Sanchez   Gaithersburg, MD 31185   
3 Michael Berlinger   Ayer, MA 178917   Knapps/ReadyPac
3 Patrick Lusack   Chevy Chase, MD 139582   NCVC
4 Ryan Graff   Perkiomenville, PA 119587   Mainline Cycling Club
4 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704   Team Delaware
5 Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975   
5 Michael Schmalandt   Naperville, IL 136377   Ellsworth Bicycles/Zeal Optics
6 John Whittington   Washington, DC 103640   NCVC/Spokes
6 Ignatius Baran   Washington Dc, DC 2516   Artemis
7 Jed Kornbluh   Hopewell 162981   RC Cola-Cheerleaders Cycling Team
7 Rick Martinez   Reston, VA 178836   Evolution Cycling Club/Ashby St. Bicycle
8 Nicolay Ferrari   W Los Angeles, CA 141021   NEBC/Cycle Loft
8 Michael Crown   Woolwich Township, NJ 178913   Guy`s Bicycles
9 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   East Suburban Sports Medicine Cycling Te
9 Tom Dang   Olney, MD 95752   NCVC
10 Michael McGraw   Waldorf, MD 171090   Pax Velo
10 Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120   team Delaware
11 Philip Lew   Gig Harbor, WA 157973   Squadra Coppi
11 Peter Graham   Hockessin, DE 13863   First State Velo Sport
12 Kenneth McNamara   Arlington, VA 125876   Legg Mason/Race Pace
12 Christopher Cusack   Rockville, MD 158798   National Capital Velo Club
13 Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA 76520   quaker city wheelmen
13 Mark Baba   Baltimore, MD 89660   unattached
14 Nathan Kuehl   Spokane, WA 82153   Lateral Stress
14 Ethan Grambow   Leesburg, VA 162905   Evolution Cycling Club/Ashby Street Raci
15 Bart Cecil   Herndon, VA 173089   BBC/Golds Gym
15 Troy McFee   Alexandria, VA 176393   Lanterne Rouge
16 Shane Karr   Washington, DC 167858   NCVC
16 Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870   Team Delaware
17 Edward Brignole   San Diego, CA 139096   Lateral Stress
17 Kevin Williams   Arlington, VA 164678   DC Velo
18 John Cameron   Mechanicsburg, PA 42864   Team Harrisburg
18 Duane Gran   Charlottesville 177834   Evolution Cycling Club / Ashby Street Bi
19 Wayne Scott   Greenville, NC 156292   FSVS
20 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   Snow Valley
22 Russell Hickman   Delmar, MD 113060   Ocean Velo Club
23 Mark Laser   Carlisle, PA 128680   Yellow Breeches Racing
24 Kenneth Warner   Boise, ID 161936   Team Harrisburg
25 Kevin Knarr   Washington, DC 56322   National Capitol Velo Club/Spokes
26 Franz Martin   Phoenixville, PA 53256   Bikyle-Flyers/Main Line Cycling
27 Michael Peters   Harrisburg, PA 161982   Team Harrisburg
28 Peter Krawczel   Knoxville, TN 109315   NCVC
29 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   Philadelphia Cycling and Sport
30 Christopher Hensel   Philadelphia, PA 161930   Phil. Cycling
31 David Albright   Carlisle, PA 129192   Yellow Breeches Racing
32 Samuel White   Reston, VA 126879   NCVC Spokes
33 Ray Clark   Frederick, MD 90927   unattached
34 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/Spokes etc.
35 Mark Hallinger   Bethesda, MD 47065   Artemis
36 Robert Campbell   Lansdale, PA 67642   Bikesport
37 David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341   CRCA of A
38 John Louden   Manassas, VA 128304   Team Extreme
39 Robert Masterson   Pittsburgh, PA 82871   East Suburban Sports Medicine
40 Matthew Beaugard   North Wales, PA 156957   Penn State Univ
41 David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD 73221   Lateral Stress Velo
42 Jonathan Phillips   Norfolk, VA 157084   FSVS
DNF James Weightman   Silver Spring, MD 175001   Ashby Street Racing
DNF Julius Reeves   Long Beach 169137   Philadelphia Cycling & Sport
DNF Bruce Wall   Arlington, VA 142215   NCVC/Spokes
DNF Arthur Berger   Tucson, AZ 60612   CRCA
DNF Edward Sander   Frederick, MD 173957   NCVC
DNF David Garrison   Glen Allen, VA 169763   All American Bicycle Club
DNF Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716   Team Harrisburg
DNF Michael Cline   Flagstaff, AZ 108702   
DNF Stuart Barden   San Diego, CA 155411   Main Line Cycling
DNF Simeon Green   Warrenton, VA 153954   Ashby Street Racing
DNF Stephen Mabley   Washington, DC 147923   NCVC /Spokes Etc.
DNF Paul Veenema   Newark, DE 146266   First State Velo Sport
DNF Todd Eroh   Winfield, PA 126443   Big Ring Velo
DNF James Williams   North Creek, NY 110720   ROAR
DNF Luke Pingel   Oakton, VA 54417   Ashby Street/Evolution
DNF Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   
DNF Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678   RC Cola-Cheerleaders Cycling Team/Philad
DNF Chris Pass   Harrisburg, PA 93160   Yellow Breeches Racing
DNF Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508   FSVS
DNF David Flickinger   Washington, DC 179116   Evolution/Ashby Street Racing
DNF David Kirby   Meriden, CT 178518   Evolution Cycling/Ashby Street Racing
DNF Timothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE 178017   unattached
DNF Scott Cooper   Alexandria, VA 176394   lantern rouge
DNF Kirby Krieger   Pittsburgh, PA 168219   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team -- Team Sn
DNF William Davis   Seaford, DE 167755   Ocean Velo Club
DNF Christopher Andrews   Denver, CO 111273   NCVC - Spokes Etc.
DNF Kevin Crouch   Reston, VA 107013   NCVC
DNF Michael Gibbons   Philadelphia 88023   Evolution Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Aquafina
1 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   Team Delaware
1 Jason Cimini   Landenberg, PA 108841   Wilmington Velocity
2 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139   Bicycle Therapy/Hill Bicycle
2 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   Century- SBCG
2 Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena/Dev. Team
3 Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516   GS Mengioni
3 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004   Target-ICE/Atlantic Racing Club
3 Temple Washington   Arlington, VA 99462   Ashby St. Bicycles/Evolution Cycling
4 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456   NCVC
4 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   Ideal Tile
4 Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236   Asby Street/Evolution
5 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398   Snow Valley
5 David Margolin   Morris Plains, NJ 49601   Colavita
5 Jason Elfenbein   New York, NY 167332   Kissena
6 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   Snow Valley
6 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168   Team Express
6 David Cornelius   Yorktown, VA 86531   James River Velo Sport
7 Adam Hodges Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   GS Mengioni
7 Inson Wood   New York, NY 138270   GAP/CRCA
7 Ryan Roehrman   Newport News, VA 57360   jrvs
8 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT 146736   Kissena
8 Grant Connelly   Arlington, VA 55921   LSV TREK/VOLKSWAGON
8 Lee Moser   Smithtown, NY 95023   Front Range Cycling Association
9 Kyle Mendenhall   Sarasota, FL 41341   River City Bicycle Club
9 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Target I.C.E.
9 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   Aquafina
10 Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   NCVC
10 R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527   James River Velo Sport
10 Jason Bremer   North Charleston, SC 144944   Kissena/Dev. Team
11 Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
11 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319   
11 Lief Hands   Alexandria, VA 40720   Squadra Coppi
12 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   Bicycle Therapy
12 Matthew (Sean) Jones   Menlo Park, CA 111073   River City Bicycle Club
13 Andy Rhodes   Staunton, VA 29645   team rowelletts
13 Juan Castro   Monroe, NY 6449   CRCA-GAP
14 George Menard   Dover, PA 111873   Snow Valley
14 Frederic Kelley   Middletown, MD 167276   NCVC
15 James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073   DC Velo Club
15 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   Monticello Velo Club
16 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Main Line Cycling Club
16 Chip Kogelmann   State College, PA 106032   Nittany Velo Club
17 Charles Issendorf   Glendale, NY 45495   Mengoni-CRCA
17 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   Team Colavita/MBS
18 Peter Baker   Eugene, OR 122694   Cannondale/Wheelworks
19 Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA 50707   Gap/Strictly Bicycles/CRCA
20 Brian Maroney   Elkridge, MD 137694   LSV/Degroens
21 Allen Horton   Hudson, MA 114763   ProCycles/GT
22 Christopher Beck   Baltimore 141204   Lateral Stress
23 Walid Abu-Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453   CRCA/SBCG
24 Leigh Carter   Richmond, VA 107790   River City Bicycle Club
25 Richard Liebfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   Target I.C.E.
26 Chad Davis   Upperville Va 380   Gap/Strictly Bicycles/CRCA
27 James Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA 50634   NCC - BikeReg.com
28 John Tomlinson   New York, NY 46672   Century-SBCG
29 James Moffett   Lansdale, PA 63484   Monoroe Wheelmen
30 Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672   Target ICE / Atlantic Racing Club
31 Donald McCaughan   Philadelphia, PA 90948   Quaker City Wheelmen
32 Zachary Blaser   Allentown, PA 85186   Liberty Cycle
DNF Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA 103939   Pro Cycles/GT
DNF Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094   liberty
DNF Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115   NCVC Spokes Etc.
DNF Michael Kuhn   Bethlehem, PA 40845   Red Glare Cycling
DNF Steven Ward   Boonton, NJ 52604   Colvita
DNF Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588   NCVC
DNF Matthew Forbes   Richmond, VA 133521   BBC/Golds Gym
DNF Nathan Klippel   Salisbury, MD 67469   Procycles/GT
DNF Edward Shepherd   Salem, VA 70987   River City Bicycle Club
DNF Robert Horton   Pottstown, PA 101064   beans-reinhardt
DNF Matthew Myers   Boonton, NJ 102239   Colavita/MBS
DNF Paul Zminski   Piscataway, NJ 110783   3-D HP
DNF Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT 166060   Snow Valley
DNF Kristopher Auer (Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 2065   unattached
DNF Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560   Virginia Beach Velo/BCS Toshiba
DNF Jakob Helmboldt   Richmond, VA 15748   River City Bicycle Club
DNF Rodney Gearhardt   Green Lane, PA 58125   new England Sports Club
DNF Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD 21872   LSV
DNF Darrell Vreugdenhil   Havertown, PA 36831   Team Snow Valley
DNF Bryan Chikotas   Hellertown, PA 71529   Aquafina
DNF Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798   Aquafina
DNF David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NY 33464   Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Timothy Clarsen    143492   Dash.com
DNF Steven Wright   Boise, ID 39058   QCW
DNF Daniel Hoover   Philadelphia 127590   Quaker City Wheelmen
DNF Douglas Mills   Wilmington, DE 24516   Wilmington Velocity
DNF Kenneth Gilliland   Woolwich, NJ 90133   Somerset Wheelmen
DNF John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509   Beans-Rheinhardt
DNF Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347   NCVC/Spokes Et.c
DNF Charles McDaniel   Wilmington, DE 142617   Team Delaware
DNF Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448   Team TIA 2
DNF Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   Snow Valley
DNF Brian Weightman   Apo Ae, AE 174904   NCVC
DNF James Scotto   Boulder, CO 139653   Team Snow Valley
DNF Robert Suydam   Glen Allen, VA 145433   Schwinn/BikeWorks
DNF Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921   Bikesport/MCVC
DNF Michael Todrin   Amherst, MA 141835   NCC - BikeReg.com
DNF Lee Lefkowitz   Fallston, MD 48323   Lateral Stress Velo
DNF Christopher Futtner   Gainesville, FL 12588   Team Extreme
DNF Thomas Hoeger   Poolesville, MD 62539   All American Bicycle Club
DNF David Osbourne   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
DNF Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455   Quaker City Wheelmen
DNF Jeffrey Via   Wichita Falls, TX 164722   Snow Valley
DNF Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   DC Velo

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Harding   Porter Corners, NY 106665   Snow Valley
2 Jennifer Scott   Pasadena, MD 160875   Snow Valley
3 Heidi Woolever   Highlands Ranch, CO 146281   NCVC
4 Cheryl Osbourne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
5 Diana Gillam      
6 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558   Evolution
7 Jennifer Leonard   Rochester, MN 109392   Evolution pro bike
8 Kimberley Meyer   Arlington, VA 158677   Squadra Coppi
9 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
10 Nicole Menotti      
11 Josie Shew   Elkton, MD 161864   FSVS
12 Lauri Jenkins   Newark, DE 153779   
13 Mary Jo Weier   Falls Church, VA 149477   Squadra Coppi
14 Tracy Lea      Fuji
15 Terry Sweitzer   Falls Church, VA 143648   Evolution
16 Amy Lowry      Fuji
17 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
18 Aubin Sullivan   New York, NY 159171   Century
DNF Laura Hanlon   Taneytown, MD 97177   Fuji

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Walkerman   Burlington, VT 137297   Amherst College
3 Cenora Inabinett   Oxon Hill, MD 119093   NCVC/Spokes
4 Jane Maloney      
5 Malinda Taylor Parris   Potomac, MD 164086   Snow Valley
6 Soraya Cadi      Squadra Coppi
7 Loren Lannen   Keene, NH 157208   Century
8 Patricia Lew   Pikesville, MD 177576   unattached
9 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524   Century
10 Robyn McGuckin   Washington, DC 160292   Artemis
11 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495   Team DE
12 Amanda MacEvitt   Arlington, VA 178031   Squadra Coppi
13 Nancy Waddell   New Castle, DE 11005   Team Delaware
14 Alison Geyh   Towson, MD 115476   Artemis
15 Donna Anderson   Penndel, PA 141834   Evolution Racing
16 Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
17 Caroline Fonseca      Artemis
DNF Julie Larson   Abingdon, MD 78053   Lateral Stress Velo
DNF Sharon Backert   Philadelphia, PA 156986   philadelphia cycling and sport
DNF Linda Lennon   Mendenhall, PA 20896   Team Delaware

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee