Race Results for
California State CC Championships Series
Various, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/22/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VINCENT BEINGESSER   01:27:28  163 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rory Lusic   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA01:01:13 171176  933 
2 CHANCE NOBLE   01:03:07  166 
3 DAVID LANDON   01:03:23  924 
4 JACOB MORRIS   01:08:40  932 
5 MIKE THOMAS   01:09:44  157 
6 JOSE BONILLA   01:11:30  155 
7 JASON DUNN   01:22:07  907 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Judson   Northridge, CA00:53:51 154768  981 
1 TRAVIS HARPSTER   01:04:21  162 
2 Taylor Sage   Costa Mesa, CA00:58:13 147629  167 
3 Shawn Dugan   Atascadero, CA01:00:45 169581  156 
4 SEAN MCHUGH   01:06:07  165 
5 Stephen Jones   Rialto, CA01:06:19 171930  980 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON SPALDING   00:53:53  1090 
2 Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA00:55:14 160274  1074 
3 JARROD HINES   00:56:05  1086 
4 RYAN JAMESON   Bloomington, IN00:59:08 301  1088 
5 Nick McAtee   Hesperia, CA01:00:06 165349  1092 
6 ANDREW DURKEE   01:00:26  1071 
7 Devin McGhie   Northridge, CA01:05:42 159356  1093 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EMMANUEL VALENCIA   01:29:40  172 
2 Dane Jankowiak   Huntington Beach, CA01:31:25 141689  175 
3 Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA01:32:01 153784  164 
4 Josh Kahle   Big Bear Lake, CA01:34:22 97723  1085 
5 Chris Zapata   Trabuco Canyon, CA01:37:40 153447  1082 
6 Emilio Ibarra   Baldwin Park, CA01:39:02 160301  176 
7 David Tylman   Berkeley, CA01:42:13 164273  168 
8 Jasen Harmon   Pasadena, CA01:50:13 154767  177 
9 ZAC BANEY   01:55:57  169 
10 Jason Fitzgibbon   Mission Viejo, CA02:15:39 131800  173 

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Marini   Columbia, MD01:22:29 22509  93 
1 Chad Nicholson (1 - SM)   Fullerton , CA01:25:24 26065  87 
2 Andrew Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA01:23:23 17590  88 
2 Michael Hansen   San Marcos, CA01:25:32 14994  19 
3 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA01:24:15 17736  55 
3 Hal Helbock   San Diego, CA01:26:46 111061  22 
4 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM01:26:12 4755  85 
4 Travis Linder   Ramona, CA01:29:13 42597  25 
5 David Bly   Santa Clarita, CA01:29:13 4009  92 
5 LAWRENCE LEONARP   Ventura, CA01:36:48 88185  83 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMON PEASE   01:26:51  266 
2 Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA01:28:29 106745  230 
3 GRIFFITH VERTICAN   01:29:33  270 
4 EMILE MULHOLLAND   Boulder, CO01:30:45 126610  248 
5 Scott Silveira   San Luis Obispo, CA01:33:18 129215  265 
6 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL01:33:24 107620  245 
7 Matthew Smith   Vista, CA01:33:39 127893  236 
8 Larry Hasbrouck   Durango, CO01:35:06 117061  268 
9 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA01:35:18 6973  269 
10 DAIN ZAFFET   San Anselmo, CA01:38:36 172117  267 
11 ANDY GUZMAN   01:41:01  264 
12 Chad Stoehr   San Luis Obispo, CA01:41:29 139643  237 
13 John Winegardner   Woodland Hls, CA01:45:19 130953  242 
14 Scott Wenning   Reno, NV01:52:02 88519  43 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Paino   Temecula, CA01:32:31 141183  340 
2 JAKE GLAVIS   01:33:18  368 
3 Anthony Manzella   Los Angeles, CA01:34:48 22423  389 
4 Brian Ray   Bakersfield, CA01:36:29 79489  418 
5 KYLE STOCK   01:36:54  349 
6 John Jacobson   Plano, TX01:39:32 104239  428 
7 Christopher Clarke   Newbury Park, CA01:39:42 140703  423 
8 Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA01:40:53 15947  416 
9 Steven Vittone   Carlsbad, CA01:42:22 148134  422 
10 DAMIEN NEUBAUER   Haines, AK01:42:35 168886  417 
11 Leigh Haywood   Santa Clarita, CA01:45:03 170660  358 
12 CHAD BROWN   01:45:04  425 
13 ALEX BANYAN   Ventura, CA01:49:56 141369  429 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Anker   Pasadena, CA01:29:36 71692  590 
2 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA01:30:37 142973  630 
3 Michael Akin   Laguna Beach, CA01:31:02 158286  585 
4 Jon Davis   Woodland Hills, CA01:31:09 114543  634 
5 TOM KOERNER   01:31:55  628 
6 Tom Faukner   Dana Point, CA01:32:15 78560  635 
7 Otto Nebel   La Jolla, CA01:32:53 125775  587 
8 Craig Chaney   Turlock, CA01:33:47 87111  537 
9 MIKE CUSHIONBURY   01:34:20  539 
10 Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA01:35:18 159038  626 
11 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA01:35:39 158915  592 
12 Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA01:35:56 86702  639 
13 MICHAEL EATON   01:36:16  618 
14 TODD PERRY   01:37:16  627 
15 MARK STUDNICKI   01:37:49  631 
16 Mark Vandermolen   Irvine, CA01:38:16 66966  571 
17 SHAUN EVANS   01:38:33  640 
18 William Hammock   Northridge, CA01:38:36 121448  545 
19 Michael Hecker   Santa Ynez, CA01:39:11 48971  638 
20 Shawn Fluken   Valencia, CA01:39:32 117650  625 
21 RICH CIMADORO   01:40:04  633 
22 Benjamin Arellano   La Mirada, CA01:40:09 1876  532 
24 Greg Norman   San Diego, CA01:41:56 26248  561 
25 W Dave Pelman   Los Angeles, CA01:43:01 154693  589 
26 ALEJANDRO ESTRADA   01:44:15  
27 Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA01:46:59 114942  586 
28 SHAWN WACO   01:49:06  641 
29 Waily Fung   Larkspur, CA01:49:32 127037  632 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emilio Cervantes   Lake Forest, CA01:27:43 6538  840 
2 MARC NOBEL   Ventura, CA01:27:46 26173  821 
3 Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA01:31:14 15612  744 
4 DAVID SILBERBERY   Canoga Park, CA01:32:03 32649  818 
5 Brent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA01:32:10 13937  839 
6 ADAM COUZMAN   01:35:05  842 
7 Kevin McKenna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA01:35:12 42684  826 
8 Toby Gaerin   La Jolla, CA01:37:04 146264  835 
9 Jeffrey Farrell   Sunnyvale, CA01:37:09 86302  737 
10 STEVE GREEN   01:38:34  833 
11 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA01:40:03 107621  838 
12 James Leist   Eastvale, CA01:40:04 98212  749 
13 DENNIS LANE   Midlothian, TX01:40:07 70284  790 
14 DAVID ROTH   01:40:40  761 
15 Cory Nash   San Jose, CA01:41:06 92324  776 
16 Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA01:43:09 35797  832 
17 Jim Rosasco   Bethlehem, PA01:43:43 30544  836 
18 TONY TRATTENENS   Simi Valley, CA01:45:10 108493  837 
19 Paul Truax   Upland, CA01:49:24 146674  834 
20 Nicholas Kaeller   Calabasas, CA01:49:27 111345  745 
21 STEPHEN DUNLAP   01:56:25  637 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA01:31:54 68445  1016 
2 Jim Butts   El Cajon, CA01:32:27 5713  1017 
3 KEITH KETTERER   Kenmore, NY01:33:30 48343  982 
4 KEN FUKUE   01:33:51  1020 
5 Scott Bell   Valencia, CA01:34:31 3242  1003 
6 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA01:35:28 11447  974 
8 KIRK TELEMAS   Frazier Park, CA01:36:58 35176  1022 
9 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA01:37:31 49080  1014 
10 Jean Claude Scouarnec   Burbank, CA01:37:43 136749  991 
11 Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA01:37:52 89462  983 
12 MARK SAUER   01:38:05  1021 
13 Randall Martin   Laguna Niguel, CA01:38:56 156988  985 
14 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA01:39:28 32353  992 
15 Eric Airheart   Newhall, CA01:39:32 1256  971 
16 Marshall Woodson   N Hollywood, CA01:40:06 146576  1019 
17 Michael Weller   Castaic, CA01:40:25 37666  1000 
18 Matthew Alloy   Orange, CA01:42:43 128186  972 
19 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA01:46:21 125834  988 
20 Glen Fraser   San Diego, CA01:46:41 148620  976 
21 Jeff Volpe   Foothill Ranch, CA01:48:30 169696  994 
22 Bart Muhlfeld   Thousand Oaks, CA01:50:20 143150  32 
23 JOSEPH CRABTREE   East Wenatchee, WA01:51:31 26602  1018 

Men - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Eklund   Pleasanton, CA01:49:41 83926  161 
2 Bob Wright   Castaic, CA01:50:23 39024  170 
3 Calvin Burgart   San Diego, CA01:52:55 135715  151 
4 Thomas Finley   Costa Mesa, CA01:57:35 45326  171 
5 Randy Wilson   Encinitas, CA01:59:21 40686  154 
6 Ronald Gibson   Valencia, CA02:01:48 90060  158 
7 Loren Immken   Reseda, CA02:16:31 93037  152 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernard VanUlden   San Mateo, CA01:14:37 171819  262 
2 JUNIPER FILANC-BOWEN   01:17:52  244 
3 Frank Thaxter   San Luis Obsipo, CA01:17:58 165527  257 
4 JIMMY KENZ   01:18:49  243 
5 Daniel Wesp   Lincoln, CA01:19:39 164223  256 
6 Damian Torres   Los Angeles, CA01:20:30 158308  253 
7 URIAH HAYES   01:23:03  260 
8 TODD STOEHR   01:23:51  247 
9 David Rusch   Thousand Oaks, CA01:23:54 131039  263 
10 Derek Melberg   Rancho Santa, CA01:25:18 156631  251 
11 Pete Moore   Bakersfield, CA01:26:43 151660  231 
12 Justin Jones   Rialto, CA01:27:18 120333  225 
13 JONATHAN CANFIELD   01:27:21  261 
14 MICHAEL NUNEZ   01:31:09  255 
15 ADAM HUNT   Duncanville, TX01:32:55 167674  224 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom McLaughlin   Glendale, CA01:16:23 88888  410 
3 Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA01:17:39 144657  324 
4 BLAIR MATTIESON   01:20:38  403 
5 Michael Morrell   Fullerton, CA01:21:21 141583  408 
6 ANDREW LAZENBY   01:21:27  258 
7 Sacha Petancic   Dana Point, CA01:22:44 158110  341 
8 JEFF RENTEMA   Mission Viejo, CA01:24:18 165190  407 
9 Scott Mulleary   Los Alamitos, CA01:25:42 74466  406 
10 Darryl Patterson   Visalia, CA01:29:44 168455  412 
11 LUIS VASQUEZ   01:30:29  352 
12 Bill Wildenberg   Boulder, CO01:30:36 62920  415 
13 Marco Calzadilla   West Hills, CA01:31:00 56537  409 
14 Brent Perkins   Sherman Oaks, CA01:31:38 147028  365 
15 WILSON BALDELMAR   01:32:45  395 
16 TY GAVALDON   01:39:44  405 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Lee   Lancaster, CA01:14:30 125661  623 
2 Eric Parks   Mission Viejo, CA01:14:52 170495  602 
3 Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA01:16:24 16094  548 
4 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA01:16:40 24953  560 
5 Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA01:16:49 132960  553 
6 Brady Schroeder   Milton, GA01:18:22 119428  609 
7 Roger Wotton   Redondo Beach, CA01:19:23 38990  574 
8 Ricardo Cecena   Poway, CA01:19:42 6514  620 
9 Wayne McGilvery   Rim Forest, CA01:20:40 163996  597 
10 TODD BOOTH   01:20:45  534 
11 Jeffrey (JT) Theis   Middleton, ID01:21:56 147922  613 
12 Gregory Norombaba   San Diego, CA01:22:59 124942  616 
13 Robert BonDurant   Santa Barbara, CA01:23:19 4180  608 
14 Michael Abel   Mammoth Lakes, CA01:23:42 86699  531 
15 Koji Honda   Valley Village, CA01:23:43 145018  551 
16 Mark Reynolds   Saint Joseph, MO01:24:52 105034  614 
17 BARRETT BRAUER   01:25:34  621 
18 Gregg Girard   Moorpark, CA01:25:36 171073  619 
19 Peter Nesmith   Shadow Hills, CA01:26:33 88015  576 
20 Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA01:27:10 161627  591 
21 JOSE HERNANDEZ   01:27:37  547 
22 John Brown   Lawndale, CA01:28:45 108967  595 
23 FRANK ORELLO   01:28:56  611 
24 Jeffry Klein   Cedar Falls, IA01:29:04 93008  556 
25 Dorman Baltazar   Tarzana, CA01:29:05 165673  588 
26 VICTOR TENORIO   01:29:31  580 
27 JIMMY CHICK   Evergreen, CO01:30:07 115699  615 
28 JEFFREY GUST   01:32:16  624 
29 ARMANDO CARDENAS   01:35:49  610 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA01:16:07 164458  792 
2 Johannes VanDerLinden   Murrieta, CA01:16:38 155861  777 
3 Mike Frias   01:19:48  740 
4 Michael Mellinger   Gig Harbor, WA01:20:59 130438  755 
5 Dean Kirby   San Diego, CA01:21:01 82701  747 
6 Jeffrey Wilson   Orange, CA01:21:02 156436  827 
7 Mark Oliver   Playa Del Rey, CA01:21:09 85887  824 
8 Chris Marsh   Moorpark, CA01:21:39 22585  810 
9 John Livinal   Merced, CA01:23:24 142107  783 
10 RICHARD BAYLOR   01:23:29  822 
11 Jaime Valle   Riverside, CA01:23:50 157884  787 
12 Dan Nelson   Canoga Park, CA01:24:26 168834  779 
13 Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA01:24:27 40752  804 
14 Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA01:25:06 3886  733 
15 Joel Geran   Oxnard, CA01:26:33 171255  829 
16 EDWARD MITCHELL   01:27:12  757 
17 Todd Galati   San Diego, CA01:27:16 12653  817 
18 JOSE AGUILAR   01:28:43  823 
19 Roy Palad   Aliso Viejo, CA01:28:56 115025  759 
20 JOEY DOLONY   Northridge, CA01:29:00 309834  814 
21 GUIDO FRACKERS   01:29:13  785 
22 Dwayne Dabbs   Gig Harbor, WA01:29:35 162753  734 
23 BRAD BIGELOW   01:30:52  819 
24 Morgan LeBlanc   Fresno, CA01:32:57 170020  748 
25 Craig Connor   Laguna Niguel, CA01:33:29 170484  782 
26 Bobby Acuna   Santa Clarita, CA01:34:18 131033  731 
27 LARRY PERTZBORN   01:34:22  788 
28 GLENN HOWARD   01:35:50  813 
29 David Neff   Culver City, CA01:37:04 108313  815 
30 Keii Johnston   Santa Monica, CA01:37:07 162086  825 
31 Mark Tipton   N. Hollywood, CA01:40:40 170519  767 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McPherson   Rcho Sta Marg, CA01:16:18 23819  28 
2 JEFF WING   01:17:27  44 
3 Jeff Hines   El Cajon, CA01:17:43 173131  46 
4 Donald Miller   Coto De Caza, CA01:18:46 141948  30 
5 THOMAS ARNOLD   01:18:48  
6 MATT FINDERS   01:19:54  15 
7 Danny Medlin   Alto Loma, CA01:20:18 154652  29 
8 Cliff Davis   Santa Clarita, CA01:20:29 156420  58 
9 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA01:21:08 159037  78 
10 DAVID ROSEN   01:22:32  37 
11 Gilbert Rousset   Ramona, CA01:22:38 168330  62 
12 William Heiller   Simi Valley, CA01:22:52 106297  82 
13 Richard Galves   Yucaipa, CA01:23:05 88854  65 
14 Chris Fair   Mission Viejo, CA01:23:05 169914  13 
15 Dale Raymond   Corona01:24:48 148853  35 
16 Ben Wilcox   Lake Forest, CA01:25:17 159058  72 
17 Mike Withers   Susanville, CA01:28:09 38708  45 
18 CHASE MERRITT   01:29:26  67 
19 Greg Bier   Sausalito, CA01:30:50 123762  61 
20 Bill Carson   Culver City, CA01:30:55 109032  
21 Dewayne Sode   West Hills, CA01:31:36 33411  75 
22 ANTHONY LOREK   01:31:50  26 
23 James Sowins   Saint Louis, MO01:31:58 33546  79 
24 Frank Lusic   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA01:33:03 144537  27 
25 John Watson   Covina, CA01:36:37 165959  42 
26 REGIS GAGNON   01:37:23  80 
27 Randal Jones   Los Osos, CA01:38:23 144803  24 
28 THOMAS THOMPSON   01:40:15  56 
29 Joe Castro   West Covina, CA01:44:23 91063  81 
30 JOE ODONNELL   01:47:22  33 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA01:20:42 13802  909 
2 Bill Schreiber   El Cajon, CA01:21:59 148287  916 
3 Rickey Russell   Huntington Beach, CA01:22:01 30929  943 
4 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA01:23:49 167489  915 
5 JIM STAFFORD   Aledo, TX01:25:15 97598  918 
6 John Luke   Simi Valley, CA01:25:35 21803  938 
7 Chris Stapleton   Saugus, CA01:27:21 129752  926 
8 Craig Kahn   Topanga, CA01:27:31 132765  911 
9 Mark Rich   Altadena, CA01:27:36 51400  928 
10 Mark Alvarez   Spring Valley, CA01:30:05 158352  901 
11 BEN EISLEY   01:31:32  942 
12 Matt Barr   Clovis, CA01:31:49 82226  902 
13 VICTOR VISCIO   Glendale, AZ01:34:21 155278  920 
14 JOHN FREY   01:37:25  908 
15 Lee MacDonald   Martinez, CA01:37:55 21989  913 
16 JOHN BERBERT   Santa Barbara, CA01:38:23 3399  944 
17 Andrew Carnero   West Covina, CA01:41:21 156993  940 
18 Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA01:41:34 144193  903 
19 Art VanNoppen   Simi Valley, CA01:42:32 171970  923 
20 MARK STEVENS   01:52:18  941 

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA01:28:51 121781  984 
2 MICHAEL YNEQUEZ   01:35:34  1004 
3 GARY CAMBIO   01:39:25  973 
4 RON WARDACK   01:42:37  995 
5 David Ortega   San Diego, CA01:42:46 86603  986 

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Ford   Temcula01:30:13 12017  1132 
2 Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA01:37:10 142061  1151 
3 STEVE BROWN   Alameda, CA01:40:05 54929  1155 
4 BUZ BROCKWAY   01:47:09  1131 
5 James Parker   Alta Loma, CA01:56:24 101732  1156 
6 James Van Manen   Ventura, CA02:16:05 36453  1141 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT DIBATTISTA   00:59:37  241 
2 JAY PIERSON   01:03:19  232 
3 MARTIN MANUEL   01:06:56  229 
4 Vincent Romero   Placentia, CA01:08:01 179532  233 
5 NICHOLES CHAN   01:11:07  249 
6 ROBERT FLORES   01:13:54  240 
7 TYRONE ASENCIO   01:24:02  250 
8 EDWARD LEE   01:43:17  226 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARL GRISSOM   00:57:26  367 
2 FRANK FLORES   00:58:07  393 
3 RYAN DAMATO   00:58:22  371 
4 ROMMELL CORPUZ   00:58:25  328 
5 ANTHONY ZIMMITTI   01:00:04  370 
6 CESAR CHAVEZ   01:00:20  399 
7 HECTOR MARISCAL   01:00:40  397 
8 RODRIGO FLORES   01:00:57  331 
9 MIKE OCEGUERA   01:01:19  360 
10 EDUARDO CARRILLO   01:03:07  361 
11 SCOTT STIMSON   01:06:03  348 
12 JORGE SORIANO   01:07:08  346 
13 MOISES MOLINA   Venice, CA01:07:29 84013  374 
14 CHAD HESTER   01:08:09  373 
15 KEITH LUHRS   01:08:25  336 
16 JOHN PHILLIPS   01:12:06  362 
17 JAY SPAMPANATO   01:12:19  347 
18 DEREK MARSCHALL   01:14:51  398 
19 MICHAEL JACKSON   01:14:54  396 
20 Antonio Diaz   Gilroy, CA01:15:18 169610  330 
21 ALBERTO FLORES   01:19:38  384 
22 DAVID CUICHING   01:22:32  329 
23 ISAAC CHANG   01:28:24  325 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT GONICK   00:54:05  543 
2 John Meissner   Hidden Hills, CA00:54:06 163191  558 
3 David Oh   Laguna Hills, CA00:55:51 167375  562 
4 CHRIS FORD   00:56:13  738 
5 Ron Hirshman   Studio City, CA00:56:26 169948  549 
6 DAVID MELLO   00:56:45  596 
7 TREN MORRIS   00:56:59  601 
8 Eric Evonsion   Poway, CA00:57:55 171879  540 
9 BOB ROEMISCH   00:57:56  564 
10 DAVID CALTA   00:58:05  578 
11 ERIC WOODMANSEE   00:58:20  375 
12 William Freeman   Hanford, CA00:58:51 168169  542 
13 MARK HUGHES   01:00:38  606 
14 JOSEPH RENZACCI   01:00:53  563 
15 James Doh   Pasadena, CA01:00:54 177635  575 
16 JOSEPH JACKSON   01:01:07  577 
17 Scott Rutter   Los Angeles, CA01:01:29 170471  566 
18 CLINT ELLISON   01:01:37  583 
19 Dennis Forrest   Fresno, CA01:01:59 178568  603 
20 JOSHUA SALAZAR   01:02:23  567 
21 ELI MILCHMAN   01:02:31  607 
22 MICHAEL SORENSEN   01:02:43  568 
23 Gregory De La Paz   Orange, CA01:03:21 114541  594 
24 KEITH RABBIN   Panama City, FL01:03:22 175595  582 
25 SCOTT PLATT   01:03:52  604 
26 Bill Giddens   Lakewood, CA01:04:27 173915  579 
27 JOHN FABRY   01:04:28  541 
28 Jeffrey Rooney   South Pasadena, CA01:05:03 131992  565 
29 Daniel Thompson   Newport Beach, CA01:05:13 173858  569 
30 ALFREDO CABRERA   01:07:09  536 
31 TIM JAMES   01:07:13  552 
32 Dan Gustafson   Fresno, CA01:08:03 166712  544 
33 DAVE YUNG   01:08:24  799 
34 BOB BOALS   01:08:39  533 
35 SEVASTIAN VILLANVEUA   01:10:52  573 
36 FRANK MOLIERI   Glendale, CA01:10:55 171961  559 
37 KAHNIER LARUSCH   01:15:48  600 
38 TRAVIS CANEL   01:16:36  598 
39 KYLE MILLER   01:17:44  599 
40 JOSHUA SOMMERVILLE   01:17:52  798 
41 JOSH WEINROTH   01:25:57  605 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TONY DEL MONTE   00:55:58  795 
2 Mark Malott   Lancaster, CA00:56:38 170650  753 
3 Kenneth Tsuda   San Jose, CA00:57:44 166718  768 
4 DAMON CHIDESTER   00:57:45  778 
5 Dan DeTienne   Murrieta, CA00:58:49 174233  735 
6 RON HARRIS   00:58:50  784 
7 Greg Beaver   Huntington Beach, CA00:58:51 170465  786 
8 DARREN PAYNE   00:59:38  760 
9 TODD BABER   01:00:06  732 
10 DARYL BLACK   01:01:13  774 
11 DAN TURNER   01:01:53  769 
12 Perrin Perez   Long Beach, CA01:02:38 172221  793 
13 TAM PHAM   01:02:52  808 
14 GARY GILLIS   01:03:11  741 
15 MICHAEL BROWN   01:04:30  807 
16 CHUCK REYNOLDS   01:05:16  797 
17 Steven Boren   San Mateo, CA01:05:22 169911  772 
18 Stephen Elliott   Jamestown, CA01:05:48 177495  736 
19 David Sheehan   Torrance, CA01:06:42 41905  763 
20 JIM CARR   01:07:29  801 
21 RANDY KLEIN   01:07:50  789 
22 TOM HAGOOD   01:07:53  805 
23 TIM HALL   01:08:22  742 
24 CHARLES MCPADDEN   01:08:34  754 
25 CARLOS ZEPETA   01:09:02  811 
26 STEVE LUCIA   01:10:04  771 
27 JEFF DUFF   01:11:26  802 
28 ERIC ORTEGA   01:11:34  781 
29 RAYMOND FRANCISCO   01:12:42  739 
30 CHRIS KARPENKO   01:13:14  773 
31 DONNY YORKE   01:13:52  812 
32 KEVIN LYONS   01:13:55  750 
33 JAY BURGIES   01:15:43  806 
34 LOUIS MERRIKEN   Cowlesville, NY01:27:56 91627  756 
35 MARCOS AROCHO   01:30:17  809 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Bennett   Mission Viejo, CA00:57:01 164772  
2 PAUL GARCIA   00:57:06  16 
3 Ed Burnett   Anaheim, CA00:57:15 99934  
4 Greg DeMars   Stevenson Ranch, CA00:57:30 175995  
5 SCOTT NICHOLS   00:58:05  71 
6 CLIFFORD WARD   00:58:07  52 
7 David Stowell   San Diego, CA00:58:36 170651  66 
8 Scott Wilkinson   Fresno, CA00:59:17 169694  57 
9 KEN STEPHENSON   01:01:29  49 
10 JACK POUCHET   01:02:27  47 
11 Ronald Van Hoosear   Grover Beach, CA01:02:28 176791  39 
12 Robert Cole   Riverside, CA01:02:34 147743  51 
13 LARRY VIEGA   Valencia, CA01:02:44 151659  41 
14 Randall Araki   Lomita, CA01:02:52 1840  
15 ERIC MARTINEZ   01:03:08  48 
16 David Groff   Annandale, VA01:04:17 157322  17 
17 JEFF THROOP   01:04:18  59 
18 Allie Haleluk   Tehachapi, CA01:05:17 158494  18 
19 JOHN CUCCIA   01:07:20  63 
20 CLINT STANDIFORD   01:08:01  73 
21 MARSHALL BROWN   01:09:20  
22 WAYNE SHIELDS   01:09:35  74 
23 JOE REBUFFATTI   01:09:39  36 
24 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA01:11:49 148810  23 
25 Mark Davis   Mission Viejo, CA01:12:12 8823  
26 Timothy Bullock   Santa Monica, CA01:12:25 167303  
27 Paul Hayashi   Santa Clarita, CA01:12:35 126085  21 
28 PATRICK MAGNAVELLA   01:12:44  54 
29 DOUG LANDON   01:13:42  50 
30 JACOBUS DEGROOT   01:15:33  68 
31 MIGUEL PEINADO   01:31:21  64 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL LYNCH   00:59:33  935 
2 TRACY HRACH   01:00:17  936 
3 SKIP KOENIG   01:01:56  939 
4 Enrique Jacome   Indian Wells, CA01:02:19 172210  929 
5 BURT MCCREADY   01:02:23  930 
6 Jim Garwood   Santa Barbara, CA01:03:17 169688  925 
7 Michael Mulligan   Irvine, CA01:03:18 175780  921 
8 ROGER ZAITLEN   01:04:29  931 
9 Kevin Shimamoto   Los Gatos, CA01:04:36 146675  917 
10 FAUSTO EIRON   01:04:51  937 
11 James Cordle   Bakersfield, CA01:09:43 168649  905 
13 Gig Callahan   Studio City, CA01:09:51 146680  927 
14 ERIC LA FLAMME   01:15:14  912 
15 DON DUNN   01:16:04  906 
16 DAVID MAIN   01:21:57 125249  914 
17 TERRY TERZIAN   01:22:01  919 
18 ALAN VERCHICK   00:56:09  993 
19 William Bondurant   La Habra, CA00:57:00 4182  999 
20 Dorian Fulton   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA00:59:45 166371  977 
21 BILL FORRESTER   01:02:40  975 
22 SIDNEY YORK   01:06:36  997 
23 JIM SUMNERS   01:10:39  1002 
24 ROBERT SMITH   01:10:40  998 
25 BARRY ERBSEN   01:10:51  1005 
26 JEFFREY SEATON   01:11:45  1011 
27 BOB WOLF   01:11:47  996 
28 Robert Haislett   Mission Viejo, CA01:13:49 176089  1008 
29 DAVE MARTIN   01:15:08  1001 
30 ED RANSON   01:17:04  990 
31 Mike Jacobson   San Dimas, CA01:18:44 170527  979 
32 BILL JENKINS   01:18:50  1010 
33 PHILIP MINNITI   01:19:54  934 
34 Larry Hudgins   Lemoore, CA01:21:20 159820  978 
35 LEE BEAN   Littleton, CO01:21:56 170546  1012 
36 TOM HOMUSIMM   01:22:23  1013 
37 TED CORWIN   01:26:02  1009 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARISSA HALBEISEN   01:10:43  1007 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA00:38:34 174132  159 
2 Amber Throop   Escondido, CA00:54:13 181129  160 
6 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA01:03:54 179924  355 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Annette Kocina   Norwalk, CA01:43:26 94751  1158 

Women - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janie Dalton   Kensington, CA01:42:16 79232  53 
2 Cherie Touchette   Bend, OR01:43:28 120609  84 
3 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA01:45:45 89620  76 
4 Twila Wellman   Rancho Mirage, CA01:47:40 37676  90 
5 Timari Pruis   Northridge, CA01:48:52 114411  95 
6 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA01:49:28 104462  96 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer See   Santa Barbara, CA01:52:15 127864  174 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Eschbacher   Whittier, CA01:48:22 166312  1101 
2 Julia Violich   San Anselmo, CA01:49:32 156830  1081 
3 RUBY RAITT   Redondo Beach, CA01:50:48 107815  1076 
4 Alisha Engel   San Luis Obispo, CA01:51:34 10800  1099 
5 LISA GARR   01:55:37  1100 
6 Jennifer Wood   Phoenix, AZ01:58:48 141737  1097 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA01:52:50 17778  246 
2 Melissa Fletcher   San Marcos, CA01:57:22 80856  222 
3 CHERYL ROTH   01:59:13  234 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 APRIL HENDERSON   01:33:38  546 
2 TERRI HODHIN   01:40:04  550 
3 JENNIFER JESSEN   01:40:50  622 
4 Janet Palomino   Valencia, CA01:41:32 177451  584 
5 Angela Buck   Carmel Vallye, CO01:42:58 160080  535 
6 Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA01:53:17 170647  572 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA01:32:45 158069  413 
2 ANNE SMITH   01:33:22  404 
3 YVONNE HUMBLE   01:33:46  335 
4 MEGAN WARNER   01:35:02  364 
5 Jill Ballantyne   Bend, OR01:37:33 16077  414 
6 TERRI RAYMOND   01:37:43  343 
7 Yvonne Rodriguez   Altadena, CA01:38:52 144507  345 
8 Michelle Merten   El Cajon, CA01:41:03 27029  411 
9 Merry Gourley   Ventura, CA01:42:37 146877  334 
10 Ellyn Cahill   Trabuco Canyon, CA01:43:44 168646  391 
11 KELLY KOPPERMAN   01:46:17  363 
12 Kathy Bodie   Boulder, CO01:47:01 173449  322 
13 Cheryl McLain   Atascadero, CA01:58:31 76727  337 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Suchy   Murrieta, CA01:35:26 146673  1140 
2 JAYNE HALEUK   Tehachapi, CA01:36:48 151466  1133 
3 Janice Rubin   Frazier Park, CA01:38:38 173439  1138 
4 Nancy Seidler   Irvine, CA01:43:25 115569  1159 
5 Diane Sheridan   Norwalk, CA01:46:44 109189  1157 
6 Colleen Moore   Bakersfield, CA01:55:09 153030  1136 

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA02:25:07 22970  1075 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Franklin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA01:03:58 175896  252 
2 LOREN MUNKIN   01:05:50  228 
3 MAYUMI SWETLAND   01:07:47  238 
4 Sigrid Tipton   N Hollywood, CA01:19:08 181342  239 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BECKIE COLF   01:06:21  326 
2 ATHENA WONG   01:07:47  353 
3 LISA BURCH-CUCCIA   Camarillo, CA01:09:03 170655  356 
4 Jeanine Rich   Thousand Oaks, CA01:13:25 156963  386 
5 MAY CUSHUK   01:15:52  387 
6 TERRY AUSTIN   Huntington, WV01:15:54 73410  376 
7 CYNTHIA TAFF   01:15:55  350 
8 JULZ ONSUREZ   01:16:58  354 
9 Rebecca Nevitt   Los Angeles, CA01:17:24 179479  388 
10 LISA BURGESS   01:31:37  392 
11 STELLA SANTOS   01:37:25  394 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Krauss   Foothill Ranch, CA01:09:35 179588  800 
2 DEBBIE CONNOLLY   01:09:38  796 
3 Katrina Seaton   Ojai, CA01:09:41 177367  762 
4 DEBRA DOWNING   01:13:02  794 
5 MICHELLE MORRISON   01:23:51  758 
6 JODI LI MARTIN   01:27:50  775 
7 MARIE EATON   01:47:28  791 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee