Race Results for
King of Training
Round Rock, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 02/11/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Henderson   Austin, TX 54247  197 VC
3 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637  196 VC
4 Kenneth Lloyd   Austin, TX 49846  175 Tx Cyclones
4 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425  199 VC
6 Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX 28236  188 Chaparral
7 Brian Riley   Austin, TX 143363  192 Velocity

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814  204 Trek/VW/RBM
1 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX 28064  221 HCBW
2 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195  202 Trek/VW/RBM
2 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849  226 Trek/VW/RBM
3 Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX 147032  231 Trek/VW/RBM
3 John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243  220 HCBW
4 Shawn Casey   Mckinney, TX 48463  236 Herring Gas
4 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842  214 HCBW
5 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX 13715  237 unattached
5 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280  206 UYS
6 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167  238 Trek/VW/RBM
7 Chad Smith   Austin, TX 33069  203 Quannah
8 Jeffrey Skokan   Shavano Park, TX 46387  230 Ciclismo
9 Page Payne   Quantico, VA 27504  208 UYS
DNF Charles Thalken   San Antonio, TX 55096  223 unattached
DNF Brian Fagan   Austin, TX 11157  244 AHRA
DNF Matthew Hamlin   San Antonio, TX 89121  234 Ciclismo
DNF Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  205 HCBW
DNF Michael Stephenson   San Antonio, TX 45975  225 Team Diabetic

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Messinger   Spokane, WA 100267  300 GCCA
2 Maciek Malcharek   San Antonio, TX 110597  349 Show Team
3 Derek Larson   Conyers, GA 48665  318 Cntrl Tx Wh
4 Brian Jones   Austin, TX 18135  355 unattached
5 Andres Wright   Frederick, MD 109451  337 Bicy Sp Sh
6 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  14 UYS
7 Haydn Von Schwedland   Austin, TX 93972  341 unattached
8 Daniel Lazarine   San Antonio, TX 78502  317 Ciclismo
9 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168  356 Sun&Ski
10 Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400  330 UYS
11 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194  303 VC
12 Arvana Jarrard   Aspen, CO 100015  324 CRRC
13 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143  301 UYS
14 John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060  350 Ciclismo
15 David Knight   Sherman, TX 126929  342 Quannah
16 Walter (Chris) Bregon   Houston, TX 120577  319 unattached
17 Aaron Kirksey   Allen, TX 132130  357 Trek/VW/RBM
18 Danny Hernandez     311 Quannah
19 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479  315 VC
20 Greg Allen   Brooklyn, NY 123725  316 Union Square Cafe
DNF Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781  313 Team FDM
DNF Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX 118719  304 VC
DNF Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 106338  353 UYS
DNF Kevin Farley   Austin, TX 84227  235 Austin Velo
DNF Nathan Lorimer   Colleyville, TX 64984  340 TBI
DNF Brenten Sawyer   Mound City, KS 58722  358 Quannah
DNF Gerald Burns   Angleton, TX 54932  334 VC
DNF Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066  326 UYS
DNF Eric Middleton   Reno, NV 24279  331 VC
DNF Scott Meadows   Bryan, TX 23870  354 K2/Wheels
DNF Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465  307 Quannah
DNF Daniel Harrington   Haines, AK 168886  305 Mid City Wh
DNF John Bravenec   Seattle, WA 155387  309 UYS

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Steucheli   Austin, TX 154027  288 VC
2 Brian Hiltz   San Diego, CA 160148  275 Superdrome.com
3 Rainer Soika   Upton, NY 156435  299 Tx A&M
4 Adam Bentson   Colorado Springs, CO 148082  258 VC
5 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431  254 Team Bicycles
6 Johnathan Ervin   Richardson, TX 159780  256 Trek/VW/RBM
7 Stewart Kidston   Fairfax, VA 108256  246 Austin Velo
8 Steven Walker   Quantico, VA 72476  250 UTCC
9 Joey Spragirrs   Fort Worth, TX 167437  276 Mid City Wh
10 Thomas Hallock   New York, NY 166082  269 UT
11 Jesus Cruz   Austin, TX 155129  290 Tx Cyclones
12 John Paterson   Dallas, TX 165328  273 unattached
13 Jacob Tung   Death Valley, CA 157356  284 unattached
14 Eric Stradal   Durango, CO 34335  249 VC
15 Craig Hardin   Toano, VA 110596  253 Team Bicycles
16 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX 104511  252 UYS
17 Jose Bazan   Denver, CO 107718  295 Tx Cyclones
18 Rodney White   Austin, TX 63856  282 unattached
19 Robert Malinak   Scottsdale, AZ 72258  255 unattached
20 Eric Shaffner   Portland, OR 163297  247 UYS
21 Adam Meister   Flower Mound, TX 153075  271 Tx Flyers
22 Warren Stromberg   Austin, TX 149058  287 Tx Cyclones
23 Robert Tipton   Round Rock, TX 168956  297 GCCA
DNF Robert McGuire   Austin, TX 133554  248 unattached
DNF Luke Mugilke   Houston, TX 167570  235 Tx Cyclones
DNF Walter "Maerer Jr."   Pearland, TX 120453  265 Southern Elite
DNF Amy Lewis   Dallas, TX 114779  285 Team Tx
DNF Ted Arnold   Austin, TX 96875  292 Austin Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567  388 Tx Cyclones
2 Christopher Burridge   Providence, UT 176103  393 unattached
3 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA 176461  361 unattached
5 Jacob North     389 VC
6 Shawn Bostad     319 unattached
7 David White   Overland Park, KS 161160  386 unattached
8 Mike Reed     322 unattached
9 Bill Blagdan   Austin, TX 176291  384 VC
10 Jaime Slaughter     351 unattached
11 Steve Garde   Pflugerville, TX 176308  394 unattached
12 Bryan Hjelm     308 unattached
13 Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359  336 RSP Racing
14 Richard Agnew     342 unattached
15 Fernando Perez     346 unattached
16 Jay Ford     340 Baylor
17 Conrad Adams     385 unattached
18 Stephen McMillan     387 VC
19 James Sides   Elgin, TX 167017  344 REI
20 Christopher Rotell     355 unattached
22 Spencer Patterson     349 Trek/VW/RBM
23 Paul Besser     320 UYS
24 David Sem   San Antonio, TX 167783  399 unattached
25 Scott Gindter   Austin, TX 174607  333 unattached
26 Brady Patterson     345 unattached
27 Aaron Radspinner     316 unattached
28 Darrin Robertson     317 Superdrome.com
29 James Ezell     371 VC
30 Lee Eldridge     312 Tx A&M
31 Karim Farouki     332 unattached
32 James Silvis   Buda, TX 166451  398 VC
33 Gregg Kosterlitzky     313 unattached
34 Steven Logan     357 unattached
35 Michael Wright     315 unattached
DNF Kevin Yeh   Philadelphia, PA 178409  348 unattached
DNF Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556  397 unattached
DNF Doug Smith   Georgetown, TX 175000  391 unattached
DNF Watson Potter   Austin, TX 170829  335 Quannah

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Colbert   Park City, UT 149261  36 UYS
1 Eileen Gaughran   San Antonio, TX 119311  32 Ciclismo
2 Stacy Liddle   Austin, TX 42097  38 Peleton
2 Angela Yoder   Lewisville, TX 58153  31 Tx Flyers
3 Tracey Holmes   Mancos, CO 134042  37 Cntrl Tx Wh
4 Stephanie Hartley   Austin, TX 125351  35 UYS

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Maro     82 unattached
2 Betty Chang   Austin, TX 161218  95 unattached
3 Debbie Cunningham     87 unattached
4 Nikki Gouyton   Lewisville, TX 163512  86 Tx Flyers
5 Susan Kim     84 UYS
6 Terri Slausen   San Antonio, TX 153973  94 HCBW
7 Lycia Shaffner     81 unattached
DNF Sherry Durham   Austin, TX 125800  99 Austin Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee