Race Results for
NORBA NCS #5 - Finals
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 08/18/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW JOHNS   04:01.34  1951 ALL OUT DO
2 Matt Wadelton   Bellows Falls, VT04:09.96 174414  1761 F+W INDUST
DNF MATTHEW INFANTE   DNF  1267 INFATEAM
DNF TYLER PIRRUCCIO   DNF  1346 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES CHAZOTTE   02:56.35  1421 WHITCO TOY
2 RICHARD JOHNS JR   03:42.09  1949 ALLOUTDOOR
3 Trevor Peckham   Boston, MA03:43.27 166700  791 THE SUN RI
4 JORDAN RICHARD   06:12.66  755 
DNF JARYN PIERSON   DNF  1274 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 INGLIS LESLIE   03:09.99  1586 
2 Bradley Werntz   Falls Village Ct03:12.78 148065  2020 
3 KEVIN GREEN   03:16.56  855 
4 Shaun LaPlante   Gilford, NH03:31.35 182470  763 ML GRAVITY
5 DERRICK DEMING   03:35.81  2036 SKI RACK
6 Michael Jerram   Rye, NH03:46.57 160573  1722 
7 WILL BROWN   04:02.25  1363 COYOTE HIL
8 ADAM KARNAS   04:22.90  2013 
9 CAM RILEY   04:23.74  1723 COYOTE HIL
10 DAVID INFANTE   05:54.87  1264 INFATEAM
11 STEVEN KOVALOVSKY   07:17.21  1970 
DNF AJ PESCE   DNF  1247 
DNF STEPHEN ERARIO   DNF  722 
DNF JOHN BRADSHAW   DNF  1700 
DNF JASON AYR   DNF  1606 
DNF ZACH PRAMER   DNF  1416 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICHOLAS (NICK) JACKSON   02:47.20  1169 
2 Tony Baumann   Pfafftown, NC02:48.06 161581  1578 DIRT BAG
3 CODY GREATBATEN   02:48.74  1429 
4 Chris Main   Atascadero, CA02:49.91 165461  1178 CHUMBA WUM
5 Eric Skiba   Wilton, CT02:50.43 164501  1479 AZONIC
7 DIETER LOSKE   02:55.14  1742 BITS N BIK
8 NICHOLAS YEZIERSKI   Hadley, MA02:57.77 184984  1430 LEVELS
9 JOE MCCABE   02:59.01  1424 
10 CHRISTIAN REYES TORES   03:03.67  1404 PUERTO RIC
11 Brian Hebert   Kennebunk, ME03:03.88 169143  1138 TEAM BIKEM
12 DENNIS KUHN   03:08.46  1355 DAD & MOM
13 DANIEL COOPER   Reston, VA03:08.83 174698  1277 
14 Chris Jasinski   Wilton, CT03:09.88 164493  1488 
15 TIM PRAMER   03:13.17  1413 
16 RORY CRAWFORD   03:13.58  1684 KAMIKAZE
17 Jesse Nepywoda   Budd Lake, NJ03:17.46 167775  1143 TEAM BULLD
18 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA03:19.29 100849  599 FOES AZONI
19 NICK PIZZO   03:24.90  1412 
20 Corey LaPlante   Gilford, NH03:29.56 182469  525 ML GRAVITY
21 TOM KOLOSKI   03:29.96  1077 
22 GALE HAMDY   03:35.89  1669 EARLS CYCL
24 SERGE THOMPSON   03:51.49  1194 
25 MARK INFANTE   06:07.71  1265 INFATEAM
DNF ROB MURLI   DNF  1728 COYOTE HIL

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILL LANDESMAN   02:46.73  1628 TABLE ROCK
2 Dan Shipman   Mechanicsburg, PA02:51.56 175672  499 WILDWARE O
3 T.C. CRAWFORD   02:51.89  857 REVOLUTION
4 PETE BOYLE   02:52.57  847 
5 Samuel Centolella   Utica, NY02:53.87 159149  1165 ADV CYCLES
6 Cyrus House   Burlington, VT02:55.95 184799  1518 
7 Stephen Ido   Wernersville, PA02:58.56 175933  528 LONG BOARD
8 JASON GOLDNER   02:58.88  1712 
9 ERIC MOON   03:09.82  1088 
10 MARK PALMER   03:10.74  1624 TABLE ROCK
12 John Palombini   Burlington, VT03:19.43 141460  1482 
13 DEREK SALAMANCA   03:20.70  1957 
14 Kendell Shailer   Morris, CT03:24.69 147332  1295 SOFTRIDE
15 THOMAS MONTAGNA   03:36.58  2118 AGGRESSIVE
16 SCOTT CRAFTS   04:23.20  1521 
DNF PHILIP PATRICK   DNF  1714 

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bird   Sherman Oaks, CA02:56.70 3738  1067 I MARTIN I
2 Michael Cain   Seattle, WA03:20.58 171104  1755 

Men - EX - Master - 55-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Lamb   Jamul, CA03:04.52 20189  1250 CHUMBA WUM
2 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL03:09.69 144584  1382 
3 William Balocki   Newington, CT03:40.17 2444  1054 NEWINGTON
4 Michael Vincent   Coeur D Alene, ID03:50.46 135212  980 VERTICAL E
DNF Dirk Smithisler   Willoughby, OHDNF 121652  906 

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALBERT PIEMME   03:26.52  1489 BIKE USA
DNF Edmund Brelsford   Marlboro, VTDNF 4733  998 PUTNEY/WES

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Miska   29 Palms, CA02:38.67 176189  1405 US MARINES
2 MICHAEL KOVALOVSKY   02:43.90  1969 
3 KEVIN SHEEHY   02:44.22  1685 CYCLE LOFT
4 Michael Tobler   Freeport, ME02:44.53 177694  736 ELLSWORTH
5 Chris Gibson   Sacramento, CA02:46.84 156533  748 ABG
6 Jake Anderson   Stoneham, MA02:52.44 121806  1965 CYCLELOFT
7 NATHANIEL JONES   02:53.42  1380 
9 DAVE RUBIN   02:56.35  2010 PROFILE
10 Neil Subhash   Burlington, VT02:57.42 176296  1559 
11 PATRYIC DOLEWICZ   03:00.03  1710 FREE LOAD
12 Matthew Jaracz   Andover, MA03:05.55 132081  1387 THC/OTW
13 JUSTIN TUCKER   Spokane, WA03:05.88 174099  1709 
14 JUSTIN LUCAS   03:07.71  1786 
15 MATTHEW SCHUMANN   03:09.43  2011 
16 MATHIEU DUPELLE   03:11.96  1955 HILLTOP
17 NATHAN WOOLENBURG   03:17.13  1497 SOS BYSICK
18 CHRIS EVANS   03:17.81  1184 THE BIKE L
19 James Wilson   North Plainfield, NJ03:23.21 145290  725 REVOLUTION
20 DEREK RUBY   03:28.17  859 REVOLUTION
21 DAVID LUCA   03:45.02  1959 NORTHEASTE
22 TIM DEARING   05:42.38  1618 
DNF Pat Ferland   Glen, NHDNF 164515  1610 JW VOODOO
DNF CHRIS SCHMATZ   DNF  1585 B.O.B.
DNF BRYAN GREENE   DNF  1470 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William (Bill) Devorak   Port Reading, NJ02:40.37 146695  917 
2 Francisco Torres   New York, NY02:46.71 162433  426 FREELOAD/
3 TOMMY ZARR JR   N Providence, RI02:46.94 181493  1960 HARPOON/RA
4 JOHN GHIZZONI   02:48.74  1933 
5 Mark Vuono   Fredericktown, PA02:48.96 183904  1261 
6 TERRY ORR   02:51.15  1602 
7 PHILIP CROWLEY   02:51.20  1545 
8 JEFF PARSOMS   02:51.41  858 
9 Edward Mago   Middletown, NJ02:51.93 177695  1431 BICYCLE HU
10 BILL GREENWOOD   02:52.56  2097 
11 STEPHEN HERSCHBERGER   02:53.08  982 ADVENTURE
12 MIKE BROWN   02:56.38  1770 COURTESY B
13 DUFFY DUFRESNE   02:57.09  1574 
14 GLENN DAVIS   02:57.61  1664 
15 Chris McGibbon   Alexandria, VA02:57.87 150603  1198 OC RACING
16 Pryde Dotterer   Raleigh, NC02:59.31 184621  1213 
17 PAUL CURTIN   02:59.43  1122 FILZ BUILT
18 Chad Eglhaut   Newstanton, PA02:59.49 146340  475 
19 Nathan Brown   Exeter, NH03:01.16 161744  1910 HARPOON/RA
20 MANOUK KIRAKOSIAN   03:03.23  1963 
21 GEOFF FLEGAL   03:04.82  1901 NAULTS
22 TED SLAGHT   03:04.90  1550 
23 Todd Wilson   Southwick, MA03:06.18 90130  2138 GRAVITYWAH
24 MARC JAMESON   03:06.30  1987 SMF
25 TUCK WADE   03:09.42  1108 S.O.S BYSI
26 Scot Smailes   Southington, CT03:18.49 157575  424 
27 Robert Shaver   New York, NY03:19.36 179991  2003 THE BIKES
28 JOHN BODOLAI   03:22.04  1530 BYRON LAKE
29 Dana Shepard   Putney, VT03:22.73 32411  1465 MT RIDERS/
30 Wes Sanford   Salem, NH03:25.63 152146  1230 420
31 David Townsend   Queensbury, NY03:27.75 138047  1629 AZONIC/ONE
32 CHRIS CAVANAUGH   03:28.33  797 
33 Stephan Leibowitz   New York, NY03:31.18 20821  1744 TITUS CYCL
34 DAVID GALBERT   03:35.78  1369 
35 Nathan Layman   Bridgewater, MA03:52.09 161022  703 COMPETITIV
DNF Alex Barakat   Worcester, MADNF 164102  1119 HARPOON BR
DNF BILL KNOTH   DNF  1439 BYRON LAKE

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TERMITE HUDSON   Austin, TX02:41.64 126994  1609 PROFILE RA
2 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT02:41.82 135669  1318 TEAM PINOY
3 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA02:41.87 184234  1256 WACHUSETT
4 Joseph Cerina   Amherst, MA02:44.49 120490  1427 LEVELS
5 Joel Schweitzer   Marlboro, NJ02:44.85 175839  1383 BICYCLE HU
6 Peter Gwozdz   New Bedford, MA02:48.25 181496  1175 HOOD BYCYC
7 Wilfred Wong   New York, NY02:51.06 171267  1020 Y I BIKES
8 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ02:54.28 119516  923 JV RACING-
9 Stephen Marshall   Foxboro, MA02:56.10 174619  921 HARPOON BR
10 David Hohenstein   Welches, OR02:57.07 174861  1528 ARROW RACI
11 FRANCO GADEA   02:58.65  1402 PUERTO RIC
12 ADKINS THOMAS   02:59.01  465 DEDHAM BIK
13 Phil Fragale   Montgomeryny02:59.20 180641  1055 KINGSTON C
14 WADE KERR   02:59.44  1732 SELF INC
15 Stephen Ryan   Springfield, VA03:00.04 154448  1152 AZONIC/MAR
16 William Fox   Jamaica Plain, MA03:00.65 163593  2000 WEST PHILY
17 Ben DiEduardo   Boonton, NJ03:00.75 184258  972 THE BICYCL
18 DAVE DRAGON   03:01.95  1768 COMPETITIV
19 Allen Myers   Omaha, NE03:02.06 137883  1103 HARPOON BR
20 SEAN RILEY   03:02.98  1378 THE PEDDLE
21 Andy Novotny   Thompson, CT03:03.22 159492  1966 SILVER BIK
22 Curtis Warren   Madison Hts, MI03:12.05 179992  1654 
23 PATRICK MALDONADO   03:12.72  834 BING RING
24 CHAD CROSBY   03:25.47  1589 
25 THOMAS MCCOOL   03:26.89  912 
26 Gibran Delatorre   Cypress, CA03:40.43 157158  958 CHUMBA WUM
27 Ernie Dickieson   Amherst, NH03:42.36 119949  1985 
28 Gary Krol   Middletown, CT04:04.69 81456  981 
29 Robert Velasquez   Herndon, VA04:07.20 127552  558 OC RACING
DNF TOMMY FINNEGAN   DNF  586 
DNF THOMAS FINNEGAN   DNF  888 
DNF James Smailes   Black Mountain, NCDNF 88638  436 EPIC CYCLE
DNF TOM ORSINI   DNF  2006 BIKERS EDG

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edwardo Herrera   Brooklyn, NY02:46.25 160396  1027 ROAD RUNNE
2 THOMAS CARRETTA   02:46.51  593 THE BICYCL
3 Steven Wilson   Mt Pleasant, MI02:50.13 145159  679 SUN RINGLE
4 JOSEPH TROTTA   02:53.30  1962 
5 MIKE FUOCO   02:55.78  1095 
6 JAMES BOYLE   02:57.97  1341 YO MAMA
7 ROBERT EUGSTER   03:03.70  1945 BKIE SPORT
8 Jeffrey Adkins   Taunton, MA03:03.84 92504  970 DEDHAM BIK
9 Charles Chiumento   Atco, NJ03:04.35 147695  503 
10 Ted Spencer   Newington, CT03:05.27 173036  1052 VERNON CYC
11 David Sandman   Vail, CO03:09.82 54662  1214 HUDSON RIV
12 Frank Ferrara   Norwalk, CT03:09.86 159509  1693 NORTHEAST
13 Seth Emin   Smithfield, RI03:10.76 179965  1961 QFR
14 Nick Pedemonti   Arlington, VT03:12.04 163807  1516 MMOG
15 JOHN PAPPAS   03:15.22  1940 R.A.P.D.O.
16 RON JARAMILLO   03:20.83  439 
17 ANDREY NOVIKOV   03:22.28  829 SCANDINAVI
18 DON LEMON   03:36.74  2023 COMPETETIV
DNF Daniel Dickan   Utica, NYDNF 138049  1506 ADVANCE CY

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Robichaux   Clearwater, FL02:54.85 30154  1608 PROFILE RA
2 Michael Dube   Forestdale, MA03:02.51 10059  409 PEDROS
3 Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY03:06.10 5548  1409 CK RACING
4 William Smith   Woodstown, NJ03:09.03 152981  925 
5 Peter Vangel   S Hadley, MA03:09.32 181578  548 COMPETITIV
6 Steve Ruby   Waterbury, CT03:09.34 175582  1458 TEAM EDGE
7 DAVID DUTILLY   03:10.10  1964 ALWAYS REA
8 STEVEN LUTKE   03:10.17  1659 
9 CHRISTOPHER ACHORN   03:20.05  874 PREMIER
10 BRIAN LAWLESS   03:22.58  1942 CYCLE CRAF
11 Brian Berthold   Martinsville, IN03:24.90 119978  1745 SHOCK THER
12 Scott Nolfi   Arlington, MA03:33.08 152037  760 F.O.G. RAC
13 MICHAEL MCGOWN   03:34.09  1097 
14 ENRIQUE PORTUGAL   03:40.54  1994 
15 JOHN TEX ALLEGRETTI   Rockville, MD03:47.99 96830  1038 AUTO MASSE
16 JOHN KULP   03:52.61  401 
DNF RICK LUPA   DNF  1671 SICK MONKE

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Cihylik   Allentown, PA03:11.84 181461  416 REVOLUTION
2 Augustine Jochec   Ridgewood, NJ03:18.93 176524  1008 
3 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA03:39.43 117814  1407 MOUNTAIN C

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH CHITTENDEN   02:47.84  665 BERKSHIRE
2 Konstantin Iznyuk   New York, NY02:54.47 181495  907 JV RACING-
3 STEPHEN CROWLEY   02:55.16  1533 
4 CURTIS FANTI   03:01.77  1202 
5 PAUL CRAMBO   03:01.81  670 THE BIKE H
6 DMITRY MIAKICHEV   Muncie, IN03:04.32 179996  926 JV RACING-
7 JOSHUA GITTLEMAN   03:05.72  882 THE BICYCL
8 MARK MURPHY   03:12.40  1978 
9 KEVIN WHALEN   03:14.09  875 
10 DAVE STEDMAN   03:14.51  937 NORTHGATE
11 JOSEPH LOMONICO   03:17.29  1435 NORTHGATE
12 CHRIS GILBERT   03:20.36  1791 
13 DENNIS PETERCSAK   03:21.54  1513 CLIFCAT/BR
14 LANDER JUNQUEISR   03:22.34  1980 
15 DARRYL SAWACA   03:27.15  1526 
16 RYAN STELLAR   03:32.91  1973 SAGEMARKCO
17 CHRIS FRANKE   03:34.42  1663 MT PERK CY
18 JON SCHUSTERITSCH   03:35.09  1656 
19 Alex Hedman   Jaffrey, NH03:45.67 181234  474 KHS
20 BRIAN CRAWFORD   04:07.11  698 NORTHGATE
21 DAVID LINABERRY II   04:11.17  1662 MT PERK CY
22 JOSE RIVERA   04:19.86  2117 AGGRESSIVE
23 MATT YEAGER   04:34.49  1619 
DNF DANIEL TAMWEBER   DNF  1275 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL BARD   02:48.83  2004 BARD MACHI
2 JASON MARCELLA   02:55.73  1125 
3 CHRISTOPHER BRAYMAN   02:58.65  1203 
4 JASON MIELE   03:02.21  2016 CUTTING ED
5 BRAD STONE   03:03.10  1385 FUZC CLOTH
6 ERIC TAMWEBER   03:04.16  1245 
7 QUINTIN ROGGENKAMP   03:12.57  1649 
8 MATTHEW DONAHUE   03:12.85  1129 
9 KARL KEELIN   03:14.96  1782 
10 WILLIAM ODONNELL   03:16.36  1944 
11 CHRIS HATT   03:16.54  2005 BARD MACHI
12 JAMES EARL   03:28.64  1126 
13 JEFF BERINGER   03:40.33  1509 TEAM BLS
14 KENNETH SHAW   03:45.17  1392 
15 BRIAN FISKE   03:49.72  806 
16 WERNER ENNESSER   04:21.84  413 TAZZ RACIN
17 TOM WILSON JR   04:36.03  1531 BYRON LAKE
DNF JASON MERRITT   DNF  1386 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Gregory Piper   Manassas, VA03:05.32 163475  1225 EXPOSED TE
3 WESLEY MARIO   Montgomery Village, MD03:06.97 162667  685 MONICA LEW
4 Douglas Southwick   Rensselaer, NY03:07.26 177701  1981 
5 CHRISTOPHER SUTZKO   03:12.30  517 
6 John Loughrey   Shelton, CT03:12.50 153266  1754 DONS CYCLE
7 ANDREW TUCKER   03:12.85  1779 TEAM ZEB
8 JEFFREY JONES   03:16.40  1665 
9 GREG LILIENTHAL   03:27.84  1525 BYRON LK S
10 Peter Conrad   Trumbull, CT03:32.98 157742  1971 
11 John Lobosco   Bloomfield, NJ03:35.96 165594  555 LONGBOARDS
12 KELLY CAREY   03:43.73  702 
13 TIM HANNEN   03:46.68  1433 SCHWINN/MT
14 Keith Elisberg   Fort Lee, NJ04:34.16 177068  412 FORT LEE F
15 JAMES VOGH   05:40.32  1967 W.O.R.S.T

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Jensen   Queen Creek, AZ02:54.59 184072  1174 NO BRAKES
2 Jonathan Salinger   Providence, RI02:57.33 177700  516 
3 DANIEL MCDONALD   02:57.79  822 WATCHUSETT
4 Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA02:58.14 186810  1030 
5 Gerald Oleksak   Westfield, MA02:59.47 154663  1686 SHIAKS BIK
6 MIGUEL OYOLA   03:01.74  2029 
7 Jon Martin   Arcata, CA03:02.04 169689  713 WING INFLA
8 DONALD REDMOND   Grand Rapids, MI03:07.26 17282  1726 BUSTERS BK
9 VAUGHN WINKLER   03:14.02  2056 
10 Kenneth Santiago   Albany, NY03:16.16 178144  1983 
11 KEITH SULLIVAN   03:22.35  785 
12 TOM BEHAN   03:47.38  2019 
13 AL GILDNERJR.   03:58.66  1182 
15 Chris Conrad   Newtown, CT06:10.72 170852  1972 
DNF Kevin Sreenan   Jacksonville, FLDNF 33710  429 
DNF BILL RODGERS   DNF  682 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL DART   03:04.07  1511 
2 JEFF PIERCE   03:31.50  1760 GT
3 TODD STALL   03:51.08  403 WEB EVENT
4 MIKE SANDERS   03:52.21  1650 
5 HAROLD MORANT   03:57.57  1269 
6 CHRISTOPHER SAND   03:57.82  2017 
7 MARK RICHARD   03:59.25  757 
8 RAY RUBU   04:39.40  1374 
DNF ROBIN REINHART   DNF  1244 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 SCOTT NIELSEN   04:01.41  1420 
3 William Redford   Reading, MA04:23.15 130845  1737 W.O.R.S.T.
DNF NICK INFANTE   DNF  1266 INFATEAM

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Himich   Old Bridge, NJ04:35.23 177699  530 THE BICYCL

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Burns   Gardiner, NY04:18.11 12456  908 SANTA CRUZ

Women - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA04:22.50 22970  1070 TEAM OXYGE

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aileen Nippins   Cockeysville, MD03:16.51 167349  490 AVALON RAC
2 LINDA FISOL   Hadley, MA03:19.02 151131  2021 COMPETITIV
3 LISA SEAMAN   Bethlehem, PA03:20.53 181957  1639 
4 Amber Newton   West Chester, PA03:23.56 153338  689 AZONIC
5 H Nielle Hill   Grahamsville, NY03:34.44 156065  669 MT PERK CY
6 Stefanie Doyle   Newtown, PA03:47.90 151063  1746 BEER
7 Allison Sigler   Lowell, MA03:51.47 182761  1215 NORTHEASTE
8 REBEKAH VENABLE   Sacramento, CA06:54.12 156288  747 ABG/KRYSTA
DNF Ginny Oyhenart   Vienna, VADNF 183897  1715 TRAILCHICK
DNF Kristina Folcik   Willington, CTDNF 138299  1573 CUTTING ED

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Clymer   Allentown, PA03:27.03 172525  605 REVOLUTION
2 LESLIE PAPPAS   03:30.46  1941 R.A.P.D.O.
3 Theresa Seeberg   Salt Lake City, UT03:36.41 183006  1447 BROOKLYNMA
4 Theresa McKeon   Middle Village, NY03:36.75 164705  1204 TEAM SCARE
5 Lorraine Woo   Reston, VA03:49.92 164506  743 
6 Keli Feathler   E Longmeadow, MA03:59.16 168209  571 TEAM RAGE
DNF LORI ABERLE   DNS  2103 
DNF Dawn Chaplin   Sparta, NJDNF 177706  579 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHANNON DUNN   04:14.60  1733 
2 BETH CHASE   04:34.20  1948 
3 LASHAWN WILLIAMS   05:36.48  1667 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAMILLE LORE   03:54.14  1100 
2 KAREN CHILES   04:15.16  1655 
3 Joselle Crandall   Somerville, MA04:23.00 167789  1974 RAGE/HARPO

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANNA KLEINFELDT   08:29.48  1794 WORST
DNF DEBRA DIENER   DNF  1462 GRETHNA BI

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee