Race Results for
About 2 Hours from Anywhere Race Wknd
Murphy/Hayesville, NC
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 09/27/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johnny Hayes   0:18:09  502 Krystals
2Gustav Wilde   0:18:38  500 Unattached
3David Forkner   0:18:59  501 Motion Makers

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Travis Hutchinson (1 - Pro)   Signal Mountain, TN0:16:29 71038  55 RealityBIkes
3Thomas Barnett (2 - Pro)   Duluth, GA0:16:31 2662  34 RealityBIkes
4Jason Jones (3 - Pro)   Decatur, GA0:16:53 111804  35 Atlanta Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Grice   Asheville, NC0:14:56 14138  405 ABRC / Cane Creek
2Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA0:15:16 58771  400 Team Athena
3Kent Williams   Hendersonville, NC0:16:19 85910  404 ABRC/Cane Creek
4George Haegerty   San Antonio, TX0:16:34 72892  496 Emerald Coast Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Cagle   Marietta, GA0:15:56 137285  310 Eagle Cycling
2Ryan Gann   Oxford, OH0:16:10 149656  315 Appalachian State
3John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC0:16:16 153638  309 Colorado Altitude
4Andrey Moskalev   Alpharetta, GA0:16:26 185561  314 Moldova
5Barry Brown   Marietta, GA0:16:42 139058  312 Fulton Flyers
6Alexander Aprelev   Cary, NC0:16:42 178265  301 Unattached
7Dave Nicholas   Athens, GA0:16:48 142769  324 Team Athena
8Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA0:16:51 147353  311 Atlanta Pro Bikes
9Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN0:16:54 57758  313 Krystal
10Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN0:17:17 163511  323 Bike Pedlar
11Jonas Boli   Stanford, CA0:17:20 179437  319 Genesis Scuba / FFCC
12Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY0:17:22 100788  320 ASU
13Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC0:17:31 85835  305 ABRC
14Hernan Marquez   Carmel, IN0:17:35 328  317 Uraguay
15Cory Wilson   Kansas City, MO0:17:37 41262  308 BRBC / KC
16Anthony Marinelli   Kennesaw, GA0:17:51 177259  318 Genesis Scuba / FFCC
17Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA0:17:52 151968  321 RealityBikes
18Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN0:17:55 97694  304 Bike Pedlar
19Zachary Taylor   Marietta, GA0:17:58 180394  306 Genesis Scuba Fulton Flyer / GA
DQMatthew Mason   Greensboro, NC0:00:00 153389  302 GVC Cycle De Oro
DQDaryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA0:00:00 41967  322 Nally Lexus/Jaguar
DNFScott Lateu   Brevard Nc0:00:00 68594  316 RealityBikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Johnson   Chattanooga, TN0:16:05 127349  110 Krystal
2Jon Chaves   Lilburn, GA0:16:38 83369  103 Team Athena
3Troy Adams   Sylva, NC0:16:46 157975  107 Colorado Altitude Training
4David Petree   Greensboro, NC0:16:48 100389  199 Greensboro Velo Club
5Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC0:16:51 145551  112 Hemo Cycling
6Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ0:16:56 138171  195 Colorado Altitude Training
7Eric Stevens   Lititz, PA0:17:05 176812  105 Alpharetta Velo
8Robert Gable   Decatur, GA0:17:09 88262  100 Unattached
9Jason Callaway   Woodstock, GA0:17:33 165626  108 CB Sport Cycleworks
10David Mallette   Birmingham, AL0:17:51 114540  111 GC Cycling
11Kirk Kronk   Huntsville, AL0:17:59 168600  104 Spring City CC
12Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA0:18:02 104923  106 Unattached
13Michael Wenser   Tucker, GA0:18:43 168404  194 Team Athena
14John Johnson   Fairview, TX0:18:49 93831  197 GC Cyling
15Mike Thompson   Marietta, GA0:19:04 55393  196 Velo Voodoo
16Junior Pink   0:22:36  109 Unattached
DQBrent Swanson   Athens, GA0:00:00 158555  102 Team Athena

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Crissmen   0:17:21  570 Unattached
2Tom Lille   Smyrna, GA0:17:47 156573  567 Nally Lexus
3Andrew Brunson   Atlanta, GA0:18:02 128079  555 Unattached
4Scott Dettman   0:18:47  565 Unattached
5Barry Hamrick   0:18:52  566 Ocoee Outfitters
6Sean Wright   Morrisville Vt0:18:57 17427  553 Unattached
7Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA0:19:11 153285  568 Bicycle Club of Atlanta
8Jeffrey Lischka   Marietta, GA0:19:13 149462  563 Unattached
9Steven Naturman   Roswell, GA0:19:28 184643  571 Unattached
10Pedro Tourreilles   Marietta, GA0:19:33 151758  569 Unattached
11George Drewry   Crawford, GA0:19:35 180374  562 Unattached
12John Sterett   Knoxville, TN0:19:39 133870  561 Unattached
13Brian Moore   Antioch, TN0:19:46 177642  556 MOAB
14Gustav Wilde   0:20:32  564 Unattached
DQMichael Day   Kennesaw, GA0:00:00 170026  554 Unattached
DQTodd Tamplin   Asheville, NC0:00:00 182722  551 ABRC/Cane Creek
DQDavid Durbin   Knoxville, TN0:00:00 103970  550 SCO
DQIsaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX0:00:00 178749  552 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robin Kavan   Tampa, FL0:18:22 51174  207 Best of the Bay
1Jennifer Petosa   Whittier, NC0:18:21 85470  204 Great Escaoe
1Margaret Shirley   San Francisco, CA0:17:16 165715  205 Team Athena
2Christiana Hall   Houston, TX0:18:47 52202  201 Team Athena
2Kim Sawyer   Marietta, GA0:19:14 108766  210 Eagle Cycle
DNFDani Dembrak   Athens, GA0:00:00 158598  200 Team Athena

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Falls   Knoxville, TN0:19:51 179475  250 Team Athena
2Erin Christman   0:20:18  212 Active
3Karen Clark   0:21:34  257 Unattached
4Brigham Thomas   Farragut, TN0:22:49 176855  258 Unattached
DQTrish Rogers   Greer, SC0:00:00 88843  251 Great Escape

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee