Race Results for
Follow One Weekly Criterium Series
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 10/11/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Val Hargrove   Austin, TX 147349   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
1 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   United Youth Sports Inc.
2 Steve Garde   Pflugerville, TX 176308   REI Austin
2 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   RSP Racing
3 William Kornblum   Austin, TX 178413   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT 231   RSP Racing
4 Brenten Sawyer   Mound City, KS 58722   Quannah Racing
5 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Lonnie Wilson   Pflugerville, TX 84596   Velocity
7 Karl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   RSP Racing
8 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   REI Austin
9 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Team
10 Clark Davidson   Austin, TX 152   RSP Racing
11 Jeff Stuechehi   Austin, TX 154027   Texas Cyclone Racing
12 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNF David Kral   Cibolo, TX 122934   Cannondale ShowTeam
DNF Cody Baron   Austin, TX 109443   RSP Racing
DNF Jay Payne   Austin, TX 67339   Velocity

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Michalsky   Austin, TX 178969   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Ryan Keels      Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Chase Johnson      Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261   United Youth Sports Inc.
1 Cameron Randolph   Austin, TX 175906   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Arthur Vermillion   Vienna, VA 50719   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Carl Gallant   Covinton, LA 179077   Unattached
4 Paul Duva   Austin, TX 182412   Unattached
5 Bill Blagdan   Austin, TX 176291   Unattached
6 Kirk Drummond   Austin, TX 186341   Motive
7 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   Unattached
8 David James      Unattached
9 Tim Elliot      Unattached
10 Douglas Gardner   Austin, TX 181613   Unattached
11 Joe Chipuk   Mt Prospect, IL 185038   Unattached
12 Kelley Ruud   Austin, TX 155088   Unattached
13 Guy Nethery   Austin, TX 180703   Unattached
14 Hector Hernandez      Unattached
15 Tim Currie   Pflugerville, TX 181870   Unattached
16 James Ezell   Austin, TX 177269   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 David Longoria      Unattached
18 David Hunt   Green Cove Springs, FL 177639   Unattached
19 John Collins      Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramsay Wall   Austin, TX 181620   Unattached
2 Teresa Ritter      Unattached
3 Stephanie Burroughs      Unattached
4 Cathie Hutchins   Austin, TX 177735   WOW
5 Gracie Mendez      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee