Race Results for
Follow One Weekly Criterium Series
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 10/04/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David White   Overland Park, KS 161160   United Youth Sports Inc.
1John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   RSP Racing
2Kevin Yeh   Philadelphia, PA 178409   Unattached
2Brenten Sawyer   Mound City, KS 58722   Quannah Racing
3Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082   REI Austin
4Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   United Youth Sports Inc.
5John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6Lonnie Wilson   Pflugerville, TX 84596   Velocity
7Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   REI Austin
DNFDan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNFKevin Farley   Austin, TX 84227   Austin Velo
DNFGregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNFLeland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   United Youth Sports Inc.
2Douglas Michalsky   Austin, TX 178969   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3Ryan Keels      Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carl Galant      Unattached
2Joseph (Joe) Chipuk   Charlottesville, VA 185088   Unattached
3Paul Duva   Austin, TX 182412   Unattached
4Arthur Vermillion   Vienna, VA 50719   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5Bill Blagdan   Austin, TX 176291   Unattached
6Kirk Drummond   Austin, TX 186341   Motive
7Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   Unattached
8Tim Currie   Pflugerville, TX 181870   Unattached
9Douglas Gardner   Austin, TX 181613   Unattached
10David James      Unattached
11Sean McNeal   Austin, TX 179075   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12Kelley Ruud   Austin, TX 155088   Unattached
13James Ezell   Austin, TX 177269   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14Hector Hernandez      Unattached
15John Collins      Unattached
16David Longoria      Unattached
17Tim Elliott      Unattached
18Doug Ballew      Unattached
19David Hunt   Green Cove Springs, FL 177639   Unattached
20Salvador Medina   Spring, TX 176029   Unattached
DNPKeith Shackelford   Pflugerville, TX 181869   Unattached
DNPGuy Nethery   Austin, TX 180703   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Gardner      Unattached
2Dawn Juarez   Austin, TX 185400   Unattached
3Emily Howell      Unattached
4Stephanie Burroughs      Unattached
5Elaine Scott      WOW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee