Race Results for
NORBA NCS #2
Snowshoe, WV
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/24/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Ryan   Vernon, NJ06:05.9 136378  457 TROY LEE D
2 Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA06:14.0 146687  1174 CHETTA CYC
3 IAN RICHARDS   Taunton, MA06:21.0 145803  1215 BPM
4 Jared Edens   Park City, UT06:50.2 148728  1239 GUTHRIES
5 Ryan Hawks   S Burlington, VT07:00.0 117698  1280 EALIC CYCL
6 Paul Marchaza   Mentor, OH07:03.8 121071  1218 
7 John Reynolds   Denver, CO07:10.2 129737  936 RACE PERFO
8 Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA07:25.9 155997  1252 CHUMBA WUM
9 RICHIE TAYLOR   07:28.4  1468 CHEETA CYC
10 Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY07:30.0 168141  1396 DOWN CYCLE
11 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA07:57.6 160802  1065 METALTEK T
12 Jade Jenny   Hinesburg, VT07:57.8 150562  1180 RKYMTN/EAR
13 Thomas Tokarczyk   Durango, CO08:05.4 105533  822 OAKLEY AZO
14 Paul Koslovsky   Huntington, NY08:17.1 136379  626 TROY LEE/
15 JOSEPH SANDERS   08:23.0  1022 FILZBUILT/
16 MICHAEL BALACH JR   08:24.8  1082 
17 Phillip Chilimindris   Denver, CO08:25.4 158652  934 AVALON RAC
18 JON LUTKE   08:30.2  1262 BIKE SHOP
19 Scott Cooper   Washington, NJ08:39.6 174047  908 PRO CYCLES
20 Nate Riffle   Ventura, CA08:44.7 164883  1454 BIKES&BOAR
21 Jon Nixdorf   Montvale, NJ08:45.4 158466  1254 
22 PETER SULLIVEN   Rochester, NY08:47.0 152344  1259 SCHWINN/AZ
23 Jack Doub   Lewisville, NC09:12.7 161544  676 
24 Wesley DeVaughn   Sterling, VA09:31.6 182731  632 
25 MATT HENDERSON   Marble Falls, TX09:42.0 99238  1370 GARDEN STA
26 Chris Carleton   Portland, ME10:24.7 149927  509 EVIL BIKES
27 John DeMasi   Plainfield, NH11:02.5 174059  1362 SMITH/YETI
28 Ryan Bloch   Roswell, GA11:32.5 154169  1152 CYCLEWORKS
29 Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO13:28.6 170545  1105 RPM/YETI
30 CHRISTOPHER DEARING   16:31.9  1154 
31 Nick VanDine   Park City, UT46:16.7 139412  835 TEAM GRIMA
DNF Andrew Winslow   Cambridge, MADNF 179978  522 BRICK WHEE
DNF Chris Heath   Denver, CODNF 177708  719 NEW CITY C
DNF Brooks Kary   Tucson, AZDNF 174808  1465 
DNF OLIVER KERSLEY   DNF  837 TROYLEEDES
DNF John Murray   Florence, MADNF 172279  784 
DNF Chris Hendrick   Louisville, KYDNF 162413  761 
DNF Greg Smith   Gainesville, FLDNF 145316  833 AVALON RAC
DNF DAN SKINNER   DNF  1474 BAY CYCLE

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE PEAT   04:42.95  60 TEAM GT
2 NATHAN RANKIN   04:50.72  
3 JARED RANDO   04:52.71  
4 ANDREW SHANDRO   04:57.04  26 FORD-DEVIA
5 CHRIS KOVARIK   04:58.00  25 INTENSE/FO
6 JOHN KIRKCALDIE   04:58.90  MAXXIS TIR
7 MICKAEL DELDYCKE   04:59.30  81 SCHWINN MT
8 Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA04:59.62 2263  MAXXIS TIR
9 Todd LeDuc   Cherry Valley, CA04:59.89 99796  18 FOES/AZONI
10 Shaums March   Sumas, WA05:00.33 99673  10 CHUMBA WAM
11 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA05:02.56 6329  MONGOOSE
12 Richard Lancaster   Santa Margarita, CA05:02.57 120130  34 K2/DDINC
13 MICHAEL RONNING   Washington, DC05:03.62 111719  INTENSE/FO
14 CHAD ONYSCHUK   05:06.87  32 FORD-DEVIN
15 DAVID WATSON   05:08.02  12 DIRTWORKS/
16 FABIEN BAREL   05:09.07  55 TEAM GT
17 Kyle LeDuc   Cherry Valley, CA05:09.95 99654  19 MECHA TEK
18 NATHAN RENNIE   Phoenix, AZ05:10.98 108109  YETI/PEARL
19 Gary Houseman   Temecula, CA05:11.78 98127  13 TOMAC
20 Scott Ybarra   Thousand Oaks, CA05:12.14 40893  23 TIOGA/INTE
21 Rob Sears   Golden, CO05:16.92 32057  38 RAZOR ROCK
22 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA05:17.04 120341  TOMAC
23 TRAVIS COLLING   San Luis Obispo, CA05:17.33 85557  110 CHRIS CROS
25 Timothy Krentz   Loomis, CA05:20.48 120908  93 CHUMBA WUM
26 Jurgen Beneke   Kingston, NY05:20.54 154993  20 
27 JOHN WADDELL   Reno, NV05:20.63 116440  11 SUNRACE/SA
28 Troy Heflin   Frisco, CO05:24.14 123269  111 POLAR REVO
29 Kyle Ebbett   Essex Junction, VT05:24.80 90498  47 IRON HORSE
30 Aaron Chase   Vernon, NJ05:24.86 6666  84 SOBE/HEADS
31 James Johnston   Roseburg, OR05:26.11 104533  28 DIRTWORKS]
32 Scott Hart   Valencia, CA05:28.10 15279  39 MR. DIRT S
33 GLYN OBRIEN   05:28.29  95 ROYAL/DRAN
34 CRAIG MCGINNITY   05:29.01  102 NZMBA
35 TODD SNIDER   05:30.67  15 ODI-SOUTHR
36 Brian Schmith   Lancaster, CA05:32.31 31668  85 MONGOOSE
37 Christopher Del Bosco   Vail, CO05:33.13 64375  66 POLAR REVO
38 JOEL PANOZZO   05:33.49  24 SUNRACE/SA
39 JESSE WHITSELL   05:33.84  41 IRON HORSE
40 TED TEMPANY   05:36.73  112 KONA/MANTR
41 Derin Stockton   Temecula, CA05:37.03 34222  16 INTENSE TI
42 PHILIP TINSTMAN   05:37.49  37 AZONIC/CHU
43 LARS TRIBUR   05:37.63  35 IRON HORSE
44 NIGEL PAGE   05:38.27  87 INTENSE/FO
45 Jason Sigfrid   The Dalles, OR05:39.19 32634  31 DHNW/YETI
46 Travis Gardner   Big Bear Lake, CA05:43.57 133575  53 ODI-KHS-SO
47 JODY STODDARD   Houston, TX05:43.84 34227  63 ROX/IBC/HA
49 Casey Northern   Port Angeles, WA05:46.95 117615  54 DIRTWORKS
50 Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN05:48.73 28616  96 SUN RINGLE

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DERRICK NOBMAN   05:20.40  323 RACERS EDG
2 JORDIE LUNN   05:28.03  361 SUNRACE/SA
4 Aaron Peters   Aptos, CA05:30.26 70241  358 WTB SAPERH
5 Lee Trumpore   Burlington, VT05:36.38 79844  309 UNIVERSITY
6 Judd DeVall   05:36.45 150200  253 INTENSE AZ
8 Tyler Williams   Murray, KY05:42.45 116167  317 TRAILS END
9 Clayton Harper   Sandyston Nj05:42.75 165564  325 IRON HORSE
10 Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA05:47.80 162445  315 AZONIC/REV
11 Adrian Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA05:48.08 100348  327 CORTINA CY
12 Judson Umberger   Dover, NH05:50.72 115591  312 FILZ BUILT
13 NICHOLAS HUTCHINSON   05:52.16  311 
14 Ryan Finney   San Mateo, CA05:54.94 165082  346 RBM SPORTS
15 Richard VanEvery   Carlsbad, CA05:57.21 36434  251 CYCLEPATHS
16 John McCann   Oakland, ME06:00.89 23213  318 
17 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA06:03.71 89186  345 SUN RACE/S
18 Peter Weir   Pittsburgh, PA06:06.31 120523  303 HOPEY STEE
19 Mark Hendrickson   Mammoth Lakes, CA06:06.43 137660  324 
20 Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA06:09.87 149037  353 CHEETA
21 Darren Miller   Winnetka, CA06:11.54 24366  339 
22 David Trumpore   Burlington, VT06:14.12 79843  306 
23 Brandon Sims   Albuquerque, NM06:14.36 110232  330 RPM/YETI
24 Ethan Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA06:16.11 90123  336 DOWNHILL Z
25 Erik Barton   Petaluma, CA06:17.25 87394  347 DIRTWORKS
26 Trevor Ellingham   Henderson, NV06:18.06 109354  342 HIGHROLLER
27 Kirk Adcock   Breckenridge, CO06:18.51 119205  344 SPAZ
28 JONATHAN GABER   Bloomsbury, NJ06:19.33 12603  340 OC RACING
29 Corey Lewis   Henderson, NV06:20.80 128051  307 LV HIGH RO
30 Robin Baloochi   Eugene, OR06:25.38 144813  333 AZONIC/OAK
31 Ken Avery   Newbury, MA06:30.74 2131  335 IRON HORS
32 PAUL MCNEIL   06:30.77  343 BK RACING/
33 BRIAN MOUNTJOY   06:32.01  308 
34 Sean Osborne   Placerville, CA06:33.90 127232  357 RAZORROCK
35 Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY06:36.17 40667  321 AVALANCHE
36 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA06:37.92 148884  329 CHEETA CYC
37 Benedict Treglia   York, PA06:38.66 111141  322 TURNER/STR
38 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA06:45.44 88016  328 AVALANCHE
39 JON MUTIGER   06:47.24  301 EVIL BIKES
40 G John Leslie   Birmingham, MI06:58.85 20962  334 
41 DAN MAXWELL   Corvallis, OR07:14.66 132775  355 DHNW/COMPA
42 Scott Nelson   Santa Cruz, CA07:26.18 25893  313 LENZSPORT
43 DARRYL CREWS   07:36.75  360 PROFILE SO
44 Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ07:44.72 139587  304 AZONIC/DIR
45 Adam Wright   Beaver Creek, CO08:01.02 145374  254 
46 Marc Milam   Rochester Hills, MI08:07.84 138288  351 3-DEMENTIO
47 Ward Wilson   Royal Oak, MI10:10.11 38598  359 SPECIALIZE
DNF Joe Haley   Green Mountain, NCDNF 149796  319 B. SLOAN/C
DNF Brian Deem   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 148759  349 INTENSE/FL
DNF Brian Cheek   Golden, CODNF 111327  356 LENZ SPORT
DNF Charles Libolt   Riverside, CADNF 103720  305 MOUNTAIN C
DNF Juan Ashworth   Cartersville, GADNF 92697  332 MAXXIS WHE
DNF Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CODNF 42680  320 DIRT WORKS
DNF Kristopher Baughman   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 2921  341 KARPIEL/RI
DNF Richard Burleson   Traverse City, MIDNF 152071  310 SOBE/HEADS
DNF Jay DeJesus   Bethlehem, PADNF 9078  331 FILZBUILT/
DNF Keith Darner   Golden, CODNF 8663  252 RPM YETI
DNF Josh Bachtell   Montesano, WADNF 2208  314 
DNF TOM SHOMPER   DNF  316 FINISH LIN

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PATRICK ONEIL III   Cedar Ridge, CA05:56.9 87506  1069 PRIVATEER
2 Seth Lolli   Watertown, MA06:17.1 159750  801 EVIL BIKES
3 JOSH MISEVAS   06:18.5  951 SCHWINN/BR
4 Nathan Bargiel   Bangor, PA06:23.9 174060  1052 TROY LEE D
5 Justen Peters   Georgetown, ME06:40.9 103336  1148 BIKEMAN/MI
6 PETE KNEPPER   Murrysville, PA06:48.6 175932  490 DIRTY HARR
7 Carlton Harris   Guilford, CT06:50.9 160399  629 THE CUTTIN
8 JOSHUA CLARK   06:52.2  912 BACKWOODS
9 DAKOTA MARTIN   06:52.8  1305 S.E.A. CON
10 Jess Priest   Cheshire, CT06:57.7 113713  859 RIDGEFIELD
12 Beau Gehret   Reading, PA07:01.7 130231  1018 INFAMOUS H
13 Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO07:07.5 128580  791 AZONIC/ONE
14 Jan Balster   Pittsboro , NC07:11.7 176520  463 
15 Levi Kyser   Interlochen, MI07:14.1 94407  1013 
16 Paul Phillips   Whitesboro, NY07:15.4 135320  795 PROBALLS/R
17 DEREK KULP   07:15.7  614 MT. PERK C
18 Sarkis Jalkian   Reston, VA07:22.1 114826  771 
19 Paul Smith   Hunt Valley, MD07:28.5 131272  1245 AVALON RAC
20 JASON ZERBE   07:37.1  812 
21 OLIVER QUINN   07:44.9  1462 SUNSHINE
22 Michael Porraro   Franklin Lakes, NJ07:45.0 170339  1057 AVALANCHE
23 ERIC PORTER   Gilbert, AZ07:45.6 154509  1303 ODI SUNRID
24 IAN COLLINS   07:59.0  690 
25 Adam Andrade   Seattle, WA08:05.0 155366  461 SANTA CRUZ
26 Mark Kappel   Holland, MI08:06.7 125807  486 
27 Julian Tufano   Oak Ridge, TN08:08.1 167815  1130 
28 Brian Pierce   Plano, TX08:10.6 168544  418 TEAM GEEK
29 David Smith   Ketchum, ID08:14.1 127305  446 TEAM O.C.
30 Vernon Brierley   Branford, CT08:19.0 142514  1209 
31 Erick Morningstar   Mt Pleasant, MI08:27.6 151291  1278 LENZSPORT
32 Saboo Takaki   San Francisco, CA08:32.0 167699  867 VISION SF
33 ADAM WARD   08:47.9  452 
34 Nicholas Lasure   W Terre Haute, IN09:10.6 86378  1226 AIRBOMB.CO
35 Bryan McCutchen   Banner Elk, NC09:36.2 142823  1034 BOONE GRAV
36 DUSTIN KODGER   10:37.0  998 S.O.S SUN
37 JOHN BROWN   10:37.3  1270 
38 JON ARMOR   10:52.2  992 AES- TEAM
39 RYAN DEROCHE   11:08.4  1204 PRO CYCLES
40 THAM WHITE   12:03.5  1015 EAST COAST
41 David Auten   Glendora, CA39:39.5 170017  866 CHEETA CYC
DNF Josh Fox   Clinton, TNDNF 181655  827 S & M RACI
DNF Jeffrey Newton   Banner Elk, NCDNF 164715  779 BOONE BIKE
DNF Alex Dunstan   Boston, MADNF 159754  800 EVIL BIKES
DNF Barry Gagne   Amherst, MADNF 147934  524 
DNF Chad Spallinger   Cairo, OHDNF 93361  1109 AZONIC
DNF Sean Methven   Cypress, CADNF 170464  1156 HOPEY/SHAD
DNF GARY BETHEA   DNF  1199 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT JOHNSTON   Gaylord, MI06:08.2 166108  1212 VANS BRING
2 JP LOTTERLOH   Flagstaff, AZ06:16.0 21885  1231 BIKE LOFT
3 Damion Smith   Golden, CO06:19.1 161752  1214 RPM/YETI
4 David Bocchichio   Unionville, CT06:27.3 158604  1263 GRAVITY WA
5 MIKE MOGA   Hoboken, NJ06:36.3 98618  1326 BIG CRANK
6 Jason Fitterer   Hershey, PA06:41.3 126796  977 FILZ BUILT
7 Seth James   Southwick, MA06:46.5 150634  1265 GRAVITY WA
8 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD06:52.1 163826  858 FILZ BUILT
9 Shane Leiggi   Morgantown, WV06:53.8 162446  813 THE RACERS
10 Cecil Linder   Greenville, SC06:54.3 155198  683 TRAILS END
11 Daniel Brindise   Moretown, VT06:54.7 79878  1300 
14 BRIAN HATCH   07:13.1  816 
15 THOMAS VANDEVENDER   07:13.8  924 
16 BENJIE KLIMAS   07:13.8  1234 CANNONDALE
17 Daniel Weinman   Taos07:31.1 161751  1177 PPC/AZC/MO
18 Adam Swetlow   N Potomac, MD07:31.9 152399  769 EXPOSED TE
19 Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA07:35.3 165912  553 GRAVITY WA
20 Eric Fleming   New York, NY07:39.5 135799  821 FINISH LIN
21 Todd Burnett   Abingdon, MD07:46.2 93178  440 DOWNHILL-B
22 Nick Rogowski   Asheville, NC08:00.0 30431  480 
23 Jeremy Raney   Campobello, SC08:02.1 102866  630 TRAILS END
24 Kalan Bunch   Snowshoe, WV08:03.6 121504  710 FUEL CLOTH
25 Bert Boyce   Cincinnati, OH08:05.9 123123  471 VISION SF
26 Bryan Skinner   Yorba Linda, CA08:12.6 155286  1233 HANEBRINK
27 Chad MacWhinney   Neptune, NJ08:13.3 120648  456 HURRICANE
28 David Walker   Snowshoe, WV08:18.0 152087  1176 SNOWSHOE M
29 DAVID BETHEA   08:19.0  1200 
30 Clay White   Ramona, CA08:20.9 149190  508 
31 Juan Patterson   Potomac, MD08:24.4 87743  432 
32 John Milby   Thorndale, PA08:26.1 180520  445 
33 Daniel Omiecinski   Evergreen Park, IL08:30.0 154888  523 SCHWINN/AZ
34 Travis Adams   Charleston, WV08:53.5 156724  1217 AZONIC/IRO
35 Scott Moore   Worcester, MA08:58.0 139562  1238 DENVER SPO
36 BUTCH GREENE   09:03.9  465 PRO BIKES
37 Timothy Herr   Mooresville, NC09:52.4 167428  1161 COOL BREEZ
38 JASON BOND   09:56.0  1007 
39 John Ronca   Bethlehem, PA10:10.4 181956  680 
40 Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY10:16.7 99187  741 IRON HORSE
41 BERTIN ISIDDRO   New York, NY10:19.2 146987  1010 BIG WHEELS
42 Sean Kammer   Cockeysville, MD10:33.1 162615  1444 DOWNHILL B
43 JOHN ELLERSTON   New Fairfield, CT10:46.4 129032  1253 OUTLAW BIC
44 ANDREW DOHNER   10:49.2  902 FILZ BUILT
45 PATRICK CAIN   11:20.2  1080 
46 Harry Baxley   Doraville, GA12:02.7 103385  1198 
47 Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI12:17.1 149358  854 HIGH GEAR
DNF Terry Hinton   Johnson City, TNDNF 158684  1255 
DNF Patrick MerChant   Indian Trail, NCDNF 146907  774 TOMAC/ULTI
DNF Timmy Waites   Morristown, TNDNF 149881  1470 ROCK N ROA
DNF Matt Burnett   Portsmouth, NHDNF 136425  915 
DNF Nick Lyons   Scottsville, KYDNF 135817  739 KILLYWBELF
DNF Jonathan Frucci   West Greenwich, RIDNF 130247  1127 HIGHGEARRA
DNF MARIO MOSSI   DNF  1368 
DNF KEVIN LIEBIG   DNF  627 WOODEN WHE
DNF ERIK HUDSON   DNF  1210 DOWN CYCLE

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Robinson   Bala Cynwyd, PA07:01.9 92936  693 JUST PRODU
2 Joseph Wilson   Hanson, MA07:04.6 102871  619 NANTUCKET
3 Robert Brien   Allentown, PA07:08.7 149323  674 REVOLUTION
4 RICH KENDRICK   Baltimore, MD07:10.9 138287  896 
5 Bart Bachura   Heber City, UT07:14.7 80492  1213 GOLSONS CY
6 Steve Warnkin   Blairstown, NJ07:15.8 158477  1371 REVELUTION
7 Ian Furqueron   Croydon, PA07:17.4 12570  459 
8 Ray Delgado   New York, NY07:19.8 160385  1059 TREAD BIKE
9 Daniel Post   Henderson, NV07:23.9 133619  1249 SONIC SPEE
10 Glen Herring   Canadensis, PA07:29.0 163796  749 REVOLUTION
11 PAUL MEIKLEJOHN   07:41.0  450 GIANT BICY
12 John Galli   Cazenovia, NY07:46.4 12696  937 ADVANCE CY
13 Larry Greene   Scottsdale, AZ07:48.3 112067  1000 ME
14 Anthony Wroblewski   Canastota, NY07:53.6 154159  561 ADVANCE CY
15 Scott Johnson   Durham, NC07:53.9 121482  415 TROLL RACI
16 Charles Conlen   Howell, MI07:53.9 174816  1276 
17 Steve VanPelt   Lake Oswego, OR07:59.4 176525  986 SVP RACING
18 Brian Ferguson   Las Vegas, NV08:02.0 164101  1230 SICCNNON S
19 Alejandro (Alex) Gallego   Denver, CO08:02.1 12686  642 
20 Robert Fowler   Park City, UT08:05.4 143876  1352 FOES/AZONI
21 Fred Schuldt   Asheville, NC08:07.6 82761  402 PRO BIKES
22 Jay Schwartz   Perkasie, PA08:16.7 160378  825 MT. PERK C
23 Michael Himich   Old Bridge, NJ08:18.6 160395  1294 BICYCLE HU
24 STEVE HAROUFF   08:24.2  1235 VOODOO EXT
25 Michael Gage   Carmel, NY08:25.2 176523  1496 DOWN CYCLE
26 Dave Riddle   Irvine, CA08:31.2 130005  1424 DIRT WORKS
27 TONY PAJAKINAS   08:35.9  659 
28 Anthony Denogean   Valencia, CA08:37.9 104008  916 
29 George Willetts   Massanutten, VA09:03.0 38283  1229 CANE CREEK
30 JACOB DALLECRO   09:04.4  1173 ESHERSHAVF
31 Eric Abrew   Bronx, NY09:24.4 147849  945 TREAD BIKE
32 Christopher Maxey   Clinton, TN09:42.8 117674  831 
33 Edgar Peralta   Tustin, CA09:46.1 169865  1388 CHUMBA WUM
34 Todd Gue   Glenwood, MD09:50.6 115538  430 
35 Jose Cruz   Bronx, NY09:53.7 151186  947 TREAD BIKE
36 DON FREEMAN   10:29.8  1160 CYCLEWORKS
37 Eric Stephenson   Bethel, ME10:40.4 133285  895 BIKEBARN R
38 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO12:40.5 102948  576 
39 AARON BROWN   13:52.3  982 GUTBUCKET
40 LEWIS EDWARDS JR.   13:59.3  703 
41 Jack Jennings   Asheville, NC15:42.5 17760  1232 
42 VIZ SEREMETIS   25:36.1  1409 VOODOO EXT
DNF Donovan Carroll   Sugar Grove, NCDNF 98611  778 BOONE BIKE
DNF Andrew Rodriguez   Annandale, VADNF 151266  770 EXPOSED TE
DNF ANDY DEVAULT   Beaverton, ORDNF 93130  1149 BON GRAVIT
DNF J Brad Standifer   Morristown, TNDNF 90515  560 
DNF Richard Wetzel   Long Branch, NJDNF 37854  1062 THE PEDDLE
DNF Carl Bush   Raleigh, NCDNF 5647  577 ALL STAR B
DNF Ron Bayne   Annapolis, MDDNF 2979  1072 PEDAL PUSH
DNF WARNKIN STEVE   DNF  609 REVOLUTION
DNF Bobby Feliciano   Bronx, NYDNF 158491  1061 DOWN CYCLE
DNF Kory Young   Columbus, OHDNF 143727  807 
DNF Daniel Dickan   Utica, NYDNF 138049  747 ADVANCE CY
DNF Charles Von Isenburg   Winston Salem, NCDNF 132489  1083 DIRTBAG
DNF Travis Andersen   Brighton, MADNF 125625  406 CORTINA CY
DNF Jason Heiser   Newport, NHDNF 119021  548 OUTSPOKIN
DNF John Huckabee   Aiken, SCDNF 114811  574 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA07:18.2 156982  1310 BOMB SQUAD
2 Dean Standish   Roswell, GA07:28.5 155264  1404 CHUMBA WUM
3 Kendall Beaty   Knoxville, TN07:29.0 3039  453 GT/AZONIC/
4 MICHAEL DAUENHAUER   07:42.0  725 
5 STEVE FARMER BROWN   Lighthouse Point, FL07:47.9 40034  1039 AZONIC
6 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT08:34.8 2740  787 AVALANCHE
7 Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA08:58.9 168323  1207 FOES AZONI
8 Eric Steinbach   San Diego, CA09:40.5 111996  1250 ATOMIC BIK
9 John Malinowski   East Pointe, MI10:27.6 184235  872 CHEETA CYC
10 ROBERTO NACINOVICH   11:19.2  726 
11 THOMAS HATCH   11:41.1  1244 PEDAL PUSH
DNF Billy Byerly   Thomasville, NCDNF 149374  792 TEAM SPINZ
DNF Rick Johnson   Woodstock, ILDNF 92911  734 ZONE 5 RAC
DNF Michael Patrick   Milford, CTDNF 77698  890 PEDROS/BEA
DNF RON SHATZER   DNF  868 
DNF GEORGE AUSTIN III   Raytown, MODNF 181539  1122 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Tanner   Hollywood, FL08:34.5 86400  1035 AZONIC/MTN
2 Wayne DeVingo   Norwalk, CT08:41.6 9354  904 NORTHEAST
3 Randy Lewis   Henderson, NV09:04.5 133995  505 L.V. HIGH~
4 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT09:29.7 27111  668 KONA SUPPO
5 Mark Popielarski   Annandale, NJ09:30.7 122583  514 MT PERK CY
6 CHRIS WARREN   09:41.6  1164 CYCLEWORKS
7 Rodney Shields   Lakewood, OH10:23.5 43834  989 AXO/PEDAL
8 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN10:57.2 94493  588 UCW/STHIL
9 ROBERT LOWERY   17:52.6  1182 TROLL RACI
10 Ronald Sheaffer   Palmyra, PA22:32.4 91343  829 DOWNHILL F
DNF James Williams   Dawsonville, GADNF 168588  403 ROSWELL BI
DNF James Meeks   Franklin, TNDNF 162022  549 I-WISH
DNF John Lapusnak   Tinton Falls, NJDNF 158478  443 TOXIC
DNF Steven Kasianowicz   Grand Rapids, MIDNF 121479  1452 HIGHGEAR R

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN KALLISTER   09:10.2  808 
2 Michael Fredrick   Lyons, CO09:18.7 83182  1256 LENZSPORT
3 Jeff Lind   Solana Beach, CA09:33.5 21223  1258 
4 Joel Creed   Franklin, IN12:01.1 146083  492 GILLIS CYC
5 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA12:34.8 13043  1194 LEBANON VA
DNF Michael Cain   Seattle, WADNF 171104  1201 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MISSY GIOVE   05:53.70  GLOBAL RAC
2 LEIGH DONOVAN   05:54.12  SCHWINN MT
3 April Lawyer   Bend, OR05:59.11 99639  12 MAXXIS TIR
4 Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD06:02.06 34393  
5 DANNI CONNOLLY   New Haven, CT06:26.87 108994  KARPIEL
6 Elke Brutsaert   Durango, CO06:27.39 5260  SCHWINN MT
7 SHERYL MACLEOD   07:08.29  41 PRIVATEER
8 ALEISHA CLINE   07:09.05  30 CHUMBA WUM
9 Kathleen (Kathy) Pruitt   Saratoga, CA07:11.26 117831  17 DIRT WORKS
10 Tara Llanes   Brea, CA07:47.48 21383  YETI/PEARL
11 SARA CHANDLER   Collingswood, NJ07:51.11 168044  40 DH ZONE
12 BRITTANY GRIFFITH   Haltom City, TX08:07.37 165145  43 
13 Rachel Lloyd   Fairfax, CA08:07.98 107283  31 SUNRACE/SA
14 LISA HORLOR   08:09.08  28 
15 Holly Kuhn   Inglewood, CA08:20.67 121480  25 FILZ BUILT
16 VANESSA QUIN   08:31.52  DDINC/INTE
17 HIROKO INOMATA   08:44.15  32 FOES/CREDI
18 Gina Grether   Steamboat Springs, CO08:52.32 141872  42 INTENSE/FL
19 DONNA FLETCHER   09:02.31  34 IRON HORSE
20 Kathryn Torello   Park City, UT09:42.13 137485  38 GUTHRIE/AZ
21 Shawna Ward   Chino, CA10:12.05 112317  36 INTENSE/DD
22 Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ12:25.95 19792  29 AVALANCHE
23 Lisa Sher   Capistrano Beach, CA16:39.30 32433  CUMBA/AZON
DNF Gale Dahlager   Park City, UTDNS 97480  19 RAZOR ROCK
DNF Catherine (Cassie) Maino   Los Angeles, CADNS 146685  37 RPM
DNF Alyssa Tavernia   FrederickDNS 107486  35 BIKE DOCTO
DNF KATJA REPO   DNS  100 TEAM GT
DNF Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZDNF 75536  11 ODI-KHS-SO
DNF CHERI ELLIOTT   DNS  ODI/AZONIC
DNF KATRINA MILLER   Ft Lauderdale, FLDNS 107432  33 TEAM JAMIS
DNF TAI-LEE MUXLOW   Traverse City, MIDNS 102728  10 DIRTWORKS

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAROL GIBBS   15:19.1  1492 CYCLEWORKS
2 SUZIE STARKEY   19:46.8  1162 CYCLEWORKS

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dania Magri   New Haven, CT10:48.4 532  901 EVIL BIKES
DNF Amy Kaczar   Quakertown, PADNF 153231  970 MT. PERK C

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee