Race Results for
Tour of Willamette
Eugene, OR
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/15/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Thomas   Tahoe City, CA3:45:21 167258  361 Alta Alpina
1 Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA3:45:27 169273  397 Aurora Cycling Club
2 David Dick   San Francisco, CA3:47:14 156898  371 Davis Bike Club
2 Greg Ruckman   Breckenridge, CO3:45:30 179361  312 Hancock
3 David Atik   San Diego, CA3:54:15 110855  357 Union Bay Cycling
3 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA3:46:18 153790  367 Davis Bike Club
4 Matt Douglas   Denton, TX3:54:15 125283  396 Unattached
4 Judd VanSickle   Sacramento, CA3:46:18 127052  368 Davis Bike Club
5 Jason (Jay) Hilwig   Seattle, WA3:57:07 167866  353 Seattle Velo
5 Eric Sheagley   Portland, OR3:46:26 145237  344 Collins Bicycle Shop
6 Jared Isaacs   Kirkland, WA4:19:12 171870  359 Union Bay Cycling
6 Paul Poisson   Boulder, CO3:46:26 28340  329 Unattached
7 Richard Fernand   Boise, ID4:24:58 137347  376 CRCA / Axis
7 Colin Beardsley   Mill Valley, CA3:46:58 129465  306 Hancock
8 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT3:46:58 24085  358 
9 Robert Saybolt   San Francisco, CA3:46:58 129531  313 Hancock
10 K Erik Nelson   Oakland, CA3:46:58 137316  310 Hancock
11 Stuart Press   Los Altos3:49:52 133656  320 Lagrange / Bristol Farms
12 Mathew Braun   Portland, OR3:49:52 89765  374 GS Camerati
13 Matthew Willbrand   Saint Louis, MO3:49:52 91257  373 Broadmark Capitol
14 Paul Bourcien   Eugene, OR3:49:52 4391  326 Paradise Homes
15 Marc Papineau   Seattle, WA3:50:06 80885  379 
16 Brody Anderson   Tualatin, OR3:51:12 1596  366 
17 Matthew Breagy   Boulder, CO3:51:12 109487  445 Excel Sports
18 Ethan Meginnes   Seattle, WA3:51:12 140939  355 Broadmark Capitol
19 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA3:52:05 19475  363 Arrivee Cycling Club
21 Abel (AJ) Sanchez   Austin, TX3:54:15 31174  387 
22 Olivier Bock   Hood River, OR3:54:15 81949  362 Alta Alpina
23 Christopher Pillette   San Francisco, CA3:54:15 126127  309 Hancock
24 J Kevin Younger   Fort Collins, CO3:57:07 116214  303 Monsoon Racing
25 Carlos (Matias) Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA3:57:07 64908  322 Lagrange / Bristol Farms
26 Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA3:57:07 112375  308 Hancock
27 Michael Bohannon   Shasta, CA3:57:07 4107  448 Monkey Junk
28 Eric Vargas   Rancho Cordova, CA3:59:00 57754  331 Cycles LaCroix
29 Ryan Weaver   Portland, OR3:59:00 43954  380 Gentle Lovers
30 Jason Boston   Richmond, CA4:03:11 137288  305 Hancock
31 Nicholas Perera   Coupeville, WA4:03:21 126804  351 Team Oregon A Bicycle Racing T
32 Martin Mayock   Tacoma, WA4:03:21 110048  399 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
33 Dan Silvernail   Portland, OR4:03:21 136050  318 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
34 Jason Dougherty   Seattle, WA4:14:21 9887  347 Lake Washington Velo
35 Terrence Curley   San Francisco, CA4:14:45 136127  307 Hancock
36 Joseph Coglianese   Chevy Chase, MD4:24:58 155389  340 Lagrange / Bristol Farms

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Smedberg   Garden City, ID3:57:27 82873  415 Lost River Cycling
2 Thomas Cole   Kennewick, WA3:57:27 7342  413 Chinook Cycling Club
4 Michael King   Bend, OR3:57:37 144999  403 
5 Steven Holland   Portland4:00:30 72446  420 Safeway Saturn
7 Andy Bopp   Boise, ID4:00:30 120880  414 Lost River Cycling
8 Clint Chase   Seattle, WA4:00:30 177383  410 Ti Cycles Racing
10 Tom Sanborn   Eugene, OR4:01:17 31171  408 Paramount Club
11 John McGovern   Kingston, NY4:02:38 57889  409 Les Cyclists
12 Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA4:02:43 12680  412 Recycled Cycles
13 Philip Woosley   Berkeley, CA4:02:43 141019  406 Third Rail Cycling
14 S Anderson   Richmond, UT4:03:40 1698  411 Logan Race Club
15 Robert Hoene   Boise, ID4:13:04 45460  400 Boise Cycling Club
16 Gerry Van Gaans   4:13:54  404 Campione Cycling
17 Mark Bradley   Benton City, WA4:13:54 51438  405 Chinook Cycling Club
19 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX4:32:23 142783  418 Hill Country Bicycle

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Moniger   St Louis , MO5:00:59 46244  Mercury/Viatel
1 Stephen *Flynn   San Rafael, CA5:08:45 102291  125 UCLA
1 Carl Swenson   Park City, UT5:01:49 34803  77 RLX Polo Sport
2 Danny *Pate   Colorado Springs, CO5:00:59 73305  27 Prime Alliance
2 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR5:08:45 83014  122 THF Racing
2 Sean Doyle   Mt Shasta, CA5:03:19 52795  126 
3 Damon Kluck   Santa Cruz, CA5:01:03 19412  144 Jelly Belly
3 Patrick *McCarty   Fort Collins, CO5:08:45 118846  19 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN5:29:29 102633  66 Nature Valley
4 Mariano Friedrick   Los Angeles, CA5:01:49 12421  142 Jelly Belly
4 Daryl Saul   Boulder, CO5:08:45 129551  108 
4 Josh *Anthony   Billerica, MA5:40:31 152973  62 Saturn Development
5 Norman Carter (1 - Pro)   Beaumont, CA5:01:49 55077  143 Jelly Belly
5 Patrick Heaney   Mountain View, CA5:08:45 15595  55 Lombardi Sports/OFOTO.COM
5 Daniel Hopley   Rohnert Park, CA5:40:31 93755  102 Ciena/Los Gatos
6 Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA5:01:49 23245  146 Jelly Belly
6 David Wyandt   Cupertino, CA5:16:21 39090  127 
6 Timmy *Reinhart   Portland, OR5:40:31 64324  60 Saturn Development
7 Matthew DeCanio   Rapidan, VA5:01:49 61757  30 Saturn
7 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO5:25:40 40956  93 Excel Sports
7 Adam Smith   Berkeley, CA5:40:31 107077  86 Ciena/Los Gatos
8 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA5:06:42 18056  32 Saturn
8 Ted Huang   Portola Valley, CA5:32:19 398  133 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Brian Rinckerberger   Seattle, WA5:44:41 157481  11 Recycled Cycles
9 John Peters   Santa Rosa, CA5:08:45 56277  Mercury/Viatel
9 Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR5:32:19 35742  118 Team S&M
9 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID5:49:06 24621  14 NutraFig
10 John Lieswin   Davis, CA5:08:45 48408  150 7-Up / Colorado Cyclists
10 John Osguthorpe   Salt Lake City, UT5:40:16 26879  15 NutraFig
10 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN5:55:18 46700  68 Nature Valley
11 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA5:23:17 23101  34 Saturn
11 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ5:40:31 65615  141 Jelly Belly
11 Pietro Buttita   Portland, OR5:55:18 171623  82 Bike-n-Hike/Schwinn
12 Ryan *Miller   Seattle, WA5:40:31 62530  25 Prime Alliance
12 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA5:40:31 53327  103 Marin Racing Team
12 Robbie *Yost   Murfreesboro, TN5:55:18 96732  135 YMCA/Sun &Ski Cycling Team
13 Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA5:40:31 54612  26 Prime Alliance
13 James Hodnett   San Francisco, CA5:40:31 145382  53 Lombardi Sports/OFOTO.COM
13 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL5:55:18 26581  97 Hill Country Bicycle
14 Dale *Suttle   Brooklyn, NY5:40:31 111281  20 Mercy Cycling Team
14 Grey Wedeking   San Francisco, CA5:55:18 107617  105 Napa Valley Velo
15 Peter DeVore   Eagle, ID5:40:31 87511  95 Lombardi Sports/OFOTO.COM
15 Daniel Rooke   Phoenix, AZ5:55:18 107727  78 AZPhalt Cycling
16 Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA5:40:31 57046  110 Pazzo Velo/Saturn of Bellevue
16 Michael Larsen   Bend, OR5:55:18 102138  24 Prime Alliance
17 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA5:40:31 49743  152 Saturn Development
17 Jason Lange   Loveland, CO5:55:18 73623  162 Pro Peloton
18 Allan Butler   Salt Lake City, UT5:43:52 61464  NutraFig
19 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX5:43:52 34666  43 Broadmark Capital
20 Michael Walsh   Seattle, WA5:44:41 37104  115 Pazzo Velo/Saturn of Bellevue
21 L Alexander Gardner (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA5:49:06 12826  71 Boise Stars
22 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO5:49:06 59157  130 Vitamin Cottage/Morgul Bismark
23 Heinrich Wiebe   Boise, ID5:49:06 91027  74 Boise Stars
24 John *DeLong   Blacksburg, VA5:54:15 61583  57 Saturn Development

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Smith   Santa Barbara, CA3:41:09 33201  206 AutoTrader.com
1 Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO3:41:09 10194  218 Team GT
1 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV3:48:30 117585  244 Trek/Volkswagon
2 Julie Young (1 - Pro)   Auburn, CA3:48:35 39296  208 AutoTrader.com
2 Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO3:42:46 142591  253 Intersports
2 Petra Ford   Washington, NJ3:56:16 100452  221 veriZon Wireless Cycling Team
3 Pamela Schuster (2 - Pro)   San Diego, CA3:48:35 31886  205 AutoTrader.com
3 Katrina Berger   Ft Collins, CO3:46:00 106785  213 800.com
3 Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA4:02:54 60454  242 The Olympic Club
4 Tina Mayolo   Hailey, ID3:53:02 41951  204 AutoTrader.com
4 Stacey Peters   Redondo Beach, CA3:46:00 90202  210 800.com
4 Troy Watson   San Francisco, CA4:15:08 136260  245 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Marjon Marik (3 - Pro)   Portland, OR4:02:54 320  203 AutoTrader.com
5 Ruth Matthes   Durango, CO3:48:35 22929  243 Trek/Volkswagon
6 Nicole DeMars   Eugene, OR3:48:35 78000  212 800.com
7 Lysle Wilhelmi   Seattle, WA3:48:35 108057  211 800.com
8 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi3:48:35 156146  219 Team GT
9 Elizabeth Emery   Cleveland, OH3:48:35 10761  249 Intersports
10 Joan Wilson   Concord, MA3:48:35 88770  239 Santa Cruz Spokesman
11 Gail Longenecker   Longmont, CO4:02:54 21549  227 Boise Cascade Office Products

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee