Race Results for
Tour of Willamette
Eugene, OR
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 04/15/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Thomas   Tahoe City, CA3:45:21 167258  361 Alta Alpina
1Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA3:45:27 169273  397 Aurora Cycling Club
2David Dick   San Francisco, CA3:47:14 156898  371 Davis Bike Club
2Greg Ruckman   Breckenridge, CO3:45:30 179361  312 Hancock
3David Atik   San Diego, CA3:54:15 110855  357 Union Bay Cycling
3Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA3:46:18 153790  367 Davis Bike Club
4Matt Douglas   Denton, TX3:54:15 125283  396 Unattached
4Judd VanSickle   Sacramento, CA3:46:18 127052  368 Davis Bike Club
5Jason (Jay) Hilwig   Seattle, WA3:57:07 167866  353 Seattle Velo
5Eric Sheagley   Portland, OR3:46:26 145237  344 Collins Bicycle Shop
6Jared Isaacs   Kirkland, WA4:19:12 171870  359 Union Bay Cycling
6Paul Poisson   Boulder, CO3:46:26 28340  329 Unattached
7Richard Fernand   Boise, ID4:24:58 137347  376 CRCA / Axis
7Colin Beardsley   Mill Valley, CA3:46:58 129465  306 Hancock
8Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT3:46:58 24085  358 
9Robert Saybolt   San Francisco, CA3:46:58 129531  313 Hancock
10K Erik Nelson   Oakland, CA3:46:58 137316  310 Hancock
11Stuart Press   Los Altos3:49:52 133656  320 Lagrange / Bristol Farms
12Mathew Braun   Portland, OR3:49:52 89765  374 GS Camerati
13Matthew Willbrand   Saint Louis, MO3:49:52 91257  373 Broadmark Capitol
14Paul Bourcien   Eugene, OR3:49:52 4391  326 Paradise Homes
15Marc Papineau   Seattle, WA3:50:06 80885  379 
16Brody Anderson   Tualatin, OR3:51:12 1596  366 
17Matthew Breagy   Boulder, CO3:51:12 109487  445 Excel Sports
18Ethan Meginnes   Seattle, WA3:51:12 140939  355 Broadmark Capitol
19Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA3:52:05 19475  363 Arrivee Cycling Club
21Abel (AJ) Sanchez   Austin, TX3:54:15 31174  387 
22Olivier Bock   Hood River, OR3:54:15 81949  362 Alta Alpina
23Christopher Pillette   San Francisco, CA3:54:15 126127  309 Hancock
24J Kevin Younger   Fort Collins, CO3:57:07 116214  303 Monsoon Racing
25Carlos (Matias) Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA3:57:07 64908  322 Lagrange / Bristol Farms
26Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA3:57:07 112375  308 Hancock
27Michael Bohannon   Shasta, CA3:57:07 4107  448 Monkey Junk
28Eric Vargas   Rancho Cordova, CA3:59:00 57754  331 Cycles LaCroix
29Ryan Weaver   Portland, OR3:59:00 43954  380 Gentle Lovers
30Jason Boston   Richmond, CA4:03:11 137288  305 Hancock
31Nicholas Perera   Coupeville, WA4:03:21 126804  351 Team Oregon A Bicycle Racing T
32Martin Mayock   Tacoma, WA4:03:21 110048  399 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
33Dan Silvernail   Portland, OR4:03:21 136050  318 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
34Jason Dougherty   Seattle, WA4:14:21 9887  347 Lake Washington Velo
35Terrence Curley   San Francisco, CA4:14:45 136127  307 Hancock
36Joseph Coglianese   Chevy Chase, MD4:24:58 155389  340 Lagrange / Bristol Farms

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Smedberg   Garden City, ID3:57:27 82873  415 Lost River Cycling
2Thomas Cole   Kennewick, WA3:57:27 7342  413 Chinook Cycling Club
4Michael King   Bend, OR3:57:37 144999  403 
5Steven Holland   Portland4:00:30 72446  420 Safeway Saturn
7Andy Bopp   Boise, ID4:00:30 120880  414 Lost River Cycling
8Clint Chase   Seattle, WA4:00:30 177383  410 Ti Cycles Racing
10Tom Sanborn   Eugene, OR4:01:17 31171  408 Paramount Club
11John McGovern   Kingston, NY4:02:38 57889  409 Les Cyclists
12Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA4:02:43 12680  412 Recycled Cycles
13Philip Woosley   Berkeley, CA4:02:43 141019  406 Third Rail Cycling
14S Anderson   Richmond, UT4:03:40 1698  411 Logan Race Club
15Robert Hoene   Boise, ID4:13:04 45460  400 Boise Cycling Club
16Gerry Van Gaans   4:13:54  404 Campione Cycling
17Mark Bradley   Benton City, WA4:13:54 51438  405 Chinook Cycling Club
19James Slauson   San Antonio, TX4:32:23 142783  418 Hill Country Bicycle

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Moniger   St Louis , MO5:00:59 46244  Mercury/Viatel
1Stephen *Flynn   San Rafael, CA5:08:45 102291  125 UCLA
1Carl Swenson   Park City, UT5:01:49 34803  77 RLX Polo Sport
2Danny *Pate   Colorado Springs, CO5:00:59 73305  27 Prime Alliance
2Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR5:08:45 83014  122 THF Racing
2Sean Doyle   Mt Shasta, CA5:03:19 52795  126 
3Damon Kluck   Santa Cruz, CA5:01:03 19412  144 Jelly Belly
3Patrick *McCarty   Fort Collins, CO5:08:45 118846  19 Mercy Cycling Team
3Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN5:29:29 102633  66 Nature Valley
4Mariano Friedrick   Los Angeles, CA5:01:49 12421  142 Jelly Belly
4Daryl Saul   Boulder, CO5:08:45 129551  108 
4Josh *Anthony   Billerica, MA5:40:31 152973  62 Saturn Development
5Norman Carter (1 - Pro)   Beaumont, CA5:01:49 55077  143 Jelly Belly
5Patrick Heaney   Mountain View, CA5:08:45 15595  55 Lombardi Sports/OFOTO.COM
5Daniel Hopley   Rohnert Park, CA5:40:31 93755  102 Ciena/Los Gatos
6Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA5:01:49 23245  146 Jelly Belly
6David Wyandt   Cupertino, CA5:16:21 39090  127 
6Timmy *Reinhart   Portland, OR5:40:31 64324  60 Saturn Development
7Matthew DeCanio   Rapidan, VA5:01:49 61757  30 Saturn
7Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO5:25:40 40956  93 Excel Sports
7Adam Smith   Berkeley, CA5:40:31 107077  86 Ciena/Los Gatos
8Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA5:06:42 18056  32 Saturn
8Ted Huang   Portola Valley, CA5:32:19 398  133 Webcor/Alto Velo
8Brian Rinckerberger   Seattle, WA5:44:41 157481  11 Recycled Cycles
9John Peters   Santa Rosa, CA5:08:45 56277  Mercury/Viatel
9Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR5:32:19 35742  118 Team S&M
9Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID5:49:06 24621  14 NutraFig
10John Lieswin   Davis, CA5:08:45 48408  150 7-Up / Colorado Cyclists
10John Osguthorpe   Salt Lake City, UT5:40:16 26879  15 NutraFig
10Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN5:55:18 46700  68 Nature Valley
11Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA5:23:17 23101  34 Saturn
11Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ5:40:31 65615  141 Jelly Belly
11Pietro Buttita   Portland, OR5:55:18 171623  82 Bike-n-Hike/Schwinn
12Ryan *Miller   Seattle, WA5:40:31 62530  25 Prime Alliance
12Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA5:40:31 53327  103 Marin Racing Team
12Robbie *Yost   Murfreesboro, TN5:55:18 96732  135 YMCA/Sun &Ski Cycling Team
13Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA5:40:31 54612  26 Prime Alliance
13James Hodnett   San Francisco, CA5:40:31 145382  53 Lombardi Sports/OFOTO.COM
13Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL5:55:18 26581  97 Hill Country Bicycle
14Dale *Suttle   Brooklyn, NY5:40:31 111281  20 Mercy Cycling Team
14Grey Wedeking   San Francisco, CA5:55:18 107617  105 Napa Valley Velo
15Peter DeVore   Eagle, ID5:40:31 87511  95 Lombardi Sports/OFOTO.COM
15Daniel Rooke   Phoenix, AZ5:55:18 107727  78 AZPhalt Cycling
16Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA5:40:31 57046  110 Pazzo Velo/Saturn of Bellevue
16Michael Larsen   Bend, OR5:55:18 102138  24 Prime Alliance
17Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA5:40:31 49743  152 Saturn Development
17Jason Lange   Loveland, CO5:55:18 73623  162 Pro Peloton
18Allan Butler   Salt Lake City, UT5:43:52 61464  NutraFig
19Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX5:43:52 34666  43 Broadmark Capital
20Michael Walsh   Seattle, WA5:44:41 37104  115 Pazzo Velo/Saturn of Bellevue
21L Alexander Gardner (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA5:49:06 12826  71 Boise Stars
22Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO5:49:06 59157  130 Vitamin Cottage/Morgul Bismark
23Heinrich Wiebe   Boise, ID5:49:06 91027  74 Boise Stars
24John *DeLong   Blacksburg, VA5:54:15 61583  57 Saturn Development

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Smith   Santa Barbara, CA3:41:09 33201  206 AutoTrader.com
1Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO3:41:09 10194  218 Team GT
1Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA3:48:30 117585  244 Trek/Volkswagon
2Julie Young (1 - Pro)   Auburn, CA3:48:35 39296  208 AutoTrader.com
2Jessica Phillips   Aspen, CO3:42:46 142591  253 Intersports
2Petra Ford   Washington, NJ3:56:16 100452  221 veriZon Wireless Cycling Team
3Pamela Schuster (2 - Pro)   San Diego, CA3:48:35 31886  205 AutoTrader.com
3Katrina Berger   Ft Collins, CO3:46:00 106785  213 800.com
3Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA4:02:54 60454  242 The Olympic Club
4Tina Mayolo   Hailey, ID3:53:02 41951  204 AutoTrader.com
4Stacey Peters   Redondo Beach, CA3:46:00 90202  210 800.com
4Troy Watson   San Francisco, CA4:15:08 136260  245 Webcor/Alto Velo
5Marjon Marik (3 - Pro)   Portland, OR4:02:54 320  203 AutoTrader.com
5Ruth Matthes   Durango, CO3:48:35 22929  243 Trek/Volkswagon
6Nicole DeMars   Eugene, OR3:48:35 78000  212 800.com
7Lysle Wilhelmi   Seattle, WA3:48:35 108057  211 800.com
8Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi3:48:35 156146  219 Team GT
9Elizabeth Emery   Cleveland, OH3:48:35 10761  249 Intersports
10Joan Wilson   Concord, MA3:48:35 88770  239 Santa Cruz Spokesman
11Gail Longenecker   Longmont, CO4:02:54 21549  227 Boise Cascade Office Products

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee